Today's racing

Entries and results for today's racing, featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Saturday, 12 June 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BATH (GB) 13:20 handicap
1m 3¾f
Opine (IRE)
4  G  Authorized (IRE) / Tocqueville (FR) (Numerous (USA))
Breeder: P. Joyaux & M. Barones Van Dedem
Owner: Secular Stagnation
Trainer: Jonjo O'neill
13:55 novice
5f
Symphony Perfect (IRE)
2  F  Fast Company (IRE) / Irish Romance (IRE) (Rip Van Winkle (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs B. Cosgrove
Owner: Amo Racing Limited
Trainer: Richard Hannon
16:55 handicap
1 mile
Accrington Stanley (GB)
3  G  Outstrip (GB) / Round Midnight (GB) (Paco Boy (IRE))
Breeder: Stetchworth & Middle Park Studs Ltd
Owner: Miss Karen George
Trainer: Paul George
16:55 handicap
1 mile
Luxy Lou (IRE)
3  F  The Last Lion (IRE) / Dutch Courage (GB) (Dutch Art (GB))
Breeder: R. G. & T. Levin
Owner: Mr Ronald Davies & Mrs Candida Davies
Trainer: Grace Harris
BELMONT (AUS) 14:39 handicap
1000m
Highland Beat (AUS)
7  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Highland Daughter (IRE) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Glenlogan Park Pty Ltd
Owner: Gangemi Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M J Gangemi) S Ballantyne, Mercon Racing (Mgr: D Condidorio) R J Wade, L S Armstrong, J Lloyd-Woods, Good Times Boys (Mgr: C P Dakin) K Hassan, Gb Racing (Mgr: S J Artemis) J L Herkes, J Claridge, C Felton, B D Watkins & B Bert
Trainer: C & M Gangemi
3/8
BROOME (AUS) 16:45 handicap
1200m
Prevailing Winds (AUS)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Soaressa (AUS) (Twining (USA))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Gangemi Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M J Gangemi), J J Del Basso, K Hassan, J Carone, R J Wade, Mrs E K Chaplin, J J Gunning, D R McLean, L K Stielow, J L Herkes, A A Gomez, N L Gleeson & A Slade, Prevailing Winds Racing (Mgr: C H Yeak), Dollar Bill Syndicate (Mgr
Trainer: J Gangemi
3/12
CHESTER (GB) 13:40 handicap
5f
Eye of Heaven (GB)
3  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Risen Sun (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mark Johnston
14:10 handicap
6f
Zamjar (GB)
7  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Cloud's End (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Manor Farm Stud (Rutland)
Owner: Dr Marwan Koukash
Trainer: Patrick Morris
15:20 handicap
1m 4¼f
Love is Golden (IRE)
3  C  Golden Horn (GB) / Holy Moon (IRE) (Hernando (FR))
Breeder: Razza Del Velino
Owner: Crone Stud Farms Ltd
Trainer: Mark Johnston
16:30 handicap
1m 2¼f
Merweb (IRE)
6  G  Shamardal (USA) / Ashley Hall (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
Breeder: Epona Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Mr J A Gent
Trainer: R Harris
16:30 handicap
1m 2¼f
Mutaabeq (IRE)
6  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Khulood (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Glen's Fools 2
Trainer: Jennie Candlish
16:30 handicap
1m 2¼f
Salam Zayed (GB)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Long Face (USA) (Whywhywhy (USA))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud (GB)
Owner: Dr Marwan Koukash
Trainer: Patrick Morris
DARWIN (AUS) 13:25 handicap
1300m
Patria (AUS)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Sables (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs S M Clarke & Ms M T Monaco
Trainer: G Clarke
2/6
EAGLE FARM (AUS) 12:39 Gunsynd Classic (G3) 3yo Open Set Weight
1600m
Ayrton (NZ)
3  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Odessa (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
Breeder: G J McCarthy
Owner: R T D Racing (Mgr: L W Saville), Gj McCarthy, C J Bourke, M J Davidson, R Devereaux, A Miaoulis, N Miaoulis, G W Fielding, Highclass Happiness (Mgr: M Toebelmann), R L Henriksen, S Saint-John, A P Grant, M McKern, M Kelly, C McLeish, G N Franklin, D P Rob
Trainer: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Won/10
15:53 Stradbroke H. (G1) 3yo+ Open Handicap
1400m
Signore Fox (AUS)
5  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
Breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Owner: Waratah Bloodstock (Mgr: G J Stambe)
Trainer: P & P Snowden
3/18
GCTC (AUS) 14:51 handicap
900m
Superare (AUS)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Strawberry Field (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Love Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs T Kendrick, E D Giacobone, I B Burchill, G P Mee, M G Hole, R D Tully, R J Bax, G B Sills, P A J Howden & Mrs K J Howden, G1g Racing & Breeding (Mgr: Mrs T L Vogel) Love Racing (Mgr: Mrs D L Love)
Trainer: S W Kendrick
15:31 handicap
1200m
Bells Approaching (AUS)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Bells Will Ring (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Mr AB Thomas
Owner: Mrs K L Dunn, L Polglase, P J Gors, R Gors, Mrs S Lin, Mrs C A Murphy, L T Murphy, Mrs J M Sheahan, Dr R K Sheahan, M G Dowling, Mrs H J Schmidt, N V Schmidt, P L Mills, Kirra Beach (Mgr: L M Rynehart) & Jacobsen Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P N Jacobsen)
Trainer: M J Dunn
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA) 13:50 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Mybluebell (FR)
6  M  Slickly (FR) / Tengeline (FR) (Cardoun (FR))
Breeder: Eric Lemaitre
Owner: Mary Tucker
Trainer: S Calvario
GRAFTON (AUS) 13:13 maiden handicap
1125m
Latin Dayz (AUS)
3  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Trance (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Dr JO Stewart
Owner: J A Newman,p A Smith, Miss A L Diggens,miss K A Loveday,b Kelly,l Kelly,s Kelly,p R Waller,t R Elkin,mrs P D Lindsay,mrs C Kooyman,miss G Smith & Ms K Wells
Trainer: P A Smith
2/12
HIPODROMO CHILE (CHI) 12:46 handicap
1200m
Irish Coffee (CHI)
6  C  Authorized (IRE) / Nougatine (CHI) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Breeder: Haras Las Camelias (CHI)
Owner: K.C.A.
Trainer: Juan C. Pichara J.
15:47 handicap
1200m
Joven Sagaz (CHI)
6  C  Fast Company (IRE) / Smart Ana (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Cecilia Falconi
Trainer: José Bravo M.
16:39 handicap
1900m
Fast Fast (CHI)
5  C  Fast Company (IRE) / Alegria Profunda (CHI) (Election Day (IRE))
Breeder: Haras Santa Olga
Owner: Papudo
Trainer: Wilfredo Mancilla D.
KRANJI (SIN) 12:00 handicap
1200m
Fast and Fearless (NZ)
4  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Just a Dream (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Breeder: Mrs J K Brown, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: FAST AND FEARLESS STABLE
Trainer: J Peters
3/12
13:00 handicap
1100m
Pindus (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Melpomene (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Paolo De Villa Mendoza
Trainer: R Le Grange
3/10
16:00 handicap
1700m
Mr Darcy (AUS)
8  G  Authorized (IRE) / Anything But Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mr BT Agnew
Owner: CHEN YONG WHAY
Trainer: J Ong
LEICESTER (GB) 17:40 novice
7f
Pulcheria (IRE)
2  F  Shamardal (USA) / Placidia (IRE) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
18:15 handicap
7f
Pinnata (IRE)
7  G  Shamardal (USA) / Lavande Violet (GER) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
Breeder: Ammerland Verwaltung GmbH & Co.KG
Owner: Mr David N Reynolds & Mr C D Watkins
Trainer: S C Williams
18:45 handicap
1m 3¾f
Ice Canyon (GB)
7  G  Raven's Pass (USA) / Picture Hat (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Breeder: Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd.
Owner: Mr Derek & Mrs Marie Dean
Trainer: Kevin Frost
18:45 handicap
1m 3¾f
Thunder Flash (GB)
4  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Sultanah Heyam (GB) (Manduro (GER))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: John Nicholls Racing
Trainer: I Williams
19:15 claimer
1m 2f
Silent Partner (GB)
4  G  Fast Company (IRE) / Peace Lily (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Mrs F. M. Johnson Houghton
Owner: Park Walk Racing - 2019
Trainer: M P Tregoning
20:15 handicap
5f
Miss Bella Brand (GB)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Miss Toldyaso (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: R. A. G. Robinson
Owner: Mr R A G Robinson
Trainer: Mrs I G Leveque
20:15 handicap
5f
Sicilian Belle (GB)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Sciacca (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Bottisham Heath Stud
Owner: Bottisham Heath Stud
Trainer: Robert Cowell
LIMERICK (IRE) 13:50 maiden
7f
Arges (IRE)
2  C  Fast Company (IRE) / Avenue Montaigne (IRE) (Showcasing (GB))
Breeder: Highfort Stud
Owner: Mrs John J Murphy
Trainer: John Joseph Murphy
13:50 maiden
7f
Bellabel (IRE)
2  F  Belardo (IRE) / Fashion Line (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: F. Cousins
Owner: It's All About The Girls
Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
13:50 maiden
7f
Dolly May (IRE)
2  F  Outstrip (GB) / Pediment (GB) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Pediment Syndicate
Owner: Mrs N K Griffin
Trainer: James M Barrett
14:25 conditions
6¾f
Rave n Contagion (IRE)
3  G  Raven's Pass (USA) / Lady Pitrizza (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
Breeder: Mr E. McKenna
Owner: Edward McKenna
Trainer: Michael Mulvany
15:00 handicap
6¾f
Approachcautiously (IRE)
5  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Then 'n Now (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Mr M. Al Naemi
Owner: Peter Keogh & Seamus G O'Donnell
Trainer: P F O'donnell
15:00 handicap
6¾f
Musalsal (IRE)
5  G  Shamardal (USA) / Sundus (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Musalsal Syndicate
Trainer: Richard John O'brien
15:00 handicap
6¾f
Slade Runner (IRE)
4  G  Slade Power (IRE) / Littlepromisedland (IRE) (Titus Livius (FR))
Breeder: Awbeg Stud
Owner: Portlaoise Racing Syndicate
Trainer: Kieran P Cotter
16:10 handicap
1m 3½f
Cape Islay (FR)
5  F  Cape Cross (IRE) / Eilean Ban (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Breeder: S.n.c. Scuderia Micolo Di Nicola Galli Ec
Owner: Pillar2Post Partnership
Trainer: Henry De Bromhead
16:10 handicap
1m 3½f
Shamad (IRE)
7  G  Shamardal (USA) / Maryellen's Spirit (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd, USA
Owner: Direct Bloodstock
Trainer: Peter Fahey
17:15 handicap
1 mile
Dream Tale (GB)
5  G  Shamardal (USA) / Dream Book (GB) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: A Oliver
Trainer: A Oliver
17:15 handicap
1 mile
Getawiggleon (FR)
4  F  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Mrs Gregory (IRE) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: Irene Scheldt
Owner: Stacey Fitzgibbon
Trainer: David J Geary
17:50 maiden
1 mile
Chambery Prince (IRE)
3  G  Belardo (IRE) / Princesse Savoie (GB) (Tamayuz (GB))
Breeder: Mr M. O' Mahony
Owner: Professor Maria Hinfelaar
Trainer: Andrew Lee
17:50 maiden
1 mile
Kush (IRE)
4  F  Shamardal (USA) / Majestic Queen (IRE) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Against All Odds Partnership
Trainer: Ross O'sullivan
17:50 maiden
1 mile
La Bella Viva (IRE)
3  F  Fulbright (GB) / Loud Applause (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: D. Allen & E. Barry
Owner: D Allen
Trainer: Rodger Sweeney
17:50 maiden
1 mile
McPherson (GB)
3  C  Golden Horn (GB) / Moonlight Sonata (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Wilgerbosdrift (UK) Limited
Owner: Mill House LLC
Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
MACAU (MAC) 16:55 handicap
1800m
Copartners Glory (IRE)
5  G  Slade Power (IRE) / French Fern (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: L. White & D. McGregor
Trainer: Kmc
MADRID (SPA) 19:00 Maiden
1100m
Black Voice (GB)
2  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Missandei (GB) (Red Rocks (IRE))
Breeder: Lianne Delaunois-Vanderperren
Owner: LA CINCHA
Trainer: J.C. CERQUEIRA
20:05 Claimer
1400m
Madidina (FR)
3  F  Manduro (GER) / Mysterious Lina (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Breeder: M. JEAN-PIERRE DUBOIS
Owner: ECURIE DES MOUETTES
Trainer: R. MARTIN-VIDANIA
20:40 Conditions
2000m
Rushdy (IRE)
4  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Albaraah (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: PEDRA BELA
Trainer: D. SOUSA
21:15 Conditions
1100m
Kitty Marion (GB)
5  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Pretty Primo (IRE) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Glebe Stud, J. F. Dean & Lady Trenchard
Owner: EL FACTOR SORPRESA
Trainer: G. ARIZKORRETA
22:10 Handicap
2400m
Palace Guard (IRE)
6  G  Shamardal (USA) / Itqaan (USA) (Danzig (USA))
Breeder: Whisperview Trading Ltd
Owner: Alegre
Trainer: D. Farlete
MALLAWA (AUS) 15:00 open handicap
1000m
Bed Talk (AUS)
6  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RP Stapleford
Owner: D J Fernando & Mrs S Russell - Fernando
Trainer: Douglas Fernando
16:00 open handicap
1000m
Mr de Niro (AUS)
7  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Remotely (AUS) (Manton (AUS))
Breeder: Mr W Kemp
Owner: B S Smith
Trainer: M A Ostini
MARSEILLE-VIVAUX (FR) 20:30 claimer
1500m
King of the Lions (IRE)
3  C  The Last Lion (IRE) / Autumn Blossom (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: C. Marnane
Owner: MME M.VIDAL/F.VERMEULEN(S)
Trainer: F. Vermeulen (s)
20:30 claimer
1500m
Street Music (FR)
3  F  Charming Thought (GB) / Bahamian Music (IRE) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder: Genesis Green Stud
Owner: WALTER-ROBERT SWINBURN
Trainer: FR. MONFORT (S)
21:30 handicap
1500m
All Revved Up (IRE)
4  G  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Rive Neuve (FR) (Enrique (GB))
Breeder: C. Marnane
Owner: P.FAUCAMPRE
Trainer: S. Labate (s)
MORANBAH (AUS) 15:40 Maiden
1170m
Mishani Mortal (AUS)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Mishani Nefertiti (AUS) (Nothing To Lose (USA))
Breeder: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
Owner: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Crooks)
Trainer: J H Manzelmann
Won/7
MORPHETTVILLE (AUS) 11:20 maiden special weight
1000m
Brazen Boy (AUS)
2  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Cocoa Doll (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mill Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: A G Sheppard, M R Basheer, Mills Breeding (Mgr: T R Mills), Mill Park Stud (Mgr: P D Watson), J Sheppard & Ms H Papas
Trainer: P Stokes
3/11
11:20 maiden special weight
1000m
Taunting (AUS)
2  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Probationary (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Breeder: Bridsan Bloodstock
Owner: T G Heptinstall, M J Hickmott & Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas),
Trainer: Michael Hickmott
2/11
13:45 handicap
1250m
Winning Weather (AUS)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Lemon Soju (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Breeder: Mr S Miller
Owner: Aj Randall,js Rogers,bd Smythe,s Miller,jm Marsden,cj Eddington& Lm Macdonald
Trainer: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
3/6
NEWCASTLE (AUS) 11:36 Maiden
900m
Gigastar (AUS)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Everage (AUS) (Zizou (AUS))
Breeder: Kia Ora Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Dynamic Ladies, Kia Ora Ladies, Mrs B A Reid, Mrs A Downard, Mrs B R Morton, Mrs J McPhee, Zarellie-Summerlotte, Mrs K Coopersmith, Ms K Way-McPhail, Ms S T Hancock, Ms K Ford, Ms J E Mors, Mrs H L Hohn, Dawn & Kaz, Ms J Kermeen, Dynamic 99, Dynamic 100,
Trainer: William Freedman
13:21 maiden handicap
1200m
Honeycreeper (AUS)
2  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Painted Firetail (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/10
PARKES (AUS) 14:15 maiden handicap
1200m
J'Adoube (AUS)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Incheck (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr FJ Moses
Owner: K W Hazelton, A J Holland, M H Zell, G A Batten, B Sampson, D I Jordan, Mrs L M Jordan, J Berryman, G D Dickenson, Ms C Zell & S Rogers
Trainer: Kieren Hazelton
2/7
15:35 handicap
1000m
Hamish the Swift (AUS)
5  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Lysistrata (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J Simpson
Owner: J Simpson & Mrs J Simpson
Trainer: D J Rolfe
16:15 handicap
1400m
Stanzza (AUS)
7  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Exceed Expectation (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JJ Starr
Owner: P W Stanley
Trainer: Peter W Stanley
RANDWICK (AUS) 13:05 handicap
1200m
Ulysses (AUS)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Cry Baby (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Meringo Stud Farm
Owner: Kern Group Horse Syndicates Pty Ltd (Mgr: G J Kern), A G Hartnell, Mrs M Nugent & Mrs D M Kern
Trainer: R & M Freedman
3/7
14:20 open handicap
1600m
Order Again (NZ)
7  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Breeder: C E J & C J W Stewart, Central, NZ
Owner: C E J Stewart & C J W Stewart
Trainer: C J Waller
2/11
15:00 Bob Charley AO S. (Listed) 3yo+ Open Quality
1100m
Viridine (AUS)
6  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/9
15:40 handicap
1300m
New Arrangement (GB)
5  G  New Approach (IRE) / Sooraah (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Paramount Racing, Nick Vass Bloodstock, N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh, Q W V Wallace, D R Cole, J M Simmons, Ms S M Fitzgerald, C T Brakey, Mrs A M Brakey, McLeish Family Racing, Mrs R A Ive, Lamphee Racing, Bathers 236 &
Trainer: C J Waller
Won/10
SANDOWN (AUS) 11:40 open handicap
1000m
Rambeau (AUS)
2  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Epsilon (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Breeder: Eureka Cambooya Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: T D Murphy, B Margerison, G Kotoski, S McGhee, J Campbell, L Corebett, P Hay, S Hodgson, M Hutchinson, I Kelly, G McCraw, D O'Brien, P O'Dea, C Schembri, J Silver, B Tonkls, T Wilson, One Chain (Mgr: G Hislop), Digman 4 (Mgr: B Pope) & Cairns Ten Racing C
Trainer: T Busuttin & N Young
3/9
13:25 handicap
1300m
Excelida (AUS)
4  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Lady Sayyida (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Trelawney Stud
Owner: B J Lindsay & Mrs J E A Lindsay
Trainer: T Dabernig & B Hayes
13:25 handicap
1300m
Tan Tat Harmony (AUS)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Tan Tat De Lago (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr MF Tung
Owner: M F Tung, Mrs P K C Tung, Ms W M Tung & Ms W Y Tung
Trainer: P Stokes
14:45 handicap
1600m
Prince of Helena (AUS)
4  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Lady Of Helena (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs M Nevin
Owner: A Cavallaro & C A Favara
Trainer: Craig Weeding
SANDOWN (GB) 13:05 handicap
7f
Silent Film (GB)
3  G  New Approach (IRE) / Dibajj (FR) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Deerfield Farm
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
13:35 handicap
5f
Royal Birth (GB)
10  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Princess Georgina (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Old Mill Stud & S. C. Williams & J.
Owner: The Morley Family
Trainer: S C Williams
14:50 handicap
1 mile
Buxted Too (GB)
3  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Much Promise (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Ashbrittle Stud & Mr M. H. Dixon
Owner: Buxted Partnership
Trainer: I Williams
16:00 maiden
1m 2f
Khaiz (IRE)
3  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Nightime (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Springbank Way Stud
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
16:00 maiden
1m 2f
Sobriquet (IRE)
4  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Broadway Duchess (IRE) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: The Broadway Partnership
Owner: The LAM Partnership
Trainer: Ed Giles
16:35 handicap
1m 6f
Leoncavallo (IRE)
9  G  Cape Cross (IRE) / Nafura (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Valueracingclub Co Uk
Trainer: David Pipe
SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) 13:00 MCL 3 yo's & up Open
6 1/2F
Mahaamel (IRE)
3  G  Belardo (IRE) / You're Back (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC or Rancho Temescal LLC
Trainer: J Mullins
SIRACUSA (ITY) 15:05 claimer
1300m
Secretinthedark (ITY)
2  F  Buratino (IRE) / Dark Dragon (IRE) (Dragon Pulse (IRE))
Breeder: Maison Du Monde Di Sandro Magno Cec
Owner: Ginobbi Luigi Srls
Trainer: Caruso Vincenzo
Won/6
16:15 seller
1500m
Valley Belle (IRE)
5  F  Slade Power (IRE) / Al Sharood (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sc Cuschieri Srl
Trainer: Cannella Antonino
Won/6
16:45 handicap
1200m
Giovane Holden (IRE)
7  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Pleace des Lices (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: SC Inconlinx
Owner: Sc Incolinx Di Romeo Diego
Trainer: Il Cavallo In Testa Srl Soc
3/7
17:50 handicap
1500m
Wakanda Beau (IRE)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Unforeseen (GB) (Sky Mesa (USA))
Breeder: The Unforeseen Partnership
Owner: Blue Castle Stable Srls
Trainer: Affe' Agostino
2/12
SWAN HILL (AUS) 12:34 maiden special weight
975m
Shame for Fame (AUS)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Sylvian (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ))
Breeder: P & L Maguire Pty Ltd
Owner: S Tsalikidis, C Cortese, Hopetoun Lodge Racing (Mgr: T F Martin)
Trainer: M Price & M Kent Jnr
2/6
14:24 handicap
1600m
All Aglow Again (AUS)
5  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Lost Horizons (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Breeder: Dr GJ Anderson
Owner: G Kavanagh
Trainer: G J Kavanagh
16:24 handicap
1200m
Fortyfivedegrees (AUS)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Classy Chloe (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
Breeder: Dr CA Gliddon
Owner: Dr C A Gliddon
Trainer: R J Blacker
TAIF (KSA) 15:00 Conditions
2000m
Unwritten (GB)
6  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Passata (FR) (Polar Falcon (USA))
Breeder: David & Ni Leggate
Owner: A/ Allah Ali Alsaif
Trainer: M. Alali
3/14
18:05 Conditions
1600m
Hesslewood (IRE)
5  G  Slade Power (IRE) / Rochitta (USA) (Arch (USA))
Breeder: Nesco II
Owner: Fahad Dhaidan Grace Alotaibi
Trainer: B. Alsubaie
3/12
TARBES (FR) 11:20 maiden
1500m
Romantic Moon (FR)
3  F  Bow Creek (IRE) / Romantic Pearl (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Breeder: MME FRANCOISE PERREE
Owner: JEAN-LUC RAYMOND
Trainer: O. TRIGODET (S)
2/10
11:50 maiden
2100m
Dazzling Beauty (GB)
3  F  Dubawi (IRE) / Be Fabulous (GER) (Samum (GER))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: Ha. Pantall
3/9
12:50 handicap
2300m
Pidoyne (IRE)
3  F  Fast Company (IRE) / Saytara (IRE) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. O'Connor
Owner: PRIME EQUESTRIAN S.A.R.L.
Trainer: X. THOMAS-DEMEAULTE (S)
Won/11
TE RAPA (NZ) 14:57 handicap
1400m
Equinox (NZ)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Our Ella Belle (NZ) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner: Te Akau 2018 Colt Breeding Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm)
Trainer: J W Richards
3/11
THANGOOL (AUS) 14:25 open handicap
1200m
All Eez (AUS)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Equiparada (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammad Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner: W G Loudon, S W Ayre, A J Hay, A L Erbacher & J R Baker
Trainer: Will Loudon
15:15 handicap
1600m
Sahar (NZ)
5  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Our Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: G J Cranny, Frantic Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: R T Hay
Trainer: R T Hay
TOOWOOMBA (AUS) 20:30 maiden handicap
1300m
Telford (AUS)
7  G  Authorized (IRE) / Roadhouse Blues (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Breeder: Dr G Sceney
Owner: Ms L J Derecourt
Trainer: Ms L Derecourt
TOWONG (AUS) 16:25 set weight
1400m
Bold Spice (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Cinnamon Dove (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Breeder: S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner: Mrs G K Holt, T Nguyen, P R Bannerman, Mrs K L Bannerman, C J Hanlon & Mrs J McDonnell
Trainer: Georgina Bourke
16:25 set weight
1400m
Divine Approach (AUS)
4  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Just Divine (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RM Lapointe
Owner: M P Pape, R D Popp, A Fearne, Miss N Rose & Mrs K A Travers
Trainer: Ricky Vale
16:25 set weight
1400m
Lifetime Quest (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Matras (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: M D Griffith, Mrs A S Griffith, Mrs H Corby, G Hume, P Rees, A L Carter, D J Riley, Ms J Conroy, G Evans, U Papera, P J Waters, D J Reynolds, D P Reeves, Ms H Armitage, A C Hunt, S J Hunt, Ms D Neumann, P Marshall, K J Brooks & B M Brooks
Trainer: T W Butts
Won/14
16:25 set weight
1400m
Varsity (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Nediym's Glow (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
Trainer: Ms L Mccormack
YORK (GB) 14:00 handicap
1m 4f
Sameem (IRE)
5  G  New Approach (IRE) / Ahla Wasahl (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: The Sandmoor Partnership
Trainer: Tim Easterby
14:35 handicap
7f
Ostilio (GB)
6  C  New Approach (IRE) / Reem Three (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Taylor's Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: P Midgley
14:35 handicap
7f
Troubador (IRE)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Eastern Destiny (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Worksop Manor Stud
Owner: Mr J Sagar And Mr S Lowthian
Trainer: M Dods
15:05 Grand Cup S. (Listed) Conditions 4YO+
1m 6f
Makawee (IRE)
6  F  Farhh (GB) / Storming Sioux (GB) (Storming Home (GB))
Breeder: Mr & G. Turnbull
Owner: Geoff & Sandra Turnbull
Trainer: David O'meara
15:40 handicap
6f
Seven Brothers (IRE)
3  G  Slade Power (IRE) / Ihtifal (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: P. Moloney Ltd
Owner: Mr Steve Ryan
Trainer: Kevin Ryan
15:40 handicap
6f
Uncle Jumbo (GB)
3  G  Territories (IRE) / Gone Sailing (GB) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Breeder: Mr D. R. Botterill
Owner: Mr T A Rahman
Trainer: Kevin Ryan
16:15 maiden
6f
Bosh (IRE)
2  C  Profitable (IRE) / Tropical Mist (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: D. McDonnell
Owner: J Sullivan, W Salthouse
Trainer: Richard Hannon
16:50 handicap
1m ¾f
Lion Tower (IRE)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Memorial (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Hornby Hornets
Trainer: Grant Tuer
17:25 handicap
6f
Burrows Seeside (FR)
4  G  Sidestep (AUS) / See Your Dream (GB) (Siyouni (FR))
Breeder: Julie Morgan
Owner: Mrs C Casterton & Mrs J Morgan
Trainer: P A Kirby
17:25 handicap
6f
Sun Power (FR)
4  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Sparkling Smile (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Seven Hills Bloodstock NH Ltd
Owner: Harraton Court Stables Ltd
Trainer: Darryll Holland
17:25 handicap
6f
Tathmeen (IRE)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Deyaar (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: King For A Day & Antony Brittain
Trainer: A Brittain