Entries

Race entries featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Saturday, 15 May 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
ARAWA PARK (NZ) 12:35 open
1400m
Illumination (NZ)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Savont (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: R A Emery
Owner: Robyn Nita Herbst, Ld & Bm Pettifer, Ross Powell, Whakanui Stud Ltd, Grant Wilson & Robert A Emery
Trainer: S B Marsh
16:11 handicap
1215m
Dawn Parade (AUS)
3  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Cuchurita (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
Breeder: Mrs J Quin
Owner: The Thoroughbred Trader Ltd, Zi Lu & Bryce Tankard
Trainer: A W Pike
ARLINGTON (USA) 17:30 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Dark Wood (IRE)
6  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Nijoom Dubai (GB) (Noverre)
Breeder: Ruskerne Ltd
Owner: Earl W. Hughes
Trainer: E Hughes
ASCOT (AUS) 14:33 handicap
1100m
Miss Livinia (AUS)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Nixon (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: B L McRostie & Mrs J M McRostie
Trainer: Simon Miller
15:50 handicap
2200m
Juliette (NZ)
6  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Redscilla (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: J Kennedy
Owner: P G Lyon
Trainer: J T Warwick
17:00 handicap
1200m
Highland Beat (AUS)
7  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Highland Daughter (IRE) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Glenlogan Park Pty Ltd
Owner: Gangemi Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M J Gangemi) S Ballantyne, Mercon Racing (Mgr: D Condidorio) R J Wade, L S Armstrong, J Lloyd-Woods, Good Times Boys (Mgr: C P Dakin) K Hassan, Gb Racing (Mgr: S J Artemis) J L Herkes, J Claridge, C Felton, B D Watkins & B Bert
Trainer: C & M Gangemi
BREWARRINA (AUS) 14:00 handicap
900m
Bed Talk (AUS)
6  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Bedizened (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RP Stapleford
Owner: D J Fernando & Mrs S Russell - Fernando
Trainer: Douglas Fernando
CENTRAL WARREGO (AUS) 15:00 handicap
800m
Skald (AUS)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Inanna (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
Breeder: L L Racing Trust
Owner: K Hickmott
Trainer: Mark Johnstone
DONCASTER (GB) 17:35 handicap
7f
Typical Man (GB)
3  G  Territories (IRE) / Just Like a Woman (GB) (Observatory (USA))
Breeder: Mascalls Stud
Owner: Mascalls Stud
Trainer: I Williams
18:05 novice
5f
Chanteiro (GB)
2  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Galician (GB) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mark Johnston
18:35 novice
6f
Dulla Bhatti (GB)
3  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Brave Times (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Elwick Stud
Owner: Geoff & Sandra Turnbull
Trainer: M Dods
18:35 novice
6f
Maajdah (IRE)
3  F  Shamardal (USA) / Zoowraa (GB) (Azamour (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
Trainer: William Haggas
19:05 handicap
1m 2¼f
Midrarr (IRE)
4  F  Dubawi (IRE) / Oojooba (GB) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
Trainer: William Haggas
20:35 handicap
1m 4f
Charlie Arthur (IRE)
5  G  Slade Power (IRE) / Musical Bar (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Rathbarry Stud
Owner: L Turland And A Smith
Trainer: R Hughes
20:35 handicap
1m 4f
Galidermes (FR)
4  G  Hunter's Light (IRE) / Angie Eria (FR) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Emanuela Ferrero
Owner: Miss H Bethell
Trainer: William Bethell
20:35 handicap
1m 4f
Ice Canyon (GB)
7  G  Raven's Pass (USA) / Picture Hat (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Breeder: Darley Stud Management Co. Ltd.
Owner: Mr Derek & Mrs Marie Dean
Trainer: Kevin Frost
20:35 handicap
1m 4f
Licit (IRE)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Deserted (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Preston Lodge Stud
Owner: Mr M Moubarak
Trainer: Mohamed Moubarak
20:35 handicap
1m 4f
Little India (FR)
5  F  Manduro (GER) / Jolie Laide (IRE) (Sakhee (USA))
Breeder: Mise Soledad De Moratalla
Owner: Hope Eden Racing Limited
Trainer: P A Kirby
20:35 handicap
1m 4f
Victoriano (IRE)
5  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Victorian Beauty (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mrs Claire Ellison
Trainer: B Ellison
DOOMBEN (AUS) 11:38 handicap
1110m
Beau Ideal (GB)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Lay Time (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: W. & R. Barnett Ltd
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
14:42 Rough Habit P. (G3) 3yo Open Set Weight
2000m
Kukeracha (NZ)
3  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Portrait of a Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Dr C R Phillips
Owner: N Morgan
Trainer: C J Waller
16:02 Bright Shadow H. (Listed) Fillies & Mares Open Quality
1200m
Misteed (AUS)
5  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Ralph Johns Pty Ltd
Owner: Triple Crown Syndications (Mgr: C Ward), W G Porter, L Cunynghame, B F Rippingale, Mrs J L Allen, D R Allen, A Chui, J L Pfeiffer, V P Chau, Ralph Johns Family (Mgr: R H Johns), McEnnis Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Ennis), Saint Magpiehawk Racing (Mgr: M W Fine
Trainer: P & P Snowden
16:38 handicap
1350m
Accession (AUS)
4  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Ready as Elle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Widden Stud Pty Ltd, Jacob Park Thoroughbreds, K B Farrell, R B T Aurisch, Mrs H A Aurisch, Paramount Racing, G Bebonis, Felgate Holdings, Boeara Holdings, M H Wood, Forbson Group, B Calabro & J G R McCrimmon
Trainer: C J Waller
16:38 handicap
1350m
Segalas (AUS)
5  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
FLEMINGTON (AUS) 11:45 open set weight
1000m
Abrazen Laugh (AUS)
2  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Laughen Hard (AUS) (All Too Hard (AUS))
Breeder: Laceby Lodge Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: T Dabernig, Millar Racing & Breeding (Mgr: S B Millar), E J De Haart, Slice Syndicate (Mgr: M J Cousins), J P Hambrook, Mrs G Hambrook, L A Noronha, C O'Neill, Miss C Bliss, T Eva, Expresso Lovers (Mgr: J Foutras), M C P Racing (Mgr: N J Monaghan) & P A P
Trainer: T Dabernig & B Hayes
12:55 open handicap
1000m
Sartorial Splendor (AUS)
4  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Personal Ensign (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: Blue Gum Farm Aust Pty Ltd
Owner: P R Orrico, C S Webster, R J Douglas, I F Foster, D F Trist, T C Eddy, Mrs M K McCartney, J L McCartney, Ms H Sadler, W A Richardson, F W Dugdale, A T Wade, K N Good, R J Bradley, P T King, T R Jewson, C W Blair, Ms A Blair & Any Day Above Ground Syndicat
Trainer: J D Sadler
14:10 handicap
1200m
Excelida (AUS)
4  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Lady Sayyida (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Trelawney Stud
Owner: B J Lindsay & Mrs J E A Lindsay
Trainer: T Dabernig & B Hayes
14:10 handicap
1200m
Plaquette (AUS)
4  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Medaglia (AUS) (Medaglia d'Oro (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
16:45 handicap
1600m
Dusk Falls (IRE)
7  G  New Approach (IRE) / In the Mist (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: G. Strawbridge & London Thoroughbred Services
Owner: Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), G Gale, A Gemmell, R Hanmer, Ms D Tricarico, L Webb, Ms D McKeown, Ms M Webb, L Attrill, Jjagg, Punters 6 & Two Fifths.
Trainer: M J Williams
16:45 handicap
1600m
Prince of Helena (AUS)
4  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Lady Of Helena (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs M Nevin
Owner: A Cavallaro & C A Favara
Trainer: Craig Weeding
GCTC (AUS) 11:53 handicap
900m
Superare (AUS)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Strawberry Field (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Love Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs T Kendrick, E D Giacobone, I B Burchill, G P Mee, M G Hole, R D Tully, R J Bax, G B Sills, P A J Howden & Mrs K J Howden, G1g Racing & Breeding (Mgr: Mrs T L Vogel) Love Racing (Mgr: Mrs D L Love)
Trainer: S W Kendrick
13:38 maiden handicap
1200m
London Bell (NZ)
2  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Belle de Jeu (NZ) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs A B Alderslade & Mrs D Gray
Owner: Orbis Bloodstock (Mgr: W L Hui)
Trainer: B & D Guy
14:58 set weight
1200m
Banjo's Voice (AUS)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Lyrical (AUS) (Librettist (USA))
Breeder: Mr RM Daisley
Owner: D R Miles & L W Day
Trainer: Donna Grisedale
14:58 set weight
1200m
Rhyme Time (AUS)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Ailish (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: A B Templeton, Mrs L M Templeton & Aussie Horse Club
Trainer: L J Hatch
15:38 handicap
1800m
Monaafasah (IRE)
5  F  Cape Cross (IRE) / Salhooda (IRE) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: A J A Bosma, D J Stewart, G I Johnstone, Mrs P L Hepburn, A M B Green, J C McNamara, Mrs L Larmer, J M Maynard, P Yesberg, T M Beer, J F Hepburn, S D Maynard, Mrs V L Parrott, T D Parrott, N J C Smith, T J Cunneen, Mrs H M Petterson, Dr H C Swart, R E Per
Trainer: C J Waller
16:17 handicap
1100m
Excel in the Sun (AUS)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Fate Rules (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: Mirunners Racing No. 1 (Mgr: S K Brown)
Trainer: A J & T Edmonds
16:17 handicap
1100m
Poetic Choice (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Allawara (AUS) (Von Costa de Hero (AUS))
Breeder: Mr T Muollo
Owner: D Sergi, L G Ross, G R Tomlinson, Mrs L J Tomlinson, M M Mackinnon, B A Armstrong & Mrs N M Zimmerle
Trainer: Jan Pritchard
HUGHENDEN (AUS) 16:20 open handicap
1400m
Immutable (AUS)
7  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Colourist (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D McCabe
Owner: S Lawlor & M Smith
Trainer: Tanya Parry
JANDOWAE APRC (AUS) 15:25 open set weight
1200m
All Eez (AUS)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Equiparada (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammad Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner: W G Loudon, S W Ayre, A J Hay, A L Erbacher & J R Baker
Trainer: Will Loudon
KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS) 13:34 set weight
2000m
Lady Steps (AUS)
4  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Nicannkirst (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Mr GRE Jenkinson
Owner: G Smith, D Atkins, Mrs N Atkins, R Burdon, R Lawley, K Hardy, D Logan, A Votino, G Jenkinson, Mrs A Leach, M Kuys, J Coyle, G Burns, B McKenna & Emanem (Mgr: Miss M Briet)
Trainer: J C Coyle
14:54 maiden handicap
1400m
Balmain Lad (AUS)
3  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Lady Balmain (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Breeder: Ms K Harding
Owner: Ms K E Harding, Ms I Miller, Mrs M S Thornett, Mrs M Scott, Ms D A Arnold, Ms L M Holmes, Mrs C J McLean, H Cowan, Mrs C M Johnstone, Dr M J Nelligan, C J Dawson & C G B Miller
Trainer: Matthew Smith
14:54 maiden handicap
1400m
Highballer (AUS)
3  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Miss Fi (NZ) (Makfi (GB))
Breeder: W G & H G Bax
Owner: Superhorse (Mgr: R S Williams)
Trainer: Ms G Markwell
16:13 handicap
1300m
From the Bush (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Endaxi (AUS) (Authorized (IRE))
Breeder: Mr S Flynn
Owner: S P Flynn, G W Moore, P W Nelson, Mrs G M Williams, C D Chateris, M L Flynn, G J Williams, E Babbage & Phalaris Stud (Mgr: A E Vrisakis)
Trainer: Ms G Williams
16:13 handicap
1300m
Mercury (AUS)
4  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Litt Racing (Mgr: Mrs L Litt), G Williams, Mrs V Williams, C Daly, Mrs S Codner, G Stanton, Mrs D Patterson, Surf N Turf No 2 (Mgr: D Patterson), Miss K Ostermeyer, I Hamilton, Mrs J Hamilton, J Micallef, Ms E Campbell, R Bowdler, D Reedy, Mrs S Reedy, L
Trainer: Richard Litt
KRANJI (SIN) 14:30 handicap
1600m
Red Label (IRE)
7  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Born Something (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: BUDDY BUDDY STABLE
Trainer: M W Walker
15:00 handicap
1600m
Blitz Power (NZ)
6  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Always Happy (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
Breeder: C Elias
Owner: Ong Koon Yew Jason
Trainer: J Ong
16:30 handicap
1600m
Mr Darcy (AUS)
8  G  Authorized (IRE) / Anything But Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mr BT Agnew
Owner: CHEN YONG WHAY
Trainer: J Ong
17:00 handicap
1600m
Green Star (NZ)
7  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Princess Prospero (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Breeder: Lena Ang, NZ
Owner: HONG KAI OH
Trainer: K Y Young
17:30 handicap
1000m
Chicago Star (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Dream Play (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
Breeder: Kia Ora Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: SMR STABLE
Trainer: J LIM
17:30 handicap
1000m
Pindus (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Melpomene (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Paolo De Villa Mendoza
Trainer: R Le Grange
MACAU (MAC) 14:00 handicap
1200m
Fu Yuhua (AUS)
2  C  Sidestep (AUS) / Creme Caramel (AUS) (Humam (IRE))
Breeder: Rosebank Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Trainer: Jl
15:10 handicap
1350m
Thar (AUS)
7  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Margham (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Ksw
15:45 handicap
1050m
Me Whee (AUS)
6  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Kacheek (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Breeder: Ascot Heath Pty Ltd
Trainer: Ga
MILAN (ITY) 13:55 handicap
1400m
Diabolo James (FR)
8  C  Manduro (GER) / Fall View (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Earl Haras St James
14:35 maiden
1000m
Yamka (GB)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Dudley Queen (IRE) (Excellent Art (GB))
Breeder: Mrs J. K. Powell & Catridge Farm Stud
15:55 handicap
1600m
Biz Honor (IRE)
6  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Biz Bar (GB) (Tobougg (IRE))
Breeder: Massimo Parri
15:55 handicap
1600m
Jeux de Prestige (GB)
4  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Soho Rocks (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: G. B. Partnership
15:55 handicap
1600m
Sense of Wonder (IRE)
4  F  Raven's Pass (USA) / Better to Love (IRE) (Champs Elysees (GB))
Breeder: P. & E. Jones
16:30 handicap
1000m
Sa Paradura (GB)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Ring For Baileys (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Petches Farm Ltd
17:10 handicap
2000m
Enfant Prodige (IRE)
5  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Paris to Peking (ITY) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: Soc. Finanza Locale Consulting srl
MORPHETTVILLE (AUS) 11:26 handicap
2014m
Manzala (AUS)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / El Mansura (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Mr MGW Taylor
Owner: Mrs H M Hartnett, R D Pahl, D Enright & Mrs L Enright
Trainer: Ashton Downing
12:36 handicap
1050m
Larimer Street (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Owner: M Krauser, Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas), Pope Racing No 2 (Mgr: D R Pope) & Renkie Racing (Mgr: R W Rowett)
Trainer: D R Jolly
13:11 Proud Miss S. (G3) 3yo+Fillies & Mares Open Set Weight
1200m
Excelida (AUS)
4  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Lady Sayyida (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Trelawney Stud
Owner: B J Lindsay & Mrs J E A Lindsay
Trainer: T Dabernig & B Hayes
15:52 Goodwood H. (G1) 3yo+ Open Set Weight
1200m
Pretty Brazen (AUS)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Dr DJ O'Brien
Owner: Peachester Lodge (Mgr: Mrs L Huddy)
Trainer: T & C McEvoy
15:52 Goodwood H. (G1) 3yo+ Open Set Weight
1200m
Viridine (AUS)
6  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Patina (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
MÜLHEIM (GER) 14:00 conditions
2300m
Sunday Kid (FR)
4  G  Masterstroke (USA) / City of Light (FR) (Kingsalsa (USA))
Breeder: Mme Claudia Knieriem
Owner: Stall Selma
Trainer: Frau H.dewald
14:30 conditions
2100m
Amaranto (GER)
4  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Amare (GB) (Hernando (FR))
Breeder: Gestüt Hof Ittlingen
Owner: Frau R.v.d.Meulen/Niederlande
Trainer: Frau R.v.d.Meulen/Niederlande
15:00 maiden
2100m
Abu Hazem (GB)
4  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Majestic Roi (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: J.Abdullah
Trainer: Andr.wöhler
15:30 conditions
1300m
Dawn Calling (IRE)
11  C  Shamardal (USA) / Miss Bellbird (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Airlie Stud & Sir Thomas Pilkington
Owner: Stall Nickmark/Niederlande
Trainer: J.h.smith
15:30 conditions
1300m
Ocean Air (FR)
7  G  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Silver Miss (FR) (Numerous (USA))
Breeder: D R Tucker
Owner: Frau I.Kreger
Trainer: Frau I.kreger
16:30 conditions
1500m
Score (IRE)
4  G  French Navy (GB) / Love Match (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Corrin Stud
Owner: P.G.van Kempen/Niederlande
Trainer: P.g.van Kempen/niederlande
16:30 conditions
1500m
Seeadler (GER)
4  C  Slickly (FR) / Seepracht (GER) (Tertullian (USA))
Breeder: Stall Kimberley
Owner: Stall Kimberley
Trainer: M.angermann
NANTES (FR) 11:05 maiden
1600m
Sundress (IRE)
3  F  Shamardal (USA) / Suez (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: Ha. Pantall
11:35 conditions
2200m
Afterglow (IRE)
4  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Fading Light (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: Ha. Pantall
11:35 conditions
2200m
Whizz Kid (GER)
5  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Wurfspiel (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
Breeder: Stiftung Gestüt Fährhof
Owner: K. ALLOFS/GESTUT FAHRHOF
Trainer: A. Wohler
12:05 conditions
2400m
Bowdra (FR)
3  G  Bow Creek (IRE) / Dragonessa (IRE) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Derek Clee
Owner: SUC. DEREK CLEE
Trainer: P.de Chevigny
13:05 handicap
2400m
Cutty Pie (IRE)
7  F  Cape Cross (IRE) / Whisper to Dream (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Mr R. Nahas
Owner: JEAN-PHILIPPE SAUVAGE
Trainer: Jp. Sauvage
13:05 handicap
2400m
Hayato (FR)
6  G  Slickly (FR) / Hayhaat (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Breeder: Arn. Nicolas
Owner: ARNAUD NICOLAS
Trainer: ARN. NICOLAS
13:40 handicap
2400m
Damavand (GER)
6  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Diamantgöttin (GER) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Gestüt Brümmerhof
Owner: GENTLEMEN RACING
Trainer: Mme R. Weissmeier
13:40 handicap
2400m
Lootah (FR)
4  G  Manduro (GER) / Lausanne (IRE) (Lawman (FR))
Breeder: S.a.s. Ecurie Peregrine
Owner: GERARD AUGUSTIN-NORMAND
Trainer: FR. MONFORT (S)
NAVAN (IRE) 13:55 maiden
5¾f
Gregor Mendel (IRE)
2  C  French Navy (GB) / Sovereign Street (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
Breeder: J. Davison
Owner: Emma Davison
Trainer: Jack W Davison
13:55 maiden
5¾f
Reigning Profit (IRE)
2  C  Profitable (IRE) / Reign (IRE) (Elusive City (USA))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Michael O'Callaghan
Trainer: M D O'callaghan
14:30 maiden
5¾f
Keep a Promise (IRE)
3  F  Outstrip (GB) / Maremmasanta (GB) (Kodiac (GB))
Owner: J P Ledwidge
Trainer: A Oliver
14:30 maiden
5¾f
Only Jack (IRE)
3  G  Buratino (IRE) / City Dancer (IRE) (Elusive City (USA))
Breeder: J. & S. Quigley
Owner: John Quigley
Trainer: A Kinsella
14:30 maiden
5¾f
Simba Power (IRE)
3  F  The Last Lion (IRE) / Breedj (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Mrs B. Cosgrove
Owner: Mrs S Power
Trainer: Edward Lynam
14:30 maiden
5¾f
Swift Flight (FR)
3  C  Fast Company (IRE) / Justice Angel (IRE) (Dark Angel (IRE))
Breeder: M. ROBERT NG
Owner: Robert Ng
Trainer: K J Condon
14:30 maiden
5¾f
Tooso (IRE)
3  F  Fast Company (IRE) / Sulaalaat (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Grove Stud & David Spratt
Owner: Brunabonne Syndicate
Trainer: Gerard Keane
15:40 handicap
5f
Fool Proof (IRE)
4  G  Fulbright (GB) / Church Road (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Piercetown Stud
Owner: John James Feane
Trainer: John James Feane
15:40 handicap
5f
Slade Runner (IRE)
4  G  Slade Power (IRE) / Littlepromisedland (IRE) (Titus Livius (FR))
Breeder: Awbeg Stud
Owner: Portlaoise Racing Syndicate
Trainer: Kieran P Cotter
16:50 handicap
1m 5f
Miraculum (IRE)
6  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Manayer (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Cathal M McGovern
Trainer: Gavin Patrick Cromwell
16:50 handicap
1m 5f
Oh So Chic (GB)
4  F  Farhh (GB) / Lady Hen (GB) (Efisio (GB))
Breeder: A. Coombs & J. W. Rowley
Owner: Andrew Coombs
Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
16:50 handicap
1m 5f
Room to Roam (IRE)
7  G  Fast Company (IRE) / Lady's Locket (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Miss M. Burns
Owner: Rockview Racing Syndicate
Trainer: John C Mcconnell
16:50 handicap
1m 5f
Stadius (IRE)
8  G  Cape Cross (IRE) / Sherifa (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: K. Lynch
Owner: Peadars Friends Partnership
Trainer: S M Duffy
17:25 handicap
1m 5f
Mountain Fox (IRE)
8  G  Fast Company (IRE) / Opa Loca (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
Breeder: Ms A. Lynam
Owner: F Oakes
Trainer: F Oakes
17:55 maiden
1m 2f
McPherson (GB)
3  C  Golden Horn (GB) / Moonlight Sonata (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Wilgerbosdrift (UK) Limited
Owner: Mill House LLC
Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
NEW PLYMOUTH (NZ) 15:51 open handicap
1400m
Crystallize (NZ)
5  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Crystalina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: L de Souza
Owner: Brookby Stables Ltd
Trainer: D A Walker
NEWBURY (GB) 13:15 conditions
6f
Al Shibli (GB)
2  C  Shamardal (USA) / Rayaheen (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Shadwell Estate Company Ltd
Trainer: Richard Hannon
13:50 Carnarvon S. (Listed) Conditions 3YO
6f
Creative Force (IRE)
3  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Choose Me (IRE) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Owenstown Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
14:25 Aston Park S. (G3) Conditions 4YO+
1m 4f
Asiaaf (GB)
4  F  New Approach (IRE) / Baqqa (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Asiaaf Partners
Trainer: D Menuisier
14:25 Aston Park S. (G3) Conditions 4YO+
1m 4f
Thunderous (IRE)
4  C  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Souviens Toi (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Limite
Owner: Highclere T'bred Racing - George Stubb
Trainer: Mark Johnston
15:00 handicap
1m 2f
Dubawi Sands (GB)
3  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Galicuix (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Pantile Stud
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: Roger Varian
15:00 handicap
1m 2f
Tamborrada (GB)
3  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Elle Shade (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
15:35 Lockinge S. (G1) Conditions 4YO+
1 mile
Century Dream (IRE)
7  C  Cape Cross (IRE) / Salacia (IRE) (Echo of Light (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Abdulla Belhabb
Trainer: S Crisford
15:35 Lockinge S. (G1) Conditions 4YO+
1 mile
My Oberon (IRE)
4  C  Dubawi (IRE) / My Titania (IRE) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: Sunderland Holding Inc.
Owner: Sunderland Holding Inc
Trainer: William Haggas
15:35 Lockinge S. (G1) Conditions 4YO+
1 mile
Safe Voyage (IRE)
8  G  Fast Company (IRE) / Shishangaan (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
Breeder: Schneider Adolf
Owner: Mr Ross Harmon
Trainer: J J Quinn
16:10 Fillies' Trial S. (Listed) Conditions 3YOf
1m 2f
A'shaari (GB)
3  F  Dubawi (IRE) / Hibaayeb (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
16:45 handicap
1 mile
Path of Thunder (IRE)
4  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Sunset Avenue (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Limite
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
NEWMARKET (GB) 13:30 novice
6f
Catatumbo (GB)
2  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Best Side (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Northmore Stud Farm Ltd
Owner: Mr V I Araci
Trainer: Hugo Palmer
13:30 novice
6f
Sandie's Dream (GB)
2  F  Belardo (IRE) / Alexandrite (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Alexandrite Partnership
Owner: Nick Bradley Racing 30 & Partner
Trainer: M Botti
15:15 handicap
6f
Seven Brothers (IRE)
3  G  Slade Power (IRE) / Ihtifal (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: P. Moloney Ltd
Owner: Mr Steve Ryan
Trainer: Kevin Ryan
15:50 handicap
7f
Arigato (GB)
6  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Xtrasensory (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Mrs S. Field
Owner: Ms E L Banks
Trainer: W Jarvis
15:50 handicap
7f
Teston (FR)
6  G  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Tianshan (FR) (Lahint (USA))
Breeder: G. Sandor
Owner: Daniel Macauliffe & Anoj Don
Trainer: Ivan Furtado
16:25 novice
1m 4f
Golden Bugle (GB)
3  F  Golden Horn (GB) / Belle d'Or (USA) (Medaglia d'Oro (USA))
Breeder: Hascombe & Valiant Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr A E Oppenheimer
Trainer: John Gosden
16:25 novice
1m 4f
New Exceed (IRE)
3  F  New Approach (IRE) / La Arenosa (IRE) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr Sultan Ali
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
16:25 novice
1m 4f
Sayyida (GB)
3  F  Dubawi (IRE) / Khawlah (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
17:00 handicap
5f
Royal Birth (GB)
10  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Princess Georgina (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Old Mill Stud, S.C. Williams, J.Parry
Owner: The Morley Family
Trainer: S C Williams
PENANG TC (MAL) 15:15 handicap
1400m
Dawnbreaker (AUS)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Schmartness (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Breeder: R R & P L Crosby
Trainer: Cw Robert
15:15 handicap
1400m
Tilsworth Sydney (GB)
4  F  Outstrip (GB) / Pallas (GB) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Breeder: Michael Ng
Trainer: F Maynard
15:45 handicap
1400m
Calvados (NZ)
6  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Colombelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Frantic Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: MS S HAMILTON
17:15 handicap
1200m
Shen Long (NZ)
5  G  Iffraaj (GB) / No Tolerance (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Breeder: Goodwood Stud Ltd, Central, NZ
Trainer: MS S HAMILTON
ROCKHAMPTON (AUS) 11:25 maiden handicap
1300m
Thorben (AUS)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Fetes Alfresco (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs M Prizeman
Trainer: I P Prizeman
12:33 handicap
1600m
Authadane (AUS)
9  G  Authorized (IRE) / Danish Victory (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J Griffin
Owner: Ms J R Brand
Trainer: Jessikah-Lee Brand
12:33 handicap
1600m
Sidetrip (AUS)
7  G  Authorized (IRE) / Babington (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Baker
Owner: Mrs M D Johnson, K O'Brien & T Reimer
Trainer: Bevan Johnson
13:08 open handicap
1600m
Sahar (NZ)
5  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Our Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: G J Cranny, Frantic Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: R T Hay
Trainer: R T Hay
14:24 handicap
1100m
Danawi (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Secret Admirer (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Milburn Creek Stud
Owner: Ares Racing Australia , Mr R J Champion, Mr Y Lu, Mr B R Dodd, Mr S A McBryde, Mr C C Riera, Mr B Legood, Mr M A Ellis, Mr L P Jones, Mr T Wallace, Mr J N Kele, Chicken Dinner Racing
Trainer: Chris Attard
14:24 handicap
1100m
Divine Approach (AUS)
4  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Just Divine (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RM Lapointe
Owner: J W Strong, P R McPherson, R P Masters, B E Nebauer, P Mosca & R M Lapointe
Trainer: Ricky Vale
14:24 handicap
1100m
Dolci (AUS)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Fantome Gris (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Breeder: Mr H Newton
Owner: D W Gardiner
Trainer: D W Gardiner
14:24 handicap
1100m
Rocky Poet (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Little Bond Street (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs J Brown
Owner: T G Acton
Trainer: F E Smith
15:44 open handicap
1200m
Airacobra (AUS)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / De Jetcat (AUS) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: Lockyer Thoroughbreds
Owner: Miss N M Frain & B D Maidment
Trainer: Jason Devine
15:44 open handicap
1200m
Fly for Yulong (IRE)
7  G  Shamardal (USA) / Majestic Silver (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
Breeder: Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd
Owner: M S Withers, Ms L A Withers & J L Wehlow
Trainer: J Wehlow
15:44 open handicap
1200m
Sunrise Dancer (AUS)
5  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Saltator (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RM Lapointe
Owner: M A Appleby, Miss S Ruston, Miss P R Appleby, M A Appleby, D Janda, Mrs M Rowe, B Salameh & Grandview Lodge Pry Ltd (Mgr: M Salameh)
Trainer: Adrian Coome
ROSEHILL (AUS) 11:30 handicap
1500m
Saintly Sunrise (AUS)
5  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / St Trinians (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: P A Colley, Lustre Lodge Thoroughbreds (Mgr: G C Spratt), Mrs S J Gavenlock & C S Shepherd
Trainer: W J Gavenlock
12:40 handicap
2000m
Lackeen (GB)
4  G  Shamardal (USA) / Panegyric (GB) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
13:15 Denise's Joy S. (Listed) 3yoFillies Open Quality
1100m
Key (AUS)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Vanilla Princess (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Evergreen Rich Pty Ltd
Owner: Normandy Racing (Mgr: J Harron)
Trainer: Matthew Dale
13:15 Denise's Joy S. (Listed) 3yoFillies Open Quality
1100m
Miss Canada (AUS)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Inglorious (CAN) (Hennessy (USA))
Breeder: Kia Ora Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell), J Lovett, Kia Ora 2009 (Mgr: R Rose), J Rourke, Shire Racing, M Coughlan, Squark & Daggy Racing, J Hunter, B Brogan, M Pavlovski, B Howson, D Fekete, C Wemyss, Dynasty Sin City No 4, G Swan, Superglu Syn, R Chow & C
Trainer: K A Lees
13:50 Inglis 3YO Guineas (R) (Listed) 3yo Open Set Weight
1400m
Midland (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Pouter (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Reture Pty Ltd
Owner: B Perry, L Petagna, M J Chittick, Jomara Bloodstock Ltd (Mgr: M P Carter), G Clarke, J M Chapman, D J Wilson & G J Chittick
Trainer: K A Lees
14:30 Luskin Star S. (Listed) Open Quality
1300m
Order Again (NZ)
7  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Glass Half Full (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Breeder: C E J & C J W Stewart, Central, NZ
Owner: C E J Stewart & C J W Stewart
Trainer: C J Waller
15:10 Ortensia S. (Listed) Open Quality
1100m
Surreal Step (AUS)
4  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Continua (AUS) (Wonderful World (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Ryan
Owner: P M Ryan & P J Thompson
Trainer: M, W & J Hawkes
15:50 handicap
1100m
Surreal Step (AUS)
4  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Continua (AUS) (Wonderful World (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Ryan
Owner: P M Ryan & P J Thompson
Trainer: M, W & J Hawkes
16:30 handicap
1400m
Obvious Step (AUS)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / State the Obvious (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Breeder: Mr H Docherty
Owner: H Docherty, M Royle, D Elliot & Ms C Vincent
Trainer: David Payne
SIRACUSA (ITY) 14:30 maiden
1200m
Moon Over Chester (FR)
2  C  Ribchester (IRE) / Moon Over Water (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: High Valley Equine Ltd
15:40 conditions
1600m
Tenzing (FR)
6  G  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Ticklestone (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Aj. Duffield
16:20 handicap
1300m
Chicaloca (GB)
4  F  Outstrip (GB) / Don't Tell Bertie (GB) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: Green Stone Stud & Trickledown Stud
17:00 handicap
2000m
Notte d'Amore (IRE)
4  C  French Navy (GB) / Take a Rest (IRE) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Breeder: S. Garavelli
17:35 seller
1100m
Giovane Holden (IRE)
7  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Pleace des Lices (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: SC Inconlinx
17:35 seller
1100m
Valley Belle (IRE)
5  F  Slade Power (IRE) / Al Sharood (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
SLUSOVICE (CZE) 14:30 Conditions
1100m
Renata (GB)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Red Tulip (GB) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: Genesis Green Stud Ltd
Owner: Stáj Brezová
Trainer: Demele Jan
16:00 Conditions
2200m
Tony Boy (GB)
3  C  Territories (IRE) / Thraya Star (FR) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Strawberry Fields Stud
Owner: Stall Brezova/Tschechien
Trainer: J.Demele
16:30 Conditions
1800m
Teddy Bear (FR)
4  C  Manduro (GER) / Trip to the Moon (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Ecurie Haras Du Cadran
Owner: KT OBAL
Trainer: Tomek Tibor
THIRSK (GB) 12:30 maiden
5f
Bloomington Bride (IRE)
2  F  Fast Company (IRE) / Diminish (IRE) (Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder: Wardstown Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr T A Rahman
Trainer: Kevin Ryan
12:30 maiden
5f
Choux (IRE)
2  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Puff Pastry (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Mr A. McMullan & Miss M. O'Grady
Owner: Chris Kiely Racing Limited
Trainer: David Evans
12:30 maiden
5f
Secret Cipher (GB)
2  F  Profitable (IRE) / Passcode (GB) (Camacho (GB))
Breeder: Aston Mullins Stud
Owner: The City & Provincial Partnership
Trainer: J O'keeffe
13:00 maiden
5f
Brazen Akoya (GB)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Broughtons Jewel (IRE) (Bahri (USA))
Breeder: Broughton Bloodstock
Owner: White Rose Bloodstock
Trainer: Phillip Makin
13:00 maiden
5f
Call Annie (GB)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Oasis Breeze (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Wilsdon & Habton
Owner: Habton Racing
Trainer: Tim Easterby
13:00 maiden
5f
Cardiff (GB)
2  F  Dubawi (IRE) / How (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Craig Bernick T/A Armitage Bloodsto
Owner: Mr Craig Bernick
Trainer: Kevin Ryan
13:00 maiden
5f
Jersey Rose (IRE)
2  F  Profitable (IRE) / Blanche Neige (GB) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: F. Killen
Owner: Daniel Macauliffe & Anoj Don
Trainer: David O'meara
13:00 maiden
5f
Roxy Girl (GB)
2  F  Territories (IRE) / Weisse Socken (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Whitsbury Manor Stud
Owner: Mr Norman Jackson
Trainer: Tim Easterby
13:35 handicap
5f
Boundless Power (IRE)
4  G  Slade Power (IRE) / Boundless Joy (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs Renata Coleman
Owner: Valueracingclub Co Uk
Trainer: M Appleby
14:10 handicap
1 mile
Mosakhar (GB)
5  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Min Banat Alreeh (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mrs S D Pearson
Trainer: Ollie Pears
14:10 handicap
1 mile
Xcelente (GB)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Vanity Rules (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Hascombe & Valiant Stud Ltd
Owner: Ontoawinner, Ckw Engineering & Partner
Trainer: Tim Easterby
15:20 novice
1m 4f
Auriferous (IRE)
3  G  Golden Horn (GB) / Sequester (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: B. E. Nielsen
Owner: Mick and Janice Mariscotti
Trainer: A Balding
15:20 novice
1m 4f
Overthink (IRE)
3  C  Golden Horn (GB) / First Blush (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mark Johnston
16:30 handicap
6f
Deevious Beau (GB)
4  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Vespasia (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Mrs F. S. Williams
Owner: Harrowgate Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: David Barron
16:30 handicap
6f
Effronte (GB)
4  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Wigan Lane (GB) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: T. G. Lane
Owner: Mr J Butler
Trainer: J Butler
TOOWOOMBA (AUS) 18:45 handicap
2150m
Aliraaj (NZ)
3  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Moselle (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Breeder: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: R J Hovey & Mrs S J Hovey
Trainer: M A Kropp
TOULOUSE (FR) 10:50 claimer
1200m
Breizh Power (FR)
2  C  Outstrip (GB) / Gallopade (FR) (Kendor (FR))
Breeder: S.C.E.A. Haras Des Evees
Owner: D. GUILLEMIN (S)
Trainer: D. Guillemin (s)
11:20 conditions
1400m
Buzzing (GB)
3  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Sonnerie (GB) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Wertheimer et Frere
Owner: WERTHEIMER & FRERE
Trainer: C. Ferland (s)
11:50 claimer
1600m
Madidina (FR)
3  F  Manduro (GER) / Mysterious Lina (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Breeder: M. JEAN-PIERRE DUBOIS
Owner: ECURIE DES MOUETTES
Trainer: R. Martin-vidania
12:50 handicap
1600m
Djannabi (FR)
4  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Darjana (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Zahra Aga Khan
Owner: MME STEPHANIE MORISSON
Trainer: D. MORISSON (S)
13:23 handicap
1600m
Bibi Voice (FR)
6  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Blue Best (ITY) (Mujahid (USA))
Breeder: Mme Mg. Ermolli, Haras Du Grand Lys
Owner: P. CORNET/J. GAVILAN
Trainer: MME S. GAVILAN
TUNCURRY (AUS) 13:18 handicap
2100m
Loving Home (GB)
10  G  Shamardal (USA) / Fallen in Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Normandie Stud Ltd
Owner: D R Wilkes
Trainer: Tess Wilkes
14:37 maiden handicap
1000m
Diamond Brace (AUS)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Serenity Jane (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr E Ginty
Owner: Mr B D Elder, Mr C Thomson, Mr B J Walton, Mr D T Farrell, Mr D L Whitehead, Mr T Jones, Mr A Latham, Mr E T Ginty
Trainer: K J Lantry
WARRACKNABEAL (AUS) 13:11 Maiden
1600m
Headman (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Daenerys (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Yu Long Investments
Owner: Miss B Archard
Trainer: D S Archard
16:26 handicap
1800m
Go Ferrando (AUS)
6  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Lost Horizons (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Breeder: Dr GJ Anderson
Owner: Mrs J Mifsud, P A Mifsud, G J Orr
Trainer: Jody Thompson

Sunday, 16 May 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
ANGERS (FR) 13:30 claimer
1100m
Ultra Marin (FR)
2  C  Ultra (IRE) / Country Lanes (FR) (Gold Away (IRE))
Breeder: E.a.r.l. Haras Du Logis
Owner: ECURIE PREMIERS PAS
Trainer: P. Adda (s)
14:30 maiden
2300m
Valour (IRE)
3  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Island Home (GB) (Act One (GB))
Breeder: L. Young
Owner: FRANCK RAOUL
Trainer: ED. MONFORT (S)
15:30 handicap
3000m
Tarcenay (IRE)
6  G  Slickly (FR) / Kikinda (FR) (Daliapour (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P. Chedeville
Owner: PHILIPPE DESPLACES
Trainer: C. Martinon
ASCOT PARK (NZ) 15:20 handicap
2200m
Sounds Promising (NZ)
6  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Mrs Tittlemouse (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: G J McCarthy
Owner: Mrs E K & P W Hammond, Mrs A & D G Kean, G J & Mrs T D Maclennan & P Macnamara
Trainer: L A Beck
BELMONT PARK (USA) 14:02 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Spotters Hill (IRE)
3  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Floriade (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Newtown Stud and T. J. Pabst
Owner: WinStar Farm LLC and CHC INC.
Trainer: W Mott
BENDIGO (AUS) 12:50 maiden special weight
1100m
Shame for Fame (AUS)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Sylvian (NZ) (Tavistock (NZ))
Breeder: P & L Maguire Pty Ltd
Owner: S Tsalikidis, C Cortese, Hopetoun Lodge Racing (Mgr: T F Martin)
Trainer: M Price & M Kent Jnr
BUDAPEST (HUN) 14:00 Maiden
1200m
Sir Sherlock (GB)
3  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Say No Now (IRE) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Salty and Sweet i.
Trainer: Berghoffer Szandra
14:30 Maiden
1400m
Eminent Victory (IRE)
3  G  Fulbright (GB) / Fearless Flyer (IRE) (Brave Act (GB))
Breeder: Oak Lodge Bloodstock
Owner: Tatai i.
Trainer: Csupor Ferenc
14:30 Maiden
1400m
Landspeed (IRE)
3  C  Buratino (IRE) / Lamh Eile (IRE) (Lend A Hand (GB))
Breeder: Oghill House Stud
Owner: Bíró i.
Trainer: Ribárszki Sándor
14:30 Maiden
1400m
Vaslady (IRE)
3  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Very Nice (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: James Waldron (IRE)
Owner: Nomád i.
Trainer: Suták János
16:00 Handicap
1600m
Sir Sheldon (GB)
3  C  Outstrip (GB) / Senorita Parkes (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Araobak Bloodstock
Owner: Sz & Sz Racing
Trainer: Farkas Levente
DAX (FR) 16:00 maiden
1400m
Romantic Moon (FR)
3  F  Bow Creek (IRE) / Romantic Pearl (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Breeder: MME FRANCOISE PERREE
Owner: JEAN-LUC RAYMOND
Trainer: O. TRIGODET (S)
17:00 handicap
2300m
Fragile Planet (GB)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Planete Bleue (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Ashbrittle Stud
Owner: JAMES ROWSELL
Trainer: X. THOMAS-DEMEAULTE (S)
GAWLER (AUS) 12:45 maiden special weight
1100m
Bellavardo (NZ)
2  F  Belardo (IRE) / Vitrum (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Owner: T Clarke, R Warnock, C Reynolds, S Prettejohn, J Nemorin, G Guest, A Hughes, D Varney, Ms J Heaney, Mrs J Clarke, Mrs L Warnock, Ms V Gordon, Ms C Rehn, Mrs A Varney, Dream To Win (Ms J Heaney) & Tell Them They're Dreaming (Ms J Heaney)
Trainer: G V Richards
14:33 Maiden
2112m
Gangster Rap (AUS)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Brookton Flare (AUS) (Strada (AUS))
Breeder: Red Star Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs K Letts-Maund & T A Maund
Trainer: Ms K Letts-maund
15:03 handicap
1506m
Zourkhan (IRE)
9  G  Shamardal (USA) / Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Breeder: His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner: B A Campbell, Miss Y N Lethbridge, D C Redden & A M Smith
Trainer: Brett Campbell
15:33 handicap
1706m
Monraaj (AUS)
5  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Riesling (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Breeder: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: R B R, J P Cottee, Mrs E Likanse-Cottee, T G O'Halloran, J Zollo, Boys N Beer, G W Cook, L K Little, Miss H Van Rossen, Ms K A Owen, S A Cruttenden, C Connors, S J Lake, J M Vicary, Mrs B Vicary, B J Martin, P J Martin, Mrs R A Balfour & M J Kelly
Trainer: Ryan Balfour
16:03 handicap
1200m
Hateech (AUS)
4  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Scatcat (AUS) (Shaft (AUS))
Breeder: Forest Lodge Super Fund Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms C M Rose, J N Clark, Mrs S E Veitch, R D Veitch, Mrs K A Eades & D R Eades
Trainer: Ms C Rose
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA) 14:20 MSW 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
Deise Delight (IRE)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Odyssee (FR) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Tom Radley
Owner: Westside Racing Stable, Doug O'Neill or Steve Rothblum
Trainer: D O'Neill
GOTEBORG (SWE) 12:20 conditions
1600m
Klint (IRE)
3  G  Fast Company (IRE) / Most Radiant (IRE) (Bushranger (IRE))
Breeder: TPB Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Hästgruppen i Lund AB
Trainer: Berneklint Susanne
13:06 conditions
1200m
Layton (GER)
6  C  Masterstroke (USA) / Lilac Moon (GER) (Dr Fong (USA))
Breeder: R Rohne
Owner: Grytåsa Ridcenter AB
Trainer: Lustig Marie
13:54 conditions
2200m
Khurshed (IRE)
4  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Award (IRE) (Tamayuz (GB))
Breeder: Pier House Stud
Owner: Grytåsa Ridcenter AB
Trainer: Lustig Marie
HANNOVER (GER) 14:30 Göddert Sybrecht Erinnerungsrennen (Listed) Conditions 4YO+f
1600m
Isaia (GER)
4  F  Farhh (GB) / Intigra (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Gestüt Haus Ittlingen
Owner: Gestüt Haus Ittlingen
Trainer: Andr.wöhler
15:30 maiden
2000m
Zion (GER)
3  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Zarzali (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
Owner: Stall Hornoldendorf
Trainer: P.schiergen
17:30 conditions
1400m
Anno Mio (GER)
7  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Queen's Hall (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Gestüt Brümmerhof
Owner: Gestüt Brümmerhof
Trainer: D.moser
18:00 conditions
1400m
Gainsborough Hat (IRE)
5  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Picture Hat (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Stall Royal Blue
Trainer: F.fuhrmann
HOBART (AUS) 13:40 set weight
1600m
Sunset Gun (AUS)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Genuine Blonde (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
Breeder: Mr A Scanlon TAS
Owner: A P Scanlon, Mrs C A Scanlon, R T Banks, S P Brunton, Mrs A M Howlett & Hardway Equine (Mgr: P W Hexter)
Trainer: Scott Brunton
KARUKERA (GDP) 12:40 conditions
1400m
Jenufa (FR)
4  F  Hunter's Light (IRE) / Jezlay (FR) (Layman (USA))
Breeder: E.a.r.l. Haras Du Logis
Owner: N.NOIRTIN/T.HAYOT/L.POMPIGNAN
Trainer: S. JOUSSELIN
LANGON-LIBOURNE (FR) 15:00 maiden
2500m
Pidoyne (IRE)
3  F  Fast Company (IRE) / Saytara (IRE) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. O'Connor
Owner: PRIME EQUESTRIAN S.A.R.L.
Trainer: X. THOMAS-DEMEAULTE (S)
15:00 maiden
2500m
Shanakill (FR)
3  C  Hunter's Light (IRE) / Shanakilla (FR) (Lord Shanakill (USA))
Breeder: Henri-Alex Pantall
Owner: HENRI-ALEX PANTALL
Trainer: Ha. Pantall
15:30 claimer
1800m
Mia Lady (GB)
3  F  Fast Company (IRE) / Moonlady (FR) (Sageburg (IRE))
Breeder: Skymarc Farm
Owner: Daniel COLE
Trainer: B. LEGROS (S)
15:30 claimer
1800m
Wallis et Futuna (FR)
3  F  Territories (IRE) / Life of Risks (FR) (Take Risks (FR))
Breeder: MME ISABELLE CORBANI
Owner: MME F.GUEDJ/A.ABRASSART
Trainer: T. Lemer
17:00 claimer
2500m
Faneur (FR)
6  G  Slickly (FR) / Fair West (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: J. Krauze, Stratfin Sas, P. Rouxel
Owner: TRADITIA RACING CLUB
Trainer: Ch. Gourdain (s)
LE PIN-AU-HARAS (FR) 13:30 maiden
2350m
Like a Lion (FR)
3  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Meulles (FR) (Scat Daddy (USA))
Breeder: S.C.E.A. SOCIETE D'ENTRAINEMENT LOUIS BAUDRON
Owner: JEAN BAUDRON
Trainer: L. Baudron (s)
15:00 conditions
2200m
What If (FR)
5  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Height of Summer (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Breeder: Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: LUC LAPORTE
Trainer: L. Laporte
MADRID (SPA) 12:40 Conditions
1800m
Celemin (GB)
3  C  Outstrip (GB) / Bravia (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Cuadra Africa SL
Owner: Los Jueves
Trainer: P. OLAVE
13:15 Handicap
1800m
Max's Thunder (IRE)
4  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Alaia (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Limite
Owner: Zul
Trainer: J.C. CERQUEIRA
13:15 Handicap
1800m
Trujillo (FR)
4  C  Hunter's Light (IRE) / Shinabaa (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Thierry De La Heronniere
Owner: SALVADOR DINK STUD S.L.
Trainer: E. BUZON
14:25 Handicap
1400m
Sa Calobra (GB)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Tuent (IRE) (Notnowcato (GB))
Breeder: Cuadra Africa SL
Owner: Africa
Trainer: JM Osorio
MERANO (ITY) 16:10 handicap
1600m
Next Factor (IRE)
5  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Green Diamond Lady (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: Haras du Mont Dit Mont
17:15 conditions
1600m
Matey (FR)
8  C  Slickly (FR) / Madeleine's Blush (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Georges Sandor
MILAN (ITY) 13:55 maiden
1200m
Air Tango (IRE)
2  C  Fast Company (IRE) / South Atlantic (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Breeder: Sweeney S.
14:35 maiden
1200m
Raven's Love (IRE)
2  F  Raven's Pass (USA) / Love Oasis (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Tullpark Ltd
15:15 handicap
1200m
Liral (ITY)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Liberality (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Valdirone Soc Ag Sas Di Lualdi Lucia
17:40 handicap
1800m
Scherbatsky (IRE)
4  F  Raven's Pass (USA) / Vision of Peace (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Cooneen Stud
MOSCOW (RUS) 19:10 Maiden
1200m
Una Power (RUS)
2  F  Slade Power (IRE) / Una Flower (USA) (Flower Alley (USA))
Breeder: Volgogradskiy Stud Farm
Owner: Volgogradskiy Stud Farm
Trainer: Hatkov Shamil
NAAS (IRE) 13:40 maiden
1 mile
Mother Country (GB)
3  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Good Place (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: W Mccreery
13:40 maiden
1 mile
Saywhatyouwant (IRE)
3  F  French Navy (GB) / Vocal Warm Up (IRE) (Vocalised (USA))
Breeder: J. Davison
Owner: Sunday Racing Club
Trainer: Jack W Davison
14:10 handicap
1 mile
Laelaps (IRE)
3  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Magen's Star (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr M. Regan
Owner: Newtown Anner Stud Farm Ltd
Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
14:10 handicap
1 mile
The Blue Panther (IRE)
3  G  Buratino (IRE) / Banksia (GB) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock & Jack Cantill
Owner: L Mulvany
Trainer: Michael Mulvany
14:40 handicap
1 mile
Band of Outlaws (IRE)
6  G  Fast Company (IRE) / Band Of Colour (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Breeder: Kilnamoragh Stud
Owner: John P McManus
Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'brien
14:40 handicap
1 mile
Dream Tale (GB)
5  G  Shamardal (USA) / Dream Book (GB) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: A Oliver
Trainer: A Oliver
14:40 handicap
1 mile
McCabe (IRE)
4  G  New Approach (IRE) / Fields of May (IRE) (Intense Focus (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger & D Bernie
Trainer: J S Bolger
14:40 handicap
1 mile
Starting Monday (IRE)
4  G  Raven's Pass (USA) / Turning Times (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Mr P. Ryan
Owner: Starting Monday Syndicate
Trainer: Gillian Scott
15:40 Sprint S. (Listed) Conditions 3YO+
5f
Downforce (IRE)
9  G  Fast Company (IRE) / Spinning Ruby (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: P. Burns
Owner: Donal Finnan
Trainer: W Mccreery
15:40 Sprint S. (Listed) Conditions 3YO+
5f
Harry's Bar (GB)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Firenze (GB) (Efisio (GB))
Breeder: Jan & Pete Hopper
Owner: Shamrock Thoroughbreds
Trainer: Adrian Mcguinness
15:40 Sprint S. (Listed) Conditions 3YO+
5f
Logo Hunter (IRE)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Jadanna (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
Breeder: Mountarmstrong Stud
Owner: Patrick Moyles
Trainer: Michael J Browne
15:40 Sprint S. (Listed) Conditions 3YO+
5f
Romantic Proposal (IRE)
5  F  Raven's Pass (USA) / Playwithmyheart (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Fastnet Stud Ltd
Owner: Clipper Logistics Group Ltd
Trainer: Edward Lynam
16:10 Fillies Sprint S. (G3) Conditions 2YO
6f
Quick Suzy (IRE)
2  F  Profitable (IRE) / Snooze (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Oghill House Stud & Jasleen
Owner: Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners LLC
Trainer: Gavin Patrick Cromwell
17:10 Owenstown Stud S. (Listed) Conditions 3YO+
7f
Snapraeterea (IRE)
3  C  Buratino (IRE) / Snap Alam (IRE) (Alamshar (IRE))
Breeder: J.P. Farrell
Owner: J P Farrell
Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'brien
NANCY (FR) 10:50 handicap
1950m
Sciliar (IRE)
3  G  Raven's Pass (USA) / Snake Dancer (IRE) (Golden Snake (USA))
Breeder: St Clare Hall Stud
Owner: MLLE CATHERINE WILLS
Trainer: N. Clement (s)
11:50 handicap
1950m
Duke of Conker (FR)
5  G  Authorized (IRE) / Miss Dixie (GB) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: Recep Demirsoy
Owner: UELI AREGGER
Trainer: N. GUILBERT
11:50 handicap
1950m
Los Altos (FR)
6  G  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Tequila Heat (IRE) (Clodovil (IRE))
Breeder: Earl Haras Du Logis, J. Ince,mlle S. Karnikian
Owner: STALL HAMILTON
Trainer: Mme C. Whitfield
12:20 handicap
1950m
Cometic Star (FR)
8  G  Manduro (GER) / Slade (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
Breeder: U. Zerrath
Owner: COMETICA AG
Trainer: G. Geisler
NIIGATA (JPN) 16:00 handicap
1800m
Ryoga (IRE)
4  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Jenny Lind (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Hiroyasu Tanaka
PARISLONGCHAMP (FR) 13:58 Prix Maurice Zilber (Listed) 4yo+ m Conditions
1400m
Irska (FR)
4  F  Hunter's Light (IRE) / Eire (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: M. Markus Nigge
Owner: LUTZ BONGEN
Trainer: M. Nigge (s)
14:33 Prix de la Seine (Listed) 3yo f Conditions
2200m
Saboor (GB)
3  F  Belardo (IRE) / Abaq (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: ALESSANDRO MARCONI
Trainer: M. BARATTI (S)
15:15 handicap
2100m
Marrakech Express (FR)
5  C  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Chagrin d'Amour (IRE) (Sir Percy (GB))
Breeder: M. Thierry De La Heronniere
Owner: QAZAQSTAN RACING CLUB
Trainer: I. Endaltsev
15:15 handicap
2100m
Savoir Aimer (FR)
5  C  Authorized (IRE) / Magic Date (FR) (Sagamix (FR))
Breeder: Barbara Moser
Owner: MME BARBARA MOSER
Trainer: FRED. ROSSI (S)
15:50 Poule d'Essai des Poulains (G1) 3yo c Conditions
1600m
Breizh Eagle (FR)
3  C  Bow Creek (IRE) / Breizh Touch (FR) (Country Reel (USA))
Breeder: S.C.E.A. HARAS DES EVEES
Owner: G.AUGUSTIN-NORMAND/MME R.PERRON
Trainer: J. Boisnard (s)
15:50 Poule d'Essai des Poulains (G1) 3yo c Conditions
1600m
Poetic Flare (IRE)
3  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Maria Lee (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: MME JAMES S. BOLGER
Trainer: Js. Bolger
16:25 Poule d'Essai des Pouliches (G1) 3yo f Conditions
1600m
Lullaby Moon (GB)
3  F  Belardo (IRE) / Bold Bidder (GB) (Indesatchel (IRE))
Breeder: Bearstone Stud
Owner: AMO RACING LTD/CHARLES OBANK
Trainer: Rm. Beckett
16:25 Poule d'Essai des Pouliches (G1) 3yo f Conditions
1600m
Philomene (IRE)
3  F  Dubawi (IRE) / Prudenzia (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Ecurie Des Monceaux & Skymarc Farm
Owner: GODOLPHIN/EC.SKYMARC/EC.MONCEAUX
Trainer: A. Fabre
16:25 Poule d'Essai des Pouliches (G1) 3yo f Conditions
1600m
Rougir (FR)
3  F  Territories (IRE) / Summer Moon (FR) (Elusive City (USA))
Breeder: E. Puerari, Oceanic Bloodstock & Haras
Owner: LE HARAS DE LA GOUSSERIE
Trainer: Ce. Rossi
17:40 handicap
2200m
Scoop (IRE)
3  F  Belardo (IRE) / Kapria (FR) (Simon Du Desert (FR))
Breeder: Knocktoran Stud
Owner: COTTON HOUSE BLOODSTOCK
Trainer: ED. MONFORT (S)
17:40 handicap
2200m
Yamina (FR)
3  F  Territories (IRE) / Irish Song (FR) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: M. PETER ANASTASIOU
Owner: S.A. CHEIKH ABDULLAH BIN KHALIFA A
Trainer: Ha. Pantall
18:10 handicap
1400m
Gone Solo (IRE)
6  G  Shamardal (USA) / Go Lovely Rose (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Knocktoran Stud
Owner: FX.BELVISI/J.PAPILLON
Trainer: Fx. Belvisi
PARKES (AUS) 13:25 maiden handicap
1000m
Savage Dragon (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Bella Capri (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Two Bays Farm
Owner: D A J Williams & W A Kelly
Trainer: D A Williams
14:41 set weight
1200m
Ginger's Voice (AUS)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Red Strands (AUS) (Strands (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs N Atkinson
Owner: Mrs N A Atkinson & R S Atkinson
Trainer: Brett Thompson
14:41 set weight
1200m
Pocket Pistol (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Mae Gone West (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Grand Park View Stud
Owner: T L Schmetzer, A P Crowe, D J Thew, M Orford, J A St John, G Siderides, A Barnett, B C Williams, N Geercke, R Tomasums, D Harkins, Dr R Barnett & A Campton
Trainer: Mark Schmetzer
15:20 open handicap
1200m
Demonstrate (AUS)
8  G  New Approach (IRE) / Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Kirkup Racing (Mgr: B Kirkup)
Trainer: G G Kirkup
15:59 open handicap
1600m
Athena's Voice (AUS)
6  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Star of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Ms P Egan
Owner: P J Cornish, Mrs M T Cornish & Ryan Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: S J Ryan)
Trainer: Andrew Ryan
QUEANBEYAN (AUS) 12:30 handicap
1600m
Deterge (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Cleanse (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Mrs E O'Shana, S Wilson & J Florio
Trainer: T Sergi
12:30 handicap
1600m
Elon (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / A Brilliant Idea (USA) (Afleet Alex (USA))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: Mrs W M Nickson
Trainer: G R Nickson
15:41 set weight
2000m
Deterge (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Cleanse (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Mrs E O'Shana, S Wilson & J Florio
Trainer: T Sergi
15:41 set weight
2000m
Walbundrie (NZ)
4  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Vermillion (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Breeder: C Chrisp & Tom Lane Equine Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: Miss C L Chapman, J D Hartmann, G A Flyght, M P Dodds, M Dalley, J A Spence, A Davies & M E Ledwidge
Trainer: Catherine L Chapman
RIPON (GB) 13:33 novice
6f
My Dubawi (IRE)
2  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Cape Dollar (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Mr Saeed Suhail
Trainer: Mark Johnston
13:33 novice
6f
Zimmerman (GB)
2  C  Poet's Voice (GB) / Cresta Gold (GB) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: P. T. Tellwright
Owner: Linkenholt Racing & Partner
Trainer: Tim Easterby
14:05 handicap
6f
Better by Far (IRE)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Silkwood (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P. Burns
Owner: Mr S R Bowring
Trainer: S Bowring
14:05 handicap
6f
Hoofs Happy Now (GB)
3  F  Outstrip (GB) / Hoof's So Lucky (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
Breeder: M. W. Easterby
Owner: Laura Mason Syndicate Racing
Trainer: M W Easterby
14:05 handicap
6f
Kevin the Minion (GB)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Dark Opal (IRE) (Camacho (GB))
Breeder: In At The Start
Owner: Mr G White
Trainer: Ivan Furtado
14:05 handicap
6f
Unashamed (GB)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Glace (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: D. R. Tucker
Owner: Mr Grant Tuer
Trainer: Grant Tuer
15:05 handicap
1m 1¾f
Golden Dove (GB)
3  F  Golden Horn (GB) / Laughing Dove (IRE) (Tamayuz (GB))
Breeder: The Laughing Syndicate
Owner: Mr and Mrs J D Cotton
Trainer: Tim Easterby
16:05 handicap
6f
Brazen Belle (GB)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Pepper Lane (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr K. Nicholson
Owner: Mr K Nicholson
Trainer: David O'meara
16:35 maiden
1m 1¾f
Black Cyclone (IRE)
3  C  Shamardal (USA) / Al Mahmeyah (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Mr Hamad Rashed Bin Ghedayer
Trainer: David O'meara
16:35 maiden
1m 1¾f
First Light (GB)
3  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Anzhelika (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Cayton Park Stud Ltd
Owner: Cayton Park Stud Limited
Trainer: John Gosden
16:35 maiden
1m 1¾f
Tropical Cyclone (IRE)
3  F  Shamardal (USA) / Spinning Cloud (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mark Johnston
ROME (ITY) 15:00 handicap
1800m
Bora de l'Alguer (IRE)
3  F  Buratino (IRE) / Rose Buck (GB) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Golden Vale Stud
15:00 handicap
1800m
Kata Dawn (IRE)
3  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Katajan (GB) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: J. & S. Quigley
15:00 handicap
1800m
Larmar (IRE)
3  F  Fast Company (IRE) / Tears in My Eyes (IRE) (Lilbourne Lad (IRE))
Breeder: P. & H. McCutcheon
16:20 handicap
1600m
Kalamazoo (ITY)
3  C  Belardo (IRE) / Poliwag (IRE) (Captain Rio (GB))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Valle Falcone SRL
17:20 handicap
1400m
Munthany (USA)
7  G  Raven's Pass (USA) / Safarjal (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Farm LLC
SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) 13:30 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Rakassah (IRE)
4  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Elegant Peace (IRE) (Intense Focus)
Breeder: John Malone
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC or Rancho Temescal LLC
Trainer: P D'Amato
17:00 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Deise Delight (IRE)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Odyssee (FR) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Tom Radley
Owner: Westside Racing Stable, O'Neill or Rothblum
Trainer: D O'Neill
17:00 MCL 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
6F
Fabiolla (GB)
5  M  New Approach (IRE) / Princess Noor (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder: Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
Owner: Red Baron's Barn LLC
Trainer: J Mullins
SHA TIN (HK) 13:00 handicap
1200m
Gorgeous Inheritor (AUS)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Throne Inn (AUS) (King of Kings (IRE))
Breeder: Milburn Creek Stud
Owner: Yip Kong Wah
Trainer: C H Yip
14:00 handicap
1200m
Formula Excel (IRE)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Kitty Love (USA) (Kitten's Joy (USA))
Breeder: Epona Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Lillian Lee Lai Man, Dr Peter Cheng Ming Chuen, Dr Ernest Yau Hok Shing & Yau Tat Hay
Trainer: C Fownes
14:30 handicap
1000m
Sparkling Dolphin (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Perfect Hostess (NZ) (Dehere (USA))
Breeder: G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Winter Swimmers Syndicate
Trainer: Y S Tsui
15:00 handicap
1400m
Light My Day (AUS)
5  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Clothilde (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: Leung Tin Fu
Trainer: C H Yip
16:05 handicap
1200m
Passing Fashion (IRE)
4  G  Raven's Pass (USA) / Fashion Statement (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Oak Hill Stud
Owner: Wilson Chan Wai Kwok, Taylor Sung Yiu Wai, Charles K Kao & Cindy Wan Hung Ha
Trainer: C H Yip
SUNSHINE COAST (AUS) 12:55 maiden handicap
1400m
The Landing (AUS)
3  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Bodega Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs J Quin
Owner: Mrs C Munce, M P Purcell, D A Henderson, L C Henderson, A J Henderson, Mrs J P Henderson, Milo Racing (Mgr: T J D Merlehan) & Hutley Project (Mgr: P J Byrne)
Trainer: Chris Munce
13:35 maiden handicap
1000m
I Am Sumi (AUS)
4  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Sumakaray (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RJ Matthews
Owner: Mrs K Morris, M T McIntyre, R J Matthews & I S Hall
Trainer: Alan L Jones
13:35 maiden handicap
1000m
Words Unspoken (AUS)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Scarlett Ribbon (AUS) (Somethingdifferent (USA))
Breeder: Mr L Hawking
Owner: G J Taylor & D C Taylor
Trainer: G J Taylor
17:25 set weight
1200m
Bells Approaching (AUS)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Bells Will Ring (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Mr AB Thomas
Owner: Mrs K L Dunn, L Polglase, P J Gors, R Gors, Mrs S Lin, Mrs C A Murphy, L T Murphy, Mrs J M Sheahan, Dr R K Sheahan, M G Dowling, Mrs H J Schmidt, N V Schmidt, P L Mills, Kirra Beach (Mgr: L M Rynehart) & Jacobsen Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P N Jacobsen)
Trainer: M J Dunn
17:25 set weight
1200m
Excel in the Sun (AUS)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Fate Rules (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: Mirunners Racing No. 1 (Mgr: S K Brown)
Trainer: A J & T Edmonds
VELKA CHUCHLE (CZE) 15:00 Handicap
1800m
Silver Trigger (FR)
4  C  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Taraf (USA) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Valentin Bukhtoyarov
Owner: Valentin Bukhtoyarov
Trainer: Šavujev Arslangirej
15:00 Handicap
1800m
Zaukhan (GB)
4  C  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Zeya River (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Mr V. Bukhtoyarov & Mr E. Kappushev
Owner: Valentin Bukhtoyarov
Trainer: Šavujev Arslangirej
15:30 Conditions
1600m
Black Canyon (FR)
7  C  Manduro (GER) / Bhaylana (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
Breeder: Collet J.& M.& M.L.
Owner: DS PEGAS
Trainer: C. OLEHLA
15:30 Conditions
1600m
Cape Freedom (IRE)
6  C  Cape Cross (IRE) / Lyric Piece (GB) (Dutch Art (GB))
Breeder: Mr D. Harrison
Owner: Russian Racing Syndicate
Trainer: Šavujev Arslangirej
15:30 Conditions
1600m
Creator (IRE)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Rockatella (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Haras du Cadran & SCEA des Bissons
Owner: V. SLOVAK
Trainer: Z. KOPLIK
16:35 Conditions
2200m
Lamprey (IRE)
3  C  Fast Company (IRE) / Lorelei (GB) (Excellent Art (GB))
Breeder: Waldron J.
Owner: BoKa Seniors
Trainer: Kríž Petr
16:35 Conditions
2200m
Vero Amore (IRE)
3  F  Raven's Pass (USA) / Navette (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Littlejohn Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Sultan Harib
Trainer: Janácková Koplíková Ingrid
17:35 Handicap
2400m
Decanter (GB)
4  F  Slade Power (IRE) / Buttercross (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Breeder: Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner: Stáj Arenzo
Trainer: Luka Václav, Ing.
17:35 Handicap
2400m
Marjaneh (IRE)
4  F  Outstrip (GB) / Angel Oak (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Team Hogadala, C. Hutchinson, E. de Roebeck
Owner: F-K Racing - Fedorowicz
Trainer: Fedorowicz Vladislav

Monday, 17 May 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
BALLARAT TC (AUS) 13:30 Maiden
1000m
My Bold Boy (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Kalabek (AUS) (Wanted (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Ruff
Owner: Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: M E Ruff)
Trainer: M & L Cerchi
CHANTILLY (FR) 14:05 conditions
1000m
Anterselva (FR)
2  F  Fast Company (IRE) / Shimmering Sands (FR) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: M. Thierry De La Heronniere
Owner: THOROUGHBRED BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
Trainer: G. Bietolini
14:35 Prix Texanita (G3) 3yo Stakes
1200m
Suesa (IRE)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Sally is the Boss (IRE) (Orpen (USA))
Breeder: Thomastown Farm Ltd
Owner: GEORGE STRAWBRIDGE
Trainer: F. Rohaut (s)
15:05 conditions
2000m
In Crowd (GB)
3  C  Dubawi (IRE) / In Clover (GB) (Inchinor (GB))
Breeder: G. Strawbridge
Owner: GEORGE STRAWBRIDGE
Trainer: FRE. HEAD (S)
15:35 conditions
2000m
Well and Truly (IRE)
3  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Well Away (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Dejomi Syndicate
Owner: JOSEPH HERNON
Trainer: G. HERNON (S)
16:05 maiden
2400m
Seulomonde (GB)
3  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Solemia (IRE) (Poliglote (GB))
Breeder: Wertheimer et Frere
Owner: WERTHEIMER & FRERE
Trainer: C. Laffon-parias
16:05 maiden
2400m
South Pars (GB)
3  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Samba Brazil (GER) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Al Shahania Stud
Owner: H.H. CHEIKH MOHAMMED BIN KHALIFA A
Trainer: Fh. Graffard (s)
17:05 handicap
1800m
Frenchy (FR)
4  F  French Navy (GB) / Verba's Best (FR) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: M. Michel Monfort
Owner: J. GERARD/G. DUROT/V. DUROT
Trainer: Y. BONNEFOY (S)
17:05 handicap
1800m
Get Set (IRE)
4  G  French Navy (GB) / Almarada (FR) (Le Havre (IRE))
Breeder: C. Marnane
Owner: BRENDAN L. JONES
Trainer: An. Hollinshead
17:05 handicap
1800m
Moana (FR)
5  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Desert Sunrise (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Le Haras D' Haspel
Owner: GIOVANNI BAJETTI
Trainer: M. BARATTI (S)
17:35 handicap
1800m
Berets Verts (GB)
4  G  French Navy (GB) / Primaprima (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Haras d'Haspel
Owner: BALLANTINES RACING STUD LTD
Trainer: Rob. Collet (s)
TAMWORTH (AUS) 12:20 Maiden
1000m
Knights Raptor (AUS)
3  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Knights Eagle (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr K Justin
Owner: K L Justin
Trainer: M K Mason
12:55 maiden handicap
1400m
The Angels Kiss (AUS)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Al Yaseerah (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Breeder: Mrs B Gallaher
Owner: Mrs B D Gallaher, J R Gallaher, J R Gallaher, Ms J L Bowen, Ms J Buttenshaw, G B Thode, L D Campbell, D J Grant, A M J Duffy, N W Stig, T Standen, R W Standen, K Woods, A D Ekert, R M Ekert, N T Elliott, Mrs E Ekert & Pickled Punters (Mgr: J Fowler)
Trainer: Ms J Bowen
16:05 handicap
1200m
Hillbilly (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Ellie Boo (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs W Stearn
Owner: P N Mills & Mrs K H Mills
Trainer: P N Mills
16:05 handicap
1200m
Pocket Pistol (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Mae Gone West (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Grand Park View Stud
Owner: T L Schmetzer, A P Crowe, D J Thew, M Orford, J A St John, G Siderides, A Barnett, B C Williams, N Geercke, R Tomasums, D Harkins, Dr R Barnett & A Campton
Trainer: Mark Schmetzer
VALPARAISO (CHI) 17:50 handicap
1400m
Sadie Farrell (CHI)
5  F  Fast Company (IRE) / Edie Superstar (USA) (Forestry (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Santa Corina
Trainer: Hernán Zamora C.

Tuesday, 18 May 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
CAIRNS (AUS) 13:34 maiden handicap
1250m
Age of Dawn (AUS)
3  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Long Long Ago (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: Mrs H M Rowe, J L Piccone, J D Smith & M J Yelaska
Trainer: T P Rowe
15:27 open handicap
950m
Stepping Up (AUS)
2  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Perfect Alibi (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: Mrs H M Rowe, A A Johnson, M J Fuccilli, Mrs F M Green, Ms R E Inglis, J L Piccone, Mrs M A Black, J W Black, A McDougall & Mrs B McDougall
Trainer: T P Rowe
CONCEPCION (CHI) 16:15 handicap
1100m
Mister Santi (CHI)
6  C  Authorized (IRE) / Miss Guri (CHI) (Auguri (CHI))
Breeder: Haras Cordillera
Owner: TREMO PEUMA
Trainer: Alberto Pinochet P.
16:45 handicap
1100m
Es Macanuda (CHI)
6  F  Fast Company (IRE) / More of the Best (USA) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: DELUXE
Trainer: Joan Amaya H.
17:45 handicap
1100m
Estreptisera (CHI)
6  F  Fast Company (IRE) / Strepper Wells (ARG) (Poliglote (GB))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Tata Tigua
Trainer: Joan Amaya H.
18:45 handicap
900m
Rumbo Al Sur (CHI)
5  F  Fast Company (IRE) / Reina Tigresa (CHI) (The Mighty Tiger (USA))
Breeder: Haras Las Camelias
Owner: Pia Maria
Trainer: Endre Abarzua C.
MOE (AUS) 12:30 maiden special weight
1008m
Brazen Delight (AUS)
2  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Bold Moment (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Liddell
Owner: Mrs M N McDonald, D J Clark, A T Kereopa, Mrs N Perinac, S A Perinac, Mrs C M Dealy, J C Liddell, A L Liddell, D J Liddell, S Batterham, P A Jamieson, P F Carmody, Wickers Racing (Mgr: A J Blackshaw) & D M R Z Racing (Mgr: Z Flanagan)
Trainer: C W Mcdonald
NEWCASTLE (AUS) 16:35 handicap
1200m
Vacate (AUS)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: P J McPherson, A E Johnson, S V Nolan, A J Dodson, J M Hynes, R Hinton, Miss B Williams & T J Wilson
Trainer: B J Dodson
PORT MACQUARIE (AUS) 13:10 Maiden
1000m
Golden Fantasy (AUS)
3  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Gold Waltz (AUS) (Mr Henrysee (USA))
Breeder: Mr RK Baker
Owner: R W Sharpe, Mrs M E De Gonneville, R K Baker, Mrs J W Baker & P Vallario
Trainer: Ms M De Gonneville
14:25 handicap
1200m
Lord Avatar (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Footprintinthesand (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Breeder: K K Lodge
Owner: Ms K I Burgess
Trainer: Ms J Graham
14:25 handicap
1200m
Paavo (AUS)
4  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Lonrose (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Ms E Jordan
Owner: P M Jordan & Mrs E J Jordan
Trainer: Glen Milligan
15:05 handicap
1000m
Impulse Control (AUS)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / So Tempted (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Breeder: S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner: Hollymount Stud (Mgr: M B Sandblom), Z Szambelanczyk
Trainer: Nathan Doyle
15:05 handicap
1000m
Sportsman (AUS)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Looking for Love (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr AS Osburg
Owner: G Massoud
Trainer: J A Sylvester
16:20 handicap
1100m
Sparks (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs R A Murray
Trainer: J A Sylvester
VAAL TC (SAF) 15:25 handicap
2000m
Masaaken (AUS)
3  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Lahqa (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Money Talks Syndicate (Nom: Mr Andre Van Schaik)
Trainer: Mike De Kock

Wednesday, 19 May 2021

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
BRO PARK (SWE) 12:20 conditions
1600m
Youonlyliveonce (FR)
4  C  Sidestep (AUS) / Feelin Foxy (GB) (Foxhound (USA))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Des Prairies
Owner: Väsby Häst AB
Trainer: Brandt Ylva
13:07 conditions
1600m
Fast and Free (GB)
4  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Dame Helen (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Whatton Manor Stud
Owner: Brolin Sandra,Bolin Lisbeth,Örhammar C
Trainer: Brolin Sandra
13:07 conditions
1600m
Green Backspin (IRE)
4  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Mireille (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Ballygallon Stud Limited
Owner: Gordin Patricia
Trainer: Gordin Patricia
13:31 conditions
1200m
More Caviar (IRE)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Cloudspin (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Minch Bloodstock
Owner: Stall Poulard HB
Trainer: Kvisla Roy Arne
13:31 conditions
1200m
Prince of Tides (IRE)
4  G  New Approach (IRE) / Baby Houseman (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Lodge Park Stud
Owner: Arntzen Linn Christine
Trainer: Freire Raphael
GREYVILLE (SAF) 13:35 handicap
1200m
Dunyaa (AUS)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / World Map (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Mr Morgan Govender
Trainer: Paul Gadsby