Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

12 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
WINDSOR
(GB)
20:00 Conditions 3yo to 4yo
5f Grisons (FR)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Fig Roll (GB) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder: S.a.r.l. Eds Stud Ltd
Owner: China Horse Club International Limited
Trainer: C G Cox
3/8
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
18:20 Handicap 3yo+f
7¼f Sonja Henie (IRE)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Cold Cold Woman (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Diomed Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Miss Sarah Hoyland
Trainer: David Loughnane
Won/10
        Zafaranah (USA)
5  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Jiwen (CAN) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC (KY)
Owner: Pam's People
Trainer: Mrs P Sly
3/10
  18:50 Handicap 3yo+
1m ½f Cape Victory (IRE)
3  C   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Cape Alex (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
2/11
  19:50 Conditions 2yof
6f Melodic Charm (IRE)
2  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Folk Melody (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Corduff Stud & T. J. Rooney
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
Won/9
  20:20 Conditions 2yo
5f He's a Laddie (IRE)
2  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Crimson Lass (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud
Owner: Mr Arjun Waney
Trainer: Archie Watson
Won/8
  20:50 Maiden 3yo+
1m 4¼f Wanaasah (GB)
3  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Eldalil (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr K Sohi
Trainer: David Loughnane
Won/10

11 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BENDIGO
(AUS)
12:35 4yo+ Maiden
1000m Deploys Alone (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Lalonde (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mr A Boyd
Owner: Ms S K Shultz, Mrs S A Brewer, A R Brewer, Miss L A McArthur, R D McArthur, M D McArthur, Miss S Y Shultz, T J Heenan, J Dunstan, B W Greig, Ms H M Vallette, Miss J M Godeassi, M B
Trainer: J D Sadler
Won/8
  14:35 Handicap
2400m Rex Bell (IRE)
6  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Clara Bow (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Lady Bamford
Owner: P A G Banks, B W Young, A J Bigmore, M Catalano, M R Green, A M Macrae, G P Carmody, C Nikou, P D Sidwell, P J Prendergast, P F Guerra, J Whitford & G Nguyen
Trainer: P A Banks
2/15
BRATISLAVA
(SLO)
14:00 Handicap
1200m Luckynav (GB)
2  C   French Navy (GB) /
Lucky Flirt (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Breeder: W. Shaughnessy
Owner: Autoopravovna Strnisko
Trainer: Štangel Marián
3/9
  15:30 Handicap 3YO+
1400m Gray Touch (FR)
5  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Naseem Alyasmeen (IRE) (Clodovil (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mpl Racing
Trainer: Chodúr Jozef
3/13
CASTERTON
(AUS)
15:35 Handicap
1400m Rubison (AUS)
8  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Ruby's Goddess (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: Ladyship Lodge
Owner: J Arneill & R Gamble
Trainer: Ms J Arneill
Won/8
COLOGNE
(GER)
11:55 Conditions 3YO+
1400m Siuna (GER)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
So Squally (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Stiftung Gestüt Fährhof
Owner: Stiftung Gestüt Fährhof
Trainer: P.Schiergen
2/8
  14:10 Conditions 3YO+
1600m Degas (GER)
6  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Diatribe (GB) (Tertullian (USA))
Breeder: Gestut Rottgen
Owner: E.Sauren
Trainer: M.Klug
2/5
DEAUVILLE
(FR)
14:35 Prix Francois Boutin (Listed)
2yo Conditions
1400m King's Command (GB)
2  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
O'Giselle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner: GODOLPHIN
Trainer: C. APPLEBY
3/6
  15:15 3yo+ Handicap
1600m Teston (FR)
4  G   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Tianshan (FR) (Lahint (USA))
Breeder: G. Sandor
Owner: MME GEORGES SANDOR
Trainer: P. BARY (S)
2/16
  16:25 Prix Jacques le Marois (G1)
3yo+ c Stakes
1600m Shaman (IRE)
3  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Only Green (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Wertheimer et Frere
Owner: WERTHEIMER & FRERE
Trainer: C. LAFFON-PARIAS
2/8
  17:00 5yo+ Handicap
1500m Mr Slicker (FR)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Glory Power (IRE) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: ECURIE DES MONCEAUX (50,00%) QATAR BLOODSTOCK LIMITED (50,00%)
Owner: BL. JONES/P. SHAW/A.HOLLINSHEAD
Trainer: AN. HOLLINSHEAD
Won/16
HOPPEGARTEN
(GER)
16:50 Grosser Preis von Berlin (G1)
Conditions 3YO+
2400m Communique (IRE)
4  C   Casamento (IRE) /
Midnight Line (USA) (Kris S (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh H.bin M.al Maktoum/England
Trainer: M.Johnston
2/6
        Old Persian (GB)
4  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Indian Petal (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin Management Co.Ltd./England
Trainer: Ch.Appleby
3/6
HYDERABAD
(IND)
15:45 Handicap
1200m Marinetti (IND)
3  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Moynsha Girl (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited
Trainer: LAXMAN SINGH
3/14
ISTANBUL
(TUR)
1 Conditions 3YO
2100m Agera (TUR)
3  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Princess Taise (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Breeder: T.i.aksoy
Owner: T. IZZET AKSOY
Trainer: A.TEPEBASI
Won/5
  3 Mimar Sinan (Listed)
Conditions 3YO
2200m Fearless Action (TUR)
3  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Zhou (CHI) (Lord Florey (USA))
Breeder: Moz.sar.san.ltd
Owner: DENIZ KURTEL
Trainer: OR. ÖZELCANAT
2/7
  4 Conditions 3YO
2100m Agera (TUR)
3  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Princess Taise (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Breeder: T.i.aksoy
Owner: T. IZZET AKSOY
Trainer: A.TEPEBASI
Won/5
  5 Mimar Sinan (Listed)
Conditions 3YO
2200m Fearless Action (TUR)
3  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Zhou (CHI) (Lord Florey (USA))
Breeder: Moz.sar.san.ltd
Owner: DENIZ KURTEL
Trainer: OR. ÖZELCANAT
2/7
LEICESTER
(GB)
14:45 Conditions 3yo to 4yo
7f Epaulini (GB)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Baylini (GB) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: Ms J. S. Doyle
Owner: Top Dog Racing
Trainer: M Dods
3/8
  15:50 Handicap 3yo
6f Princess Power (IRE)
3  F   Slade Power (IRE) /
Flurry of Hands (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Roundhill Stud
Owner: Mr A Killoran
Trainer: N Tinkler
3/6
        Typhoon Ten (IRE)
3  C   Slade Power (IRE) /
Cake (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Mr D. J. Anderson, HK
Owner: Mr Des Anderson
Trainer: R Hannon
2/6
  16:20 Handicap 3yo
1m ¼f Sendeed (IRE)
3  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Petrushka (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
2/6
  16:50 Handicap 3yo
6f Moftris (GB)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Baheeja (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
Trainer: W J Haggas
3/10
MACAU
(MAC)
16:55 Handicap 70-50
1200m Thar (AUS)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Margham (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Trainer: KSW
Won/9
  18:00 Handicap 70-50
1200m Me Whee (AUS)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Kacheek (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Breeder: Ascot Heath Pty Ltd
Trainer: GA
3/8
MERANO
(ITY)
17:10 Maiden 3YO
1600m Blue Sky Dreamer (GB)
3  C   Farhh (GB) /
Rose Kazan (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Pitt Bloodstock Ltd
2/8
        Filapera (GB)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Fularmada (GB) (Manduro (GER))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Francesca SRL
Won/8
  18:50 Maiden 3YO
2200m Dunque (GB)
3  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Dan Loose Daughter (GB) (Sakhee (USA))
Breeder: Razza Del Sole Societa Agricola SRL
2/9
METRO MANILA TC
(PHI)
18:00 Conditions
1400m Mini Model (AUS)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Berdini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Woodpark Stud
2/6
NARROMINE
(AUS)
16:21 Open Handicap
1600m Helstar (AUS)
6  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Star on High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Gilgai Farm
Owner: G Mitchell & R D Pratten
Trainer: Dar Lunn
3/12
NETOLICE
(CZE)
15:00 Class 4 Conditions 3yo+
3000m Loop Love (GB)
7  F   Manduro (GER) /
Shot Bless (IRE) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud Limited
3/8
ROCHEFORT-SUR-LOIRE
(FR)
15:30 3yo Claimer
2400m String Quartet (FR)
3  F   Authorized (IRE) /
School of Music (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
Breeder: Peter Spiller
Owner: PETER-ROBERT SPILLER
Trainer: E. LIBAUD (S)
2/9
SANLUCAR
(SPA)
29 Handicap
2000m Khalaas (GB)
7  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Bahia Breeze (GB) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Breeder: Sir Eric Parker
3/7
SELANGOR TC
(MAL)
13:55 Set weight
1200m Fantastic Eclipse (NZ)
4  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Beach Dance (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Breeder: S E McGiffert, Canterbury, NZ
Trainer: F MAYNARD
2/8
  16:35 Set weight
1600m Calvados (NZ)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Colombelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Frantic Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: F MAYNARD
Won/8
SUNSHINE COAST
(AUS)
17:05 Handicap
1400m Raise an Army (AUS)
6  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Raise (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
Breeder: Newhaven Park Stud
Owner: Mrs T Kendrick, D K Glancy, Mrs V L Glancy, W G Churchill, Mrs L M Bosley, C R Darby, T A Morrow, T C Watson, C Andreas, B Andreas, Chanceux Racing (Mgr: D Nicholas), Bernie Boy Bu
Trainer: S W Kendrick
3/10
TIPPERARY
(IRE)
14:05 Maiden 2yo
5f Lady Penelope (IRE)
2  F   Night of Thunder (IRE) /
Step Sequence (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Kiltown Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: M Eves
Trainer: J P O'Brien
2/12
  15:10 Handicap 3yo+
5f Hathiq (IRE)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Madany (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: James McAuley
Trainer: Denis Hogan
Won/9
VITTEL
(FR)
16:00 3yo Handicap
2400m New Firebird (FR)
3  C   Farhh (GB) /
New Arrival (FR) (Zamindar (USA))
Breeder: M. August Fockler
Owner: AUGUST FOECKLER
Trainer: M. RULEC
3/9
WAGGA
(AUS)
12:50 Maiden
1200m Our Romeo (AUS)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Mrs S M Sutherland, Ms G R Sutherland, Miss S M Sutherland, Miss C P Sutherland, Miss S A Sutherland, Mrs H E P Want, Mrs K L Menzies, Ms L Watson, Mrs S A Stapleton, Mrs C Hope, M
Trainer: T G Sutherland
2/9
WARSAW
(POL)
3 Conditions 2YO Race
1300m Night Tornado (FR)
2  C   Night of Thunder (IRE) /
Tornadea (IRE) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: SAS Haras De La Huderie
3/8
WINDSOR
(GB)
14:00 Handicap 3yo
1m 3½f Para Queen (IRE)
3  F   Slade Power (IRE) /
Dancer's Leap (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Sir E. J. Loder
Owner: Don Knott And Wetumpka Racing
Trainer: Mrs H Main
Won/15
  14:30 Conditions 2yof
6f Pretty in Grey (GB)
2  F   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Maglietta Fina (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: Scuderia Archi Romani
Owner: Scuderia Archi Romani
Trainer: M Botti
3/13
  16:10 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Mr Tyrrell (IRE)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Rocking (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Wardstown Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr Robert Tyrrell
Trainer: R Hannon
3/5

10 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ASCOT
(GB)
14:15 Handicap 4yo+
1m 4f Genetics (FR)
5  G   Manduro (GER) /
Garmerita (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
Breeder: S C E A De Maulepaire & David Taylor
Owner: DJT Racing Partnership
Trainer: A M Balding
2/10
  15:25 Handicap 3yo
1m 4f Never Do Nothing (IRE)
3  G   Casamento (IRE) /
Purple Tigress (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: B. Kennedy & Mrs Ann Marie Kennedy
Owner: Mr A Brooke-rankin & Partner
Trainer: A M Balding
2/10
AYR
(GB)
17:20 Handicap 4yo+
1 mile Retirement Beckons (GB)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Mystical Ayr (IRE) (Namid (GB))
Breeder: Miss L. A. Perratt
Owner: Nil Sine Labore Partnership
Trainer: Miss L A Perratt
Won/10

12 August 2019

WINDSOR (GB)12 August 2019

20:00 Conditions 3yo to 4yo 5f
Horse Grisons (FR) 3 C
Iffraaj / Fig Roll
Breeder S.a.r.l. Eds Stud Ltd
Owner China Horse Club International Limited
Trainer C G Cox
Result 3/8

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)12 August 2019

18:20 Handicap 3yo+f 7¼f
Horse Sonja Henie (IRE) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Cold Cold Woman
Breeder Diomed Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Miss Sarah Hoyland
Trainer David Loughnane
Result Won/10
Horse Zafaranah (USA) 5 F
Raven's Pass / Jiwen
Breeder Shadwell Farm, LLC (KY)
Owner Pam's People
Trainer Mrs P Sly
Result 3/10
18:50 Handicap 3yo+ 1m ½f
Horse Cape Victory (IRE) 3 C
Dawn Approach / Cape Alex
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer J Tate
Result 2/11
19:50 Conditions 2yof 6f
Horse Melodic Charm (IRE) 2 F
Exceed and Excel / Folk Melody
Breeder Corduff Stud & T. J. Rooney
Owner Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer J Tate
Result Won/9
20:20 Conditions 2yo 5f
Horse He's a Laddie (IRE) 2 C
Fast Company / Crimson Lass
Breeder Kildaragh Stud
Owner Mr Arjun Waney
Trainer Archie Watson
Result Won/8
20:50 Maiden 3yo+ 1m 4¼f
Horse Wanaasah (GB) 3 F
Cape Cross / Eldalil
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mr K Sohi
Trainer David Loughnane
Result Won/10

11 August 2019

BENDIGO (AUS)11 August 2019

12:35 4yo+ Maiden 1000m
Horse Deploys Alone (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Lalonde
Breeder Mr A Boyd
Owner Ms S K Shultz, Mrs S A Brewer, A R Brewer, Miss L A McArthur, R D McArthur, M D McArthur, Miss S Y Shultz, T J Heenan, J Dunstan, B W Greig, Ms H M Vallette, Miss J M Godeassi, M B
Trainer J D Sadler
Result Won/8
14:35 Handicap 2400m
Horse Rex Bell (IRE) 6 G
Dubawi / Clara Bow
Breeder Lady Bamford
Owner P A G Banks, B W Young, A J Bigmore, M Catalano, M R Green, A M Macrae, G P Carmody, C Nikou, P D Sidwell, P J Prendergast, P F Guerra, J Whitford & G Nguyen
Trainer P A Banks
Result 2/15

BRATISLAVA (SLO)11 August 2019

14:00 Handicap 1200m
Horse Luckynav (GB) 2 C
French Navy / Lucky Flirt
Breeder W. Shaughnessy
Owner Autoopravovna Strnisko
Trainer Štangel Marián
Result 3/9
15:30 Handicap 3YO+ 1400m
Horse Gray Touch (FR) 5 C
Poet's Voice / Naseem Alyasmeen
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mpl Racing
Trainer Chodúr Jozef
Result 3/13

CASTERTON (AUS)11 August 2019

15:35 Handicap 1400m
Horse Rubison (AUS) 8 C
Authorized / Ruby's Goddess
Breeder Ladyship Lodge
Owner J Arneill & R Gamble
Trainer Ms J Arneill
Result Won/8

COLOGNE (GER)11 August 2019

11:55 Conditions 3YO+ 1400m
Horse Siuna (GER) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / So Squally
Breeder Stiftung Gestüt Fährhof
Owner Stiftung Gestüt Fährhof
Trainer P.Schiergen
Result 2/8
14:10 Conditions 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Degas (GER) 6 C
Exceed and Excel / Diatribe
Breeder Gestut Rottgen
Owner E.Sauren
Trainer M.Klug
Result 2/5

DEAUVILLE (FR)11 August 2019

14:35 Prix Francois Boutin (Listed) 2yo Conditions 1400m
Horse King's Command (GB) 2 C
Dubawi / O'Giselle
Breeder Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner GODOLPHIN
Trainer C. APPLEBY
Result 3/6
15:15 3yo+ Handicap 1600m
Horse Teston (FR) 4 G
Rio de la Plata / Tianshan
Breeder G. Sandor
Owner MME GEORGES SANDOR
Trainer P. BARY (S)
Result 2/16
16:25 Prix Jacques le Marois (G1) 3yo+ c Stakes 1600m
Horse Shaman (IRE) 3 C
Shamardal / Only Green
Breeder Wertheimer et Frere
Owner WERTHEIMER & FRERE
Trainer C. LAFFON-PARIAS
Result 2/8
17:00 5yo+ Handicap 1500m
Horse Mr Slicker (FR) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Glory Power
Breeder ECURIE DES MONCEAUX (50,00%) QATAR BLOODSTOCK LIMITED (50,00%)
Owner BL. JONES/P. SHAW/A.HOLLINSHEAD
Trainer AN. HOLLINSHEAD
Result Won/16

HOPPEGARTEN (GER)11 August 2019

16:50 Grosser Preis von Berlin (G1) Conditions 3YO+ 2400m
Horse Communique (IRE) 4 C
Casamento / Midnight Line
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh H.bin M.al Maktoum/England
Trainer M.Johnston
Result 2/6
Horse Old Persian (GB) 4 C
Dubawi / Indian Petal
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin Management Co.Ltd./England
Trainer Ch.Appleby
Result 3/6

HYDERABAD (IND)11 August 2019

15:45 Handicap 1200m
Horse Marinetti (IND) 3 C
Fast Company / Moynsha Girl
Breeder Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited
Trainer LAXMAN SINGH
Result 3/14

ISTANBUL (TUR)11 August 2019

1 Conditions 3YO 2100m
Horse Agera (TUR) 3 C
Cape Cross / Princess Taise
Breeder T.i.aksoy
Owner T. IZZET AKSOY
Trainer A.TEPEBASI
Result Won/5
3 Mimar Sinan (Listed) Conditions 3YO 2200m
Horse Fearless Action (TUR) 3 C
Cape Cross / Zhou
Breeder Moz.sar.san.ltd
Owner DENIZ KURTEL
Trainer OR. ÖZELCANAT
Result 2/7
4 Conditions 3YO 2100m
Horse Agera (TUR) 3 C
Cape Cross / Princess Taise
Breeder T.i.aksoy
Owner T. IZZET AKSOY
Trainer A.TEPEBASI
Result Won/5
5 Mimar Sinan (Listed) Conditions 3YO 2200m
Horse Fearless Action (TUR) 3 C
Cape Cross / Zhou
Breeder Moz.sar.san.ltd
Owner DENIZ KURTEL
Trainer OR. ÖZELCANAT
Result 2/7

LEICESTER (GB)11 August 2019

14:45 Conditions 3yo to 4yo 7f
Horse Epaulini (GB) 3 G
Epaulette / Baylini
Breeder Ms J. S. Doyle
Owner Top Dog Racing
Trainer M Dods
Result 3/8
15:50 Handicap 3yo 6f
Horse Princess Power (IRE) 3 F
Slade Power / Flurry of Hands
Breeder Roundhill Stud
Owner Mr A Killoran
Trainer N Tinkler
Result 3/6
Horse Typhoon Ten (IRE) 3 C
Slade Power / Cake
Breeder Mr D. J. Anderson, HK
Owner Mr Des Anderson
Trainer R Hannon
Result 2/6
16:20 Handicap 3yo 1m ¼f
Horse Sendeed (IRE) 3 C
Shamardal / Petrushka
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result 2/6
16:50 Handicap 3yo 6f
Horse Moftris (GB) 3 G
Iffraaj / Baheeja
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
Trainer W J Haggas
Result 3/10

MACAU (MAC)11 August 2019

16:55 Handicap 70-50 1200m
Horse Thar (AUS) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Margham
Breeder Darley
Trainer KSW
Result Won/9
18:00 Handicap 70-50 1200m
Horse Me Whee (AUS) 5 G
Poet's Voice / Kacheek
Breeder Ascot Heath Pty Ltd
Trainer GA
Result 3/8

MERANO (ITY)11 August 2019

17:10 Maiden 3YO 1600m
Horse Blue Sky Dreamer (GB) 3 C
Farhh / Rose Kazan
Breeder Pitt Bloodstock Ltd
Result 2/8
Horse Filapera (GB) 3 F
Epaulette / Fularmada
Breeder Azienda Agricola Francesca SRL
Result Won/8
18:50 Maiden 3YO 2200m
Horse Dunque (GB) 3 C
Poet's Voice / Dan Loose Daughter
Breeder Razza Del Sole Societa Agricola SRL
Result 2/9

METRO MANILA TC (PHI)11 August 2019

18:00 Conditions 1400m
Horse Mini Model (AUS) 4 F
Sepoy / Berdini
Breeder Woodpark Stud
Result 2/6

NARROMINE (AUS)11 August 2019

16:21 Open Handicap 1600m
Horse Helstar (AUS) 6 G
Helmet / Star on High
Breeder Gilgai Farm
Owner G Mitchell & R D Pratten
Trainer Dar Lunn
Result 3/12

NETOLICE (CZE)11 August 2019

15:00 Class 4 Conditions 3yo+ 3000m
Horse Loop Love (GB) 7 F
Manduro / Shot Bless
Breeder Newsells Park Stud Limited
Result 3/8

ROCHEFORT-SUR-LOIRE (FR)11 August 2019

15:30 3yo Claimer 2400m
Horse String Quartet (FR) 3 F
Authorized / School of Music
Breeder Peter Spiller
Owner PETER-ROBERT SPILLER
Trainer E. LIBAUD (S)
Result 2/9

SANLUCAR (SPA)11 August 2019

29 Handicap 2000m
Horse Khalaas (GB) 7 G
Iffraaj / Bahia Breeze
Breeder Sir Eric Parker
Result 3/7

SELANGOR TC (MAL)11 August 2019

13:55 Set weight 1200m
Horse Fantastic Eclipse (NZ) 4 C
Iffraaj / Beach Dance
Breeder S E McGiffert, Canterbury, NZ
Trainer F MAYNARD
Result 2/8
16:35 Set weight 1600m
Horse Calvados (NZ) 5 G
Iffraaj / Colombelle
Breeder Frantic Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer F MAYNARD
Result Won/8

SUNSHINE COAST (AUS)11 August 2019

17:05 Handicap 1400m
Horse Raise an Army (AUS) 6 G
Sepoy / Raise
Breeder Newhaven Park Stud
Owner Mrs T Kendrick, D K Glancy, Mrs V L Glancy, W G Churchill, Mrs L M Bosley, C R Darby, T A Morrow, T C Watson, C Andreas, B Andreas, Chanceux Racing (Mgr: D Nicholas), Bernie Boy Bu
Trainer S W Kendrick
Result 3/10

TIPPERARY (IRE)11 August 2019

14:05 Maiden 2yo 5f
Horse Lady Penelope (IRE) 2 F
Night of Thunder / Step Sequence
Breeder Kiltown Bloodstock Ltd
Owner M Eves
Trainer J P O'Brien
Result 2/12
15:10 Handicap 3yo+ 5f
Horse Hathiq (IRE) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Madany
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner James McAuley
Trainer Denis Hogan
Result Won/9

VITTEL (FR)11 August 2019

16:00 3yo Handicap 2400m
Horse New Firebird (FR) 3 C
Farhh / New Arrival
Breeder M. August Fockler
Owner AUGUST FOECKLER
Trainer M. RULEC
Result 3/9

WAGGA (AUS)11 August 2019

12:50 Maiden 1200m
Horse Our Romeo (AUS) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Tamtheel
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner Mrs S M Sutherland, Ms G R Sutherland, Miss S M Sutherland, Miss C P Sutherland, Miss S A Sutherland, Mrs H E P Want, Mrs K L Menzies, Ms L Watson, Mrs S A Stapleton, Mrs C Hope, M
Trainer T G Sutherland
Result 2/9

WARSAW (POL)11 August 2019

3 Conditions 2YO Race 1300m
Horse Night Tornado (FR) 2 C
Night of Thunder / Tornadea
Breeder SAS Haras De La Huderie
Result 3/8

WINDSOR (GB)11 August 2019

14:00 Handicap 3yo 1m 3½f
Horse Para Queen (IRE) 3 F
Slade Power / Dancer's Leap
Breeder Sir E. J. Loder
Owner Don Knott And Wetumpka Racing
Trainer Mrs H Main
Result Won/15
14:30 Conditions 2yof 6f
Horse Pretty in Grey (GB) 2 F
Brazen Beau / Maglietta Fina
Breeder Scuderia Archi Romani
Owner Scuderia Archi Romani
Trainer M Botti
Result 3/13
16:10 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Mr Tyrrell (IRE) 5 G
Helmet / Rocking
Breeder Wardstown Stud Ltd
Owner Mr Robert Tyrrell
Trainer R Hannon
Result 3/5

10 August 2019

ASCOT (GB)10 August 2019

14:15 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Genetics (FR) 5 G
Manduro / Garmerita
Breeder S C E A De Maulepaire & David Taylor
Owner DJT Racing Partnership
Trainer A M Balding
Result 2/10
15:25 Handicap 3yo 1m 4f
Horse Never Do Nothing (IRE) 3 G
Casamento / Purple Tigress
Breeder B. Kennedy & Mrs Ann Marie Kennedy
Owner Mr A Brooke-rankin & Partner
Trainer A M Balding
Result 2/10

AYR (GB)10 August 2019

17:20 Handicap 4yo+ 1 mile
Horse Retirement Beckons (GB) 4 G
Epaulette / Mystical Ayr
Breeder Miss L. A. Perratt
Owner Nil Sine Labore Partnership
Trainer Miss L A Perratt
Result Won/10