Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Friday, 19 August 2022

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CANBERRA (AUS) 12:30 handicap
2000m
Hilltop Hood (AUS)
8  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Mighty Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Breeder: Tulloch Consulting & Racing
Owner: Two Stubbies Racing (Mgr: M And J Smith), B A Sammut & Ms L Fisk
Trainer: M J Smith
Won/7

Thursday, 18 August 2022

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CHEPSTOW (GB) 14:50 maiden
7f
Flyawaydream (GB)
3  G  Farhh (GB) / Mockinbird (IRE) (Makfi (GB))
Breeder: Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner: Caroline Gregson & The Gd Partnership
Trainer: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
Won/9
CORRIDONIA (ITY) 23:05 handicap
1750m
Feragust (GB)
7  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Faciascura (GB) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Francesca SRL
Owner: Cesarini Domenico
Trainer: Cristino Domenico
Won/8
DIEPPE (FR) 12:45 maiden
1800m
Rising Blast (FR)
2  C  Ribchester (IRE) / Happy Approach (FR) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: S.C.E.A. Ecurie Haras Du Cadran
Owner: YUJIRO INUTSUKA
Trainer: S. Kobayashi (s)
Won/10
HAWKESBURY (AUS) 15:05 Maiden
1100m
Renosu (AUS)
3  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Ghisoni (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/13
KILLARNEY (IRE) 17:35 Ruby S. (Listed) Conditions 3YO+
1m ¼f
Charterhouse (GB)
4  G  Charming Thought (GB) / Crocus Rose (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Exors B. E. Moore
Owner: Mrs C C Regalado-Gonzalez
Trainer: John Joseph Murphy
Won/12
19:35 handicap
1m 6¼f
Anna Bunina (FR)
6  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Russian Society (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: M. Dermot Cantillon
Owner: Ms Caroline Ahearn
Trainer: John C Mcconnell
Won/10
LEICESTER (GB) 17:15 novice
7f
Tyrone's Poppy (GB)
2  G  Buratino (IRE) / No Poppy (IRE) (Chineur (FR))
Breeder: Habton Farms & Mr C. Musgrave
Owner: Reality Partnerships
Trainer: Tim Easterby
Won/7
17:45 handicap
1m ¼f
Temper Trap (GB)
5  G  Slade Power (IRE) / Sloane Square (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Jupiter Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Ontoawinner 10 & Partner
Trainer: Tim Easterby
Won/9
18:45 handicap
6f
Bonny Angel (GB)
2  F  Harry Angel (IRE) / Timeless Gift (IRE) (Camacho (GB))
Breeder: Mr Peter Ridgers
Owner: Mr Peter Ridgers
Trainer: C G Cox
Won/11
19:15 handicap
1m 2f
Shimmering Sands (GB)
3  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Milady (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: D. J. and Mrs Deer
Owner: Imperial Racing & Mr J Blackburn
Trainer: M W Easterby
Won/6
19:45 handicap
1m 3¾f
Thanks Monica (IRE)
3  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Wedding Wish (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Corrin Stud
Owner: Mr Marc Chan
Trainer: Ralph Beckett
Won/6
YORK (GB) 15:00 handicap
1 mile
Blue for You (IRE)
4  G  New Approach (IRE) / Love in the Sun (IRE) (Kodiac (GB))
Breeder: Moyglare Stud Farm
Owner: Alderson Burke Francis
Trainer: David O'meara
Won/18
16:10 Galtres S. (Listed) Conditions 3YO+f&m
1m 4f
Haskoy (GB)
3  F  Golden Horn (GB) / Natavia (GB) (Nathaniel (IRE))
Breeder: Juddmonte Farms (East) Ltd
Owner: Juddmonte
Trainer: Ralph Beckett
Won/11

Wednesday, 17 August 2022

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
MUSSELBURGH (GB) 14:40 handicap
1 mile
Leading Company (IRE)
2  G  Fast Company (IRE) / Leading Actress (IRE) (Makfi (GB))
Breeder: Rathasker Stud
Owner: The Wild Rovers 2022
Trainer: J J Quinn
Won/5
VICHY (FR) 16:07 conditions
2000m
Equus Vincit (FR)
4  G  Manduro (GER) / Zoria Katiba (FR) (Silver Frost (IRE))
Breeder: S.A.R.L. ECURIES BABSEN COURSES
Owner: THIERRY JOIRE
Trainer: E. Libaud (s)
Won/6
WOLVERHAMPTON (GB) 16:00 handicap
1m ¾f
One Step Beyond (IRE)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Yours Truly (IRE) (Dark Angel (IRE))
Breeder: Rathbarry Stud
Owner: Mr O S Harris
Trainer: R Ingram
Won/11

Tuesday, 16 August 2022

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BEAUDESERT (AUS) 16:27 set weight
1650m
Forche (AUS)
5  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Miss Witness (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Price
Owner: Miss D Urand & A Simpson, Mr T Hogan
Trainer: A Simpson & D Urand
Won/12
CHELMSFORD CITY (GB) 17:45 handicap
1 mile
Secret Army (GB)
3  G  Territories (IRE) / Secret Insider (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Alvediston Stud & Partners (GB)
Owner: Gail Brown Racing (d)
Trainer: D Menuisier
Won/7
18:55 handicap
6f
Bear Profit (IRE)
3  C  Profitable (IRE) / Orikawa (FR) (Gold Away (IRE))
Breeder: Mylestown Farms Ltd
Owner: Spiers, Barratt & Signy
Trainer: S C Williams
Won/6
HAMILTON (GB) 15:15 handicap
6f
Ballyconneely Bay (IRE)
4  G  Fast Company (IRE) / Kathy Sun (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: D. Ryan, D. S. Ryan & R. A. Williams
Owner: Mr Martin Hughes
Trainer: Julie Camacho
Won/7
KEMPTON (GB) 13:30 handicap
6f
Galore (IRE)
2  F  Profitable (IRE) / Dylan Alexander (IRE) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Breeder: Mountarmstrong Stud
Owner: J K Powell Racing
Trainer: Richard Hannon
Won/7
15:30 handicap
7f
Out From Under (GB)
3  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Koora (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Fittocks Stud
Owner: White Birch Farm And Fittocks Stud
Trainer: Roger Charlton
Won/8
16:00 handicap
6f
Willem Twee (GB)
3  C  Ribchester (IRE) / Paulinie (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Plantation Stud
Owner: Chris van Hoorn Racing
Trainer: James Fanshawe
Won/10
LE LION-D'ANGERS (FR) 14:05 handicap
2400m
Nearlo of Saints (GB)
4  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Never Miss (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Le Haras Sc
Owner: LE HARAS SC
Trainer: ED. MONFORT (S)
Won/8
OHI (JPN) conditions
1400m
Brilliant Park (GB)
4  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Bedecked (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder: Laundry Cottage Stud Farm
Won/11
WOLVERHAMPTON (GB) 17:30 handicap
6f
Brazen Diamond (GB)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Six Diamonds (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: A. Taylor
Owner: Mrs Jackie Cornwell
Trainer: Robyn Brisland
Won/6

Monday, 15 August 2022

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CATTERICK (GB) 13:50 handicap
1m 4f
The Dancing Poet (GB)
6  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Caldy Dancer (IRE) (Soviet Star (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Spring Cottage Syndicate
Trainer: B Ellison
Won/8
15:20 handicap
7f
Key Look (IRE)
5  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Fashion Line (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Holmfirth Racing
Trainer: G A Harker
Won/11
DEAUVILLE (FR) 13:58 conditions
1500m
Kubrick (IRE)
2  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Rosa Bonheur (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Breeder: White Birch Farm, SC (IRE)
Owner: WHITE BIRCH FARM
Trainer: JC Rouget
Won/7
DUNDALK (IRE) 14:40 handicap
1 mile
Royal Scholar (IRE)
5  G  Slade Power (IRE) / Academicienne (CAN) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Rathbarry Stud
Owner: John Lynam
Trainer: Sarah Lynam
Won/14
16:10 handicap
6f
Harry's Bar (GB)
7  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Firenze (GB) (Efisio (GB))
Breeder: Jan & Pete Hopper
Owner: Shamrock Thoroughbreds & Miss Susan Barton
Trainer: Adrian Mcguinness
Won/12
16:40 handicap
1m 2¾f
Golden Twilight (IRE)
5  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Great Hope (IRE) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: P & B Bloodstock
Owner: F W Lynch
Trainer: M Halford
Won/14
17:15 handicap
1m 2¾f
Ghumama (IRE)
4  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Bishara (USA) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Fountain Hill Racing Syndicate
Trainer: Denis Gerard Hogan
Won/14
LINGFIELD (GB) 13:00 handicap
1m 4f
Pablo Prince (GB)
4  G  Outstrip (GB) / French Accent (GB) (Elnadim (USA))
Breeder: Miss S. J. Furnival
Owner: Littleoak Racing
Trainer: John & Jewell
Won/6
OSTENDE (BEL) 13:22 conditions
1600m
Bow Mint (FR)
3  F  Bow Creek (IRE) / Fox Mint (GB) (Foxwedge (AUS))
Breeder: Melanie Austin
Trainer: Felice Jacobs
Won/8
SAN SEBASTIAN (SPA) 19:15 Conditions
2200m
Defined (GB)
4  G  Golden Horn (GB) / Criteria (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Limited
Owner: YEG. ROCIO
Trainer: G. Arizkorreta
Won/10
20:45 Handicap
1500m
Linda (IRE)
5  F  Hunter's Light (IRE) / Lolita Pluma (GB) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: Cuadra Altamira S. L.
Owner: Marqués de Miraflores de San Antonio
Trainer: C. DELCHER
Won/8
SCONE (AUS) 14:05 Maiden
1600m
Early Hours (AUS)
4  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Sweet and Vicious (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GK Harris
Owner: Mrs K L O'Neile, Mrs F Payne, P W Smit, Mrs T A Smit, S Tworek, T R Hearne, Miss L Payne, Mrs A Payne, Mrs S Payne, Miss J Payne, Miss L Payne & Ms H M Taylor
Trainer: Troy O'neile
Won/7