Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

14 December 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ASCOT
(AUS)
18:25 3yo+ BM66+ Handicap
1200m Khan (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Mandawara (FR) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: Glenlogan Park Pty Ltd
Owner: Gangemi Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M & J Gangemi), K Hassan, J Gunning, R Wade, N Gleeson, S Fraser, Kj Thoroughbreds (Mgr: K Jones), K Gartrell, R Gartrell, T Hampson, S Merritt, Mrs C Ham, D Fry, Rocketman Syndicate (Mgr: C Yeak), Bfa Racing (Mgr: N Jaskola),
Trainer: Chris Gangemi
DEAUVILLE
(FR)
12:45 4yo+ Claimer
1900m Finn Class (IRE)
8  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Finnmark (GB) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner: MME DELPHINE DE WULF
Trainer: Mme D. DE WULF
FLEMINGTON
(AUS)
15:00 2yo Open Handicap
1100m Yulong Island (AUS)
2  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Lindisfarne (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Yu Long Investments
Owner: Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Mrs Y Zhang)
Trainer: M, W & J Hawkes
GCTC
(AUS)
16:48 Handicap
1100m Woman of Gold (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Courting Destiny (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: G H Heinrich)
Trainer: Ms G Heinrich
MACAU
(MAC)
14:00 Handicap 45-25
1200m Superb Shooter (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Shimasani (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Boyd
Trainer: KHL
MORPHETTVILLE
(AUS)
14:41 Handicap
1600m Shrouded in Mist (AUS)
5  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
De Lago Mist (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Katelanis
Owner: Medallion Thoroughbred Trust (Mgr: P Katelanis), J Katelanis, Ms A Leo & Miss A Katelanis
Trainer: T & C McEvoy
2/7
RANDWICK
(AUS)
13:00 Handicap
1200m Misteed (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Ralph Johns Pty Ltd
Owner: Triple Crown Syndications (Mgr: C Ward), W G Porter, L Cunynghame, B F Rippingale, Mrs J L Allen, D R Allen, A Chui, J L Pfeiffer, V P Chau, Ralph Johns Family (Mgr: R H Johns), Mc
Trainer: P & P Snowden
2/9
  15:20 Handicap
1100m Gododdin (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Bernicia (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
  16:00 Razor Sharp H. (Listed)
3yo+ Open Quality
1200m Signore Fox (AUS)
4  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
Breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Owner: G J Stambe, M Stambe & F Stambe
Trainer: P & P Snowden
Won/11
TOWONG
(AUS)
13:07 Maiden
1000m Buoyancy (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Pure Energy (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: T W Hedley, J Hedley, B J McDonald, T W Hedley, J McDonald, J McDonald & N A McDonald
Trainer: O Chillemi
2/10
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
18:20 Flat Hcap 3YO+
6f Miracle Garden (GB)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Sharp Terms (GB) (Kris (GB))
Breeder: W. and R. Barnett Ltd
Owner: Mr M A Geobey
Trainer: R Brotherton
  18:50 Flat Hcap 3YO+
6f Total Commitment (IRE)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Crysdal (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Watership Down Stud
Owner: P C F Racing Ltd
Trainer: P R Hedger

14 December 2019

ASCOT (AUS)14 December 2019

18:25 3yo+ BM66+ Handicap 1200m
Horse Khan (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Mandawara
Breeder Glenlogan Park Pty Ltd
Owner Gangemi Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M & J Gangemi), K Hassan, J Gunning, R Wade, N Gleeson, S Fraser, Kj Thoroughbreds (Mgr: K Jones), K Gartrell, R Gartrell, T Hampson, S Merritt, Mrs C Ham, D Fry, Rocketman Syndicate (Mgr: C Yeak), Bfa Racing (Mgr: N Jaskola),
Trainer Chris Gangemi
Result

DEAUVILLE (FR)14 December 2019

12:45 4yo+ Claimer 1900m
Horse Finn Class (IRE) 8 G
Exceed and Excel / Finnmark
Breeder Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner MME DELPHINE DE WULF
Trainer Mme D. DE WULF
Result

FLEMINGTON (AUS)14 December 2019

15:00 2yo Open Handicap 1100m
Horse Yulong Island (AUS) 2 C
Exceed and Excel / Lindisfarne
Breeder Yu Long Investments
Owner Yu Long Investments (Mgr: Mrs Y Zhang)
Trainer M, W & J Hawkes
Result

GCTC (AUS)14 December 2019

16:48 Handicap 1100m
Horse Woman of Gold (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Courting Destiny
Breeder S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: G H Heinrich)
Trainer Ms G Heinrich
Result

MACAU (MAC)14 December 2019

14:00 Handicap 45-25 1200m
Horse Superb Shooter (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Shimasani
Breeder Mr A Boyd
Trainer KHL
Result

MORPHETTVILLE (AUS)14 December 2019

14:41 Handicap 1600m
Horse Shrouded in Mist (AUS) 5 F
Exceed and Excel / De Lago Mist
Breeder Mr P Katelanis
Owner Medallion Thoroughbred Trust (Mgr: P Katelanis), J Katelanis, Ms A Leo & Miss A Katelanis
Trainer T & C McEvoy
Result 2/7

RANDWICK (AUS)14 December 2019

13:00 Handicap 1200m
Horse Misteed (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Vital Mist
Breeder Ralph Johns Pty Ltd
Owner Triple Crown Syndications (Mgr: C Ward), W G Porter, L Cunynghame, B F Rippingale, Mrs J L Allen, D R Allen, A Chui, J L Pfeiffer, V P Chau, Ralph Johns Family (Mgr: R H Johns), Mc
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result 2/9
15:20 Handicap 1100m
Horse Gododdin (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Bernicia
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result
16:00 Razor Sharp H. (Listed) 3yo+ Open Quality 1200m
Horse Signore Fox (AUS) 4 C
Exceed and Excel / Sharp Susan
Breeder Drakenstein Stud
Owner G J Stambe, M Stambe & F Stambe
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result Won/11

TOWONG (AUS)14 December 2019

13:07 Maiden 1000m
Horse Buoyancy (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Pure Energy
Breeder Darley
Owner T W Hedley, J Hedley, B J McDonald, T W Hedley, J McDonald, J McDonald & N A McDonald
Trainer O Chillemi
Result 2/10

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)14 December 2019

18:20 Flat Hcap 3YO+ 6f
Horse Miracle Garden (GB) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Sharp Terms
Breeder W. and R. Barnett Ltd
Owner Mr M A Geobey
Trainer R Brotherton
Result
18:50 Flat Hcap 3YO+ 6f
Horse Total Commitment (IRE) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Crysdal
Breeder Watership Down Stud
Owner P C F Racing Ltd
Trainer P R Hedger
Result