Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Thursday, 30 November 2023

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
GEELONG (AUS) 17:00 handicap
1755m
Mahrez (NZ)
5  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Hi Gorgeous (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Breeder: BF Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: R T D Racing, N J Redding, Bay Boys, A P Grant, R L Henriksen, S Saint-John, G N Franklin, Mutton Bird Boys, P J McElvogue, R A P D, Olke Alice, D + A Racing, A Miaoulis, N Miaoulis, A Moore, S King, Punters Up, P B F F Racing, R Geraldi & Hi Gorgy
Trainer: L Smith
Won/6

Wednesday, 29 November 2023

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
DUNDALK (IRE) 15:55 maiden
7f
Seti (IRE)
2  G  Raven's Pass (USA) / Maarit (IRE) (Harbour Watch (IRE))
Breeder: Thomas Corr
Owner: J Hunt
Trainer: Noel Meade
Won/12
VARESE (ITY) 13:00 conditions
2100m
Grey Creek (IRE)
2  C  Ribchester (IRE) / Qui de Neuf (IRE) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Breeder: Razza Del Velino
Owner: Stefano Botti
Trainer: Stefano Botti
Won/6
15:00 handicap
1500m
Sopran Brigida (IRE)
5  C  Raven's Pass (USA) / Dark Ray (IRE) (Dark Angel (IRE))
Breeder: Allev. La Nuova Sbarra Srl
Owner: Soldati Massimo
Trainer: Oglialoro Valentina
Won/9

Tuesday, 28 November 2023

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ANTALYA (TUR) conditions
1400m
Prince of Darkness (TUR)
3  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Magika (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Ali Riza Celikoglu
Owner: ALI RIZA ÇELIKOGLU
Trainer: U.bilik
Won/9
conditions
1400m
Prince of Darkness (TUR)
3  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Magika (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Ali Riza Celikoglu
Owner: ALI RIZA ÇELIKOGLU
Trainer: D.sevgili
Won/9
DEAUVILLE (FR) 14:25 conditions
1300m
Vertbois (FR)
2  C  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Visinada (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
Breeder: S.A.R.L. Ecurie Haras De Beauvoir
Owner: . GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. Fabre
Won/11
16:10 conditions
1300m
Word's Out (IRE)
2  F  Blue Point (IRE) / Voice of Truth (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: . GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. Fabre
Won/15

Monday, 27 November 2023

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
MARKOPOULO (GR) 16:36 handicap
1100m
Ensyaab (GB)
5  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Sparring Queen (USA) (War Front (USA))
Breeder: Cliveden Stud Ltd & Lofts Hall Stud
Trainer: Haralambus H.
Won/7
18:12 handicap
1200m
Enkindle (GB)
4  G  New Approach (IRE) / Enlace (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Kabitsi I.
Won/8
MARSEILLE PONT DE VIVAUX (FR) 17:02 claimer
1500m
Andeluna (FR)
3  F  Fast Company (IRE) / Olanthia (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
Breeder: S.A.R.L. Darpat France
Owner: SERGE TARDY
Trainer: R. Chotard
Won/14

Sunday, 26 November 2023

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
PISA (ITY) 14:50 maiden
1200m
Ask the Dust (IRE)
2  F  Blue Point (IRE) / Tulla Vaughan (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Breeder: Ms Angela Rossi
Won/6
ROMA (ITY) 15:05 handicap
1600m
Toussaint (FR)
2  C  Cloth of Stars (IRE) / Touraine (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Societa Agricola Citai Spa
Won/10
16:55 handicap
2300m
Penango (GB)
5  C  Outstrip (GB) / Perfect Muse (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: R. J. Vines
Won/11
SAGA (JPN) set weight
1400m
London Tesoro (IRE)
7  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Allegrezza (GB) (Sir Percy (GB))
Breeder: Roundhill Stud & J. S. Investments
Won/12
SHARJAH (UAE) 16:30 conditions
1200m
Eastern World (IRE)
6  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Eastern Joy (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mohammed Ahmad Ali Al Subousi
Won/12
SUNSHINE COAST (AUS) 15:09 set weight
1000m
The Fixer (AUS)
4  G  Territories (IRE) / Malionga (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Breeder: Mr S Ralph
Owner: S K Ralph
Trainer: Jack Bruce
Won/10
TOULOUSE (FR) 18:40 handicap
1400m
Forchester (FR)
4  G  Ribchester (IRE) / Trainnah (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Nasser Abdulla A A Al Mesned
Owner: ECURIE TYGALY
Trainer: ED. MONFORT (S)
Won/14
20:10 handicap
3000m
Chergui (FR)
3  G  Ultra (IRE) / Briante (FR) (Turtle Bowl (IRE))
Breeder: E.A.R.L. Ecurie De La Vallee Martigny
Owner: JUAN BAUTISTA IRURETAGOYENA PUERTAS
Trainer: M. ALONSO ROLDAN
Won/12
TREVISO (ITY) 16:15 claimer
2000m
Blue Kiss (IRE)
4  F  Raven's Pass (USA) / Take a Rest (IRE) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Breeder: S. Garavelli
Won/8