Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Thursday, 9 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
GRAFTON (AUS) 12:15 Handicap
1000m
In a Step (AUS)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Time Release (AUS) (Switch in Time (IRE))
Breeder: Mr EP Leicht
Owner: E P Leicht & Mrs G J Leicht
Trainer: B J Dodson
3/10
14:05 2yo Open Set Weight
1200m
Bay of Bengal (AUS)
2  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Bengal Angel (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Breeder: Holbrook Thoroughbreds
Owner: R N Godbolt, Mrs M M Godbolt, R R Baker, The Estate Of Mrs D E Baker, B R Burgmann & R R Holland
Trainer: R N Godbolt
2/13
16:35 Open Quality
1000m
Trust Me (AUS)
6  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms L R Hoban & J Reichel
Trainer: B A Partelle
Won/12
PARISLONGCHAMP (FR) 12:05 5yo+ Claimer
1600m
Rogue (GB)
5  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Miskin Diamond (IRE) (Diamond Green (FR))
Breeder: Maywood Stud
Owner: DAVID SMAGA
Trainer: D. SMAGA
2/7
12:05 5yo+ Claimer
1600m
Soaring Eagle (FR)
6  G  Cape Cross (IRE) / Sosquaw (FR) (Numerous (USA))
Breeder: Sca Elevage De Tourgeville,mme P. Lepeudry,mme H. Erculiani
Owner: TROIS MILLE
Trainer: S. CERULIS
Won/7
14:25 4yo+ Conditions
3100m
Plateado (FR)
4  G  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Airlight (IRE) (Trempolino (USA))
Breeder: Mme Angela Kurth
Owner: MME ANGELA KURTH
Trainer: Y. BARBEROT (S)
3/8
PINJARRA (AUS) 11:55 2yo+ Maiden
1400m
Giant Leap (NZ)
3  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Moonbound (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Trainer: G & A Williams
Won/10
15:02 Handicap
1200m
Choice Command (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Uncanny Choice (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Cape Falls Thoroughbreds
Owner: Cape Falls Thoroughbreds (Mgr: B T Fogarty)
Trainer: N Parker
2/11
SALE (AUS) 12:30 2yo Maiden
1110m
Little Town Blues (AUS)
2  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Truly Wicked (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: Pope Racing No. 2 (Mgr: D R Pope)
Trainer: T Busuttin & N Young
Won/13
14:00 3yo+ Maiden
2238m
Sublime Diva (AUS)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Makybe Diva (GB) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: Makybe Racing & Breeding
Owner: Makybe Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: T M Santic)
Trainer: C W Little
2/11

Wednesday, 8 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BELMONT (AUS) 13:14 2yo Rest 0 Metro Wins Set Weight
1000m
Bye Felicia (AUS)
2  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Miss el Guerrouj (AUS) (Right Wing (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A Inglis
Owner: A M Inglis, Mrs A F Inglis, Z M Inglis, L A Inglis & Miss G F Inglis
Trainer: Luke Fernie
3/10
BRO PARK (SWE) 13:00 Handicap 3YO+
1200m
Carry on Deryck (GB)
8  G  Halling (USA) / Mullein (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Landmark Racing Limited, MON
Trainer: Björling Claes
3/10
DOOMBEN (AUS) 16:41 Handicap
1650m
Tunero (AUS)
5  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Sweet Little Lies (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr BT Agnew
Owner: D H T Devine, Mrs D M Devine, N Morgan & Mrs J G Morgan
Trainer: C J Waller
3/11
GOWRAN PARK (IRE) 18:25 Flat Hcap 3yo
1 mile
Hisnameis Mrdevitt (IRE)
3  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Indolente (IRE) (Diesis (GB))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud
Owner: Handbrakes Down Syndicate
Trainer: John James Feane
Won/15
19:25 Flat Hcap 4yo+
1 mile
Musalsal (IRE)
4  G  Shamardal (USA) / Sundus (USA) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Musalsal Syndicate
Trainer: Richard John O'Brien
Won/12
GRAFTON (AUS) 15:59 Ramornie H. (Listed) Open Quality
1200m
Signore Fox (AUS)
4  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
Breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Owner: G J Stambe, M Stambe & F Stambe
Trainer: P & P Snowden
Won/14
HAPPY VALLEY (HK) 19:15 Handicap
1200m
Momentum Happy (GB)
4  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Longing to Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & D. J. Deer
Owner: Paul Yeung Hoi Shan
Trainer: K H Ting
Won/12
19:45 Handicap
1200m
Harmony n Home (IRE)
4  G  Slade Power (IRE) / Keepers Hill (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Selective Syndicate
Owner: Cheung Ming Man, Cheung Ying Ho, Joseph Lee Chung Tak & Antonny Cheng King Chiu
Trainer: C S Shum
3/12
MARSEILLE BORELY (FR) 13:20 3yo Handicap
1200m
Le Bronn (FR)
3  G  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Ladoga (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Valentin Bukhtoyarov
Owner: VALENTIN BUKHTOYAROV
Trainer: CHA. ROSSI (S)
2/8
13:50 3yo Maiden
2000m
Amica Nostra (IRE)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Qenaa (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Mr W. J. Kennedy
Owner: ROSS WRIGHT
Trainer: J. REYNIER
Won/10
14:50 3yo Handicap
2100m
Lady Lilnoi (GB)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / True Match (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Haras d'Haspel
Owner: ECURIE DES MOUETTES
Trainer: MME L. LEMIERE
3/8
15:50 4yo+ Handicap
2100m
Caladiyna (FR)
5  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Clarinda (FR) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Haras De Son Altesse L'aga Khan
Owner: P. FAUCAMPRE/A. HADDAD
Trainer: S. LABATE (S)
3/14
15:50 4yo+ Handicap
2100m
Riviera (FR)
5  F  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Portella (GER) (Protektor (GER))
Breeder: Earl Haras Du Logis, J. Ince, P. Hutching
Owner: Faouzi BOUALEM
Trainer: F. BOUALEM
2/14
NAPLES (ITY) 20:00 Maiden 2YO
1500m
Kalamazoo (ITY)
2  C  Belardo (IRE) / Poliwag (IRE) (Captain Rio (GB))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Valle Falcone SRL
Owner: Sc Lechereo Di Riccardi Paolo
Trainer: Antonacci Stefano
2/5
20:35 Handicap 3YO
1600m
Sun's Dance (GB)
3  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Polly Floyer (GB) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: Barton Stud Partnership
Owner: Soc Al Satalia G. - Pansini M.C. Snc
Trainer: Soc Al Satalia G. - Pansini M.C. Snc
3/5
NEWBURY (GB) 17:10 Flat 2YO
6f
Isabella Giles (IRE)
2  F  Belardo (IRE) / Majestic Dubawi (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Ballylinch Stud
Owner: Paul & Clare Rooney
Trainer: C G Cox
Won/15
17:10 Flat 2YO
6f
The Circus (GB)
2  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Micaela's Moon (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
Breeder: Tactful Finance Limited
Owner: Tactful Finance Limited
Trainer: John Gosden
3/15
18:10 Flat Hcap 3YO
1 mile
Hlaitan (GB)
3  G  Iffraaj (GB) / The Madding Crowd (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Highclere Stud & Floors Farming
Owner: Al Shaqab Racing
Trainer: Hugo Palmer
3/15
18:40 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1 mile
Oloroso (IRE)
4  G  Fast Company (IRE) / Convidada (IRE) (Trans Island (GB))
Breeder: Rathasker Stud
Owner: Roger Hetherington & Jeremy Carey
Trainer: A Balding
Won/11
19:40 Flat 3YO
1m 2f
Darain (GB)
3  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Dar Re Mi (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Watership Down Stud
Owner: Qatar Racing Ltd And Watership Down St
Trainer: John Gosden
Won/8
20:40 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 5¼f
Enhanced (GB)
4  G  New Approach (IRE) / Complexion (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
Breeder: Brightwalton Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Brightwalton Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: H Morrison
Won/15
RIPON (GB) 12:00 Flat 2YO
6f
Brazen Belle (GB)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Pepper Lane (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr K. Nicholson
Owner: Mr K Nicholson
Trainer: David O'Meara
3/10
13:10 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 4f
Thunder King (FR)
3  G  Hunter's Light (IRE) / Lady McKell (IRE) (Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder: Richard Tucker
Owner: Daniel Macauliffe & Anoj Don
Trainer: Amy Murphy
3/8
14:10 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 1¾f
Nicklaus (GB)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Nianga (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
Breeder: Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
Owner: Highclere Thoroughbred Racing - Nickla
Trainer: William Haggas
2/8
14:40 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1 mile
River Dawn (GB)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Echo River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Breeder: Biddestone Stud
Owner: P F I Cole Ltd
Trainer: Paul Cole
3/13
15:10 Flat Maiden 3YO+
1 mile
Golden Hind (GB)
3  F  Golden Horn (GB) / Messias da Silva (USA) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: Sir R. Ogden C.B.E., LLD
Owner: Sir Robert Ogden
Trainer: David O'Meara
2/10
SANDOWN (AUS) 13:00 2yo Maiden
1200m
Yulong Island (AUS)
2  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Lindisfarne (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Yu Long Investments
Owner: Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Mrs Y Zhang)
Trainer: M, W & J Hawkes
2/10
15:55 Handicap
1200m
She Shao Fly (AUS)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Shao Shao (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Breeder: Evergreen Stud Farm
Owner: Bennett Racing Shao 1 & 2, Bearbucks No 1, Up The Murray, Stable Financial, S Roth, C Deane, J Carr, A Marshall, Ms P Lynch, A Stanley, Mrs J Stanley, Ms D Trcek, P Wharton, Mrs D Fisher, P Rechter, J Cocciardi, Mrs P Walkington, P Sambor & N Bennett
Trainer: K L Corstens
Won/11
WARWICK FARM (AUS) 13:25 3yo Maiden
1200m
Kaptive (AUS)
3  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Allez Gal (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: R V 8 Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs C A Hawkes
Trainer: M, W & J Hawkes
3/5

Tuesday, 7 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BALLARAT TC (AUS) 13:30 Maiden
1400m
Mystic Cloud (AUS)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Magical Slice (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Breeder: Rangal Park Stud
Owner: E A Buttler, Mrs M E Buttler, B Buttler, Mrs D T Buttler, C A Buttler, P C Rix, Mrs M Rix, Mrs L A Buttler, I R Jones & Mrs K A Jones
Trainer: A W Noonan
2/10
CLAIREFONTAINE (FR) 12:10 2yo f Maiden
1400m
Perfect (FR)
2  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Peinted Song (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Jean-Pierre Dubois
Owner: JEAN-PIERRE-JOSEPH DUBOIS
Trainer: JC. ROUGET (S)
Won/9
12:40 3yo c&g Maiden
2400m
Remorse (IRE)
3  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Jealous Again (USA) (Trippi (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
Won/8
13:50 4yo Handicap
2200m
Marrakech Express (FR)
4  C  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Chagrin d'Amour (IRE) (Sir Percy (GB))
Breeder: M. Thierry De La Heronniere
Owner: QAZAQSTAN RACING CLUB
Trainer: H. GHABRI
2/16
LEICESTER (GB) 17:10 Flat Hcap 3YO+
6f
Mountain Brave (GB)
3  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Plucky (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: East Layton Stud Ltd
Owner: East Layton Stud And James Lambert
Trainer: Mark Johnston
Won/7
17:40 Flat Maiden 3YO+
7f
Millicent (GB)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Marmalade Cat (GB) (Duke of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
3/5
17:40 Flat Maiden 3YO+
7f
Rebel Soldier Boy (GB)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Intrusion (GB) (Indesatchel (IRE))
Breeder: Bearstone Stud
Owner: Hambleton Racing Ltd Xxii & Partner 2
Trainer: David O'Meara
2/5
18:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m ¼f
Compass Point (GB)
5  C  Helmet (AUS) / Takarna (IRE) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs J. A. Cornwell
Owner: Cross Channel Racing And Partner
Trainer: Robyn Brisland
2/7
18:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m ¼f
Ifton (GB)
4  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Flambeau (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Dunchurch Lodge Stud Company
Owner: RHD
Trainer: Mrs R Carr
3/7
18:45 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 2f
Red October (IRE)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Mamonta (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Mabaki Investments
Owner: Mrs Clodagh McStay & Partner
Trainer: Hugo Palmer
Won/6
18:45 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 2f
Snow Ocean (IRE)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Callistan (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr M. Enright
Owner: Shropshire Wolves 3
Trainer: David Evans
3/6
19:45 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 3¾f
En Famille (GB)
3  G  Farhh (GB) / Poyle Caitlin (IRE) (Bachir (IRE))
Breeder: Cecil and Wiggins
Owner: Mr Ben CM Wong
Trainer: Amy Murphy
3/6
20:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f
Celerity (IRE)
6  F  Casamento (IRE) / Shinko Dancer (IRE) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs F. McStay
Owner: Heath House Racing
Trainer: Mrs L Williamson
3/6
NEWCASTLE (AUS) 13:25 2yo Maiden Handicap
900m
Riccardo (AUS)
2  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Bennetta (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: G Altomonte), G Altomonte, A G Altomonte, G Severino, T Altomonte, Ms L N Smith & Mrs J Altomonte
Trainer: A J Denham
Won/8
15:55 Handicap
1600m
Blazing Sunrise (AUS)
3  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Burning Sands (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Mr R Pegum
Owner: Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell), G Craner, A Klapper, Smd Racing (Mgr: S Davidson), Freedom Fund (Mgr: B Bolton), M Buckland, R C Massing, P Camilleri, D P Guyett, Woonona Racing (Mgr: K Bedzinski), T L O'Grady, P M Kable, M P Howard, J Lovett, B K
Trainer: K A Lees
2/9
RABAT (MOR) 12:10 Conditions 3YO
1900m
Sidefish Fal (MOR)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Lanternfish (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Owner: FAL STUD
Trainer: ECH-CHARTY FATMI
Won/7
ROCKHAMPTON (AUS) 14:50 Open Handicap
1200m
All Eez (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Equiparada (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammad Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner: A J Parrish & J S Philps
Trainer: J T Wigginton
2/9
ROME (ITY) 15:40 Handicap 3YO
2300m
Halo's Wonder (ITY)
3  F  Authorized (IRE) / Helianthea (ITY) (Dr Devious (IRE))
Breeder: amondini Talon Renata (ITY)
2/5
15:40 Handicap 3YO
2300m
Outsak (GB)
3  C  Outstrip (GB) / Sakhiza (GB) (Sakhee (USA))
Breeder: West Stow Stud Ltd
Won/5
16:50 Handicap 4YO+
2300m
Soweto (GB)
4  F  Casamento (IRE) / Janjira (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Angelo Agrestini S
2/7
18:00 Conditions 2YO
1200m
Jo Condor (IRE)
2  C  Buratino (IRE) / Brilliant Crystal (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
Breeder: Drumlin Bloodstock
2/6
18:35 Maiden 2YO
1200m
Meine Stute (GB)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Madame Rouge (GB) (Major Cadeaux (GB))
Breeder: Mrs S. Clifford
Won/9
20:50 Handicap 3YO
1400m
White Acorn (GB)
3  C  Poet's Voice (GB) / Tattercoats (FR) (Whywhywhy (USA))
Breeder: Mondial ESM Ltd
3/7
WARREN (AUS) 13:10 Maiden
1000m
Riders Inthe Stand (AUS)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Ondine Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Breeder: R J & J L Slack-Smith
Owner: Dr R J Slack-Smith & Mrs J L Slack-Smith
Trainer: Brett Thompson
3/10
15:05 Handicap
1000m
Policy (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Doctrine (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Breeder: Mr DW Storey
Owner: P V Walsh & Mrs W L Robb
Trainer: R C Robb
2/13

Monday, 6 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
AYR (GB) 12:40 Flat Maiden 2YO
6f
Seven Brothers (IRE)
2  C  Slade Power (IRE) / Ihtifal (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: P. Moloney Ltd
Owner: Mr Steve Ryan
Trainer: Kevin Ryan
Won/8
15:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f
Star Citizen (GB)
8  G  New Approach (IRE) / Faslen (USA) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: P. E. Barrett
Owner: Mr F Watson
Trainer: F Watson
Won/9
COMPIEGNE (FR) 12:55 3yo Conditions
2400m
Algiers (IRE)
3  C  Shamardal (USA) / Antara (GER) (Platini (GER))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
2/7
13:25 4yo+ Claimer
2800m
Magical Forest (IRE)
6  F  Casamento (IRE) / Hurry Home Hydee (USA) (Came Home (USA))
Breeder: Mr A. McMullan & Miss M. O'Grady
Owner: C. HOLSCHBACH/O. POST
Trainer: H. BLUME
Won/9
14:42 4yo+ Conditions
2400m
Aydon Castle (IRE)
5  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Northern Melody (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
3/10
14:42 4yo+ Conditions
2400m
Finniston Farm (GB)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Logic (GB) (Slip Anchor (GB))
Breeder: Stetchworth & Middle Park Studs Ltd
Owner: JAMES FINCH
Trainer: MME S. LEECH
Won/10
MARKOPOULO (GR) 17:02 Maiden (WFAwP) 3YO
1400m
Party Popper (GB)
3  G  Outstrip (GB) / Pink Flames (IRE) (Redback (GB))
Breeder: Dukes Stud & Overbury Stallions Ltd
Won/9
17:30 Handicap 3YO+
1100m
Alleyfa (IRE)
5  F  Shamardal (USA) / Hall Hee (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Won/8
19:02 Handicap 3YO+F
1200m
French Sonnet (FR)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Bahama Mama (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: S.c.a. Elevage De Tourgeville
Won/7
19:30 WFAwP 3YO
1300m
Gunmetal Jack (IRE)
3  G  Outstrip (GB) / Polly Adler (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. Horan
2/9
21:33 Handicap 3YO+
1100m
Kiribati (GB)
6  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Oasis Jade (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Mr & D. J. Deer
3/9
MOREE (AUS) 13:55 Maiden Handicap
1300m
On the Floor (AUS)
4  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Cloud Song (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: Miss S A Torrens, R L Torrens & B R Jensen
Trainer: Sally Torrens
Won/12
THIRSK (GB) 19:00 Flat 3YO+
1 mile
Magnetised (GB)
3  C  Shamardal (USA) / Princess Nada (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: Roger Varian
2/14
19:30 Flat 3YO+
1 mile
Montather (IRE)
3  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Lanansaak (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: Roger Varian
Won/12
20:00 Flat Hcap 3YO
1 mile
Temper Trap (GB)
3  G  Slade Power (IRE) / Sloane Square (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Jupiter Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Ontoawinner 10 & Partner
Trainer: Tim Easterby
2/13
21:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 6f
Strict (IRE)
4  G  Slade Power (IRE) / Thawrah (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: J. McEnery
Owner: Honestly Racing
Trainer: M Appleby
2/11
WAGGA (AUS) 16:45 Handicap
2500m
Roland Garros (AUS)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Radha Rani (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Breeder: Lynrowan Stud TAS
Owner: A J Corboy & S Corboy
Trainer: Adrian Corboy
Won/12
WAREGEM (BEL) 19:30 Conditions
2700m
Clenymistra (IRE)
6  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Expedience (USA) (With Approval (CAN))
Breeder: Mrs E. Fitzsimons
Trainer: Nadine Verheyen
Won/11
19:30 Conditions
2700m
Deduce (FR)
7  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Count the Cost (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Breeder: London Thoroughbred Services
Trainer: Nancy Vermeulen
2/11
WINDSOR (GB) 19:15 Flat 3YO
1m 2f
Herodotus (IRE)
3  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Merry Me (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs F. H. Hay
Owner: Mrs Fitri Hay
Trainer: A Balding
Won/9
20:15 Flat 3/4YO
1m ¼f
Taawfan (IRE)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Ameerat (GB) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Owen Burrows
Won/11

Sunday, 5 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
AVENCHES (SWI) Handicap
2150m
Duke of Conker (FR)
4  G  Authorized (IRE) / Miss Dixie (GB) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: Recep Demirsoy
Trainer: Aregger Ueli
2/15
Handicap
2150m
Flying Officer (FR)
3  C  Manduro (GER) / Relight's Best (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Marie Nyk
Trainer: Kräuliger A.+V.
Won/15
CASTERA-VERDUZAN (FR) 18:00 4yo+ Conditions
1700m
Merikha (GB)
6  C  Shamardal (USA) / Only Green (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Wertheimer et Frere
Owner: PRIME EQUESTRIAN S.A.R.L.
Trainer: C. FERLAND (S)
Won/8
CHANTILLY (FR) 13:55 4yo+ Handicap
2000m
Payne's Gray (FR)
7  G  Slickly (FR) / Russian Hill (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Sc Ecurie De Meautry
Owner: P. DENIS/D. COTTIN(S)B. DENIS
Trainer: L. LARRIGADE
Won/18
15:10 Prix du Jockey Club (G1) 3yo Stakes
2100m
Victor Ludorum (GB)
3  C  Shamardal (USA) / Antiquities (GB) (Kaldounevees (FR))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
3/17
CORK (IRE) 14:30 Flat Maiden 2yo
5f
Revolutme (IRE)
2  F  Fast Company (IRE) / Saphira Silver (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock
Owner: JP Murtagh Racing
Trainer: J P Murtagh
3/8
17:45 Flat Hcap 4yo+
1m 4f
Rayounpour (IRE)
4  G  Cape Cross (IRE) / Rayna (IRE) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner: Richard McNally, Leo Walsh & L Murrin
Trainer: M Halford
Won/16
DONCASTER (GB) 13:40 Flat Maiden 2YO
7f
Zookeeper (IRE)
2  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Zara (BRZ) (Redattore (BRZ))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mark Johnston
3/8
14:15 Flat Hcap 3YO+
7f
La Voix Magique (GB)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Inaminute (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Breeder: R. Bailey
Owner: Mr Ray Bailey
Trainer: J J Quinn
3/15
17:00 Flat 3YO+
1m 4f
Tyson Fury (GB)
3  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Za Za Zoom (IRE) (Le Vie Dei Colori (GB))
Breeder: Scuderia Archi Romani
Owner: Balasuriya,cookcunningham,gowing,spenc
Trainer: Richard Spencer
Won/14
FAIRYHOUSE (IRE) 14:45 Flat Maiden 3yof
1m 4f
Afterglow (IRE)
3  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Fading Light (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: John M Oxx
Won/16
HAYDOCK (GB) 12:30 Flat Hcap 3YO+
6f
Magical Journey (IRE)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Aljaazya (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
Breeder: Camas Park, Lynch Bages & Summerhil
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
2/7
14:05 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 6f
Subjectivist (GB)
3  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Reckoning (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mascalls Stud
Owner: Dr J Walker
Trainer: Mark Johnston
2/8
14:40 Lancashire Oak (G2) Flat 3YO+
1m 3¾f
Makawee (IRE)
5  F  Farhh (GB) / Storming Sioux (GB) (Storming Home (GB))
Breeder: Mr & G. Turnbull
Owner: Geoff & Sandra Turnbull
Trainer: David O'Meara
2/5
15:50 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7¼f
Greenside (GB)
9  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Katrina (IRE) (Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE))
Breeder: Lordship Stud
Owner: Clayton, Frost, Kebell & Turner
Trainer: Henry Candy
Won/9
HOBART (AUS) 16:00 Handicap
1200m
Zagame (NZ)
4  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Lady's Wish (USA) (Johar (USA))
Breeder: G Harvey
Owner: M R Louth, Mrs A C Fulton, Miss K R Fulton, L A Boyd, J T Blair, D J Blair & Miss G S A Jackson
Trainer: Ms A Fulton
3/10
ISTANBUL (TUR) Conditions 3YO f&m
1400m
Bella Vita (TUR)
3  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Bin Umut (TUR) (Sea Hero (USA))
Breeder: Leveent Sarikaya
Owner: LEVENT SARIKAYA
Trainer: T.SIT
3/14
Conditions 3YO f&m
2100m
Bella Vita (TUR)
3  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Bin Umut (TUR) (Sea Hero (USA))
Breeder: Leveent Sarikaya
Owner: LEVENT SARIKAYA
Trainer: T.SIT
3/10
Conditions 3YO f&m
1400m
Pine Apple (TUR)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Chinook Wind (IRE) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: TEVFIK ÇELIKOGLU
Owner: TEVFIK ÇELIKOGLU
Trainer: U.BILIK
3/14
Conditions 3YO f&m
1400m
Pine Apple (TUR)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Chinook Wind (IRE) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: TEVFIK ÇELIKOGLU
Owner: TEVFIK ÇELIKOGLU
Trainer: I.ESER
3/14
KARLOVY VARY (CZE) 17:00 Class 3 Conditions 3yo
1600m
Creator (IRE)
3  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Rockatella (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Haras du Cadran & SCEA des Bissons
2/11
MADRID (SPA) 11:00 Maiden 3YOC
1600m
Trovatore (IRE)
3  C  Fulbright (GB) / Milana (FR) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: M. Butler
Owner: Yeguada AGF
Trainer: G. Arizcorreta
2/12
11:35 Handicap 3YO+
2100m
King Lud (GB)
5  C  Cape Cross (IRE) / Natural Flair (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Mr M. Al-Qatami & Mr K. M. Al-Mudhaf, KUW
Owner: La Toledana
Trainer: J.M. Osorio
Won/11
MILAN (ITY) 16:05 Premio Giuseppe de Montel (Listed) Conditions 2yo
1500m
Callistemon (IRE)
2  C  Fast Company (IRE) / Full of Shadows (ITY) (Masterful (USA))
Breeder: Razza Vedano Di Alfonso Litta Modig
2/5
17:15 Handicap 3YO
2400m
Passion Return (IRE)
4  C  Casamento (IRE) / Fillthegobletagain (IRE) (Byron (GB))
Breeder: Kilnamoragh Stud
2/11
17:50 Premio Gino e Luciano Mantovani (Listed) Conditions 2yof
1500m
Linosa (IRE)
2  F  Territories (IRE) / Balamana (FR) (Sinndar (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P. Hancock
2/7
18:30 Oaks d'Italia (G2) Conditions 3yof
2200m
Auyantepui (GB)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Sopran Enery (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Allevamento Le Gi Massimo Parri
Won/11
MIZUSAWA (JPN) Handicap
1400m
Zelter (GER)
4  C  Casamento (IRE) / Zegna (GER) (Shirocco (GER))
Breeder: Graf u. Grafin v. Stauffenberg
3/8
MUDGEE (AUS) 14:30 Open Handicap
1400m
Mackellar's Love (AUS)
6  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Margherita (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Ms K Harding
Owner: Ms K E Harding, Mrs M S Thornett, A A Macdonald, Ms D A Arnold, Ms L M Holmes, Mrs M Scott & Ms C E Howard
Trainer: Ms C Crockett
Won/7
MÜLHEIM (GER) 13:00 Maiden 2YO
1400m
Atraaj (GER)
2  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Atanua (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Stall Ullmann
Owner: Gestüt Schlenderhan
Trainer: M.Klug
3/6
15:00 Conditions 3YO+
1400m
Dawn Calling (IRE)
10  C  Shamardal (USA) / Miss Bellbird (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Airlie Stud & Sir Thomas Pilkington
Owner: Stall Nickmark/Niederlande
Trainer: J.H.Smith
Won/14
18:30 Conditions 4YO+
2000m
Dantes (GER)
4  C  Poet's Voice (GB) / Diaccia (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Gestüt Ebbesloh
Owner: Gestüt Ebbesloh
Trainer: Andr.Wöhler
Won/5
ORLEANS (FR) 14:00 4yo Conditions
2700m
No Niki No (IRE)
4  F  Helmet (AUS) / Seeking Dubai (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: C. Hanly
Owner: WH. EASTWOOD/MME M. O'NEILL
Trainer: E. O'NEILL (S)
2/12
PAKENHAM (AUS) 13:45 Maiden
1200m
Brazen Princess (AUS)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Sistine Princess (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Mr ML Flannery
Owner: Ontrack Thoroughbreds No 1, Meagher Racing Pty Ltd, D W Knobel, Mrs G E Knobel, V G Harink, M F Zeller, G R Moar, Mrs L Moar, Dr D A Worthley, F R F Racing, P Ivanovski, Ms E L Barclay, Smudgee, J Oltvanyi, G A Pacholec & Mrs A T Pacholec
Trainer: J, D & C Meagher
Won/12
POMPADOUR (FR) 14:30 3yo Claimer
1700m
Phosphene (FR)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Ashkelon (GER) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Jacques Herold
Owner: PHILIPPE SOGORB
Trainer: P. SOGORB
Won/8
PORT AUGUSTA (AUS) 16:05 Handicap
1200m
Shining Mane (AUS)
8  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
Breeder: Lucky Racing Syndicate
Owner: H T Jolly & Mrs C A Cahill
Trainer: Scott Whittle
3/12
ROME (ITY) 17:30 Handicap 3YO+
1600m
Laser Ray (IRE)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Dark Ray (IRE) (Dark Angel (IRE))
Breeder: Allevamento La Nuova Sbarra SRL
3/8
18:05 Handicap 4YO+
1600m
Atto Finale (GB)
4  C  Epaulette (AUS) / Pretty Majestic (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A. C. Cook
Won/8
SANDOWN (GB) 14:25 Henry II S. (G3) Flat 4YO+
2m ¼f
Cross Counter (GB)
5  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Waitress (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
3/5
15:35 Eclipse S. (G1) Flat 4YO+
1m 2f
Ghaiyyath (IRE)
5  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Nightime (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Springbank Way Stud
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Won/7
16:35 Flat Hcap 3YO+
1m 2f
Asiaaf (GB)
3  F  New Approach (IRE) / Baqqa (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: M P Tregoning
2/7
16:35 Flat Hcap 3YO+
1m 2f
Be More (GB)
4  F  Shamardal (USA) / Pearl Dance (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
Breeder: G. Strawbridge
Owner: Cayton Park Stud Limited
Trainer: A Balding
Won/7
SUNSHINE COAST (AUS) 14:20 Maiden
1400m
Playthefield (AUS)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Kendrick Racing, G Harvey, A M Penklis, Mrs C A Pearce, Mrs S L Lynham, D C Russell, Neil Douglas Racing & D C I (Mgr: D M Shannon)
Trainer: S W Kendrick
Won/10
VITTEL (FR) 14:30 2yo Maiden
1300m
Arvinni (FR)
2  F  Slickly (FR) / Nimohe (FR) (Excellent Art (GB))
Breeder: M. ARNAUD NICOLAS
Owner: ARNAUD NICOLAS
Trainer: Y. BONNEFOY (S)
2/6