Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

13 December 2018

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CHANTILLY
(FR)
11:30 4yo+ Claimer
1300m Mark of Excellence (IRE)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Cheyenne Star (IRE) (Mujahid (USA))
Breeder: R. H. Alder
Owner: LEBEAU RACING
Trainer: H. GREWE
Won/13
  13:10 3yo+ Handicap
1500m Mr Slicker (FR)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Glory Power (IRE) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: ,
Owner: Paul SHAW
Trainer: AN. HOLLINSHEAD
Won/17
CHELMSFORD CITY
(GB)
18:45 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Firmament (GB)
6  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Heaven Sent (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Owner: Gallop Racing
Trainer: D O'Meara
3/6
  19:15 Handicap 3yo+
5f Chookie Dunedin (GB)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Lady of Windsor (IRE) (Woods of Windsor (USA))
Breeder: D. and J. Raeburn
Owner: Raeburn Brick Limited
Trainer: K Dalgleish
Won/11
  20:15 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2f Hard Toffee (IRE)
7  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Speciale (USA) (War Chant (USA))
Breeder: Marston Stud
Owner: Miss Louise Allan
Trainer: L Allan
Won/13
        Hidden Dream (IRE)
3  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Anything (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Anything & Everything Associates
Owner: Machin, Milner, Sparkes & Dunnett
Trainer: Mrs C A Dunnett
  20:45 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2f Your Band (GB)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Kampai (GB) (Sakhee (USA))
Breeder: Miss A. J. Rawding & P. M. Crane
Owner: Mr Frank McGrath
Trainer: J A Osborne
2/13
COFF'S HARBOUR
(AUS)
13:10 Maiden Handicap
1000m Kinks (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Lola Cherry Cola (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Dr R McClenahan
Owner: T L Schmetzer, J A Sunderland, J H McTaggart, S P French, M B Fisher, I W Colwill, T M Walker, T W Haddrill, B E Johnstone, L A Schmetzer, W G Marshall, T J Simpson & X Q Su Awesome Eight Dartbrook Vets
Trainer: Mark Schmetzer
  16:10 Handicap
1400m Cambodian Prince (AUS)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Princess Narine (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Teeley Assets Ltd
Owner: Ms K Fuller, N Fuller & N J Goodyer
Trainer: Ms M Brosnan
  16:50 Handicap
1300m Viking Raid (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Lindisfarne (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: S & Mrs S McCullough, S Lee, Mrs C Stone, S & M Woolway, Mrs J Lengren, M Moss, D & Mrs C Adams, J & Mrs T Wright & Purcell Racing Syn (Mgr: D Purcell)
Trainer: S B Lee
  17:25 Class 2 Set Weight
1000m Millinery (AUS)
5  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Stammer (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Mr N Penfold
Owner: M J Beattie & Mrs T S Schmidt
Trainer: D D Schmidt
        True Pride (AUS)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Kissame Mucho (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mr S Hume
Owner: Mrs T S Schmidt
Trainer: D D Schmidt
CONCEPCION
(CHI)
13:25 3YO+ Handicap
1100m Es Macanuda (CHI)
4  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
More of the Best (USA) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Carpac
Trainer: Joan Amaya H.
        Soda Stereo (CHI)
4  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Edie Superstar (USA) (Forestry (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Reinaldo Bello B.
Trainer: Reinaldo Bello B.
  15:55 3YO+ Handicap
1000m Ainoha (CHI)
3  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Edie's Daughter (CHI) (Yes It's True (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Alcanzando un Sueño
Trainer: Luis Leal J.
  17:00 3YO Maiden
1300m Rapelita (CHI)
3  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Descocada (CHI) (Stevie Wonderboy (USA))
Breeder: Haras Marisol
Owner: El Cotelo
Trainer: Reinaldo Chamorro
  17:35 3YO+ Handicap
1000m Te de Tapit (CHI)
3  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Tea Rose (CHI) (Tapit (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Calufo
Trainer: Ercira Alarcon J.
ELLERSLIE
(NZ)
19:05 Handicap
1500m Terrifique (NZ)
6  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Bright Beauty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs J L Egan
Owner: Mrs J L Egan
Trainer: C Gibbs & M Bradley
3/12
GERALDTON
(AUS)
15:50 Handicap
1100m Master Splinter (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Rocksan (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Olive
Owner: Northern Thoroughbreds Syndicate(Mgr: Don Hammarquist)
Trainer: G W Hammarquist
Won/12
  17:00 Handicap
1600m Cool Witness (AUS)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Urban Chill (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Mr AJ Anderson
Owner: A J Anderson, Mrs T M Anderson, L E Coleman, W B Ryan, D B Nott, Mrs V L Nott
Trainer: T J Brennan
PISA
(ITY)
14:00 Handicap 2YO
2000m Kamino's Son (GB)
2  F   Casamento (IRE) /
High Reserve (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
Breeder: Roundhill Stud
Owner: Rz Rossonera Sas
Trainer: Vitabile Luciano
3/9
QUEANBEYAN
(AUS)
17:10 Handicap
1460m Smart As (AUS)
5  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Donna Intelligente (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Breeder: Mr N Moraitis
Owner: Ms J R Warden, G K McGregor, M N Cramsie, J D Taylor, P W Mortimer, D P Sherd, W J Coffee, B Couch, Ms K Park, R L Emery & Kirkup Racing (Mgr: B Kirkup)
Trainer: G G Kirkup
TOULOUSE
(FR)
17:10 3yo Conditions
2000m Faneur (FR)
3  G   Slickly (FR) /
Fair West (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: J. Krauze, Stratfin Sas, P. Rouxel
Owner: Christian GRANEL
Trainer: CH. GOURDAIN (S)
Won/10

13 December 2018

CHANTILLY (FR)13 December 2018

11:30 4yo+ Claimer 1300m
Horse Mark of Excellence (IRE) 4 G
Sepoy / Cheyenne Star
Breeder R. H. Alder
Owner LEBEAU RACING
Trainer H. GREWE
Result Won/13
13:10 3yo+ Handicap 1500m
Horse Mr Slicker (FR) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Glory Power
Breeder ,
Owner Paul SHAW
Trainer AN. HOLLINSHEAD
Result Won/17

CHELMSFORD CITY (GB)13 December 2018

18:45 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Firmament (GB) 6 G
Cape Cross / Heaven Sent
Breeder Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Owner Gallop Racing
Trainer D O'Meara
Result 3/6
19:15 Handicap 3yo+ 5f
Horse Chookie Dunedin (GB) 3 G
Epaulette / Lady of Windsor
Breeder D. and J. Raeburn
Owner Raeburn Brick Limited
Trainer K Dalgleish
Result Won/11
20:15 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Hard Toffee (IRE) 7 G
Teofilo / Speciale
Breeder Marston Stud
Owner Miss Louise Allan
Trainer L Allan
Result Won/13
Horse Hidden Dream (IRE) 3 F
Casamento / Anything
Breeder Anything & Everything Associates
Owner Machin, Milner, Sparkes & Dunnett
Trainer Mrs C A Dunnett
Result
20:45 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Your Band (GB) 3 G
Helmet / Kampai
Breeder Miss A. J. Rawding & P. M. Crane
Owner Mr Frank McGrath
Trainer J A Osborne
Result 2/13

COFF'S HARBOUR (AUS)13 December 2018

13:10 Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Kinks (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Lola Cherry Cola
Breeder Dr R McClenahan
Owner T L Schmetzer, J A Sunderland, J H McTaggart, S P French, M B Fisher, I W Colwill, T M Walker, T W Haddrill, B E Johnstone, L A Schmetzer, W G Marshall, T J Simpson & X Q Su Awesome Eight Dartbrook Vets
Trainer Mark Schmetzer
Result
16:10 Handicap 1400m
Horse Cambodian Prince (AUS) 5 G
Sepoy / Princess Narine
Breeder Teeley Assets Ltd
Owner Ms K Fuller, N Fuller & N J Goodyer
Trainer Ms M Brosnan
Result
16:50 Handicap 1300m
Horse Viking Raid (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Lindisfarne
Breeder Darley
Owner S & Mrs S McCullough, S Lee, Mrs C Stone, S & M Woolway, Mrs J Lengren, M Moss, D & Mrs C Adams, J & Mrs T Wright & Purcell Racing Syn (Mgr: D Purcell)
Trainer S B Lee
Result
17:25 Class 2 Set Weight 1000m
Horse Millinery (AUS) 5 F
Helmet / Stammer
Breeder Mr N Penfold
Owner M J Beattie & Mrs T S Schmidt
Trainer D D Schmidt
Result
Horse True Pride (AUS) 4 F
Sepoy / Kissame Mucho
Breeder Mr S Hume
Owner Mrs T S Schmidt
Trainer D D Schmidt
Result

CONCEPCION (CHI)13 December 2018

13:25 3YO+ Handicap 1100m
Horse Es Macanuda (CHI) 4 F
Fast Company / More of the Best
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Carpac
Trainer Joan Amaya H.
Result
Horse Soda Stereo (CHI) 4 C
Fast Company / Edie Superstar
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Reinaldo Bello B.
Trainer Reinaldo Bello B.
Result
15:55 3YO+ Handicap 1000m
Horse Ainoha (CHI) 3 F
Fast Company / Edie's Daughter
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Alcanzando un Sueño
Trainer Luis Leal J.
Result
17:00 3YO Maiden 1300m
Horse Rapelita (CHI) 3 F
Fast Company / Descocada
Breeder Haras Marisol
Owner El Cotelo
Trainer Reinaldo Chamorro
Result
17:35 3YO+ Handicap 1000m
Horse Te de Tapit (CHI) 3 C
Fast Company / Tea Rose
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Calufo
Trainer Ercira Alarcon J.
Result

ELLERSLIE (NZ)13 December 2018

19:05 Handicap 1500m
Horse Terrifique (NZ) 6 G
Teofilo / Bright Beauty
Breeder Mrs J L Egan
Owner Mrs J L Egan
Trainer C Gibbs & M Bradley
Result 3/12

GERALDTON (AUS)13 December 2018

15:50 Handicap 1100m
Horse Master Splinter (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Rocksan
Breeder Mr A Olive
Owner Northern Thoroughbreds Syndicate(Mgr: Don Hammarquist)
Trainer G W Hammarquist
Result Won/12
17:00 Handicap 1600m
Horse Cool Witness (AUS) 5 G
Helmet / Urban Chill
Breeder Mr AJ Anderson
Owner A J Anderson, Mrs T M Anderson, L E Coleman, W B Ryan, D B Nott, Mrs V L Nott
Trainer T J Brennan
Result

PISA (ITY)13 December 2018

14:00 Handicap 2YO 2000m
Horse Kamino's Son (GB) 2 F
Casamento / High Reserve
Breeder Roundhill Stud
Owner Rz Rossonera Sas
Trainer Vitabile Luciano
Result 3/9

QUEANBEYAN (AUS)13 December 2018

17:10 Handicap 1460m
Horse Smart As (AUS) 5 F
Exceed and Excel / Donna Intelligente
Breeder Mr N Moraitis
Owner Ms J R Warden, G K McGregor, M N Cramsie, J D Taylor, P W Mortimer, D P Sherd, W J Coffee, B Couch, Ms K Park, R L Emery & Kirkup Racing (Mgr: B Kirkup)
Trainer G G Kirkup
Result

TOULOUSE (FR)13 December 2018

17:10 3yo Conditions 2000m
Horse Faneur (FR) 3 G
Slickly / Fair West
Breeder J. Krauze, Stratfin Sas, P. Rouxel
Owner Christian GRANEL
Trainer CH. GOURDAIN (S)
Result Won/10