Today's racing
Entries and results for today's racing, featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Thursday, 25 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AL RAYYAN (QA) | 18:05 |
handicap
|
2000m |
Tafaahum (QA)
7 C Rio de la Plata (USA) / Khaizarana (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Breeder: Daniel Chassagneux
Owner: Injaaz Stud
Trainer: Jihad El Ahmad
|
2/16 |
19:45 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Sarangani (GB)
5 G Shamardal (USA) / Tasaday (USA) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Gassim Ghazali
|
||
20:15 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Opera Legend (GB)
4 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Operettist (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Longview Stud & Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Hamad Al-Jehani
|
||
20:50 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Al Muheeb (GB)
4 C Cracksman (GB) / Princess Cammie (IRE) (Camacho (GB))
Breeder: Aston Mullins Stud
Trainer: Hamad Al-Jehani
|
||
22:30 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Ends of the Earth (GB)
4 C Territories (IRE) / Heavenly Scent (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: G. B. Partnership
Trainer: Zuhair Mohsen
|
||
BATHURST (AUS) | 13:31 |
Maiden
|
1100m |
Conversations (AUS)
5 G Territories (IRE) / Talk is Cheap (AUS) (Hinchinbrook (AUS))
Breeder: Kelso Grazing
Owner: D J Smith, Miss NC Binns, D C Piper & Mrs S L Piper
Trainer: David J Smith
|
2/8 |
BEAUDESERT (AUS) | 16:39 |
handicap
|
1650m |
Harmony Reigns (NZ)
5 F Iffraaj (GB) / Equanimity (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds No 1 (Mgr: P J Bita), B J Artis, Stable Four (Mgr: A B Hobson), G W Austen, S J Noon, L Myles, R G C Mather, R G Richards, R S Malvenan, T McDade, Mrs T L Hulme, W R Gambier, T G Cory, P P Jenkins & S C J Jocumsen
Trainer: P P Jenkins
|
|
BEVERLEY (GB) | 14:10 |
novice
|
5f |
Larchill Lass (GB)
2 F Territories (IRE) / Final Set (IRE) (Dark Angel (IRE))
Breeder: Archwill Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Nick Bradley Racing 5 & E Burke
Trainer: K R Burke
|
2/8 |
15:20 |
novice
|
1m 2f |
Open Secret (GB)
3 C Cracksman (GB) / Pulcinella (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin (GB)
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Charlie Johnston
|
||
15:55 |
handicap
|
7½f |
Power of Zeus (GB)
3 G Territories (IRE) / Idyllic Star (IRE) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Mr Russell Drummond
Owner: Mr Keith Brown
Trainer: B Ellison
|
||
16:30 |
handicap
|
1m ½f |
Beltane (IRE)
5 G Fast Company (IRE) / Northern Affair (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Grangecon Holdings Ltd
Owner: Mr Mark Ward
Trainer: M Appleby
|
||
17:05 |
handicap
|
1m 2f |
Burglar's Dream (IRE)
4 G Cracksman (GB) / Jameela's Dream (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Powerstown Stud Ltd (IRE)
Owner: Mr Ambrose Turnbull & Partner
Trainer: Tim Easterby
|
||
17:40 |
handicap
|
1m 2f |
Flowering (IRE)
3 F Masar (IRE) / Blossomtime (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Charlie Johnston
|
||
CHELMSFORD CITY (GB) | 18:30 |
maiden
|
7f |
Guildford (GB)
3 G Ribchester (IRE) / Crecy (GB) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Breeder: Crecy Partnership
Owner: Homecroft Wealth Racing VIII
Trainer: Jamie Osborne
|
|
19:00 |
handicap
|
7f |
Rose Fandango (GB)
6 F Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Mumtaza (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Mr S. N. A. Al Romaithi
Owner: Mr Ronald Henry Fields
Trainer: J G M O'shea
|
||
19:30 |
handicap
|
7f |
Dutch Kingdom (IRE)
4 G Iffraaj (GB) / Kiyra Wells (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Epona Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Harraton Court Stables Ltd
Trainer: Darryll Holland
|
||
20:00 |
handicap
|
1m 5¼f |
Devizes (IRE)
8 G Dubawi (IRE) / Dalasyla (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Sir P. J. Vela, Triermore Stud & New England
Owner: Celtic Contractors Limited
Trainer: P Phelan
|
||
20:30 |
handicap
|
6f |
Big Blue Boy (IRE)
3 G Blue Point (IRE) / Hoyamy (GB) (Dark Angel (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Y O R C Syndicate 1 & Partner
Trainer: David O'meara
|
||
21:00 |
handicap
|
1m 2f |
Bass Player (IRE)
5 G Iffraaj (GB) / Rhythm and Rhyme (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
Breeder: Owenstown Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Mr Kevin Frost
Trainer: Kevin Frost
|
||
FIRENZE (ITY) | 17:25 |
handicap
|
1500m |
Kobe (IRE)
4 C Ribchester (IRE) / Misham (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Razza Del Velino SRL
Owner: Saggini Roberto
Trainer: A. Botti Srl Soc Al Di Botti Alduino
|
2/14 |
18:40 |
handicap
|
2200m |
Arc on Fire (IRE)
5 C Raven's Pass (USA) / Fadiganoo (GB) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Mr Stefano Botti
|
||
19:20 |
handicap
|
1800m |
Answer Livery (IRE)
4 C Ribchester (IRE) / Ars Nova (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Razza Del Velino SRL
|
||
FLEMINGTON (AUS) | 14:10 |
handicap
|
2500m |
Garachico (GB)
5 G Ribchester (IRE) / Frine (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Duke Alburquerque
Owner: Flemington Bloodstock (Mgr: J G Sawford), D E A Sutton, Monument Hill (Mgr: G P Theodore), S Chappell, B J Smith, I J Riley, A I Cope, N Frangoulis, R McCaffrey, D K Spector, R & C Racing (Mgr: R J Bresnan), J A McLeish, R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R
Trainer: Dominic Sutton
|
2/8 |
GOSFORD (AUS) | 14:15 |
set weight
|
2100m |
Highborn Harry (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Faith in My (AUS) (Savabeel (AUS))
Breeder: Lang Brothers
Owner: W M Shelton, Mrs S E Shelton, Miss A R Shelton, Mrs R A Drabyna, Mrs Ga Rezo, A P Gesell, A J Mitchell, W K Franklin, Miss A Straw, Mrs S J Mitchell, A D Barnett, C A Barnett, A Barnett, M G Turner, S N Rezo, D A Rezo & Dr R Barnett
Trainer: David Payne
|
Won/7 |
KALGOORLIE (AUS) | 16:40 |
handicap
|
1300m |
Dance of Thunder (AUS)
6 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Dance Across (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Aintree Park
Owner: A M Inglis & C M Wells
Trainer: P J Fernie
|
Won/10 |
KENSINGTON (AUS) | 16:15 |
handicap
|
1800m |
Nana's Wish (NZ)
4 F Belardo (IRE) / Third Choice (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Breeder: Colyton Road Holdings Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), Myracehorse No. 1 (Mgr: B K Willis), D J Lardner & D P Heffernan
Trainer: C Maher
|
|
LA TESTE-BASSIN ARCACHON (FR) | 11:10 |
conditions
|
2400m |
Motadarrek (GB)
3 C Night of Thunder (IRE) / Daymooma (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner: SHADWELL FRANCE
Trainer: JC Rouget
|
Won/5 |
MOE (AUS) | 16:46 |
handicap
|
1628m |
Fine Weather (AUS)
6 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Celtic Cutie (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Deus Bros
Owner: D J Walkley, J P Walkley, Mrs E L Osborn & P J Osborn
Trainer: D J Walkley
|
Won/12 |
OVREVOLL (NOR) | 19:05 |
conditions
|
1100m |
Farhh Out (SWE)
5 F Farhh (GB) / Dubai Hadeia (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Limite
|
|
19:30 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Simply Minds (FR)
6 G Belardo (IRE) / Hatsepsut Queen (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Nearco Producciones SL
|
||
19:55 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Is What it Is (GB)
4 C Outstrip (GB) / Dubawi's Spirit (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Llety Farms
|
||
PARISLONGCHAMP (FR) | 16:03 |
conditions
|
1800m |
Bubble Gum (FR)
3 F Cloth of Stars (IRE) / Bambara (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Rashit Shaykhutdinov
Owner: RASHIT SHAYKHUTDINOV
Trainer: F. Chappet (S)
|
Won/6 |
17:13 |
conditions
|
2150m |
Savannenstern (GER)
3 C Cloth of Stars (IRE) / Savanne (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Gestüt Ammerland
Owner: GESTUT AMMERLAND
Trainer: A. Fabre
|
3/5 | |
19:33 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Salsa Chic (GB)
7 F Rio de la Plata (USA) / Anna Danse (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Haras des Evees
Owner: Mme Claire Twardzik
Trainer: Mme C. Auvray
|
||
20:15 |
handicap
|
2150m |
Giraffe (FR)
4 F Territories (IRE) / Tout en Finesse (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder: Mme Isabelle Corbani
Owner: Gousserie Racing/Herald
Trainer: P. Cottier
|
||
SIRACUSA (ITY) | 18:25 |
conditions
|
1200m |
Prestbury Park (USA)
9 G Shamardal (USA) / Sutra (USA) (Meadowlake (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
|
|
SOUTH BURNETT (AUS) | 13:30 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Potent View (AUS)
6 G Poet's Voice (GB) / Hilldale (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Breeder: Mr LA Miller
Owner: K E Martens, Mrs K R Martens, A D Martens & P A Martens
Trainer: G J Clem
|