Today's racing

Entries and results for today's racing, featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Friday, 23 October 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ANGERS (FR) 15:40 4yo+ Handicap
1600m
Bibi Voice (FR)
5  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Blue Best (ITY) (Mujahid (USA))
Breeder: Mme Mg. Ermolli, Haras Du Grand Lys
Owner: P. CORNET/J. GAVILAN
Trainer: MME S. GAVILAN
Won/14
CANBERRA (AUS) 15:03 Class 1 Set Weight
2000m
Bouddi (AUS)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Shirley (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Strawberry Hill Stud
Owner: A J Groves, S Groves, K P Weir & Mrs M M Weir
Trainer: K P Weir
Won/12
15:38 Maiden Handicap
1200m
Elani Rose (AUS)
5  F  Helmet (AUS) / Hierogram (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs J L Kearns & R Kearns
Trainer: Mitch Newman
Won/14
17:25 Open Handicap
1200m
Demonstrate (AUS)
8  G  New Approach (IRE) / Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Kirkup Racing (Mgr: B Kirkup)
Trainer: G G Kirkup
Won/14
DONCASTER (GB) 15:15 Handicap 3YO+
1m 6½f
Ocean Wind (GB)
4  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Chan Tong (BRZ) (Hampstead (URU))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Rockingham Reins Limited
Trainer: R A Teal
Won/8
MADRID (SPA) 17:15 Handicap
1200m
Tannhauser (IRE)
3  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Flanders (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
Breeder: Knocktoran Stud & Kildaragh Stud
Owner: Yeguada AGF
Trainer: G. Arizcorreta
Won/12
MOONEE VALLEY (AUS) 19:15 Handicap
955m
Sartorial Splendor (AUS)
4  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Personal Ensign (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: Blue Gum Farm Aust Pty Ltd
Owner: P R Orrico, C S Webster, R J Douglas, I F Foster, D F Trist, T C Eddy, Mrs M K McCartney, J L McCartney, Ms H Sadler, W A Richardson, F W Dugdale, A T Wade, K N Good, R J Bradley, P T King, T R Jewson, C W Blair, Ms A Blair & Any Day Above Ground Syndicat
Trainer: J D Sadler
Won/9
NEWBURY (GB) 13:40 Novice 2YO
1 mile
Scope (IRE)
2  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Look So (GB) (Efisio (GB))
Breeder: Lawn Stud
Owner: Mr J H Richmond-Watson
Trainer: Ralph Beckett
Won/15
14:15 Maiden 3YO+
1m 2f
Atavique (GB)
3  F  Dubawi (IRE) / Avongrove (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Ptr Ltd, A Lewis, J Moynihan, G Kellew
Trainer: Miss Gay Kelleway
Won/9
16:00 Handicap 3YO+
7f
Molls Memory (GB)
5  F  Helmet (AUS) / Bright Moll (GB) (Mind Games (GB))
Breeder: A. R. F. Buxton
Owner: Mr Andrew Buxton
Trainer: Ed Walker
Won/7
PISA (ITY) 14:00 Seller 2YO
1200m
Brazen Air (GB)
2  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Aria di Primavera (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Old Buckenham Stud
Owner: Sc Blueberry Srl
Trainer: Grizzetti Galoppo Srl Soc Al
Won/6
17:05 Handicap 3YO+
1500m
Ravens Rosa (ITY)
4  F  Raven's Pass (USA) / Rosa di Su (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Scuderia Eurosia Sas Di Casieri
Owner: Dioscuri Srl
Trainer: A. Botti Srl Soc Al Di Botti Alduino
Won/11
17:40 Handicap 3YO+
1200m
Giorni di Neve (IRE)
3  F  Fulbright (GB) / Nouvelle Nova (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: Mr P. McCutcheon
Owner: Peraino Antonio
Trainer: Peraino Marco Maria
Won/9
ROME (ITY) 15:40 Handicap 2YO
1200m
Rissani (IRE)
2  C  Poet's Voice (GB) / Sadowa Destination (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: M Cahalan & J Maguire
Owner: Grizzetti Galoppo Srl Soc Al
Trainer: Grizzetti Galoppo Srl Soc Al
Won/8
16:15 Maiden 2YOf
1000m
Fontaine d'Argent (IRE)
2  F  Helmet (AUS) / Facia de Tola (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Sox. Finanza Locale Consulting Srl
Owner: Grizzetti Galoppo Srl Soc Al
Trainer: Grizzetti Galoppo Srl Soc Al
Won/10