Entries

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

17 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
MOE
(AUS)
16:35 Handicap
1200m Tahitian Dancer (AUS)
4  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Takanori (AUS) (Vital Equine (IRE))
Breeder: Willow Park Stud
Owner: L D Trevanion, R Portaro, A D Young, D R Fleming, N J Pinner, R J Blythe, A R Papst, M A Schroeder, A J F Buhagiar, A J Davidson, T J Nisbett, N F Warburton, B E Williamson, B J Nazzari, B J Starkie, G B Ralston & C S Sherry
Trainer: S P Nichols
  17:10 Handicap
1000m Enjoy Elsie (AUS)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Dawned (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Breeder: R R & P L Crosby
Owner: R R & Mrs P L Crosby
Trainer: M, W & J Hawkes
NORTHAM
(AUS)
13:52 3yo+ Maiden
1100m Three Eze (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Eladdair (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr LN Piper
Owner: L N Piper, Mrs S J Piper
Trainer: L P Luciani
PARISLONGCHAMP
(FR)
13:50 4yo+ Handicap
2400m More Than This (FR)
6  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Magic Date (FR) (Sagamix (FR))
Breeder: Mme Barbara Moser
Owner: PASSION RACING CLUB
Trainer: Y. BARBEROT (S)
  14:25 2yo f Maiden
1800m Heading to Mopti (FR)
2  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Garala (GB) (Siyouni (FR))
Breeder: M. Robert Ng
Owner: ROBERT NG
Trainer: M. DELZANGLES
  15:00 2yo c&g Maiden
1800m All Time High (GER)
2  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Amabelle (GER) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Dr. Christoph Berglar
Owner: CHRISTOPH BERGLAR
Trainer: W. HICKST
        Ashgabat (GB)
2  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Zagora (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
Breeder: Al Shaqab Racing UK Limited
Owner: AL SHAQAB RACING
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
        Only the Brave (FR)
2  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Crystals Sky (FR) (Hernando (FR))
Breeder: S.a.s.u. Ecurie Des Monceaux
Owner: ECKHARD SAUREN
Trainer: H. GREWE
  15:35 3yo Maiden
1800m Shady Sham (IRE)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Shamdara (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
Breeder: Forenaghts Stud
Owner: ANTHONY SMURFIT
Trainer: M. BOLLACK-BADEL
  17:55 4yo+ Handicap
2400m Dungannon (FR)
5  G   Manduro (GER) /
Lady Elgar (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Haras De Manneville
Owner: JEAN-YVES AUBAUD
Trainer: C. LOTOUX (S)
WAIPUKURAU JC
(NZ)
14:47 3yo+ Maiden
2100m Touch the Clouds (NZ)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Indian Sky (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Jamieson Park Ltd
Owner: A B Coombe & R R Manning
Trainer: R R Manning
  17:07 3yo+ Maiden
1350m Manhattan Girl (NZ)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Napa Sky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: T O Harrison
Owner: R B McLaren Ltd
Trainer: J G Bary
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
17:10 Handicap 3yo
1m 4¼f Charlie Arthur (IRE)
3  G   Slade Power (IRE) /
Musical Bar (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Rathbarry Stud
Owner: L Turland And A Smith
Trainer: R Hughes
        Sinndarella (IRE)
3  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Alafzara (IRE) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. A. Ashley
Owner: Mr Tony Ashley
Trainer: Sarah Hollinshead
  17:45 Novice 3yo+
1m ½f Nabeyla (GB)
3  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Feedyah (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
Trainer: R Varian
        Perfect Number (GB)
3  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Wizara (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
        Wemyss Ware (IRE)
3  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
White Moonstone (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: The Queen
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute
  18:15 Conditions 3yo+
7¼f Badger Berry (GB)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Snow Shoes (GB) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Breeder: Strawberry Fields Stud
Owner: Strawberry Fields Stud
Trainer: N P Littmoden
  19:15 Novice 2yo
6f Sterling Stamp (IRE)
2  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Aneedah (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Karis Bloodstock Ltd & Rathbarry St
Owner: Mr D Bellehchili
Trainer: P F I Cole
  19:45 Handicap 3yo+
1m 4¼f Numero Uno (GB)
3  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Casual Look (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: W. S. Farish
Owner: Recommended Freight Ltd & Trade Trux
Trainer: Tim Vaughan
  20:15 Handicap 3yo+
1m 1½f Final Attack (IRE)
8  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Northern Melody (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mr N Chapman
Trainer: Sarah Hollinshead
        Impressionable (GB)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Appealing (IRE) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: Miss Y. M. G. Jacques
Owner: Miss Yvonne Jacques
Trainer: W R Muir
        Pike Corner Cross (IRE)
7  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Smart Coco (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
Breeder: Rockfield Farm
Owner: John Abbey & Emma Evans
Trainer: P D Evans

18 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AVONDALE
(NZ)
12:29 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Fraaj de Luca (NZ)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Strictly Time (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: R W E Moore
Owner: Tm Racing
Trainer: A Oliveira
        Wondering (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Not Surprized (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Ms D Jeffcoat
  14:14 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Humbucker (NZ)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Temeraire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: B A Sheat & Mrs C P Wilson, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: Mr P J Walker, Sir Patrick Hogan & Sutherland Family Trust
Trainer: P & D Williams
        Sir Ralph (NZ)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Designacat (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Breeder: Okaharau Station Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: V Crunn, F Gianone, S Sisson, P Jeffreys, A Silbeton, G Lemon, M Collis, B Tait, Okaharau Station Ltd & Team Manukau Racing
Trainer: C Gibbs & M Bradley
  14:49 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Run to Perfection (AUS)
3  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
El Shahar (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Alpara Lodge
Owner: Xiangming Wang
Trainer: S B Marsh
BATHURST
(AUS)
14:35 Handicap
1400m Banjo's Voice (AUS)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Lyrical (AUS) (Librettist (USA))
Breeder: Mr RM Daisley
Owner: D R Miles & L W Day
Trainer: W M Slinkard
        Ben Shoof (NZ)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Raaheeya (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner: M P Rea, B C Flick, R Pearson, Miss A Hill & R C Vallett
Trainer: C Lundholm
        Morotai (AUS)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
New Groove (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Breeder: Mr B Thompson
Owner: B R E Thompson, M W Nutt, S W Woodham & J E Mason
Trainer: Brett Thompson
  15:10 Handicap
1200m Morotai (AUS)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
New Groove (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Breeder: Mr B Thompson
Owner: B R E Thompson, M W Nutt, S W Woodham & J E Mason
Trainer: Brett Thompson
  15:45 Handicap
1400m Ben Shoof (NZ)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Raaheeya (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner: M P Rea, B C Flick, R Pearson, Miss A Hill & R C Vallett
Trainer: C Lundholm
        Golden Creek (AUS)
5  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Min River (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: C Sun
Trainer: M R Johnston
  16:20 3yo+ Class 1 Set Weight
2000m Prospectors Helmet (AUS)
6  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Husson Circle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: C E Antonio
Trainer: Natasha Hall-Antonio
  17:35 Handicap
1100m Versifier (AUS)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Capishe (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
Breeder: Dr FWP Cradock
Owner: Peppertree Racing (Mgr: Mrs M L McInerney), R D Den Adel, N Kennedy, D J Dalbon & E W Pederson
Trainer: Martin McInerney
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE
(USA)
14:15 MCL
3, 4, & 5 yo's Open
Race number: 1
1M 70Y Fast Fairy (USA)
3  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Fire Fairy (Henrythenavigator)
Breeder: Somewhere Stables Kentucky, LLC
Owner: Frederick Hertrich, III
Trainer: M Tomlinson
IPSWICH
(AUS)
15:07 Maiden Handicap
1200m Arizona Sun (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Aleesar (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Heinrich Bloodstock Syndicate
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr: G H Heinrich)
Trainer: Ms G Heinrich
        Meaner (AUS)
6  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Marina Lady (USA) (Riverman (USA))
Breeder: Mr D Guihot
Owner: J A Mair
Trainer: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
KEENELAND
(USA)
16:24 ALW
3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M Souter (GB)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Storming Sioux (GB) (Storming Home (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Red Baron's Barn, LLC (Jed Cohen) and Rancho Temescal, LLC (Tim Cohen)
Trainer: M Glatt
KRAMBACH
(AUS)
13:40 Maiden
1000m Brazen Gypsy (NZ)
3  G   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Gypsy Diamond (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS))
Breeder: R S Finemore
Owner: T V Green & Mrs J M Green
Trainer: T V Green
  14:15 Maiden Handicap
1400m Varsity (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Nediym's Glow (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Ms C G Collis & Mrs L A Gillard
Trainer: P M Perry
  16:35 Class 2 Set Weight
1250m Chamisal (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Chaparra (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs J B Tate, Mrs J A Gray, Mrs K Beauchamp, Mrs J J Ross, Miss M Beauchamp & Miss L C Gray
Trainer: J A Sprague
        Field Helmet (AUS)
6  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Mr PC McMahon
Owner: Ms K L Aspros & J A Smith
Trainer: Jonathan Smith
        Totten (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: T V Green & Mrs J M Green
Trainer: T V Green
  17:15 Open Handicap
1600m Achi Baba (AUS)
6  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: P V Dillon, S P Dillon, M V Dillon, M D Mackay, A M Hammond, R W Berry, M B Peper & N B Peper
Trainer: Grant Marshall
        Fastquest (IRE)
7  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
Walk on Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Millenium Partnership
Owner: L Jones
Trainer: V B Jones
  17:50 Handicap
1600m Miss Eporetto (AUS)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Drop Dead Gorgeous (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Miss A Foye
Owner: Mrs K L Lovegrove, Mrs S L Tickle, Mrs H Hannan-Taylor, Mrs S Price, Mrs V A Evans, Ms L N Daly, Mrs J M McMahon, Mrs D L Downes, Mrs E L Prebble, Mrs T N H Black, Mrs L Lovegrove, Ms L Payne, Mrs K Payne, Ms M T Sharp, Ms D P Gibson & Ms R Field, K Racin
Trainer: J C Deamer
KRANJI
(SIN)
19:20 2,3yo Maiden Weight For Age
1200m Fast and Fearless (NZ)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Just a Dream (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Breeder: Mrs J K Brown, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: FAST AND FEARLESS STABLE
Trainer: J Peters
  20:20 2,3yo Maiden Weight For Age
1200m Capone (NZ)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Nikey Davone (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: D M K & Mrs I S Lees
Owner: BARREE STABLE
Trainer: C I Brown
  20:50 Maiden Weight For Age
1200m Pindus (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Melpomene (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Paolo De Villa Mendoza
Trainer: R LE GRANGE
        Qiji Flyer (AUS)
4  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Real Pleasure (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Holbrook Thoroughbreds
Owner: LOGAN RACING STABLE
Trainer: Ms D Logan
  22:20 Handicap
1100m Petite Voix (AUS)
6  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Give 'm the Flick (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Breeder: Wallings Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner: AREXEVAN-SMALL VOICE STABLE
Trainer: T Fitzsimmons
MURRAY BRIDGE RC
(AUS)
14:30 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Cartier Tiara (AUS)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Saconi Thoroughbreds
Owner: W B Kluske, P Stergiopoulos, G B Kluske, R Tugwell, Ms L Harris, H Zanner, C M Jeffries, Mrs T L Gow, C R Sadler & P D Milliken
Trainer: M J Seyers
        Holy Torment (AUS)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Katima (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs JS Mackay
Owner: Finniss Equine Retreat (Mgr: J A Francis) & G A Kent
Trainer: W F Francis & G Kent
  16:55 Murray Bridge Gold Cup (Listed)
Open Quality
1600m Royal Rumble (AUS)
7  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Breeder: Mr BH Perks
Owner: B H Perks, D W Rasheed, S C S Watts, M S McBride, A J Hehir, P R Lamming, J S Rogers, Mrs S T Hogenhout, J S Atkinson, R J Danzic, D R Smith, J F Naffine, Dr J M Rogers, N R Angove & Slainte Racing Syndicate (Mgr: A J Hehir)
Trainer: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
  17:35 Handicap
1400m Putting on Airs (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Buenos Aires (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Cressfield
Owner: Ms J Kluske-Hickmott, D Pethybridge, R Brown, E Cook, M Swinburne, G Gale, A Hopper, J James, V Macolino, N McNeil, R Murray, W Pett, S Sirin & P Stoneham
Trainer: Michael Hickmott
NEWCASTLE
(GB)
17:00 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2¼f Debbonair (IRE)
3  G   Slade Power (IRE) /
Bryanstown Girl (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
Breeder: Liam Lane
Owner: Commission Air Limited
Trainer: H Palmer
        Gift of Raaj (IRE)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Gift of Spring (USA) (Gilded Time (USA))
Breeder: Mrs M. Gallagher
Owner: Fishlake Commercial Motors Ltd
Trainer: I Furtado
        Pioneering (IRE)
5  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Oregon Trail (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Miss J. Murphy
Owner: Ebor Racing Club VI
Trainer: Roger Fell
  17:35 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Charlie's Boy (IRE)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Royal Sister Two (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: The Cottage Stud
Owner: Sekura Group
Trainer: M Dods
        Rosin Box (IRE)
6  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Burn the Floor (IRE) (Indian Haven (GB))
Breeder: Gunpowder Farms Llc
Owner: Mr D S Hogg
Trainer: Tristan Davidson
  18:05 Novice 2yo
7f Binyon (GB)
2  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Pretty Majestic (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A. C. Cook
Owner: Harrowgate Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: T D Barron
        Copperlight (IRE)
2  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Delighted (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Fortbarrington Stud
Owner: Mr R Brinkley & Mr R Catling
Trainer: B Haslam
        Got the T Shirt (GB)
2  C   Casamento (IRE) /
Lolamotion (GB) (Equiano (FR))
Breeder: Culworth Grounds Farm
Owner: Middleham Park Racing Cxi & Partner
Trainer: K Dalgleish
        Wadi Al Salaam (IRE)
2  C   Outstrip (GB) /
Candy Banter (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: John Cullinan
Owner: Mr E A Al Afoo
Trainer: T D Easterby
        Zabeel Champion (GB)
2  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Stars in Your Eyes (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Hascombe & Valiant Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr Jaber Abdullah
Trainer: M Johnston
  18:35 Handicap 2yo+f
7f Dancing Leopard (IRE)
2  F   Fulbright (GB) /
Heavenly River (FR) (Stormy River (FR))
Breeder: Rossenarra Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Mrs Elaine M Burke
Trainer: K R Burke
        Onassis (IRE)
2  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Jacqueline Quest (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: C. O. P. Hanbury
Owner: Triermore Stud & The Hon P Stanley
Trainer: C Fellowes
        Red Treble (GB)
2  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Threetimesalady (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Biddestone Stud
Owner: Flying High
Trainer: Rebecca Menzies
  19:05 Handicap 3yo+
6f Futuristic (IRE)
3  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Aqlaam Vision (GB) (Aqlaam (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
  19:35 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Amber Spark (IRE)
3  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Shehila (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
Breeder: Miss S. Russell
Owner: Nick Bradley Racing 9 & Sohi And Partn
Trainer: R A Fahey
        Plunger (GB)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Percolator (GB) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: A. H. and Robinson Partnership
Owner: Mr A H Robinson
Trainer: P F I Cole
  20:05 Handicap 3yo+
7f Hummingbird (IRE)
3  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Rocking (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Wardstown Stud Ltd
Owner: Miss Sarah Hoyland
Trainer: David Loughnane
PAKENHAM RC
(AUS)
18:30 3yo+ Maiden
1000m Be Brilliant (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Alberton Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
Breeder: Aquis Farm
Owner: Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: K J Wacey), Belsin Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M Sinclair), Elmare Racing (Mgr: P W Elliott) And P W Elliott
Trainer: S P Nichols
        Naughty Helena (AUS)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Quality Coup (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: A Roussou, Mrs C Roussou, P Roussou & A Ottobre
Trainer: Patrick Keane
  21:00 Handicap
1200m War Mistress (AUS)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Fromelles (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Dollimore
Owner: Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing (Mgr: W J Dalziel), P G Moody, R C McNamara, G J Todd, M L Abell, E L Abell, Beers And Bubbles, Brook Racing,ex Pirie Three, Pascuda, The Banda Boys, P R Barrett, C J French, Mrs S A Davies, M W McDonald, War Room Racing,
Trainer: P Stokes
REDCAR
(GB)
13:35 Conditions 2yo
7f Pronghorn (GB)
2  G   Casamento (IRE) /
Be Lucky (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Mr B. Sangster & Mr M. W. Easterby
Owner: The Sangster Family & J Sissons
Trainer: M W Easterby
  14:05 Novice 2yo
6f Mereside Blue (GB)
2  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Blue Oyster (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Kirtlington Stud Ltd
Owner: Mereside Racing Limited
Trainer: T D Barron
        Rebel Soldier Boy (GB)
2  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Intrusion (GB) (Indesatchel (IRE))
Breeder: Bearstone Stud
Owner: Hambleton Racing Ltd Xxxi & Partner 2
Trainer: D O'Meara
        The Last Bow (GB)
2  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Bow Bridge (GB) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: Mrs A. Jarvis
Owner: Mrs A Jarvis
Trainer: M W Easterby

17 October 2019

MOE (AUS)17 October 2019

16:35 Handicap 1200m
Horse Tahitian Dancer (AUS) 4 F
Dawn Approach / Takanori
Breeder Willow Park Stud
Owner L D Trevanion, R Portaro, A D Young, D R Fleming, N J Pinner, R J Blythe, A R Papst, M A Schroeder, A J F Buhagiar, A J Davidson, T J Nisbett, N F Warburton, B E Williamson, B J Nazzari, B J Starkie, G B Ralston & C S Sherry
Trainer S P Nichols
Result
17:10 Handicap 1000m
Horse Enjoy Elsie (AUS) 4 F
Sepoy / Dawned
Breeder R R & P L Crosby
Owner R R & Mrs P L Crosby
Trainer M, W & J Hawkes
Result

NORTHAM (AUS)17 October 2019

13:52 3yo+ Maiden 1100m
Horse Three Eze (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Eladdair
Breeder Mr LN Piper
Owner L N Piper, Mrs S J Piper
Trainer L P Luciani
Result

PARISLONGCHAMP (FR)17 October 2019

13:50 4yo+ Handicap 2400m
Horse More Than This (FR) 6 G
Authorized / Magic Date
Breeder Mme Barbara Moser
Owner PASSION RACING CLUB
Trainer Y. BARBEROT (S)
Result
14:25 2yo f Maiden 1800m
Horse Heading to Mopti (FR) 2 F
New Approach / Garala
Breeder M. Robert Ng
Owner ROBERT NG
Trainer M. DELZANGLES
Result
15:00 2yo c&g Maiden 1800m
Horse All Time High (GER) 2 C
Iffraaj / Amabelle
Breeder Dr. Christoph Berglar
Owner CHRISTOPH BERGLAR
Trainer W. HICKST
Result
Horse Ashgabat (GB) 2 C
Dubawi / Zagora
Breeder Al Shaqab Racing UK Limited
Owner AL SHAQAB RACING
Trainer A. FABRE (S)
Result
Horse Only the Brave (FR) 2 C
Iffraaj / Crystals Sky
Breeder S.a.s.u. Ecurie Des Monceaux
Owner ECKHARD SAUREN
Trainer H. GREWE
Result
15:35 3yo Maiden 1800m
Horse Shady Sham (IRE) 3 F
Shamardal / Shamdara
Breeder Forenaghts Stud
Owner ANTHONY SMURFIT
Trainer M. BOLLACK-BADEL
Result
17:55 4yo+ Handicap 2400m
Horse Dungannon (FR) 5 G
Manduro / Lady Elgar
Breeder S.c.e.a. Haras De Manneville
Owner JEAN-YVES AUBAUD
Trainer C. LOTOUX (S)
Result

WAIPUKURAU JC (NZ)17 October 2019

14:47 3yo+ Maiden 2100m
Horse Touch the Clouds (NZ) 4 G
Iffraaj / Indian Sky
Breeder Jamieson Park Ltd
Owner A B Coombe & R R Manning
Trainer R R Manning
Result
17:07 3yo+ Maiden 1350m
Horse Manhattan Girl (NZ) 3 F
Helmet / Napa Sky
Breeder T O Harrison
Owner R B McLaren Ltd
Trainer J G Bary
Result

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)17 October 2019

17:10 Handicap 3yo 1m 4¼f
Horse Charlie Arthur (IRE) 3 G
Slade Power / Musical Bar
Breeder Rathbarry Stud
Owner L Turland And A Smith
Trainer R Hughes
Result
Horse Sinndarella (IRE) 3 F
Fast Company / Alafzara
Breeder Mr J. A. Ashley
Owner Mr Tony Ashley
Trainer Sarah Hollinshead
Result
17:45 Novice 3yo+ 1m ½f
Horse Nabeyla (GB) 3 F
New Approach / Feedyah
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
Trainer R Varian
Result
Horse Perfect Number (GB) 3 F
Cape Cross / Wizara
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result
Horse Wemyss Ware (IRE) 3 G
Dubawi / White Moonstone
Breeder Godolphin
Owner The Queen
Trainer Sir Michael Stoute
Result
18:15 Conditions 3yo+ 7¼f
Horse Badger Berry (GB) 3 G
Epaulette / Snow Shoes
Breeder Strawberry Fields Stud
Owner Strawberry Fields Stud
Trainer N P Littmoden
Result
19:15 Novice 2yo 6f
Horse Sterling Stamp (IRE) 2 C
Teofilo / Aneedah
Breeder Karis Bloodstock Ltd & Rathbarry St
Owner Mr D Bellehchili
Trainer P F I Cole
Result
19:45 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 4¼f
Horse Numero Uno (GB) 3 G
Dubawi / Casual Look
Breeder W. S. Farish
Owner Recommended Freight Ltd & Trade Trux
Trainer Tim Vaughan
Result
20:15 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 1½f
Horse Final Attack (IRE) 8 G
Cape Cross / Northern Melody
Breeder Darley
Owner Mr N Chapman
Trainer Sarah Hollinshead
Result
Horse Impressionable (GB) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Appealing
Breeder Miss Y. M. G. Jacques
Owner Miss Yvonne Jacques
Trainer W R Muir
Result
Horse Pike Corner Cross (IRE) 7 G
Cape Cross / Smart Coco
Breeder Rockfield Farm
Owner John Abbey & Emma Evans
Trainer P D Evans
Result

18 October 2019

AVONDALE (NZ)18 October 2019

12:29 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Fraaj de Luca (NZ) 4 G
Iffraaj / Strictly Time
Breeder R W E Moore
Owner Tm Racing
Trainer A Oliveira
Result
Horse Wondering (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Not Surprized
Breeder Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer Ms D Jeffcoat
Result
14:14 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Humbucker (NZ) 3 G
Iffraaj / Temeraire
Breeder B A Sheat & Mrs C P Wilson, Canterbury, NZ
Owner Mr P J Walker, Sir Patrick Hogan & Sutherland Family Trust
Trainer P & D Williams
Result
Horse Sir Ralph (NZ) 4 G
Iffraaj / Designacat
Breeder Okaharau Station Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner V Crunn, F Gianone, S Sisson, P Jeffreys, A Silbeton, G Lemon, M Collis, B Tait, Okaharau Station Ltd & Team Manukau Racing
Trainer C Gibbs & M Bradley
Result
14:49 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Run to Perfection (AUS) 3 C
Sepoy / El Shahar
Breeder Alpara Lodge
Owner Xiangming Wang
Trainer S B Marsh
Result

BATHURST (AUS)18 October 2019

14:35 Handicap 1400m
Horse Banjo's Voice (AUS) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Lyrical
Breeder Mr RM Daisley
Owner D R Miles & L W Day
Trainer W M Slinkard
Result
Horse Ben Shoof (NZ) 5 G
Helmet / Raaheeya
Breeder Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner M P Rea, B C Flick, R Pearson, Miss A Hill & R C Vallett
Trainer C Lundholm
Result
Horse Morotai (AUS) 5 G
Poet's Voice / New Groove
Breeder Mr B Thompson
Owner B R E Thompson, M W Nutt, S W Woodham & J E Mason
Trainer Brett Thompson
Result
15:10 Handicap 1200m
Horse Morotai (AUS) 5 G
Poet's Voice / New Groove
Breeder Mr B Thompson
Owner B R E Thompson, M W Nutt, S W Woodham & J E Mason
Trainer Brett Thompson
Result
15:45 Handicap 1400m
Horse Ben Shoof (NZ) 5 G
Helmet / Raaheeya
Breeder Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner M P Rea, B C Flick, R Pearson, Miss A Hill & R C Vallett
Trainer C Lundholm
Result
Horse Golden Creek (AUS) 5 C
Teofilo / Min River
Breeder G S A Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner C Sun
Trainer M R Johnston
Result
16:20 3yo+ Class 1 Set Weight 2000m
Horse Prospectors Helmet (AUS) 6 G
Helmet / Husson Circle
Breeder Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner C E Antonio
Trainer Natasha Hall-Antonio
Result
17:35 Handicap 1100m
Horse Versifier (AUS) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Capishe
Breeder Dr FWP Cradock
Owner Peppertree Racing (Mgr: Mrs M L McInerney), R D Den Adel, N Kennedy, D J Dalbon & E W Pederson
Trainer Martin McInerney
Result

INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA)18 October 2019

14:15 MCL 3, 4, & 5 yo's Open
Race number: 1
1M 70Y
Horse Fast Fairy (USA) 3 G
Exceed And Excel / Fire Fairy
Breeder Somewhere Stables Kentucky, LLC
Owner Frederick Hertrich, III
Trainer M Tomlinson
Result

IPSWICH (AUS)18 October 2019

15:07 Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Arizona Sun (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Aleesar
Breeder Heinrich Bloodstock Syndicate
Owner Heinrich Bloodstock Synd (Mgr: G H Heinrich)
Trainer Ms G Heinrich
Result
Horse Meaner (AUS) 6 G
Sepoy / Marina Lady
Breeder Mr D Guihot
Owner J A Mair
Trainer Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Result

KEENELAND (USA)18 October 2019

16:24 ALW 3 yo's & up Open
Race number: 7
1 1/16M
Horse Souter (GB) 5 G
Poet's Voice / Storming Sioux
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Red Baron's Barn, LLC (Jed Cohen) and Rancho Temescal, LLC (Tim Cohen)
Trainer M Glatt
Result

KRAMBACH (AUS)18 October 2019

13:40 Maiden 1000m
Horse Brazen Gypsy (NZ) 3 G
Brazen Beau / Gypsy Diamond
Breeder R S Finemore
Owner T V Green & Mrs J M Green
Trainer T V Green
Result
14:15 Maiden Handicap 1400m
Horse Varsity (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Nediym's Glow
Breeder Hesket Bloodstock
Owner Ms C G Collis & Mrs L A Gillard
Trainer P M Perry
Result
16:35 Class 2 Set Weight 1250m
Horse Chamisal (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Chaparra
Breeder Darley
Owner Mrs J B Tate, Mrs J A Gray, Mrs K Beauchamp, Mrs J J Ross, Miss M Beauchamp & Miss L C Gray
Trainer J A Sprague
Result
Horse Field Helmet (AUS) 6 G
Helmet / Butterfield
Breeder Mr PC McMahon
Owner Ms K L Aspros & J A Smith
Trainer Jonathan Smith
Result
Horse Totten (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Boca Chita
Breeder Darley
Owner T V Green & Mrs J M Green
Trainer T V Green
Result
17:15 Open Handicap 1600m
Horse Achi Baba (AUS) 6 G
Helmet / Dawn Attack
Breeder Darley
Owner P V Dillon, S P Dillon, M V Dillon, M D Mackay, A M Hammond, R W Berry, M B Peper & N B Peper
Trainer Grant Marshall
Result
Horse Fastquest (IRE) 7 G
Fast Company / Walk on Quest
Breeder Millenium Partnership
Owner L Jones
Trainer V B Jones
Result
17:50 Handicap 1600m
Horse Miss Eporetto (AUS) 4 F
Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
Breeder Miss A Foye
Owner Mrs K L Lovegrove, Mrs S L Tickle, Mrs H Hannan-Taylor, Mrs S Price, Mrs V A Evans, Ms L N Daly, Mrs J M McMahon, Mrs D L Downes, Mrs E L Prebble, Mrs T N H Black, Mrs L Lovegrove, Ms L Payne, Mrs K Payne, Ms M T Sharp, Ms D P Gibson & Ms R Field, K Racin
Trainer J C Deamer
Result

KRANJI (SIN)18 October 2019

19:20 2,3yo Maiden Weight For Age 1200m
Horse Fast and Fearless (NZ) 3 G
Iffraaj / Just a Dream
Breeder Mrs J K Brown, Canterbury, NZ
Owner FAST AND FEARLESS STABLE
Trainer J Peters
Result
20:20 2,3yo Maiden Weight For Age 1200m
Horse Capone (NZ) 3 G
Iffraaj / Nikey Davone
Breeder D M K & Mrs I S Lees
Owner BARREE STABLE
Trainer C I Brown
Result
20:50 Maiden Weight For Age 1200m
Horse Pindus (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Melpomene
Breeder Darley
Owner Paolo De Villa Mendoza
Trainer R LE GRANGE
Result
Horse Qiji Flyer (AUS) 4 G
Dawn Approach / Real Pleasure
Breeder Holbrook Thoroughbreds
Owner LOGAN RACING STABLE
Trainer Ms D Logan
Result
22:20 Handicap 1100m
Horse Petite Voix (AUS) 6 F
Poet's Voice / Give 'm the Flick
Breeder Wallings Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
Owner AREXEVAN-SMALL VOICE STABLE
Trainer T Fitzsimmons
Result

MURRAY BRIDGE RC (AUS)18 October 2019

14:30 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Cartier Tiara (AUS) 3 F
Helmet / Heigl
Breeder Saconi Thoroughbreds
Owner W B Kluske, P Stergiopoulos, G B Kluske, R Tugwell, Ms L Harris, H Zanner, C M Jeffries, Mrs T L Gow, C R Sadler & P D Milliken
Trainer M J Seyers
Result
Horse Holy Torment (AUS) 4 F
Epaulette / Katima
Breeder Mrs JS Mackay
Owner Finniss Equine Retreat (Mgr: J A Francis) & G A Kent
Trainer W F Francis & G Kent
Result
16:55 Murray Bridge Gold Cup (Listed) Open Quality 1600m
Horse Royal Rumble (AUS) 7 G
New Approach / Queen's Kiss
Breeder Mr BH Perks
Owner B H Perks, D W Rasheed, S C S Watts, M S McBride, A J Hehir, P R Lamming, J S Rogers, Mrs S T Hogenhout, J S Atkinson, R J Danzic, D R Smith, J F Naffine, Dr J M Rogers, N R Angove & Slainte Racing Syndicate (Mgr: A J Hehir)
Trainer L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Result
17:35 Handicap 1400m
Horse Putting on Airs (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Buenos Aires
Breeder Cressfield
Owner Ms J Kluske-Hickmott, D Pethybridge, R Brown, E Cook, M Swinburne, G Gale, A Hopper, J James, V Macolino, N McNeil, R Murray, W Pett, S Sirin & P Stoneham
Trainer Michael Hickmott
Result

NEWCASTLE (GB)18 October 2019

17:00 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2¼f
Horse Debbonair (IRE) 3 G
Slade Power / Bryanstown Girl
Breeder Liam Lane
Owner Commission Air Limited
Trainer H Palmer
Result
Horse Gift of Raaj (IRE) 4 G
Iffraaj / Gift of Spring
Breeder Mrs M. Gallagher
Owner Fishlake Commercial Motors Ltd
Trainer I Furtado
Result
Horse Pioneering (IRE) 5 G
Shamardal / Oregon Trail
Breeder Miss J. Murphy
Owner Ebor Racing Club VI
Trainer Roger Fell
Result
17:35 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Charlie's Boy (IRE) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Royal Sister Two
Breeder The Cottage Stud
Owner Sekura Group
Trainer M Dods
Result
Horse Rosin Box (IRE) 6 F
New Approach / Burn the Floor
Breeder Gunpowder Farms Llc
Owner Mr D S Hogg
Trainer Tristan Davidson
Result
18:05 Novice 2yo 7f
Horse Binyon (GB) 2 G
Poet's Voice / Pretty Majestic
Breeder Mr A. C. Cook
Owner Harrowgate Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer T D Barron
Result
Horse Copperlight (IRE) 2 G
Poet's Voice / Delighted
Breeder Fortbarrington Stud
Owner Mr R Brinkley & Mr R Catling
Trainer B Haslam
Result
Horse Got the T Shirt (GB) 2 C
Casamento / Lolamotion
Breeder Culworth Grounds Farm
Owner Middleham Park Racing Cxi & Partner
Trainer K Dalgleish
Result
Horse Wadi Al Salaam (IRE) 2 C
Outstrip / Candy Banter
Breeder John Cullinan
Owner Mr E A Al Afoo
Trainer T D Easterby
Result
Horse Zabeel Champion (GB) 2 C
Poet's Voice / Stars in Your Eyes
Breeder Hascombe & Valiant Stud Ltd
Owner Mr Jaber Abdullah
Trainer M Johnston
Result
18:35 Handicap 2yo+f 7f
Horse Dancing Leopard (IRE) 2 F
Fulbright / Heavenly River
Breeder Rossenarra Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Mrs Elaine M Burke
Trainer K R Burke
Result
Horse Onassis (IRE) 2 F
Dubawi / Jacqueline Quest
Breeder C. O. P. Hanbury
Owner Triermore Stud & The Hon P Stanley
Trainer C Fellowes
Result
Horse Red Treble (GB) 2 F
Iffraaj / Threetimesalady
Breeder Biddestone Stud
Owner Flying High
Trainer Rebecca Menzies
Result
19:05 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Futuristic (IRE) 3 C
Shamardal / Aqlaam Vision
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer J Tate
Result
19:35 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Amber Spark (IRE) 3 F
Fast Company / Shehila
Breeder Miss S. Russell
Owner Nick Bradley Racing 9 & Sohi And Partn
Trainer R A Fahey
Result
Horse Plunger (GB) 4 G
Helmet / Percolator
Breeder A. H. and Robinson Partnership
Owner Mr A H Robinson
Trainer P F I Cole
Result
20:05 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Hummingbird (IRE) 3 F
Fast Company / Rocking
Breeder Wardstown Stud Ltd
Owner Miss Sarah Hoyland
Trainer David Loughnane
Result

PAKENHAM RC (AUS)18 October 2019

18:30 3yo+ Maiden 1000m
Horse Be Brilliant (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Alberton Park
Breeder Aquis Farm
Owner Gleneagles Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: K J Wacey), Belsin Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M Sinclair), Elmare Racing (Mgr: P W Elliott) And P W Elliott
Trainer S P Nichols
Result
Horse Naughty Helena (AUS) 3 F
Helmet / Quality Coup
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner A Roussou, Mrs C Roussou, P Roussou & A Ottobre
Trainer Patrick Keane
Result
21:00 Handicap 1200m
Horse War Mistress (AUS) 4 F
Epaulette / Fromelles
Breeder Mr D Dollimore
Owner Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing (Mgr: W J Dalziel), P G Moody, R C McNamara, G J Todd, M L Abell, E L Abell, Beers And Bubbles, Brook Racing,ex Pirie Three, Pascuda, The Banda Boys, P R Barrett, C J French, Mrs S A Davies, M W McDonald, War Room Racing,
Trainer P Stokes
Result

REDCAR (GB)18 October 2019

13:35 Conditions 2yo 7f
Horse Pronghorn (GB) 2 G
Casamento / Be Lucky
Breeder Mr B. Sangster & Mr M. W. Easterby
Owner The Sangster Family & J Sissons
Trainer M W Easterby
Result
14:05 Novice 2yo 6f
Horse Mereside Blue (GB) 2 F
Sepoy / Blue Oyster
Breeder Kirtlington Stud Ltd
Owner Mereside Racing Limited
Trainer T D Barron
Result
Horse Rebel Soldier Boy (GB) 2 C
Sepoy / Intrusion
Breeder Bearstone Stud
Owner Hambleton Racing Ltd Xxxi & Partner 2
Trainer D O'Meara
Result
Horse The Last Bow (GB) 2 F
Casamento / Bow Bridge
Breeder Mrs A. Jarvis
Owner Mrs A Jarvis
Trainer M W Easterby
Result