Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

18 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
17:55 Novice 2yof
6f Grace and Virtue (IRE)
2  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Spiralling (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Roundhill Stud
Owner: Kaniz Bloodstock Investments Ltd
Trainer: R A Fahey
        Paycheck (GB)
2  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Fibou (USA) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: L. Sheridan
Owner: The Crepello Partnership
Trainer: D M Simcock
        Superiority (IRE)
2  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Janina (GB) (Namid (GB))
Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud
Owner: Mr J Laughton & Mrs E Burke
Trainer: K R Burke
  18:55 Handicap 2yo
7¼f Fair Pass (IRE)
2  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Fair Nashwan (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Breeder: Nafferty Stud
Owner: Scuderia Blueberry S R L
Trainer: M Botti
  19:25 Novice 2yo
1m ½f In the Night (IRE)
2  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Surprise Moment (IRE) (Authorized (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: C Appleby
        Poet's Mind (USA)
2  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Arethusa (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: C Appleby
  19:55 Handicap 3yo+
1m ½f Attainment (GB)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Wahylah (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
        New Arrangement (GB)
3  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Sooraah (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate

19 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ARAWA PARK
(NZ)
12:23 3yo Open Set Weight
1215m Equinox (NZ)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Our Ella Belle (NZ) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner: Te Akau 2018 Colt Breeding Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm)
Trainer: J W Richards
  15:50 Arawa S. (G3)
Open Weight For Age
1215m Dawn Patrol (NZ)
4  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Dazzling (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner: R H Jensen
Trainer: F T Ritchie
ASHBURTON
(NZ)
13:50 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Kandhu (NZ)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Arietta (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs K G Parsons, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: Mrs K G Parsons
Trainer: J & K Parsons
  14:59 Handicap
1400m Iffida (NZ)
5  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: G W & Mrs M W Simon
Owner: Peter R Corbett & Terrill T Charles
Trainer: T Charles & P Corbett
        Lady Davone (NZ)
6  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Nikey Davone (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: D M K & Mrs I S Lees
Owner: David & Ione Lees, Keep Trying No. 3 Syndicate, Mrs F S McCarthy, Mrs K M Peck & S J Woodsford
Trainer: Steven Woodsford
        Parvina (NZ)
5  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Ebony Pearl (NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ))
Breeder: W E Jeffries & L F Sheeran
Owner: L F Sheeran & We Jeffries Ltd
Trainer: L & R Didham
  16:44 Handicap
1400m Iffida (NZ)
5  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: G W & Mrs M W Simon
Owner: Peter R Corbett & Terrill T Charles
Trainer: T Charles & P Corbett
        Miss Doherty (NZ)
6  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: W J Gleeson, Central, NZ
Owner: Danny Crozier, Noel Cunneen, Paul Cunneen, Val Bowen & Rachel Deegan
Trainer: Danny Crozier
DARWIN
(AUS)
14:01 Handicap
1300m Howdee (AUS)
8  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Lanadee (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Breeder: Mr JL Cotter
Owner: C G P Pollard, J P Kerr, C A Peter, K M Mallise & S Pitts
Trainer: Chris Pollard
        Rosherville (AUS)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Parriwi (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Breeder: Balmoral Operations Pty Ltd
Owner: Miss S A Acornley, L C Myall, Ms K Pike, Miss C Churchill, D F Moriarty, L J Miller, L Wetzel & K G Illiceves
Trainer: Carl Spry
  14:39 Handicap
1200m Patria (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Sables (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs S M Clarke, M Vorassi, J McShanag, P R Bredhauer, Mrs C J Koulouriotis & Ms V L Chandler
Trainer: G Clarke
  16:45 Handicap
1600m Dubai's Got Talent (AUS)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Dubai Fling (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Mr RP Northam
Owner: J Manning
Trainer: Jason Manning
EAGLE FARM
(AUS)
13:58 Class 3 Set Weight
1600m Miss Amber (AUS)
5  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Ambers Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: K Biggs Enterprises Pty Ltd
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer: Ms G Heinrich
  15:23 Open Handicap
1600m Zourkhan (IRE)
7  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Breeder: His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner: R Smith, B L Mathieson, F W Cook, I Bruce, K J Pryke, Mrs C M Cook, Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett) & My Shout (Mgr: D Gremmo)
Trainer: C J Waller
MORPHETTVILLE
(AUS)
13:41 3yo Maiden
1050m Dark Sentry (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: C A Reynolds, R M Warnock, F J Sghirripa, P A Le Cornu, T W Farley, D J Schmidt, J M Baker, B Pike, S F McKinnon, R S Holton, Ms C H Holton,mrs M N Lecornu, Ms J Heaney, Dream To Win ( Ms J Heaney) & Island Gold Diggers ( K Heaney )
Trainer: G V Richards
  14:51 3yo Open Handicap
1200m Cartier Tiara (AUS)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Saconi Thoroughbreds
Owner: W B Kluske, P Stergiopoulos, G B Kluske, R Tugwell, Ms L Harris, H Zanner, C M Jeffries, Mrs T L Gow, C R Sadler & P D Milliken
Trainer: M J Seyers
  16:11 Handicap
1800m Miss Brixton (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Thawaabet (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Breeder: Fowler Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: M J Alderman, J Borninkhof, D J Borninkhof, Mrs L A Alderman, M J Alderman, S Morritt, C A McNeil, M R Celotti, P J Celotti, G K McCracken, P D Celotti, G Griffin, W C Murphy, M A Bradfield, M D Bradfield, G Edlin, M S Murray, G Allpress, G Zeitz & P G Ke
Trainer: T & C McEvoy
RANDWICK
(AUS)
12:30 2yo Open Set Weight
1000m Endorse (AUS)
2  C   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Eureka Cambooya Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: Newgate Bloodstock, China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd, Horse Ventures, Newgate S F, Go Bloodstock Australia, G1g Racing & Breeding, Nick Vass Bloodstock, Glenlogan Park, Aston Bloodstock, Grant Bloodstock Pty Ltd & Carpe Diem
Trainer: P & P Snowden
  13:40 Handicap
1100m Burning Crown (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Scarlet Silk (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S G Grills, M R A Irwin, P J Hatton, Mrs J A Hatton, A G Haydon, A L Vincent & P D Thorpe
Trainer: Ms S Grills
        Plonka (AUS)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
Breeder: Wall Street Thoughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: Greenhaven Park Stud (Mgr: P A Colley)
Trainer: W J Gavenlock
  14:15 Reginald Allen H. (Listed)
3yoFillies Open Quality
1400m Mayaaseh (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Maysoon (AUS) (Eavesdropper (USA))
Breeder: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Owner: Emirates Park (Mgr: N A H Lootah)
Trainer: P & P Snowden
  14:50 3yo+ Open Set Weight
1200m Inquiry (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Screen (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: B G Noble, G W Greedy, M R Dawson, N J Morris, K J James, R C Massing, P Poder, P W Porter, R W Tranter, D J Walsh, M A Thomas, Miss T M Thomas, Mrs D M Thomas, A I Mabbott & T J Luke Maui Racing (Mgr: Miss M Cady)a S C T Racing (Mgr: D R Heathcote) Tok R
Trainer: Cody Morgan
  16:15 Open Weight For Age
1200m Alizee (AUS)
5  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
  16:50 Craven P. (G3)
3yo+ Open Weight For Age
2000m Cascadian (GB)
4  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Falls of Lora (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
        Happy Clapper (AUS)
9  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Busking (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Thomas
Owner: M W Thomas
Trainer: Patrick Webster
  17:30 3yo+ Open Set Weight
2600m Big Duke (IRE)
7  G   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Breeder: Mount Coote Stud & Richard Pegum
Owner: Australian Bloodstock Power Synd, Buckling, G I Makauskas, G & M Barnett Racing, S L McInnes, P R Johnson, Bartholomeusz Racing, Carty Racing, O M Barry, M Makauskas, Ms C P Cook, C S Gall, Get The Dukes Out Racing, D J McKee, Leroys No 2, C D Renshaw, J
Trainer: K A Lees
  18:10 3yo+ Open Handicap
1600m Cascadian (GB)
4  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Falls of Lora (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings

20 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BRO PARK
(SWE)
12:15 N 2YO
1600m Armado (IRE)
2  C   Outstrip (GB) /
Daring Damsel (IRE) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Breeder: Mr S. Holmes
        Teerex (GB)
2  G   Casamento (IRE) /
Sceilin (IRE) (Lil's Boy (USA))
Breeder: Abbey Farm Stud
  12:45 Stockholm Fillies & Mares S. (Listed)
Y 3YO+
2100m High as a Kite (FR)
5  F   Manduro (GER) /
Troiecat (FR) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Breeder: G. Rollain
  13:08 N 3YO
1600m Amon Ra (GB)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Roses for the Lady (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Abergwaun Farms
  13:31 2YO
1400m Silent Night (SWE)
2  F   Night of Thunder (IRE) /
Raihaana (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
KRANJI
(SIN)
12:55 Handicap
1400m River Happiness (AUS)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Loch Maryanne (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr FJ Moses
Owner: HO PUI KIM
Trainer: Zl Mok
  14:35 Handicap
1400m Cai Poh Wang (AUS)
6  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Tricolore (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DS Thomas
Owner: EIGHT EIGHT ONE STABLE
Trainer: Zl Mok
        Dream Big (IRE)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Fairy Promises (USA) (Broken Vow (USA))
Breeder: J. & L. Young
Owner: YELLOW STABLE
Trainer: J LIM
        Gold Company (IRE)
4  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
Sawahill (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: E Phelan
Owner: GOLD STABLE
Trainer: C I Brown
  15:35 Handicap
1400m Harbour Approach (GB)
4  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Portodora (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Owner: Fahad Ibrahim Khalid Al-Rashid
Trainer: J SAIMEE
  16:10 Handicap
1600m Galileo's Approach (AUS)
7  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Redesign (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: GALILEO'S APPROACH STABLE
Trainer: S Baertschiger
  17:20 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (Listed)
3yo+ Open Weight For Age
1800m Gold Strike (IRE)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Burren Rose (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock & Joe Osborne
Owner: GOLD STABLE
Trainer: C I Brown
        Sun Marshal (AUS)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Mysterious Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Evergreen Rich Pty Ltd
Owner: SUN BLOODSTOCK RACING STABLE
Trainer: D L Freedman
OTAKI
(NZ)
13:10 Handicap
1600m Trending (NZ)
7  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Lady Sakura (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Breeder: Fairdale Stud (2007) Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: Ashburn Lane Investments Ltd, B E & Mrs M J Newman
Trainer: B E Newman
  17:15 Handicap
1400m Langkawi (NZ)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Shortblackmini (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Breeder: Kaihere Bloodstock Partnership
Owner: S B Gudsell, Kim & Peter McKay
Trainer: P N McKay

18 October 2019

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)18 October 2019

17:55 Novice 2yof 6f
Horse Grace and Virtue (IRE) 2 F
Iffraaj / Spiralling
Breeder Roundhill Stud
Owner Kaniz Bloodstock Investments Ltd
Trainer R A Fahey
Result
Horse Paycheck (GB) 2 F
Raven's Pass / Fibou
Breeder L. Sheridan
Owner The Crepello Partnership
Trainer D M Simcock
Result
Horse Superiority (IRE) 2 F
Exceed and Excel / Janina
Breeder Tally-Ho Stud
Owner Mr J Laughton & Mrs E Burke
Trainer K R Burke
Result
18:55 Handicap 2yo 7¼f
Horse Fair Pass (IRE) 2 F
Raven's Pass / Fair Nashwan
Breeder Nafferty Stud
Owner Scuderia Blueberry S R L
Trainer M Botti
Result
19:25 Novice 2yo 1m ½f
Horse In the Night (IRE) 2 C
Shamardal / Surprise Moment
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer C Appleby
Result
Horse Poet's Mind (USA) 2 C
Dubawi / Arethusa
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer C Appleby
Result
19:55 Handicap 3yo+ 1m ½f
Horse Attainment (GB) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Wahylah
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer J Tate
Result
Horse New Arrangement (GB) 3 G
New Approach / Sooraah
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer J Tate
Result

19 October 2019

ARAWA PARK (NZ)19 October 2019

12:23 3yo Open Set Weight 1215m
Horse Equinox (NZ) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Our Ella Belle
Breeder Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner Te Akau 2018 Colt Breeding Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm)
Trainer J W Richards
Result
15:50 Arawa S. (G3) Open Weight For Age 1215m
Horse Dawn Patrol (NZ) 4 G
Dawn Approach / Dazzling
Breeder Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner R H Jensen
Trainer F T Ritchie
Result

ASHBURTON (NZ)19 October 2019

13:50 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Kandhu (NZ) 4 F
Sepoy / Arietta
Breeder Mrs K G Parsons, Canterbury, NZ
Owner Mrs K G Parsons
Trainer J & K Parsons
Result
14:59 Handicap 1400m
Horse Iffida (NZ) 5 F
Iffraaj / Miranda Miss
Breeder G W & Mrs M W Simon
Owner Peter R Corbett & Terrill T Charles
Trainer T Charles & P Corbett
Result
Horse Lady Davone (NZ) 6 F
Iffraaj / Nikey Davone
Breeder D M K & Mrs I S Lees
Owner David & Ione Lees, Keep Trying No. 3 Syndicate, Mrs F S McCarthy, Mrs K M Peck & S J Woodsford
Trainer Steven Woodsford
Result
Horse Parvina (NZ) 5 F
Iffraaj / Ebony Pearl
Breeder W E Jeffries & L F Sheeran
Owner L F Sheeran & We Jeffries Ltd
Trainer L & R Didham
Result
16:44 Handicap 1400m
Horse Iffida (NZ) 5 F
Iffraaj / Miranda Miss
Breeder G W & Mrs M W Simon
Owner Peter R Corbett & Terrill T Charles
Trainer T Charles & P Corbett
Result
Horse Miss Doherty (NZ) 6 F
Iffraaj / Tinkerbabu
Breeder W J Gleeson, Central, NZ
Owner Danny Crozier, Noel Cunneen, Paul Cunneen, Val Bowen & Rachel Deegan
Trainer Danny Crozier
Result

DARWIN (AUS)19 October 2019

14:01 Handicap 1300m
Horse Howdee (AUS) 8 G
Exceed and Excel / Lanadee
Breeder Mr JL Cotter
Owner C G P Pollard, J P Kerr, C A Peter, K M Mallise & S Pitts
Trainer Chris Pollard
Result
Horse Rosherville (AUS) 5 G
Helmet / Parriwi
Breeder Balmoral Operations Pty Ltd
Owner Miss S A Acornley, L C Myall, Ms K Pike, Miss C Churchill, D F Moriarty, L J Miller, L Wetzel & K G Illiceves
Trainer Carl Spry
Result
14:39 Handicap 1200m
Horse Patria (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Sables
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs S M Clarke, M Vorassi, J McShanag, P R Bredhauer, Mrs C J Koulouriotis & Ms V L Chandler
Trainer G Clarke
Result
16:45 Handicap 1600m
Horse Dubai's Got Talent (AUS) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Dubai Fling
Breeder Mr RP Northam
Owner J Manning
Trainer Jason Manning
Result

EAGLE FARM (AUS)19 October 2019

13:58 Class 3 Set Weight 1600m
Horse Miss Amber (AUS) 5 F
Sepoy / Ambers Waltz
Breeder K Biggs Enterprises Pty Ltd
Owner Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr:g H Heinrich)
Trainer Ms G Heinrich
Result
15:23 Open Handicap 1600m
Horse Zourkhan (IRE) 7 G
Shamardal / Zarkasha
Breeder His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner R Smith, B L Mathieson, F W Cook, I Bruce, K J Pryke, Mrs C M Cook, Werrett Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: N R J Werrett) & My Shout (Mgr: D Gremmo)
Trainer C J Waller
Result

MORPHETTVILLE (AUS)19 October 2019

13:41 3yo Maiden 1050m
Horse Dark Sentry (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Further
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner C A Reynolds, R M Warnock, F J Sghirripa, P A Le Cornu, T W Farley, D J Schmidt, J M Baker, B Pike, S F McKinnon, R S Holton, Ms C H Holton,mrs M N Lecornu, Ms J Heaney, Dream To Win ( Ms J Heaney) & Island Gold Diggers ( K Heaney )
Trainer G V Richards
Result
14:51 3yo Open Handicap 1200m
Horse Cartier Tiara (AUS) 3 F
Helmet / Heigl
Breeder Saconi Thoroughbreds
Owner W B Kluske, P Stergiopoulos, G B Kluske, R Tugwell, Ms L Harris, H Zanner, C M Jeffries, Mrs T L Gow, C R Sadler & P D Milliken
Trainer M J Seyers
Result
16:11 Handicap 1800m
Horse Miss Brixton (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / Thawaabet
Breeder Fowler Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner M J Alderman, J Borninkhof, D J Borninkhof, Mrs L A Alderman, M J Alderman, S Morritt, C A McNeil, M R Celotti, P J Celotti, G K McCracken, P D Celotti, G Griffin, W C Murphy, M A Bradfield, M D Bradfield, G Edlin, M S Murray, G Allpress, G Zeitz & P G Ke
Trainer T & C McEvoy
Result

RANDWICK (AUS)19 October 2019

12:30 2yo Open Set Weight 1000m
Horse Endorse (AUS) 2 C
Brazen Beau / Tiyatro
Breeder Eureka Cambooya Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner Newgate Bloodstock, China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd, Horse Ventures, Newgate S F, Go Bloodstock Australia, G1g Racing & Breeding, Nick Vass Bloodstock, Glenlogan Park, Aston Bloodstock, Grant Bloodstock Pty Ltd & Carpe Diem
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result
13:40 Handicap 1100m
Horse Burning Crown (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Scarlet Silk
Breeder J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs S G Grills, M R A Irwin, P J Hatton, Mrs J A Hatton, A G Haydon, A L Vincent & P D Thorpe
Trainer Ms S Grills
Result
Horse Plonka (AUS) 4 G
Epaulette / Loving New
Breeder Wall Street Thoughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner Greenhaven Park Stud (Mgr: P A Colley)
Trainer W J Gavenlock
Result
14:15 Reginald Allen H. (Listed) 3yoFillies Open Quality 1400m
Horse Mayaaseh (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Maysoon
Breeder Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Owner Emirates Park (Mgr: N A H Lootah)
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result
14:50 3yo+ Open Set Weight 1200m
Horse Inquiry (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Screen
Breeder Darley
Owner B G Noble, G W Greedy, M R Dawson, N J Morris, K J James, R C Massing, P Poder, P W Porter, R W Tranter, D J Walsh, M A Thomas, Miss T M Thomas, Mrs D M Thomas, A I Mabbott & T J Luke Maui Racing (Mgr: Miss M Cady)a S C T Racing (Mgr: D R Heathcote) Tok R
Trainer Cody Morgan
Result
16:15 Open Weight For Age 1200m
Horse Alizee (AUS) 5 F
Sepoy / Essaouira
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result
16:50 Craven P. (G3) 3yo+ Open Weight For Age 2000m
Horse Cascadian (GB) 4 G
New Approach / Falls of Lora
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result
Horse Happy Clapper (AUS) 9 G
Teofilo / Busking
Breeder Mr M Thomas
Owner M W Thomas
Trainer Patrick Webster
Result
17:30 3yo+ Open Set Weight 2600m
Horse Big Duke (IRE) 7 G
Raven's Pass / Hazarayna
Breeder Mount Coote Stud & Richard Pegum
Owner Australian Bloodstock Power Synd, Buckling, G I Makauskas, G & M Barnett Racing, S L McInnes, P R Johnson, Bartholomeusz Racing, Carty Racing, O M Barry, M Makauskas, Ms C P Cook, C S Gall, Get The Dukes Out Racing, D J McKee, Leroys No 2, C D Renshaw, J
Trainer K A Lees
Result
18:10 3yo+ Open Handicap 1600m
Horse Cascadian (GB) 4 G
New Approach / Falls of Lora
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result

20 October 2019

BRO PARK (SWE)20 October 2019

12:15 N 2YO 1600m
Horse Armado (IRE) 2 C
Outstrip / Daring Damsel
Breeder Mr S. Holmes
Result
Horse Teerex (GB) 2 G
Casamento / Sceilin
Breeder Abbey Farm Stud
Result
12:45 Stockholm Fillies & Mares S. (Listed) Y 3YO+ 2100m
Horse High as a Kite (FR) 5 F
Manduro / Troiecat
Breeder G. Rollain
Result
13:08 N 3YO 1600m
Horse Amon Ra (GB) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Roses for the Lady
Breeder Abergwaun Farms
Result
13:31 2YO 1400m
Horse Silent Night (SWE) 2 F
Night of Thunder / Raihaana
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Result

KRANJI (SIN)20 October 2019

12:55 Handicap 1400m
Horse River Happiness (AUS) 4 G
Epaulette / Loch Maryanne
Breeder Mr FJ Moses
Owner HO PUI KIM
Trainer Zl Mok
Result
14:35 Handicap 1400m
Horse Cai Poh Wang (AUS) 6 G
Helmet / Tricolore
Breeder Mr DS Thomas
Owner EIGHT EIGHT ONE STABLE
Trainer Zl Mok
Result
Horse Dream Big (IRE) 5 G
Iffraaj / Fairy Promises
Breeder J. & L. Young
Owner YELLOW STABLE
Trainer J LIM
Result
Horse Gold Company (IRE) 4 G
Fast Company / Sawahill
Breeder E Phelan
Owner GOLD STABLE
Trainer C I Brown
Result
15:35 Handicap 1400m
Horse Harbour Approach (GB) 4 G
Dawn Approach / Portodora
Breeder Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Owner Fahad Ibrahim Khalid Al-Rashid
Trainer J SAIMEE
Result
16:10 Handicap 1600m
Horse Galileo's Approach (AUS) 7 G
New Approach / Redesign
Breeder Bowness Stud
Owner GALILEO'S APPROACH STABLE
Trainer S Baertschiger
Result
17:20 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (Listed) 3yo+ Open Weight For Age 1800m
Horse Gold Strike (IRE) 4 G
Iffraaj / Burren Rose
Breeder Tinnakill Bloodstock & Joe Osborne
Owner GOLD STABLE
Trainer C I Brown
Result
Horse Sun Marshal (AUS) 5 G
Sepoy / Mysterious Light
Breeder Evergreen Rich Pty Ltd
Owner SUN BLOODSTOCK RACING STABLE
Trainer D L Freedman
Result

OTAKI (NZ)20 October 2019

13:10 Handicap 1600m
Horse Trending (NZ) 7 G
Iffraaj / Lady Sakura
Breeder Fairdale Stud (2007) Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner Ashburn Lane Investments Ltd, B E & Mrs M J Newman
Trainer B E Newman
Result
17:15 Handicap 1400m
Horse Langkawi (NZ) 4 G
Helmet / Shortblackmini
Breeder Kaihere Bloodstock Partnership
Owner S B Gudsell, Kim & Peter McKay
Trainer P N McKay
Result