Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

29 January 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
KEMBLA GRANGE
(AUS)
14:55 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden
1200m Dominus (NZ)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Catbird Kitty (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: D J Myers, Central, NZ
Owner: Think Big Stud (Mgr: D G Ramage), A Tunku Ahmad, D C Hall Am, Mrs R M Laffey, P J Laffey, J R Orr, Mrs A McDonnell, Team McDonnell (Mgr: J S McDonnell), M W Heinz & Rajcat (Mgr: M
Trainer: J G Sargent
3/8
        Promotions (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Transfers (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/8
  16:05 Maiden Handicap
1400m La Tigresa (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Super Assassin (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: T C Bloodstock
Owner: J F Ruz, P A McKenzie, S Jelieh, S Angeloglou, R T Douglas, J L Powell, T C Bloodstock (Mgr: S T Cheung), C W Butler, A Lam & Mrs A Vilcins
Trainer: R & M Freedman
2/13
KEMPTON
(GB)
16:45 Flat Maiden 3YO
1 mile Surround (IRE)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Pussycat Lips (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder: Epona Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Qatar Racing Limited
Trainer: William Haggas
2/12
  17:15 Flat Maiden 3YO
1 mile Endured (IRE)
3  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Wadaat (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Blue Blood Breeding 2 Ltd
Owner: Mr Ben CM Wong
Trainer: M Botti
2/12
  18:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
6f Dubai Elegance (GB)
6  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Some Sunny Day (GB) (Where or When (IRE))
Breeder: Glebe Stud & J. F. Dean
Owner: Million Dreams Racing 1
Trainer: D Shaw
2/6
  18:45 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7f Eljaddaaf (IRE)
9  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Almansoora (USA) (Bahri (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Wentdale Ltd & Mrs L A Ivory
Trainer: D K Ivory
2/8
        Ginger Fox (GB)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Rimth (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Denford Stud Ltd
Owner: Shughal Mela Racing
Trainer: David Loughnane
Won/8
        Unforgiving Minute (GB)
9  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Ada River (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Equine Breeding Ltd
Owner: Power Geneva Ltd
Trainer: S Curran
3/8
  20:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
2 miles Accessor (IRE)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Amarette (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Gestut Schlenderhan
Owner: T Akman & D Hassan
Trainer: M Wigham
2/14
        Sinndarella (IRE)
4  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Alafzara (IRE) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. A. Ashley
Owner: Mr Tony Ashley
Trainer: Sarah Hollinshead
3/14
MYSORE
(IND)
15:00 Handicap
1400m Jameson (IND)
4  C   Casamento (IRE) /
Doe Ray Me (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Trainer: M ESHWER
2/11
VARESE
(ITY)
14:30 Claimer 3YO
1950m Angry Duffy (GB)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Munaawashat (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & J. A. Duffy
2/8
  16:05 Claimer 4YO
1400m Varelsa (GB)
4  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Monjouet (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Immobiliare Casa Paola SRL
3/8
  16:35 Handicap 4YO+
2100m Still in Time (IRE)
5  C   Casamento (IRE) /
Beauthea (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs F. McStay
3/8
  17:10 Handicap 4YO+
1950m Kelvin Hall (GB)
7  F   Halling (USA) /
Barawin (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Breeder: C. Dennett
Won/16

28 January 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ADANA
(TUR)
1 Maiden 3YO
1200m Vernazza (TUR)
3  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Dentelle (FR) (Mr Sidney (USA))
Breeder: Genta Mak Ltd STI
Owner: VEYSEL KAHRAMAN
Trainer: A.CIGER
Won/8
  3 Maiden 3YO
1200m Vernazza (TUR)
3  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Dentelle (FR) (Mr Sidney (USA))
Breeder: Genta Mak Ltd STI
Owner: VEYSEL KAHRAMAN
Trainer: A.CIGER
Won/8
BENALLA
(AUS)
14:30 3yo+ Maiden
1206m Glamorize (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
Owner: New South Wales Pastoral Company (Mgr: J L Muir)
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
2/10
CONCEPCION
(CHI)
16:40 Handicap 3YO+
1100m No Es de Aqui (CHI)
4  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Embassy Note (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: MARVIFER
Trainer: Julio Espinosa N.
3/12
  18:10 Handicap 3YO+
900m Soda Stereo (CHI)
5  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Edie Superstar (USA) (Forestry (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Reinaldo Bello B.
Trainer: Reinaldo Bello B.
3/9
  18:40 Handicap 3YO+
1100m Rayo Real (CHI)
4  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Valreal (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Last Feu
Trainer: Hugo Torres R.
Won/12
  19:40 Handicap 3YO+
1100m Estreptisera (CHI)
5  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Strepper Wells (ARG) (Poliglote (GB))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Tata Tigua
Trainer: Jorge Concha M.
3/11
RABAT
(MOR)
13:00 Conditions 3YO
1900m Side Coco Fal (MOR)
3  F   Sidestep (AUS) /
Smart Coco (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
Breeder: Dr Sedrati Azeddine
Owner: FAL STUD
Trainer: ECH-CHARTY FATMI
2/4
  14:00 Conditions 4YO
2100m Irish Rose (IRE)
5  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Irish Style (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
Breeder: Rockfield Farm
Owner: KARIMINE M'HAMMED
Trainer: KARIMINE M'HAMMED
Won/6
ROCKHAMPTON
(AUS)
15:27 Class 6 Set Weight
1400m Guissola (AUS)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Anguissola (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GH Forbes
Owner: G R Green, R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive
Trainer: G R Green
3/6
SOUTHWELL
(GB)
16:25 Flat Hcap 3YO+
1 mile Crazy Spin (GB)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
George's Gift (GB) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Mrs M. Shone
Owner: The Giggle Factor Partnership
Trainer: Ivan Furtado
3/14
  17:25 Flat Hcap 4YO+
6f Coolagh Magic (GB)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Miliika (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: C. J. Mills
Owner: Mr N Bycroft
Trainer: Seb Spencer
3/9
  18:25 Flat 4YO+
1 mile Bedtime Bella (IRE)
4  F   Slade Power (IRE) /
Slope (GB) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Gce Farm Ltd
Owner: Rod In Pickle Partnership
Trainer: M Appleby
2/4
  18:55 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7f Fly True (GB)
7  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Have Faith (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: The Kathryn Stud Limited
Owner: Stuart Dobb & Kate Dobb
Trainer: Ivan Furtado
Won/11
  19:25 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f Mulzim (GB)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Samaah (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Victoria Taylor & Family
Trainer: Mike Murphy
Won/7

27 January 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CAGNES-SUR-MER
(FR)
14:07 4yo+ Handicap
1300m Mark of Excellence (IRE)
6  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Cheyenne Star (IRE) (Mujahid (USA))
Breeder: R. H. Alder
Owner: AXEL MEYER
Trainer: H. BLUME
2/15
  15:52 4yo+ Handicap
1300m Wonder Boy (FR)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Sound of Summer (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: S.a.s.u. Ecurie Des Monceaux
Owner: MLLE LAURENCE BAUDOUIN
Trainer: E. MONFORT
Won/14
DORTMUND
(GER)
20:00 Conditions 4YO+
1200m Sunbright (IRE)
5  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Crossover (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Stall Blue Sky
Trainer: F.Fuhrmann
Won/10
GRAFTON
(AUS)
14:49 Maiden
1100m Queen Gina (AUS)
4  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Queen of Quilts (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J Unwala
Owner: P Smith, J A Nixon, B T Cook, A R Robinson, J A Newman, A J Bott & J Unwala
Trainer: P A Smith
Won/12
  16:04 Open Handicap
1000m Plonka (AUS)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
Breeder: Wall Street Thoughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: Greenhaven Park Stud (Mgr: P A Colley)
Trainer: W J Gavenlock
2/8
KYNETON & HANGING ROCK RC
(AUS)
13:51 Handicap
1600m Larrikin (AUS)
6  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Mr JA McGrath
Owner: J A McGrath
Trainer: Brian McGrath
Won/10
  14:26 3yo+ Maiden
1000m She Shines Bright (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Posh Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Laurel Oak Posh Rock Syndicate
Owner: D J Raphael
Trainer: Amy & Ash Yargi
2/10
SANDOWN
(AUS)
14:45 Handicap
1400m Hamslette (AUS)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Hamsa (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Mr R Harding
Owner: R L Harding, Mrs J E Harding, M A Sultana, Mrs L J Sultana, Mrs A L Noblet & Damo Corp Racing (Mgr: D H McIntyre)
Trainer: Andrew Noblet
3/11
SHA TIN
(HK)
13:30 Centenary Vase (G3)
3yo+ Open Handicap
1800m Doctor Geoff (IRE)
6  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
More Respect (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Breeder: DDE Syndicate
Owner: Huang Kai Wen
Trainer: K W Lui
3/10
        Exultant (IRE)
6  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Contrary (IRE) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Ballygallon Stud Limited
Owner: Eddie Wong Ming Chak & Wong Leung Sau Hing
Trainer: A S Cruz
Won/10
        Glorious Dragon (IRE)
5  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Tipperary Honor (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
Breeder: Team Hogdala AB
Owner: Lwf Family Syndicate
Trainer: A T Millard
2/10
  17:15 Handicap
1200m Super Wealthy (AUS)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Well Hidden (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Kerry O'Brien Thoroughbreds P/L
Owner: Sidney Leung Kwun Wa
Trainer: D Whyte
Won/14
SUNSHINE COAST
(AUS)
17:35 Handicap
1200m Katy's Daughter (AUS)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Kiss Me Katy (AUS) (Mull of Kintyre (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Rapisarda
Owner: G Rapisarda
Trainer: Steven O'Dea
Won/9
WARWICK FARM
(AUS)
15:05 Handicap
1000m Deference (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Obsequious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/9
        Iconic Star (AUS)
3  F   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Order Me (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Emmaroo Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Emmaroo Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs C J Murray), G Ruperto, Lees Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K Lees), Mrs W Ainsworth & P B Jones
Trainer: K A Lees
Won/9
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
17:00 Flat 3YO
6f Egotistic (GB)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Self Centred (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Mrs E. C. Roberts
Owner: The Crepello Partnership
Trainer: David Simcock
Won/7
  19:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m ¾f Solar Heights (IRE)
4  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Solar Moon (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Norelands Bloodstock & Yarraman Par
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
2/7
  19:30 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m ¾f Rulers Kingdom (IRE)
3  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Illustrious Miss (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mark Johnston
Won/10

26 January 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ABU DHABI
(UAE)
19:30 Maiden
1600m Magic Illusion (GB)
4  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Pimpernel (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Miss Avni Kapoor,Charnesh Kapoor,
Trainer: S Seemar
3/16
GEELONG
(AUS)
13:00 2yo Maiden
1100m Jerle (AUS)
2  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Shannara (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/12
        Plucky Pirouette (AUS)
2  F   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Queen of Eight (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Ingram
Owner: Kennedy Racing (Mgr: J Kennedy)
Trainer: Caroline Jennings
2/12
        Riverina Storm (AUS)
2  F   Night of Thunder (IRE) /
Morwell (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Breeder: Fowler Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds (Mgr: I R Mandie)
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Won/12
  15:20 Handicap
1700m Konkalikon (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Red Illusion (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Nicol
Owner: Ms D Eurell, G J Nicol & D C Fyffe
Trainer: G Eurell
Won/9
  16:30 Handicap
1300m Influential Jack (AUS)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Breeder: Armidale Stud TAS
Owner: K Franklin, Mrs J Franklin, D Franklin, Mrs E Capell, Mrs S Brodie, M Brodie, Ms T Stoll, B Shannon, G Liddell, D Headrick, Mrs B Miller, Mrs M Kidd, Mrs C Quadrino, J Versace, Sti
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
2/12
GREAT WESTERN RC
(AUS)
13:10 3yo Maiden
1210m Soldierofthebrave (AUS)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Callitris (USA) (Forestry (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Peake Racing, N A Edwards, Mrs J E Edwards, K W Doggett, N Siow, Leroys No 2 (Mgr: L G Primmer), Ms L Aldridge, J L Doggett, K D Anderson, W H Robbins, G C McMurray, Ms D S McGrath
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
Won/5
  14:55 Handicap
1600m Runawaysuzie (NZ)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Runeasy (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs H G & W G Bax & Goldeye Trust
Owner: Miss K B Bax, M Nicholson, G Tempany, Ms L Costabile, M W Sanderson, T Li Donni, J A Bolton, Mrs L J Bostock, Mrs R M Ralph, P J Bolton, A J Wilkie, J Jenkins, Miss K M Ludicke, Mr
Trainer: Mitchell Freedman
3/8
MARKOPOULO
(GR)
15:33 WFAwP 3YO+
1400m Giant's Treasure (IRE)
6  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Ballybacka Lady (IRE) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
Breeder: Yeguada de Milagro
3/6
        Poetic Guest (GB)
7  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Diamond Run (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
Breeder: Mascalls Stud
2/6
  16:30 Handicap 4YO+
1575m Warm Words (GB)
6  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Limber Up (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
2/7

29 January 2020

KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS)29 January 2020

14:55 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden 1200m
Horse Dominus (NZ) 3 G
Iffraaj / Catbird Kitty
Breeder D J Myers, Central, NZ
Owner Think Big Stud (Mgr: D G Ramage), A Tunku Ahmad, D C Hall Am, Mrs R M Laffey, P J Laffey, J R Orr, Mrs A McDonnell, Team McDonnell (Mgr: J S McDonnell), M W Heinz & Rajcat (Mgr: M
Trainer J G Sargent
Result 3/8
Horse Promotions (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Transfers
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/8
16:05 Maiden Handicap 1400m
Horse La Tigresa (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Super Assassin
Breeder T C Bloodstock
Owner J F Ruz, P A McKenzie, S Jelieh, S Angeloglou, R T Douglas, J L Powell, T C Bloodstock (Mgr: S T Cheung), C W Butler, A Lam & Mrs A Vilcins
Trainer R & M Freedman
Result 2/13

KEMPTON (GB)29 January 2020

16:45 Flat Maiden 3YO 1 mile
Horse Surround (IRE) 3 F
Iffraaj / Pussycat Lips
Breeder Epona Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Qatar Racing Limited
Trainer William Haggas
Result 2/12
17:15 Flat Maiden 3YO 1 mile
Horse Endured (IRE) 3 C
Shamardal / Wadaat
Breeder Blue Blood Breeding 2 Ltd
Owner Mr Ben CM Wong
Trainer M Botti
Result 2/12
18:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 6f
Horse Dubai Elegance (GB) 6 F
Sepoy / Some Sunny Day
Breeder Glebe Stud & J. F. Dean
Owner Million Dreams Racing 1
Trainer D Shaw
Result 2/6
18:45 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 7f
Horse Eljaddaaf (IRE) 9 G
Shamardal / Almansoora
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Wentdale Ltd & Mrs L A Ivory
Trainer D K Ivory
Result 2/8
Horse Ginger Fox (GB) 4 G
Iffraaj / Rimth
Breeder Denford Stud Ltd
Owner Shughal Mela Racing
Trainer David Loughnane
Result Won/8
Horse Unforgiving Minute (GB) 9 G
Cape Cross / Ada River
Breeder Equine Breeding Ltd
Owner Power Geneva Ltd
Trainer S Curran
Result 3/8
20:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 2 miles
Horse Accessor (IRE) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Amarette
Breeder Gestut Schlenderhan
Owner T Akman & D Hassan
Trainer M Wigham
Result 2/14
Horse Sinndarella (IRE) 4 F
Fast Company / Alafzara
Breeder Mr J. A. Ashley
Owner Mr Tony Ashley
Trainer Sarah Hollinshead
Result 3/14

MYSORE (IND)29 January 2020

15:00 Handicap 1400m
Horse Jameson (IND) 4 C
Casamento / Doe Ray Me
Trainer M ESHWER
Result 2/11

VARESE (ITY)29 January 2020

14:30 Claimer 3YO 1950m
Horse Angry Duffy (GB) 3 F
Epaulette / Munaawashat
Breeder Mr & J. A. Duffy
Result 2/8
16:05 Claimer 4YO 1400m
Horse Varelsa (GB) 4 F
Poet's Voice / Monjouet
Breeder Immobiliare Casa Paola SRL
Result 3/8
16:35 Handicap 4YO+ 2100m
Horse Still in Time (IRE) 5 C
Casamento / Beauthea
Breeder Mrs F. McStay
Result 3/8
17:10 Handicap 4YO+ 1950m
Horse Kelvin Hall (GB) 7 F
Halling / Barawin
Breeder C. Dennett
Result Won/16

28 January 2020

ADANA (TUR)28 January 2020

1 Maiden 3YO 1200m
Horse Vernazza (TUR) 3 C
Authorized / Dentelle
Breeder Genta Mak Ltd STI
Owner VEYSEL KAHRAMAN
Trainer A.CIGER
Result Won/8
3 Maiden 3YO 1200m
Horse Vernazza (TUR) 3 C
Authorized / Dentelle
Breeder Genta Mak Ltd STI
Owner VEYSEL KAHRAMAN
Trainer A.CIGER
Result Won/8

BENALLA (AUS)28 January 2020

14:30 3yo+ Maiden 1206m
Horse Glamorize (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Beauty World
Breeder Oakland Park Stud
Owner New South Wales Pastoral Company (Mgr: J L Muir)
Trainer C Maher & D Eustace
Result 2/10

CONCEPCION (CHI)28 January 2020

16:40 Handicap 3YO+ 1100m
Horse No Es de Aqui (CHI) 4 C
Fast Company / Embassy Note
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner MARVIFER
Trainer Julio Espinosa N.
Result 3/12
18:10 Handicap 3YO+ 900m
Horse Soda Stereo (CHI) 5 C
Fast Company / Edie Superstar
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Reinaldo Bello B.
Trainer Reinaldo Bello B.
Result 3/9
18:40 Handicap 3YO+ 1100m
Horse Rayo Real (CHI) 4 C
Fast Company / Valreal
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Last Feu
Trainer Hugo Torres R.
Result Won/12
19:40 Handicap 3YO+ 1100m
Horse Estreptisera (CHI) 5 F
Fast Company / Strepper Wells
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Tata Tigua
Trainer Jorge Concha M.
Result 3/11

RABAT (MOR)28 January 2020

13:00 Conditions 3YO 1900m
Horse Side Coco Fal (MOR) 3 F
Sidestep / Smart Coco
Breeder Dr Sedrati Azeddine
Owner FAL STUD
Trainer ECH-CHARTY FATMI
Result 2/4
14:00 Conditions 4YO 2100m
Horse Irish Rose (IRE) 5 F
Iffraaj / Irish Style
Breeder Rockfield Farm
Owner KARIMINE M'HAMMED
Trainer KARIMINE M'HAMMED
Result Won/6

ROCKHAMPTON (AUS)28 January 2020

15:27 Class 6 Set Weight 1400m
Horse Guissola (AUS) 5 G
Poet's Voice / Anguissola
Breeder Mr GH Forbes
Owner G R Green, R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive
Trainer G R Green
Result 3/6

SOUTHWELL (GB)28 January 2020

16:25 Flat Hcap 3YO+ 1 mile
Horse Crazy Spin (GB) 4 F
Epaulette / George's Gift
Breeder Mrs M. Shone
Owner The Giggle Factor Partnership
Trainer Ivan Furtado
Result 3/14
17:25 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 6f
Horse Coolagh Magic (GB) 4 G
Sepoy / Miliika
Breeder C. J. Mills
Owner Mr N Bycroft
Trainer Seb Spencer
Result 3/9
18:25 Flat 4YO+ 1 mile
Horse Bedtime Bella (IRE) 4 F
Slade Power / Slope
Breeder Gce Farm Ltd
Owner Rod In Pickle Partnership
Trainer M Appleby
Result 2/4
18:55 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 7f
Horse Fly True (GB) 7 F
Raven's Pass / Have Faith
Breeder The Kathryn Stud Limited
Owner Stuart Dobb & Kate Dobb
Trainer Ivan Furtado
Result Won/11
19:25 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 5f
Horse Mulzim (GB) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Samaah
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Victoria Taylor & Family
Trainer Mike Murphy
Result Won/7

27 January 2020

CAGNES-SUR-MER (FR)27 January 2020

14:07 4yo+ Handicap 1300m
Horse Mark of Excellence (IRE) 6 G
Sepoy / Cheyenne Star
Breeder R. H. Alder
Owner AXEL MEYER
Trainer H. BLUME
Result 2/15
15:52 4yo+ Handicap 1300m
Horse Wonder Boy (FR) 5 G
Sepoy / Sound of Summer
Breeder S.a.s.u. Ecurie Des Monceaux
Owner MLLE LAURENCE BAUDOUIN
Trainer E. MONFORT
Result Won/14

DORTMUND (GER)27 January 2020

20:00 Conditions 4YO+ 1200m
Horse Sunbright (IRE) 5 F
Dawn Approach / Crossover
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Stall Blue Sky
Trainer F.Fuhrmann
Result Won/10

GRAFTON (AUS)27 January 2020

14:49 Maiden 1100m
Horse Queen Gina (AUS) 4 F
Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
Breeder Mr J Unwala
Owner P Smith, J A Nixon, B T Cook, A R Robinson, J A Newman, A J Bott & J Unwala
Trainer P A Smith
Result Won/12
16:04 Open Handicap 1000m
Horse Plonka (AUS) 4 G
Epaulette / Loving New
Breeder Wall Street Thoughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner Greenhaven Park Stud (Mgr: P A Colley)
Trainer W J Gavenlock
Result 2/8

KYNETON & HANGING ROCK RC (AUS)27 January 2020

13:51 Handicap 1600m
Horse Larrikin (AUS) 6 G
Poet's Voice / Red Margarita
Breeder Mr JA McGrath
Owner J A McGrath
Trainer Brian McGrath
Result Won/10
14:26 3yo+ Maiden 1000m
Horse She Shines Bright (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Posh Rock
Breeder Laurel Oak Posh Rock Syndicate
Owner D J Raphael
Trainer Amy & Ash Yargi
Result 2/10

SANDOWN (AUS)27 January 2020

14:45 Handicap 1400m
Horse Hamslette (AUS) 4 F
Epaulette / Hamsa
Breeder Mr R Harding
Owner R L Harding, Mrs J E Harding, M A Sultana, Mrs L J Sultana, Mrs A L Noblet & Damo Corp Racing (Mgr: D H McIntyre)
Trainer Andrew Noblet
Result 3/11

SHA TIN (HK)27 January 2020

13:30 Centenary Vase (G3) 3yo+ Open Handicap 1800m
Horse Doctor Geoff (IRE) 6 G
Fast Company / More Respect
Breeder DDE Syndicate
Owner Huang Kai Wen
Trainer K W Lui
Result 3/10
Horse Exultant (IRE) 6 G
Teofilo / Contrary
Breeder Ballygallon Stud Limited
Owner Eddie Wong Ming Chak & Wong Leung Sau Hing
Trainer A S Cruz
Result Won/10
Horse Glorious Dragon (IRE) 5 G
Teofilo / Tipperary Honor
Breeder Team Hogdala AB
Owner Lwf Family Syndicate
Trainer A T Millard
Result 2/10
17:15 Handicap 1200m
Horse Super Wealthy (AUS) 4 G
Epaulette / Well Hidden
Breeder Kerry O'Brien Thoroughbreds P/L
Owner Sidney Leung Kwun Wa
Trainer D Whyte
Result Won/14

SUNSHINE COAST (AUS)27 January 2020

17:35 Handicap 1200m
Horse Katy's Daughter (AUS) 4 F
Epaulette / Kiss Me Katy
Breeder Mr G Rapisarda
Owner G Rapisarda
Trainer Steven O'Dea
Result Won/9

WARWICK FARM (AUS)27 January 2020

15:05 Handicap 1000m
Horse Deference (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Obsequious
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/9
Horse Iconic Star (AUS) 3 F
Brazen Beau / Order Me
Breeder Emmaroo Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner Emmaroo Bloodstock (Mgr: Mrs C J Murray), G Ruperto, Lees Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: K Lees), Mrs W Ainsworth & P B Jones
Trainer K A Lees
Result Won/9

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)27 January 2020

17:00 Flat 3YO 6f
Horse Egotistic (GB) 3 F
Sepoy / Self Centred
Breeder Mrs E. C. Roberts
Owner The Crepello Partnership
Trainer David Simcock
Result Won/7
19:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 1m ¾f
Horse Solar Heights (IRE) 4 F
Cape Cross / Solar Moon
Breeder Norelands Bloodstock & Yarraman Par
Owner Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer J Tate
Result 2/7
19:30 Flat Hcap 3YO 1m ¾f
Horse Rulers Kingdom (IRE) 3 C
Shamardal / Illustrious Miss
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer Mark Johnston
Result Won/10

26 January 2020

ABU DHABI (UAE)26 January 2020

19:30 Maiden 1600m
Horse Magic Illusion (GB) 4 G
Dubawi / Pimpernel
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Miss Avni Kapoor,Charnesh Kapoor,
Trainer S Seemar
Result 3/16

GEELONG (AUS)26 January 2020

13:00 2yo Maiden 1100m
Horse Jerle (AUS) 2 C
Exceed and Excel / Shannara
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/12
Horse Plucky Pirouette (AUS) 2 F
Brazen Beau / Queen of Eight
Breeder Mr G Ingram
Owner Kennedy Racing (Mgr: J Kennedy)
Trainer Caroline Jennings
Result 2/12
Horse Riverina Storm (AUS) 2 F
Night of Thunder / Morwell
Breeder Fowler Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds (Mgr: I R Mandie)
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result Won/12
15:20 Handicap 1700m
Horse Konkalikon (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Red Illusion
Breeder Mr G Nicol
Owner Ms D Eurell, G J Nicol & D C Fyffe
Trainer G Eurell
Result Won/9
16:30 Handicap 1300m
Horse Influential Jack (AUS) 3 G
Epaulette / With Decorum
Breeder Armidale Stud TAS
Owner K Franklin, Mrs J Franklin, D Franklin, Mrs E Capell, Mrs S Brodie, M Brodie, Ms T Stoll, B Shannon, G Liddell, D Headrick, Mrs B Miller, Mrs M Kidd, Mrs C Quadrino, J Versace, Sti
Trainer M Ellerton & S Zahra
Result 2/12

GREAT WESTERN RC (AUS)26 January 2020

13:10 3yo Maiden 1210m
Horse Soldierofthebrave (AUS) 3 G
Sepoy / Callitris
Breeder Mr G Harvey
Owner Peake Racing, N A Edwards, Mrs J E Edwards, K W Doggett, N Siow, Leroys No 2 (Mgr: L G Primmer), Ms L Aldridge, J L Doggett, K D Anderson, W H Robbins, G C McMurray, Ms D S McGrath
Trainer C Maher & D Eustace
Result Won/5
14:55 Handicap 1600m
Horse Runawaysuzie (NZ) 4 F
Sepoy / Runeasy
Breeder Mrs H G & W G Bax & Goldeye Trust
Owner Miss K B Bax, M Nicholson, G Tempany, Ms L Costabile, M W Sanderson, T Li Donni, J A Bolton, Mrs L J Bostock, Mrs R M Ralph, P J Bolton, A J Wilkie, J Jenkins, Miss K M Ludicke, Mr
Trainer Mitchell Freedman
Result 3/8

MARKOPOULO (GR)26 January 2020

15:33 WFAwP 3YO+ 1400m
Horse Giant's Treasure (IRE) 6 C
Shamardal / Ballybacka Lady
Breeder Yeguada de Milagro
Result 3/6
Horse Poetic Guest (GB) 7 G
Poet's Voice / Diamond Run
Breeder Mascalls Stud
Result 2/6
16:30 Handicap 4YO+ 1575m
Horse Warm Words (GB) 6 F
Poet's Voice / Limber Up
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Result 2/7