Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

1 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
KEMPTON
(GB)
18:40 Conditions 2yo
7f Lyricist Voice (GB)
2  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Lyricist (GB) (Librettist (USA))
Breeder: Highfield Farm LLP
Owner: Scuderia Blueberry S R L
Trainer: M Botti
2/12
  19:10 Handicap 3yo+f
1 mile Crystal Casque (GB)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Crystal Moments (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Mrs J. E. Laws
Owner: The Dirham Partnership
Trainer: B R Millman
Won/7
  19:40 Handicap 3yo+
6f Total Commitment (IRE)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Crysdal (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Watership Down Stud
Owner: Brook Farm Bloodstock
Trainer: R Charlton
Won/10
MAISONS-LAFFITTE
(FR)
15:00 2yo c&g Conditions
1400m Algiers (IRE)
2  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Antara (GER) (Platini (GER))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
2/6
  16:45 3yo Maiden
1800m Suquitho (FR)
3  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Suvretta Queen (IRE) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Breeder: Yves Borotra
Owner: CLAUDIO MARZOCCO
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
Won/9
  17:55 4yo+ Conditions
1600m Graphite (FR)
5  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Fairly Grey (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Breeder: Haras de Saint Pair
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
2/7
RABAT
(MOR)
14:10 Conditions 3YO
1700m Spohn (FR)
3  F   Manduro (GER) /
Souanke (FR) (Desert Style (IRE))
Breeder: Jacques Herold
Owner: KARIMINE M'HAMMED
Trainer: KARIMINE M'HAMMED
2/7
ROME
(ITY)
17:45 Maiden 2YO
1400m Cacciante (IRE)
2  C   Night of Thunder (IRE) /
Suggest (IRE) (Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder: John Weld
Won/10
SWAN HILL
(AUS)
14:15 3yo Maiden
975m Young Liam (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Imprimis (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Ruff
Owner: Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Trainer: M & L Cerchi
2/12
TOWONG
(AUS)
15:40 Maiden Handicap
1400m Distracted (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J P Caught
Trainer: J P Caught
3/14
  16:55 Handicap
1200m Narda Shar (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Sweet Sugar (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: E G Myers, Mrs S C A D'Avila, Miss S Fletcher, Mrs D N I Hoffman & Ms F J Fry
Trainer: Sharlee Hoffman
Won/14

30 September 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BATH
(GB)
15:05 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2¼f Debbonair (IRE)
3  G   Slade Power (IRE) /
Bryanstown Girl (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
Breeder: Liam Lane
Owner: Commission Air Limited
Trainer: H Palmer
2/12
  16:10 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Espresso Freddo (IRE)
5  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
Spring Bouquet (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Knocklong House Stud
Owner: Threes Company
Trainer: Robert Stephens
Won/10
CHANTILLY
(FR)
11:55 Prix de Conde (G3)
2yo Stakes
1800m Al Dabaran (GB)
2  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Bright Beacon (GB) (Manduro (GER))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner: GODOLPHIN
Trainer: C. APPLEBY
2/6
  14:42 4yo+ Handicap
2400m More Than This (FR)
6  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Magic Date (FR) (Sagamix (FR))
Breeder: Mme Barbara Moser
Owner: PASSION RACING CLUB
Trainer: Y. BARBEROT (S)
3/14
GEELONG
(AUS)
13:30 3yo+ Maiden
1235m Muiron (AUS)
3  G   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Veuvelicious (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/12
        Teebird (AUS)
4  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Transfix (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: R & C Legh Racing (Mgr: R Legh), B&C Thoroughbreds (Mgr: B Dorman), Pulitano Thoroughbreds (Mgr: G Pulitano), N J Francis, D V Russo, C I N Racing (Mgr: V Natale), B & Mrs T E Cann
Trainer: M, W & J Hawkes
2/12
  14:30 Handicap
2255m Rex Bell (IRE)
6  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Clara Bow (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Lady Bamford
Owner: P A G Banks, B W Young, A J Bigmore, M Catalano, M R Green, A M Macrae, G P Carmody, C Nikou, P D Sidwell, P J Prendergast, P F Guerra, J Whitford & G Nguyen
Trainer: P A Banks
Won/12
HAMILTON
(GB)
14:20 Handicap 3yo+f
6f Quirky Gertie (IRE)
3  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Acushladear (IRE) (Tagula (IRE))
Breeder: Acorn Stud
Owner: The Endless Folly Partnership
Trainer: M R Channon
2/6
  14:55 Handicap 2yo
6f Spygate (GB)
2  C   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Virginia Hall (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Limestone Stud
Owner: Clipper Logistics
Trainer: R A Fahey
2/6
MONS-GHLIN
(BEL)
18:30 Conditions
2100m Glorious Warrior (IRE)
4  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Guangzhou (GER) (Königstiger (GER))
Breeder: Gestut Ohlerweiherhof
Trainer: Caroline Fuchs
2/14
  19:30 Conditions
1500m Miss Milla B (GB)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Dreamily (IRE) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Laundry Cottage Stud Farm
Trainer: Toon Van Den Troost
3/14
  20:00 Conditions
2850m Deduce (FR)
6  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Count the Cost (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Breeder: London Thoroughbred Services
Trainer: Regine Weissmeier
Won/11
  20:30 Conditions
1500m Vibrant Chords (GB)
6  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Lovely Thought (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Moyns Park Estate and Stud Ltd
Trainer: Joeri Goossens
Won/8
NORTHAM
(AUS)
15:04 3yo Maiden
1400m Beret (AUS)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Irish Hut (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
Owner: J Maas, Mrs J C Maas, Mrs E J Macdonald, K M Macdonald, N H Macdonald, D W Scott, K Hassan, L G Torpy & Oakland Park Stud (Mgr: N G Duncan)
Trainer: A G Durrant
3/12
TAMWORTH
(AUS)
17:15 Open Handicap
1000m Inquiry (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Screen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: B G Noble, G W Greedy, M R Dawson, N J Morris, K J James, R C Massing, P Poder, P W Porter, R W Tranter, D J Walsh, M A Thomas, Miss T M Thomas, Mrs D M Thomas, A I Mabbott & T J L
Trainer: Cody Morgan
Won/10
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
20:20 Handicap 3yo
1m 1½f Kashagan (GB)
3  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Card Shop (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Breeder: Hesmonds Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr Nurlan Bizakov
Trainer: Archie Watson
Won/12
        The Dancing Poet (GB)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Caldy Dancer (IRE) (Soviet Star (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr Mohammed Rashid
Trainer: E F Vaughan
3/12

29 September 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BATHURST
(AUS)
13:53 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap
1200m Birdy (AUS)
3  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Sarthemare (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: H & J Blight
Owner: Newhaven Park (Mgr R J Kelly) & J W Kelly Suffolk Vale & Co (Mgr T W Kelly)
Trainer: Brad Widdup
Won/8
        On the Floor (AUS)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Cloud Song (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: A J Wadick, S V Hardy, M J Hayne, P Polly, B W Ward, F Logozzo, B O'Connell, Mrs T O'Connell, J F O'Connell, I Bicanic, D Cilia, Mrs C A Cilia, G Misseri, R Johanson, G Moretti, T
Trainer: Adam Wadick
3/8
BRATISLAVA
(SLO)
16:05 Handicap 3YO
2800m Arcturus (IRE)
3  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Mawu (FR) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Miss M. McNicholl
Owner: Meridian (Cze)
Trainer: Holcák František
Won/10
BUDAPEST
(HUN)
15:00 Class 5 Conditions
1400m Twisted Logic (IRE)
4  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Myrine (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: M. Ryan
2/12
  15:30 Elite Handicap
1600m Medyna (FR)
4  F   Masterstroke (USA) /
Makarie (FR) (Redback (GB))
Breeder: S.C.E.A. Le Haras D' Haspel
2/5
CLUNY
(FR)
14:30 3yo Maiden
1900m Gulfbreeze (FR)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Sea Sex Sun (GB) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: U. SAINI-FASANOTTI
Owner: UMBERTO SAINI-FASANOTTI
Trainer: P. DECOUZ (S)
3/10
        Latharna Skies (GB)
3  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Firth of Lorne (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
2/10
        Popinjay (FR)
3  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Extreme Green (GB) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: Haras De La Perelle
Owner: G.ALGRANTI / A.GILIBERT
Trainer: F. CHAPPET
Won/10
CURRAGH
(IRE)
13:50 Maiden 2yo
5f My Friend Stan (IRE)
2  C   Slade Power (IRE) /
Tributary (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Pier House Stud
Owner: Michael O'Callaghan
Trainer: M O'Callaghan
3/9
  14:50 Park S. (G3)
Conditions 2yof
7f New York Girl (IRE)
2  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Annee Lumiere (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: P. F. Kelly & Peter Kelly
Owner: Mark Dobbin
Trainer: J P O'Brien
Won/9
  17:35 Handicap 2yo
6f Megans Beau (IRE)
2  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Our Way Only (IRE) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: P. O'Donnell
Owner: B P Galvin
Trainer: Thomas Coyle
3/19
DAX
(FR)
15:00 4yo+ Handicap
1400m Khaleesi Mix (FR)
5  F   Slickly (FR) /
Shocking Pink (FR) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Sarl Jedburgh Stud,mme I. Corbani,mme V. Travers, J. Travers
Owner: PEDRO VENTENA ALVES
Trainer: P. VENTENA ALVES
2/9
DÜSSELDORF
(GER)
17:40 Conditions 3YO+
2950m Rockwell Lloyd (IRE)
4  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Lucy Liu (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: P. & S. Kelly
Owner: Frau C.Lopez
Trainer: Frau D.Smith
Won/10
EPSOM
(GB)
14:00 Handicap 2yo
7f Lost in Time (GB)
2  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Reunite (IRE) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
2/7
  14:30 Conditions 2yo
1m ½f King's Caper (GB)
2  C   New Approach (IRE) /
Karen's Caper (USA) (War Chant (USA))
Breeder: Highclere Stud
Owner: Kingsley Park 13
Trainer: M Johnston
3/3
        Night Colours (IRE)
2  F   Night of Thunder (IRE) /
Many Colours (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Grenane House Stud
Owner: Mr Hussain Alabbas Lootah
Trainer: S Crisford
2/3
  15:05 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2f Zzoro (IRE)
6  G   Manduro (GER) /
Krynica (USA) (Danzig (USA))
Breeder: MCR Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Mr & Mrs F Cotton,Mr & Mrs P Conway
Trainer: Mrs A J Perrett
2/5
  17:15 Handicap 3yo+
7f Global Destination (IRE)
3  G   Slade Power (IRE) /
Silk Trail (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Norelands Bloodstock
Owner: Mr Paul Turner
Trainer: E A L Dunlop
3/8
HANNOVER
(GER)
13:30 Conditions 3YO+
1400m Anno Mio (GER)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Queen's Hall (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Gestüt Brümmerhof
Owner: Gestüt Brümmerhof
Trainer: D.Moser
3/7
        Power Jack (GB)
3  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Palais Polaire (GB) (Polar Falcon (USA))
Breeder: M. C. Humby
Owner: Red/Gold Racing
Trainer: B.Nedorostek
2/7
  16:15 Grosser Preis der Wohnungswirtschaft (Listed)
Conditions 3YO+f
1400m Castle of May (IRE)
3  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Seschat (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
Breeder: Team Hogdala AB
Owner: Team Högdala AB/Frankreich
Trainer: F.-H.Graffard
2/10
KARADJORDJEVO
(SRB)
2 Conditions
1600m Fast Endless (IRE)
3  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Endless Applause (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Ms C. Mc Evoy
2/10
        Waslawi (IRE)
6  C   Halling (USA) /
Masaya (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Darley Stud Management Co Ltd
3/10
MACAU
(MAC)
15:45 Handicap 70-50
1050m Destiny's Choice (AUS)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Gai's Choice (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: KTH
3/11
MADRID
(SPA)
12:00 Conditions
2200m Andia (GB)
3  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Spiritoftheunion (GB) (Authorized (IRE))
Breeder: Melbourne Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Cuadra Quinto Real
Trainer: G. Arizkorreta
Won/9
  14:00 Conditions
2200m Red Onion (GB)
5  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Capsicum (GB) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder: Mr T. de La Heronniere & Mme M. J. Goetsc
Owner: DOMINGOS MIGUEL BATISTA RIBEIRO
Trainer: G. VAZ
3/6
MARKOPOULO
(GR)
18:31 Handicap 4YO+
1100m Crystal Stanza (IRE)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Clear Impression (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Doc Bloodstock
2/4
  19:01 WFAwP 3YO+
1300m Fausto (GB)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Luluti (IRE) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
3/6
  19:30 WFAwP 3YO+
1200m Havildar (GB)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Our Faye (GB) (College Chapel (GB))
Breeder: J. B. J. Richards
Won/7
  20:04 WFAwP 4YO+
2400m Pickapocket (IRE)
6  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
Ann's Annie (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
Breeder: W. M. Ervine
2/8

1 October 2019

KEMPTON (GB)1 October 2019

18:40 Conditions 2yo 7f
Horse Lyricist Voice (GB) 2 C
Poet's Voice / Lyricist
Breeder Highfield Farm LLP
Owner Scuderia Blueberry S R L
Trainer M Botti
Result 2/12
19:10 Handicap 3yo+f 1 mile
Horse Crystal Casque (GB) 4 F
Helmet / Crystal Moments
Breeder Mrs J. E. Laws
Owner The Dirham Partnership
Trainer B R Millman
Result Won/7
19:40 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Total Commitment (IRE) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Crysdal
Breeder Watership Down Stud
Owner Brook Farm Bloodstock
Trainer R Charlton
Result Won/10

MAISONS-LAFFITTE (FR)1 October 2019

15:00 2yo c&g Conditions 1400m
Horse Algiers (IRE) 2 C
Shamardal / Antara
Breeder Godolphin
Owner GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer A. FABRE (S)
Result 2/6
16:45 3yo Maiden 1800m
Horse Suquitho (FR) 3 F
Authorized / Suvretta Queen
Breeder Yves Borotra
Owner CLAUDIO MARZOCCO
Trainer HA. PANTALL
Result Won/9
17:55 4yo+ Conditions 1600m
Horse Graphite (FR) 5 G
Shamardal / Fairly Grey
Breeder Haras de Saint Pair
Owner GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer A. FABRE (S)
Result 2/7

RABAT (MOR)1 October 2019

14:10 Conditions 3YO 1700m
Horse Spohn (FR) 3 F
Manduro / Souanke
Breeder Jacques Herold
Owner KARIMINE M'HAMMED
Trainer KARIMINE M'HAMMED
Result 2/7

ROME (ITY)1 October 2019

17:45 Maiden 2YO 1400m
Horse Cacciante (IRE) 2 C
Night of Thunder / Suggest
Breeder John Weld
Result Won/10

SWAN HILL (AUS)1 October 2019

14:15 3yo Maiden 975m
Horse Young Liam (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Imprimis
Breeder Mr M Ruff
Owner Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Trainer M & L Cerchi
Result 2/12

TOWONG (AUS)1 October 2019

15:40 Maiden Handicap 1400m
Horse Distracted (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Dreamy
Breeder Darley
Owner J P Caught
Trainer J P Caught
Result 3/14
16:55 Handicap 1200m
Horse Narda Shar (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Sweet Sugar
Breeder Mr NC Stewart
Owner E G Myers, Mrs S C A D'Avila, Miss S Fletcher, Mrs D N I Hoffman & Ms F J Fry
Trainer Sharlee Hoffman
Result Won/14

30 September 2019

BATH (GB)30 September 2019

15:05 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2¼f
Horse Debbonair (IRE) 3 G
Slade Power / Bryanstown Girl
Breeder Liam Lane
Owner Commission Air Limited
Trainer H Palmer
Result 2/12
16:10 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Espresso Freddo (IRE) 5 G
Fast Company / Spring Bouquet
Breeder Knocklong House Stud
Owner Threes Company
Trainer Robert Stephens
Result Won/10

CHANTILLY (FR)30 September 2019

11:55 Prix de Conde (G3) 2yo Stakes 1800m
Horse Al Dabaran (GB) 2 C
Dubawi / Bright Beacon
Breeder Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner GODOLPHIN
Trainer C. APPLEBY
Result 2/6
14:42 4yo+ Handicap 2400m
Horse More Than This (FR) 6 G
Authorized / Magic Date
Breeder Mme Barbara Moser
Owner PASSION RACING CLUB
Trainer Y. BARBEROT (S)
Result 3/14

GEELONG (AUS)30 September 2019

13:30 3yo+ Maiden 1235m
Horse Muiron (AUS) 3 G
Brazen Beau / Veuvelicious
Breeder Hesket Bloodstock
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/12
Horse Teebird (AUS) 4 G
Shamardal / Transfix
Breeder Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd
Owner R & C Legh Racing (Mgr: R Legh), B&C Thoroughbreds (Mgr: B Dorman), Pulitano Thoroughbreds (Mgr: G Pulitano), N J Francis, D V Russo, C I N Racing (Mgr: V Natale), B & Mrs T E Cann
Trainer M, W & J Hawkes
Result 2/12
14:30 Handicap 2255m
Horse Rex Bell (IRE) 6 G
Dubawi / Clara Bow
Breeder Lady Bamford
Owner P A G Banks, B W Young, A J Bigmore, M Catalano, M R Green, A M Macrae, G P Carmody, C Nikou, P D Sidwell, P J Prendergast, P F Guerra, J Whitford & G Nguyen
Trainer P A Banks
Result Won/12

HAMILTON (GB)30 September 2019

14:20 Handicap 3yo+f 6f
Horse Quirky Gertie (IRE) 3 F
Fast Company / Acushladear
Breeder Acorn Stud
Owner The Endless Folly Partnership
Trainer M R Channon
Result 2/6
14:55 Handicap 2yo 6f
Horse Spygate (GB) 2 C
Brazen Beau / Virginia Hall
Breeder Limestone Stud
Owner Clipper Logistics
Trainer R A Fahey
Result 2/6

MONS-GHLIN (BEL)30 September 2019

18:30 Conditions 2100m
Horse Glorious Warrior (IRE) 4 G
Shamardal / Guangzhou
Breeder Gestut Ohlerweiherhof
Trainer Caroline Fuchs
Result 2/14
19:30 Conditions 1500m
Horse Miss Milla B (GB) 4 F
Sepoy / Dreamily
Breeder Laundry Cottage Stud Farm
Trainer Toon Van Den Troost
Result 3/14
20:00 Conditions 2850m
Horse Deduce (FR) 6 F
Iffraaj / Count the Cost
Breeder London Thoroughbred Services
Trainer Regine Weissmeier
Result Won/11
20:30 Conditions 1500m
Horse Vibrant Chords (GB) 6 G
Poet's Voice / Lovely Thought
Breeder Moyns Park Estate and Stud Ltd
Trainer Joeri Goossens
Result Won/8

NORTHAM (AUS)30 September 2019

15:04 3yo Maiden 1400m
Horse Beret (AUS) 3 F
Helmet / Irish Hut
Breeder Oakland Park Stud
Owner J Maas, Mrs J C Maas, Mrs E J Macdonald, K M Macdonald, N H Macdonald, D W Scott, K Hassan, L G Torpy & Oakland Park Stud (Mgr: N G Duncan)
Trainer A G Durrant
Result 3/12

TAMWORTH (AUS)30 September 2019

17:15 Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Inquiry (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Screen
Breeder Darley
Owner B G Noble, G W Greedy, M R Dawson, N J Morris, K J James, R C Massing, P Poder, P W Porter, R W Tranter, D J Walsh, M A Thomas, Miss T M Thomas, Mrs D M Thomas, A I Mabbott & T J L
Trainer Cody Morgan
Result Won/10

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)30 September 2019

20:20 Handicap 3yo 1m 1½f
Horse Kashagan (GB) 3 G
New Approach / Card Shop
Breeder Hesmonds Stud Ltd
Owner Mr Nurlan Bizakov
Trainer Archie Watson
Result Won/12
Horse The Dancing Poet (GB) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Caldy Dancer
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Mr Mohammed Rashid
Trainer E F Vaughan
Result 3/12

29 September 2019

BATHURST (AUS)29 September 2019

13:53 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Birdy (AUS) 3 F
Dawn Approach / Sarthemare
Breeder H & J Blight
Owner Newhaven Park (Mgr R J Kelly) & J W Kelly Suffolk Vale & Co (Mgr T W Kelly)
Trainer Brad Widdup
Result Won/8
Horse On the Floor (AUS) 4 F
Sepoy / Cloud Song
Breeder Rothwell Park
Owner A J Wadick, S V Hardy, M J Hayne, P Polly, B W Ward, F Logozzo, B O'Connell, Mrs T O'Connell, J F O'Connell, I Bicanic, D Cilia, Mrs C A Cilia, G Misseri, R Johanson, G Moretti, T
Trainer Adam Wadick
Result 3/8

BRATISLAVA (SLO)29 September 2019

16:05 Handicap 3YO 2800m
Horse Arcturus (IRE) 3 C
Fast Company / Mawu
Breeder Miss M. McNicholl
Owner Meridian (Cze)
Trainer Holcák František
Result Won/10

BUDAPEST (HUN)29 September 2019

15:00 Class 5 Conditions 1400m
Horse Twisted Logic (IRE) 4 C
Shamardal / Myrine
Breeder M. Ryan
Result 2/12
15:30 Elite Handicap 1600m
Horse Medyna (FR) 4 F
Masterstroke / Makarie
Breeder S.C.E.A. Le Haras D' Haspel
Result 2/5

CLUNY (FR)29 September 2019

14:30 3yo Maiden 1900m
Horse Gulfbreeze (FR) 3 F
Helmet / Sea Sex Sun
Breeder U. SAINI-FASANOTTI
Owner UMBERTO SAINI-FASANOTTI
Trainer P. DECOUZ (S)
Result 3/10
Horse Latharna Skies (GB) 3 F
Dubawi / Firth of Lorne
Breeder Godolphin
Owner GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer HA. PANTALL
Result 2/10
Horse Popinjay (FR) 3 G
Dawn Approach / Extreme Green
Breeder Haras De La Perelle
Owner G.ALGRANTI / A.GILIBERT
Trainer F. CHAPPET
Result Won/10

CURRAGH (IRE)29 September 2019

13:50 Maiden 2yo 5f
Horse My Friend Stan (IRE) 2 C
Slade Power / Tributary
Breeder Pier House Stud
Owner Michael O'Callaghan
Trainer M O'Callaghan
Result 3/9
14:50 Park S. (G3) Conditions 2yof 7f
Horse New York Girl (IRE) 2 F
New Approach / Annee Lumiere
Breeder P. F. Kelly & Peter Kelly
Owner Mark Dobbin
Trainer J P O'Brien
Result Won/9
17:35 Handicap 2yo 6f
Horse Megans Beau (IRE) 2 G
Epaulette / Our Way Only
Breeder P. O'Donnell
Owner B P Galvin
Trainer Thomas Coyle
Result 3/19

DAX (FR)29 September 2019

15:00 4yo+ Handicap 1400m
Horse Khaleesi Mix (FR) 5 F
Slickly / Shocking Pink
Breeder Sarl Jedburgh Stud,mme I. Corbani,mme V. Travers, J. Travers
Owner PEDRO VENTENA ALVES
Trainer P. VENTENA ALVES
Result 2/9

DÜSSELDORF (GER)29 September 2019

17:40 Conditions 3YO+ 2950m
Horse Rockwell Lloyd (IRE) 4 C
Fast Company / Lucy Liu
Breeder P. & S. Kelly
Owner Frau C.Lopez
Trainer Frau D.Smith
Result Won/10

EPSOM (GB)29 September 2019

14:00 Handicap 2yo 7f
Horse Lost in Time (GB) 2 C
Dubawi / Reunite
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result 2/7
14:30 Conditions 2yo 1m ½f
Horse King's Caper (GB) 2 C
New Approach / Karen's Caper
Breeder Highclere Stud
Owner Kingsley Park 13
Trainer M Johnston
Result 3/3
Horse Night Colours (IRE) 2 F
Night of Thunder / Many Colours
Breeder Grenane House Stud
Owner Mr Hussain Alabbas Lootah
Trainer S Crisford
Result 2/3
15:05 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Zzoro (IRE) 6 G
Manduro / Krynica
Breeder MCR Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Mr & Mrs F Cotton,Mr & Mrs P Conway
Trainer Mrs A J Perrett
Result 2/5
17:15 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Global Destination (IRE) 3 G
Slade Power / Silk Trail
Breeder Norelands Bloodstock
Owner Mr Paul Turner
Trainer E A L Dunlop
Result 3/8

HANNOVER (GER)29 September 2019

13:30 Conditions 3YO+ 1400m
Horse Anno Mio (GER) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Queen's Hall
Breeder Gestüt Brümmerhof
Owner Gestüt Brümmerhof
Trainer D.Moser
Result 3/7
Horse Power Jack (GB) 3 C
Sepoy / Palais Polaire
Breeder M. C. Humby
Owner Red/Gold Racing
Trainer B.Nedorostek
Result 2/7
16:15 Grosser Preis der Wohnungswirtschaft (Listed) Conditions 3YO+f 1400m
Horse Castle of May (IRE) 3 F
Raven's Pass / Seschat
Breeder Team Hogdala AB
Owner Team Högdala AB/Frankreich
Trainer F.-H.Graffard
Result 2/10

KARADJORDJEVO (SRB)29 September 2019

2 Conditions 1600m
Horse Fast Endless (IRE) 3 F
Fast Company / Endless Applause
Breeder Ms C. Mc Evoy
Result 2/10
Horse Waslawi (IRE) 6 C
Halling / Masaya
Breeder Darley Stud Management Co Ltd
Result 3/10

MACAU (MAC)29 September 2019

15:45 Handicap 70-50 1050m
Horse Destiny's Choice (AUS) 5 G
Sepoy / Gai's Choice
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Trainer KTH
Result 3/11

MADRID (SPA)29 September 2019

12:00 Conditions 2200m
Horse Andia (GB) 3 F
Cape Cross / Spiritoftheunion
Breeder Melbourne Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Cuadra Quinto Real
Trainer G. Arizkorreta
Result Won/9
14:00 Conditions 2200m
Horse Red Onion (GB) 5 C
Fast Company / Capsicum
Breeder Mr T. de La Heronniere & Mme M. J. Goetsc
Owner DOMINGOS MIGUEL BATISTA RIBEIRO
Trainer G. VAZ
Result 3/6

MARKOPOULO (GR)29 September 2019

18:31 Handicap 4YO+ 1100m
Horse Crystal Stanza (IRE) 5 G
Poet's Voice / Clear Impression
Breeder Doc Bloodstock
Result 2/4
19:01 WFAwP 3YO+ 1300m
Horse Fausto (GB) 5 G
Poet's Voice / Luluti
Breeder Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
Result 3/6
19:30 WFAwP 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Havildar (GB) 5 G
Sepoy / Our Faye
Breeder J. B. J. Richards
Result Won/7
20:04 WFAwP 4YO+ 2400m
Horse Pickapocket (IRE) 6 G
Fast Company / Ann's Annie
Breeder W. M. Ervine
Result 2/8