Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

From:
To:

Races are listed using local times.

12 December 2018

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ASCOT
(AUS)
13:17 3yo Rest 0 Metro Wins Handicap
1600m Fairedu (AUS)
3  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Hi on Love (AUS) (Love a Dane (AUS))
Breeder: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Owner: P V Walsh, Mrs A Noble, K Yelverton, D S Law, A L Harrod
Trainer: Robert & Todd Harvey
2/7
  17:15 3yo+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Handicap
1200m Alta Sull'amore (AUS)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Hi on Love (AUS) (Love a Dane (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RA Ferguson
Owner: Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing Syndicate(Mgr: A J Olive)
Trainer: D L Morton
BALAKLAVA
(AUS)
15:10 4yo+ Maiden
1000m Our Benevento (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Strega (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
Breeder: Mr ML Flannery
Owner: Mrs K J Aldridge, C De Michele, T J Blake, Mrs D L Blake, T De Michele, D J Barnett, C S Girardi, J De Michele, C A C Gill, N P Gill, P B Daniels, M S Waraich & G M J Moldrich
Trainer: D B Aldridge
Won/6
  15:40 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1200m Helpeny (AUS)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Golden Penny (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Sheldon
Owner: Finniss Equine Retreat, G A Kent, M Adami, A Connor, C N Hryhorec, J Riccio, S Baker, D Cusenza, Ama Racing & Speranza, D Domizio
Trainer: W F Francis & G Kent
BEAUDESERT
(AUS)
14:07 Fillies & Mares Class 3 Set Weight
1200m Zarreen (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Hidden Jewel (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs A L Rane & Mrs M D Walk
Trainer: Jon Walk
  16:45 Handicap
1050m Elixir (AUS)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Flavoured (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs D L Mills, M C Mills, L D Kelly, G A O' Connell, R P Flannery & S A Varapodio
Trainer: L D Kelly
        Helfuchi (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Burndiniburn (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Mr IV Millard
Owner: Mrs C L Munce, R J Gall, J A Engler, A F Norman, N P Kirkwood, Mrs B J Kirkwood, Mrs K Robison, M Robison, Mrs S L Kirkwood, J R Kirkwood, Mrs K J Robison, A J Robison, D Browne, M
Trainer: Chris Munce
Won/7
  17:20 Class 2 Set Weight
1650m Shadal (IRE)
3  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner: N Greenhalgh, Mrs M Greenhalgh, Cups Quest Racing No 3 (Mgr: J Blight), J Lake, F Cook, Mrs C Cook, J Simmons, Ms S Fitzgerald, Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N Werrett), Milo Racing (Mgr: T Merlehan), F Ferrari, B Pang, Dr A Pang, M Burn, R Smith, R Mu
Trainer: C J Waller
BRO PARK
(SWE)
13:38 Conditions 3YO+
2100m New Happiness (IRE)
5  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Anyaas (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Hadi al Tajir
HAPPY VALLEY
(HK)
19:45 Handicap
1200m Dollar Reward (GB)
5  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Cape Dollar (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Howard Tai Wai Yin & Yim Hin Keung
Trainer: C S Shum
  20:15 Handicap
1650m Indigenous Star (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Nandi (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder: Claredale Pastoral
Owner: N T Heung Yee Kuk Syndicate
Trainer: P Yiu
        Triumph (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Dakota Sue (USA) (Pollard's Vision (USA))
Breeder: S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner: Wong Wa Hong
Trainer: C W Chang
  21:15 Handicap
1800m High Shields (IRE)
5  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Marine City (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner: Mr & Mrs Chan Tak Wa
Trainer: C Fownes
        King's Man (NZ)
6  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Breeder: Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd
Owner: Nelson Lee Yuk Ming, Norman Ng Si Pang & Eric Poon Hung Cheung
Trainer: P Yiu
  21:45 Handicap
1200m Daring Fit (NZ)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Skimmio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: David Ho Chi Hoo
Trainer: P D O'Sullivan
        Speed Vision (GB)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Sunburnt (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Whatton Manor Stud
Owner: Yeung Pak Yau
Trainer: F C Lor
HASTINGS
(NZ)
15:42 Handicap
2000m Alvins Dream (NZ)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Many Dreams (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs C A, G M, Mrs G M & N D Hewson, Central, NZ
Owner: A C Forbes, K R McFarlane, Mrs C & W G Tims
Trainer: M G Forbes
        Kool Connection (NZ)
5  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Sokool (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Breeder: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: W Andrews, W Bradcock, Mrs M C Castle, C E Earl, Ms H Hedley, S A Ironside, R A Papworth & Regal Farm Partnership
Trainer: S L Crawford
  16:57 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Lady Davone (NZ)
5  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Nikey Davone (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: D M K & Mrs I S Lees
Owner: M Calder, Mrs J L & R L Fletcher, C A Hazelton, D M K, E, Mrs I S & T B Lees, C Morgan, Westend Partnership & Est Late J G B Grant
Trainer: C W Cole
  19:15 3yo+ Maiden
1600m Kanumiss (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Katchme If Youcan (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: J See
Owner: W H Luff
Trainer: M Baker & A Forsman
2/11
KEMPTON
(GB)
15:40 Conditions 2yo
6f Backstreet Girl (IRE)
2  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Beyond Desire (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: South Acre Bloodstock
Owner: Clipper Logistics
Trainer: R Varian
  16:15 Handicap 2yo
7f Ifton (GB)
2  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Flambeau (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Dunchurch Lodge Stud Company
Owner: Major M G Wyatt
Trainer: H Candy
  16:45 Conditions 2yo
1 mile Al Battar (IRE)
2  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Giofra (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Haras De La Perelle
Owner: Phoenix Thoroughbred Limited
Trainer: E F Vaughan
        Alhaazm (GB)
2  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Asheerah (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
        Elamirr (IRE)
2  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Ameerat (GB) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
Trainer: R Varian
  17:15 Conditions 2yo
1 mile Biz Markee (IRE)
2  G   Slade Power (IRE) /
Heart's Desire (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Mrs S. Hanly
Owner: Nick Bradley Racing 23 & Sohi & Partne
Trainer: H Palmer
        Fightwithme (IRE)
2  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Music Show (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Jaber Abdullah
Trainer: J H M Gosden
        Fly Lightly (GB)
2  C   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Step Lightly (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: J. K. Beckitt & Son
Owner: Mr Nasser Al Habtoor
Trainer: R M H Cowell
        Trapani (GB)
2  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Claba di San Jore (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Watership Down Stud
Owner: Lord Lloyd Webber
Trainer: J H M Gosden
  18:15 Handicap 3yo+
1m 3f Saryshagann (FR)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Serasana (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: AGA KHAN
Owner: Middleham Park Racing IV
Trainer: D O'Meara
  18:45 Handicap 3yo+
2 miles Authorized Too (GB)
7  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Audaz (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Cuadra Africa
Owner: Stonepoint Racing Club
Trainer: Noel Williams
  19:15 Handicap 3yo+
7f Altered Method (IRE)
3  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Swift Action (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Sir E. J. Loder
Owner: Mrs J Degnan
Trainer: M H Tompkins
        Cashel (IRE)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Snow Dust (GB) (First Defence (USA))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud & M. Downey
Owner: Laurence Bellman
Trainer: M Appleby
        Runaiocht (IRE)
8  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Julie Girl (USA) (Jules (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs C Leigh-Turner
Trainer: B Forsey
LINGFIELD
(GB)
11:40 Handicap 3yo+
1m 4f Aldrin (FR)
5  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Trip to the Moon (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Trip To The Moon Partnership
Owner: Valueracingclub Co Uk
Trainer: D Pipe
  12:10 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Matterhorn (IRE)
3  C   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Tanaghum (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: Barronstown Stud
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
        The Warrior (IRE)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Aymara (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: Glenvale Stud
Owner: Mr Keith Tollick
Trainer: L Carter
  12:40 Handicap 3yo+
7f Declamation (IRE)
8  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Dignify (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Madeira Racing
Trainer: P Howling
        Swiss Cross (GB)
11  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Swiss Lake (USA) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Lordship Stud
Owner: Mr Steve Jakes
Trainer: P S McEntee
  13:10 Handicap 3yo+
7f Areen Heart (FR)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Reine Zao (FR) (Alzao (USA))
Breeder: S C E A Haras De La Perelle
Owner: Sheikh Abdullah Almalek Alsabah
Trainer: D O'Meara
        Sword Exceed (GER)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Sword Roche (GER) (Laroche (GER))
Breeder: Gestut Wittekindshof
Owner: 21st Century Racing, C Hodgson & BGC
Trainer: I Furtado
  13:40 Conditions 3yo+
1m 2f Military Law (GB)
3  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Marine Bleue (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Qatar Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Qatar Racing Limited
Trainer: J H M Gosden
  14:10 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2f Don't Cry About It (IRE)
3  G   Casamento (IRE) /
Back at de Front (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: J. K. Thoroughbreds
Owner: Pms Oxford & Mrs Ali Stronge
Trainer: Ali Stronge
  14:40 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2f Contingency Fee (GB)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Hearsay (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner: Mr M Hall
Trainer: P S McEntee
        Narjes (GB)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Dubai Sea (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Peter Robert Howell
Trainer: Mrs L J Mongan
  15:10 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Superego (GB)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Ego (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Highclere Stud
Owner: Mildmay Racing And Mr R A Farmiloe
Trainer: A M Balding
SANDOWN
(AUS)
17:30 Handicap
1500m King Kabuto (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Our Cougette (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: First Light Racing Pty Ltd, All Bar Two (Mgr: R Wills), C B B (Mgr: J Santiago), Cast Of Hacks (Mgr: J Barbanti), P B J Marshall, G S Wilcox, C Jenkin, P J Crabb, Ms D M Elliott, Mrs C H Morris-Jones, D L La Bozzetta, J C M Arnott, Mrs S A Moody, R L Cox,
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
  18:00 Handicap
1000m Cavalini (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Diva Dee (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr IK Smith
Owner: Mrs J E A Lindsay
Trainer: D R Brideoake
        Gangika (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
River Woman (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs M Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: J P Salanitri
  19:00 Handicap
1800m Cavalero (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Zipstream (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Breeder: Mr RJ Crabtree
Owner: Dorrington Farm (Mgr: R J Crabtree), Mrs G S Kendall, M Wells, S Lighezzolo, M J Wilson, Mrs T A Turner, K J Turner, M J Wilkins, L G Gonzy, Ms S E Coglin, Dr B M Clark, M Bentham, L M Wilson, Miss C M Wargent, Arg Racing (Mgr: A J Gray) & Table Torque (M
Trainer: Shea Eden
  19:30 Handicap
2400m Bringit (AUS)
5  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Octavia Belle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Mr DL Simpson
Owner: D L Simpson
Trainer: D K Weir
        Rex Bell (IRE)
5  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Clara Bow (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Lady Bamford
Owner: P A G Banks, B W Young, A J Bigmore, M Catalano, M R Green, A M Macrae, G P Carmody, C Nikou, P D Sidwell, P J Prendergast, P F Guerra, J Whitford & G Nguyen
Trainer: P A Banks
TERANG
(AUS)
12:30 3yoFillies Maiden
1200m French Fizz (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Permissive (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder: D & E Dance
Owner: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd, D Pinfold, Ms S Lawrence, Ms C Stuart, Miss C Long, Ms G Veal, Ms D Lirosi, Mrs A Farren, Ms C Ford, Go Go Girls, Hard Hats And Fascinat
Trainer: D K Weir
2/8
  13:30 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Common Law (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Legal Eagle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mrs AA Arnott
Owner: M Whitehead, Ms M King & Miss C A Whitehead
Trainer: Shawn Mathrick
  15:00 Handicap
2150m Bloodlette (AUS)
5  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Bloodline (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GH Forbes
Owner: P V Kelly
Trainer: T D Kelly
  15:30 Handicap
1400m Carrie Ann (AUS)
6  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Pegasus (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: D Cannon & H Wallace-Smith
Trainer: D J Cannon
VALPARAISO
(CHI)
15:00 3YO+ Handicap
1100m Mister Santi (CHI)
4  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Miss Guri (CHI) (Auguri (CHI))
Breeder: Haras Cordillera
Owner: Huachiperry
Trainer: Amador Sánchez Q.
  18:42 3YOC Conditions
1300m Fast Candy (CHI)
3  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Possible Candy (ARG) (Candy Stripes (USA))
Breeder: Haras Las Araucarias
Owner: Granadilla
Trainer: Luis Catena C.
  20:06 3YO+ Handicap
1100m Get Higher (CHI)
4  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Eagle Point (CHI) (Indian Lodge (IRE))
Breeder: Haras Cordillera
Owner: Aída Annabella
Trainer: Ernesto Guajardo J.
WYONG
(AUS)
13:35 Handicap
1000m Enjoy Elsie (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Dawned (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Breeder: R R & P L Crosby
Owner: R R & Mrs P L Crosby
Trainer: M, W & J Hawkes
        Witherspoon (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Girl Hussler (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs C D Flower, Mrs P J Alchin, Mrs H M Collins, Mrs T J Collins, Ms B Lester, Mrs L J Gould, Mrs R J Hope, Ms D R Keegan, Mrs C A Pinder, Mrs G Rocks, & Fire Up Girls (Mgr: Mrs R
Trainer: Brad Widdup
  14:15 Maiden
1600m Litzen (AUS)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Oh Dehere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Breeder: T & C Nolan
Owner: D J Frew, Mrs M A Frew, E W Waugh, G C Waugh, Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D J Martin), H C Scheffer, C Scheffer, S Zorbas, Mrs M Zorbas, The Estate Of The Late D K Dong, P
Trainer: C J Waller
2/7
  14:50 Maiden
1350m Harmonica (AUS)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Charybdis (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Freer Pty Ltd
Owner: Superhorse (Mgr: R S Williams)
Trainer: Ms G Markwell
        Nindamos (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Neroli (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/11
  15:25 3,4yo Open Set Weight
1200m Destiny's Choice (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Gai's Choice (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: T M Dumbrell & A S Dumbrell
Trainer: T J Bartley
  17:20 Handicap
1600m Achi Baba (AUS)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: P V Dillon, S P Dillon, M V Dillon, M D Mackay, A M Hammond, R W Berry, M B Peper & N B Peper
Trainer: Grant Marshall

13 December 2018

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AL AIN
(UAE)
17:30 For NH & SH 3YO+
2000m Gold Lock (FR)
6  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Guarded (GB) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Breeder: Chantilly Bloodstock Agency
Owner: Mohd Al Aaser
Trainer: M Ramadan
        Jintshi (GB)
5  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Ivory Gala (FR) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: T. R. G. Vestey
Owner: Al Bait Mutawahed Team
Trainer: M Al Mheiri
        Kalkrand (IRE)
5  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Kiltubber (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Ballylinch Stud
Owner: Al Shahama Racing Club
Trainer: S Al Shamsi
        Nibras Voice (IRE)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Beat as One (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Tariq Saeed Humaid Al Tayer/Saif Ali Al
Trainer: I Mohammed
        Secret Trade (IRE)
5  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Persian Secret (FR) (Persian Heights (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Sh Abdul Aziz bin Humaid Al Nuaimi
Trainer: A Al Rayhi
        Sugar Boy (IRE)
8  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Steel Princess (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Grangecon Stud
Owner: Qaiss Hamazah Aboud
Trainer: Q Aboud
CHANTILLY
(FR)
11:30 4yo+ Claimer
1300m Mark of Excellence (IRE)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Cheyenne Star (IRE) (Mujahid (USA))
Breeder: R. H. Alder
Owner: LEBEAU RACING
Trainer: H. GREWE
  13:10 3yo+ Handicap
1500m By the Law (GB)
5  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Walk on Bye (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Moyns Park Estate and Stud Ltd
Owner: NIKOLAOS KOUTSOUVELIS
Trainer: G. ALIMPINISIS
        Mr Slicker (FR)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Glory Power (IRE) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: ,
Owner: Paul SHAW
Trainer: AN. HOLLINSHEAD
  13:47 3yo+ Handicap
1500m Gone Solo (IRE)
3  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Go Lovely Rose (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Knocktoran Stud
Owner: JOSEPH HAYOZ
Trainer: ROB. COLLET (S)
        Walec (GB)
6  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Sail (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Ecurie des Monceaux
Owner: ECURIE NORMANDIE PUR SANG
Trainer: N. CAULLERY

12 December 2018

ASCOT (AUS)12 December 2018

13:17 3yo Rest 0 Metro Wins Handicap 1600m
Horse Fairedu (AUS) 3 F
Dawn Approach / Hi on Love
Breeder Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
Owner P V Walsh, Mrs A Noble, K Yelverton, D S Law, A L Harrod
Trainer Robert & Todd Harvey
Result 2/7
17:15 3yo+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Handicap 1200m
Horse Alta Sull'amore (AUS) 4 F
Sepoy / Hi on Love
Breeder Mr RA Ferguson
Owner Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing Syndicate(Mgr: A J Olive)
Trainer D L Morton
Result

BALAKLAVA (AUS)12 December 2018

15:10 4yo+ Maiden 1000m
Horse Our Benevento (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / Strega
Breeder Mr ML Flannery
Owner Mrs K J Aldridge, C De Michele, T J Blake, Mrs D L Blake, T De Michele, D J Barnett, C S Girardi, J De Michele, C A C Gill, N P Gill, P B Daniels, M S Waraich & G M J Moldrich
Trainer D B Aldridge
Result Won/6
15:40 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden 1200m
Horse Helpeny (AUS) 3 F
Helmet / Golden Penny
Breeder Mr G Sheldon
Owner Finniss Equine Retreat, G A Kent, M Adami, A Connor, C N Hryhorec, J Riccio, S Baker, D Cusenza, Ama Racing & Speranza, D Domizio
Trainer W F Francis & G Kent
Result

BEAUDESERT (AUS)12 December 2018

14:07 Fillies & Mares Class 3 Set Weight 1200m
Horse Zarreen (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Hidden Jewel
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs A L Rane & Mrs M D Walk
Trainer Jon Walk
Result
16:45 Handicap 1050m
Horse Elixir (AUS) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Flavoured
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs D L Mills, M C Mills, L D Kelly, G A O' Connell, R P Flannery & S A Varapodio
Trainer L D Kelly
Result
Horse Helfuchi (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / Burndiniburn
Breeder Mr IV Millard
Owner Mrs C L Munce, R J Gall, J A Engler, A F Norman, N P Kirkwood, Mrs B J Kirkwood, Mrs K Robison, M Robison, Mrs S L Kirkwood, J R Kirkwood, Mrs K J Robison, A J Robison, D Browne, M
Trainer Chris Munce
Result Won/7
17:20 Class 2 Set Weight 1650m
Horse Shadal (IRE) 3 G
Shamardal / Sharedah
Breeder Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner N Greenhalgh, Mrs M Greenhalgh, Cups Quest Racing No 3 (Mgr: J Blight), J Lake, F Cook, Mrs C Cook, J Simmons, Ms S Fitzgerald, Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N Werrett), Milo Racing (Mgr: T Merlehan), F Ferrari, B Pang, Dr A Pang, M Burn, R Smith, R Mu
Trainer C J Waller
Result

BRO PARK (SWE)12 December 2018

13:38 Conditions 3YO+ 2100m
Horse New Happiness (IRE) 5 F
Teofilo / Anyaas
Breeder Hadi al Tajir
Result

HAPPY VALLEY (HK)12 December 2018

19:45 Handicap 1200m
Horse Dollar Reward (GB) 5 G
Shamardal / Cape Dollar
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Howard Tai Wai Yin & Yim Hin Keung
Trainer C S Shum
Result
20:15 Handicap 1650m
Horse Indigenous Star (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Nandi
Breeder Claredale Pastoral
Owner N T Heung Yee Kuk Syndicate
Trainer P Yiu
Result
Horse Triumph (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Dakota Sue
Breeder S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner Wong Wa Hong
Trainer C W Chang
Result
21:15 Handicap 1800m
Horse High Shields (IRE) 5 G
Shamardal / Marine City
Breeder Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner Mr & Mrs Chan Tak Wa
Trainer C Fownes
Result
Horse King's Man (NZ) 6 G
Iffraaj / Ruqqaya
Breeder Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd
Owner Nelson Lee Yuk Ming, Norman Ng Si Pang & Eric Poon Hung Cheung
Trainer P Yiu
Result
21:45 Handicap 1200m
Horse Daring Fit (NZ) 5 G
Iffraaj / Skimmio
Breeder Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner David Ho Chi Hoo
Trainer P D O'Sullivan
Result
Horse Speed Vision (GB) 3 G
Helmet / Sunburnt
Breeder Whatton Manor Stud
Owner Yeung Pak Yau
Trainer F C Lor
Result

HASTINGS (NZ)12 December 2018

15:42 Handicap 2000m
Horse Alvins Dream (NZ) 5 G
Iffraaj / Many Dreams
Breeder Mrs C A, G M, Mrs G M & N D Hewson, Central, NZ
Owner A C Forbes, K R McFarlane, Mrs C & W G Tims
Trainer M G Forbes
Result
Horse Kool Connection (NZ) 5 F
Iffraaj / Sokool
Breeder Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner W Andrews, W Bradcock, Mrs M C Castle, C E Earl, Ms H Hedley, S A Ironside, R A Papworth & Regal Farm Partnership
Trainer S L Crawford
Result
16:57 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Lady Davone (NZ) 5 F
Iffraaj / Nikey Davone
Breeder D M K & Mrs I S Lees
Owner M Calder, Mrs J L & R L Fletcher, C A Hazelton, D M K, E, Mrs I S & T B Lees, C Morgan, Westend Partnership & Est Late J G B Grant
Trainer C W Cole
Result
19:15 3yo+ Maiden 1600m
Horse Kanumiss (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Katchme If Youcan
Breeder J See
Owner W H Luff
Trainer M Baker & A Forsman
Result 2/11

KEMPTON (GB)12 December 2018

15:40 Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Backstreet Girl (IRE) 2 F
Shamardal / Beyond Desire
Breeder South Acre Bloodstock
Owner Clipper Logistics
Trainer R Varian
Result
16:15 Handicap 2yo 7f
Horse Ifton (GB) 2 C
Iffraaj / Flambeau
Breeder Dunchurch Lodge Stud Company
Owner Major M G Wyatt
Trainer H Candy
Result
16:45 Conditions 2yo 1 mile
Horse Al Battar (IRE) 2 C
Dubawi / Giofra
Breeder Haras De La Perelle
Owner Phoenix Thoroughbred Limited
Trainer E F Vaughan
Result
Horse Alhaazm (GB) 2 C
Cape Cross / Asheerah
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer Sir Michael Stoute
Result
Horse Elamirr (IRE) 2 C
Exceed and Excel / Ameerat
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
Trainer R Varian
Result
17:15 Conditions 2yo 1 mile
Horse Biz Markee (IRE) 2 G
Slade Power / Heart's Desire
Breeder Mrs S. Hanly
Owner Nick Bradley Racing 23 & Sohi & Partne
Trainer H Palmer
Result
Horse Fightwithme (IRE) 2 C
Shamardal / Music Show
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr Jaber Abdullah
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result
Horse Fly Lightly (GB) 2 C
Dawn Approach / Step Lightly
Breeder J. K. Beckitt & Son
Owner Mr Nasser Al Habtoor
Trainer R M H Cowell
Result
Horse Trapani (GB) 2 F
Shamardal / Claba di San Jore
Breeder Watership Down Stud
Owner Lord Lloyd Webber
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result
18:15 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 3f
Horse Saryshagann (FR) 5 G
Iffraaj / Serasana
Breeder AGA KHAN
Owner Middleham Park Racing IV
Trainer D O'Meara
Result
18:45 Handicap 3yo+ 2 miles
Horse Authorized Too (GB) 7 G
Authorized / Audaz
Breeder Cuadra Africa
Owner Stonepoint Racing Club
Trainer Noel Williams
Result
19:15 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Altered Method (IRE) 3 G
Dawn Approach / Swift Action
Breeder Sir E. J. Loder
Owner Mrs J Degnan
Trainer M H Tompkins
Result
Horse Cashel (IRE) 3 G
Sepoy / Snow Dust
Breeder Kildaragh Stud & M. Downey
Owner Laurence Bellman
Trainer M Appleby
Result
Horse Runaiocht (IRE) 8 G
Teofilo / Julie Girl
Breeder J. S. Bolger
Owner Mrs C Leigh-Turner
Trainer B Forsey
Result

LINGFIELD (GB)12 December 2018

11:40 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Aldrin (FR) 5 G
New Approach / Trip to the Moon
Breeder Trip To The Moon Partnership
Owner Valueracingclub Co Uk
Trainer D Pipe
Result
12:10 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Matterhorn (IRE) 3 C
Raven's Pass / Tanaghum
Breeder Barronstown Stud
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result
Horse The Warrior (IRE) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Aymara
Breeder Glenvale Stud
Owner Mr Keith Tollick
Trainer L Carter
Result
12:40 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Declamation (IRE) 8 G
Shamardal / Dignify
Breeder Darley
Owner Madeira Racing
Trainer P Howling
Result
Horse Swiss Cross (GB) 11 G
Cape Cross / Swiss Lake
Breeder Lordship Stud
Owner Mr Steve Jakes
Trainer P S McEntee
Result
13:10 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Areen Heart (FR) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Reine Zao
Breeder S C E A Haras De La Perelle
Owner Sheikh Abdullah Almalek Alsabah
Trainer D O'Meara
Result
Horse Sword Exceed (GER) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Sword Roche
Breeder Gestut Wittekindshof
Owner 21st Century Racing, C Hodgson & BGC
Trainer I Furtado
Result
13:40 Conditions 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Military Law (GB) 3 G
Dubawi / Marine Bleue
Breeder Qatar Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Qatar Racing Limited
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result
14:10 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Don't Cry About It (IRE) 3 G
Casamento / Back at de Front
Breeder J. K. Thoroughbreds
Owner Pms Oxford & Mrs Ali Stronge
Trainer Ali Stronge
Result
14:40 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Contingency Fee (GB) 3 G
Helmet / Hearsay
Breeder Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner Mr M Hall
Trainer P S McEntee
Result
Horse Narjes (GB) 4 F
Sepoy / Dubai Sea
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr Peter Robert Howell
Trainer Mrs L J Mongan
Result
15:10 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Superego (GB) 3 F
Sepoy / Ego
Breeder Highclere Stud
Owner Mildmay Racing And Mr R A Farmiloe
Trainer A M Balding
Result

SANDOWN (AUS)12 December 2018

17:30 Handicap 1500m
Horse King Kabuto (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Our Cougette
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner First Light Racing Pty Ltd, All Bar Two (Mgr: R Wills), C B B (Mgr: J Santiago), Cast Of Hacks (Mgr: J Barbanti), P B J Marshall, G S Wilcox, C Jenkin, P J Crabb, Ms D M Elliott, Mrs C H Morris-Jones, D L La Bozzetta, J C M Arnott, Mrs S A Moody, R L Cox,
Trainer C Maher & D Eustace
Result
18:00 Handicap 1000m
Horse Cavalini (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Diva Dee
Breeder Mr IK Smith
Owner Mrs J E A Lindsay
Trainer D R Brideoake
Result
Horse Gangika (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / River Woman
Breeder Mrs M Hirsch
Owner E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer J P Salanitri
Result
19:00 Handicap 1800m
Horse Cavalero (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Zipstream
Breeder Mr RJ Crabtree
Owner Dorrington Farm (Mgr: R J Crabtree), Mrs G S Kendall, M Wells, S Lighezzolo, M J Wilson, Mrs T A Turner, K J Turner, M J Wilkins, L G Gonzy, Ms S E Coglin, Dr B M Clark, M Bentham, L M Wilson, Miss C M Wargent, Arg Racing (Mgr: A J Gray) & Table Torque (M
Trainer Shea Eden
Result
19:30 Handicap 2400m
Horse Bringit (AUS) 5 C
Authorized / Octavia Belle
Breeder Mr DL Simpson
Owner D L Simpson
Trainer D K Weir
Result
Horse Rex Bell (IRE) 5 G
Dubawi / Clara Bow
Breeder Lady Bamford
Owner P A G Banks, B W Young, A J Bigmore, M Catalano, M R Green, A M Macrae, G P Carmody, C Nikou, P D Sidwell, P J Prendergast, P F Guerra, J Whitford & G Nguyen
Trainer P A Banks
Result

TERANG (AUS)12 December 2018

12:30 3yoFillies Maiden 1200m
Horse French Fizz (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Permissive
Breeder D & E Dance
Owner Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock Pty Ltd, D Pinfold, Ms S Lawrence, Ms C Stuart, Miss C Long, Ms G Veal, Ms D Lirosi, Mrs A Farren, Ms C Ford, Go Go Girls, Hard Hats And Fascinat
Trainer D K Weir
Result 2/8
13:30 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Common Law (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Legal Eagle
Breeder Mrs AA Arnott
Owner M Whitehead, Ms M King & Miss C A Whitehead
Trainer Shawn Mathrick
Result
15:00 Handicap 2150m
Horse Bloodlette (AUS) 5 F
Authorized / Bloodline
Breeder Mr GH Forbes
Owner P V Kelly
Trainer T D Kelly
Result
15:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Carrie Ann (AUS) 6 F
Authorized / Pegasus
Breeder Bowness Stud
Owner D Cannon & H Wallace-Smith
Trainer D J Cannon
Result

VALPARAISO (CHI)12 December 2018

15:00 3YO+ Handicap 1100m
Horse Mister Santi (CHI) 4 C
Authorized / Miss Guri
Breeder Haras Cordillera
Owner Huachiperry
Trainer Amador Sánchez Q.
Result
18:42 3YOC Conditions 1300m
Horse Fast Candy (CHI) 3 C
Fast Company / Possible Candy
Breeder Haras Las Araucarias
Owner Granadilla
Trainer Luis Catena C.
Result
20:06 3YO+ Handicap 1100m
Horse Get Higher (CHI) 4 C
Authorized / Eagle Point
Breeder Haras Cordillera
Owner Aída Annabella
Trainer Ernesto Guajardo J.
Result

WYONG (AUS)12 December 2018

13:35 Handicap 1000m
Horse Enjoy Elsie (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Dawned
Breeder R R & P L Crosby
Owner R R & Mrs P L Crosby
Trainer M, W & J Hawkes
Result
Horse Witherspoon (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Girl Hussler
Breeder Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs C D Flower, Mrs P J Alchin, Mrs H M Collins, Mrs T J Collins, Ms B Lester, Mrs L J Gould, Mrs R J Hope, Ms D R Keegan, Mrs C A Pinder, Mrs G Rocks, & Fire Up Girls (Mgr: Mrs R
Trainer Brad Widdup
Result
14:15 Maiden 1600m
Horse Litzen (AUS) 3 G
Epaulette / Oh Dehere
Breeder T & C Nolan
Owner D J Frew, Mrs M A Frew, E W Waugh, G C Waugh, Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms D J Martin), H C Scheffer, C Scheffer, S Zorbas, Mrs M Zorbas, The Estate Of The Late D K Dong, P
Trainer C J Waller
Result 2/7
14:50 Maiden 1350m
Horse Harmonica (AUS) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Charybdis
Breeder Freer Pty Ltd
Owner Superhorse (Mgr: R S Williams)
Trainer Ms G Markwell
Result
Horse Nindamos (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Neroli
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/11
15:25 3,4yo Open Set Weight 1200m
Horse Destiny's Choice (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Gai's Choice
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner T M Dumbrell & A S Dumbrell
Trainer T J Bartley
Result
17:20 Handicap 1600m
Horse Achi Baba (AUS) 5 G
Helmet / Dawn Attack
Breeder Darley
Owner P V Dillon, S P Dillon, M V Dillon, M D Mackay, A M Hammond, R W Berry, M B Peper & N B Peper
Trainer Grant Marshall
Result

13 December 2018

AL AIN (UAE)13 December 2018

17:30 For NH & SH 3YO+ 2000m
Horse Gold Lock (FR) 6 G
Iffraaj / Guarded
Breeder Chantilly Bloodstock Agency
Owner Mohd Al Aaser
Trainer M Ramadan
Result
Horse Jintshi (GB) 5 C
Poet's Voice / Ivory Gala
Breeder T. R. G. Vestey
Owner Al Bait Mutawahed Team
Trainer M Al Mheiri
Result
Horse Kalkrand (IRE) 5 C
Dubawi / Kiltubber
Breeder Ballylinch Stud
Owner Al Shahama Racing Club
Trainer S Al Shamsi
Result
Horse Nibras Voice (IRE) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Beat as One
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Tariq Saeed Humaid Al Tayer/Saif Ali Al
Trainer I Mohammed
Result
Horse Secret Trade (IRE) 5 G
Teofilo / Persian Secret
Breeder Darley
Owner Sh Abdul Aziz bin Humaid Al Nuaimi
Trainer A Al Rayhi
Result
Horse Sugar Boy (IRE) 8 C
Authorized / Steel Princess
Breeder Grangecon Stud
Owner Qaiss Hamazah Aboud
Trainer Q Aboud
Result

CHANTILLY (FR)13 December 2018

11:30 4yo+ Claimer 1300m
Horse Mark of Excellence (IRE) 4 G
Sepoy / Cheyenne Star
Breeder R. H. Alder
Owner LEBEAU RACING
Trainer H. GREWE
Result
13:10 3yo+ Handicap 1500m
Horse By the Law (GB) 5 G
New Approach / Walk on Bye
Breeder Moyns Park Estate and Stud Ltd
Owner NIKOLAOS KOUTSOUVELIS
Trainer G. ALIMPINISIS
Result
Horse Mr Slicker (FR) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Glory Power
Breeder ,
Owner Paul SHAW
Trainer AN. HOLLINSHEAD
Result
13:47 3yo+ Handicap 1500m
Horse Gone Solo (IRE) 3 C
Shamardal / Go Lovely Rose
Breeder Knocktoran Stud
Owner JOSEPH HAYOZ
Trainer ROB. COLLET (S)
Result
Horse Walec (GB) 6 G
Shamardal / Sail
Breeder Ecurie des Monceaux
Owner ECURIE NORMANDIE PUR SANG
Trainer N. CAULLERY
Result