Today's racing

Entries and results for today's racing, featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Tuesday, 31 January 2023

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CAGNES-SUR-MER (FR) 13:50 handicap
1500m
Dantes (GER)
7  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Diaccia (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Gestüt Ebbesloh
Owner: LG BLOODSTOCK
Trainer: C. Ferland (s)
16:45 handicap
1300m
I Dare (FR)
4  F  Outstrip (GB) / Free Ride (IRE) (Dark Angel (IRE))
Breeder: S.C.E.A. Team Hogdala France
Owner: TEAM HODGALA/G.ROSADONI
Trainer: MME M. SCANDELLA-LACAILLE
CONCEPCION (CHI) 18:45 handicap
1000m
Te de Tapit (CHI)
7  C  Fast Company (IRE) / Tea Rose (CHI) (Tapit (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Calufo
Trainer: Jonathan Azocar G.
GRAFTON (AUS) 15:25 handicap
2200m
Divine Sanction (AUS)
10  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Irish Blessing (AUS) (Suave Dancer (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs L F Selby
Trainer: Ms L Selby
17:50 handicap
1200m
Abrazen Laugh (AUS)
4  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Laughen Hard (AUS) (All Too Hard (AUS))
Breeder: Laceby Lodge Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: M J Beattie
Trainer: D D Schmidt
KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS) 13:50 handicap
1000m
Chopin (AUS)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Serendipitious (AUS) (Sepoy (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
15:40 handicap
1500m
Nobel (AUS)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Peace Force (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Encompass International Pty Ltd
Owner: J D Micallef, Mrs T G Micallef, W D Holdfast, T McCoy & R Litt
Trainer: Richard Litt
3/8
KENILWORTH (SAF) 17:15 For F & M 3-years and older with a nett rating of
1000m
Different Face (GB)
5  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Different (GB) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder: Denniff Farms Ltd
Trainer: Eric Sands
ROMA (ITY) 13:50 handicap
1200m
Same Tago's Father (IRE)
3  C  Profitable (IRE) / Streisand (IRE) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
Breeder: Ken Carroll (IRE)
16:15 conditions
1400m
Blatant (GB)
3  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Savanne Sauvage (IRE) (Lope de Vega (IRE))
Breeder: Paul Frampton & Widden Stud
16:15 conditions
1400m
Hizaam (GB)
3  G  Fast Company (IRE) / Roseisarose (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Skymarc Farm Inc.
16:15 conditions
1400m
Sicilia Cabaret (GB)
3  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Crystal High (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Brookside Breeders Club
16:50 handicap
1600m
Dramatic Art (IRE)
4  F  Ribchester (IRE) / Artisti (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Clearwater Stud
16:50 handicap
1600m
Oleksander (GB)
6  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Ollie Olga (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Breeder: Hesmonds Stud Ltd
16:50 handicap
1600m
Please Exceed (IRE)
5  C  Outstrip (GB) / Menesteem (IRE) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: S. O'Sullivan
SOUTHWELL (GB) 17:00 handicap
1 mile
Velma (GB)
6  F  Fast Company (IRE) / Valoria (GB) (Hernando (FR))
Breeder: New England Stud & Barton Stud
Owner: Mr Allan Davies
Trainer: C Fairhurst
17:30 novice
1 mile
Flying Frontier (GB)
3  C  Farhh (GB) / Alaia (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
17:30 novice
1 mile
Regal Empire (IRE)
3  C  Farhh (GB) / Saltanat (IRE) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
18:30 handicap
6f
Sun Power (FR)
6  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Sparkling Smile (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Seven Hills Bloodstock NH Ltd
Owner: Mr P Glass
Trainer: David Evans
19:30 handicap
7f
Chuck Taylor (IRE)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Pabouche (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin (IRE)
Owner: Mr Stamatios Molaris
Trainer: J O'keeffe
20:00 handicap
5f
Amazing Amaya (GB)
8  F  New Approach (IRE) / Faslen (USA) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: P. E. Barrett
Owner: Mr Paddy Barrett
Trainer: D Shaw
20:00 handicap
5f
Brandy Station (IRE)
8  G  Fast Company (IRE) / Kardyls Hope (IRE) (Fath (USA))
Breeder: S. Finucane
Owner: A V Wilding (chester) Ltd
Trainer: Mrs L Williamson
20:00 handicap
5f
Enchanted Night (GB)
5  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Khaseeb (GB) (Dutch Art (GB))
Breeder: Bumble Bloodstock & Mrs S. Nicholls
Owner: Howard Lupton & Christine Dunnett
Trainer: Mrs C Dunnett
20:00 handicap
5f
Ubahha (GB)
5  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Taqaareed (IRE) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Martyn Cruse
Trainer: M J Attwater
20:30 handicap
1m 4f
Her Way (GB)
5  F  Charming Thought (GB) / On Her Way (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Blue Blood Breeding 3 Ltd
Owner: Thoroughbred Homes Ltd
Trainer: Gemma Tutty
STONEY CREEK (AUS) 13:30 Maiden
2100m
First Order (GB)
5  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Punctilious (GB) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: M F De Kock, M Mardood, I Mardood, C F Mehrban, A A J A Gargash & Mrs B I Cadan
Trainer: R Griffiths & M De Kock
15:00 Maiden
1100m
Bold Intentions (AUS)
4  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Legal Mistress (AUS) (Authorized (IRE))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Owner: Regal Bloodstock, R Livori, M S S Cumani, J Lahood, Z J Lahood, S L Curran, P W Baker, W D Johnston, P Walsh, B D Hedrick, R K Austerberry, K Karanikolos, S T Eeles, J F Brady, G A Walker, S J Taylor, G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd, A And A Racing, Rosemont St
Trainer: P Stokes
3/11
WARWICK (AUS) 12:57 handicap
800m
Bongani (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Mornington Mist (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
Breeder: Aquis Farm
Owner: D J Doherty, Miss L K Gersekowski & C S Arnold
Trainer: Linda Gersekowski
14:47 Maiden
1200m
Light Up the Dawn (AUS)
4  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Suzy's Daughter (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Breeder: Mr JD Brown
Owner: J D Brown & Ms W B Fouhy
Trainer: Jack Brown
15:27 handicap
1200m
Beyondtastic (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / La Fantastique (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Owner: P D Gray & Mrs P M Gray
Trainer: Ms N Hemmings
17:53 handicap
2000m
East Esplanade (AUS)
7  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Vision Splendid (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Taji
Owner: Bj Puckeridge, P J Hood & J Watkins
Trainer: B J Puckeridge