Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Tuesday, 7 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CLAIREFONTAINE (FR) 12:10 2yo f Maiden
1400m
Perfect (FR)
2  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Peinted Song (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Breeder: Jean-Pierre Dubois
Owner: JEAN-PIERRE-JOSEPH DUBOIS
Trainer: JC. ROUGET (S)
Won/9
12:40 3yo c&g Maiden
2400m
Remorse (IRE)
3  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Jealous Again (USA) (Trippi (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
Won/8
NEWCASTLE (AUS) 13:25 2yo Maiden Handicap
900m
Riccardo (AUS)
2  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Bennetta (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: G Altomonte), G Altomonte, A G Altomonte, G Severino, T Altomonte, Ms L N Smith & Mrs J Altomonte
Trainer: A J Denham
Won/8

Monday, 6 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
AYR (GB) 12:40 Flat Maiden 2YO
6f
Seven Brothers (IRE)
2  C  Slade Power (IRE) / Ihtifal (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: P. Moloney Ltd
Owner: Mr Steve Ryan
Trainer: Kevin Ryan
Won/8
15:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f
Star Citizen (GB)
8  G  New Approach (IRE) / Faslen (USA) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: P. E. Barrett
Owner: Mr F Watson
Trainer: F Watson
Won/9
COMPIEGNE (FR) 13:25 4yo+ Claimer
2800m
Magical Forest (IRE)
6  F  Casamento (IRE) / Hurry Home Hydee (USA) (Came Home (USA))
Breeder: Mr A. McMullan & Miss M. O'Grady
Owner: C. HOLSCHBACH/O. POST
Trainer: H. BLUME
Won/9
14:42 4yo+ Conditions
2400m
Finniston Farm (GB)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Logic (GB) (Slip Anchor (GB))
Breeder: Stetchworth & Middle Park Studs Ltd
Owner: JAMES FINCH
Trainer: MME S. LEECH
Won/10
MOREE (AUS) 13:55 Maiden Handicap
1300m
On the Floor (AUS)
4  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Cloud Song (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: Miss S A Torrens, R L Torrens & B R Jensen
Trainer: Sally Torrens
Won/12
THIRSK (GB) 19:30 Flat 3YO+
1 mile
Montather (IRE)
3  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Lanansaak (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: Roger Varian
Won/12
WAGGA (AUS) 16:45 Handicap
2500m
Roland Garros (AUS)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Radha Rani (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Breeder: Lynrowan Stud TAS
Owner: A J Corboy & S Corboy
Trainer: Adrian Corboy
Won/12
WAREGEM (BEL) 19:30 Handicap
2700m
Clenymistra (IRE)
6  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Expedience (USA) (With Approval (CAN))
Breeder: Mrs E. Fitzsimons
Owner: Stall Molenhof/Belgien
Trainer: Frau N.Verheyen/Belgien
Won/11
WINDSOR (GB) 19:15 Flat 3YO
1m 2f
Herodotus (IRE)
3  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Merry Me (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs F. H. Hay
Owner: Mrs Fitri Hay
Trainer: A Balding
Won/9
20:15 Flat 3/4YO
1m ¼f
Taawfan (IRE)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Ameerat (GB) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Owen Burrows
Won/11

Sunday, 5 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CASTERA-VERDUZAN (FR) 18:00 4yo+ Conditions
1700m
Merikha (GB)
6  C  Shamardal (USA) / Only Green (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Wertheimer et Frere
Owner: PRIME EQUESTRIAN S.A.R.L.
Trainer: C. FERLAND (S)
Won/8
CHANTILLY (FR) 13:55 4yo+ Handicap
2000m
Payne's Gray (FR)
7  G  Slickly (FR) / Russian Hill (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Sc Ecurie De Meautry
Owner: P. DENIS/D. COTTIN(S)B. DENIS
Trainer: L. LARRIGADE
Won/18
CORK (IRE) 17:45 Flat Hcap 4yo+
1m 4f
Rayounpour (IRE)
4  G  Cape Cross (IRE) / Rayna (IRE) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner: Richard McNally, Leo Walsh & L Murrin
Trainer: M Halford
Won/16
DONCASTER (GB) 17:00 Flat 3YO+
1m 4f
Tyson Fury (GB)
3  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Za Za Zoom (IRE) (Le Vie Dei Colori (GB))
Breeder: Scuderia Archi Romani
Owner: Balasuriya,cookcunningham,gowing,spenc
Trainer: Richard Spencer
Won/14
FAIRYHOUSE (IRE) 14:45 Flat Maiden 3yof
1m 4f
Afterglow (IRE)
3  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Fading Light (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: John M Oxx
Won/16
HAYDOCK (GB) 15:50 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7¼f
Greenside (GB)
9  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Katrina (IRE) (Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE))
Breeder: Lordship Stud
Owner: Clayton, Frost, Kebell & Turner
Trainer: Henry Candy
Won/9
MADRID (SPA) 11:35 Handicap 3YO+
2100m
King Lud (GB)
5  C  Cape Cross (IRE) / Natural Flair (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Mr M. Al-Qatami & Mr K. M. Al-Mudhaf, KUW
Owner: La Toledana
Trainer: J.M. Osorio
Won/11
MILAN (ITY) 18:30 Oaks d'Italia (G2) Conditions 3yof
2200m
Auyantepui (GB)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Sopran Enery (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Allevamento Le Gi Massimo Parri
Won/11
MUDGEE (AUS) 14:30 Open Handicap
1400m
Mackellar's Love (AUS)
6  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Margherita (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Ms K Harding
Owner: Ms K E Harding, Mrs M S Thornett, A A Macdonald, Ms D A Arnold, Ms L M Holmes, Mrs M Scott & Ms C E Howard
Trainer: Ms C Crockett
Won/7
MÜLHEIM (GER) 15:00 Conditions 3YO+
1400m
Dawn Calling (IRE)
10  C  Shamardal (USA) / Miss Bellbird (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Airlie Stud & Sir Thomas Pilkington
Owner: Stall Nickmark/Niederlande
Trainer: J.H.Smith
Won/14
18:30 Conditions 4YO+
2000m
Dantes (GER)
4  C  Poet's Voice (GB) / Diaccia (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Gestüt Ebbesloh
Owner: Gestüt Ebbesloh
Trainer: Andr.Wöhler
Won/5
PAKENHAM (AUS) 13:45 Maiden
1200m
Brazen Princess (AUS)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Sistine Princess (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Mr ML Flannery
Owner: Ontrack Thoroughbreds No 1, Meagher Racing Pty Ltd, D W Knobel, Mrs G E Knobel, V G Harink, M F Zeller, G R Moar, Mrs L Moar, Dr D A Worthley, F R F Racing, P Ivanovski, Ms E L Barclay, Smudgee, J Oltvanyi, G A Pacholec & Mrs A T Pacholec
Trainer: J, D & C Meagher
Won/12
POMPADOUR (FR) 14:30 3yo Claimer
1700m
Phosphene (FR)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Ashkelon (GER) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Jacques Herold
Owner: PHILIPPE SOGORB
Trainer: P. SOGORB
Won/8
ROME (ITY) 18:05 Handicap 4YO+
1600m
Atto Finale (GB)
4  C  Epaulette (AUS) / Pretty Majestic (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A. C. Cook
Won/8
SANDOWN (GB) 15:35 Eclipse S. (G1) Flat 4YO+
1m 2f
Ghaiyyath (IRE)
5  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Nightime (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Springbank Way Stud
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Won/7
16:35 Flat Hcap 3YO+
1m 2f
Be More (GB)
4  F  Shamardal (USA) / Pearl Dance (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
Breeder: G. Strawbridge
Owner: Cayton Park Stud Limited
Trainer: A Balding
Won/7
SUNSHINE COAST (AUS) 14:20 Maiden
1400m
Playthefield (AUS)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Kendrick Racing, G Harvey, A M Penklis, Mrs C A Pearce, Mrs S L Lynham, D C Russell, Neil Douglas Racing & D C I (Mgr: D M Shannon)
Trainer: S W Kendrick
Won/10

Saturday, 4 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CHELMSFORD CITY (GB) 18:40 Queen Charlotte Fillies' S. (Listed) Flat 4YO+
7f
Miss Celestial (IRE)
4  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Liber Nauticus (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
Breeder: Ballymacoll Stud Farm Ltd
Owner: John Pearce Racing Ltd
Trainer: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
Won/8
19:40 Flat Hcap 3YO
1 mile
Shining Aitch (GB)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Light Shine (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Panda Bloodstock
Owner: Mr Howard J Cooke & Mr P J McBride
Trainer: P McBride
Won/15
EAGLE FARM (AUS) 12:53 Handicap
1200m
Elixir (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Flavoured (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs D L Mills, M C Mills, L D Kelly, G A O' Connell, R P Flannery & S A Varapodio
Trainer: L D Kelly
Won/11
EPSOM (GB) 14:25 Surrey S. (Listed) Flat 3YO+
7f
Safe Voyage (IRE)
7  G  Fast Company (IRE) / Shishangaan (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
Breeder: Schneider Adolf
Owner: Mr Ross Harmon
Trainer: J J Quinn
Won/6
15:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 2f
Sky Defender (GB)
4  C  Farhh (GB) / Al Mahmeyah (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr Hamad Rashed Bin Ghedayer
Trainer: Mark Johnston
Won/13
FLEMINGTON (AUS) 13:00 Taj Rossi Series Final H. (Listed) 2yo Open Quality
1600m
Cherry Tortoni (AUS)
2  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Tortoni (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Mr OP Tait
Owner: O P Tait & Mrs J G Nivison
Trainer: Patrick Payne
Won/10
HAYDOCK (GB) 12:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 2¼f
Deinonychus (GB)
9  G  Authorized (IRE) / Sharp Dresser (USA) (Diesis (GB))
Breeder: Howdale Bloodstock
Owner: Howdale Bloodstock
Trainer: M Appleby
Won/14
13:30 Flat 2YO
7f
Dubai Fountain (IRE)
2  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Nafura (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mark Johnston
Won/4
15:50 Flat 3YO+
1 mile
Poet's Lady (GB)
3  F  Farhh (GB) / La Gessa (GB) (Largesse (GB))
Breeder: Mr & H. Moszkowicz
Owner: Mr Laurence O'Kane
Trainer: David Barron
Won/9
MARSEILLE-VIVAUX (FR) 16:30 3yo Handicap
1500m
Zero Maybe Hero (IRE)
3  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Azagba (FR) (Deportivo (GB))
Breeder: C. Marnane
Owner: GERARD BEN LASSIN
Trainer: F. VERMEULEN (S)
Won/10
18:00 4yo+ Claimer
2600m
Atlantide (IRE)
7  G  Halling (USA) / Miss Spinamix (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: Skymarc Farm
Owner: MLLE CHARLEY LAUFFER
Trainer: J. ORTET (S)
Won/6
MILAN (ITY) 16:00 Claimer 2YO
1200m
Grand Heaven (IRE)
2  C  Buratino (IRE) / Coin From Heaven (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Pier House Stud
Won/7
MT ISA (AUS) 15:00 Handicap
1200m
Mackellar's Voice (AUS)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Diamond Eyes (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Breeder: Mr RM Daisley
Owner: S J Royes
Trainer: S J Royes
Won/8
MURRAY BRIDGE RC (AUS) 11:31 3yo+ Maiden
900m
Hypersonic (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Bella Jewel (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: S N Gillard, S Petrevski, L Petrevski, J Racovalis, A J Nicholls, M Merdivenci, R J Pawsey, Ms R C Parker, D V Mustica, P S Mustica, Mrs V Racovalis, P J Liston, M W Tillett, M D Tillett, Mrs J Mustica, D P Hickey & Dynasty No.40 (Mgr: N S Foster)
Trainer: T & C McEvoy
Won/12
13:51 Handicap
1200m
Winning Partner (AUS)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Lady Frere (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: Glenelg Park
Owner: Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: F L Li) & Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas)
Trainer: T & C McEvoy
Won/8
NYNGAN (AUS) 14:30 3yo+ Open Handicap
1600m
Dusktilldawn (AUS)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Antipode (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: R V 8 Thoroughbreds
Owner: W W Lunn
Trainer: G D Lunn
Won/7
SIRACUSA (ITY) 19:40 Handicap 3YO+
1300m
Giovane Holden (IRE)
6  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Pleace des Lices (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: SC Inconlinx
Won/12
22:05 Seller 3YO+
2300m
Neileta (GB)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Neila (GER) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Mr H. J. A. Russell
Won/7
TOOWOOMBA (AUS) 20:48 Maiden Handicap
2150m
Red Poet (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Multiplication (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Mr JF Dunn
Owner: Mrs J M Dunn, J F Dunn, J M Dunn, Miss A M Dunn & M J Dunn
Trainer: Matthew Dunn
Won/6
TOWONG (AUS) 11:05 Handicap
1609m
Autmed (AUS)
6  G  Authorized (IRE) / Meddling (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Campolina Pty Ltd
Owner: Campolina Pty Ltd (Mgr: I C Bell), On Fire (Mgr: N L Kersten), W A Turnbull, Mrs J G Blacklock Ms D S Miller & G J Thompson
Trainer: Michael Jokic
Won/14
YARMOUTH (GB) 18:25 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 2¼f
Songkran (IRE)
4  G  Slade Power (IRE) / Choose Me (IRE) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: J. F. Tuthill
Owner: Jamie Perkins & Partner
Trainer: George Boughey
Won/9

Friday, 3 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BENDIGO (AUS) 13:00 Maiden
1400m
Miltida (AUS)
3  F  Helmet (AUS) / Special Mission (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Sheldon
Owner: Macedon Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs M A Sheldon), G S Sheldon, J G Sheldon & Mrs T L Sheldon
Trainer: Matthew Cumani
Won/14
HAYDOCK (GB) 12:00 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 2¼f
King's Charisma (IRE)
3  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Bawaakeer (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Castlefarm Stud
Owner: Mrs S Holtby
Trainer: David O'Meara
Won/10
14:00 Flat 2YO
7f
William Bligh (GB)
2  C  Territories (IRE) / Arbella (GB) (Primo Dominie (GB))
Breeder: Overbury Stallions Ltd
Owner: Chelsea Thoroughbreds - The Bounty
Trainer: Ralph Beckett
Won/7
IPSWICH (AUS) 11:47 Maiden Handicap
800m
Hidden Eyes (AUS)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Iltizaam (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: W Pegg & Mrs P Siebenhausen
Trainer: Donald Baker
Won/9
MUSWELLBROOK (AUS) 14:05 Maiden
1000m
Zanshin (AUS)
2  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Judaea (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A Carusi
Owner: A Carusi, R J Gatt, A Carnevale, A P Agius, Mrs K L Lees & S Joyce
Trainer: K A Lees
Won/14
SAINT-CLOUD (FR) 14:37 2yo f Conditions
1400m
Rougir (FR)
2  F  Territories (IRE) / Summer Moon (FR) (Elusive City (USA))
Breeder: E. Puerari, Oceanic Bloodstock & Haras
Owner: LE HARAS DE LA GOUSSERIE
Trainer: CE. ROSSI
Won/7
WOLVERHAMPTON (GB) 20:30 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 4¼f
Galata Bridge (GB)
3  C  Golden Horn (GB) / Infallible (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Owner: Cheveley Park Stud
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
Won/8