Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

13 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CRANBOURNE
(AUS)
14:45 Handicap
1400m Metronome (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Chilean Miss (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Dr D Andary
Owner: Dr D Andary, Mrs P M Cowl, Ms J E Andary, Ms C L Andary, R J Fynmore & Mrs J C Fynmore
Trainer: M C Kent
2/7
  17:10 Cranbourne Cup (Listed)
Open Quality
2025m Captain Cook (GB)
6  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Canda (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Limited
Owner: R A Pegum, Riverview Turf Club (Mgr: H J Bull), J D S Calcraft, S A Williams, Balmain Thoroughbreds No 2 (Mgr: G H Burge), F W Cook, P A Cook, P J Dempsey, Mrs C M Cook & Wolfpack
Trainer: C J Waller
3/10
CURRAGH
(IRE)
13:35 Maiden 2yo
6f My Friend Stan (IRE)
2  C   Slade Power (IRE) /
Tributary (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Pier House Stud
Owner: Michael O'Callaghan
Trainer: M O'Callaghan
2/13
  15:15 Waterford Testimonial S. (Listed)
Conditions 3yo+
6f Downforce (IRE)
7  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
Spinning Ruby (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: P. Burns
Owner: Donal Finnan
Trainer: W McCreery
2/8
  17:00 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Passing Trade (IRE)
4  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Fashion Trade (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: D. McDonnell
Owner: J J Higgins
Trainer: Michael Mulvany
2/11
GAVEA
(BRZ)
14:45 Conditions
1000m Jardim de Outono (BRZ)
7  C   Manduro (GER) /
Beleza Natural (BRZ) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Stud Eternamente Rio (BRZ)
Owner: Blue Mountain
Trainer: A. Damasceno
2/10
GORE
(NZ)
14:15 Handicap
1335m Nesta (IRE)
7  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
High Society (IRE) (Key of Luck (USA))
Breeder: Minch & Fullbury Bloodstock
Owner: Ivan McNicholl, Pat Baker & Jo Chong
Trainer: S D Blair-Edie
Won/5
  16:00 3yo+ Maiden
1800m Sounds Promising (NZ)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Mrs Tittlemouse (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: G J McCarthy
Owner: Mrs E K & P W Hammond, Mrs A & D G Kean, G J & Mrs T D Maclennan & P Macnamara
Trainer: L A Beck
2/10
HOPPEGARTEN
(GER)
14:05 Silbernes Pferd (G3)
Conditions 3YO+
3000m Lillian Russell (IRE)
4  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Be Fabulous (GER) (Samum (GER))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin SNC/Frankreich
Trainer: H.-A.Pantall/Frankreich
3/6
HYERES
(FR)
17:00 4yo Conditions
2500m Pro Am (FR)
4  G   Slickly (FR) /
Poussette (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Jc. Seroul
Owner: JEAN-CLAUDE SEROUL
Trainer: J. REYNIER
Won/5
LE PIN-AU-HARAS
(FR)
14:30 3yo c&g Maiden
2200m Indian Pacific (FR)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Acatama (USA) (Efisio (GB))
Breeder: Aleyrion Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: HERALD BLOODSTOCK LTD
Trainer: L. BAUDRON (S)
3/7
LIMOGES
(FR)
13:30 2yo Maiden
1400m Pocker (IRE)
2  C   Manduro (GER) /
Jona (FR) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Breeder: Haras De La Perelle
Owner: ALAIN GRIEZMANN
Trainer: P. DECOUZ (S)
3/8
MACAU
(MAC)
14:30 Handicap 60-40
1500m Ready Fire Aim (AUS)
6  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Sister Madly (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Trainer: KHL
Won/11
  15:30 Handicap 70-50
1200m Destiny's Choice (AUS)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Gai's Choice (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: KTH
2/11
  16:05 Handicap 70-50
1200m Me Whee (AUS)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Kacheek (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Breeder: Ascot Heath Pty Ltd
Trainer: GA
Won/9
MARKOPOULO
(GR)
13:42 Handicap 3YO+
1100m Elementary (GB)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Humdrum (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
Breeder: The Queen
Won/6
        Fausto (GB)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Luluti (IRE) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
3/6
  16:23 Handicap 3YO+F
1100m Angie's Girl (GB)
6  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Expedience (USA) (With Approval (CAN))
Breeder: Mr S. Burns
2/9
  16:52 Handicap 3YO+
1575m Havildar (GB)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Our Faye (GB) (College Chapel (GB))
Breeder: J. B. J. Richards
Won/6
MILAN
(ITY)
18:40 Handicap 3YO
1600m Brasilian Man (IRE)
3  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Alta Fedelta (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Incolinx Di Romeo Diego
Won/9
NORT-SUR-ERDRE
(FR)
15:30 4yo+ Conditions
1800m Pop Song (GB)
4  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Lyric of Light (GB) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
Won/8
  16:30 4yo+ Handicap
2500m Shaslika (FR)
9  F   Slickly (FR) /
Green Shadow (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
Breeder: J. Awouters
Owner: GHISLAIN KOB
Trainer: B. LEGROS
3/12
PERAK TC
(MAL)
17:05 Handicap
1000m Always d'Great (NZ)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Sundown (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Breeder: Archer Corporation Ltd
Trainer: K COETZEE
3/13
  17:35 Handicap
1000m Provocateur (AUS)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Mandarins Daughter (AUS) (Lujain (USA))
Breeder: Mr OJ Carter
Trainer: MP THWAITES
Won/14
ROME
(ITY)
14:45 Conditions 2YO
1800m Castellazzo (GB)
2  C   Outstrip (GB) /
Fidelio's Miracle (USA) (Mountain Cat (USA))
Breeder: Ellis Stud Partnership
3/7
  18:15 Claimer 3YO
1600m Painful (IRE)
3  C   Casamento (IRE) /
Alpine (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
Breeder: Miss J. & E. Cullen
Won/6
TARBES
(FR)
15:42 2yo f Maiden
1500m Saiga (IRE)
2  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Vorda (FR) (Orpen (USA))
Breeder: Al Shahania Stud
Owner: H.H. CHEIK MOHAMMED BIN KHALIFA AL THAN
Trainer: P. SOGORB
Won/9
  17:52 3yo Maiden
2100m Yauthym (GER)
3  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Ymlaen (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: D. Clee
Owner: DEREK CLEE
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
3/14

12 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CAULFIELD
(AUS)
14:00 Bass Strait Beef Steaks S. (G3)
4yo+Mares Open Set Weight
1200m Manicure (AUS)
5  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Trim (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/13
        Sweet Scandal (AUS)
5  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Bacchanal Woman (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Lockyer Thoroughbreds
Owner: Laurel Oak Bloodstock, Grant Bloodstock Pty Ltd, H Wallace, A Fitzgerald, N Blizard, D Jeffery, Mrs J Wise, R Wise, L Mihalyka, Mrs J Mihalyka, T McFarland, Falcon Breeding, Carpe
Trainer: C J Waller
3/13
  17:45 Schillaci S. (G2)
3yo+ Open Weight For Age
1100m Ball of Muscle (AUS)
9  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Ryan
Owner: A J Rix, M J Rix, T M Ungar, P J Trowbridge, J W Owsnett, I G Cornell, N B Couper, R Coombs, Ungar Family Syndicate (Mgr: T M Ungar) & N P G Syndicate (Mgr: P W Callaghan)
Trainer: Joseph Pride
2/9
CIDADE JARDIM
(BRZ)
17:30 G.P. Alberto Santos Dumont (G3)
3YO+ Set weight
1600m Mano de Piedra (BRZ)
7  C   Manduro (GER) /
Cristie (BRZ) (Baronius (BRZ))
Breeder: Beverly Hills Stud
Owner: Diego Gosik
Trainer: E. Gosik
Won/8
CUNNAMULLA
(AUS)
13:00 2yo+ Maiden
1000m Special Recruit (AUS)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Gourmet Garage (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: B L Fitzgerald & S A Fitzgerald
Trainer: B L Fitzgerald
3/11
  16:30 Handicap
1400m Immutable (AUS)
6  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Colourist (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D McCabe
Owner: L Baker
Trainer: Leslie Baker
3/9
EAGLE FARM
(AUS)
14:03 Handicap
1400m Elixir (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Flavoured (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs D L Mills, M C Mills, L D Kelly, G A O' Connell, R P Flannery & S A Varapodio
Trainer: L D Kelly
3/9
FORBES
(AUS)
15:24 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap
1200m Empowered Madam (AUS)
6  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Empress Regnant (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
Breeder: Mr MJ Abdallah
Owner: Mrs S Jeffries & A Prout
Trainer: Ms S Jeffries
2/6
  16:04 Handicap
1300m Proudest Moment (AUS)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Pottery (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Armidale Stud TAS
Owner: W W Lunn
Trainer: M J Lunn
Won/8
  17:55 Handicap
1100m Yeas and Nays (AUS)
6  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Danrory (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Taylor
Owner: G G L Taylor, Mrs K R B Taylor, A D A Taylor, M J P Taylor, J E W Taylor & Miss S J M Taylor
Trainer: Dennis Bush
3/6
GAYNDAH
(AUS)
14:20 3yo+ Maiden
1000m Begin (AUS)
4  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Chatoyant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: M Connolly
Trainer: R W Connolly
3/10
HAWERA
(NZ)
13:12 Handicap
1200m Liquid Inspiration (NZ)
8  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Gimmee Moore (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
Breeder: M J Evans
Owner: Est Late M J Evans
Trainer: W P Hillis
2/10
KEENELAND
(USA)
17:30 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. presented by Lane's End (G1)
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 9
1 1/8M Castle Lady (IRE)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Windsor County (Elusive Quality)
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Mohammed Al Maktoum, et al.)
Trainer: H Pantall
2/9
KEMBLA GRANGE
(AUS)
14:04 3yo+Colts & Geldings Maiden
1000m Trapassi (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Metastasio (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/8
  14:39 Handicap
1000m Ariege (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Montsegur (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/6
LEIPZIG
(GER)
14:35 Maiden 3YO
1600m Vaerya (GB)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Bravia (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Cuadra Africa SL
Owner: St.Molks
Trainer: Frau Cl.Barsig
Won/10
  16:55 Conditions 3YO+
1300m Poet's Rock (FR)
6  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Tropical Glamour (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: M Monfort
Owner: Stall JarDa-Vana/Tschechien
Trainer: Jaroslav Vana
2/8
LIMERICK
(IRE)
15:10 Martin Molony S. (Listed)
Conditions 3yo+
1m 4½f Dadoozdart (GB)
3  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Hairpin (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mrs M Cahill
Trainer: N Meade
Won/8
        Riven Light (IRE)
7  G   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Vivacity (GB) (Trempolino (USA))
Breeder: Stilvi Compania Financiera
Owner: Mrs S Ricci
Trainer: W P Mullins
2/8
  15:45 Handicap 3yo+
1m 3¼f Bajan Excell (IRE)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Bajan Belle (IRE) (Efisio (GB))
Breeder: Ms Audrey Fra Stynes
Owner: Brendan Keogh
Trainer: G P Cromwell
Won/16
MARSEILLE BORELY
(FR)
12:00 3yo Handicap
2000m Gimme Joy (FR)
3  F   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Milwaukee (FR) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: M. Thierry De La Heronniere
Owner: MLLE CHARLOTTE CHEHBOUB
Trainer: F. ROSSI
2/12
  12:30 3yo Conditions
2000m Savoir Aimer (FR)
3  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Magic Date (FR) (Sagamix (FR))
Breeder: Barbara Moser
Owner: MME BARBARA MOSER
Trainer: F. ROSSI
2/6
  13:30 4yo+ Handicap
1200m Pakistan Treasure (IRE)
7  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Princess Mood (GER) (Muhtarram (USA))
Breeder: Miss J. Lyons
Owner: CHRISTOPHE MOSSE
Trainer: C. MOSSE
3/12
MATAMATA
(NZ)
12:20 Handicap
1600m Garnet (NZ)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: M W Gething, I N Gillatt, T R & Mrs V M Pascoe & Mrs P E M Woollaston
Owner: I N Gillatt, J E Gilchrist, Dr M W Gething, D Bower, S Dower, A & K D Paterson, T R & V M Pascoe, A A W Titter, P Woollaston, B & V Squair
Trainer: G N Richardson
2/12
MILAN
(ITY)
14:55 Maiden 2YOF
1800m Sa Paradura (GB)
2  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Ring for Baileys (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Petches Farm Ltd
Won/13

13 October 2019

CRANBOURNE (AUS)13 October 2019

14:45 Handicap 1400m
Horse Metronome (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / Chilean Miss
Breeder Dr D Andary
Owner Dr D Andary, Mrs P M Cowl, Ms J E Andary, Ms C L Andary, R J Fynmore & Mrs J C Fynmore
Trainer M C Kent
Result 2/7
17:10 Cranbourne Cup (Listed) Open Quality 2025m
Horse Captain Cook (GB) 6 G
Dubawi / Canda
Breeder Cheveley Park Stud Limited
Owner R A Pegum, Riverview Turf Club (Mgr: H J Bull), J D S Calcraft, S A Williams, Balmain Thoroughbreds No 2 (Mgr: G H Burge), F W Cook, P A Cook, P J Dempsey, Mrs C M Cook & Wolfpack
Trainer C J Waller
Result 3/10

CURRAGH (IRE)13 October 2019

13:35 Maiden 2yo 6f
Horse My Friend Stan (IRE) 2 C
Slade Power / Tributary
Breeder Pier House Stud
Owner Michael O'Callaghan
Trainer M O'Callaghan
Result 2/13
15:15 Waterford Testimonial S. (Listed) Conditions 3yo+ 6f
Horse Downforce (IRE) 7 G
Fast Company / Spinning Ruby
Breeder P. Burns
Owner Donal Finnan
Trainer W McCreery
Result 2/8
17:00 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Passing Trade (IRE) 4 F
Raven's Pass / Fashion Trade
Breeder D. McDonnell
Owner J J Higgins
Trainer Michael Mulvany
Result 2/11

GAVEA (BRZ)13 October 2019

14:45 Conditions 1000m
Horse Jardim de Outono (BRZ) 7 C
Manduro / Beleza Natural
Breeder Stud Eternamente Rio (BRZ)
Owner Blue Mountain
Trainer A. Damasceno
Result 2/10

GORE (NZ)13 October 2019

14:15 Handicap 1335m
Horse Nesta (IRE) 7 G
Iffraaj / High Society
Breeder Minch & Fullbury Bloodstock
Owner Ivan McNicholl, Pat Baker & Jo Chong
Trainer S D Blair-Edie
Result Won/5
16:00 3yo+ Maiden 1800m
Horse Sounds Promising (NZ) 5 G
Iffraaj / Mrs Tittlemouse
Breeder G J McCarthy
Owner Mrs E K & P W Hammond, Mrs A & D G Kean, G J & Mrs T D Maclennan & P Macnamara
Trainer L A Beck
Result 2/10

HOPPEGARTEN (GER)13 October 2019

14:05 Silbernes Pferd (G3) Conditions 3YO+ 3000m
Horse Lillian Russell (IRE) 4 F
Dubawi / Be Fabulous
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin SNC/Frankreich
Trainer H.-A.Pantall/Frankreich
Result 3/6

HYERES (FR)13 October 2019

17:00 4yo Conditions 2500m
Horse Pro Am (FR) 4 G
Slickly / Poussette
Breeder Jc. Seroul
Owner JEAN-CLAUDE SEROUL
Trainer J. REYNIER
Result Won/5

LE PIN-AU-HARAS (FR)13 October 2019

14:30 3yo c&g Maiden 2200m
Horse Indian Pacific (FR) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Acatama
Breeder Aleyrion Bloodstock Ltd
Owner HERALD BLOODSTOCK LTD
Trainer L. BAUDRON (S)
Result 3/7

LIMOGES (FR)13 October 2019

13:30 2yo Maiden 1400m
Horse Pocker (IRE) 2 C
Manduro / Jona
Breeder Haras De La Perelle
Owner ALAIN GRIEZMANN
Trainer P. DECOUZ (S)
Result 3/8

MACAU (MAC)13 October 2019

14:30 Handicap 60-40 1500m
Horse Ready Fire Aim (AUS) 6 G
Sepoy / Sister Madly
Breeder Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Trainer KHL
Result Won/11
15:30 Handicap 70-50 1200m
Horse Destiny's Choice (AUS) 5 G
Sepoy / Gai's Choice
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Trainer KTH
Result 2/11
16:05 Handicap 70-50 1200m
Horse Me Whee (AUS) 5 G
Poet's Voice / Kacheek
Breeder Ascot Heath Pty Ltd
Trainer GA
Result Won/9

MARKOPOULO (GR)13 October 2019

13:42 Handicap 3YO+ 1100m
Horse Elementary (GB) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Humdrum
Breeder The Queen
Result Won/6
Horse Fausto (GB) 5 G
Poet's Voice / Luluti
Breeder Saleh Al Homaizi & Imad Al Sagar
Result 3/6
16:23 Handicap 3YO+F 1100m
Horse Angie's Girl (GB) 6 F
Exceed and Excel / Expedience
Breeder Mr S. Burns
Result 2/9
16:52 Handicap 3YO+ 1575m
Horse Havildar (GB) 5 G
Sepoy / Our Faye
Breeder J. B. J. Richards
Result Won/6

MILAN (ITY)13 October 2019

18:40 Handicap 3YO 1600m
Horse Brasilian Man (IRE) 3 C
Teofilo / Alta Fedelta
Breeder Incolinx Di Romeo Diego
Result Won/9

NORT-SUR-ERDRE (FR)13 October 2019

15:30 4yo+ Conditions 1800m
Horse Pop Song (GB) 4 F
New Approach / Lyric of Light
Breeder Godolphin
Owner GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer HA. PANTALL
Result Won/8
16:30 4yo+ Handicap 2500m
Horse Shaslika (FR) 9 F
Slickly / Green Shadow
Breeder J. Awouters
Owner GHISLAIN KOB
Trainer B. LEGROS
Result 3/12

PERAK TC (MAL)13 October 2019

17:05 Handicap 1000m
Horse Always d'Great (NZ) 5 G
Iffraaj / Sundown
Breeder Archer Corporation Ltd
Trainer K COETZEE
Result 3/13
17:35 Handicap 1000m
Horse Provocateur (AUS) 5 G
Poet's Voice / Mandarins Daughter
Breeder Mr OJ Carter
Trainer MP THWAITES
Result Won/14

ROME (ITY)13 October 2019

14:45 Conditions 2YO 1800m
Horse Castellazzo (GB) 2 C
Outstrip / Fidelio's Miracle
Breeder Ellis Stud Partnership
Result 3/7
18:15 Claimer 3YO 1600m
Horse Painful (IRE) 3 C
Casamento / Alpine
Breeder Miss J. & E. Cullen
Result Won/6

TARBES (FR)13 October 2019

15:42 2yo f Maiden 1500m
Horse Saiga (IRE) 2 F
Teofilo / Vorda
Breeder Al Shahania Stud
Owner H.H. CHEIK MOHAMMED BIN KHALIFA AL THAN
Trainer P. SOGORB
Result Won/9
17:52 3yo Maiden 2100m
Horse Yauthym (GER) 3 F
Authorized / Ymlaen
Breeder D. Clee
Owner DEREK CLEE
Trainer HA. PANTALL
Result 3/14

12 October 2019

CAULFIELD (AUS)12 October 2019

14:00 Bass Strait Beef Steaks S. (G3) 4yo+Mares Open Set Weight 1200m
Horse Manicure (AUS) 5 F
Exceed and Excel / Trim
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/13
Horse Sweet Scandal (AUS) 5 F
Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
Breeder Lockyer Thoroughbreds
Owner Laurel Oak Bloodstock, Grant Bloodstock Pty Ltd, H Wallace, A Fitzgerald, N Blizard, D Jeffery, Mrs J Wise, R Wise, L Mihalyka, Mrs J Mihalyka, T McFarland, Falcon Breeding, Carpe
Trainer C J Waller
Result 3/13
17:45 Schillaci S. (G2) 3yo+ Open Weight For Age 1100m
Horse Ball of Muscle (AUS) 9 G
Dubawi / Parfore
Breeder Mr M Ryan
Owner A J Rix, M J Rix, T M Ungar, P J Trowbridge, J W Owsnett, I G Cornell, N B Couper, R Coombs, Ungar Family Syndicate (Mgr: T M Ungar) & N P G Syndicate (Mgr: P W Callaghan)
Trainer Joseph Pride
Result 2/9

CIDADE JARDIM (BRZ)12 October 2019

17:30 G.P. Alberto Santos Dumont (G3) 3YO+ Set weight 1600m
Horse Mano de Piedra (BRZ) 7 C
Manduro / Cristie
Breeder Beverly Hills Stud
Owner Diego Gosik
Trainer E. Gosik
Result Won/8

CUNNAMULLA (AUS)12 October 2019

13:00 2yo+ Maiden 1000m
Horse Special Recruit (AUS) 4 F
Sepoy / Gourmet Garage
Breeder Corumbene Stud
Owner B L Fitzgerald & S A Fitzgerald
Trainer B L Fitzgerald
Result 3/11
16:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Immutable (AUS) 6 G
Poet's Voice / Colourist
Breeder Mr D McCabe
Owner L Baker
Trainer Leslie Baker
Result 3/9

EAGLE FARM (AUS)12 October 2019

14:03 Handicap 1400m
Horse Elixir (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Flavoured
Breeder Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs D L Mills, M C Mills, L D Kelly, G A O' Connell, R P Flannery & S A Varapodio
Trainer L D Kelly
Result 3/9

FORBES (AUS)12 October 2019

15:24 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Empowered Madam (AUS) 6 F
Authorized / Empress Regnant
Breeder Mr MJ Abdallah
Owner Mrs S Jeffries & A Prout
Trainer Ms S Jeffries
Result 2/6
16:04 Handicap 1300m
Horse Proudest Moment (AUS) 5 G
Sepoy / Pottery
Breeder Armidale Stud TAS
Owner W W Lunn
Trainer M J Lunn
Result Won/8
17:55 Handicap 1100m
Horse Yeas and Nays (AUS) 6 F
Poet's Voice / Danrory
Breeder Mr G Taylor
Owner G G L Taylor, Mrs K R B Taylor, A D A Taylor, M J P Taylor, J E W Taylor & Miss S J M Taylor
Trainer Dennis Bush
Result 3/6

GAYNDAH (AUS)12 October 2019

14:20 3yo+ Maiden 1000m
Horse Begin (AUS) 4 G
Dawn Approach / Chatoyant
Breeder Darley
Owner M Connolly
Trainer R W Connolly
Result 3/10

HAWERA (NZ)12 October 2019

13:12 Handicap 1200m
Horse Liquid Inspiration (NZ) 8 F
Iffraaj / Gimmee Moore
Breeder M J Evans
Owner Est Late M J Evans
Trainer W P Hillis
Result 2/10

KEENELAND (USA)12 October 2019

17:30 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. presented by Lane's End (G1) 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 9
1 1/8M
Horse Castle Lady (IRE) 3 F
Shamardal / Windsor County
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin, LLC (Mohammed Al Maktoum, et al.)
Trainer H Pantall
Result 2/9

KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS)12 October 2019

14:04 3yo+Colts & Geldings Maiden 1000m
Horse Trapassi (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Metastasio
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/8
14:39 Handicap 1000m
Horse Ariege (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Montsegur
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/6

LEIPZIG (GER)12 October 2019

14:35 Maiden 3YO 1600m
Horse Vaerya (GB) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Bravia
Breeder Cuadra Africa SL
Owner St.Molks
Trainer Frau Cl.Barsig
Result Won/10
16:55 Conditions 3YO+ 1300m
Horse Poet's Rock (FR) 6 C
Poet's Voice / Tropical Glamour
Breeder M Monfort
Owner Stall JarDa-Vana/Tschechien
Trainer Jaroslav Vana
Result 2/8

LIMERICK (IRE)12 October 2019

15:10 Martin Molony S. (Listed) Conditions 3yo+ 1m 4½f
Horse Dadoozdart (GB) 3 G
Dawn Approach / Hairpin
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Mrs M Cahill
Trainer N Meade
Result Won/8
Horse Riven Light (IRE) 7 G
Raven's Pass / Vivacity
Breeder Stilvi Compania Financiera
Owner Mrs S Ricci
Trainer W P Mullins
Result 2/8
15:45 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 3¼f
Horse Bajan Excell (IRE) 3 G
Helmet / Bajan Belle
Breeder Ms Audrey Fra Stynes
Owner Brendan Keogh
Trainer G P Cromwell
Result Won/16

MARSEILLE BORELY (FR)12 October 2019

12:00 3yo Handicap 2000m
Horse Gimme Joy (FR) 3 F
Rio de la Plata / Milwaukee
Breeder M. Thierry De La Heronniere
Owner MLLE CHARLOTTE CHEHBOUB
Trainer F. ROSSI
Result 2/12
12:30 3yo Conditions 2000m
Horse Savoir Aimer (FR) 3 C
Authorized / Magic Date
Breeder Barbara Moser
Owner MME BARBARA MOSER
Trainer F. ROSSI
Result 2/6
13:30 4yo+ Handicap 1200m
Horse Pakistan Treasure (IRE) 7 G
Iffraaj / Princess Mood
Breeder Miss J. Lyons
Owner CHRISTOPHE MOSSE
Trainer C. MOSSE
Result 3/12

MATAMATA (NZ)12 October 2019

12:20 Handicap 1600m
Horse Garnet (NZ) 4 F
Helmet / Honorjeu
Breeder M W Gething, I N Gillatt, T R & Mrs V M Pascoe & Mrs P E M Woollaston
Owner I N Gillatt, J E Gilchrist, Dr M W Gething, D Bower, S Dower, A & K D Paterson, T R & V M Pascoe, A A W Titter, P Woollaston, B & V Squair
Trainer G N Richardson
Result 2/12

MILAN (ITY)12 October 2019

14:55 Maiden 2YOF 1800m
Horse Sa Paradura (GB) 2 F
Poet's Voice / Ring for Baileys
Breeder Petches Farm Ltd
Result Won/13