Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

16 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
NOTTINGHAM
(GB)
17:20 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2¼f Dolly Dupree (GB)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Meddle (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Mr K. Snell
Owner: Mr K Snell
Trainer: P W D'Arcy
3/9
THIRSK
(GB)
17:25 Conditions 2yo
6f Poet's Lady (GB)
2  F   Farhh (GB) /
La Gessa (GB) (Largesse (GB))
Breeder: Mr & H. Moszkowicz
Owner: Mr Laurence O'Kane
Trainer: T D Barron
3/14
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
13:40 Handicap 3yo
6f Casarubina (IRE)
3  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Mi Rubina (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud & M. Downey
Owner: Mr & Mrs J Harris
Trainer: N P Littmoden
2/12
        Lysander Belle (IRE)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Switcher (IRE) (Whipper (USA))
Breeder: Mattock Stud
Owner: Mike Harris Racing Club
Trainer: Mrs S Leech
Won/12
  15:50 Maiden 2yo
1m ½f Dubai Souq (IRE)
2  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Balsamine (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
Won/8
        Mass Media (GB)
2  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Entertainment (GB) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: J H M Gosden
2/8
  16:20 Handicap 3yo
1m 1½f Prairie Spy (IRE)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Vista Bella (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
2/9
  16:50 Conditions 3yo+f
1m 1½f Maximum Effect (GB)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Dubai Bounty (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Denniff Farms Ltd
Owner: Lady Bamford
Trainer: J H M Gosden
2/9

15 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BEVERLEY
(GB)
14:00 Conditions 2yof
5f Excel and Succeed (IRE)
2  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Kiyra Wells (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Epona Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Geoff & Sandra Turnbull
Trainer: M Dods
3/10
        Say it Simple (GB)
2  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Nashama (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Stetchworth & Middle Park Studs Ltd
Owner: W J and T C O Gredley
Trainer: R A Fahey
2/10
  17:40 Handicap 4yo+
1m ½f Espresso Freddo (IRE)
5  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
Spring Bouquet (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Knocklong House Stud
Owner: Threes Company
Trainer: Robert Stephens
3/8
CHEPSTOW
(GB)
17:35 Handicap 4yo+
2 miles So Near So Farhh (GB)
4  F   Farhh (GB) /
Protectress (GB) (Hector Protector (USA))
Breeder: Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner: Mr M Channon
Trainer: M R Channon
3/12
DEAUVILLE
(FR)
16:30 Prix Guillaume d'Ornano (G2)
3yo Stakes
2000m Flop Shot (IRE)
3  C   New Approach (IRE) /
Dancequest (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Wertheimer et Frere
Owner: WERTHEIMER & FRERE
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
3/6
GRANVILLE-ST PAIR SUR MER
(FR)
15:00 3yo Maiden
1700m Made to Order (FR)
3  F   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Dakhla Oasis (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
Breeder: Mme Melissa O'neill
Owner: MME MELISSA O'NEILL
Trainer: E. O'NEILL (S)
Won/10
HIPODROMO CHILE
(CHI)
18:15 3YO+ Handicap
1400m Joven Sagaz (CHI)
5  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Smart Ana (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Cecilia Falconi
Trainer: José Bravo M.
2/15
LEOPARDSTOWN
(IRE)
18:30 Maiden 3yo+
7f Accountability (IRE)
3  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Vow (GB) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: Lodge Park Stud
Owner: Brunabonne Syndicate
Trainer: G M Lyons
2/15
  19:00 Desmond S. (G3)
Conditions 3yo+
1 mile Madhmoon (IRE)
3  C   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Aaraas (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: K Prendergast
Won/7
  19:35 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2f Excelcius (USA)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Crying Shame (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Summerhill Stud
Owner: David Spratt & Sean Jones
Trainer: G M Lyons
3/19
  20:05 Handicap 3yo+f
1m 2f Cuban Surfer (IRE)
3  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
My Girl Sophie (USA) (Danzig (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. S. Bolger & Mr J. Corcoran
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
2/11
LINGFIELD
(GB)
14:10 Handicap 3yo
7f Indian Sounds (IRE)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Sarinda (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
2/8
  15:10 Handicap 2yo
6f Ossco (GB)
2  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Forbidden Love (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs P. Good
Owner: Mr M Moubarak
Trainer: Mohamed Moubarak
2/6
MERANO
(ITY)
15:00 Handicap
2200m Stower (FR)
3  C   Masterstroke (USA) /
Sermoneta (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Societa Agricola Citai Spa
Owner: Rz Dormello Olgiata Di Citai Spa
Trainer: Santini Riccardo
Won/6
  17:50 Handicap
1600m Matey (FR)
6  C   Slickly (FR) /
Madeleine's Blush (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Georges Sandor
Owner: Scuderia Vill
Trainer: Rota Giuliano
Won/9
NEWCASTLE
(AUS)
14:25 Handicap
900m Vivaro (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Occitan (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/8
  15:40 Handicap
1500m Elusive Nature (AUS)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Stella Grace (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Alpara Lodge
Owner: T M Board, Mrs J M Board & M S Board
Trainer: T R Martin
Won/7
  16:20 Maiden
1300m Corporal (AUS)
4  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Allez Gal (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: R V 8 Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs C Hawkes & Mrs J Hawkes
Trainer: M, W & J Hawkes
2/10
NORTHAM
(AUS)
14:42 3yo Maiden
1300m Puckapunyal (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Page Three Girl (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: C M Wells, B O Stephens, N J Crawford, J Farac, A A Anderson & Miss I J Anderson
Trainer: L Smith
3/11
SAARBRÜCKEN
(GER)
11:30 Conditions 3YO+
2450m Bin Manduro (GB)
9  G   Manduro (GER) /
Dust Dancer (GB) (Suave Dancer (USA))
Breeder: Hesmonds Stud Ltd (P. Goulandris)
Owner: Frau A.Gratz u.Frau N.Schmidt
Trainer: Frau A.Gratz
3/7
  13:00 Conditions 3YO+
1900m Incorruptible (IRE)
8  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Bright Morning (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: H.Gänßmantel
Trainer: Frau R.Weißmeier
Won/8
  15:45 Conditions 3YO+
3000m Deduce (FR)
6  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Count the Cost (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Breeder: London Thoroughbred Services
Owner: Ph.Van der Linden u.a.
Trainer: Frau R.Weißmeier
3/7
SALISBURY
(GB)
14:20 Conditions 3yo+
7f Alrajaa (GB)
3  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Ethaara (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited (GB)
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: J H M Gosden
2/9
        Rifft (IRE)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Toquette (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Corduff Stud & J. Corcoran
Owner: Mrs Lydia Richards
Trainer: Mrs L Richards
3/9
  15:20 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Clem A (GB)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Mondovi (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Charley Knoll Partnership
Owner: The Skills People Group Ltd
Trainer: A Bailey
Won/9
        Savitar (IRE)
4  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Foofaraw (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
Breeder: Cahermorris Stables Ltd
Owner: Mr Harry Wigan
Trainer: J R Boyle
3/9
  15:50 Sovereign S. (G3)
Conditions 3yo+
1 mile Flashcard (IRE)
3  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
Portico (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Coole House Farm
Owner: Kennet Valley Thoroughbreds II
Trainer: A M Balding
3/6
  16:20 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Bruyere (FR)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Pale Mimosa (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Merriebelle Irish Farm Ltd
Owner: Heather & Michael Yarrow
Trainer: D K Ivory
2/9
  17:30 Handicap 3yo
1m 6¼f Victoriano (IRE)
3  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Victorian Beauty (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Ebury Racing 3
Trainer: Archie Watson
3/5
SAN SEBASTIAN
(SPA)
29 Handicap
1500m Amazing Red (IRE)
6  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Artisia (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Foursome Thoroughbreds & W. Muir &
Won/14
        Haruka (GB)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Fusca (GER) (Lando (GER))
Breeder: Deveron Limited
3/14
TOWONG
(AUS)
14:10 Maiden Handicap
1000m Osmond (AUS)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Portrait of a Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: D I Carne
Trainer: Bonnie Thomson
3/13
  16:35 Handicap
1200m Airacobra (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
De Jetcat (AUS) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: Lockyer Thoroughbreds
Owner: Miss G K Bourke, R M Donovan, M Katsanevas, S H McGeachie & K Holt
Trainer: Georgina Bourke
2/14
VICHY
(FR)
20:22 3yo Claimer
2400m Old Danish (FR)
3  G   Casamento (IRE) /
Addition (FR) (Numerous (USA))
Breeder: M. Guy-roger Petit
Owner: GUY-ROGER PETIT
Trainer: B. MONTZEY (S)
Won/8
        Staying Alive (FR)
3  C   Casamento (IRE) /
Ascending Angel (IRE) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: Ecurie Haras De Beauvoir
Owner: MME MARC-ANTOINE BERGHGRACHT
Trainer: F. ROSSI
2/8
  21:17 3yo Conditions
1600m Alimnia (FR)
3  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Alpine Rose (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Breeder: S.a.s.u. Ecurie Des Monceaux
Owner: LORDSHIP/EC.D'AUTHUIT/MONCEAUX
Trainer: FH. GRAFFARD (S)
Won/5
  21:42 4yo+ Conditions
1600m Shamtee (IRE)
4  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Truth Beauty (IRE) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: SF Bloodstock LLC
Owner: PRIME EQUESTRIAN S.A.R.L.
Trainer: X. THOMAS-DEMEAULTE (S)
2/6
YARMOUTH
(GB)
17:20 Conditions 2yo
7f Al Suhail (GB)
2  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Shirocco Star (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
Breeder: Meon Valley Stud
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: C Appleby
Won/4
        Imperial Empire (GB)
2  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Falls of Lora (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: C Appleby
2/4
  18:25 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2f Alhaazm (GB)
3  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Asheerah (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
2/9
  18:55 Handicap 3yo
1 mile Break of Day (GB)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Dawn Glory (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: The Queen
Owner: The Queen
Trainer: W J Haggas
3/13
        Ifton (GB)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Flambeau (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Dunchurch Lodge Stud Company
Owner: RHD
Trainer: Mrs R Carr
2/13
  20:00 Handicap 3yo+
6f Cent Flying (GB)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Sea of Leaves (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Breeder: F. Brady
Owner: Clarke, Edginton, Niven
Trainer: W R Muir
3/7

14 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BELMONT
(AUS)
13:49 3yo+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Handicap
2200m Proxy (AUS)
8  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Secret Women's Biz (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: G B Delane
Trainer: G B Delane
3/8
  14:59 Handicap
1700m Beanie (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Fleeting Fantasy (AUS) (Ihtiram (IRE))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
Owner: W J Cameron, D Ashworth, W Stacpoole, J Bendotti, S Wilson, R Hughes, P V W Kruining, T Bryant, D J Nancarrow, B Ashworth & P H Ashworth
Trainer: F R Kersley
Won/10
BEVERLEY
(GB)
15:00 Conditions 3yo+
7½f Muatadel (GB)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Rose Blossom (GB) (Pastoral Pursuits (GB))
Breeder: Lofts Hall Stud & Mr B. Sangster
Owner: Caballo Racing
Trainer: J S Wainwright
3/8
CLAIREFONTAINE
(FR)
13:50 3yo Handicap
2400m Savoir Aimer (FR)
3  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Magic Date (FR) (Sagamix (FR))
Breeder: Barbara Moser
Owner: MME BARBARA MOSER
Trainer: F. ROSSI
Won/16
  15:35 4yo+ Conditions
2900m Diluvien (FR)
4  G   Manduro (GER) /
Soldera (USA) (Polish Numbers (USA))
Breeder: Wertheimer & Frere
Owner: S. BACCI/A. PIERINI
Trainer: G. BIETOLINI
3/8
DOOMBEN
(AUS)
14:53 Handicap
1110m Justify (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Fate Rules (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud
Owner: Ms Z Daly, James Casey, J Price, M T Hardy, S C Montefiore, A T Dwyer, T Goodwin, Screw Loose Racing (Mgr: C C Bella) & Winning Friends (Mgr: D K Pearce)
Trainer: T J Gollan
Won/12
        Skins (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Ininthree (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A Testro
Owner: S P Mayer, Mrs M M Mayer, M Sinclair, C J Bell, Dr A G Testro, Dr J D Carter, C S Roberton, M Chinnick, J S Testro, M M Facaris & D J Vandyke
Trainer: David Vandyke
3/12
  16:03 Handicap
1200m Connoisseur (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: W I Bunz, D E Oates, R Pegum, C M Schatz, B A Schmidt, R P Knight & Anderson Thoroughbreds Syn (Mgr: C M Anderson)
Trainer: Anderson Heathcote Racing
3/8
EL JADIDA
(MOR)
13:10 Conditions 2YO
1100m Sidefish Fal (MOR)
2  F   Sidestep (AUS) /
Lanternfish (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Owner: SEDRATI AZEDDINE
Trainer: ECH-CHARTY FATMI
3/8

16 August 2019

NOTTINGHAM (GB)16 August 2019

17:20 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2¼f
Horse Dolly Dupree (GB) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Meddle
Breeder Mr K. Snell
Owner Mr K Snell
Trainer P W D'Arcy
Result 3/9

THIRSK (GB)16 August 2019

17:25 Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Poet's Lady (GB) 2 F
Farhh / La Gessa
Breeder Mr & H. Moszkowicz
Owner Mr Laurence O'Kane
Trainer T D Barron
Result 3/14

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)16 August 2019

13:40 Handicap 3yo 6f
Horse Casarubina (IRE) 3 F
Casamento / Mi Rubina
Breeder Kildaragh Stud & M. Downey
Owner Mr & Mrs J Harris
Trainer N P Littmoden
Result 2/12
Horse Lysander Belle (IRE) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Switcher
Breeder Mattock Stud
Owner Mike Harris Racing Club
Trainer Mrs S Leech
Result Won/12
15:50 Maiden 2yo 1m ½f
Horse Dubai Souq (IRE) 2 C
Dubawi / Balsamine
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result Won/8
Horse Mass Media (GB) 2 C
Exceed and Excel / Entertainment
Breeder Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner Godolphin
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result 2/8
16:20 Handicap 3yo 1m 1½f
Horse Prairie Spy (IRE) 3 F
Sepoy / Vista Bella
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result 2/9
16:50 Conditions 3yo+f 1m 1½f
Horse Maximum Effect (GB) 3 F
Iffraaj / Dubai Bounty
Breeder Denniff Farms Ltd
Owner Lady Bamford
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result 2/9

15 August 2019

BEVERLEY (GB)15 August 2019

14:00 Conditions 2yof 5f
Horse Excel and Succeed (IRE) 2 F
Exceed and Excel / Kiyra Wells
Breeder Epona Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Geoff & Sandra Turnbull
Trainer M Dods
Result 3/10
Horse Say it Simple (GB) 2 F
Iffraaj / Nashama
Breeder Stetchworth & Middle Park Studs Ltd
Owner W J and T C O Gredley
Trainer R A Fahey
Result 2/10
17:40 Handicap 4yo+ 1m ½f
Horse Espresso Freddo (IRE) 5 G
Fast Company / Spring Bouquet
Breeder Knocklong House Stud
Owner Threes Company
Trainer Robert Stephens
Result 3/8

CHEPSTOW (GB)15 August 2019

17:35 Handicap 4yo+ 2 miles
Horse So Near So Farhh (GB) 4 F
Farhh / Protectress
Breeder Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner Mr M Channon
Trainer M R Channon
Result 3/12

DEAUVILLE (FR)15 August 2019

16:30 Prix Guillaume d'Ornano (G2) 3yo Stakes 2000m
Horse Flop Shot (IRE) 3 C
New Approach / Dancequest
Breeder Wertheimer et Frere
Owner WERTHEIMER & FRERE
Trainer A. FABRE (S)
Result 3/6

GRANVILLE-ST PAIR SUR MER (FR)15 August 2019

15:00 3yo Maiden 1700m
Horse Made to Order (FR) 3 F
Rio de la Plata / Dakhla Oasis
Breeder Mme Melissa O'neill
Owner MME MELISSA O'NEILL
Trainer E. O'NEILL (S)
Result Won/10

HIPODROMO CHILE (CHI)15 August 2019

18:15 3YO+ Handicap 1400m
Horse Joven Sagaz (CHI) 5 C
Fast Company / Smart Ana
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Cecilia Falconi
Trainer José Bravo M.
Result 2/15

LEOPARDSTOWN (IRE)15 August 2019

18:30 Maiden 3yo+ 7f
Horse Accountability (IRE) 3 G
Dubawi / Vow
Breeder Lodge Park Stud
Owner Brunabonne Syndicate
Trainer G M Lyons
Result 2/15
19:00 Desmond S. (G3) Conditions 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Madhmoon (IRE) 3 C
Dawn Approach / Aaraas
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer K Prendergast
Result Won/7
19:35 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Excelcius (USA) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Crying Shame
Breeder Summerhill Stud
Owner David Spratt & Sean Jones
Trainer G M Lyons
Result 3/19
20:05 Handicap 3yo+f 1m 2f
Horse Cuban Surfer (IRE) 3 F
Teofilo / My Girl Sophie
Breeder Mr J. S. Bolger & Mr J. Corcoran
Owner Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer J S Bolger
Result 2/11

LINGFIELD (GB)15 August 2019

14:10 Handicap 3yo 7f
Horse Indian Sounds (IRE) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Sarinda
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result 2/8
15:10 Handicap 2yo 6f
Horse Ossco (GB) 2 G
Sepoy / Forbidden Love
Breeder Mrs P. Good
Owner Mr M Moubarak
Trainer Mohamed Moubarak
Result 2/6

MERANO (ITY)15 August 2019

15:00 Handicap 2200m
Horse Stower (FR) 3 C
Masterstroke / Sermoneta
Breeder Societa Agricola Citai Spa
Owner Rz Dormello Olgiata Di Citai Spa
Trainer Santini Riccardo
Result Won/6
17:50 Handicap 1600m
Horse Matey (FR) 6 C
Slickly / Madeleine's Blush
Breeder Georges Sandor
Owner Scuderia Vill
Trainer Rota Giuliano
Result Won/9

NEWCASTLE (AUS)15 August 2019

14:25 Handicap 900m
Horse Vivaro (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Occitan
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/8
15:40 Handicap 1500m
Horse Elusive Nature (AUS) 4 F
Sepoy / Stella Grace
Breeder Alpara Lodge
Owner T M Board, Mrs J M Board & M S Board
Trainer T R Martin
Result Won/7
16:20 Maiden 1300m
Horse Corporal (AUS) 4 G
Dawn Approach / Allez Gal
Breeder R V 8 Thoroughbreds
Owner Mrs C Hawkes & Mrs J Hawkes
Trainer M, W & J Hawkes
Result 2/10

NORTHAM (AUS)15 August 2019

14:42 3yo Maiden 1300m
Horse Puckapunyal (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Page Three Girl
Breeder Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Owner C M Wells, B O Stephens, N J Crawford, J Farac, A A Anderson & Miss I J Anderson
Trainer L Smith
Result 3/11

SAARBRÜCKEN (GER)15 August 2019

11:30 Conditions 3YO+ 2450m
Horse Bin Manduro (GB) 9 G
Manduro / Dust Dancer
Breeder Hesmonds Stud Ltd (P. Goulandris)
Owner Frau A.Gratz u.Frau N.Schmidt
Trainer Frau A.Gratz
Result 3/7
13:00 Conditions 3YO+ 1900m
Horse Incorruptible (IRE) 8 G
Cape Cross / Bright Morning
Breeder Darley
Owner H.Gänßmantel
Trainer Frau R.Weißmeier
Result Won/8
15:45 Conditions 3YO+ 3000m
Horse Deduce (FR) 6 F
Iffraaj / Count the Cost
Breeder London Thoroughbred Services
Owner Ph.Van der Linden u.a.
Trainer Frau R.Weißmeier
Result 3/7

SALISBURY (GB)15 August 2019

14:20 Conditions 3yo+ 7f
Horse Alrajaa (GB) 3 G
Dubawi / Ethaara
Breeder Shadwell Estate Company Limited (GB)
Owner Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result 2/9
Horse Rifft (IRE) 4 G
Iffraaj / Toquette
Breeder Corduff Stud & J. Corcoran
Owner Mrs Lydia Richards
Trainer Mrs L Richards
Result 3/9
15:20 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Clem A (GB) 3 G
Helmet / Mondovi
Breeder Charley Knoll Partnership
Owner The Skills People Group Ltd
Trainer A Bailey
Result Won/9
Horse Savitar (IRE) 4 G
Shamardal / Foofaraw
Breeder Cahermorris Stables Ltd
Owner Mr Harry Wigan
Trainer J R Boyle
Result 3/9
15:50 Sovereign S. (G3) Conditions 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Flashcard (IRE) 3 G
Fast Company / Portico
Breeder Coole House Farm
Owner Kennet Valley Thoroughbreds II
Trainer A M Balding
Result 3/6
16:20 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Bruyere (FR) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Pale Mimosa
Breeder Merriebelle Irish Farm Ltd
Owner Heather & Michael Yarrow
Trainer D K Ivory
Result 2/9
17:30 Handicap 3yo 1m 6¼f
Horse Victoriano (IRE) 3 G
Teofilo / Victorian Beauty
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Ebury Racing 3
Trainer Archie Watson
Result 3/5

SAN SEBASTIAN (SPA)15 August 2019

29 Handicap 1500m
Horse Amazing Red (IRE) 6 G
Teofilo / Artisia
Breeder Foursome Thoroughbreds & W. Muir &
Result Won/14
Horse Haruka (GB) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Fusca
Breeder Deveron Limited
Result 3/14

TOWONG (AUS)15 August 2019

14:10 Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Osmond (AUS) 5 G
Sepoy / Portrait of a Lady
Breeder Darley
Owner D I Carne
Trainer Bonnie Thomson
Result 3/13
16:35 Handicap 1200m
Horse Airacobra (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / De Jetcat
Breeder Lockyer Thoroughbreds
Owner Miss G K Bourke, R M Donovan, M Katsanevas, S H McGeachie & K Holt
Trainer Georgina Bourke
Result 2/14

VICHY (FR)15 August 2019

20:22 3yo Claimer 2400m
Horse Old Danish (FR) 3 G
Casamento / Addition
Breeder M. Guy-roger Petit
Owner GUY-ROGER PETIT
Trainer B. MONTZEY (S)
Result Won/8
Horse Staying Alive (FR) 3 C
Casamento / Ascending Angel
Breeder Ecurie Haras De Beauvoir
Owner MME MARC-ANTOINE BERGHGRACHT
Trainer F. ROSSI
Result 2/8
21:17 3yo Conditions 1600m
Horse Alimnia (FR) 3 F
Dubawi / Alpine Rose
Breeder S.a.s.u. Ecurie Des Monceaux
Owner LORDSHIP/EC.D'AUTHUIT/MONCEAUX
Trainer FH. GRAFFARD (S)
Result Won/5
21:42 4yo+ Conditions 1600m
Horse Shamtee (IRE) 4 F
Shamardal / Truth Beauty
Breeder SF Bloodstock LLC
Owner PRIME EQUESTRIAN S.A.R.L.
Trainer X. THOMAS-DEMEAULTE (S)
Result 2/6

YARMOUTH (GB)15 August 2019

17:20 Conditions 2yo 7f
Horse Al Suhail (GB) 2 C
Dubawi / Shirocco Star
Breeder Meon Valley Stud
Owner Godolphin
Trainer C Appleby
Result Won/4
Horse Imperial Empire (GB) 2 C
Dubawi / Falls of Lora
Breeder Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner Godolphin
Trainer C Appleby
Result 2/4
18:25 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Alhaazm (GB) 3 C
Cape Cross / Asheerah
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer Sir Michael Stoute
Result 2/9
18:55 Handicap 3yo 1 mile
Horse Break of Day (GB) 3 F
Shamardal / Dawn Glory
Breeder The Queen
Owner The Queen
Trainer W J Haggas
Result 3/13
Horse Ifton (GB) 3 G
Iffraaj / Flambeau
Breeder Dunchurch Lodge Stud Company
Owner RHD
Trainer Mrs R Carr
Result 2/13
20:00 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Cent Flying (GB) 4 G
Sepoy / Sea of Leaves
Breeder F. Brady
Owner Clarke, Edginton, Niven
Trainer W R Muir
Result 3/7

14 August 2019

BELMONT (AUS)14 August 2019

13:49 3yo+ Rst 0 Met Win-LY Handicap 2200m
Horse Proxy (AUS) 8 G
Authorized / Secret Women's Biz
Breeder Mr JL Thompson
Owner G B Delane
Trainer G B Delane
Result 3/8
14:59 Handicap 1700m
Horse Beanie (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Fleeting Fantasy
Breeder Oakland Park Stud
Owner W J Cameron, D Ashworth, W Stacpoole, J Bendotti, S Wilson, R Hughes, P V W Kruining, T Bryant, D J Nancarrow, B Ashworth & P H Ashworth
Trainer F R Kersley
Result Won/10

BEVERLEY (GB)14 August 2019

15:00 Conditions 3yo+ 7½f
Horse Muatadel (GB) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Rose Blossom
Breeder Lofts Hall Stud & Mr B. Sangster
Owner Caballo Racing
Trainer J S Wainwright
Result 3/8

CLAIREFONTAINE (FR)14 August 2019

13:50 3yo Handicap 2400m
Horse Savoir Aimer (FR) 3 C
Authorized / Magic Date
Breeder Barbara Moser
Owner MME BARBARA MOSER
Trainer F. ROSSI
Result Won/16
15:35 4yo+ Conditions 2900m
Horse Diluvien (FR) 4 G
Manduro / Soldera
Breeder Wertheimer & Frere
Owner S. BACCI/A. PIERINI
Trainer G. BIETOLINI
Result 3/8

DOOMBEN (AUS)14 August 2019

14:53 Handicap 1110m
Horse Justify (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Fate Rules
Breeder Highgrove Stud
Owner Ms Z Daly, James Casey, J Price, M T Hardy, S C Montefiore, A T Dwyer, T Goodwin, Screw Loose Racing (Mgr: C C Bella) & Winning Friends (Mgr: D K Pearce)
Trainer T J Gollan
Result Won/12
Horse Skins (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Ininthree
Breeder Mr A Testro
Owner S P Mayer, Mrs M M Mayer, M Sinclair, C J Bell, Dr A G Testro, Dr J D Carter, C S Roberton, M Chinnick, J S Testro, M M Facaris & D J Vandyke
Trainer David Vandyke
Result 3/12
16:03 Handicap 1200m
Horse Connoisseur (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Preserve
Breeder Darley
Owner W I Bunz, D E Oates, R Pegum, C M Schatz, B A Schmidt, R P Knight & Anderson Thoroughbreds Syn (Mgr: C M Anderson)
Trainer Anderson Heathcote Racing
Result 3/8

EL JADIDA (MOR)14 August 2019

13:10 Conditions 2YO 1100m
Horse Sidefish Fal (MOR) 2 F
Sidestep / Lanternfish
Owner SEDRATI AZEDDINE
Trainer ECH-CHARTY FATMI
Result 3/8