Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

20 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
HAMILTON
(GB)
14:20 Handicap 3yo+
6f Blindingly (GER)
4  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Boccassini (GER) (Artan (IRE))
Breeder: Gestut Westerberg
Owner: Mrs C Barclay
Trainer: B Haslam
  14:50 Conditions 3yo+
1m 1¼f Bajan Excell (IRE)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Bajan Belle (IRE) (Efisio (GB))
Breeder: Ms Audrey Fra Stynes
Owner: Mr Brendan Keogh
Trainer: G P Cromwell
        Ravenscar (IRE)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Cry Pearl (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J. Waldron & Mr J. Barton
Owner: Mr Grant Tuer
Trainer: Grant Tuer
  15:20 Handicap 3yo+
1m 1¼f Cockalorum (IRE)
4  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Opinionated (IRE) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. Bradley
Owner: H Dean & R Fell
Trainer: Roger Fell
        Storm Ahead (IRE)
6  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Loose Julie (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Victor Stud & Brendan Cummins
Owner: Mr Ambrose Turnbull
Trainer: T D Easterby
  15:50 Handicap 3yo+
5f Metal Exchange (GB)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Bochafina (FR) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: N. E. F. Luck
Owner: Fat Badger Racing
Trainer: Mrs Marjorie Fife
        Mr Shelby (IRE)
5  G   Casamento (IRE) /
Notepad (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. Webb
Owner: Shane Donohoe
Trainer: S Donohoe
  16:20 Handicap 3yo+
1m 4f Pammi (GB)
4  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Bright Girl (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: C. Dennett
Owner: Ayrshire Racing & Partner
Trainer: J S Goldie
        Poyle George Two (GB)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Poyle Dee Dee (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Cecil and Wiggins
Owner: Turf Talk Racing Club
Trainer: J Hodge
        Pretty Fantasy (IRE)
3  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Pixie Belle (IRE) (Echo of Light (GB))
Breeder: Ms Audrey Fra Stynes
Owner: Ms Kiva O'Brien
Trainer: G P Cromwell
  16:50 Handicap 4yo+
1m ¼f Gilmer (IRE)
8  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Cherokee Rose (IRE) (Dancing Brave (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs Stef Keniry
Trainer: Stef Keniry
        Rince Deireanach (IRE)
4  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
National Swagger (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: R P Behan/n W T Dalzell
Trainer: J J Lambe
        Squire (GB)
8  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Most Charming (FR) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mr T W Fife
Trainer: Mrs Marjorie Fife
        The Brora Pobbles (GB)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Snow Blossom (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Breeder: Ellis Stud Partnership
Owner: Mrs L M Whillans
Trainer: A C Whillans
KEMPTON
(GB)
14:00 Handicap 2yo
6f Come on Girl (GB)
2  F   Outstrip (GB) /
Floating (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Kirtlington Stud
Owner: Mrs Donna Hopkins
Trainer: A W Carroll
        Grace Plunkett (GB)
2  F   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Goodnightsuzy (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P. M. Cunningham
Owner: Phil Cunningham
Trainer: Richard Spencer
  14:30 Conditions 2yo
1 mile Gweedore (GB)
2  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Ares Choix (GB) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: D. R. Tucker
Owner: Lamont Racing
Trainer: J Ward
        Opine (IRE)
2  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Tocqueville (FR) (Numerous (USA))
Breeder: P. Joyaux & M. Barones Van Dedem
Owner: Secular Stagnation
Trainer: M L W Bell
  15:00 Conditions 3yo+
1 mile Mostawaa (GB)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Mumtaza (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: The Haroldians
Trainer: Mrs H Main
  15:30 Conditions 3yo+
1 mile Loveheart (GB)
3  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Love Divine (GB) (Diesis (GB))
Breeder: Lordship Stud
Owner: Lordship Stud
Trainer: M L W Bell
  16:00 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Cashel (IRE)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Snow Dust (GB) (First Defence (USA))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud & M. Downey
Owner: Laurence Bellman
Trainer: M Appleby
        Deleyll (GB)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Strings (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
Breeder: Genesis Green Stud Ltd
Owner: Power Geneva Ltd
Trainer: J Butler
  16:30 Handicap 3yo+
7f Canton Queen (IRE)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Hana Lina (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Rockcliffe Stud
Trainer: R Hannon
        Chica de la Noche (GB)
5  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Welsh Cake (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Horizon Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Robert Moss
Trainer: S Dow
  17:05 Handicap 3yo+
6f Typhoon Ten (IRE)
3  C   Slade Power (IRE) /
Cake (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Mr D. J. Anderson, HK
Owner: Mr Des Anderson
Trainer: R Hannon
  17:40 Handicap 3yo+
1m 4f Island Jungle (IRE)
3  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Loreto (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder: Epona Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Brett McEntyre
Trainer: M D I Usher
        Wanaasah (GB)
3  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Eldalil (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr K Sohi
Trainer: David Loughnane
PAKENHAM
(AUS)
14:30 3yo+ Maiden
2200m Fromista (AUS)
5  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Guillem (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Breeder: Dr GJ Anderson
Owner: Dr G Anderson, S Castello, R Castello, Mrs A Noris, P Norris, P Davis, P F Racing, Guillem, Werribee Dux & Sannshe
Trainer: Jamie Edwards
  15:30 Handicap
1400m Iskra (AUS)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Ballykisheen (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Sledmere Stud
Owner: L G Gdanski, S C Bolton, K S White, J F Barbuto, C G Antitilla, D G Corr, Mrs M T Corr, M D Corr, B J Hathaway, B R Parsons, S R Blundy, T Hayes, J A Hayes, G Burke, B Conroy, D J Steel, B J Carey, Ibf Racing( Mgr Pw Burke) S A J (Mgr A R King )
Trainer: Ms N Burke
  17:00 Handicap
1200m Racorza (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Mr RD See
Owner: First Light Racing Pty Ltd, J Foster, D A Taylor, Miss J Hogno, McPlugger, Mrs A R Lawrence, C Forbes, Ms E K Dawson, G D Bullock, I A Cattanach, K M Freeman, Two Amigo's, Ms T D Stoll, R Giabardo, P R Rechter & Parkwood Racing
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
VICHY
(FR)
16:47 2yo f Maiden
1600m Soft Melody (GB)
2  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Ihsas (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Haras du Logis, Haras des Evees & M
Owner: NBH RACING
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
        The Room (FR)
2  F   Manduro (GER) /
The Living Room (FR) (Gold Away (IRE))
Breeder: Jean-Claude Seroul
Owner: JEAN-CLAUDE SEROUL
Trainer: JP. GAUVIN (S)
  17:25 4yo+ Handicap
2000m Black Canyon (FR)
5  C   Manduro (GER) /
Bhaylana (USA) (Doneraile Court (USA))
Breeder: Collet J.& M.& M.L.
Owner: DS PEGAS
Trainer: C. OLEHLA
  18:03 2yo c&g Maiden
1600m Lootah (FR)
2  C   Manduro (GER) /
Lausanne (IRE) (Lawman (FR))
Breeder: S.a.s. Ecurie Peregrine
Owner: A. FABRE (S)
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
  18:41 2yo Claimer
1600m Secret Wedding (GB)
2  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Sacred Bond (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Wickfield Stud & Hartshill Stud
Owner: P&F. MONFORT (S)
Trainer: P&F. MONFORT (S)
  19:15 3yo Handicap
2000m Moana (FR)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Desert Sunrise (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Le Haras D' Haspel
Owner: BRENDAN JON LINDSAY
Trainer: MLLE J. SOUDAN
  20:15 3yo Claimer
2000m Dr Rio (FR)
3  G   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Dr Wintringham (IRE) (Monsieur Bond (IRE))
Breeder: M. Charles Green
Owner: JUSTWOW/R.TOOGOOD/MME M. ONEILL
Trainer: E. O'NEILL (S)
  20:45 4yo+ Handicap
2000m Mot de Passe (FR)
7  G   Slickly (FR) /
Colca (IRE) (Desert Style (IRE))
Breeder: JEAN-CLAUDE SEROUL
Owner: CHRISTOPHE MOSSE
Trainer: C. MOSSE
        Tarcenay (IRE)
4  G   Slickly (FR) /
Kikinda (FR) (Daliapour (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P. Chedeville
Owner: CHRISTOPHE MARTINON
Trainer: C. MARTINON
WARWICK
(AUS)
13:50 Maiden
1350m Telford (AUS)
6  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Roadhouse Blues (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Breeder: Dr G Sceney
Owner: L. Derecourt And J. Stubbs
Trainer: Ms L Derecourt
  14:25 Handicap
1500m Newton (NZ)
6  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Sandie (NZ) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Breeder: K J Hickman, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: B J Smith, G D Smith, A Lovatt, A Davidson, J & Mrs N Moloney, P J Williams, I D McLaughlan, S Ballangarry, Ms S I Kearney, D L Norris, S Narayan, W Kane & R S Snedden
Trainer: Bradley Smith
  15:05 Handicap
1350m Run Pam Run (AUS)
5  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: D W Reynolds, S F Fleischfresser & R G Bartlett
Trainer: David Reynolds
  15:40 Handicap
1350m Silk Topper (AUS)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: G Barbierato, M W Hooke & Mrs J M Barbierato
Trainer: G Barbierato
YARMOUTH
(GB)
17:25 Conditions 2yof
1 mile Amber Island (IRE)
2  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Raphinae (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: C Appleby
        Dubai Life (USA)
2  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Carnival Court (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
        Festive Star (GB)
2  F   Golden Horn (GB) /
Festoso (IRE) (Diesis (GB))
Breeder: Sun Kingdom Pty Ltd
Owner: Rabbah Racing
Trainer: S Crisford
        Lily Bonnette (GB)
2  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Wish You Luck (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. W. Mitchell
Owner: Go On Gal Partnership
Trainer: Miss J Feilden
        Pocket Square (GB)
2  F   Night of Thunder (IRE) /
Shared Account (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Owner: Mr K Abdullah
Trainer: R Charlton
  17:55 Handicap 3yo+
1m 3½f Bartholomew J (IRE)
5  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
Mana (IRE) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: Bernard Colclough
Owner: Jay Three Racing & Partners
Trainer: Mrs L Pearce

21 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BRO PARK
(SWE)
12:20 Y 3YO+
1200m Nom de Plume (IRE)
3  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Tickled Pink (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: T. Stewart
  13:08 Y 3YO+
1750m Melissa Jordan (IRE)
4  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Topiary (IRE) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: M. Mullins
  13:56 N 2YO
1200m Teerex (GB)
2  G   Casamento (IRE) /
Sceilin (IRE) (Lil's Boy (USA))
Breeder: Abbey Farm Stud
        Youonlyliveonce (FR)
2  C   Sidestep (AUS) /
Feelin Foxy (GB) (Foxhound (USA))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Des Prairies
  14:20 Y 2YO
1200m Silent Night (SWE)
2  F   Night of Thunder (IRE) /
Raihaana (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
  14:44 Y 3YO+
1200m Lady of Power (GB)
3  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Power of Light (IRE) (Echo of Light (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
DEL MAR
(USA)
16:00 CLM
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile Murad Khan (FR)
6  G   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Lady Elgar (IRE) (Sadler's Wells)
Breeder: S.C.E.A. Haras de Manneville
Owner: Adam Staple
Trainer: L Powell
GREYVILLE
(SAF)
13:15 Maidens,1 & 2 time winners F & M
1000m Touch of Magic (AUS)
5  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Moccasin Bend (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Breeder: Capretti Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Messrs S M Jerrier & B Riley
Trainer: Paul Lafferty

22 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
SARATOGA
(USA)
17:06 Riskaverse S.
3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 9
1 mile Hotsy Totsy (IRE)
3  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Siphon Melody (Siphon (BRZ))
Breeder: Ringfort Stud
Owner: Reeves Thoroughbred Racing and R. A. Hill Stable
Trainer: C Clement
VAAL TC
(SAF)
15:35 Open Handicap
1600m Waqaas (AUS)
4  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Albakoor (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Messrs J A Habib, G J Nassif, J Nassif & Z L Nassif
Trainer: Fabian Habib

20 August 2019

HAMILTON (GB)20 August 2019

14:20 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Blindingly (GER) 4 G
Shamardal / Boccassini
Breeder Gestut Westerberg
Owner Mrs C Barclay
Trainer B Haslam
Result
14:50 Conditions 3yo+ 1m 1¼f
Horse Bajan Excell (IRE) 3 G
Helmet / Bajan Belle
Breeder Ms Audrey Fra Stynes
Owner Mr Brendan Keogh
Trainer G P Cromwell
Result
Horse Ravenscar (IRE) 3 F
Helmet / Cry Pearl
Breeder Mr J. Waldron & Mr J. Barton
Owner Mr Grant Tuer
Trainer Grant Tuer
Result
15:20 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 1¼f
Horse Cockalorum (IRE) 4 G
Cape Cross / Opinionated
Breeder Mr J. Bradley
Owner H Dean & R Fell
Trainer Roger Fell
Result
Horse Storm Ahead (IRE) 6 G
Iffraaj / Loose Julie
Breeder Victor Stud & Brendan Cummins
Owner Mr Ambrose Turnbull
Trainer T D Easterby
Result
15:50 Handicap 3yo+ 5f
Horse Metal Exchange (GB) 3 F
Helmet / Bochafina
Breeder N. E. F. Luck
Owner Fat Badger Racing
Trainer Mrs Marjorie Fife
Result
Horse Mr Shelby (IRE) 5 G
Casamento / Notepad
Breeder Mr J. Webb
Owner Shane Donohoe
Trainer S Donohoe
Result
16:20 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Pammi (GB) 4 F
Poet's Voice / Bright Girl
Breeder C. Dennett
Owner Ayrshire Racing & Partner
Trainer J S Goldie
Result
Horse Poyle George Two (GB) 4 G
Sepoy / Poyle Dee Dee
Breeder Cecil and Wiggins
Owner Turf Talk Racing Club
Trainer J Hodge
Result
Horse Pretty Fantasy (IRE) 3 F
Casamento / Pixie Belle
Breeder Ms Audrey Fra Stynes
Owner Ms Kiva O'Brien
Trainer G P Cromwell
Result
16:50 Handicap 4yo+ 1m ¼f
Horse Gilmer (IRE) 8 G
Exceed and Excel / Cherokee Rose
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs Stef Keniry
Trainer Stef Keniry
Result
Horse Rince Deireanach (IRE) 4 F
Teofilo / National Swagger
Breeder J. S. Bolger
Owner R P Behan/n W T Dalzell
Trainer J J Lambe
Result
Horse Squire (GB) 8 G
Teofilo / Most Charming
Breeder Darley
Owner Mr T W Fife
Trainer Mrs Marjorie Fife
Result
Horse The Brora Pobbles (GB) 4 F
Helmet / Snow Blossom
Breeder Ellis Stud Partnership
Owner Mrs L M Whillans
Trainer A C Whillans
Result

KEMPTON (GB)20 August 2019

14:00 Handicap 2yo 6f
Horse Come on Girl (GB) 2 F
Outstrip / Floating
Breeder Kirtlington Stud
Owner Mrs Donna Hopkins
Trainer A W Carroll
Result
Horse Grace Plunkett (GB) 2 F
Brazen Beau / Goodnightsuzy
Breeder Mr P. M. Cunningham
Owner Phil Cunningham
Trainer Richard Spencer
Result
14:30 Conditions 2yo 1 mile
Horse Gweedore (GB) 2 G
Epaulette / Ares Choix
Breeder D. R. Tucker
Owner Lamont Racing
Trainer J Ward
Result
Horse Opine (IRE) 2 C
Authorized / Tocqueville
Breeder P. Joyaux & M. Barones Van Dedem
Owner Secular Stagnation
Trainer M L W Bell
Result
15:00 Conditions 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Mostawaa (GB) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Mumtaza
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner The Haroldians
Trainer Mrs H Main
Result
15:30 Conditions 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Loveheart (GB) 3 F
Dubawi / Love Divine
Breeder Lordship Stud
Owner Lordship Stud
Trainer M L W Bell
Result
16:00 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Cashel (IRE) 4 G
Sepoy / Snow Dust
Breeder Kildaragh Stud & M. Downey
Owner Laurence Bellman
Trainer M Appleby
Result
Horse Deleyll (GB) 5 G
Sepoy / Strings
Breeder Genesis Green Stud Ltd
Owner Power Geneva Ltd
Trainer J Butler
Result
16:30 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Canton Queen (IRE) 3 F
Shamardal / Hana Lina
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Rockcliffe Stud
Trainer R Hannon
Result
Horse Chica de la Noche (GB) 5 F
Teofilo / Welsh Cake
Breeder Horizon Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr Robert Moss
Trainer S Dow
Result
17:05 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Typhoon Ten (IRE) 3 C
Slade Power / Cake
Breeder Mr D. J. Anderson, HK
Owner Mr Des Anderson
Trainer R Hannon
Result
17:40 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Island Jungle (IRE) 3 G
Teofilo / Loreto
Breeder Epona Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Brett McEntyre
Trainer M D I Usher
Result
Horse Wanaasah (GB) 3 F
Cape Cross / Eldalil
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mr K Sohi
Trainer David Loughnane
Result

PAKENHAM (AUS)20 August 2019

14:30 3yo+ Maiden 2200m
Horse Fromista (AUS) 5 F
Teofilo / Guillem
Breeder Dr GJ Anderson
Owner Dr G Anderson, S Castello, R Castello, Mrs A Noris, P Norris, P Davis, P F Racing, Guillem, Werribee Dux & Sannshe
Trainer Jamie Edwards
Result
15:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Iskra (AUS) 4 F
Epaulette / Ballykisheen
Breeder Sledmere Stud
Owner L G Gdanski, S C Bolton, K S White, J F Barbuto, C G Antitilla, D G Corr, Mrs M T Corr, M D Corr, B J Hathaway, B R Parsons, S R Blundy, T Hayes, J A Hayes, G Burke, B Conroy, D J Steel, B J Carey, Ibf Racing( Mgr Pw Burke) S A J (Mgr A R King )
Trainer Ms N Burke
Result
17:00 Handicap 1200m
Horse Racorza (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Miss Chaski
Breeder Mr RD See
Owner First Light Racing Pty Ltd, J Foster, D A Taylor, Miss J Hogno, McPlugger, Mrs A R Lawrence, C Forbes, Ms E K Dawson, G D Bullock, I A Cattanach, K M Freeman, Two Amigo's, Ms T D Stoll, R Giabardo, P R Rechter & Parkwood Racing
Trainer M Ellerton & S Zahra
Result

VICHY (FR)20 August 2019

16:47 2yo f Maiden 1600m
Horse Soft Melody (GB) 2 F
New Approach / Ihsas
Breeder Haras du Logis, Haras des Evees & M
Owner NBH RACING
Trainer HA. PANTALL
Result
Horse The Room (FR) 2 F
Manduro / The Living Room
Breeder Jean-Claude Seroul
Owner JEAN-CLAUDE SEROUL
Trainer JP. GAUVIN (S)
Result
17:25 4yo+ Handicap 2000m
Horse Black Canyon (FR) 5 C
Manduro / Bhaylana
Breeder Collet J.& M.& M.L.
Owner DS PEGAS
Trainer C. OLEHLA
Result
18:03 2yo c&g Maiden 1600m
Horse Lootah (FR) 2 C
Manduro / Lausanne
Breeder S.a.s. Ecurie Peregrine
Owner A. FABRE (S)
Trainer A. FABRE (S)
Result
18:41 2yo Claimer 1600m
Horse Secret Wedding (GB) 2 F
Casamento / Sacred Bond
Breeder Wickfield Stud & Hartshill Stud
Owner P&F. MONFORT (S)
Trainer P&F. MONFORT (S)
Result
19:15 3yo Handicap 2000m
Horse Moana (FR) 3 F
Iffraaj / Desert Sunrise
Breeder S.c.e.a. Le Haras D' Haspel
Owner BRENDAN JON LINDSAY
Trainer MLLE J. SOUDAN
Result
20:15 3yo Claimer 2000m
Horse Dr Rio (FR) 3 G
Rio de la Plata / Dr Wintringham
Breeder M. Charles Green
Owner JUSTWOW/R.TOOGOOD/MME M. ONEILL
Trainer E. O'NEILL (S)
Result
20:45 4yo+ Handicap 2000m
Horse Mot de Passe (FR) 7 G
Slickly / Colca
Breeder JEAN-CLAUDE SEROUL
Owner CHRISTOPHE MOSSE
Trainer C. MOSSE
Result
Horse Tarcenay (IRE) 4 G
Slickly / Kikinda
Breeder Mr P. Chedeville
Owner CHRISTOPHE MARTINON
Trainer C. MARTINON
Result

WARWICK (AUS)20 August 2019

13:50 Maiden 1350m
Horse Telford (AUS) 6 G
Authorized / Roadhouse Blues
Breeder Dr G Sceney
Owner L. Derecourt And J. Stubbs
Trainer Ms L Derecourt
Result
14:25 Handicap 1500m
Horse Newton (NZ) 6 G
Authorized / Sandie
Breeder K J Hickman, Canterbury, NZ
Owner B J Smith, G D Smith, A Lovatt, A Davidson, J & Mrs N Moloney, P J Williams, I D McLaughlan, S Ballangarry, Ms S I Kearney, D L Norris, S Narayan, W Kane & R S Snedden
Trainer Bradley Smith
Result
15:05 Handicap 1350m
Horse Run Pam Run (AUS) 5 F
Sepoy / Napa Sky
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner D W Reynolds, S F Fleischfresser & R G Bartlett
Trainer David Reynolds
Result
15:40 Handicap 1350m
Horse Silk Topper (AUS) 5 G
Helmet / Tamtheel
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner G Barbierato, M W Hooke & Mrs J M Barbierato
Trainer G Barbierato
Result

YARMOUTH (GB)20 August 2019

17:25 Conditions 2yof 1 mile
Horse Amber Island (IRE) 2 F
Exceed and Excel / Raphinae
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer C Appleby
Result
Horse Dubai Life (USA) 2 F
Dubawi / Carnival Court
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result
Horse Festive Star (GB) 2 F
Golden Horn / Festoso
Breeder Sun Kingdom Pty Ltd
Owner Rabbah Racing
Trainer S Crisford
Result
Horse Lily Bonnette (GB) 2 F
Helmet / Wish You Luck
Breeder Mr J. W. Mitchell
Owner Go On Gal Partnership
Trainer Miss J Feilden
Result
Horse Pocket Square (GB) 2 F
Night of Thunder / Shared Account
Breeder Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Owner Mr K Abdullah
Trainer R Charlton
Result
17:55 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 3½f
Horse Bartholomew J (IRE) 5 G
Fast Company / Mana
Breeder Bernard Colclough
Owner Jay Three Racing & Partners
Trainer Mrs L Pearce
Result

21 August 2019

BRO PARK (SWE)21 August 2019

12:20 Y 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Nom de Plume (IRE) 3 C
Shamardal / Tickled Pink
Breeder T. Stewart
Result
13:08 Y 3YO+ 1750m
Horse Melissa Jordan (IRE) 4 F
Cape Cross / Topiary
Breeder M. Mullins
Result
13:56 N 2YO 1200m
Horse Teerex (GB) 2 G
Casamento / Sceilin
Breeder Abbey Farm Stud
Result
Horse Youonlyliveonce (FR) 2 C
Sidestep / Feelin Foxy
Breeder S.c.e.a. Des Prairies
Result
14:20 Y 2YO 1200m
Horse Silent Night (SWE) 2 F
Night of Thunder / Raihaana
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Result
14:44 Y 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Lady of Power (GB) 3 F
Dawn Approach / Power of Light
Breeder Godolphin
Result

DEL MAR (USA)21 August 2019

16:00 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 5
1 mile
Horse Murad Khan (FR) 6 G
Raven's Pass / Lady Elgar
Breeder S.C.E.A. Haras de Manneville
Owner Adam Staple
Trainer L Powell
Result

GREYVILLE (SAF)21 August 2019

13:15 Maidens,1 & 2 time winners F & M 1000m
Horse Touch of Magic (AUS) 5 F
Sepoy / Moccasin Bend
Breeder Capretti Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Messrs S M Jerrier & B Riley
Trainer Paul Lafferty
Result

22 August 2019

SARATOGA (USA)22 August 2019

17:06 Riskaverse S. 3 yo F (fillies)
Race number: 9
1 mile
Horse Hotsy Totsy (IRE) 3 F
Casamento / Siphon Melody
Breeder Ringfort Stud
Owner Reeves Thoroughbred Racing and R. A. Hill Stable
Trainer C Clement
Result

VAAL TC (SAF)22 August 2019

15:35 Open Handicap 1600m
Horse Waqaas (AUS) 4 C
Sepoy / Albakoor
Breeder Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner Messrs J A Habib, G J Nassif, J Nassif & Z L Nassif
Trainer Fabian Habib
Result