Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

4 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
SELANGOR TC
(MAL)
13:55 Handicap
1400m Calvados (NZ)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Colombelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Frantic Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: F MAYNARD
3/11
TAGLIACOZZO
(ITY)
18:00 Handicap 3YO
2150m Akoniton (IRE)
3  C   Casamento (IRE) /
Luggala (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Breeder: J. Cullinan
2/6
        Dear Josephine (IRE)
3  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Samaden (IRE) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Breeder: Mr M. Parri
3/6
TAMBO
(AUS)
12:30 Handicap
1400m If by Chance (NZ)
7  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Alannah Jo (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Breeder: Sterling Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Mrs M D Johnson & B W Johnson
Trainer: Bevan Johnson
3/8
  13:10 Handicap
1400m Mishani Centurion (AUS)
9  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Magnetic Appeal (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
Owner: C T Austin
Trainer: C T Austin
3/5
VITTEAUX
(FR)
16:30 5yo+ Conditions
2600m Cometic Star (FR)
6  G   Manduro (GER) /
Slade (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
Breeder: U. Zerrath
Owner: COMETICA AG
Trainer: M. RULEC
3/9

3 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BAD DOBERAN
(GER)
11:00 Maiden 2YO
1300m Kamran (GER)
2  C   Outstrip (GB) /
Konigin Shuttle (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
Breeder: Gestüt Elsetal
Owner: Darius Racing
Trainer: H.Grewe
2/5
        Paloma Ohe (GB)
2  F   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Pom Pom Pom (GB) (Big Shuffle (USA))
Breeder: Ellis Stud Partnership & Bellow Hil
Owner: H.D.Jarling
Trainer: J.Korpas
Won/5
  12:00 Conditions 3YO+
1750m Kiss the Wind (IRE)
5  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Ava's World (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: R. Boland
Owner: V.F.Schleusner
Trainer: Frau A.Schleusner-Fruhriep
2/6
  12:30 Conditions 3YO+
2600m Conistone (GB)
5  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Protectress (GB) (Hector Protector (USA))
Breeder: Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner: U.H.Scherello
Trainer: Frau E.Storp
3/8
  15:45 Conditions 3YO+
1900m Doinyo (GER)
8  C   Halling (USA) /
Dubavint (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Gestüt Ebbesloh
Owner: Chr.Zschache
Trainer: Chr.Zschache
Won/8
CHELMSFORD CITY
(GB)
13:40 Conditions 2yof
6f Jovial (GB)
2  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Joyeuse (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Owner: Mr K Abdullah
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
3/8
  15:55 Conditions 3yo+
7f Mutamaasik (GB)
3  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Muhawalah (IRE) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: R Varian
Won/12
CIDADE JARDIM
(BRZ)
17:30 G.P. Copa ABCPCC Velocidade Mario Belmonte Moglia (G3)
3YO+ Set weight
1000m Jardim de Outono (BRZ)
7  C   Manduro (GER) /
Beleza Natural (BRZ) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Stud Eternamente Rio
Owner: Blue Mountain
Trainer: A. Damasceno
3/9
COONAMBLE
(AUS)
14:13 Handicap
1300m Ben Shoof (NZ)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Raaheeya (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner: M P Rea, B C Flick, R Pearson, Miss A Hill & R C Vallett
Trainer: C Lundholm
3/10
CORFIELD
(AUS)
14:00 Handicap
1000m Boingo (AUS)
5  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Beguile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner: S L Dowling, M J Stapleton, S D Heathwood, D D Heathwood, C R Heathwood, M J Flanigan, S A Dowling & M D McCasker
Trainer: R Little
2/8
DARWIN
(AUS)
13:49 Handicap
1300m Choice Approach (AUS)
7  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Queen of Peace (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JJ Starr
Owner: T E Harrower & Mrs G Harrower
Trainer: Tom Harrower
Won/12
  17:03 Handicap
1200m Patria (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Sables (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs S M Clarke, M Vorassi, J McShanag, P R Bredhauer, Mrs C J Koulouriotis & Ms V L Chandler
Trainer: G Clarke
3/7
DONCASTER
(GB)
14:20 Handicap 3yo
1m 3¾f Baasem (USA)
3  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Ausus (USA) (Invasor (ARG))
Breeder: Shadwell Farm LLC
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: Owen Burrows
Won/6
        Withoutdestination (GB)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Where I Be (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: C. A. Cyzer
Owner: Fabfive
Trainer: M Botti
2/6
  15:30 Conditions 3yo+
1m 2¼f First in Line (GB)
3  C   New Approach (IRE) /
Hidden Hope (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: Hascombe & Valiant Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr A E Oppenheimer
Trainer: J H M Gosden
Won/13
        Wise Ruler (GB)
3  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Bint Almukhtar (IRE) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: Sheik Mohammed O Al Maktoum
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: S Crisford
2/13
  17:15 Handicap 3yo+f
6f Dubai Elegance (GB)
5  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Some Sunny Day (GB) (Where or When (IRE))
Breeder: Glebe Stud & J. F. Dean
Owner: Shawthing Racing Partnership (d Shaw)
Trainer: D Shaw
Won/10
DOOMBEN
(AUS)
16:17 Open Handicap
1200m Handsome Thief (IRE)
6  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Insoumise (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Waratah Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: Waratah Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P G Fudge)
Trainer: J, D & C Meagher
3/12
GALWAY
(IRE)
17:20 Handicap 3yo+
1m 3¾f Share the Honour (GB)
6  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Hometime (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud Limited
Owner: Not Even Maybe Syndicate
Trainer: A J Martin
3/14
GOODWOOD
(GB)
13:50 Handicap 3yo+
6f Venturous (IRE)
6  G   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Bold Desire (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Breeder: J. Doyle
Owner: Mrlaurenceo'kane/harrowgatebloodstockl
Trainer: T D Barron
2/23
  16:15 Maiden 2yo
7f Great Ambassador (GB)
2  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Snoqualmie Girl (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Littleton Stud
Owner: Mr J C Smith
Trainer: R M Beckett
3/11
  16:50 Handicap 3yo
7f Jack's Point (GB)
3  G   Slade Power (IRE) /
Electra Star (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: G. R. Bailey Ltd (Baileys Horse Fee
Owner: Mr C L A Edginton
Trainer: W R Muir
2/12
        Land of Legends (IRE)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Homily (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
Won/12
        Warning Fire (GB)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Bright Beacon (GB) (Manduro (GER))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
3/12
HAMILTON
(GB)
18:20 Conditions 3yo+
6f Bedtime Bella (IRE)
3  F   Slade Power (IRE) /
Slope (GB) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Gce Farm Ltd
Owner: Rod In Pickle Partnership
Trainer: M Appleby
Won/6
HIPODROMO CHILE
(CHI)
18:14 Handicap 3YO+
1200m Joven Sagaz (CHI)
5  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Smart Ana (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Cecilia Falconi
Trainer: José Bravo M.
2/15
  19:06 Handicap 3YO+
1900m Fast Fast (CHI)
4  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Alegria Profunda (CHI) (Election Day (IRE))
Breeder: Haras Santa Olga
Owner: Cinco Estrellas
Trainer: Luis Urbina H.
2/13
  19:33 Handicap 3YO+
1400m Fastidious Company (CHI)
4  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Villa Altagracia (CHI) (Hardy (USA))
Breeder: Haras La Reserva
Owner: Mantagua
Trainer: Luis Urbina H.
Won/11
KEMBLA GRANGE
(AUS)
13:14 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden
1200m Seporto (AUS)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Miss Portofino (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs JS Mackay
Owner: Victory Lodge (Mgr: C E & Mrs M Conners), K J Hudson, A W Rohde, Mrs L M Rohde, B P Murphy, J B Foster, Blue Thing Running (Mgr: M W Baumann), Jacobsen Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P N
Trainer: C E Conners
2/6
  15:49 Handicap
1200m Segalas (AUS)
4  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/10
LINGFIELD
(GB)
17:30 Conditions 2yo
7½f Passing Fashion (IRE)
2  G   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Fashion Statement (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Oak Hill Stud
Owner: Mr P D Savill
Trainer: R M Beckett
Won/10
        Wren (GB)
2  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Magical Romance (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Kincorth Investments Inc
Owner: Exors Of The Late Lady Rothschild
Trainer: R Charlton
2/10
  18:35 Handicap 3yo+
6f Threefeetfromgold (IRE)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Lady Pitrizza (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
Breeder: Mr E. McKenna
Owner: The Gold Partnership
Trainer: Martin Smith
3/9
  19:05 Handicap 3yo+
1m 3½f Contingency Fee (GB)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Hearsay (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner: Mr M Hall
Trainer: P S McEntee
Won/8
  19:35 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2f Shifting Gold (IRE)
3  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Elusive Gold (IRE) (Elusive City (USA))
Breeder: Airlie Stud
Owner: Mrs Joanna Farrant & Partner
Trainer: W J Knight
2/8
MACAU
(MAC)
16:45 Handicap 85-60
1500m Brilliant Debbie (IRE)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Fraulein (GB) (Acatenango (GER))
Breeder: Diomed Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: KTH
Won/12
MIDDLEMOUNT
(AUS)
12:55 Handicap
1000m Ivy Lane (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Monaliesha (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Heran
Owner: B R Neven, Mrs M J Neven, J H Stivano, Mrs S Stivano & Mrs T L Baker
Trainer: W P Baker
Won/6
MOE
(AUS)
16:41 Handicap
1619m Cleo's Poet (AUS)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Lady Clementine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr B Allen
Owner: G A Allen, J Beldan, K Joliffe,l McDonald, S L Greenwell & D R Carmichael
Trainer: D C Harrison
2/12
        Teosinte (AUS)
8  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Brainwork (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Breeder: Ladyship Lodge
Owner: Heibred
Trainer: Ms J Arneill
3/12
MOONEE VALLEY
(AUS)
14:25 Handicap
1500m I Boogi (NZ)
7  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Boogi on the Grass (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Breeder: N Haynes, D McKellar, J & P A Shaw
Owner: Miss D E Carter, N S Waratini, C B Murray & M Vaevea
Trainer: Scott Cameron
Won/14
NEWMARKET
(GB)
14:05 Chalice S. (Listed)
Conditions 3yo+f
1m 4f Shambolic (IRE)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Comic (IRE) (Be My Chief (USA))
Breeder: Floors Farming & The Duke Of Devons
Owner: Duke Of Devonshire & Duke Of Roxburghe
Trainer: J H M Gosden
3/8
  14:40 Handicap 2yof
6f Bredenbury (IRE)
2  F   Night of Thunder (IRE) /
Areyaam (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: St Albans Bloodstock Limited
Trainer: D M Simcock
3/13
  15:15 Conditions 2yof
7f Amber Island (IRE)
2  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Raphinae (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: C Appleby
3/9
  15:50 Handicap 3yo
7f Jaleel (GB)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Precariously Good (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Miss J. K. Allison
Owner: Mr Abdullatif M Al-abdulrazzaq
Trainer: R Varian
3/6
        Ventura Ocean (IRE)
3  G   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Tranquil Spirit (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs R. Coleman
Owner: Middleham Park Racing Xix & Partner
Trainer: R A Fahey
Won/6
  17:00 Handicap 3yo+f
1m 2f Clarion (GB)
3  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Caraboss (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: The Queen
Owner: The Queen
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
Won/6
        Tabassor (IRE)
3  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Thaahira (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: C Hills
2/6
  17:35 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Alnaseem (GB)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Arwaah (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner: Miss Rebecca Dennis
Trainer: L McJannet
Won/6
NIIGATA
(JPN)
11:45 Maiden 2YO
1000m Prince Charm (GB)
2  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Princess Cammie (IRE) (Camacho (GB))
Breeder: Aston Mullins Stud
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Toru Kurita
3/18
RANDWICK
(AUS)
12:20 Handicap
1200m Lifetime Quest (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Matras (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Gooree Stud (Mgr: E M Cojuangco)
Trainer: K A Lees
3/7
        Misteed (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Vital Mist (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Ralph Johns Pty Ltd
Owner: Triple Crown Syndications (Mgr: C Ward), W G Porter, L Cunynghame, B F Rippingale, Mrs J L Allen, D R Allen, A Chui, J L Pfeiffer, V P Chau, Ralph Johns Family (Mgr: R H Johns), Mc
Trainer: P & P Snowden
Won/7
  14:45 Handicap
1800m Waking Moment (AUS)
6  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Try This (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
Breeder: W J & P M Sexton
Owner: B F Sokolski & M C Scown
Trainer: C J Waller
3/8
RICCARTON
(NZ)
15:55 Handicap
1600m Ahyum (NZ)
6  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Nan's Dream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Breeder: J C & Mrs M A Morell
Owner: John Morell, Frank & Diane Peters, Helen & Tim Parish & The Waimate Hoofbeats Group Syndicate
Trainer: D Champion & K Murphy
3/18
  16:35 Handicap
1800m Locally Sauced (NZ)
8  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Geordie Girl (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Breeder: W E Jeffries
Owner: Mrs I D & J Downey, M J Martin, M J Moore, Mrs I J Shaw & W J Stretton
Trainer: G & I Shaw
2/14
SANTA ROSA
(USA)
16:45 Luther Burbank H.
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 1/16M Ziarah (IRE)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Ashtown Girl (IRE) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Barry Noonan
Owner: Ronald L. Charles or Samuel Gordon
Trainer: M Badilla
2/9

4 August 2019

SELANGOR TC (MAL)4 August 2019

13:55 Handicap 1400m
Horse Calvados (NZ) 5 G
Iffraaj / Colombelle
Breeder Frantic Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer F MAYNARD
Result 3/11

TAGLIACOZZO (ITY)4 August 2019

18:00 Handicap 3YO 2150m
Horse Akoniton (IRE) 3 C
Casamento / Luggala
Breeder J. Cullinan
Result 2/6
Horse Dear Josephine (IRE) 3 F
Casamento / Samaden
Breeder Mr M. Parri
Result 3/6

TAMBO (AUS)4 August 2019

12:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse If by Chance (NZ) 7 G
Iffraaj / Alannah Jo
Breeder Sterling Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Mrs M D Johnson & B W Johnson
Trainer Bevan Johnson
Result 3/8
13:10 Handicap 1400m
Horse Mishani Centurion (AUS) 9 G
Dubawi / Magnetic Appeal
Breeder Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
Owner C T Austin
Trainer C T Austin
Result 3/5

VITTEAUX (FR)4 August 2019

16:30 5yo+ Conditions 2600m
Horse Cometic Star (FR) 6 G
Manduro / Slade
Breeder U. Zerrath
Owner COMETICA AG
Trainer M. RULEC
Result 3/9

3 August 2019

BAD DOBERAN (GER)3 August 2019

11:00 Maiden 2YO 1300m
Horse Kamran (GER) 2 C
Outstrip / Konigin Shuttle
Breeder Gestüt Elsetal
Owner Darius Racing
Trainer H.Grewe
Result 2/5
Horse Paloma Ohe (GB) 2 F
Rio de la Plata / Pom Pom Pom
Breeder Ellis Stud Partnership & Bellow Hil
Owner H.D.Jarling
Trainer J.Korpas
Result Won/5
12:00 Conditions 3YO+ 1750m
Horse Kiss the Wind (IRE) 5 F
Casamento / Ava's World
Breeder R. Boland
Owner V.F.Schleusner
Trainer Frau A.Schleusner-Fruhriep
Result 2/6
12:30 Conditions 3YO+ 2600m
Horse Conistone (GB) 5 F
Poet's Voice / Protectress
Breeder Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner U.H.Scherello
Trainer Frau E.Storp
Result 3/8
15:45 Conditions 3YO+ 1900m
Horse Doinyo (GER) 8 C
Halling / Dubavint
Breeder Gestüt Ebbesloh
Owner Chr.Zschache
Trainer Chr.Zschache
Result Won/8

CHELMSFORD CITY (GB)3 August 2019

13:40 Conditions 2yof 6f
Horse Jovial (GB) 2 F
Dubawi / Joyeuse
Breeder Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Owner Mr K Abdullah
Trainer Sir Michael Stoute
Result 3/8
15:55 Conditions 3yo+ 7f
Horse Mutamaasik (GB) 3 G
Dubawi / Muhawalah
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer R Varian
Result Won/12

CIDADE JARDIM (BRZ)3 August 2019

17:30 G.P. Copa ABCPCC Velocidade Mario Belmonte Moglia (G3) 3YO+ Set weight 1000m
Horse Jardim de Outono (BRZ) 7 C
Manduro / Beleza Natural
Breeder Stud Eternamente Rio
Owner Blue Mountain
Trainer A. Damasceno
Result 3/9

COONAMBLE (AUS)3 August 2019

14:13 Handicap 1300m
Horse Ben Shoof (NZ) 5 G
Helmet / Raaheeya
Breeder Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner M P Rea, B C Flick, R Pearson, Miss A Hill & R C Vallett
Trainer C Lundholm
Result 3/10

CORFIELD (AUS)3 August 2019

14:00 Handicap 1000m
Horse Boingo (AUS) 5 F
Helmet / Beguile
Breeder Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner S L Dowling, M J Stapleton, S D Heathwood, D D Heathwood, C R Heathwood, M J Flanigan, S A Dowling & M D McCasker
Trainer R Little
Result 2/8

DARWIN (AUS)3 August 2019

13:49 Handicap 1300m
Horse Choice Approach (AUS) 7 G
New Approach / Queen of Peace
Breeder Mr JJ Starr
Owner T E Harrower & Mrs G Harrower
Trainer Tom Harrower
Result Won/12
17:03 Handicap 1200m
Horse Patria (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Sables
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs S M Clarke, M Vorassi, J McShanag, P R Bredhauer, Mrs C J Koulouriotis & Ms V L Chandler
Trainer G Clarke
Result 3/7

DONCASTER (GB)3 August 2019

14:20 Handicap 3yo 1m 3¾f
Horse Baasem (USA) 3 G
New Approach / Ausus
Breeder Shadwell Farm LLC
Owner Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer Owen Burrows
Result Won/6
Horse Withoutdestination (GB) 3 G
Epaulette / Where I Be
Breeder C. A. Cyzer
Owner Fabfive
Trainer M Botti
Result 2/6
15:30 Conditions 3yo+ 1m 2¼f
Horse First in Line (GB) 3 C
New Approach / Hidden Hope
Breeder Hascombe & Valiant Stud Ltd
Owner Mr A E Oppenheimer
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result Won/13
Horse Wise Ruler (GB) 3 G
Dawn Approach / Bint Almukhtar
Breeder Sheik Mohammed O Al Maktoum
Owner Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer S Crisford
Result 2/13
17:15 Handicap 3yo+f 6f
Horse Dubai Elegance (GB) 5 F
Sepoy / Some Sunny Day
Breeder Glebe Stud & J. F. Dean
Owner Shawthing Racing Partnership (d Shaw)
Trainer D Shaw
Result Won/10

DOOMBEN (AUS)3 August 2019

16:17 Open Handicap 1200m
Horse Handsome Thief (IRE) 6 G
Shamardal / Insoumise
Breeder Waratah Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner Waratah Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P G Fudge)
Trainer J, D & C Meagher
Result 3/12

GALWAY (IRE)3 August 2019

17:20 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 3¾f
Horse Share the Honour (GB) 6 G
Shamardal / Hometime
Breeder Newsells Park Stud Limited
Owner Not Even Maybe Syndicate
Trainer A J Martin
Result 3/14

GOODWOOD (GB)3 August 2019

13:50 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Venturous (IRE) 6 G
Raven's Pass / Bold Desire
Breeder J. Doyle
Owner Mrlaurenceo'kane/harrowgatebloodstockl
Trainer T D Barron
Result 2/23
16:15 Maiden 2yo 7f
Horse Great Ambassador (GB) 2 C
Exceed and Excel / Snoqualmie Girl
Breeder Littleton Stud
Owner Mr J C Smith
Trainer R M Beckett
Result 3/11
16:50 Handicap 3yo 7f
Horse Jack's Point (GB) 3 G
Slade Power / Electra Star
Breeder G. R. Bailey Ltd (Baileys Horse Fee
Owner Mr C L A Edginton
Trainer W R Muir
Result 2/12
Horse Land of Legends (IRE) 3 C
Iffraaj / Homily
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result Won/12
Horse Warning Fire (GB) 3 F
Shamardal / Bright Beacon
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result 3/12

HAMILTON (GB)3 August 2019

18:20 Conditions 3yo+ 6f
Horse Bedtime Bella (IRE) 3 F
Slade Power / Slope
Breeder Gce Farm Ltd
Owner Rod In Pickle Partnership
Trainer M Appleby
Result Won/6

HIPODROMO CHILE (CHI)3 August 2019

18:14 Handicap 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Joven Sagaz (CHI) 5 C
Fast Company / Smart Ana
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Cecilia Falconi
Trainer José Bravo M.
Result 2/15
19:06 Handicap 3YO+ 1900m
Horse Fast Fast (CHI) 4 C
Fast Company / Alegria Profunda
Breeder Haras Santa Olga
Owner Cinco Estrellas
Trainer Luis Urbina H.
Result 2/13
19:33 Handicap 3YO+ 1400m
Horse Fastidious Company (CHI) 4 C
Fast Company / Villa Altagracia
Breeder Haras La Reserva
Owner Mantagua
Trainer Luis Urbina H.
Result Won/11

KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS)3 August 2019

13:14 Colts, Horses & Geldings Maiden 1200m
Horse Seporto (AUS) 3 G
Sepoy / Miss Portofino
Breeder Mrs JS Mackay
Owner Victory Lodge (Mgr: C E & Mrs M Conners), K J Hudson, A W Rohde, Mrs L M Rohde, B P Murphy, J B Foster, Blue Thing Running (Mgr: M W Baumann), Jacobsen Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: P N
Trainer C E Conners
Result 2/6
15:49 Handicap 1200m
Horse Segalas (AUS) 4 F
Poet's Voice / Segolene
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/10

LINGFIELD (GB)3 August 2019

17:30 Conditions 2yo 7½f
Horse Passing Fashion (IRE) 2 G
Raven's Pass / Fashion Statement
Breeder Oak Hill Stud
Owner Mr P D Savill
Trainer R M Beckett
Result Won/10
Horse Wren (GB) 2 F
Raven's Pass / Magical Romance
Breeder Kincorth Investments Inc
Owner Exors Of The Late Lady Rothschild
Trainer R Charlton
Result 2/10
18:35 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Threefeetfromgold (IRE) 3 G
Helmet / Lady Pitrizza
Breeder Mr E. McKenna
Owner The Gold Partnership
Trainer Martin Smith
Result 3/9
19:05 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 3½f
Horse Contingency Fee (GB) 4 G
Helmet / Hearsay
Breeder Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner Mr M Hall
Trainer P S McEntee
Result Won/8
19:35 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Shifting Gold (IRE) 3 F
Fast Company / Elusive Gold
Breeder Airlie Stud
Owner Mrs Joanna Farrant & Partner
Trainer W J Knight
Result 2/8

MACAU (MAC)3 August 2019

16:45 Handicap 85-60 1500m
Horse Brilliant Debbie (IRE) 5 G
Sepoy / Fraulein
Breeder Diomed Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer KTH
Result Won/12

MIDDLEMOUNT (AUS)3 August 2019

12:55 Handicap 1000m
Horse Ivy Lane (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / Monaliesha
Breeder Mr G Heran
Owner B R Neven, Mrs M J Neven, J H Stivano, Mrs S Stivano & Mrs T L Baker
Trainer W P Baker
Result Won/6

MOE (AUS)3 August 2019

16:41 Handicap 1619m
Horse Cleo's Poet (AUS) 5 G
Poet's Voice / Lady Clementine
Breeder Mr B Allen
Owner G A Allen, J Beldan, K Joliffe,l McDonald, S L Greenwell & D R Carmichael
Trainer D C Harrison
Result 2/12
Horse Teosinte (AUS) 8 C
Teofilo / Brainwork
Breeder Ladyship Lodge
Owner Heibred
Trainer Ms J Arneill
Result 3/12

MOONEE VALLEY (AUS)3 August 2019

14:25 Handicap 1500m
Horse I Boogi (NZ) 7 G
Iffraaj / Boogi on the Grass
Breeder N Haynes, D McKellar, J & P A Shaw
Owner Miss D E Carter, N S Waratini, C B Murray & M Vaevea
Trainer Scott Cameron
Result Won/14

NEWMARKET (GB)3 August 2019

14:05 Chalice S. (Listed) Conditions 3yo+f 1m 4f
Horse Shambolic (IRE) 3 F
Shamardal / Comic
Breeder Floors Farming & The Duke Of Devons
Owner Duke Of Devonshire & Duke Of Roxburghe
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result 3/8
14:40 Handicap 2yof 6f
Horse Bredenbury (IRE) 2 F
Night of Thunder / Areyaam
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner St Albans Bloodstock Limited
Trainer D M Simcock
Result 3/13
15:15 Conditions 2yof 7f
Horse Amber Island (IRE) 2 F
Exceed and Excel / Raphinae
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer C Appleby
Result 3/9
15:50 Handicap 3yo 7f
Horse Jaleel (GB) 3 G
Iffraaj / Precariously Good
Breeder Miss J. K. Allison
Owner Mr Abdullatif M Al-abdulrazzaq
Trainer R Varian
Result 3/6
Horse Ventura Ocean (IRE) 3 G
Raven's Pass / Tranquil Spirit
Breeder Mrs R. Coleman
Owner Middleham Park Racing Xix & Partner
Trainer R A Fahey
Result Won/6
17:00 Handicap 3yo+f 1m 2f
Horse Clarion (GB) 3 F
Dubawi / Caraboss
Breeder The Queen
Owner The Queen
Trainer Sir Michael Stoute
Result Won/6
Horse Tabassor (IRE) 3 F
Raven's Pass / Thaahira
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer C Hills
Result 2/6
17:35 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Alnaseem (GB) 3 F
Shamardal / Arwaah
Breeder Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner Miss Rebecca Dennis
Trainer L McJannet
Result Won/6

NIIGATA (JPN)3 August 2019

11:45 Maiden 2YO 1000m
Horse Prince Charm (GB) 2 C
Iffraaj / Princess Cammie
Breeder Aston Mullins Stud
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Toru Kurita
Result 3/18

RANDWICK (AUS)3 August 2019

12:20 Handicap 1200m
Horse Lifetime Quest (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Matras
Breeder Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner Gooree Stud (Mgr: E M Cojuangco)
Trainer K A Lees
Result 3/7
Horse Misteed (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Vital Mist
Breeder Ralph Johns Pty Ltd
Owner Triple Crown Syndications (Mgr: C Ward), W G Porter, L Cunynghame, B F Rippingale, Mrs J L Allen, D R Allen, A Chui, J L Pfeiffer, V P Chau, Ralph Johns Family (Mgr: R H Johns), Mc
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result Won/7
14:45 Handicap 1800m
Horse Waking Moment (AUS) 6 F
Authorized / Try This
Breeder W J & P M Sexton
Owner B F Sokolski & M C Scown
Trainer C J Waller
Result 3/8

RICCARTON (NZ)3 August 2019

15:55 Handicap 1600m
Horse Ahyum (NZ) 6 F
Iffraaj / Nan's Dream
Breeder J C & Mrs M A Morell
Owner John Morell, Frank & Diane Peters, Helen & Tim Parish & The Waimate Hoofbeats Group Syndicate
Trainer D Champion & K Murphy
Result 3/18
16:35 Handicap 1800m
Horse Locally Sauced (NZ) 8 G
Iffraaj / Geordie Girl
Breeder W E Jeffries
Owner Mrs I D & J Downey, M J Martin, M J Moore, Mrs I J Shaw & W J Stretton
Trainer G & I Shaw
Result 2/14

SANTA ROSA (USA)3 August 2019

16:45 Luther Burbank H. 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
1 1/16M
Horse Ziarah (IRE) 4 F
Iffraaj / Ashtown Girl
Breeder Barry Noonan
Owner Ronald L. Charles or Samuel Gordon
Trainer M Badilla
Result 2/9