Entries
Race entries featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Thursday, 18 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
AL RAYYAN (QA) | 19:10 |
novice
|
1400m |
Deimos (IRE)
3 C Night of Thunder (IRE) / Step Sequence (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Lynch Bages Ltd
Trainer: Mohammed Ghazali
|
21:20 |
handicap
|
1750m |
Dubawi Spectre (GB)
4 G Dubawi (IRE) / Spectre (FR) (Siyouni (FR))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud
Trainer: Gassim Ghazali
|
|
CHELMSFORD CITY (GB) | 17:30 |
handicap
|
1m 2f |
Calcutta Dream (IRE)
6 G Iffraaj (GB) / Short Affair (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Aston House Stud
Owner: Calcutta Dream Partnership
Trainer: M W Easterby
|
18:00 |
handicap
|
1m 2f |
Doubletalk (IRE)
3 F Night of Thunder (IRE) / Dutota Desejada (BRZ) (First American (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Charlie Johnston
|
|
18:30 |
maiden
|
7f |
Hey Crackers (IRE)
3 G Ribchester (IRE) / Up in Time (GB) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: Roundhill Stud & J. S. Investments (IRE)
Owner: Mr Arjun Waney
Trainer: Tom Clover
|
|
19:00 |
handicap
|
1m 5¼f |
Fox Flame (GB)
4 F Iffraaj (GB) / Street Fire (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & Mrs P Hargreaves & Mr A D Spence
Owner: Johnston Racing Ltd
Trainer: Charlie Johnston
|
|
19:30 |
handicap
|
6f |
Agostino (GB)
4 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Firenze (GB) (Efisio (GB))
Breeder: Jan & Peter Hopper
Owner: Mr P S Ryan
Trainer: Robert Cowell
|
|
20:00 |
handicap
|
6f |
Big Blue Boy (IRE)
3 G Blue Point (IRE) / Hoyamy (GB) (Dark Angel (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Y O R C Syndicate 1 & Partner
Trainer: David O'meara
|
|
20:30 |
handicap
|
6f |
Jimmy Speaking (GB)
3 G Territories (IRE) / Ever After (FR) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Strawberry Fields Stud
Owner: Strawberry Fields Stud
Trainer: C A Dwyer
|
|
FIRENZE (ITY) | 18:25 |
handicap
|
1800m |
Nabbeyl (IRE)
8 C New Approach (IRE) / Sajjhaa (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
|
HAWKESBURY (AUS) | 16:20 |
maiden handicap
|
1100m |
Enhance (AUS)
2 C Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Urban Rocket (GB) (Siyouni (FR))
Breeder: B R T Bloodstock
Owner: TFI, Kia Ora Stud W S, Cunningham Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Ridgmont Farm, Boutique Racing, Belsin Thoroughbreds, I C Burford & M K C Lee
Trainer: G Ryan & S Alexiou
|
HIPODROMO CHILE (CHI) | 13:00 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Joven Sagaz (CHI)
9 C Fast Company (IRE) / Smart Ana (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Cecilia Falconi
Trainer: José Bravo M.
|
NANTES (FR) | 11:51 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Close to You (FR)
4 F Cloth of Stars (IRE) / Extention (USA) (Hat Trick (JPN))
Breeder: Mme Lisa Lemiere Dubois
Owner: J.LAPORTE/M.BARON/G.VARET/GAUTIE
Trainer: A. BARON
|
NEWMARKET (GB) | 13:50 |
handicap
|
6f |
Blue Prince (IRE)
3 C Blue Point (IRE) / Zip Along (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: G & A Racing
Trainer: David Evans
|
14:25 |
maiden
|
1 mile |
A Major Payne (GB)
3 C Harry Angel (IRE) / Thankful (GB) (Diesis (GB))
Breeder: T. J. Cooper
Owner: A Major Payne Partnership
Trainer: Michael Bell
|
|
15:00 |
Abernant S.
(G3) Conditions 3YO+ |
6f |
Marshman (GB)
4 C Harry Angel (IRE) / White Rosa (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Highbank Stud
Owner: Nick Bradley Racing 2 & Mrs E Burke
Trainer: K R Burke
|
|
15:35 |
Craven S.
(G3) Conditions 3YO |
1 mile |
Cambridge (IRE)
3 C Dubawi (IRE) / Amerique (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: White Birch Farm, SC
Owner: Mrs J Magnier/m Tabor/d Smith/p M Bran
Trainer: A P O'brien
|
|
16:10 |
maiden
|
7f |
Lyraisa (GB)
3 F Masar (IRE) / Sagres (GB) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Breeder: Aston Mullins Stud & S. Barrow Esq
Owner: Mrs E Roberts
Trainer: Richard Hannon
|
|
16:45 |
novice
|
1m 2f |
Endless Victory (GB)
3 C Teofilo (IRE) / Waitress (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
|
|
17:20 |
handicap
|
7f |
Farhh to Shy (GB)
6 F Farhh (GB) / Coconut Shy (GB) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder: Mr F. G. Butler
Owner: Mr F Butler
Trainer: G Margarson
|
|
PARISLONGCHAMP (FR) | 13:55 |
handicap
|
1300m |
Egiategia (IRE)
3 F Profitable (IRE) / Embraceable You (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Ballygreany Stud & Elec Bloodstock
Owner: ECURIE VITALE
Trainer: M. Guarnieri
|
14:30 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Suchet (FR)
3 C Cloth of Stars (IRE) / Decize (FR) (Kentucky Dynamite (USA))
Breeder: E.a.r.l. Soc D'entrainement Freddy Head
Owner: MME FREDERIC HEAD
Trainer: Mme V. Head
|
|
15:05 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Luiza Bere (FR)
3 F Territories (IRE) / Broken Promise (FR) (Le Havre (IRE))
Breeder: E.a.r.l. Haras De La Haie Neuve
Owner: GERARD AUGUSTIN-NORMAND
Trainer: Y. Barberot (s)
|
|
15:40 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Abiat (FR)
3 F Rio de la Plata (USA) / Ancient East (IRE) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: Werner Neumann
Owner: Mme Lydia Sarova
Trainer: M. RULEC (S)
|
|
16:15 |
conditions
|
2000m |
Babakool (GB)
3 C Dubawi (IRE) / Terrakova (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Wertheimer Et Frere
Owner: . WERTHEIMER & FRERE
Trainer: C. Ferland (s)
|
|
16:50 |
conditions
|
2000m |
Cornelienne (IRE)
3 F Golden Horn (GB) / Australienne (IRE) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Wertheimer Et Frere
Owner: . WERTHEIMER & FRERE
Trainer: C. Ferland (s)
|
|
17:25 |
conditions
|
3000m |
Always Welcome (FR)
7 G Manduro (GER) / Around Me (IRE) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: Herald Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: L.BAUDRON (S)
Trainer: L. Baudron (s)
|
|
18:00 |
handicap
|
1300m |
Liberte (FR)
3 F Too Darn Hot (GB) / Lida (IRE) (Lope de Vega (IRE))
Breeder: M. Zalim Bifov
Owner: N.CLEMENT (S)
Trainer: N. Clement (s)
|
|
PINJARRA (AUS) | 17:00 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Midnight Mystery (NZ)
6 F Iffraaj (GB) / Midnight Senorita (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: W H & Est late T M Hurlstone
Owner: A D Mathews
Trainer: A D Mathews
|
RIPON (GB) | 13:57 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Poet's Dawn (GB)
9 G Poet's Voice (GB) / Dudley Queen (IRE) (Excellent Art (GB))
Breeder: Mrs J. K. Powell & Catridge Farm Stud
Owner: Mr Timothy O'Gram & Partner
Trainer: Tim Easterby
|
14:32 |
maiden
|
1m 4f |
Sam Sarphati (GB)
4 G New Approach (IRE) / Precious Diamond (USA) (War Front (USA))
Breeder: Penhill Stud
Owner: Racing Knights And Liam Murray
Trainer: Miss S Ender
|
|
15:07 |
handicap
|
6f |
Fenlander (GB)
3 G Territories (IRE) / Specialty (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: M. H. Sly & Mrs P. M. Sly
Owner: Michael H Sly & Mrs Pam Sly
Trainer: Mrs P Sly
|
|
15:42 |
handicap
|
1m 1¾f |
Karmology (GB)
4 F Golden Horn (GB) / Karmadal (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: David & Yvonne Blunt
Owner: David & Yvonne Blunt
Trainer: K R Burke
|
|
16:17 |
handicap
|
6f |
Braveheart Boy (IRE)
4 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Bureau (IRE) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: Roundhill Stud
Owner: Reality Partnerships XI
Trainer: Tim Easterby
|
|
TUNCURRY (AUS) | 15:20 |
Maiden
|
1005m |
Bold Bender (AUS)
4 F Territories (IRE) / Sunday School (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Lui
Owner: S Coyne, D Coyne, B Coyne, D P Coyne, P Burchell, R Burchell, E Garcia, G J Brown, Miss H K Phillips, G A Henry & P Coyne
Trainer: Matthew Smith
|
TURF PARADISE (USA) | 17:14 |
MOC
3 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Admiralty Place (GB)
6 G Territories (IRE) / Imperialistic (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
Breeder: The National Stud
Owner: Amy Marnane, Olivia Marnane and Next Wave Racing LLC
Trainer: V Belvoir
|
WAVERLEY (NZ) | 16:41 |
handicap
|
1650m |
Rita Bonita (NZ)
5 F Iffraaj (GB) / Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: D Paykel
Owner: Gb's Rita Bonita Syndicate
Trainer: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
|
Friday, 19 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
BATH (GB) | 16:40 |
novice
|
5f |
Lizzie Bubbles (IRE)
2 F Profitable (IRE) / Jadeyra (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner: Mr Patrick Murphy
Trainer: Alice Haynes
|
17:15 |
handicap
|
5¾f |
Damia (GB)
3 F Territories (IRE) / Graine de Maille (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Bumble Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Eastington Racing Club
Trainer: V Dartnall
|
|
17:45 |
Lansdown S.
(Listed) Conditions 3YO+f&m |
5f |
Electric Storm (IRE)
4 F Night of Thunder (IRE) / Ancestral (GB) (Bated Breath (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
|
|
18:45 |
handicap
|
1m 6f |
Villazon (GB)
4 G Cracksman (GB) / Perfect Note (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Ms R. D. S. Hood
Owner: Peter Clarke Racing Partners
Trainer: Ms D C Faulkner
|
|
19:15 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Jade Country (GB)
5 G Territories (IRE) / Oasis Jade (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Mr & D. J. Deer
Owner: Pduffy,dsemmens,vwilliams,rharper&Jdee
Trainer: J Flint
|
|
19:45 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Sao Timothy (IRE)
4 G Fast Company (IRE) / Starbright (IRE) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Irish National Stud Mare Syndicate
Owner: M Duthie & T Moynihan
Trainer: Robert Stephens
|
|
CANBERRA (AUS) | 16:10 |
open handicap
|
1400m |
From the Bush (AUS)
7 G Poet's Voice (GB) / Endaxi (AUS) (Authorized (IRE))
Breeder: Mr S Flynn
Owner: S P Flynn, G W Moore, P W Nelson, Mrs G M Williams, C D Chateris, M L Flynn, G J Williams, E Babbage & Phalaris Stud (Mgr: A E Vrisakis)
Trainer: Ms G Williams
|
DARWIN (AUS) | 16:25 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Pocket Pistol (AUS)
7 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Mae Gone West (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Grand Park View Stud
Owner: K L Moore & B L Moore
Trainer: Ms T Halter
|
GATTON (AUS) | 11:40 |
handicap
|
860m |
Krakarib (AUS)
3 G Ribchester (IRE) / Skagerrak (AUS) (Dawn Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Donald's Racing (Mgr: T Hughes), M J Holme, J Bottomley, M Reed, G1G Colts & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: G Diamond), J Ballard, S W Bartels, M J Batterham, M J Ey, S N Horgan, D N Gillies, D Harrigan, Mrs D Kruger, J Marshall, B Spicer, Mrs C Thom, M Trussell,
Trainer: Adam Campton
|
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) | 13:10 |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 1/16M |
Mad Madame Mim (IRE)
4 F Teofilo (IRE) / Dahlia's Spirit (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Fifth Avenue Bloodstock
Owner: Saffie A. Joseph, Jr.
Trainer: S Joseph, Jr.
|
ISTANBUL (TUR) |
handicap
|
1300m |
Gonzalo (TUR)
4 C Belardo (IRE) / Palena (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Yigit Can Yazici
Owner: ABDULLAH YAZICI
Trainer: A.YAZICI
|
|
JYDSK (DEN) | 19:05 |
Handicap
|
1550m |
Sandie's Dream (GB)
5 F Belardo (IRE) / Alexandrite (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Alexandrite Partnership
Owner: Johansen Racing
Trainer: M Johansen
|
KEENELAND (USA) | 14:04 |
CLM
4 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
6F |
Fairy Cakes (GB)
6 M Outstrip (GB) / Faery Song (IRE) (Lawman (FR))
Breeder: Trinity Park Stud Ltd
Owner: McEntee Racing, Inc. (Paul McEntee)
Trainer: P McEntee
|
17:48 |
ALW
4 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Belouni (FR)
4 G Fast Company (IRE) / Vienna View (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Le Thenney
Owner: Michael Dubb, Madaket Stables, LLC (Sol Kumin), Michael E. Kisber and William J. Rucker
Trainer: C Brown
|
|
MATAMATA (NZ) | 13:12 |
maiden
|
1400m |
Mysterious Girl (NZ)
5 F Belardo (IRE) / Read My Lips (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: Haunui Farm LP, Mrs D A & J J Moeke, Central, NZ
Owner: G Best, G Bushell, J P Carver, M Chamberlain, N Cooper, C Curran, Haunui Farm Lp, Mrs J R McDonald, L D & N Mealamu, B Menere, G E Petersen, V Powar, T C Proctor, She Is Savvy Syndicate & M A Taylor
Trainer: Ms S P Mynott
|
14:22 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Anna Tait (NZ)
5 F Iffraaj (GB) / Lauren Tate (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: J C Morell
Owner: J C Morell
Trainer: J C Morell
|
|
14:57 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Luxuriant (NZ)
6 F Iffraaj (GB) / Opulent (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: GN & CM Bloodstock Ltd & Te Akau Opulent Syndicate
Owner: Te Akau Opulent Syndicate
Trainer: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
|
15:34 |
handicap
|
2000m |
Hoard the Bourbon (NZ)
5 G Iffraaj (GB) / High Joy (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Owner: 2020 Bourbon Lane Stable New Zealand LLC, S B Marsh & D E Foster
Trainer: S B Marsh
|
|
NEWBURY (GB) | 14:12 |
handicap
|
6f |
Bosh (IRE)
5 G Profitable (IRE) / Tropical Mist (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: D. McDonnell
Owner: Richard Hannon Racing Syndicate
Trainer: Richard Hannon
|
14:42 |
maiden
|
1m 2f |
Balletic (IRE)
3 F Masar (IRE) / First City (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited (IRE)
Owner: Tony Bloom & Ian McAleavy
Trainer: Ralph Beckett
|
|
15:12 |
novice
|
1m 2f |
Arabian Tribe (GB)
3 C Dubawi (IRE) / Alina (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Sun Kingdom Pty Ltd
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
|
|
15:45 |
handicap
|
2m ½f |
Beamish (FR)
6 G Teofilo (IRE) / Bearlita (GER) (Lomitas (GB))
Breeder: Alexander Rom
Owner: Hambleton Racing Xxxvi Ltd & Partner
Trainer: Archie Watson
|
|
16:15 |
handicap
|
7f |
Christian David (IRE)
3 C Profitable (IRE) / Liberty Sky (IRE) (Rip Van Winkle (IRE))
Breeder: Manister House Stud Ltd
Owner: Sir David Seale
Trainer: Richard Hannon
|
|
16:50 |
maiden
|
7f |
Noel Fox (IRE)
3 F Night of Thunder (IRE) / Go Kart (IRE) (Intense Focus (USA))
Breeder: John O Connor
Owner: King Power Racing Co Ltd
Trainer: Ralph Beckett
|
|
ORANGE (AUS) | 13:20 |
maiden handicap
|
1010m |
Diamond Sun (AUS)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Ocean Diamond (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Breeder: Sun Bloodstock
Owner: M R Harrison, Mrs M D Harrison & B N Johnstone
Trainer: Ms M Harrison
|
ROMA (ITY) | 14:25 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Cappuccino Bay (IRE)
7 F Outstrip (GB) / Brazilian Flame (IRE) (Camacho (GB))
Breeder: Yeomanstown Stud
|
15:35 |
handicap
|
1200m |
It's Hard (IRE)
3 C Masar (IRE) / Arabescatta (GB) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud
|
|
16:10 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Nobu (IRE)
4 F Belardo (IRE) / Unconditionally (IRE) (Lawman (FR))
Breeder: A. Botti Srl Soc Di Allenamento Di Botti
|
|
17:25 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Hizaam (GB)
4 G Fast Company (IRE) / Roseisarose (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Skymarc Farm Inc.
|
|
SAINT-CLOUD (FR) | 13:26 |
claimer
|
900m |
Awj (GB)
2 F Profitable (IRE) / Holloa (GB) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Tibthorpe Stud
Owner: MOHAMMED AL SHAHI
Trainer: MME A. HAYNES
|
14:00 |
conditions
|
2400m |
Spinello (FR)
3 C Cracksman (GB) / Copying (GB) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: S.C.E.A. Ecurie Haras Du Cadran
Owner: G.LAROCHE/JL.QUINIOU
Trainer: M. BARATTI (S)
|
|
14:35 |
conditions
|
2400m |
Dame Quant (GB)
3 F Masar (IRE) / Short Skirt (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: . GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. Fabre
|
|
15:45 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Ocean Viking (GB)
3 C Farhh (GB) / Sea Chorus (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Mr Kenny Kok
Owner: . GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. Fabre
|
|
16:20 |
conditions
|
1600m |
On the Clouds (GB)
3 F Too Darn Hot (GB) / Najoum (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: . GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: HA. PANTALL (S)
|
|
18:05 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Murrayfield (FR)
6 F Territories (IRE) / Pam Pam (FR) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Thierry De La Heronniere
Owner: M.DUQUAIRE/MME J.PROIETTI/RODET
Trainer: L. PROIETTI
|
|
SAN SEBASTIÁN (SPA) | 12:22 |
Conditions
|
1500m |
Anasita (FR)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Ana Smart (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Breeder: M. Jean-Pierre Dubois
Owner: ECURIE DES MOUETTES
Trainer: A. IMAZ
|
12:54 |
Handicap
|
2000m |
First Crowd (GB)
5 F Iffraaj (GB) / Garanciere (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Aston Mullins Stud
Owner: CESAR ALONSO JR
Trainer: C. ALONSO
|
|
13:30 |
Conditions
|
2000m |
Grazalema (GB)
4 F Cracksman (GB) / Smiling Blue Eyes (SAF) (Dynasty (SAF))
Breeder: Essafinaat UK Ltd
Owner: MEDITERRANEO
Trainer: G. ARIZKORRETA
|
|
SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) | 16:00 |
STR
3 yo's & up Open |
6F |
Neon Lights (IRE)
4 G Profitable (IRE) / Ponty Royale (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Ringfort Stud Ltd
Owner: Les Blake
Trainer: S Knapp
|
SEYMOUR (AUS) | 14:30 |
maiden
|
1200m |
Drift Net (AUS)
3 F Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Seine Net (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
Saturday, 20 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
ASCOT (AUS) | 15:03 |
Karrakatta P.
(G2) 2yo Open Set Weight |
1200m |
Blue Rocket (AUS)
2 F Blue Point (IRE) / Catherine Wheel (AUS) (Rogano (AUS))
Breeder: Oakland Park Stud
Owner: Oakland Park Stud (Mgr: N G Duncan), J Maas, Mrs J C Maas & Hamlin Bay Thoroughbreds (Mgr: S Litton)
Trainer: D & B Pearce
|
16:25 |
open
|
1200m |
Western Empire (NZ)
6 G Iffraaj (GB) / Western Jewel (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs A D Williams, A Latassa & Ms S J Leury
Trainer: G & A Williams
|
|
ATHERTON (AUS) | 13:00 |
Maiden
|
1100m |
Kitema (AUS)
4 G Ribchester (IRE) / Single Melody (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs G Pickett
Owner: R H Bailey & A R Bailey
Trainer: A R Bailey
|
BOWEN (AUS) | 14:08 |
set weight
|
1000m |
Finsceal (AUS)
5 G Territories (IRE) / Rosalita (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: G F O'Toole & Mrs D O'Toole
Trainer: T Button
|
BRATISLAVA (SLO) | 15:00 |
Handicap
|
2400m |
Bellary (IRE)
5 F Belardo (IRE) / Bora Blues (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Trevor Rogers
Owner: Mihalik Racing/Slowakei
Trainer: Marcel Mihalik/Slowakei
|
17:00 |
Conditions
|
1800m |
Mister Slovakia (IRE)
3 C Golden Horn (GB) / Aurora Gray (GB) (Rip Van Winkle (IRE))
Breeder: Culworth Grounds & Fortune Bloodstock (IRE)
Owner: Westminster Race Horses SK
Trainer: Chodúr Jozef
|
|
17:30 |
Conditions
|
1700m |
Bodyman (FR)
4 C Territories (IRE) / Body Sculpt (FR) (Kendargent (FR))
Breeder: Guy Pariente Holding Sprl
Owner: Autistic Dream
Trainer: Bodlák Radim
|
|
BRNO (CZE) | 14:00 |
Handicap
|
1400m |
Lady Sophie (IRE)
5 F Golden Horn (GB) / Poetic Imagination (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Antonacci F. & Reid D.
Owner: Autistic Dream (CZE)
Trainer: Bodlák Radim
|
17:30 |
Handicap
|
2200m |
Joe Black (IRE)
4 C Raven's Pass (USA) / Asgardella (IRE) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Chris Glynn
Owner: Amdael Kubícek CPK
Trainer: Ilíková Katerina
|
|
DALBY (AUS) | 12:09 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Krakarib (AUS)
3 G Ribchester (IRE) / Skagerrak (AUS) (Dawn Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Donald's Racing (Mgr: T Hughes), M J Holme, J Bottomley, M Reed, G1G Colts & Breeding Pty Ltd (Mgr: G Diamond), J Ballard, S W Bartels, M J Batterham, M J Ey, S N Horgan, D N Gillies, D Harrigan, Mrs D Kruger, J Marshall, B Spicer, Mrs C Thom, M Trussell,
Trainer: Adam Campton
|
EAGLE FARM (AUS) | 11:38 |
set weight
|
1000m |
Devastating (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Testa Secret (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Seymour Bloodstock
Owner: B Cross, R J Albert, B J Thynne, Ms L Thynne & Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas)
Trainer: T J Gollan
|
13:23 |
handicap
|
1600m |
This'llbetheone (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Axiomatic (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Owner: Jack Bruce Racing (Mgr: J P Bruce), D J Ayliffe, G Benson, M G Billington, C Boyce, Ms J H Castree, D P Courtney, M Dunleavy, R J Hunter, S A Hunter, M I Nelson, J M Roberts, D Germaine, Taylor Peterson (Mgr: S W Taylor), J W O'Kearney & S Gallagher
Trainer: Jack Bruce
|
|
13:58 |
handicap
|
1805m |
Prickly Poppy (NZ)
5 F Belardo (IRE) / Mojave Aster (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner: Sir P J Vela
Trainer: P P Jenkins
|
|
15:12 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Rockribbed (AUS)
6 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Seattle Lass (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Breeder: Bridsan Bloodstock
Owner: B C Walker, N A Robertiello, P N Bartilomo, R Raciti, E O'Shea, N Zangari, J G Swan, P T Noonan, C O'Shea, R Seymour & Miss E R A S Jenkin
Trainer: T J Gollan
|
|
ELLERSLIE (NZ) | 13:10 |
handicap
|
1500m |
Bella Luce (NZ)
5 F Belardo (IRE) / Luce in the City (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Breeder: D Rushworth
Owner: D Rushworth, S Voice, H Rushworth, K & K Zimmerman, J & B Cottle, E Clotworthy, N George, J Ross, B Smith, D & M Walker, A Whippy, K Morton & C Robinson
Trainer: S & E Clotworthy
|
13:45 |
Star Way S.
(Listed) 2yo Open4 Set Weight |
1200m |
Whiskey 'n Roses (NZ)
2 G Belardo (IRE) / Fullinbloom (NZ) (Fully Fledged (NZ))
Breeder: P J & Mrs S G Walker
Owner: Ashford Lodge Ltd & Haunui Farm LP
Trainer: Ms J Surgenor
|
|
16:46 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Lerado (NZ)
4 G Belardo (IRE) / Cherry Vain (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS))
Breeder: Haunui Farm LP
Owner: Ms S E Bourke, J F Bruford, J P Cate, G M Datson, C J Dobbie, M J Fox, J W Gracie, D J & G J Jenkin, P L Sparrow, Waihi Livestock Ltd & M L O Williams
Trainer: S B Marsh
|
|
GCTC (AUS) | 13:04 |
maiden special weight
|
1050m |
Thunderous (AUS)
2 C Night of Thunder (IRE) / Mia Diva (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Harp Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: Cunningham Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd (Mgr: M Cunningham) & P L Jelfs
Trainer: Marcus Wilson
|
13:39 |
maiden handicap
|
1050m |
Exceed to Ambition (AUS)
3 F Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Greselin (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Chelden Super Fund
Owner: M J Wilson, J D Wilson, Mrs B A Wilson & Ms M Horton
Trainer: Marcus Wilson
|
|
16:44 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Flying Milo (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Well Found (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Ms MMJ Vincent
Owner: Miss H Y So & J Sweeney
Trainer: Josh Sweeney
|
|
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) | 17:20 |
AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
Storm Miami (IRE)
3 F Blue Point (IRE) / Cosmic Love (GB) (Sea The Stars (IRE))
Breeder: Jc Bloodstock & Goodwill Bloodstock
Owner: Mark Dobbin
Trainer: B Walsh
|
HIPODROMO CHILE (CHI) | 12:30 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Joven Sagaz (CHI)
9 C Fast Company (IRE) / Smart Ana (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Cecilia Falconi
Trainer: José Bravo M.
|
HORSHAM (AUS) | 13:46 |
Maiden
|
1800m |
Ribble Valley (AUS)
3 F Ribchester (IRE) / Devotee (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: W G Lee, N Gopaul, Mrs J A Grant, A Roussou, B D Hereward, Miss D A Poulter, Black Ops Racing (Mgr: B R Lowry), D K Miles, S R Yolland, M P Vagg, Mrs M Diprose, J Harms, J M Kennedy, D J Delos, K D Delos, Mrs J L Bainbridge, M Bainbridge, Mrs N E Messerle
Trainer: Luke Oliver
|
KEENELAND (USA) | 16:44 |
VisitLEX Elkhorn S.
(G2) 4 yo's & up Open |
1 1/2M |
Bold Act (IRE)
4 G New Approach (IRE) / Dancing Sands (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin, LLC (Mohammed Al Maktoum, et al.)
Trainer: C Appleby
|
KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS) | 12:25 |
maiden handicap
|
1400m |
Interjection (AUS)
2 G Too Darn Hot (GB) / Frankly So (IRE) (Frankel (GB))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Owner: Finemore Thoroughbreds (Mgr: R S Finemore), Sonnykids (Mgr: B S Jenkins), Get Up Them Stairs (Mgr: R Lyons), M Christopher, G R Henderson, G D Pease, G W Aldridge, R L Charley, D Dickson, P Milczarek, P Placanica, Mrs C T Dooner & J D Stewart
Trainer: J A O'shea
|
14:45 |
handicap
|
1300m |
Callistemon (AUS)
3 F Territories (IRE) / Hariata (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs P Warner
Owner: Mrs P M G Warner
Trainer: K J Parker
|
|
16:40 |
handicap
|
1500m |
Pipistrelle (AUS)
3 F Ribchester (IRE) / Flying (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
|
LEETON (AUS) | 15:25 |
handicap
|
1150m |
Ima Dubawi (AUS)
3 F Dubawi (IRE) / Entisaar (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: N J Osborne & Mrs D Y Osborne
Trainer: N J Osborne
|
16:00 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Lafilio (AUS)
5 G Teofilo (IRE) / La La Land (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Breeder: Mr PA Woods
Owner: C A Woods, P A Woods & B J Woods
Trainer: Shane Bloomfield
|
|
MORNINGTON (AUS) | 11:50 |
open set weight
|
1200m |
Climate Change (AUS)
2 F Too Darn Hot (GB) / Broadband (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Breeder: Mr P Horwitz
Owner: S P Nichols, Tbb Racing Mgr T Blum, A Blum, M Rocco, K Buckley, R J Harding, M A Miller, A J Glen, G H Bartling, R Bayliss, P De Leijer, R B Glen, J Kennan, K E Knee, P A Long, M I Mays, J S Tinney, R A Wintle, B Dick & G W McKenzie
Trainer: S P Nichols
|
16:00 |
Mornington Cup
(Listed) Open Handicap |
2400m |
Gear Up (IRE)
6 G Teofilo (IRE) / Gearanai (USA) (Toccet (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Teme Valley (Mgr: R Ryan), J F Webb, Trilogy (Mgr: Mrs M Stenning), A J Luciano, G J P Van Ameyden, Hon. G J Williamson & D Bowman
Trainer: Annabel Neasham
|
|
16:35 |
Hareeba S.
(Listed) Open Handicap |
1200m |
Curran (AUS)
6 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Tramell (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs J Thomson
Owner: Miss L G Proctor, R Cartwright & Mrs L Tolson
Trainer: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
|
|
17:10 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Farhh Flung (GB)
5 G Farhh (GB) / Flycatcher (IRE) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Workshop Manor Stud
Owner: B Cussen, A J Pearse, A Cussen, T W Jones, M G Ford, N Wilson, M P Edwards, A D'Augello, D Evans, Metcap Mgt No 5 (Mgr: J Kanga), A S Jolley, D F Bradbury, D Cicolella & G Olver
Trainer: D T O'brien
|
|
MORPHETTVILLE (AUS) | 12:37 |
handicap
|
1950m |
Shakespeare (NZ)
7 G Poet's Voice (GB) / Ulfah (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Botsky Pty Ltd
Owner: R Jolly, D Crook, C Fromm, S Hoyle, J Jolly, P Jolly, D Kirk, C Lamb, P Morris, A Newman, G Sparkes, W Sims, G Wiltshire, Bula Bula (Mgr: C M Fitzgerald) & Clay Hero Racing (Mgr: R W Lanyon)
Trainer: R & C Jolly
|
15:02 |
handicap
|
1550m |
Bellavardo (NZ)
5 F Belardo (IRE) / Vitrum (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Owner: T Clarke, R Warnock, C Reynolds, S Prettejohn, J Nemorin, G Guest, A Hughes, D Varney, Ms J Heaney, Mrs J Clarke, Mrs L Warnock, J Baker, Ms C Rehn, Mrs A Varney, P Ninnis, Dream To Win (Ms J Heaney) & Tell Them They're Dreaming (Ms J Heaney)
Trainer: G Richards & D Moyle
|
|
15:42 |
HC Nitschke S.
(Listed) 3yo Open Set Weight |
1400m |
Anotherhouse (NZ)
3 G Belardo (IRE) / Divorcee (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: P J Walker
Owner: S P Gower, Mrs L E Gower, P J Treloar, K J Boyle, P Caruso, Ms J A Barnes, A Gelberg, A P Newman, T W Newman, C J Formby, J J McMahon, R S Holton, A Hatswell, B R Rowett, D S Geddie & P J Smith
Trainer: S P Gower
|
|
RANDWICK (AUS) | 11:25 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Callistemon (AUS)
3 F Territories (IRE) / Hariata (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs P Warner
Owner: Mrs P M G Warner
Trainer: K J Parker
|
12:05 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Satay Chicken (NZ)
5 G Iffraaj (GB) / Satay (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: Chequers N.Z. Ltd
Owner: Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell), T M Palmer, J R Lyons, B A Salt, R B Hosking, Yellow Iron Racing (M Carter), A C Cameron, G Morley, Miss A Morley, Tralee (A Mabbott), Mrs W L Caddey, M J Humphrys, Pumpa Racing, Coastline Racing, J Thomas, T M Will
Trainer: Cody Morgan
|
|
13:15 |
Frank Packer P.
(G3) 3yo Open Set Weight |
2000m |
Uncle Harry (AUS)
3 C Harry Angel (IRE) / Port Elizabeth (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr N Tufilli
Owner: P Perry & Ms C G Collis
Trainer: P M Perry
|
|
14:25 |
Japan Racing Association P.
(G3) 3yo+ Open Quality |
2000m |
Navajo Peak (AUS)
5 G Territories (IRE) / Ship Rock (AUS) (Authorized (IRE))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: J L Thompson
Trainer: David Payne
|
|
15:00 |
Champagne S.
(G1) 2yo Open Set Weight |
1600m |
Broadsiding (AUS)
2 C Too Darn Hot (GB) / Speedway (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
|
16:20 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Riyazan (IRE)
9 G Iffraaj (GB) / Riyaba (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner: Ms B N McDonald & Ms B S Stobie
Trainer: M, W & J Hawkes
|
|
RICCARTON (NZ) | 11:50 |
maiden
|
1400m |
Zoom (NZ)
4 F Iffraaj (GB) / Ma Belle Ami (NZ) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: N & P Balia Family Trust
Owner: Miss N Turner, Miss K Muir & Miss S Turner
Trainer: J C Blackadder
|
12:22 |
maiden
|
1400m |
Rani Belle (NZ)
3 F Belardo (IRE) / Contessa Belle (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
Breeder: Emerald Bloodstock Ltd & Mrs N M Leicester
Owner: Emerald Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: S Kennedy & A Furlong
|
|
14:01 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Fingerprinted (NZ)
4 G Belardo (IRE) / Works Wonders (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Breeder: Miss A C Miles & M J Simpson, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: L W Carruthers, D A McLachlan, R B Miles & M J Simpson
Trainer: Ms E J Wyatt
|
|
14:34 |
Great Easter S.
(Listed) Open4 Handicap |
1400m |
Millefiori (NZ)
5 F Iffraaj (GB) / Miss Bluebell (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Breeder: Totara Park Stud
Owner: Te Akau Millefiori Racing Partnership (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm)
Trainer: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
|
15:09 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Royal Valour (NZ)
4 G Belardo (IRE) / Royal Governess (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Breeder: B W & Mrs R A Wilson, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: B W & Mrs R A Wilson
Trainer: B & R Wilson
|
|
15:44 |
Warstep S.
(Listed) 3yoFillies Open4 Set Weight |
2000m |
Caffeinated (NZ)
3 F Belardo (IRE) / Frappuccino (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
Breeder: Haunui Farm LP
Owner: E C Turner, B Birse, Y Durham
Trainer: Ebony Turner
|
|
16:19 |
Canterbury Gold Cup
(G3) Open4 Weight For Age |
2000m |
Perfect Scenario (NZ)
6 G Iffraaj (GB) / Rosetti Bay (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs G E Graydon & Miss E C Pollard
Owner: Te Akau Perfection Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm)
Trainer: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
|
SHA TIN (HK) | 13:30 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Ariel (IRE)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Garra Molly (IRE) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Timothy J. Rooney
Owner: Martin Siu Kim Sun
Trainer: D A Hayes
|
15:05 |
handicap
|
1650m |
Keen Unity (IRE)
5 G Belardo (IRE) / Prudent Approach (IRE) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mr & Mrs Victor Lui Ting, Ian Lui And Kenneth Leung Kin Hang
Trainer: K H Ting
|
|
16:10 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Laugh Tale (GB)
5 G New Approach (IRE) / Sharnberry (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: St Albans Bloodstock LLP
Owner: Michael Lee Chak Hol
Trainer: K L Man
|
|
16:40 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Sea Air Legend (NZ)
4 G Belardo (IRE) / Darci Dancer (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Owner: Rich Style Syndicate
Trainer: Y S Tsui
|
|
YEPPOON (AUS) | 14:50 |
Maiden
|
1000m |
Send the Money (AUS)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Send My Love (NZ) (Azamour (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs L Lord
Owner: Mrs V G J Beak, R F Beak & J C Beak
Trainer: Tom Smith
|
15:30 |
set weight
|
1000m |
Cinderella Man (AUS)
7 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Real Stolle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Love Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: A J Jones & Ms J M Thomas
Trainer: Alan Joseph Jones
|
|
ZWEIBRÜCKEN (GER) | 15:30 |
conditions
|
2400m |
Jazzmen (FR)
7 G Manduro (GER) / Sand Rose (FR) (Aussie Rules (USA))
Breeder: Societa Agricola Gem S.r.l.
Owner: Christian Peterschmitt
Trainer: Christian Peterschmitt
|
Sunday, 21 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
BENDIGO (AUS) | 12:25 |
maiden special weight
|
1100m |
Centre Square (AUS)
2 G Blue Point (IRE) / Showy Zoe (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Johnston
Owner: Ciaron Maher Racing, L Caminiti, C Oliver, S J Bartlett, D J Carson, R El Daghl, P L Ward, G W Cain, Ms N L Kent, Footy Racing Pty Ltd, Ms D V Pope, Trap Door, A Wilmut, S D Eldridge, D P Delaney, G J Wombwell & R Hirst
Trainer: C Maher
|
15:25 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Harry Got Styles (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Caesura (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Owner: Carringbush Park (Mgr: M Laurie), Miss K A Brideoake, Mrs S Cummings, S Gilbert, Mrs S L Gilbert, D V Mustica, Mrs L Mustica, P S Mustica, Mrs J Mustica, R K Walker & M A White
Trainer: M M Laurie
|
|
16:05 |
handicap
|
1300m |
Tizjammy (NZ)
4 G Iffraaj (GB) / Hannah Mary (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Owner: M A Jacobson, J Jacobson & Kathlee Syndicate
Trainer: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
|
|
16:45 |
handicap
|
1500m |
Cuban State (AUS)
6 G Teofilo (IRE) / Purnima (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Mr RA Emery
Owner: Kildalton Park Racing (Mgr: D Gordon), Telemon Stud (Mgr: D J Fletcher), Peake Racing (Mgr: P N Edwards), P W Sheehan, Ocean Wave (Mgr: M J Bell), D C Findlay, M Chen, W D Mcguire, L Lusty, Milaluca Racing & G J Fischer
Trainer: T & C McEvoy
|
|
HAWERA (NZ) | 15:50 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Ginger Too (NZ)
7 G Iffraaj (GB) / La Chiflota (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner: Nathan Pene, Simon O'Connor, Paul & Colleen Hickey, Craig Saunders, Nick Kearney & Kamran Kazalbash
Trainer: D R Wiles
|
16:25 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Belladonna Lily (NZ)
4 F Belardo (IRE) / Savoia (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs S Hole, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: Mrs S Hole, R M Marlow & R Stewart
Trainer: Robbie Patterson
|
|
HOBART (AUS) | 13:45 |
open handicap
|
1200m |
Cherokee Dancer (AUS)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Bint Cherokee (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Mr M Cesnik
Owner: W G Roser
Trainer: Adam Trinder
|
15:35 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Hellova Night (AUS)
6 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Radha Rani (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Breeder: Lynrowan Stud TAS
Owner: Lynrowan Stud (Mgr: R A W Lynch)
Trainer: T W Evans
|
|
JÄGERSRO (SWE) | 11:50 |
maiden
|
1600m |
Montauk (IRE)
3 C Masar (IRE) / Tahneed (IRE) (War Front (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co (IRE)
Owner: Mr Ascot
Trainer: Berneklint Oscar
|
12:20 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Kinsman (GB)
7 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Peeress (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
Owner: Nilsson Tord
Trainer: Nilsson Tord (a)
|
|
13:29 |
handicap
|
1730m |
Is What it Is (GB)
4 C Outstrip (GB) / Dubawi's Spirit (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Llety Farms
Owner: Mortensen Nathalie
Trainer: Stjernstrand Annette (a)
|
|
KEENELAND (USA) | 17:16 |
MSW
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
Risk Threshold (IRE)
4 F Dubawi (IRE) / Priceless (GB) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Alan Spence
Owner: Klaravich Stables, Inc. (Seth Klarman)
Trainer: C Brown
|
KRANJI (SIN) | 13:00 |
maiden handicap
|
1600m |
Supreme Liner (AUS)
3 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Igraine (AUS) (Denman (AUS))
Breeder: Gilgai Farm
Owner: Supreme Liner Stable
Trainer: J Peters
|
14:30 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Fast and Fearless (NZ)
7 G Iffraaj (GB) / Just a Dream (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Breeder: Mrs J K Brown, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: FAST AND FEARLESS STABLE
Trainer: J Peters
|
|
LA ZARZUELA (SPA) | 11:30 |
Conditions
|
1600m |
Imonfire (IRE)
3 C Harry Angel (IRE) / Miss Mirabeau (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: D. G. Iceton
Owner: MEDITERRANEO
Trainer: A. SOTO
|
12:40 |
Maiden
|
2200m |
Ruzafa (GB)
3 F Cracksman (GB) / Ruxleys Star (USA) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Breeder: Pineapple Stud Ltd (GB)
Owner: MQ. MIRAFLORES S. ANTONIO
Trainer: C. DELCHER
|
|
13:50 |
Conditions
|
2000m |
Media Storm (GB)
7 C Night of Thunder (IRE) / Raskutani (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Wellsummers Farm
Owner: DOMINGOS MIGUEL BATISTA RIBEIRO
Trainer: Jp. Silva Pereira
|
|
14:25 |
Conditions
|
2200m |
El Caney (GB)
6 C Golden Horn (GB) / Kitty Wells (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Raffles Dancers (NZ) Pty Ltd
Owner: SANTA BARBARA
Trainer: J.M. Osorio
|
|
MUSWELLBROOK (AUS) | 14:40 |
maiden handicap
|
1280m |
Call Me Terry (AUS)
3 G Territories (IRE) / Curtain Calls (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Breeder: Auslucerne Pty Ltd
Owner: Auslucerne Racing & Breeding (Mgr: J Cox), Mrs P H Cox, M D Turner, Mrs A M Turner, C H Cox, Mrs T E H Moxham-Jarvis, Mrs T Bartlett-Murdoch, D A Woodhouse, Mrs A M Weston, Mrs V L Fulton-Kennedy, Mrs E Stacy, Mrs A J Blomfield, Mrs D V Kelley, G Biviano,
Trainer: Cameron Crockett
|
15:20 |
handicap
|
1500m |
Hemsted (AUS)
8 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Benenden (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: L Ribeiro & T Presits
Trainer: Carlos Antonio
|
|
PINJARRA (AUS) | 13:00 |
Maiden
|
2000m |
Demonstration (NZ)
4 G Iffraaj (GB) / Test Case (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms P Skidmore
Trainer: Daniel O'connor
|
15:00 |
Maiden
|
1413m |
Percussion Prince (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Lagerphone (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Dr B Roberts
Owner: K Sutherland, Mrs J Paulin, R J Gibbs, Ms H L Forrest, M J Vahala, S Wake, Mrs S Italiano, T Bridgeford, R P Fitzgerald, B Sutherland, G J Carruthers, M Carruthers, HP Carruthers & D L Carruthers
Trainer: S V Vahala
|
|
PORT AUGUSTA (AUS) | 13:20 |
Maiden
|
1100m |
Me Name's Harry (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Trefranian (AUS) (Dream Ahead (USA))
Breeder: Mr PJ Hill
Owner: P J & J Hill Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Trainer: Bryan Holtham
|
SELANGOR TC (MAL) | 14:45 |
handicap
|
1275m |
Tilsworth Sydney (GB)
7 F Outstrip (GB) / Pallas (GB) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Breeder: Michael Ng
Trainer: F Maynard
|
15:45 |
handicap
|
1150m |
Capone (NZ)
7 G Iffraaj (GB) / Nikey Davone (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: D M K & Mrs I S Lees
Trainer: HY Cheng
|
|
16:15 |
handicap
|
1020m |
Kassab (GB)
7 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Homily (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Kingwood Stud
Trainer: AB ABDULLAH
|
|
SUNSHINE COAST (AUS) | 14:50 |
handicap
|
1000m |
The Fixer (AUS)
4 G Territories (IRE) / Malionga (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Breeder: Mr S Ralph
Owner: S K Ralph, Mrs J M Ralph & J Ralph
Trainer: Jack Bruce
|
VELKA CHUCHLE (CZE) | 14:30 |
Conditions
|
1600m |
Adal Hit (GB)
3 C Postponed (IRE) / Anzac (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Malih Al Basti
Owner: Desire Hit
Trainer: Kobzarev Konstantin
|
15:30 |
Conditions
|
1400m |
Son of Corballis (IRE)
3 C Raven's Pass (USA) / Equanimity (IRE) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mighty Universe Ltd
Owner: Dr. Charvát
Trainer: Tuma Pavel
|
|
16:00 |
Conditions
|
1400m |
Jir Sun (GB)
7 G Shamardal (USA) / Jira (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Lokotrans s.r.o./Tschechien
Trainer: Lubos Urbanek
|
|
17:00 |
Handicap
|
1800m |
Happy Scarlett (FR)
4 F Ultra (IRE) / Lasting Melancholy (FR) (Orpen (USA))
Breeder: Mme Isabelle Corbani
Owner: Lika team
Trainer: Havelková Martina
|
|
17:30 |
Handicap
|
1800m |
Bastilla (FR)
4 F Cloth of Stars (IRE) / Pinaruh (FR) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: S.C.E.A. Le Haras Sc
Owner: BOKABAU S.R.O
Trainer: V. Luka
|
|
WAGGA (AUS) | 13:55 |
Maiden
|
1000m |
Bambi Belle (AUS)
3 F Ribchester (IRE) / Pride of Paris (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: Je & Jm Daly Syndicate (Mgr: J E Daly)
Trainer: Joseph Ible
|
Monday, 22 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
CAIRNS (AUS) | 13:47 |
open handicap
|
950m |
Assymetry (AUS)
3 F Territories (IRE) / Flammable (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: K J Casey, K R Moore, Mrs P J Moore, A R Bailey, Mrs R Montague, M Pointing & Kl Montague-Pointing
Trainer: A R Bailey
|
QUEANBEYAN (AUS) | 14:40 |
Maiden
|
1000m |
Bambi Belle (AUS)
3 F Ribchester (IRE) / Pride of Paris (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: Je & Jm Daly Syndicate (Mgr: J E Daly)
Trainer: Joseph Ible
|
15:50 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Into the Fire (AUS)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Unearthly (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner: Kirkup Racing (Mgr: B Kirkup), A R Stephenson, D N Tronson, M Grant, R D Harrison, G K McGregor, Mrs G M Cramsie, Mrs K E Harrison & Mrs D McGregor
Trainer: G G Kirkup
|
|
16:25 |
handicap
|
1460m |
Rockbarton Road (AUS)
4 F Territories (IRE) / Tango Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P Nottage
Owner: P L Nottage
Trainer: J M Cleary
|