Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

22 September 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
MILAN
(ITY)
18:40 Handicap 3yo+
1200m Pensierieparole (GB)
7  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Pursuit of Charge (GB) (Pursuit of Love (GB))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Razza Del Sole SRL
MONTAUBAN
(FR)
15:30 4yo+ Conditions
2250m Rinconeda (FR)
4  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Douceur Nocturne (FR) (Zieten (USA))
Breeder: Jean-Pierre Colombu
Owner: IVAN LOPEZ SANTIAGO
Trainer: MLLE J. JIMENEZ MENA
MONTIER-EN-DER
(FR)
15:30 4yo+ Claimer
2300m Nargis Queen (FR)
6  F   Slickly (FR) /
Quiet Queen (GB) (Sulamani (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: C. PASIK/P. FERRAN/MME DROUILLET
Trainer: P. BAUDRY
        Vaporetto Capri (IRE)
6  G   Manduro (GER) /
Anacapri (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Jk Thoroughbreds, M.Henochsberg & D
Owner: DANIEL DUMOULIN
Trainer: G. COURBOT
  17:00 4yo+ Claimer
1700m Minnehaha (FR)
4  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Sosquaw (FR) (Numerous (USA))
Breeder: Sca Elevage De Tourgeville,mme P. Lepeudry,mme H. Erculiani
Owner: ANDY SCHOUTEET
Trainer: A. SCHOUTEET
MOREE
(AUS)
12:40 Fillies & Mares Maiden
1300m Imapoet (AUS)
4  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Ioness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Goanna Downs
Owner: R A Dillon, T S Howlett, Mrs J Parkinson, D J Hadfield, Mrs Y M Hadfield, D J Patterson, Four Coasties & Mac Family Racing
Trainer: T S Howlett
Won/9
        Our Eppy (AUS)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
We Can Dance (AUS) (Shinzig (AUS))
Breeder: Mr N Hodges
Owner: C Pickford, M Clarke, C Y Hsiau, K G Watts, M A Myerscough, R A Myerscough, S R Myerscough, K N McDonald, T Nesbit, S M Hayward, M Hardy, S Gittins, G Payne, J Thompson, Mrs D I M
Trainer: Luke A Thomas
2/9
NOWRA
(AUS)
14:45 Handicap
1100m Exaggerate (AUS)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Joleur (AUS) (Bite the Bullet (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Flaherty
Owner: Watson Racing (Mgr: G Watson), J Angus, R W J Watson, Mrs F Watson, Ms S M Watson, Ms B R Watson, P G Stewart, Mrs J A Stewart, N J Carmichael, T B Wellington, S Cadzow, A Di Giovanni, Mrs S L Coleman & J C Bailey
Trainer: Doug Gorrel
PENANG TC
(MAL)
14:20 Handicap
1700m Hell of a Time (AUS)
6  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Time and Place (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Breeder: Mr W Jennings
Trainer: B NG
  15:20 Handicap
1300m Double Rainbow (NZ)
8  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Monterey Lass (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder: Blakrayne Pastoral Pty Ltd
Trainer: E BREUKELEN
  16:25 Handicap
1300m Empire Bay (NZ)
10  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Lekker Ding (NZ) (Honour and Glory (USA))
Breeder: United Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: P LEE
  17:35 Handicap
1700m Best Dream (IRE)
6  G   Manduro (GER) /
Flaunter (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder: Mighty Universe Ltd
Trainer: B NG
        Modric (AUS)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Selwan (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Trainer: MS S HAMILTON
PRUNELLI-DI-FIUMORBO
(FR)
17:00 4yo+ Conditions
2400m Atlantide (IRE)
6  G   Halling (USA) /
Miss Spinamix (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: Skymarc Farm
Owner: ANTOINE BARDINI
Trainer: D. FERIR
PUKEKOHE
(NZ)
13:38 Handicap
1200m Dawn Patrol (NZ)
4  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Dazzling (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner: R H Jensen
Trainer: F T Ritchie
Won/6
  14:48 Handicap
1400m Crystallize (NZ)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Crystalina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: L de Souza
Owner: Brookby Stables Ltd
Trainer: D A Walker
Won/9
  15:22 Handicap
1600m Garnet (NZ)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: M W Gething, I N Gillatt, T R & Mrs V M Pascoe & Mrs P E M Woollaston
Owner: I N Gillatt, J E Gilchrist, Dr M W Gething, D Bower, S Dower, A & K D Paterson, T R & V M Pascoe, A A W Titter, P Woollaston, B & V Squair
Trainer: G N Richardson
3/11
ROME
(ITY)
15:20 Handicap 3yo
2300m Dear Josephine (IRE)
3  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Samaden (IRE) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Breeder: Mr M. Parri
  16:25 Handicap 3yo
1600m Laser Ray (IRE)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Dark Ray (IRE) (Dark Angel (IRE))
Breeder: Allevamento La Nuova Sbarra SRL
  17:35 Seller 2yo
1500m Cappuccino Bay (IRE)
2  F   Outstrip (GB) /
Brazilian Flame (IRE) (Camacho (GB))
Breeder: Yeomanstown Stud
        Ohboki (IRE)
2  F   Slade Power (IRE) /
Lisa's Strong (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
Breeder: Deer Forest Stud
        White Acorn (GB)
2  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Tattercoats (FR) (Whywhywhy (USA))
Breeder: Mondial ESM Ltd
  18:15 Handicap 3yo+
1600m Akoniton (IRE)
3  C   Casamento (IRE) /
Luggala (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Breeder: J. Cullinan
SASSARI
(ITY)
16:15 Conditions
1600m Vivinca Ollolaesa (IRE)
2  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Personal Design (IRE) (Traditionally (USA))
Breeder: Mr K. Coffey
SCOTTSVILLE
(SAF)
14:45 For Fillies and Mares Handicap
1000m Sunshine Mint (IRE)
4  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Marble Silver (IRE) (Notnowcato (GB))
Breeder: Love Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: Mauritzfontein (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Miss J B Slack)
Trainer: Dennis Drier
  15:20 Open Handicap
1000m Touch of Magic (AUS)
5  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Moccasin Bend (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Breeder: Capretti Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Messrs S M Jerrier & B Riley
Trainer: Paul Lafferty
SUNSHINE COAST
(AUS)
13:59 Class 2 Set Weight
1600m Own Sweet Way (NZ)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Exquisite Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd
Owner: M Johnston, Platinum Bloodstock, A Moodie, G Chatfield, M Cross, S Cross, Dream Big Syndicate (Mgr: S Miller), C Hile, M Coughlan, Lucyrox Racing (Mgr: S Mitchell), M Atkins, E Sav
Trainer: Natalie McCall
Won/8
  15:45 Handicap
1400m Miss Amber (AUS)
5  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Ambers Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: K Biggs Enterprises Pty Ltd
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer: Ms G Heinrich

22 September 2019

MILAN (ITY)22 September 2019

18:40 Handicap 3yo+ 1200m
Horse Pensierieparole (GB) 7 C
Exceed and Excel / Pursuit of Charge
Breeder Azienda Agricola Razza Del Sole SRL
Result

MONTAUBAN (FR)22 September 2019

15:30 4yo+ Conditions 2250m
Horse Rinconeda (FR) 4 F
Authorized / Douceur Nocturne
Breeder Jean-Pierre Colombu
Owner IVAN LOPEZ SANTIAGO
Trainer MLLE J. JIMENEZ MENA
Result

MONTIER-EN-DER (FR)22 September 2019

15:30 4yo+ Claimer 2300m
Horse Nargis Queen (FR) 6 F
Slickly / Quiet Queen
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Ltd
Owner C. PASIK/P. FERRAN/MME DROUILLET
Trainer P. BAUDRY
Result
Horse Vaporetto Capri (IRE) 6 G
Manduro / Anacapri
Breeder Jk Thoroughbreds, M.Henochsberg & D
Owner DANIEL DUMOULIN
Trainer G. COURBOT
Result
17:00 4yo+ Claimer 1700m
Horse Minnehaha (FR) 4 F
Poet's Voice / Sosquaw
Breeder Sca Elevage De Tourgeville,mme P. Lepeudry,mme H. Erculiani
Owner ANDY SCHOUTEET
Trainer A. SCHOUTEET
Result

MOREE (AUS)22 September 2019

12:40 Fillies & Mares Maiden 1300m
Horse Imapoet (AUS) 4 F
Poet's Voice / Ioness
Breeder Goanna Downs
Owner R A Dillon, T S Howlett, Mrs J Parkinson, D J Hadfield, Mrs Y M Hadfield, D J Patterson, Four Coasties & Mac Family Racing
Trainer T S Howlett
Result Won/9
Horse Our Eppy (AUS) 4 F
Epaulette / We Can Dance
Breeder Mr N Hodges
Owner C Pickford, M Clarke, C Y Hsiau, K G Watts, M A Myerscough, R A Myerscough, S R Myerscough, K N McDonald, T Nesbit, S M Hayward, M Hardy, S Gittins, G Payne, J Thompson, Mrs D I M
Trainer Luke A Thomas
Result 2/9

NOWRA (AUS)22 September 2019

14:45 Handicap 1100m
Horse Exaggerate (AUS) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Joleur
Breeder Mr J Flaherty
Owner Watson Racing (Mgr: G Watson), J Angus, R W J Watson, Mrs F Watson, Ms S M Watson, Ms B R Watson, P G Stewart, Mrs J A Stewart, N J Carmichael, T B Wellington, S Cadzow, A Di Giovanni, Mrs S L Coleman & J C Bailey
Trainer Doug Gorrel
Result

PENANG TC (MAL)22 September 2019

14:20 Handicap 1700m
Horse Hell of a Time (AUS) 6 G
Helmet / Time and Place
Breeder Mr W Jennings
Trainer B NG
Result
15:20 Handicap 1300m
Horse Double Rainbow (NZ) 8 G
Iffraaj / Monterey Lass
Breeder Blakrayne Pastoral Pty Ltd
Trainer E BREUKELEN
Result
16:25 Handicap 1300m
Horse Empire Bay (NZ) 10 G
Iffraaj / Lekker Ding
Breeder United Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer P LEE
Result
17:35 Handicap 1700m
Horse Best Dream (IRE) 6 G
Manduro / Flaunter
Breeder Mighty Universe Ltd
Trainer B NG
Result
Horse Modric (AUS) 5 G
Sepoy / Selwan
Breeder Rothwell Park
Trainer MS S HAMILTON
Result

PRUNELLI-DI-FIUMORBO (FR)22 September 2019

17:00 4yo+ Conditions 2400m
Horse Atlantide (IRE) 6 G
Halling / Miss Spinamix
Breeder Skymarc Farm
Owner ANTOINE BARDINI
Trainer D. FERIR
Result

PUKEKOHE (NZ)22 September 2019

13:38 Handicap 1200m
Horse Dawn Patrol (NZ) 4 G
Dawn Approach / Dazzling
Breeder Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner R H Jensen
Trainer F T Ritchie
Result Won/6
14:48 Handicap 1400m
Horse Crystallize (NZ) 4 G
Iffraaj / Crystalina
Breeder L de Souza
Owner Brookby Stables Ltd
Trainer D A Walker
Result Won/9
15:22 Handicap 1600m
Horse Garnet (NZ) 4 F
Helmet / Honorjeu
Breeder M W Gething, I N Gillatt, T R & Mrs V M Pascoe & Mrs P E M Woollaston
Owner I N Gillatt, J E Gilchrist, Dr M W Gething, D Bower, S Dower, A & K D Paterson, T R & V M Pascoe, A A W Titter, P Woollaston, B & V Squair
Trainer G N Richardson
Result 3/11

ROME (ITY)22 September 2019

15:20 Handicap 3yo 2300m
Horse Dear Josephine (IRE) 3 F
Casamento / Samaden
Breeder Mr M. Parri
Result
16:25 Handicap 3yo 1600m
Horse Laser Ray (IRE) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Dark Ray
Breeder Allevamento La Nuova Sbarra SRL
Result
17:35 Seller 2yo 1500m
Horse Cappuccino Bay (IRE) 2 F
Outstrip / Brazilian Flame
Breeder Yeomanstown Stud
Result
Horse Ohboki (IRE) 2 F
Slade Power / Lisa's Strong
Breeder Deer Forest Stud
Result
Horse White Acorn (GB) 2 C
Poet's Voice / Tattercoats
Breeder Mondial ESM Ltd
Result
18:15 Handicap 3yo+ 1600m
Horse Akoniton (IRE) 3 C
Casamento / Luggala
Breeder J. Cullinan
Result

SASSARI (ITY)22 September 2019

16:15 Conditions 1600m
Horse Vivinca Ollolaesa (IRE) 2 F
Epaulette / Personal Design
Breeder Mr K. Coffey
Result

SCOTTSVILLE (SAF)22 September 2019

14:45 For Fillies and Mares Handicap 1000m
Horse Sunshine Mint (IRE) 4 F
Dawn Approach / Marble Silver
Breeder Love Racing Pty Ltd
Owner Mauritzfontein (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Miss J B Slack)
Trainer Dennis Drier
Result
15:20 Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Touch of Magic (AUS) 5 F
Sepoy / Moccasin Bend
Breeder Capretti Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Messrs S M Jerrier & B Riley
Trainer Paul Lafferty
Result

SUNSHINE COAST (AUS)22 September 2019

13:59 Class 2 Set Weight 1600m
Horse Own Sweet Way (NZ) 5 G
Iffraaj / Exquisite Choice
Breeder Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd
Owner M Johnston, Platinum Bloodstock, A Moodie, G Chatfield, M Cross, S Cross, Dream Big Syndicate (Mgr: S Miller), C Hile, M Coughlan, Lucyrox Racing (Mgr: S Mitchell), M Atkins, E Sav
Trainer Natalie McCall
Result Won/8
15:45 Handicap 1400m
Horse Miss Amber (AUS) 5 F
Sepoy / Ambers Waltz
Breeder K Biggs Enterprises Pty Ltd
Owner Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer Ms G Heinrich
Result