Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

From:
To:

Races are listed using local times.

22 November 2017

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AL RAYYAN
(QA)
17:00 Conditions
1200m Woodkid (GER)
3  C   New Approach (IRE) /
Waldtraut (GER) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Gestut Brummerhof
Owner: H.H Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Thani
Trainer: Julian Colin Smart
2/7
  20:15 Conditions
1700m Zman Awal (IRE)
6  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Pivotal Lady (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr. Mohammed Bin Hamad Khalifa Al Attiyah
Trainer: Hadi Nasser Rashid Al Ramzani
2/5
BALAKLAVA
(AUS)
12:45 3yo+ Maiden
1416m Hold My Helmet (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Self Portrait (USA) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Campolina Pty Ltd
Owner: T A Corstens, D Ashe, Campolina Pty Ltd (Mgr: I C Bell) & 3 J M Racing (Mgr: M C Cook)
Trainer: D Shepherd
3/8
BRO PARK
(SWE)
13:12 Handicap 3YO+
1500m Capaill Liath (IRE)
9  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Bethesda (GB) (Distant Relative (IRE))
Breeder: Stanley Estate & Stud Co. & Mount Coote
Trainer: Björling Claes
2/12
CANTERBURY
(AUS)
14:00 2yoFillies Maiden
1100m Gongs (AUS)
2  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/7
  16:55 Handicap
1100m Eccellere (AUS)
5  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Queenofthefaeries (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Bott
Owner: Galletta Construction Co Pty Ltd (Mrg: O Galletta)
Trainer: Richard Litt
Won/6
DRESDEN
(GER)
12:00 Conditions 3YO+
1900m Zindai (GER)
4  C   Manduro (GER) /
Zappatera (FR) (Marchand de Sable (USA))
Breeder: German Racing Club
Owner: German Racing Club
Trainer: R.Dzubasz
Won/11
  12:30 Maiden 3YO+
1500m Nomia (GER)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Nianga (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
Breeder: Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
Owner: Stallschwalbe
Trainer: M.Angermann
2/12
IPSWICH
(AUS)
12:43 Maiden
1100m Justify (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Fate Rules (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: Highgrove Stud (Mgr: R T Gilbert)
Trainer: T J Gollan
Won/8
KEMPTON
(GB)
16:10 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2f Peace and Plenty (GB)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Putois Peace (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud
Owner: Muir Racing Partnership - Doncaster
Trainer: W R Muir
Won/11
  16:40 Handicap 2yo
7f Crystal Casque (GB)
2  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Crystal Moments (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Mrs J. E. Laws
Owner: The Dirham Partnership
Trainer: B R Millman
2/11
  17:10 Conditions 2yo
7f Salute the Soldier (GER)
2  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Street Fire (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & P Hargreaves & Mr A D Spence
Owner: Mr & Mrs P Hargreaves & Mr A D Spence
Trainer: C G Cox
2/14
NAPLES
(ITY)
16:00 Handicap 3YO+
1400m Bladyman (GB)
5  C   Royal Applause (GB) /
Fabuleux Millie (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: Southcourt Stud
Owner: De Dominicis Paolo
Trainer: De Dominicis Paolo
Won/8
SANDOWN
(AUS)
14:10 Handicap
1200m Prevailing Winds (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Soaressa (AUS) (Twining (USA))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)
Trainer: D K Weir
2/9
  15:55 Handicap
1600m Almighty (AUS)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Strawberry Field (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Joy Luck Discretionary Trust
Owner: James Harron Bloodstock Colts, Mrs B C Bateman, Love Racing, Doyles Breeding & Racing, P Mehrten, Rockingham Thoroughbreds, J A & Mrs F A Ingham, G1g Racing & Breeding, S N Gillard
Trainer: P & P Snowden
Won/9
SETTAT
(MOR)
14:00
1850m Hirohito (MOR)
9  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Hula Hands (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Owner: LAAOUAJ AZOUZ
Trainer: LAAOUAJ AZOUZ
Won/13
  16:00
2400m Toxaris (IRE)
5  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Right Key (IRE) (Key of Luck (USA))
Breeder: Castlemartin Sky & Skymarc Farm
Owner: ELOUAZZANI H. KARIM
Trainer: EL OUAZZANI HSSAIN KARIM
3/19
VALPARAISO
(CHI)
18:14 3YO Maiden
1100m Perla Preciosa (CHI)
3  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Periza Vitale (CHI) (Ivan Denisovich (IRE))
Breeder: Haras El Sheik
Owner: Los Tanderos
Trainer: Rafael Bernal T.
2/10

21 November 2017

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CHANTILLY
(FR)
12:40 3yo Claiming
2100m Streets of Rio (FR)
3  C   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Snow Lady (SWI) (Vision (USA))
Breeder: E. SCHMID
Owner: LERAM S.R.O.
Trainer: V. LUKA
2/16
  14:20 Prix Herod (Listed)
2yo c&g Conditions
1400m Omaha Beach (IRE)
2  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Hundredsnthousands (IRE) (Thousand Words (GB))
Breeder: Mrs D. Williams
Owner: NOVUM STABLES SL
Trainer: MME P. BRANDT
3/11
  14:50 3yo Conditions
1800m Mightily (GB)
3  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Mandellicht (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
3/13
CONCEPCION
(CHI)
17:30 3YOC Maiden
1100m Esquematico (CHI)
3  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Schematic Gift (USA) (Orientate (USA))
Breeder: Haras Scandinavo
Owner: Despachera
Trainer: Carlos Norambuena
Won/11
GRAFTON
(AUS)
13:50 Maiden Handicap
1100m The Exhibitionist (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Private Show (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS))
Breeder: Heinrich Bloodstock Syndicate
Owner: S G McCullough, Mrs S M McCullough & K J Situ
Trainer: S B Lee
2/13
LINGFIELD
(GB)
13:40 Handicap 3yo+
6f Gorgeous Noora (IRE)
3  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Aneedah (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Kabansk Ltd & Rathbarry Stud
Owner: Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
Trainer: L M Cumani
Won/10
  14:40 Conditions 3yo+
7f Unforgiving Minute (GB)
6  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Ada River (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Equine Breeding Ltd
Owner: Power Geneva Ltd
Trainer: J Butler
Won/11
  15:40 Handicap 3yo
1m 4f I'm Running Late (GB)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Clinet (IRE) (Docksider (USA))
Breeder: Wood Hall Stud
Owner: Mr Andrew L Cohen
Trainer: D K Ivory
3/10
MARSEILLE-VIVAUX
(FR)
17:45 4yo+ Handicap
1500m Pakistan Treasure (IRE)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Princess Mood (GER) (Muhtarram (USA))
Breeder: Miss J. Lyons
Owner: CHRISTOPHE MOSSE
Trainer: C. MOSSE
2/13
  18:45 2yo Claiming
1500m Compulsory (GB)
2  C   Helmet (AUS) /
Fleet of Light (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
Breeder: Malih L. Al Basti
Owner: C. MOULY/ECURIE DU SUD
Trainer: CHA. ROSSI (S)
2/9
NEUSS
(GER)
17:00 Conditions 3YO+
1100m Betsy Coed (IRE)
4  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Lucky Norwegian (IRE) (Almutawakel (GB))
Breeder: Barouche Stud (Ire) Ltd
Owner: Frau H.Schwinn
Trainer: M.Schwinn
2/13
        Voices of Kings (GB)
4  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Khubza (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Usk Valley Stud
Owner: Frau S.Ehl
Trainer: Frau S.Ehl
3/13
ROME
(ITY)
16:40 Handicap 3YO+
1700m Diabolo James (FR)
4  C   Manduro (GER) /
Fall View (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Earl Haras St James
2/8
WAIPA
(NZ)
12:27 3yo Maiden
1150m Ipanema Girl (NZ)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Della Mimosa (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Breeder: H Mackley No 1 Trust
Owner: H Mackley No 1 Trust
Trainer: Ms M & K Murdoch
Won/8

20 November 2017

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AGEN-LE PASSAGE
(FR)
14:00 3yo Conditions
1850m Zarica (FR)
3  F   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Zarnitza (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Breeder: EARL HARAS DU LOGIS, J. INCE
Owner: ECURIE DE SYRAH
Trainer: E. DELL'OVA
2/11
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
15:30 Handicap 3yo+
6f Arnarson (GB)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Islandia (USA) (Johar (USA))
Breeder: Whatton Manor Stud
Owner: Mr C Gan
Trainer: E A L Dunlop
2/12
  16:30 Handicap 3yo+
2m ½f Alternate Route (GB)
3  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Almamia (GB) (Hernando (FR))
Breeder: Miss K. Rausing
Owner: P J McSwiney - Osborne House
Trainer: Sir Mark Prescott
3/12
        Hallstatt (IRE)
11  G   Halling (USA) /
Last Resort (GB) (Lahib (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: NSU Leisure & Mrs Carolyn Seymour
Trainer: J Mackie
2/12

19 November 2017

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BUDAPEST
(HUN)
11:30 Szezonvégi Hendikep
2200m Hamla (GB)
7  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
High Days (IRE) (Hennessy (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Won/8
DONALD
(AUS)
15:00 Handicap
1000m Cheeky As (AUS)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Ilithyia (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: Vieira Racing, B Vieira, Mrs S G Vieira, T Vieira, Mrs C Vieira & J A Choy
Trainer: D K Weir
2/7
GEELONG
(AUS)
13:33 3yo+ Maiden
1121m Could it be Magic (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Lara's Glitter (AUS) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Breeder: Byerley Trading Pty Ltd
Owner: T Chapman
Trainer: Jason Warren
3/7
  14:08 3yo+ Maiden
1421m Blunakka (AUS)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Breeder: Mr R Rorrison
Owner: R A Rorrison, Mrs W A Rorrison, J W Rorrison, Miss E J Rorrison, G J Hayes, Mrs H Hayes, A M Hayes & Ms S K Hayes
Trainer: Dan O'Sullivan
Won/10
        Red Liberty (NZ)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Syrah (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
Breeder: Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd
Owner: Uluru Stud (Mgr: J R Dimery)
Trainer: D T O'Brien
3/10
KRANJI
(SIN)
13:40 Maiden
1400m King of War (AUS)
4  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Charmview (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Mr MJ Alati
Owner: CHINA HORSE CLUB STABLE
Trainer: J PETERS
Won/12
  15:10 Conditions
1200m Margaux (IRE)
5  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Behreyma (IRE) (Persian Bold (IRE))
Breeder: Agricola Ficomontanino SRL
Owner: PREMIER RACING & MONEROS STABLE
Trainer: H TAKAOKA
3/12
  18:00 Conditions
1400m Ancient Warrior (NZ)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Nuance (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Breeder: G J McCarthy
Owner: GREGORY JUDE MCCARTHY
Trainer: M WALKER
2/12
LE MANS
(FR)
11:35 4yo+ Conditions
1400m Confident Kid (GB)
4  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Longing to Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & D. J. Deer
Owner: DANIEL JOHN DEER
Trainer: J. HAMMOND (S)
3/11
MARKOPOULO
(GR)
14:35 4YO+ Maiden
1400m Kalasadi (IRE)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Kalidaha (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Breeder: His Highness the Aga Khan's Studs S
2/8
  15:05 2&3YOF Maiden
1000m Rosa Klebb (IRE)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Tatiana Romanova (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Breeder: Ballyreddin Stud
3/7
  15:35 2&3YO wfa
1000m Elementary (GB)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Humdrum (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
Breeder: The Queen
2/8
  16:15 5YO+ Handicap
1300m Mutamakkin (IRE)
6  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Princess Speedfit (FR) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Ringfort Stud
2/9
NEWCASTLE
(AUS)
13:20 Maiden
1400m Birdsong (AUS)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Hold to Ransom (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/8
  16:20 Maiden
1200m Medovina (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Mead (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/11
PISA
(ITY)
14:10 Maiden 2YO
2000m Having Fun (IRE)
2  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Guard Hill (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Roundhill Stud
3/9
        La Grande Assente (GB)
2  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Grand Slam Maria (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Ritchie Fiddes
Won/9
  14:40 Handicap 3YO
1200m Cape Baba (GB)
3  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Eclaircie (IRE) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd.
2/7

22 November 2017

AL RAYYAN (QA)22 November 2017

17:00 Conditions 1200m
Horse Woodkid (GER) 3 C
New Approach / Waldtraut
Breeder Gestut Brummerhof
Owner H.H Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Thani
Trainer Julian Colin Smart
Result 2/7
20:15 Conditions 1700m
Horse Zman Awal (IRE) 6 F
Dubawi / Pivotal Lady
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr. Mohammed Bin Hamad Khalifa Al Attiyah
Trainer Hadi Nasser Rashid Al Ramzani
Result 2/5

BALAKLAVA (AUS)22 November 2017

12:45 3yo+ Maiden 1416m
Horse Hold My Helmet (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / Self Portrait
Breeder Campolina Pty Ltd
Owner T A Corstens, D Ashe, Campolina Pty Ltd (Mgr: I C Bell) & 3 J M Racing (Mgr: M C Cook)
Trainer D Shepherd
Result 3/8

BRO PARK (SWE)22 November 2017

13:12 Handicap 3YO+ 1500m
Horse Capaill Liath (IRE) 9 G
Iffraaj / Bethesda
Breeder Stanley Estate & Stud Co. & Mount Coote
Trainer Björling Claes
Result 2/12

CANTERBURY (AUS)22 November 2017

14:00 2yoFillies Maiden 1100m
Horse Gongs (AUS) 2 F
Dawn Approach / Belcentra
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/7
16:55 Handicap 1100m
Horse Eccellere (AUS) 5 F
Exceed and Excel / Queenofthefaeries
Breeder Mr A Bott
Owner Galletta Construction Co Pty Ltd (Mrg: O Galletta)
Trainer Richard Litt
Result Won/6

DRESDEN (GER)22 November 2017

12:00 Conditions 3YO+ 1900m
Horse Zindai (GER) 4 C
Manduro / Zappatera
Breeder German Racing Club
Owner German Racing Club
Trainer R.Dzubasz
Result Won/11
12:30 Maiden 3YO+ 1500m
Horse Nomia (GER) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Nianga
Breeder Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
Owner Stallschwalbe
Trainer M.Angermann
Result 2/12

IPSWICH (AUS)22 November 2017

12:43 Maiden 1100m
Horse Justify (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Fate Rules
Breeder Highgrove Stud
Owner Highgrove Stud (Mgr: R T Gilbert)
Trainer T J Gollan
Result Won/8

KEMPTON (GB)22 November 2017

16:10 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Peace and Plenty (GB) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Putois Peace
Breeder Newsells Park Stud
Owner Muir Racing Partnership - Doncaster
Trainer W R Muir
Result Won/11
16:40 Handicap 2yo 7f
Horse Crystal Casque (GB) 2 F
Helmet / Crystal Moments
Breeder Mrs J. E. Laws
Owner The Dirham Partnership
Trainer B R Millman
Result 2/11
17:10 Conditions 2yo 7f
Horse Salute the Soldier (GER) 2 C
Sepoy / Street Fire
Breeder Mr & P Hargreaves & Mr A D Spence
Owner Mr & Mrs P Hargreaves & Mr A D Spence
Trainer C G Cox
Result 2/14

NAPLES (ITY)22 November 2017

16:00 Handicap 3YO+ 1400m
Horse Bladyman (GB) 5 C
Royal Applause / Fabuleux Millie
Breeder Southcourt Stud
Owner De Dominicis Paolo
Trainer De Dominicis Paolo
Result Won/8

SANDOWN (AUS)22 November 2017

14:10 Handicap 1200m
Horse Prevailing Winds (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Soaressa
Breeder Hesket Bloodstock
Owner Hesket Bloodstock (Mgr: D J Moodie)
Trainer D K Weir
Result 2/9
15:55 Handicap 1600m
Horse Almighty (AUS) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Strawberry Field
Breeder Joy Luck Discretionary Trust
Owner James Harron Bloodstock Colts, Mrs B C Bateman, Love Racing, Doyles Breeding & Racing, P Mehrten, Rockingham Thoroughbreds, J A & Mrs F A Ingham, G1g Racing & Breeding, S N Gillard
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result Won/9

SETTAT (MOR)22 November 2017

14:00 1850m
Horse Hirohito (MOR) 9 C
Exceed and Excel / Hula Hands
Owner LAAOUAJ AZOUZ
Trainer LAAOUAJ AZOUZ
Result Won/13
16:00 2400m
Horse Toxaris (IRE) 5 F
Teofilo / Right Key
Breeder Castlemartin Sky & Skymarc Farm
Owner ELOUAZZANI H. KARIM
Trainer EL OUAZZANI HSSAIN KARIM
Result 3/19

VALPARAISO (CHI)22 November 2017

18:14 3YO Maiden 1100m
Horse Perla Preciosa (CHI) 3 F
Authorized / Periza Vitale
Breeder Haras El Sheik
Owner Los Tanderos
Trainer Rafael Bernal T.
Result 2/10

21 November 2017

CHANTILLY (FR)21 November 2017

12:40 3yo Claiming 2100m
Horse Streets of Rio (FR) 3 C
Rio de la Plata / Snow Lady
Breeder E. SCHMID
Owner LERAM S.R.O.
Trainer V. LUKA
Result 2/16
14:20 Prix Herod (Listed) 2yo c&g Conditions 1400m
Horse Omaha Beach (IRE) 2 F
Epaulette / Hundredsnthousands
Breeder Mrs D. Williams
Owner NOVUM STABLES SL
Trainer MME P. BRANDT
Result 3/11
14:50 3yo Conditions 1800m
Horse Mightily (GB) 3 C
Dubawi / Mandellicht
Breeder Darley
Owner GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer A. FABRE (S)
Result 3/13

CONCEPCION (CHI)21 November 2017

17:30 3YOC Maiden 1100m
Horse Esquematico (CHI) 3 C
Fast Company / Schematic Gift
Breeder Haras Scandinavo
Owner Despachera
Trainer Carlos Norambuena
Result Won/11

GRAFTON (AUS)21 November 2017

13:50 Maiden Handicap 1100m
Horse The Exhibitionist (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Private Show
Breeder Heinrich Bloodstock Syndicate
Owner S G McCullough, Mrs S M McCullough & K J Situ
Trainer S B Lee
Result 2/13

LINGFIELD (GB)21 November 2017

13:40 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Gorgeous Noora (IRE) 3 F
Raven's Pass / Aneedah
Breeder Kabansk Ltd & Rathbarry Stud
Owner Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
Trainer L M Cumani
Result Won/10
14:40 Conditions 3yo+ 7f
Horse Unforgiving Minute (GB) 6 G
Cape Cross / Ada River
Breeder Equine Breeding Ltd
Owner Power Geneva Ltd
Trainer J Butler
Result Won/11
15:40 Handicap 3yo 1m 4f
Horse I'm Running Late (GB) 3 G
Sepoy / Clinet
Breeder Wood Hall Stud
Owner Mr Andrew L Cohen
Trainer D K Ivory
Result 3/10

MARSEILLE-VIVAUX (FR)21 November 2017

17:45 4yo+ Handicap 1500m
Horse Pakistan Treasure (IRE) 5 G
Iffraaj / Princess Mood
Breeder Miss J. Lyons
Owner CHRISTOPHE MOSSE
Trainer C. MOSSE
Result 2/13
18:45 2yo Claiming 1500m
Horse Compulsory (GB) 2 C
Helmet / Fleet of Light
Breeder Malih L. Al Basti
Owner C. MOULY/ECURIE DU SUD
Trainer CHA. ROSSI (S)
Result 2/9

NEUSS (GER)21 November 2017

17:00 Conditions 3YO+ 1100m
Horse Betsy Coed (IRE) 4 F
Raven's Pass / Lucky Norwegian
Breeder Barouche Stud (Ire) Ltd
Owner Frau H.Schwinn
Trainer M.Schwinn
Result 2/13
Horse Voices of Kings (GB) 4 C
Poet's Voice / Khubza
Breeder Usk Valley Stud
Owner Frau S.Ehl
Trainer Frau S.Ehl
Result 3/13

ROME (ITY)21 November 2017

16:40 Handicap 3YO+ 1700m
Horse Diabolo James (FR) 4 C
Manduro / Fall View
Breeder Earl Haras St James
Result 2/8

WAIPA (NZ)21 November 2017

12:27 3yo Maiden 1150m
Horse Ipanema Girl (NZ) 3 F
Iffraaj / Della Mimosa
Breeder H Mackley No 1 Trust
Owner H Mackley No 1 Trust
Trainer Ms M & K Murdoch
Result Won/8

20 November 2017

AGEN-LE PASSAGE (FR)20 November 2017

14:00 3yo Conditions 1850m
Horse Zarica (FR) 3 F
Rio de la Plata / Zarnitza
Breeder EARL HARAS DU LOGIS, J. INCE
Owner ECURIE DE SYRAH
Trainer E. DELL'OVA
Result 2/11

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)20 November 2017

15:30 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Arnarson (GB) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Islandia
Breeder Whatton Manor Stud
Owner Mr C Gan
Trainer E A L Dunlop
Result 2/12
16:30 Handicap 3yo+ 2m ½f
Horse Alternate Route (GB) 3 G
New Approach / Almamia
Breeder Miss K. Rausing
Owner P J McSwiney - Osborne House
Trainer Sir Mark Prescott
Result 3/12
Horse Hallstatt (IRE) 11 G
Halling / Last Resort
Breeder Darley
Owner NSU Leisure & Mrs Carolyn Seymour
Trainer J Mackie
Result 2/12

19 November 2017

BUDAPEST (HUN)19 November 2017

11:30 Szezonvégi Hendikep 2200m
Horse Hamla (GB) 7 F
Cape Cross / High Days
Breeder Darley
Result Won/8

DONALD (AUS)19 November 2017

15:00 Handicap 1000m
Horse Cheeky As (AUS) 3 F
Helmet / Ilithyia
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner Vieira Racing, B Vieira, Mrs S G Vieira, T Vieira, Mrs C Vieira & J A Choy
Trainer D K Weir
Result 2/7

GEELONG (AUS)19 November 2017

13:33 3yo+ Maiden 1121m
Horse Could it be Magic (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Lara's Glitter
Breeder Byerley Trading Pty Ltd
Owner T Chapman
Trainer Jason Warren
Result 3/7
14:08 3yo+ Maiden 1421m
Horse Blunakka (AUS) 3 G
Helmet / Hughes My Daddy
Breeder Mr R Rorrison
Owner R A Rorrison, Mrs W A Rorrison, J W Rorrison, Miss E J Rorrison, G J Hayes, Mrs H Hayes, A M Hayes & Ms S K Hayes
Trainer Dan O'Sullivan
Result Won/10
Horse Red Liberty (NZ) 4 G
Iffraaj / Syrah
Breeder Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd
Owner Uluru Stud (Mgr: J R Dimery)
Trainer D T O'Brien
Result 3/10

KRANJI (SIN)19 November 2017

13:40 Maiden 1400m
Horse King of War (AUS) 4 C
Exceed and Excel / Charmview
Breeder Mr MJ Alati
Owner CHINA HORSE CLUB STABLE
Trainer J PETERS
Result Won/12
15:10 Conditions 1200m
Horse Margaux (IRE) 5 F
Exceed and Excel / Behreyma
Breeder Agricola Ficomontanino SRL
Owner PREMIER RACING & MONEROS STABLE
Trainer H TAKAOKA
Result 3/12
18:00 Conditions 1400m
Horse Ancient Warrior (NZ) 5 G
Iffraaj / Nuance
Breeder G J McCarthy
Owner GREGORY JUDE MCCARTHY
Trainer M WALKER
Result 2/12

LE MANS (FR)19 November 2017

11:35 4yo+ Conditions 1400m
Horse Confident Kid (GB) 4 G
Dubawi / Longing to Dance
Breeder Mr & D. J. Deer
Owner DANIEL JOHN DEER
Trainer J. HAMMOND (S)
Result 3/11

MARKOPOULO (GR)19 November 2017

14:35 4YO+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Kalasadi (IRE) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Kalidaha
Breeder His Highness the Aga Khan's Studs S
Result 2/8
15:05 2&3YOF Maiden 1000m
Horse Rosa Klebb (IRE) 3 F
Sepoy / Tatiana Romanova
Breeder Ballyreddin Stud
Result 3/7
15:35 2&3YO wfa 1000m
Horse Elementary (GB) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Humdrum
Breeder The Queen
Result 2/8
16:15 5YO+ Handicap 1300m
Horse Mutamakkin (IRE) 6 G
Shamardal / Princess Speedfit
Breeder Ringfort Stud
Result 2/9

NEWCASTLE (AUS)19 November 2017

13:20 Maiden 1400m
Horse Birdsong (AUS) 4 F
Sepoy / Hold to Ransom
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/8
16:20 Maiden 1200m
Horse Medovina (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Mead
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/11

PISA (ITY)19 November 2017

14:10 Maiden 2YO 2000m
Horse Having Fun (IRE) 2 F
Casamento / Guard Hill
Breeder Roundhill Stud
Result 3/9
Horse La Grande Assente (GB) 2 F
Epaulette / Grand Slam Maria
Breeder Ritchie Fiddes
Result Won/9
14:40 Handicap 3YO 1200m
Horse Cape Baba (GB) 3 C
Cape Cross / Eclaircie
Breeder Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd.
Result 2/7