Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

5 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
PARISLONGCHAMP
(FR)
17:35 Prix du Cadran (G1)
4yo+ Stakes
4000m Dee Ex Bee (GB)
4  C   Farhh (GB) /
Dubai Sunrise (USA) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: CHEIK HAMDAN BIN MOHAMED AL MAKTOUM
Trainer: MS. JOHNSTON
3/10
  18:10 3yo+ f&m Handicap
2000m Vespera (IRE)
4  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Plain Vanilla (FR) (Kendor (FR))
Breeder: Ecurie Salabi
Owner: LE THENNEY
Trainer: FH. GRAFFARD (S)
3/18
RANDWICK
(AUS)
17:25 Handicap
1200m Signore Fox (AUS)
4  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Sharp Susan (USA) (Touch Gold (USA))
Breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Owner: G J Stambe, M Stambe & F Stambe
Trainer: P & P Snowden
Won/12
REDCAR
(GB)
14:55 2YO Trophy (Listed)
Conditions 2yo
6f Desert Safari (IRE)
2  C   Slade Power (IRE) /
Risen Sun (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
3/17
        Troubador (IRE)
2  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Eastern Destiny (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Worksop Manor Stud
Owner: Mr J Sagar And Mr S Lowthian
Trainer: M Dods
2/17
  16:10 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Kripke (IRE)
4  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
Tranquil Sky (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. Shanahan
Owner: Harrowgate Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: T D Barron
2/10
        Star Shield (GB)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Perfect Star (GB) (Act One (GB))
Breeder: Mildmay Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Middleham Park Racing XXIX
Trainer: D O'Meara
3/10
RICCARTON
(NZ)
12:45 Handicap
1400m Iffida (NZ)
5  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: G W & Mrs M W Simon
Owner: Peter R Corbett & Terrill T Charles
Trainer: T Charles & P Corbett
Won/12
  13:55 Handicap
2000m Ahyum (NZ)
6  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Nan's Dream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Breeder: J C & Mrs M A Morell
Owner: John Morell, Frank & Diane Peters, Helen & Tim Parish & The Waimate Hoofbeats Group Syndicate
Trainer: D Champion & K Murphy
Won/14
  16:20 Handicap
1200m Nellie Bly (NZ)
5  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Royal Queen (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
Breeder: P J Bruce
Owner: Mrs D Pitman, J & Mrs S Torrie
Trainer: M & M Pitman
2/15
SIRACUSA
(ITY)
17:10 Handicap 3YO+
1900m Forex (IRE)
9  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
No More Maybes (IRE) (Swain (IRE))
Breeder: Ms A. Deegan
Won/9
TARA
(AUS)
15:40 Open Handicap
1400m Splitz (AUS)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Snow Blitz (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Koundouris Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: R C Picking, M D Clough, L Knowles, T A Lee & B G Smith
Trainer: M A Kropp
2/10
WAGGA
(AUS)
14:21 Maiden Handicap
1200m Happy Lad (AUS)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Montreal Gold (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Breeder: Mr MGW Taylor
Owner: J Bourke, P A Sweeney & A E Shaylor
Trainer: P A Sweeney
Won/10
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
17:30 Handicap 3yo
1m 1½f Chamomile (GB)
3  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Al Joza (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr & Mrs G Middlebrook
Trainer: D Kubler
Won/10
        Impressionable (GB)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Appealing (IRE) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: Miss Y. M. G. Jacques
Owner: Miss Yvonne Jacques
Trainer: W R Muir
2/10
  18:00 Handicap 2yo
1m ½f Grace Plunkett (GB)
2  F   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Goodnightsuzy (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P. M. Cunningham
Owner: Phil Cunningham
Trainer: Richard Spencer
2/12
        Inflamed (GB)
2  C   New Approach (IRE) /
Indignant (GB) (Gold Away (IRE))
Breeder: Theakston Stud
Owner: Mr P K Siu
Trainer: Ed Walker
Won/12
  19:00 Maiden 3yo+f
7¼f City of Love (GB)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Heart's Content (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr John Henry
Trainer: D R Lanigan
3/7
        Kahala Queen (IRE)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Whazzis (GB) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: New England Stud & Mount Coote Stud
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: R Varian
Won/7

4 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ASCOT
(GB)
14:00 Conditions 3yo+
1 mile Sawwaah (GB)
4  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Mudaaraah (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: Owen Burrows
Won/10
  15:45 Handicap 3yo+
2 miles Landa Beach (IRE)
3  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Jameela's Dream (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Powerstown Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr Philip Fox & Partner
Trainer: A M Balding
Won/11
  16:20 Conditions 3yo+
1m 4f Pianissimo (GB)
3  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Perfect Note (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: The Queen
Trainer: J H M Gosden
2/5
DUBBO
(AUS)
17:05 Handicap
1300m Ben Shoof (NZ)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Raaheeya (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner: M P Rea, B C Flick, R Pearson, Miss A Hill & R C Vallett
Trainer: C Lundholm
2/12
  17:40 Handicap
1000m What the Fuss (AUS)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Fuss Me Long Time (AUS) (Belong to Me (USA))
Breeder: T & C Nolan
Owner: T M Palmer & J R Lyons
Trainer: Kody Nestor
2/14
DUNDALK
(IRE)
17:45 Maiden 3yo+
7f Pocotaligo (GB)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Pizzarra (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Bolton Grange
Owner: Genesis Thoroughbreds Club
Trainer: A McGuinness
Won/14
  18:15 Handicap 2yo
7f Gunmetal Jack (IRE)
2  G   Outstrip (GB) /
Polly Adler (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. Horan
Owner: Michael O'Callaghan
Trainer: M O'Callaghan
3/11
        Leadership Race (IRE)
2  G   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Veiled Beauty (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Chasemore Farm Limited
Owner: Vincent Gaul
Trainer: G M Lyons
Won/11
  18:45 Star Appeal S. (Listed)
Conditions 2yo
7f Punita Arora (IRE)
2  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Wojha (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Alpha Racing
Trainer: Mrs J Harrington
3/6
  19:45 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Buzz Killington (IRE)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Dancing Abbie (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Breeder: Old Carhue Stud
Owner: Anthony Kaminskas
Trainer: N Meade
Won/14
  20:15 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Cautious Approach (GB)
4  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Al Tamooh (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Cautious Approach Syndicate
Trainer: Richard O'brien
Won/14
  20:45 Handicap 3yo+
1m 4f Girolamo (IRE)
3  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Dublin Six (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. S. Bolger & Mr J. Corcoran
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
Won/13
        Nimitz (IRE)
5  G   Casamento (IRE) /
Siphon Melody (USA) (Siphon (BRZ))
Breeder: Ringfort Stud
Owner: Michael L Keating
Trainer: C O'Brien
3/13
KRANJI
(SIN)
18:50 2,3yo Maiden Weight For Age
1000m Jiuyi (NZ)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Geisha (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Breeder: G J McCarthy
Owner: Ocean Stable
Trainer: J Lim
2/11
KYNETON
(AUS)
14:00 3yo Maiden
1100m Brazen Song (AUS)
3  F   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Honor Hymn (USA) (Songandaprayer (USA))
Breeder: Mr PJ Cranitch
Owner: S P Nichols, Hollymount Stud (Mgr: M B Sandblom, Mrs K L Lazare, D R Greene, B S Ong Tan, Mrs A M Ong Tan, Ms C L Vincent, Mrs L B Paligorov, Ms K Docherty, J Richmond, A J Richmon
Trainer: S P Nichols
3/13
  16:30 Handicap
1200m Fortune Rose (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Expensively (AUS) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Breeder: Supreme Thoroughbreds
Owner: S Hetherington, Mrs C J Hetherington, Mrs T Findlay, Mrs S Helpenstein, R S Wilson, Mrs B Jenkin, B Jenkin, A Hetherington, B J Archer, Mrs A Powderly, P Powderly, R S Danby, J P G
Trainer: Jamie Edwards
Won/10
LOCKHART
(AUS)
16:50 Handicap
1200m Our Romeo (AUS)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Mrs S M Sutherland, Ms G R Sutherland, Miss S M Sutherland, Miss C P Sutherland, Miss S A Sutherland, Mrs H E P Want, Mrs K L Menzies, Ms L Watson, Mrs S A Stapleton, Mrs C Hope, M
Trainer: T G Sutherland
2/5
MACAU
(MAC)
20:05 Handicap 60-40
1050m Plus Night (FR)
6  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Two Pass (IRE) (Mtoto (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Trainer: CFC
Won/12
MOONEE VALLEY
(AUS)
20:30 Handicap
955m Sartorial Splendor (AUS)
3  C   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Personal Ensign (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: Blue Gum Farm Aust Pty Ltd
Owner: P R Orrico, C S Webster, R J Douglas, I F Foster, D F Trist, T C Eddy, Mrs M K McCartney, J L McCartney, Ms H Sadler, W A Richardson, F W Dugdale, A T Wade, K N Good, R J Bradley,
Trainer: J D Sadler
3/10
  21:00 Handicap
1600m I Boogi (NZ)
7  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Boogi on the Grass (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Breeder: N Haynes, D McKellar, J & P A Shaw
Owner: Miss D E Carter, N S Waratini, C B Murray & M Vaevea
Trainer: Scott Cameron
2/8
MORUYA
(AUS)
14:10 Maiden
1010m Pauper (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Caline (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G D Vandergert, Miss K Lauritzen, A J Fraser, J Cowan, B C Peddle, Mrs J A Peddle, D A Lowes, D Lowes, Mrs K L Dunstan, M Van Egmond, Mrs E Robinson, Mrs E M Grant, S I Sinclair, J
Trainer: Natalie Jarvis
Won/12
        Raven's Rabbit (IRE)
4  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Mine Inning (USA) (Mining (USA))
Breeder: Mr P. Cassidy
Owner: Gold Class Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs S G McGuinness)
Trainer: Matthew Dale
2/12
  16:40 Handicap
1650m Sonnets (AUS)
6  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
Breeder: E Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs L Bundy, R J Wall, Ms E Quinn, Ms D Rollings, Ms L Croke, Ms S Bone, Ms V Moore, Mrs N Moore, Ms W Jackson & Ms V J Jackson
Trainer: Ms L Bundy
3/10
NANTES
(FR)
12:00 2yo Maiden
1400m All Revved Up (IRE)
2  C   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Rive Neuve (FR) (Enrique (GB))
Breeder: C. Marnane
Owner: PHILIPPE FAUCAMPRE
Trainer: C. BOUTIN (S)
3/8
  12:30 2yo Conditions
1600m Seeking Dickens (FR)
2  C   Hunter's Light (IRE) /
Marie Cuddy (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Charles Green
Owner: CHARLES GREEN
Trainer: E. O'NEILL (S)
3/7
ROME
(ITY)
15:45 Conditions 2YO
1200m Batellik (IRE)
2  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Innclassic (IRE) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: L. O'Donovan
3/5
  16:55 Handicap 3YO+
2300m Charlotte Comet (IRE)
4  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Tagula Mon (IRE) (Tagula (IRE))
Breeder: Mr C. Cox
Won/8
SAINT-CLOUD
(FR)
13:50 Prix Dahlia (Listed)
4yo+ m Conditions
2000m Lanana (FR)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Anandara (IRE) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Breeder: Aleyrion Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: BALLANTINES RACING STUD LTD
Trainer: ROB. COLLET (S)
Won/7
        Magic Lily (GB)
4  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Dancing Rain (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN
Trainer: C. APPLEBY
2/7
  16:06 Prix Thomas Bryon (G3)
2yo Stakes
1400m King's Command (GB)
2  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
O'Giselle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner: GODOLPHIN
Trainer: C. APPLEBY
Won/6
        Royal Crusade (GB)
2  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Zibelina (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN
Trainer: C. APPLEBY
2/6
SOUTHWELL
(GB)
19:00 Handicap 3yo+
1m 4f Blowing Dixie (GB)
3  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Time Control (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Merry Fox Stud Limited
Owner: Mr Mohammed Alenezi
Trainer: Jane Chapple-Hyam
3/8
  20:00 Handicap 2yo
1 mile Bermuda Schwartz (GB)
2  C   Outstrip (GB) /
Almaviva (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: P. J. Gleeson
Owner: Mr Alex Smith
Trainer: R Hughes
Won/7
  20:30 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Love Your Work (IRE)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Little Italy (USA) (Proud Citizen (USA))
Breeder: G. Mullins
Owner: Flawless Racing Limited
Trainer: Adam West
2/14
SUNSHINE COAST
(AUS)
19:45 Maiden
1200m Got My Thrills (NZ)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Blueberry Hill (NZ) (City on a Hill (USA))
Breeder: A I Bambry, Central, NZ
Owner: Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick), S P Wilde, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews) & Neil Douglas Racing (Mgr: N R Douglas)
Trainer: S W Kendrick
Won/11
TE RAPA
(NZ)
13:53 Handicap
1600m Nomoathaj (IRE)
4  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Jadhwah (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner: Standard 2080 Ltd
Trainer: M G Forbes
3/11

3 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CHELMSFORD CITY
(GB)
17:30 Conditions 2yof
7f Rideson (GB)
2  F   Golden Horn (GB) /
Rekdhat (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
Trainer: R Varian
2/11
  19:30 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Alrajaa (GB)
3  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Ethaara (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited (GB)
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: J H M Gosden
Won/9
        Balladeer (GB)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Diamond Run (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
Breeder: Mascalls Stud
Owner: Mascalls Stud
Trainer: M L W Bell
3/9
COMPIEGNE
(FR)
11:55 4yo+ Conditions
2400m Dani Blue (FR)
6  F   Slickly (FR) /
Angelic Girl (USA) (Swain (IRE))
Breeder: R. Marot
Owner: Thierry MARECHAL
Trainer: E. LYON
3/7
  12:25 2yo c&g Maiden
1800m Nemean Lion (GER)
2  C   Golden Horn (GB) /
Ninfea (GER) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Dr Christoph Berglar
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
3/13
  13:25 2yo Handicap
1600m Forever Coco (FR)
2  F   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Asiana (FR) (Westerner (GB))
Breeder: Thierry De La Heronniere
Owner: ANDREA MARCIALIS
Trainer: A. MARCIALIS
Won/11
        Sitoutvabien (FR)
2  C   Golden Horn (GB) /
Sefroua (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: S.a.r.l. De Chambure Haras D'etreham
Owner: RIVIERA EQUINE /HARAS D'ETREHAM
Trainer: C. LAFFON-PARIAS
3/11
        Volynka (GB)
2  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Sunday Bess (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder: Chasemore Farm Limited
Owner: MME ANDRE FABRE
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
2/11

5 October 2019

PARISLONGCHAMP (FR)5 October 2019

17:35 Prix du Cadran (G1) 4yo+ Stakes 4000m
Horse Dee Ex Bee (GB) 4 C
Farhh / Dubai Sunrise
Breeder Godolphin
Owner CHEIK HAMDAN BIN MOHAMED AL MAKTOUM
Trainer MS. JOHNSTON
Result 3/10
18:10 3yo+ f&m Handicap 2000m
Horse Vespera (IRE) 4 F
Teofilo / Plain Vanilla
Breeder Ecurie Salabi
Owner LE THENNEY
Trainer FH. GRAFFARD (S)
Result 3/18

RANDWICK (AUS)5 October 2019

17:25 Handicap 1200m
Horse Signore Fox (AUS) 4 C
Exceed and Excel / Sharp Susan
Breeder Drakenstein Stud
Owner G J Stambe, M Stambe & F Stambe
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result Won/12

REDCAR (GB)5 October 2019

14:55 2YO Trophy (Listed) Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Desert Safari (IRE) 2 C
Slade Power / Risen Sun
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result 3/17
Horse Troubador (IRE) 2 G
Poet's Voice / Eastern Destiny
Breeder Worksop Manor Stud
Owner Mr J Sagar And Mr S Lowthian
Trainer M Dods
Result 2/17
16:10 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Kripke (IRE) 4 G
Fast Company / Tranquil Sky
Breeder Mr J. Shanahan
Owner Harrowgate Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer T D Barron
Result 2/10
Horse Star Shield (GB) 4 G
Helmet / Perfect Star
Breeder Mildmay Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Middleham Park Racing XXIX
Trainer D O'Meara
Result 3/10

RICCARTON (NZ)5 October 2019

12:45 Handicap 1400m
Horse Iffida (NZ) 5 F
Iffraaj / Miranda Miss
Breeder G W & Mrs M W Simon
Owner Peter R Corbett & Terrill T Charles
Trainer T Charles & P Corbett
Result Won/12
13:55 Handicap 2000m
Horse Ahyum (NZ) 6 F
Iffraaj / Nan's Dream
Breeder J C & Mrs M A Morell
Owner John Morell, Frank & Diane Peters, Helen & Tim Parish & The Waimate Hoofbeats Group Syndicate
Trainer D Champion & K Murphy
Result Won/14
16:20 Handicap 1200m
Horse Nellie Bly (NZ) 5 F
Iffraaj / Royal Queen
Breeder P J Bruce
Owner Mrs D Pitman, J & Mrs S Torrie
Trainer M & M Pitman
Result 2/15

SIRACUSA (ITY)5 October 2019

17:10 Handicap 3YO+ 1900m
Horse Forex (IRE) 9 C
Iffraaj / No More Maybes
Breeder Ms A. Deegan
Result Won/9

TARA (AUS)5 October 2019

15:40 Open Handicap 1400m
Horse Splitz (AUS) 5 G
Sepoy / Snow Blitz
Breeder Koundouris Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner R C Picking, M D Clough, L Knowles, T A Lee & B G Smith
Trainer M A Kropp
Result 2/10

WAGGA (AUS)5 October 2019

14:21 Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Happy Lad (AUS) 3 G
Epaulette / Montreal Gold
Breeder Mr MGW Taylor
Owner J Bourke, P A Sweeney & A E Shaylor
Trainer P A Sweeney
Result Won/10

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)5 October 2019

17:30 Handicap 3yo 1m 1½f
Horse Chamomile (GB) 3 F
Teofilo / Al Joza
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Mr & Mrs G Middlebrook
Trainer D Kubler
Result Won/10
Horse Impressionable (GB) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Appealing
Breeder Miss Y. M. G. Jacques
Owner Miss Yvonne Jacques
Trainer W R Muir
Result 2/10
18:00 Handicap 2yo 1m ½f
Horse Grace Plunkett (GB) 2 F
Brazen Beau / Goodnightsuzy
Breeder Mr P. M. Cunningham
Owner Phil Cunningham
Trainer Richard Spencer
Result 2/12
Horse Inflamed (GB) 2 C
New Approach / Indignant
Breeder Theakston Stud
Owner Mr P K Siu
Trainer Ed Walker
Result Won/12
19:00 Maiden 3yo+f 7¼f
Horse City of Love (GB) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Heart's Content
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Mr John Henry
Trainer D R Lanigan
Result 3/7
Horse Kahala Queen (IRE) 3 F
Shamardal / Whazzis
Breeder New England Stud & Mount Coote Stud
Owner Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer R Varian
Result Won/7

4 October 2019

ASCOT (GB)4 October 2019

14:00 Conditions 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Sawwaah (GB) 4 G
New Approach / Mudaaraah
Breeder Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer Owen Burrows
Result Won/10
15:45 Handicap 3yo+ 2 miles
Horse Landa Beach (IRE) 3 G
Teofilo / Jameela's Dream
Breeder Powerstown Stud Ltd
Owner Mr Philip Fox & Partner
Trainer A M Balding
Result Won/11
16:20 Conditions 3yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Pianissimo (GB) 3 G
Teofilo / Perfect Note
Breeder Godolphin
Owner The Queen
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result 2/5

DUBBO (AUS)4 October 2019

17:05 Handicap 1300m
Horse Ben Shoof (NZ) 5 G
Helmet / Raaheeya
Breeder Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner M P Rea, B C Flick, R Pearson, Miss A Hill & R C Vallett
Trainer C Lundholm
Result 2/12
17:40 Handicap 1000m
Horse What the Fuss (AUS) 4 G
Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
Breeder T & C Nolan
Owner T M Palmer & J R Lyons
Trainer Kody Nestor
Result 2/14

DUNDALK (IRE)4 October 2019

17:45 Maiden 3yo+ 7f
Horse Pocotaligo (GB) 3 G
Helmet / Pizzarra
Breeder Bolton Grange
Owner Genesis Thoroughbreds Club
Trainer A McGuinness
Result Won/14
18:15 Handicap 2yo 7f
Horse Gunmetal Jack (IRE) 2 G
Outstrip / Polly Adler
Breeder Mr J. Horan
Owner Michael O'Callaghan
Trainer M O'Callaghan
Result 3/11
Horse Leadership Race (IRE) 2 G
Brazen Beau / Veiled Beauty
Breeder Chasemore Farm Limited
Owner Vincent Gaul
Trainer G M Lyons
Result Won/11
18:45 Star Appeal S. (Listed) Conditions 2yo 7f
Horse Punita Arora (IRE) 2 F
Sepoy / Wojha
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Alpha Racing
Trainer Mrs J Harrington
Result 3/6
19:45 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Buzz Killington (IRE) 3 G
Sepoy / Dancing Abbie
Breeder Old Carhue Stud
Owner Anthony Kaminskas
Trainer N Meade
Result Won/14
20:15 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Cautious Approach (GB) 4 F
Dawn Approach / Al Tamooh
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Cautious Approach Syndicate
Trainer Richard O'brien
Result Won/14
20:45 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Girolamo (IRE) 3 G
Dawn Approach / Dublin Six
Breeder Mr J. S. Bolger & Mr J. Corcoran
Owner Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer J S Bolger
Result Won/13
Horse Nimitz (IRE) 5 G
Casamento / Siphon Melody
Breeder Ringfort Stud
Owner Michael L Keating
Trainer C O'Brien
Result 3/13

KRANJI (SIN)4 October 2019

18:50 2,3yo Maiden Weight For Age 1000m
Horse Jiuyi (NZ) 3 G
Iffraaj / Geisha
Breeder G J McCarthy
Owner Ocean Stable
Trainer J Lim
Result 2/11

KYNETON (AUS)4 October 2019

14:00 3yo Maiden 1100m
Horse Brazen Song (AUS) 3 F
Brazen Beau / Honor Hymn
Breeder Mr PJ Cranitch
Owner S P Nichols, Hollymount Stud (Mgr: M B Sandblom, Mrs K L Lazare, D R Greene, B S Ong Tan, Mrs A M Ong Tan, Ms C L Vincent, Mrs L B Paligorov, Ms K Docherty, J Richmond, A J Richmon
Trainer S P Nichols
Result 3/13
16:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Fortune Rose (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / Expensively
Breeder Supreme Thoroughbreds
Owner S Hetherington, Mrs C J Hetherington, Mrs T Findlay, Mrs S Helpenstein, R S Wilson, Mrs B Jenkin, B Jenkin, A Hetherington, B J Archer, Mrs A Powderly, P Powderly, R S Danby, J P G
Trainer Jamie Edwards
Result Won/10

LOCKHART (AUS)4 October 2019

16:50 Handicap 1200m
Horse Our Romeo (AUS) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner Mrs S M Sutherland, Ms G R Sutherland, Miss S M Sutherland, Miss C P Sutherland, Miss S A Sutherland, Mrs H E P Want, Mrs K L Menzies, Ms L Watson, Mrs S A Stapleton, Mrs C Hope, M
Trainer T G Sutherland
Result 2/5

MACAU (MAC)4 October 2019

20:05 Handicap 60-40 1050m
Horse Plus Night (FR) 6 C
Exceed and Excel / Two Pass
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Trainer CFC
Result Won/12

MOONEE VALLEY (AUS)4 October 2019

20:30 Handicap 955m
Horse Sartorial Splendor (AUS) 3 C
Brazen Beau / Personal Ensign
Breeder Blue Gum Farm Aust Pty Ltd
Owner P R Orrico, C S Webster, R J Douglas, I F Foster, D F Trist, T C Eddy, Mrs M K McCartney, J L McCartney, Ms H Sadler, W A Richardson, F W Dugdale, A T Wade, K N Good, R J Bradley,
Trainer J D Sadler
Result 3/10
21:00 Handicap 1600m
Horse I Boogi (NZ) 7 G
Iffraaj / Boogi on the Grass
Breeder N Haynes, D McKellar, J & P A Shaw
Owner Miss D E Carter, N S Waratini, C B Murray & M Vaevea
Trainer Scott Cameron
Result 2/8

MORUYA (AUS)4 October 2019

14:10 Maiden 1010m
Horse Pauper (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Caline
Breeder Darley
Owner G D Vandergert, Miss K Lauritzen, A J Fraser, J Cowan, B C Peddle, Mrs J A Peddle, D A Lowes, D Lowes, Mrs K L Dunstan, M Van Egmond, Mrs E Robinson, Mrs E M Grant, S I Sinclair, J
Trainer Natalie Jarvis
Result Won/12
Horse Raven's Rabbit (IRE) 4 F
Raven's Pass / Mine Inning
Breeder Mr P. Cassidy
Owner Gold Class Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: Mrs S G McGuinness)
Trainer Matthew Dale
Result 2/12
16:40 Handicap 1650m
Horse Sonnets (AUS) 6 F
Poet's Voice / Luanda
Breeder E Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs L Bundy, R J Wall, Ms E Quinn, Ms D Rollings, Ms L Croke, Ms S Bone, Ms V Moore, Mrs N Moore, Ms W Jackson & Ms V J Jackson
Trainer Ms L Bundy
Result 3/10

NANTES (FR)4 October 2019

12:00 2yo Maiden 1400m
Horse All Revved Up (IRE) 2 C
Rio de la Plata / Rive Neuve
Breeder C. Marnane
Owner PHILIPPE FAUCAMPRE
Trainer C. BOUTIN (S)
Result 3/8
12:30 2yo Conditions 1600m
Horse Seeking Dickens (FR) 2 C
Hunter's Light / Marie Cuddy
Breeder Charles Green
Owner CHARLES GREEN
Trainer E. O'NEILL (S)
Result 3/7

ROME (ITY)4 October 2019

15:45 Conditions 2YO 1200m
Horse Batellik (IRE) 2 C
Epaulette / Innclassic
Breeder L. O'Donovan
Result 3/5
16:55 Handicap 3YO+ 2300m
Horse Charlotte Comet (IRE) 4 F
Casamento / Tagula Mon
Breeder Mr C. Cox
Result Won/8

SAINT-CLOUD (FR)4 October 2019

13:50 Prix Dahlia (Listed) 4yo+ m Conditions 2000m
Horse Lanana (FR) 4 F
Sepoy / Anandara
Breeder Aleyrion Bloodstock Ltd
Owner BALLANTINES RACING STUD LTD
Trainer ROB. COLLET (S)
Result Won/7
Horse Magic Lily (GB) 4 F
New Approach / Dancing Rain
Breeder Godolphin
Owner GODOLPHIN
Trainer C. APPLEBY
Result 2/7
16:06 Prix Thomas Bryon (G3) 2yo Stakes 1400m
Horse King's Command (GB) 2 G
Dubawi / O'Giselle
Breeder Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner GODOLPHIN
Trainer C. APPLEBY
Result Won/6
Horse Royal Crusade (GB) 2 C
Shamardal / Zibelina
Breeder Godolphin
Owner GODOLPHIN
Trainer C. APPLEBY
Result 2/6

SOUTHWELL (GB)4 October 2019

19:00 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Blowing Dixie (GB) 3 G
Dubawi / Time Control
Breeder Merry Fox Stud Limited
Owner Mr Mohammed Alenezi
Trainer Jane Chapple-Hyam
Result 3/8
20:00 Handicap 2yo 1 mile
Horse Bermuda Schwartz (GB) 2 C
Outstrip / Almaviva
Breeder P. J. Gleeson
Owner Mr Alex Smith
Trainer R Hughes
Result Won/7
20:30 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Love Your Work (IRE) 3 G
Helmet / Little Italy
Breeder G. Mullins
Owner Flawless Racing Limited
Trainer Adam West
Result 2/14

SUNSHINE COAST (AUS)4 October 2019

19:45 Maiden 1200m
Horse Got My Thrills (NZ) 3 F
Iffraaj / Blueberry Hill
Breeder A I Bambry, Central, NZ
Owner Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick), S P Wilde, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews) & Neil Douglas Racing (Mgr: N R Douglas)
Trainer S W Kendrick
Result Won/11

TE RAPA (NZ)4 October 2019

13:53 Handicap 1600m
Horse Nomoathaj (IRE) 4 F
Dubawi / Jadhwah
Breeder Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner Standard 2080 Ltd
Trainer M G Forbes
Result 3/11

3 October 2019

CHELMSFORD CITY (GB)3 October 2019

17:30 Conditions 2yof 7f
Horse Rideson (GB) 2 F
Golden Horn / Rekdhat
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
Trainer R Varian
Result 2/11
19:30 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Alrajaa (GB) 3 G
Dubawi / Ethaara
Breeder Shadwell Estate Company Limited (GB)
Owner Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result Won/9
Horse Balladeer (GB) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Diamond Run
Breeder Mascalls Stud
Owner Mascalls Stud
Trainer M L W Bell
Result 3/9

COMPIEGNE (FR)3 October 2019

11:55 4yo+ Conditions 2400m
Horse Dani Blue (FR) 6 F
Slickly / Angelic Girl
Breeder R. Marot
Owner Thierry MARECHAL
Trainer E. LYON
Result 3/7
12:25 2yo c&g Maiden 1800m
Horse Nemean Lion (GER) 2 C
Golden Horn / Ninfea
Breeder Dr Christoph Berglar
Owner GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer A. FABRE (S)
Result 3/13
13:25 2yo Handicap 1600m
Horse Forever Coco (FR) 2 F
Rio de la Plata / Asiana
Breeder Thierry De La Heronniere
Owner ANDREA MARCIALIS
Trainer A. MARCIALIS
Result Won/11
Horse Sitoutvabien (FR) 2 C
Golden Horn / Sefroua
Breeder S.a.r.l. De Chambure Haras D'etreham
Owner RIVIERA EQUINE /HARAS D'ETREHAM
Trainer C. LAFFON-PARIAS
Result 3/11
Horse Volynka (GB) 2 F
Sepoy / Sunday Bess
Breeder Chasemore Farm Limited
Owner MME ANDRE FABRE
Trainer A. FABRE (S)
Result 2/11