Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

7 February 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AL-JANADRIAH
(SDA)
06:40 Handicap Open Four Years and more Sponsor Fillies
2000m Mafaaheem (IRE)
6  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Hammiya (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
3/16
AWAPUNI
(NZ)
13:42 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Westfield (NZ)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Regal Ash (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Fairdale Stud (2007) Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: Tm Racing
Trainer: Ms C A Bambry
2/12
  14:17 Handicap
1400m Excelleration (NZ)
5  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Abeautifulred (NZ) (Handsome Ransom (AUS))
Breeder: Pee Gee & W J Bloodstock Ltd, S R Plant & Wellfield Holdings Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: P G Gillespie, Pee Gee & W J Bloodstock Ltd, S R Plant & Wellfield Holdings Ltd
Trainer: Peter Didham
Won/9
BAHRAIN
(BHR)
16:00 Handicap 3YO+
1800m Aleko (GB)
7  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Monnavanna (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Mrs Rebecca Philipps
Owner: Naser Ali Naser Almoamen
Trainer: BADER AL ABED
Won/16
        Midhmaar (GB)
7  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Merayaat (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: H.H. Sh Khalid bin Ali bin Isa Al-Khalifa
Trainer: A. Kuwaiti
2/16
  17:15 Conditions 3YO+
1000m Likethelook (GB)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Amalie (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Ellis Stud Partnership
Owner: Ramadhan Stable
Trainer: JABER RAMADHAN
2/12
CAGNES-SUR-MER
(FR)
15:00 4yo Claimer
2400m Tsuki (FR)
4  G   Slickly (FR) /
Tekoa (GER) (Zieten (USA))
Breeder: E.a.r.l. Haras Du Logis
Owner: CHRISTIAN LAGIER
Trainer: M. SEROR (S)
3/10
  15:35 4yo+ Handicap
2150m Zarica (FR)
6  F   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Zarnitza (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Breeder: Earl Haras Du Logis, J. Ince
Owner: C.TRECCO/G.SALUSSOLIA
Trainer: N. CAULLERY
2/15
  16:10 4yo+ Conditions
1300m Nadeem Alward (FR)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Dunes Queen (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: REMY MEDER
Trainer: M. KREBS (S)
3/7
  17:20 4yo+ Handicap
2150m Takadiyr (FR)
7  G   Manduro (GER) /
Takaniya (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Aga Khan
Owner: CLAUDE FOELLER
Trainer: J. PARIZE
2/16
CANBERRA
(AUS)
16:10 Maiden
1300m Monstrosity (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Nepal (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Mr T Seymour
Owner: Mrs K M Pride, D J Adams, S Anthony, S B Newman, Mrs J E Hutcherson & B S Hyams, Kegs On Legs Racing (Mgr: E D Jameson)
Trainer: Joseph Pride
Won/13
  18:04 Handicap
1200m Major Time (AUS)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Teaset (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: St Aubins Scone Partnership
Owner: T A Corkhill, B T Corkhill, P B Corkhill, P E Corkhill, D B Maxwell & P J Morrissey
Trainer: G P Vella
2/14
CANTERBURY
(AUS)
18:45 Handicap
1900m Hostage of War (AUS)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Mrs N Grant-Taylor
Owner: B Sokolski, C Wenck, R Zuttion, Outlawed (J Edwards), Ocean Five Racing (T Price), A Havig, M Stiff, T W M Racing (Mrs S Moshopoulos), A Grant-Taylor, Mrs N Grant-Taylor, R Garozzo
Trainer: C J Waller
Won/6
  21:15 Handicap
1250m Ladies' Gem (AUS)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Royal Reign (NZ) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Moss
Owner: Ms L Tang, Ms L He, Ms F Hon, Mrs H Lam, Ms F Tan, Ms A Tang, Ms S Xie, Ms Y Yim, Ms M Zhang, Ms Z Zhou, Mrs E Huang, Mrs F Chau
Trainer: J & G Lee
2/6
CASABLANCA
(MOR)
14:00 Conditions 3YO
1900m Sidefish Fal (MOR)
3  F   Sidestep (AUS) /
Lanternfish (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Owner: FAL STUD
Trainer: ECH-CHARTY FATMI
2/6
CHELMSFORD CITY
(GB)
16:35 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1 mile Grandee Daisy (GB)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Chili Dip (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Breeder: A. Parker & New England Stud
Owner: Mr M Goggin
Trainer: M Appleby
Won/15
  17:45 Flat Maiden 3YO+
1m 2f Harmonious (GB)
3  C   New Approach (IRE) /
Clear Voice (USA) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
Breeder: Jeremy Green & Sons & Mr P. Bickmor
Owner: Manton Park Racing
Trainer: M Meade
3/7
  18:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f Excellent George (GB)
8  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Princess Georgina (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Old Mill Stud & S. C. Williams & J.
Owner: Mr Stuart Williams & Mr J W Parry
Trainer: S C Williams
3/7
  18:45 Flat 4YO+
1m 5¼f Carvelas (IRE)
11  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Caraiyma (IRE) (Shahrastani (USA))
Breeder: Mr G. Giothier
Owner: Crofters Racing Syndicate
Trainer: J R Jenkins
2/14
        Dolphin Village (IRE)
10  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Reform Act (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Breeder: Gerrardstown House Stud
Owner: Nottinghamshire Racing
Trainer: S A Harris
Won/14
DUNDALK
(IRE)
19:00 Flat Hcap 4yo+
1m 4f Sharjah (IRE)
10  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Lunar Lustre (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: J. Connaughton
Owner: Mrs S Slattery
Trainer: Andrew Slattery
2/14
  20:00 Flat Maiden 3yo+
5f Healy's Double (GB)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Intermission (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Miss K. J. Keir
Owner: Mrs C Hassett
Trainer: John Christopher Hassett
2/14
  20:30 Flat Hcap 4yo+
1 mile Spiorad Saoirse (GB)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Alsalwa (IRE) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Men Of Forty Eight Syndicate
Trainer: Andrew Slattery
2/8
ESPERANCE BAY
(AUS)
13:33 2yo+ Maiden
1200m Foxhood (AUS)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Foxbury (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Mrs CJ Woodard
Owner: Mrs T Taylor, Mrs L P Taylor, K McKenzie, I K Russell, Ms K M Haynes, Cockatoo Ridge Syndicate(Mgr: C W Loxton), G R Walker, T J Davidson, J R Norrish, G D Norrish, B Rose, P J Mc
Trainer: Meryl Hayley
2/8
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS
(USA)
16:45 CLM
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 mile Colour Me Happy (GB)
7  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Za Za Zoom (IRE) (Le Vie Dei Colori (GB))
Breeder: Scuderia Archi Romani
Owner: Lamonte Isom
Trainer: B Wright
Won/8
JEBEL ALI
(UAE)
14:15 Maiden
1950m Leadership (IRE)
4  G   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Prussian (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Union Racing
Trainer: S Seemar
3/12
        Majestic Thunder (IRE)
5  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Flame of Gibraltar (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Touch Gold Racing
Trainer: S Seemar
Won/12
  14:45 Handicap
1800m Hello (IRE)
7  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Creese (GB) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: Malih L. Al Basti
Owner: Mohd Khalifa Al Basti
Trainer: A Al Rayhi
2/12
  15:15 Handicap
1600m Celtic Prince (GB)
5  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Opera Comique (FR) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Bouresly Racing Syndicate
Trainer: R Bouresly
2/14
        Native Appeal (IRE)
5  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Picture Hat (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mohd Khalifa Al Basti
Trainer: D Watson
Won/14
  16:15 Handicap
1400m Casey Jones (IRE)
5  G   Casamento (IRE) /
Balamiyda (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Breeder: Miss N. A. Adams
Owner: Nasir Askar
Trainer: M Al Mheiri
3/13
        Pilgrim's Treasure (USA)
6  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
La Pelegrina (USA) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Ailan Hamad Kadfoor Al Mehairi
Trainer: S Seemar
Won/13
  16:45 Maiden
1400m What a Metal (GB)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Nidhaal (IRE) (Observatory (USA))
Breeder: Grenane House Stud
Owner: Sh Hamdan bin Mohd Al Maktoum
Trainer: S bin Ghadayer
2/16
  17:15 Handicap
1000m Midlander (IRE)
8  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Mille (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Ali Haddad
Trainer: S Seemar
Won/12
KRANJI
(SIN)
19:20 Handicap
1000m Pindus (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Melpomene (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Paolo De Villa Mendoza
Trainer: R Le Grange
Won/12
ROME
(ITY)
15:50 Handicap 4YO+
2300m Soffio del Vento (IRE)
5  C   Casamento (IRE) /
My Mystic (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Allevamento La Nuova Sbarra SRL
3/14
  16:25 Handicap 4YO+
1400m Alkhor (GB)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Ruse (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Whatton Manor Stud
2/10
SOUTHWELL
(GB)
14:00 Flat Hcap 3YO+
5f Amazing Amaya (GB)
5  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Faslen (USA) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: P. E. Barrett
Owner: Mr Paddy Barrett
Trainer: D Shaw
2/10
  14:35 Flat Maiden 3YO
1 mile Naval Commander (GB)
3  C   French Navy (GB) /
Quail Landing (GB) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Shoreham Stud
Owner: Mrs Jackie Cornwell And Partner
Trainer: Robyn Brisland
2/8
TAMPA BAY DOWNS
(USA)
13:43 MCL
4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1M 40Y Fast Fairy (USA)
4  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Fire Fairy (Henrythenavigator)
Breeder: Somewhere Stables Kentucky, LLC
Owner: Frederick Hertrich, III
Trainer: M Tomlinson
Won/7
  15:46 AOC
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
1 mile Bredenbury (IRE)
3  F   Night of Thunder (IRE) /
Areyaam (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Andrew Stone
Trainer: H Motion
2/9
        Outburst (GB)
3  F   Outstrip (GB) /
Daidoo (IRE) (Shamardal)
Breeder: Rainer Stockli & Manfred Wurtenberger
Owner: Detampel, Marc and TSF Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
Trainer: E Kenneally
Won/9

6 February 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AL RAYYAN
(QA)
16:30 Conditions 3yo
1200m Al Shomos (QA)
5  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Gulbarg (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Owner: Mr. Mubarak Bin Saeed Aljafai Al Naimi
Trainer: Majed Mahadi Seifeddine
2/13
  17:35 Maiden 3yo
1200m Romantic Heart (IRE)
5  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Love Charm (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr. Khalifa Bin Sheail KH J Al Kuwari
Trainer: Gassim Mohammad Ghazali
2/13
  18:40 Handicap 3yo+
1700m Succeed and Excel (GB)
9  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Woodbeck (GB) (Terimon (GB))
Breeder: Worksop Manor Stud
Owner: Eng. Dhafi Rashid H A Al-Marri
Trainer: Mohammed Hussain Afroz
Won/14
  19:45 Conditions 3yo
1900m Karraar (GB)
9  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Maghya (IRE) (Mujahid (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner: Mr. Mohanad Jassim M Al Yaqout
Trainer: Mohammed Nasser R A Al-Naimi
2/13
CHELMSFORD CITY
(GB)
13:40 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 2f Manap (GB)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Monshak (IRE) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Hesmonds Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr Nurlan Bizakov
Trainer: Archie Watson
2/11
  14:40 Flat Hcap 4YO+
6f Gamgoom (GB)
9  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Danidh Dubai (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Trainer: Mario Hofer
Won/8
  15:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7f Sonnet Rose (IRE)
6  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Arabian Pearl (IRE) (Refuse to Bend (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J. C. Davies
Owner: Mr John C Davies
Trainer: C Allen
2/10
  15:50 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f Lancelot du Lac (ITY)
10  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Dodie Mae (USA) (Capote (USA))
Breeder: Elektra Di Fausto Martellozzo & C. Sas
Owner: Michael & Heather Yarrow
Trainer: D K Ivory
2/8
  16:20 Flat Maiden 3YO+
5f Spreadsheet (IRE)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Mundana (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Sheik Mohammed O Al Maktoum
Owner: Reynolds Farm Syndicate
Trainer: J R Boyle
3/8
CONCEPCION
(CHI)
18:10 Handicap 3YO+
1000m Estreptisera (CHI)
5  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Strepper Wells (ARG) (Poliglote (GB))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Tata Tigua
Trainer: Jorge Concha M.
Won/12
  18:40 Handicap 3YO+
1300m Te de Tapit (CHI)
4  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Tea Rose (CHI) (Tapit (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Calufo
Trainer: Ercira Alarcón J.
Won/13
  21:10 Handicap 3YO+
1000m Mister Santi (CHI)
5  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Miss Guri (CHI) (Auguri (CHI))
Breeder: Haras Cordillera
Owner: TREMO PEUMA
Trainer: Alberto Pinochet P.
Won/11
GRAFTON
(AUS)
14:25 Maiden Handicap
1115m Epaulette Prince (AUS)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Dance Class (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: G R Milligan, Ms V P Milligan, R R Milligan & Mrs M Milligan
Trainer: Glen Milligan
3/13
KILMORE
(AUS)
16:30 Handicap
1200m Tall Lady (AUS)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Melted (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Dr IDC Baker
Owner: Graebar Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: G A Gathercole)
Trainer: Jerome Hunter
Won/10

7 February 2020

AL-JANADRIAH (SDA)7 February 2020

06:40 Handicap Open Four Years and more Sponsor Fillies 2000m
Horse Mafaaheem (IRE) 6 G
Shamardal / Hammiya
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Result 3/16

AWAPUNI (NZ)7 February 2020

13:42 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Westfield (NZ) 4 G
Iffraaj / Regal Ash
Breeder Fairdale Stud (2007) Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner Tm Racing
Trainer Ms C A Bambry
Result 2/12
14:17 Handicap 1400m
Horse Excelleration (NZ) 5 F
Exceed and Excel / Abeautifulred
Breeder Pee Gee & W J Bloodstock Ltd, S R Plant & Wellfield Holdings Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner P G Gillespie, Pee Gee & W J Bloodstock Ltd, S R Plant & Wellfield Holdings Ltd
Trainer Peter Didham
Result Won/9

BAHRAIN (BHR)7 February 2020

16:00 Handicap 3YO+ 1800m
Horse Aleko (GB) 7 C
Cape Cross / Monnavanna
Breeder Mrs Rebecca Philipps
Owner Naser Ali Naser Almoamen
Trainer BADER AL ABED
Result Won/16
Horse Midhmaar (GB) 7 G
Iffraaj / Merayaat
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner H.H. Sh Khalid bin Ali bin Isa Al-Khalifa
Trainer A. Kuwaiti
Result 2/16
17:15 Conditions 3YO+ 1000m
Horse Likethelook (GB) 5 G
Sepoy / Amalie
Breeder Ellis Stud Partnership
Owner Ramadhan Stable
Trainer JABER RAMADHAN
Result 2/12

CAGNES-SUR-MER (FR)7 February 2020

15:00 4yo Claimer 2400m
Horse Tsuki (FR) 4 G
Slickly / Tekoa
Breeder E.a.r.l. Haras Du Logis
Owner CHRISTIAN LAGIER
Trainer M. SEROR (S)
Result 3/10
15:35 4yo+ Handicap 2150m
Horse Zarica (FR) 6 F
Rio de la Plata / Zarnitza
Breeder Earl Haras Du Logis, J. Ince
Owner C.TRECCO/G.SALUSSOLIA
Trainer N. CAULLERY
Result 2/15
16:10 4yo+ Conditions 1300m
Horse Nadeem Alward (FR) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Dunes Queen
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner REMY MEDER
Trainer M. KREBS (S)
Result 3/7
17:20 4yo+ Handicap 2150m
Horse Takadiyr (FR) 7 G
Manduro / Takaniya
Breeder Aga Khan
Owner CLAUDE FOELLER
Trainer J. PARIZE
Result 2/16

CANBERRA (AUS)7 February 2020

16:10 Maiden 1300m
Horse Monstrosity (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Nepal
Breeder Mr T Seymour
Owner Mrs K M Pride, D J Adams, S Anthony, S B Newman, Mrs J E Hutcherson & B S Hyams, Kegs On Legs Racing (Mgr: E D Jameson)
Trainer Joseph Pride
Result Won/13
18:04 Handicap 1200m
Horse Major Time (AUS) 4 G
Epaulette / Teaset
Breeder St Aubins Scone Partnership
Owner T A Corkhill, B T Corkhill, P B Corkhill, P E Corkhill, D B Maxwell & P J Morrissey
Trainer G P Vella
Result 2/14

CANTERBURY (AUS)7 February 2020

18:45 Handicap 1900m
Horse Hostage of War (AUS) 3 G
Epaulette / Kidnapper
Breeder Mrs N Grant-Taylor
Owner B Sokolski, C Wenck, R Zuttion, Outlawed (J Edwards), Ocean Five Racing (T Price), A Havig, M Stiff, T W M Racing (Mrs S Moshopoulos), A Grant-Taylor, Mrs N Grant-Taylor, R Garozzo
Trainer C J Waller
Result Won/6
21:15 Handicap 1250m
Horse Ladies' Gem (AUS) 5 G
Helmet / Royal Reign
Breeder Mr M Moss
Owner Ms L Tang, Ms L He, Ms F Hon, Mrs H Lam, Ms F Tan, Ms A Tang, Ms S Xie, Ms Y Yim, Ms M Zhang, Ms Z Zhou, Mrs E Huang, Mrs F Chau
Trainer J & G Lee
Result 2/6

CASABLANCA (MOR)7 February 2020

14:00 Conditions 3YO 1900m
Horse Sidefish Fal (MOR) 3 F
Sidestep / Lanternfish
Owner FAL STUD
Trainer ECH-CHARTY FATMI
Result 2/6

CHELMSFORD CITY (GB)7 February 2020

16:35 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 1 mile
Horse Grandee Daisy (GB) 4 F
Sepoy / Chili Dip
Breeder A. Parker & New England Stud
Owner Mr M Goggin
Trainer M Appleby
Result Won/15
17:45 Flat Maiden 3YO+ 1m 2f
Horse Harmonious (GB) 3 C
New Approach / Clear Voice
Breeder Jeremy Green & Sons & Mr P. Bickmor
Owner Manton Park Racing
Trainer M Meade
Result 3/7
18:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 5f
Horse Excellent George (GB) 8 G
Exceed and Excel / Princess Georgina
Breeder Old Mill Stud & S. C. Williams & J.
Owner Mr Stuart Williams & Mr J W Parry
Trainer S C Williams
Result 3/7
18:45 Flat 4YO+ 1m 5¼f
Horse Carvelas (IRE) 11 G
Cape Cross / Caraiyma
Breeder Mr G. Giothier
Owner Crofters Racing Syndicate
Trainer J R Jenkins
Result 2/14
Horse Dolphin Village (IRE) 10 G
Cape Cross / Reform Act
Breeder Gerrardstown House Stud
Owner Nottinghamshire Racing
Trainer S A Harris
Result Won/14

DUNDALK (IRE)7 February 2020

19:00 Flat Hcap 4yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Sharjah (IRE) 10 G
Shamardal / Lunar Lustre
Breeder J. Connaughton
Owner Mrs S Slattery
Trainer Andrew Slattery
Result 2/14
20:00 Flat Maiden 3yo+ 5f
Horse Healy's Double (GB) 4 F
Sepoy / Intermission
Breeder Miss K. J. Keir
Owner Mrs C Hassett
Trainer John Christopher Hassett
Result 2/14
20:30 Flat Hcap 4yo+ 1 mile
Horse Spiorad Saoirse (GB) 5 G
Iffraaj / Alsalwa
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Men Of Forty Eight Syndicate
Trainer Andrew Slattery
Result 2/8

ESPERANCE BAY (AUS)7 February 2020

13:33 2yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Foxhood (AUS) 3 G
Helmet / Foxbury
Breeder Mrs CJ Woodard
Owner Mrs T Taylor, Mrs L P Taylor, K McKenzie, I K Russell, Ms K M Haynes, Cockatoo Ridge Syndicate(Mgr: C W Loxton), G R Walker, T J Davidson, J R Norrish, G D Norrish, B Rose, P J Mc
Trainer Meryl Hayley
Result 2/8

GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA)7 February 2020

16:45 CLM 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 9
1 mile
Horse Colour Me Happy (GB) 7 G
Poet's Voice / Za Za Zoom
Breeder Scuderia Archi Romani
Owner Lamonte Isom
Trainer B Wright
Result Won/8

JEBEL ALI (UAE)7 February 2020

14:15 Maiden 1950m
Horse Leadership (IRE) 4 G
Raven's Pass / Prussian
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Union Racing
Trainer S Seemar
Result 3/12
Horse Majestic Thunder (IRE) 5 G
Dubawi / Flame of Gibraltar
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Touch Gold Racing
Trainer S Seemar
Result Won/12
14:45 Handicap 1800m
Horse Hello (IRE) 7 G
Teofilo / Creese
Breeder Malih L. Al Basti
Owner Mohd Khalifa Al Basti
Trainer A Al Rayhi
Result 2/12
15:15 Handicap 1600m
Horse Celtic Prince (GB) 5 F
Shamardal / Opera Comique
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Bouresly Racing Syndicate
Trainer R Bouresly
Result 2/14
Horse Native Appeal (IRE) 5 C
Exceed and Excel / Picture Hat
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Mohd Khalifa Al Basti
Trainer D Watson
Result Won/14
16:15 Handicap 1400m
Horse Casey Jones (IRE) 5 G
Casamento / Balamiyda
Breeder Miss N. A. Adams
Owner Nasir Askar
Trainer M Al Mheiri
Result 3/13
Horse Pilgrim's Treasure (USA) 6 C
Dubawi / La Pelegrina
Breeder Darley
Owner Ailan Hamad Kadfoor Al Mehairi
Trainer S Seemar
Result Won/13
16:45 Maiden 1400m
Horse What a Metal (GB) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Nidhaal
Breeder Grenane House Stud
Owner Sh Hamdan bin Mohd Al Maktoum
Trainer S bin Ghadayer
Result 2/16
17:15 Handicap 1000m
Horse Midlander (IRE) 8 C
Shamardal / Mille
Breeder Darley
Owner Ali Haddad
Trainer S Seemar
Result Won/12

KRANJI (SIN)7 February 2020

19:20 Handicap 1000m
Horse Pindus (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Melpomene
Breeder Darley
Owner Paolo De Villa Mendoza
Trainer R Le Grange
Result Won/12

ROME (ITY)7 February 2020

15:50 Handicap 4YO+ 2300m
Horse Soffio del Vento (IRE) 5 C
Casamento / My Mystic
Breeder Allevamento La Nuova Sbarra SRL
Result 3/14
16:25 Handicap 4YO+ 1400m
Horse Alkhor (GB) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Ruse
Breeder Whatton Manor Stud
Result 2/10

SOUTHWELL (GB)7 February 2020

14:00 Flat Hcap 3YO+ 5f
Horse Amazing Amaya (GB) 5 F
New Approach / Faslen
Breeder P. E. Barrett
Owner Mr Paddy Barrett
Trainer D Shaw
Result 2/10
14:35 Flat Maiden 3YO 1 mile
Horse Naval Commander (GB) 3 C
French Navy / Quail Landing
Breeder Shoreham Stud
Owner Mrs Jackie Cornwell And Partner
Trainer Robyn Brisland
Result 2/8

TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)7 February 2020

13:43 MCL 4 yo's & up Open
Race number: 3
1M 40Y
Horse Fast Fairy (USA) 4 G
Exceed And Excel / Fire Fairy
Breeder Somewhere Stables Kentucky, LLC
Owner Frederick Hertrich, III
Trainer M Tomlinson
Result Won/7
15:46 AOC 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 7
1 mile
Horse Bredenbury (IRE) 3 F
Night of Thunder / Areyaam
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Andrew Stone
Trainer H Motion
Result 2/9
Horse Outburst (GB) 3 F
Outstrip / Daidoo
Breeder Rainer Stockli & Manfred Wurtenberger
Owner Detampel, Marc and TSF Thoroughbred Racing, LLC
Trainer E Kenneally
Result Won/9

6 February 2020

AL RAYYAN (QA)6 February 2020

16:30 Conditions 3yo 1200m
Horse Al Shomos (QA) 5 F
Shamardal / Gulbarg
Owner Mr. Mubarak Bin Saeed Aljafai Al Naimi
Trainer Majed Mahadi Seifeddine
Result 2/13
17:35 Maiden 3yo 1200m
Horse Romantic Heart (IRE) 5 F
Dubawi / Love Charm
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Mr. Khalifa Bin Sheail KH J Al Kuwari
Trainer Gassim Mohammad Ghazali
Result 2/13
18:40 Handicap 3yo+ 1700m
Horse Succeed and Excel (GB) 9 G
Exceed and Excel / Woodbeck
Breeder Worksop Manor Stud
Owner Eng. Dhafi Rashid H A Al-Marri
Trainer Mohammed Hussain Afroz
Result Won/14
19:45 Conditions 3yo 1900m
Horse Karraar (GB) 9 G
Dubawi / Maghya
Breeder Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner Mr. Mohanad Jassim M Al Yaqout
Trainer Mohammed Nasser R A Al-Naimi
Result 2/13

CHELMSFORD CITY (GB)6 February 2020

13:40 Flat Hcap 3YO 1m 2f
Horse Manap (GB) 3 G
Sepoy / Monshak
Breeder Hesmonds Stud Ltd
Owner Mr Nurlan Bizakov
Trainer Archie Watson
Result 2/11
14:40 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 6f
Horse Gamgoom (GB) 9 G
Exceed and Excel / Danidh Dubai
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Trainer Mario Hofer
Result Won/8
15:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 7f
Horse Sonnet Rose (IRE) 6 F
Poet's Voice / Arabian Pearl
Breeder Mr J. C. Davies
Owner Mr John C Davies
Trainer C Allen
Result 2/10
15:50 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 5f
Horse Lancelot du Lac (ITY) 10 G
Shamardal / Dodie Mae
Breeder Elektra Di Fausto Martellozzo & C. Sas
Owner Michael & Heather Yarrow
Trainer D K Ivory
Result 2/8
16:20 Flat Maiden 3YO+ 5f
Horse Spreadsheet (IRE) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Mundana
Breeder Sheik Mohammed O Al Maktoum
Owner Reynolds Farm Syndicate
Trainer J R Boyle
Result 3/8

CONCEPCION (CHI)6 February 2020

18:10 Handicap 3YO+ 1000m
Horse Estreptisera (CHI) 5 F
Fast Company / Strepper Wells
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Tata Tigua
Trainer Jorge Concha M.
Result Won/12
18:40 Handicap 3YO+ 1300m
Horse Te de Tapit (CHI) 4 C
Fast Company / Tea Rose
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Calufo
Trainer Ercira Alarcón J.
Result Won/13
21:10 Handicap 3YO+ 1000m
Horse Mister Santi (CHI) 5 C
Authorized / Miss Guri
Breeder Haras Cordillera
Owner TREMO PEUMA
Trainer Alberto Pinochet P.
Result Won/11

GRAFTON (AUS)6 February 2020

14:25 Maiden Handicap 1115m
Horse Epaulette Prince (AUS) 4 G
Epaulette / Dance Class
Breeder Rothwell Park
Owner G R Milligan, Ms V P Milligan, R R Milligan & Mrs M Milligan
Trainer Glen Milligan
Result 3/13

KILMORE (AUS)6 February 2020

16:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Tall Lady (AUS) 4 F
Epaulette / Melted
Breeder Dr IDC Baker
Owner Graebar Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: G A Gathercole)
Trainer Jerome Hunter
Result Won/10