Today's racing
Entries and results for today's racing, featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Friday, 26 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ARARAT (AUS) | 14:00 |
Maiden
|
1306m |
Go Irish (IRE)
5 G Raven's Pass (USA) / Waha (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Windy Farm Syndicate
Owner: Ms H M McDowall & M W Greig
Trainer: M W Greig
|
|
15:00 |
Maiden
|
2206m |
Pop da Cork (NZ)
3 G Belardo (IRE) / Champagne Walk (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: C G Doak
Owner: B J Spicer, P D Fay, P O'Shannessy, The Blemish (Mgr: P A Keogh), Kermit Racing No. 4 (Mgr: Ms A Bailey), Grand Punters (Mgr: N A Kol), L B Stafford, Modda Racing (Mgr: D J Cook), S M Shostak, N Dimas, R A Towerton, L Smith & Catterss (Mgr: S R Lucas)
Trainer: L Smith
|
||
15:30 |
handicap
|
2206m |
Pahi Lass (NZ)
6 F Iffraaj (GB) / Seducation (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: L de Souza
Owner: Kay Cumming, K Cumming, C Cumming & C Hawkins
Trainer: Andrew Forsman
|
||
16:00 |
handicap
|
1606m |
I'm Airborne (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Catskill Roc (NZ) (Rip Van Winkle (IRE))
Breeder: Morning Rise Stud
Owner: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M Sellick), Mrs C Sellick, Mrs R B Tatterson, M S Tidecz, J Selby, G V McKinley, K Hartrup, M A Knibbs, D J Casey, F P Keogh, Mrs M A Dean, G M Webster, D Caldwell, Ms D M Andrew, P Sullivan, P Muir, Mrs J King, Mrs M T B
Trainer: Symon Wilde
|
||
CHANTILLY (FR) | 13:25 |
conditions
|
1000m |
Hot Darling (IRE)
2 F Too Darn Hot (GB) / Boater (IRE) (Helmet (AUS))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: MACAULIFFE/DON/DE SOUZA
Trainer: Mme A. Murphy
|
|
14:35 |
conditions
|
1600m |
No Lunch (IRE)
3 C Dubawi (IRE) / Lunch Lady (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Wertheimer Et Frere
Owner: . WERTHEIMER & FRERE
Trainer: C. Laffon-parias
|
||
15:45 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Abiat (FR)
3 F Rio de la Plata (USA) / Ancient East (IRE) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: Werner Neumann
Owner: Mme Lydia Sarova
Trainer: M. RULEC (S)
|
||
16:20 |
handicap
|
1900m |
Oser (IRE)
7 F Outstrip (GB) / Rancho Montoya (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: T. Hassett
Owner: OSCAR ORTMANS
Trainer: Mme C. Alesi
|
||
16:55 |
conditions
|
2400m |
Caelestis (GB)
4 F Dubawi (IRE) / Waldlerche (GB) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Newsells Park & Ammerland GmbH & Co.KG
Owner: AL SHIRA'AA FARMS
Trainer: P. Bary (s)
|
||
18:05 |
conditions
|
1900m |
Big Raj (FR)
4 G Iffraaj (GB) / Molly Bloom (FR) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: M. Cyril Humphris
Owner: A.Don/D.Macauliffe/C.Humphris
Trainer: G. HERNON (S)
|
||
CLUB HIPICO (CHI) | 16:23 |
maiden
|
1600m |
Edelweisz (CHI)
2 F Cracksman (GB) / Expensive Dirham (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Owner: Doña Eliana
Trainer: Patricio Baeza A.
|
|
CORK (IRE) | 13:40 |
maiden
|
1 mile |
Mastastroque (IRE)
3 G Masar (IRE) / Elope (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Curley Leisure
Owner: Mrs T Stack
Trainer: J A Stack
|
|
14:15 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Spring Collection (GB)
4 F Postponed (IRE) / Towards (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Kingwood Stud
Owner: Ms Gemma O'Mahoney
Trainer: David Harry Kelly
|
||
14:50 |
Noblesse S.
(Listed) Conditions 4YO+ |
1m 4¼f |
Thunder Roll (IRE)
4 F Night of Thunder (IRE) / Swingland (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Whisperview Trading Ltd (IRE)
Owner: Rosegreen Partnership
Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'brien
|
||
15:25 |
handicap
|
1m 4¼f |
Expecto (IRE)
3 F Profitable (IRE) / Showcard (GB) (Showcasing (GB))
Breeder: JC Bloodstock Limited (IRE)
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
|
||
16:35 |
maiden
|
1m 2¼f |
Slaney Swagger (IRE)
3 C Profitable (IRE) / Bandiuc Eile (IRE) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
|
||
17:05 |
conditions
|
1m 2¼f |
Stromberg (GB)
3 C Iffraaj (GB) / Stacey Sutton (FR) (Tertullian (USA))
Breeder: Aston Mullins Stud
Owner: Teme Valley
Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'brien
|
||
17:35 |
handicap
|
1m 2¼f |
Laelaps (IRE)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Magen's Star (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr M. Regan
Owner: Laelaps Syndicate
Trainer: Andrew Mcnamara
|
||
CRANBOURNE (AUS) | 17:15 |
maiden special weight
|
1000m |
Angel Capital (AUS)
2 C Harry Angel (IRE) / Bahamas (AUS) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: Upper Bloodstock (Mgr: Hf Lau)
Trainer: C W Mcdonald
|
|
DONCASTER (GB) | 13:23 |
handicap
|
7f |
Darbucks (IRE)
5 G Profitable (IRE) / By Jupiter (GB) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: Redpender Stud Ltd
Owner: Red And Blue Alliance
Trainer: C Kellett
|
|
13:58 |
handicap
|
7f |
Ratafia (GB)
6 G Iffraaj (GB) / Aetna (GB) (Indesatchel (IRE))
Breeder: Mr B. Padgett, SWI
Owner: Ingram Racing
Trainer: M Herrington
|
||
14:33 |
novice
|
7f |
Jazz Scene (GB)
3 G Too Darn Hot (GB) / Seta (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Lady Bamford
Owner: Lady Bamford
Trainer: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
|
||
15:08 |
maiden
|
1m 4f |
Cherry Burton (GB)
3 F Cracksman (GB) / Shadow Dancing (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
Breeder: Mr W. H. Carson & Mrs A. Dalgety (GB)
Owner: Mrs C Campbell
Trainer: S P C Woods
|
||
15:40 |
handicap
|
1m 2¼f |
Let's Dream (GB)
3 C Territories (IRE) / Shiba (FR) (Rail Link (GB))
Breeder: Corps Commerce Ltd
Owner: Mrs I Corbani
Trainer: Michael Bell
|
||
16:15 |
handicap
|
1m 2¼f |
Princess Niyla (GB)
4 F Night of Thunder (IRE) / Coillte Cailin (IRE) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: Mr Peter Moran
Owner: Mr John Sugarman
Trainer: A Brown
|
||
16:55 |
handicap
|
1m 4f |
Clear White Light (GB)
8 G Dubawi (IRE) / Dalkova (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: The Cosy At Home Family And Friends
Trainer: Adrian Paul Keatley
|
||
17:30 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Arc Shadowfax (GB)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Vespasia (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Mrs F. S. Williams
Owner: Mr Michael Marsh
Trainer: Seb Spencer
|
||
FAIRVIEW (SAF) | 14:40 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Warbonnet Creek (IRE)
6 C Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Buffalo Berry (IRE) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock & Jack Cantill
Trainer: Cliffie Miller
|
|
ISTANBUL (TUR) |
handicap
|
1400m |
Amadeus (TUR)
3 C Outstrip (GB) / Amelia Grace (IRE) (Starspangledbanner (AUS))
Breeder: Ali Levent Dilmaç
Owner: A.LEVENT DILMAÇ
Trainer: T.kurt
|
||
MATAMATA (NZ) | 12:47 |
3yo+ Maiden30 Special Weight
|
2000m |
Justice (NZ)
4 G Belardo (IRE) / Fleet Action (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: B J & M A Harvey Partnership
Owner: D R Wiles
Trainer: D R Wiles
|
2/12 |
16:17 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Jaffira (NZ)
4 G Iffraaj (GB) / Tickle Me (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
Breeder: Jackson Racing Ltd
Owner: J S Alexander, C & M Blaikie, M J Clapcott, Jackson Racing Ltd, P D Leighton, J R Magill, C Y & I F Mellett & Neovia Syndicate
Trainer: L O'sullivan & A Scott
|
||
16:52 |
maiden
|
1400m |
Patch (NZ)
4 G Belardo (IRE) / Swinging Skirts (NZ) (Swiss Ace (AUS))
Breeder: Ellesmere Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner: Lane Investments New Zealand Ltd
Trainer: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
|
||
MCKINLAY (AUS) | 12:47 |
handicap
|
1560m |
Lifetime Quest (AUS)
8 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Matras (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: K V Shaw, I D Shaw & J S Hunter
Trainer: I D Shaw
|
|
MONS-GHLIN (BEL) | 11:50 |
Handicap
|
1500m |
Ghazan (IRE)
9 G Iffraaj (GB) / Sweet Firebird (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Gerrardstown House Stud
Owner: STAL MALOCA
Trainer: BRUNEEL Bram
|
|
12:22 |
Handicap
|
950m |
Acregate (GB)
5 G Ribchester (IRE) / Green Speed (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
Breeder: Littleton Stud
Owner: MME VANESSA SZLANYINKA
Trainer: A. Hermans
|
||
12:54 |
Handicap
|
2100m |
I Excel (FR)
5 C Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Ideal World (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Haras d''Haspel
Owner: BIRGER VERSTRAETE
Trainer: Mme G. Gernay
|
||
13:30 |
Handicap
|
2100m |
Alp (FR)
5 G Rio de la Plata (USA) / Kirklandi (TUR) (Majorien (GB))
Breeder: S.a.s. Ecurie Kura
Owner: DE VLAMINCK Thier
Trainer: DE VLAMINCK Thier
|
||
NEWCASTLE (GB) | 17:25 |
handicap
|
1m 4½f |
Bringbackmemories (FR)
5 G Iffraaj (GB) / Glamour Queen (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Team Hogdala France
Owner: The Adams Apples
Trainer: I Jardine
|
|
18:00 |
handicap
|
1m 2¼f |
Oscar Doodle (GB)
5 G Outstrip (GB) / Dusty Blue (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: M. W. Easterby
Owner: Hyman, Robinson & Watt
Trainer: B Ellison
|
||
18:30 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Maddisonelle (GB)
4 F Territories (IRE) / Royal Silk (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Mrs A. M. Kirby
Owner: Miss G Boanas
Trainer: Miss G Boanas
|
||
19:30 |
handicap
|
7f |
Blue Virtue (IRE)
3 F Blue Point (IRE) / Greatest Virtue (GB) (Poet's Voice (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Ali Saeed
Trainer: Roger Varian
|
||
20:30 |
handicap
|
5f |
Azucena (IRE)
4 F Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Mandinga (BRZ) (Top Hat (BRZ))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Nigel Leech, Peter Dyson & Partner
Trainer: Mrs A Duffield
|
||
21:00 |
handicap
|
6f |
Miss Calculation (IRE)
5 F Profitable (IRE) / Maria Kristina (FR) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud
Owner: Alan Appleton & The Coz Syndicate
Trainer: Mrs Barclay
|
||
SANDOWN (GB) | 13:15 |
handicap
|
5f |
Hedge Fund (IRE)
3 G Profitable (IRE) / Escallonia (IRE) (Arcano (IRE))
Breeder: Barouche Stud Ireland Ltd
Owner: Foursome Thoroughbreds
Trainer: William & Grassick
|
|
13:50 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Blue Lemons (IRE)
3 C Blue Point (IRE) / Solar Event (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Norelands Bloodstock & M. Gilsenan
Owner: Sullivan B'stock/ Merriebelle Irish Fa
Trainer: Richard Hannon
|
||
14:25 |
Gordon Richards S.
(G3) Conditions 4YO+ |
1m 2f |
Checkandchallenge (GB)
5 C Fast Company (IRE) / Likeable (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Meon Valley Stud
Owner: Mr A Hetherton
Trainer: William Knight
|
||
15:00 |
Mile S.
(G2) Conditions 4YO+ |
1 mile |
Flight Plan (GB)
4 C Night of Thunder (IRE) / Romp (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Miss K. J. Keir
Owner: Clipper
Trainer: K R Burke
|
||
15:35 |
Classic Trial
(G3) Conditions 3YO |
1m 2f |
Arabian Crown (FR)
3 C Dubawi (IRE) / Dubai Rose (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: G. B. Partnership
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
|
||
16:45 |
handicap
|
1m 2f |
Across Earth (IRE)
3 C Golden Horn (GB) / War No More (USA) (War Front (USA))
Breeder: Mike Spence
Owner: Scuderia Sagam Srls
Trainer: M Botti
|
||
SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) | 13:00 |
SOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
Marinas Tina (IRE)
4 F Belardo (IRE) / Pile Ou Face (IRE) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs Noreen O'Donovan
Owner: Nentwig, Oetman or Pagano, et al
Trainer: P D'Amato
|
|
17:08 |
MCL
3, 4, & 5 yo's Open |
1 mile |
Six Magpies (IRE)
5 G Fast Company (IRE) / Like Me (IRE) (Duke of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: William MacDonnell & Frank Golden
Owner: Slugo Racing
Trainer: M Puype
|
||
TAMWORTH (AUS) | 15:05 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Gunmetal (AUS)
4 G Ribchester (IRE) / White Sage (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: Esplin Family
Owner: Darby Racing, H M Chow, M B De Zilwa, D Goodwin, Mrs M Teytz, A J Murtagh, Mrs N L O'mally, Mrs R Rowhead, Mrs M J Stone, H Y Tang, Miss J A Teytz, J C Teytz, Mrs J E Whiteley, J Williams, W N Woodhouse, The Shake It, Darby Racing White Sage & J A Green
Trainer: Cody Morgan
|
|
15:40 |
open handicap
|
2100m |
Norman (AUS)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Hoybell (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Ingham Racing
Owner: Mrs F G Groth, D E Waghorn, P J Warmoll & T J Torrens
Trainer: Gavin Groth
|