Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

12 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
NEWMARKET
(GB)
14:55 Autumn S. (G3)
Conditions 2yo
1 mile Al Suhail (GB)
2  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Shirocco Star (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
Breeder: Meon Valley Stud
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: C Appleby
2/8
        Military March (GB)
2  C   New Approach (IRE) /
Punctilious (GB) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
Won/8
  15:30 Dewhurst S. (G1)
Conditions 2yo
7f Pinatubo (IRE)
2  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Lava Flow (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: C Appleby
Won/9
  16:45 Boadicea S. (Listed)
Conditions 3yo+f
6f Invitational (GB)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Platinum Pearl (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Galadari Sons Stud Company Limited
Owner: Mr Ziad A Galadari
Trainer: R Varian
2/15
  17:20 Darley S. (G3)
Conditions 3yo+
1m 1f Prince Eiji (GB)
3  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Izzi Top (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Meon Valley Stud
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: R Varian
3/9
PARDUBICE
(CZE)
12:00 Class 4 Conditions 4yo+
3200M Epauled (IRE)
4  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Queen Althea (IRE) (Bach (IRE))
Breeder: Mr G. Flanagan
Owner: Stanislav Chudácek
Trainer: Stanislav Chudácek, Trenér: Vocásková Helena
Won/6
PORNICHET
(FR)
16:42 3yo Handicap
2100m Light of Cristo (FR)
3  C   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Zarnitza (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Breeder: E.a.r.l. Haras Du Logis
Owner: EARL . HARAS DU LOGIS
Trainer: E. LIBAUD (S)
Won/16
  17:17 4yo+ Handicap
1700m Tenzing (FR)
4  G   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Ticklestone (IRE) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Aj. Duffield
Owner: ANDREW JOHN DUFFIELD
Trainer: E. LIBAUD (S)
3/16
        Wonder Boy (FR)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Sound of Summer (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: S.a.s.u. Ecurie Des Monceaux
Owner: MLLE LAURENCE BAUDOUIN
Trainer: E. MONFORT
Won/16
  17:50 2yo c&g Maiden
1700m Ilyouchkine (FR)
2  C   Sidestep (AUS) /
Such a Memory (FR) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Breeder: Eric Lemaitre
Owner: A JATHIERE EC PANDORA A MOUKNASS
Trainer: M. DELCHER SANCHEZ
Won/12
  18:20 3yo Maiden
1700m Alaska Wolf (GER)
3  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Al Quintana (GER) (Sholokhov (IRE))
Breeder: Stall Oberlausitz
Owner: LEO HAMANN/PETER HAMANN
Trainer: W. HICKST
2/11
        No Niki No (IRE)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Seeking Dubai (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: C. Hanly
Owner: WH. EASTWOOD/MME M. O'NEILL
Trainer: E. O'NEILL (S)
Won/11
PUNE
(IND)
15:00 Maiden / 3 Years Old Only
1600m Hokkaido (IND)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Hasanka (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
Breeder: Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm
Trainer: VISHAL GAIKWAD
2/7
RANDWICK
(AUS)
14:55 Stan Fox S. (G2)
3yo Open Set Weight
1500m Colada (AUS)
3  G   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Clearly Foxy (USA) (Volponi (USA))
Breeder: Sun Kingdom
Owner: Sun Stud (Mgr: Ms M C Cheng)
Trainer: G A Ryan
Won/9
  15:30 Roman Consul S. (G2)
3yo Open Set Weight
1200m Microphone (AUS)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/7
        Standout (AUS)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Bahia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G Altomonte), G Altomonte, Ms L N Smith, G Severino, A G Altomonte & T Altomonte
Trainer: G A Ryan
2/7
SHA TIN
(HK)
15:35 Handicap
1200m Dollar Reward (GB)
6  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Cape Dollar (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Howard Tai Wai Yin & Yim Hin Keung
Trainer: C S Shum
Won/12
SIRACUSA
(ITY)
15:15 Handicap 2YO
1400m Bugiba (GB)
2  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Pretty Primo (IRE) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Glebe Stud, J. F. Dean & Lady Trenc
Won/10
  15:45 Handicap 3YO+
2100m Poet's Star (GB)
3  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Antillia (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Won/13
  18:10 Handicap 3YO
1800m France's Fashion (IRE)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Halliard (GB) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: J. McEnery
Won/17
TURFFONTEIN
(SAF)
15:55 Fillies & Mares Handicap
1600m Queen Supreme (IRE)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Call Later (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: T. Hassett
Owner: Mauritzfontein (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Miss J B Slack) & Messrs M F de Kock, L M Nestadt, J R van der Linden & Mrs N P Malherbe
Trainer: Mike de Kock
Won/7
  16:30 Open
1600m Soqrat (AUS)
4  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Elzeeza (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid al Maktoum
Trainer: Mike de Kock
Won/10
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
20:30 Handicap 3yo+
7¼f Sagittarian Wind (GB)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Bahia Breeze (GB) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Breeder: BB Bloodstock
Owner: Mr Zhang Yuesheng
Trainer: Archie Watson
3/11
WOODBINE
(CAN)
17:42 Pattison Canadian International S. (G1)
3 yo's & up Open
1 1/2M Desert Encounter (IRE)
7  G   Halling (USA) /
La Chicana (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud
Owner: Abdulla Al Mansoori
Trainer: D Simcock
Won/6
YORK
(GB)
17:35 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2¼f Cockalorum (IRE)
4  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Opinionated (IRE) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. Bradley
Owner: H Dean & R Fell
Trainer: Roger Fell
2/19
        Dubai Icon (GB)
3  C   New Approach (IRE) /
Arabian Beauty (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
Won/19

11 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BALLARAT
(AUS)
15:30 Handicap
2000m Royal Bower (AUS)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Bowerbird (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: Mill Park
Owner: A L Crisp, M A Crisp, R M McKinnon, Mrs L A McKinnon, P J Bomphrey, Ms F Mquirk, Doonaree Racing (Mgr: G White), All Ages (Mgr: A Thomson), P Annesley, J A Cameron, Mrs J E Cameron
Trainer: Dan O'Sullivan
3/13
CANBERRA
(AUS)
14:25 3yo Maiden Handicap
1300m Balladeer (AUS)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Rosalita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: Horseshoe Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R N Russell) & M G Walsh
Trainer: P & P Snowden
3/8
  18:07 Maiden Handicap
1200m Scarleo (AUS)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Pillow Talk (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Breeder: Redbank North
Owner: Redbank North P/L (Mgr: J Middleton), A G Deleede & M R Abbott
Trainer: K R Dryden
2/11
CHANTILLY
(FR)
15:32 Prix Le Fabuleux (Listed)
3yo Conditions
1800m Ridaa (IRE)
3  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Halaqa (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM
Trainer: J. HAMMOND (S)
3/7
  16:40 3yo Conditions
1200m Nashirah (GB)
3  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Perfect Light (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
3/11
CLUB HIPICO
(CHI)
14:30 Handicap 3YO+
1000m Il Greco (CHI)
4  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
La Rosario (CHI) (Victory Gallop (CAN))
Breeder: Haras Villa Rosa
Owner: Chinita
Trainer: Harrison Adonis B.
2/15
CRANBOURNE
(AUS)
20:00 3yoFillies Maiden
1400m Sunset Eagle (AUS)
3  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Glastonbury Farm
Owner: V Del'nigro, B Clark, Ms S Coglin, G Heffernan, D Legudi, E Mantinaos, K Turner, Mrs T Turner, M Wells, Ms S Lighezzolo, C Pintaudi, T Tranter, D Tapsall, M Nutt & T Wilson, Shinin
Trainer: Shea Eden
2/11
DUNDALK
(IRE)
18:45 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Excelcius (USA)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Crying Shame (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Summerhill Stud
Owner: David Spratt & Sean Jones
Trainer: G M Lyons
3/13
  20:15 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2¾f For Your Eyes (IRE)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Armoise (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd
Owner: Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd
Trainer: Mrs J Harrington
2/14
  20:45 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2¾f Bellepower (IRE)
3  F   Slade Power (IRE) /
Indian Belle (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Joseph Stewart Investments
Owner: Belle Boys Syndicate
Trainer: John Feane
2/13
MARSEILLE-VIVAUX
(FR)
18:07 2yo Conditions
1500m Night of the Opera (IRE)
2  C   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
She's Got the Beat (FR) (Slickly (FR))
Breeder: C. Marnane
Owner: A. PAVESI/P.FAUCAMPRE/M. PLANARD
Trainer: M. PLANARD
3/8
NEWCASTLE
(GB)
19:30 Handicap 2yo
6f Dancing Leopard (IRE)
2  F   Fulbright (GB) /
Heavenly River (FR) (Stormy River (FR))
Breeder: Rossenarra Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Mrs Elaine M Burke
Trainer: K R Burke
3/13
  20:00 Maiden 3yo to 5yo
1 mile Hill Hollow (IRE)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Bint Doyen (GB) (Doyen (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr Mohammed Al Nabouda
Trainer: D M Simcock
3/9
        Ravenscar (IRE)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Cry Pearl (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J. Waldron & Mr J. Barton
Owner: Mr Grant Tuer
Trainer: Grant Tuer
2/9
NEWMARKET
(GB)
15:35 Fillies' Mile (G1)
Conditions 2yof
1 mile Powerful Breeze (GB)
2  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Power of Light (IRE) (Echo of Light (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Dr Ali Ridha
Trainer: H Palmer
2/9
  16:10 Handicap 3yo
1m 4f First in Line (GB)
3  C   New Approach (IRE) /
Hidden Hope (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: Hascombe & Valiant Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr A E Oppenheimer
Trainer: J H M Gosden
2/19
  16:45 Maiden 2yof
7f Rhyme Scheme (IRE)
2  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Tidal Moon (GB) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: Jon & Juli Aisbitt
Owner: Jon and Julia Aisbitt
Trainer: M R Channon
3/16
PORT MACQUARIE
(AUS)
13:25 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden
1200m Surmise (AUS)
4  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Conjecture (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Est DW Storey
Owner: Greenhaven Park Stud (Mgr: P A Colley)
Trainer: W J Gavenlock
3/10
  15:20 Handicap
1200m Plonka (AUS)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
Breeder: Wall Street Thoughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: Greenhaven Park Stud (Mgr: P A Colley)
Trainer: W J Gavenlock
Won/13
  15:55 Open Quality
1200m Catesby (AUS)
5  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Mannington (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: J J O'Connor, M Sweeney, P Kyranides, Mrs H K Connolly, G Winter, G S Winter & The Macfadyen Racing (Mgr: J M Macfadyen)
Trainer: Grant Allard
3/8
ROME
(ITY)
15:15 Handicap 2YO
1400m Angry Duffy (GB)
2  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Munaawashat (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & J. A. Duffy
2/7
SUNSHINE COAST
(AUS)
18:15 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap
1000m Pure Indulgence (AUS)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Ta Ta Tatiana (AUS) (Carry the Crown (CAN))
Breeder: Freer Pty Ltd
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr: G H Heinrich)
Trainer: Ms G Heinrich
2/13
TOWONG
(AUS)
15:42 Handicap
1200m Micawber (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Dilly Dally (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs C M Williams
Trainer: Ms C Williams
2/12
YORK
(GB)
14:00 Handicap 2yo
5½f Cruising (GB)
2  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Lanai (IRE) (Camacho (GB))
Breeder: Mr R. Hull
Owner: Mr Ron Hull
Trainer: D H Brown
3/14
  14:40 Handicap 4yo+
7¾f Firmament (GB)
7  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Heaven Sent (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Owner: Gallop Racing
Trainer: D O'Meara
2/15

10 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BORDEAUX-LE BOUSCAT
(FR)
11:25 2yo c&g Maiden
1600m Sauzon (FR)
2  G   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Cormeilles (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Martine Malivet
Owner: STEPHANE GILIBERT
Trainer: L. GADBIN (S)
3/8
FLORENCE
(ITY)
16:20 Seller 3YO+
1800m Having Fun (IRE)
4  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Guard Hill (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Roundhill Stud
3/7
GUNNEDAH
(AUS)
16:15 Open Handicap
2050m Helstar (AUS)
6  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Star on High (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Gilgai Farm
Owner: G Mitchell & R D Pratten
Trainer: Dar Lunn
3/9
HIPODROMO CHILE
(CHI)
17:20 Set Weight 3YO+
1200m Valle Lindo (CHI)
5  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Valreal (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Xeneixe
Trainer: Carlos Urbina H.
3/11
KEMPTON
(GB)
17:00 Conditions 2yo
7f Sterling Stamp (IRE)
2  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Aneedah (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Karis Bloodstock Ltd & Rathbarry St
Owner: Mr D Bellehchili
Trainer: P F I Cole
2/11

12 October 2019

NEWMARKET (GB)12 October 2019

14:55 Autumn S. (G3) Conditions 2yo 1 mile
Horse Al Suhail (GB) 2 C
Dubawi / Shirocco Star
Breeder Meon Valley Stud
Owner Godolphin
Trainer C Appleby
Result 2/8
Horse Military March (GB) 2 C
New Approach / Punctilious
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result Won/8
15:30 Dewhurst S. (G1) Conditions 2yo 7f
Horse Pinatubo (IRE) 2 C
Shamardal / Lava Flow
Breeder Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner Godolphin
Trainer C Appleby
Result Won/9
16:45 Boadicea S. (Listed) Conditions 3yo+f 6f
Horse Invitational (GB) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Platinum Pearl
Breeder Galadari Sons Stud Company Limited
Owner Mr Ziad A Galadari
Trainer R Varian
Result 2/15
17:20 Darley S. (G3) Conditions 3yo+ 1m 1f
Horse Prince Eiji (GB) 3 C
Dubawi / Izzi Top
Breeder Meon Valley Stud
Owner Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer R Varian
Result 3/9

PARDUBICE (CZE)12 October 2019

12:00 Class 4 Conditions 4yo+ 3200M
Horse Epauled (IRE) 4 C
Epaulette / Queen Althea
Breeder Mr G. Flanagan
Owner Stanislav Chudácek
Trainer Stanislav Chudácek, Trenér: Vocásková Helena
Result Won/6

PORNICHET (FR)12 October 2019

16:42 3yo Handicap 2100m
Horse Light of Cristo (FR) 3 C
Rio de la Plata / Zarnitza
Breeder E.a.r.l. Haras Du Logis
Owner EARL . HARAS DU LOGIS
Trainer E. LIBAUD (S)
Result Won/16
17:17 4yo+ Handicap 1700m
Horse Tenzing (FR) 4 G
Rio de la Plata / Ticklestone
Breeder Aj. Duffield
Owner ANDREW JOHN DUFFIELD
Trainer E. LIBAUD (S)
Result 3/16
Horse Wonder Boy (FR) 4 G
Sepoy / Sound of Summer
Breeder S.a.s.u. Ecurie Des Monceaux
Owner MLLE LAURENCE BAUDOUIN
Trainer E. MONFORT
Result Won/16
17:50 2yo c&g Maiden 1700m
Horse Ilyouchkine (FR) 2 C
Sidestep / Such a Memory
Breeder Eric Lemaitre
Owner A JATHIERE EC PANDORA A MOUKNASS
Trainer M. DELCHER SANCHEZ
Result Won/12
18:20 3yo Maiden 1700m
Horse Alaska Wolf (GER) 3 C
Cape Cross / Al Quintana
Breeder Stall Oberlausitz
Owner LEO HAMANN/PETER HAMANN
Trainer W. HICKST
Result 2/11
Horse No Niki No (IRE) 3 F
Helmet / Seeking Dubai
Breeder C. Hanly
Owner WH. EASTWOOD/MME M. O'NEILL
Trainer E. O'NEILL (S)
Result Won/11

PUNE (IND)12 October 2019

15:00 Maiden / 3 Years Old Only 1600m
Horse Hokkaido (IND) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Hasanka
Breeder Highgrove Stud and Agricultural Farm
Trainer VISHAL GAIKWAD
Result 2/7

RANDWICK (AUS)12 October 2019

14:55 Stan Fox S. (G2) 3yo Open Set Weight 1500m
Horse Colada (AUS) 3 G
Brazen Beau / Clearly Foxy
Breeder Sun Kingdom
Owner Sun Stud (Mgr: Ms M C Cheng)
Trainer G A Ryan
Result Won/9
15:30 Roman Consul S. (G2) 3yo Open Set Weight 1200m
Horse Microphone (AUS) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Sung
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/7
Horse Standout (AUS) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Bahia
Breeder Corumbene Stud
Owner Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G Altomonte), G Altomonte, Ms L N Smith, G Severino, A G Altomonte & T Altomonte
Trainer G A Ryan
Result 2/7

SHA TIN (HK)12 October 2019

15:35 Handicap 1200m
Horse Dollar Reward (GB) 6 G
Shamardal / Cape Dollar
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Howard Tai Wai Yin & Yim Hin Keung
Trainer C S Shum
Result Won/12

SIRACUSA (ITY)12 October 2019

15:15 Handicap 2YO 1400m
Horse Bugiba (GB) 2 F
Sepoy / Pretty Primo
Breeder Glebe Stud, J. F. Dean & Lady Trenc
Result Won/10
15:45 Handicap 3YO+ 2100m
Horse Poet's Star (GB) 3 C
Poet's Voice / Antillia
Breeder Godolphin
Result Won/13
18:10 Handicap 3YO 1800m
Horse France's Fashion (IRE) 3 F
Helmet / Halliard
Breeder J. McEnery
Result Won/17

TURFFONTEIN (SAF)12 October 2019

15:55 Fillies & Mares Handicap 1600m
Horse Queen Supreme (IRE) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Call Later
Breeder T. Hassett
Owner Mauritzfontein (Pty) Ltd (Nom: Miss J B Slack) & Messrs M F de Kock, L M Nestadt, J R van der Linden & Mrs N P Malherbe
Trainer Mike de Kock
Result Won/7
16:30 Open 1600m
Horse Soqrat (AUS) 4 C
Epaulette / Elzeeza
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner Sheikh Hamdan bin Rashid al Maktoum
Trainer Mike de Kock
Result Won/10

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)12 October 2019

20:30 Handicap 3yo+ 7¼f
Horse Sagittarian Wind (GB) 3 F
Iffraaj / Bahia Breeze
Breeder BB Bloodstock
Owner Mr Zhang Yuesheng
Trainer Archie Watson
Result 3/11

WOODBINE (CAN)12 October 2019

17:42 Pattison Canadian International S. (G1) 3 yo's & up Open 1 1/2M
Horse Desert Encounter (IRE) 7 G
Halling / La Chicana
Breeder Tally-Ho Stud
Owner Abdulla Al Mansoori
Trainer D Simcock
Result Won/6

YORK (GB)12 October 2019

17:35 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2¼f
Horse Cockalorum (IRE) 4 G
Cape Cross / Opinionated
Breeder Mr J. Bradley
Owner H Dean & R Fell
Trainer Roger Fell
Result 2/19
Horse Dubai Icon (GB) 3 C
New Approach / Arabian Beauty
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result Won/19

11 October 2019

BALLARAT (AUS)11 October 2019

15:30 Handicap 2000m
Horse Royal Bower (AUS) 4 F
Sepoy / Bowerbird
Breeder Mill Park
Owner A L Crisp, M A Crisp, R M McKinnon, Mrs L A McKinnon, P J Bomphrey, Ms F Mquirk, Doonaree Racing (Mgr: G White), All Ages (Mgr: A Thomson), P Annesley, J A Cameron, Mrs J E Cameron
Trainer Dan O'Sullivan
Result 3/13

CANBERRA (AUS)11 October 2019

14:25 3yo Maiden Handicap 1300m
Horse Balladeer (AUS) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Rosalita
Breeder Mr NC Stewart
Owner Horseshoe Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: R N Russell) & M G Walsh
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result 3/8
18:07 Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Scarleo (AUS) 3 G
Helmet / Pillow Talk
Breeder Redbank North
Owner Redbank North P/L (Mgr: J Middleton), A G Deleede & M R Abbott
Trainer K R Dryden
Result 2/11

CHANTILLY (FR)11 October 2019

15:32 Prix Le Fabuleux (Listed) 3yo Conditions 1800m
Horse Ridaa (IRE) 3 F
New Approach / Halaqa
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM
Trainer J. HAMMOND (S)
Result 3/7
16:40 3yo Conditions 1200m
Horse Nashirah (GB) 3 F
Dubawi / Perfect Light
Breeder Godolphin
Owner GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer HA. PANTALL
Result 3/11

CLUB HIPICO (CHI)11 October 2019

14:30 Handicap 3YO+ 1000m
Horse Il Greco (CHI) 4 C
Fast Company / La Rosario
Breeder Haras Villa Rosa
Owner Chinita
Trainer Harrison Adonis B.
Result 2/15

CRANBOURNE (AUS)11 October 2019

20:00 3yoFillies Maiden 1400m
Horse Sunset Eagle (AUS) 3 F
Dawn Approach / Big Birdie
Breeder Glastonbury Farm
Owner V Del'nigro, B Clark, Ms S Coglin, G Heffernan, D Legudi, E Mantinaos, K Turner, Mrs T Turner, M Wells, Ms S Lighezzolo, C Pintaudi, T Tranter, D Tapsall, M Nutt & T Wilson, Shinin
Trainer Shea Eden
Result 2/11

DUNDALK (IRE)11 October 2019

18:45 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Excelcius (USA) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Crying Shame
Breeder Summerhill Stud
Owner David Spratt & Sean Jones
Trainer G M Lyons
Result 3/13
20:15 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2¾f
Horse For Your Eyes (IRE) 3 F
Iffraaj / Armoise
Breeder Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd
Owner Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd
Trainer Mrs J Harrington
Result 2/14
20:45 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2¾f
Horse Bellepower (IRE) 3 F
Slade Power / Indian Belle
Breeder Joseph Stewart Investments
Owner Belle Boys Syndicate
Trainer John Feane
Result 2/13

MARSEILLE-VIVAUX (FR)11 October 2019

18:07 2yo Conditions 1500m
Horse Night of the Opera (IRE) 2 C
Rio de la Plata / She's Got the Beat
Breeder C. Marnane
Owner A. PAVESI/P.FAUCAMPRE/M. PLANARD
Trainer M. PLANARD
Result 3/8

NEWCASTLE (GB)11 October 2019

19:30 Handicap 2yo 6f
Horse Dancing Leopard (IRE) 2 F
Fulbright / Heavenly River
Breeder Rossenarra Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Mrs Elaine M Burke
Trainer K R Burke
Result 3/13
20:00 Maiden 3yo to 5yo 1 mile
Horse Hill Hollow (IRE) 3 G
Helmet / Bint Doyen
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Mr Mohammed Al Nabouda
Trainer D M Simcock
Result 3/9
Horse Ravenscar (IRE) 3 F
Helmet / Cry Pearl
Breeder Mr J. Waldron & Mr J. Barton
Owner Mr Grant Tuer
Trainer Grant Tuer
Result 2/9

NEWMARKET (GB)11 October 2019

15:35 Fillies' Mile (G1) Conditions 2yof 1 mile
Horse Powerful Breeze (GB) 2 F
Iffraaj / Power of Light
Breeder Rabbah
Owner Dr Ali Ridha
Trainer H Palmer
Result 2/9
16:10 Handicap 3yo 1m 4f
Horse First in Line (GB) 3 C
New Approach / Hidden Hope
Breeder Hascombe & Valiant Stud Ltd
Owner Mr A E Oppenheimer
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result 2/19
16:45 Maiden 2yof 7f
Horse Rhyme Scheme (IRE) 2 F
Poet's Voice / Tidal Moon
Breeder Jon & Juli Aisbitt
Owner Jon and Julia Aisbitt
Trainer M R Channon
Result 3/16

PORT MACQUARIE (AUS)11 October 2019

13:25 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden 1200m
Horse Surmise (AUS) 4 G
Dawn Approach / Conjecture
Breeder Est DW Storey
Owner Greenhaven Park Stud (Mgr: P A Colley)
Trainer W J Gavenlock
Result 3/10
15:20 Handicap 1200m
Horse Plonka (AUS) 4 G
Epaulette / Loving New
Breeder Wall Street Thoughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner Greenhaven Park Stud (Mgr: P A Colley)
Trainer W J Gavenlock
Result Won/13
15:55 Open Quality 1200m
Horse Catesby (AUS) 5 G
Shamardal / Mannington
Breeder Darley
Owner J J O'Connor, M Sweeney, P Kyranides, Mrs H K Connolly, G Winter, G S Winter & The Macfadyen Racing (Mgr: J M Macfadyen)
Trainer Grant Allard
Result 3/8

ROME (ITY)11 October 2019

15:15 Handicap 2YO 1400m
Horse Angry Duffy (GB) 2 F
Epaulette / Munaawashat
Breeder Mr & J. A. Duffy
Result 2/7

SUNSHINE COAST (AUS)11 October 2019

18:15 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Pure Indulgence (AUS) 4 F
Epaulette / Ta Ta Tatiana
Breeder Freer Pty Ltd
Owner Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr: G H Heinrich)
Trainer Ms G Heinrich
Result 2/13

TOWONG (AUS)11 October 2019

15:42 Handicap 1200m
Horse Micawber (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Dilly Dally
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs C M Williams
Trainer Ms C Williams
Result 2/12

YORK (GB)11 October 2019

14:00 Handicap 2yo 5½f
Horse Cruising (GB) 2 G
Helmet / Lanai
Breeder Mr R. Hull
Owner Mr Ron Hull
Trainer D H Brown
Result 3/14
14:40 Handicap 4yo+ 7¾f
Horse Firmament (GB) 7 G
Cape Cross / Heaven Sent
Breeder Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Owner Gallop Racing
Trainer D O'Meara
Result 2/15

10 October 2019

BORDEAUX-LE BOUSCAT (FR)10 October 2019

11:25 2yo c&g Maiden 1600m
Horse Sauzon (FR) 2 G
Rio de la Plata / Cormeilles
Breeder Martine Malivet
Owner STEPHANE GILIBERT
Trainer L. GADBIN (S)
Result 3/8

FLORENCE (ITY)10 October 2019

16:20 Seller 3YO+ 1800m
Horse Having Fun (IRE) 4 F
Casamento / Guard Hill
Breeder Roundhill Stud
Result 3/7

GUNNEDAH (AUS)10 October 2019

16:15 Open Handicap 2050m
Horse Helstar (AUS) 6 G
Helmet / Star on High
Breeder Gilgai Farm
Owner G Mitchell & R D Pratten
Trainer Dar Lunn
Result 3/9

HIPODROMO CHILE (CHI)10 October 2019

17:20 Set Weight 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Valle Lindo (CHI) 5 C
Fast Company / Valreal
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Xeneixe
Trainer Carlos Urbina H.
Result 3/11

KEMPTON (GB)10 October 2019

17:00 Conditions 2yo 7f
Horse Sterling Stamp (IRE) 2 C
Teofilo / Aneedah
Breeder Karis Bloodstock Ltd & Rathbarry St
Owner Mr D Bellehchili
Trainer P F I Cole
Result 2/11