Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

8 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
SANDOWN
(GB)
17:40 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2f My Boy Sepoy (GB)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Emily Carr (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Old Mill Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr & Mrs George Bhatti
Trainer: S C Williams
Won/8
  18:45 Maiden 2yo
1 mile Dubai Mirage (IRE)
2  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Calipatria (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
2/5
        Native Tribe (GB)
2  C   Farhh (GB) /
Anything Goes (IRE) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Chippenham Lodge Stud Limited
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: C Appleby
Won/5
  20:15 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Casement (IRE)
5  G   Casamento (IRE) /
Kirk Wynd (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Mrs C. McStay
Owner: On The Case Partnership
Trainer: M Appleby
2/6
VICHY
(FR)
16:27 4yo+ Handicap
2400m Kailyn (GER)
6  F   Manduro (GER) /
Kaziyma (FR) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: Gestüt Hachtsee
Owner: REMY MEDER
Trainer: M. KREBS (S)
2/10
  18:00 3yo Maiden
2000m Castle of May (IRE)
3  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Seschat (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
Breeder: Team Hogdala AB
Owner: TEAM HOGDALA A.B.
Trainer: FH. GRAFFARD (S)
Won/10
WARRNAMBOOL
(AUS)
13:00 3yo Maiden
1300m Gisela's Crown (AUS)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Princess Gisella (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Breeder: Mr E Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: J D Sadler
3/6
WOODVILLE
(NZ)
12:42 3yo Maiden
1200m Regal Reward (NZ)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Regal Ash (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Fairdale Stud (2007) Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: M A Evans, M A Osborn & G R Vile
Trainer: G R Vile
2/7
  14:27 3yo+ Maiden
1300m Shakespeare (NZ)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Ulfah (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Botsky Pty Ltd
Owner: S J Barber & J W Benner
Trainer: J Benner & H Wynyard
3/13
YARMOUTH
(GB)
14:20 Maiden 3yo+
6f Quduraat (GB)
3  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Ejadah (IRE) (Clodovil (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mrs B A Matthews
Trainer: M Appleby
2/6
        Remission (GB)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Fenella Fudge (GB) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
Breeder: Mr B. Johnson
Owner: Mr Derek Shaw
Trainer: D Shaw
3/6
  14:50 Conditions 2yo
6f Double or Bubble (IRE)
2  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Mango Lady (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Deerfield Farm
Owner: Ms Aida Fustoq
Trainer: C F Wall
2/7
  16:50 Handicap 3yo
7f Sepahi (GB)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Katevan (IRE) (Heliostatic (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & I. Wilson
Owner: Birdie Racing Club
Trainer: H Spiller
2/8
  17:20 Handicap 4yo+
7f Seprani (GB)
5  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
King's Guest (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Book 3 Partnership
Trainer: Miss Amy Murphy
2/6

7 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BATH
(GB)
15:40 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2¼f Mutaabeq (IRE)
4  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Khulood (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: M P Tregoning
2/7
  16:40 Handicap 3yo
1m 6f Sinndarella (IRE)
3  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Alafzara (IRE) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. A. Ashley
Owner: Mr Tony Ashley
Trainer: Sarah Hollinshead
2/4
        Victoriano (IRE)
3  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Victorian Beauty (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Ebury Racing 3
Trainer: Archie Watson
Won/4
BRIGHTON
(GB)
16:30 Handicap 3yo+f
7f Warning Fire (GB)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Bright Beacon (GB) (Manduro (GER))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
2/3
CANTERBURY
(AUS)
14:35 3yo Maiden
1100m Colada (AUS)
3  G   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Clearly Foxy (USA) (Volponi (USA))
Breeder: Sun Kingdom
Owner: Sun Stud (Mgr: Ms M C Cheng)
Trainer: G A Ryan
2/8
        Deference (AUS)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Obsequious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/8
  16:20 Handicap
1100m General Soho (AUS)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Soho Madame (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
Breeder: Mr R Sims
Owner: P M Perry & K C C Racing (Mgr: A M Clift)
Trainer: P M Perry
2/9
        Roosevelt (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Seances (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/9
CRANBOURNE
(AUS)
13:35 3yo+ Maiden
1500m Influential Jack (AUS)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Breeder: Armidale Stud TAS
Owner: K Franklin, Mrs J Franklin, D Franklin, Mrs E Capell, Mrs S Brodie, M Brodie, Ms T Stoll, B Shannon, G Liddell, D Headrick, Mrs B Miller, Mrs M Kidd, Mrs C Quadrino, J Versace, Sti
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
Won/13
GAWLER
(AUS)
13:55 3yo+ Maiden
1718m Aliris (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Lalla Rookh (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr T Hartley
Owner: M L King, S J Chambers, D N Bamford, Ms C A King, P D Murray & Ms J M King
Trainer: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Won/7
KEMPTON
(GB)
17:30 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Baashiq (IRE)
5  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Fatanah (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner: Mr Phil Kelly
Trainer: P W Hiatt
Won/12
  18:00 Conditions 3yo+
1 mile Khabeerah (GB)
3  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Hadaatha (IRE) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: R Varian
3/13
LA TESTE
(FR)
18:12 3yo Handicap
2200m Ophelia's Dream (GB)
3  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Hibaayeb (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
2/10
        What If (FR)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Height of Summer (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Breeder: Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: OTI MANAGEMENT PTY LTD
Trainer: A. WATRIGANT (S)
Won/10
  19:15 3yo Maiden
1900m Parousia (GB)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
National Day (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: G. B. Partnership
Owner: GUY HEALD
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
2/9
NAPLES
(ITY)
19:40 Handicap 3YOF
1600m Zyryanka (GB)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Red Roxanne (GB) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: El Catorce Partnership
3/6
PONTEFRACT
(GB)
14:20 Maiden 3yo+
1m 2f Brutalab (GB)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Kahalah (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: D. R. Tucker
Owner: Ontoawinner 10
Trainer: T D Easterby
3/6
  15:20 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Charlie's Boy (IRE)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Royal Sister Two (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: The Cottage Stud
Owner: Sekura Group
Trainer: M Dods
3/9
  16:20 Handicap 3yo+
1m 4f Qawamees (IRE)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Jabhaat (USA) (Hard Spun (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: The Irrational Group & Mr J Blackburn
Trainer: M W Easterby
Won/7
        Speed Company (IRE)
6  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
Trentini (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Rathasker Stud
Owner: Mr Allan Stennett
Trainer: Ian Williams
2/7
  16:50 Handicap 3yo+
5f Suwaan (IRE)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Janina (GB) (Namid (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner: Mr J A Swinburne & Mrs Ruth A Carr
Trainer: Mrs R Carr
2/8
  17:20 Handicap 6yo+
1 mile Storm Ahead (IRE)
6  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Loose Julie (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Victor Stud & Brendan Cummins
Owner: Mr Ambrose Turnbull
Trainer: T D Easterby
2/8
  17:50 Handicap 3yo+
6f Magical Effect (IRE)
7  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Purple Glow (IRE) (Orientate (USA))
Breeder: W. M. Ervine
Owner: Miss Vanessa Church
Trainer: Mrs R Carr
3/12
SLIGO
(IRE)
16:05 Conditions 3yo+
5¾f Sirjack Thomas (IRE)
4  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
Veliyka (IRE) (Linamix (FR))
Breeder: Mr P. Morrison
Owner: The Dooley Bros & Hope Partnership
Trainer: A McGuinness
Won/7
  17:05 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2¼f Elite Trooper Grey (IRE)
3  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Evening Time (IRE) (Keltos (FR))
Breeder: J. F. Tuthill
Owner: Zhang Yuesheng
Trainer: W McCreery
Won/8
YARMOUTH
(GB)
17:45 Conditions 2yo
7f Collette (IRE)
2  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Shallow Lake (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud
Owner: The Turf Club 2018 & Partners
Trainer: H Palmer
3/5
        With Promise (GB)
2  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Magical Crown (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Mr Abdulla Al Mansoori
Trainer: D R Lanigan
Won/5
  18:15 Handicap 4yo+
1m 2f Konigin (GB)
4  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Kitty Wells (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Raffles Dancers (NZ) Pty Ltd, NZ
Owner: Mr Kyan Yap
Trainer: John Berry
3/7
        Mauricio (IRE)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Essexford (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
Breeder: Mr T. Jones
Owner: J A Provan & Partner
Trainer: Dr R D P Newland
Won/7
  19:45 Handicap 3yo+f
1 mile Scentasia (GB)
3  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Sweet Rose (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum
Trainer: J H M Gosden
Won/5

6 August 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ANKARA
(TUR)
3 Handicap 3YO f&m
1900m Ashera (TUR)
3  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Zaeemah (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: T. Izzet Aksoy
Owner: T. IZZET AKSOY
Trainer: S.ARSLAN
3/8
  7 Handicap 3YO f&m
1900m Ashera (TUR)
3  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Zaeemah (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: T. Izzet Aksoy
Owner: T. IZZET AKSOY
Trainer: S.ARSLAN
3/8
CATTERICK
(GB)
14:00 Maiden 2yo
7f Fast Deal (GB)
2  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
Maven (GB) (Doyen (IRE))
Breeder: Habton Farms
Owner: Habton Farms
Trainer: T D Easterby
2/12
  16:40 Handicap 3yo+
1m 7¾f Piedita (IRE)
5  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Archina (IRE) (Arch (USA))
Breeder: Mr & D. J. Brown
Owner: Mrs Carmen Frubeck & Denford Stud
Trainer: Sir Mark Prescott
2/4
  17:10 Handicap 4yo+
7f International Man (GB)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Right Answer (GB) (Lujain (USA))
Breeder: Bearstone Stud
Owner: P D Smith Holdings Ltd
Trainer: R A Fahey
Won/13
DAX
(FR)
16:47 4yo+ Handicap
2300m Nova Blue (FR)
4  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Sybilia (GER) (Spectrum (IRE))
Breeder: Gerard Ferron
Owner: G. DE GAILLANDE/A. JUMBOU
Trainer: D. MORISSON (S)
Won/13
  18:41 2yo c&g Claimer
1400m Hong Kong Star (FR)
2  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Cheg (FR) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: Lane Stud Farms Ltd
Owner: STEEVE BERLAND
Trainer: O. TRIGODET
Won/12
MORUYA
(AUS)
12:55 Handicap
1425m No Emotion (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Allegretto (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Thorotek (Mgr: Mrs N K Jarvis), A M James, B J James, B Straw, S Thomas, S A Eaton, R P Barwick, D R Quirk, Mrs T L Quirk, B Uys, R A Barwick, Mrs A L Barwick, W D Stokes, B C Pedd
Trainer: Natalie Jarvis
2/7
  16:35 Handicap
1650m Hilltop Hood (AUS)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Mighty Lion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Breeder: Tulloch Consulting & Racing
Owner: Two Stubbies Racing (Mgrs: M Smith & J Smith), P Sharp & B Sammut
Trainer: M J Smith
2/11
NEWBURY
(GB)
15:20 Conditions 2yo
7f Mr Poy (GB)
2  C   Sepoy (AUS) /
Quiz Mistress (GB) (Doyen (IRE))
Breeder: Deepwood Farm Stud
Owner: The Fairy Story Partnership
Trainer: H Morrison
2/10
  16:25 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Mr Top Hat (GB)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Tut (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: Mrs S. Field, Mr R. Field & Mr A. Turbitt
Owner: Mr B McCabe & Mrs E Evans
Trainer: P D Evans
3/10
        Wafy (IRE)
4  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Ghanaati (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: C Hills
2/10
  18:05 Handicap 3yo
1m 2f Fantastic Blue (GB)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Blue Beacon (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner: Mr Nabil Mourad
Trainer: I Mohammed
2/13
        Ritchie Valens (IRE)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Miss Cape (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: D. Noonan
Owner: Chelsea Thoroughbreds - La Bamba
Trainer: R Hannon
Won/13
NOTTINGHAM
(GB)
19:30 Handicap 3yo
1m 2¼f Ragstone Cowboy (IRE)
3  G   Slade Power (IRE) /
Three Decades (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: M. P. Coleman & R. J. Coleman
Owner: Gallagher Bloodstock Limited
Trainer: G L Moore
3/11
  20:30 Handicap 3yo
6f Soldier's Son (GB)
3  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Elsie's Orphan (GB) (Pastoral Pursuits (GB))
Breeder: Wheelersland Stud
Owner: Mr Henry Candy
Trainer: H Candy
3/7
RIPON
(GB)
19:20 Handicap 3yo
1 mile Caustic Love (IRE)
3  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Moss Top (IRE) (Moss Vale (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs C. Holohan
Owner: Weldspec Glasgow Limited
Trainer: K Dalgleish
Won/4

8 August 2019

SANDOWN (GB)8 August 2019

17:40 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse My Boy Sepoy (GB) 4 G
Sepoy / Emily Carr
Breeder Old Mill Stud Ltd
Owner Mr & Mrs George Bhatti
Trainer S C Williams
Result Won/8
18:45 Maiden 2yo 1 mile
Horse Dubai Mirage (IRE) 2 C
Dubawi / Calipatria
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result 2/5
Horse Native Tribe (GB) 2 C
Farhh / Anything Goes
Breeder Chippenham Lodge Stud Limited
Owner Godolphin
Trainer C Appleby
Result Won/5
20:15 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Casement (IRE) 5 G
Casamento / Kirk Wynd
Breeder Mrs C. McStay
Owner On The Case Partnership
Trainer M Appleby
Result 2/6

VICHY (FR)8 August 2019

16:27 4yo+ Handicap 2400m
Horse Kailyn (GER) 6 F
Manduro / Kaziyma
Breeder Gestüt Hachtsee
Owner REMY MEDER
Trainer M. KREBS (S)
Result 2/10
18:00 3yo Maiden 2000m
Horse Castle of May (IRE) 3 F
Raven's Pass / Seschat
Breeder Team Hogdala AB
Owner TEAM HOGDALA A.B.
Trainer FH. GRAFFARD (S)
Result Won/10

WARRNAMBOOL (AUS)8 August 2019

13:00 3yo Maiden 1300m
Horse Gisela's Crown (AUS) 3 F
Helmet / Princess Gisella
Breeder Mr E Hirsch
Owner E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer J D Sadler
Result 3/6

WOODVILLE (NZ)8 August 2019

12:42 3yo Maiden 1200m
Horse Regal Reward (NZ) 3 G
Iffraaj / Regal Ash
Breeder Fairdale Stud (2007) Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner M A Evans, M A Osborn & G R Vile
Trainer G R Vile
Result 2/7
14:27 3yo+ Maiden 1300m
Horse Shakespeare (NZ) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Ulfah
Breeder Botsky Pty Ltd
Owner S J Barber & J W Benner
Trainer J Benner & H Wynyard
Result 3/13

YARMOUTH (GB)8 August 2019

14:20 Maiden 3yo+ 6f
Horse Quduraat (GB) 3 F
Teofilo / Ejadah
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mrs B A Matthews
Trainer M Appleby
Result 2/6
Horse Remission (GB) 3 G
Epaulette / Fenella Fudge
Breeder Mr B. Johnson
Owner Mr Derek Shaw
Trainer D Shaw
Result 3/6
14:50 Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Double or Bubble (IRE) 2 F
Exceed and Excel / Mango Lady
Breeder Deerfield Farm
Owner Ms Aida Fustoq
Trainer C F Wall
Result 2/7
16:50 Handicap 3yo 7f
Horse Sepahi (GB) 3 F
Sepoy / Katevan
Breeder Mr & I. Wilson
Owner Birdie Racing Club
Trainer H Spiller
Result 2/8
17:20 Handicap 4yo+ 7f
Horse Seprani (GB) 5 F
Sepoy / King's Guest
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Book 3 Partnership
Trainer Miss Amy Murphy
Result 2/6

7 August 2019

BATH (GB)7 August 2019

15:40 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2¼f
Horse Mutaabeq (IRE) 4 G
Teofilo / Khulood
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer M P Tregoning
Result 2/7
16:40 Handicap 3yo 1m 6f
Horse Sinndarella (IRE) 3 F
Fast Company / Alafzara
Breeder Mr J. A. Ashley
Owner Mr Tony Ashley
Trainer Sarah Hollinshead
Result 2/4
Horse Victoriano (IRE) 3 G
Teofilo / Victorian Beauty
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Ebury Racing 3
Trainer Archie Watson
Result Won/4

BRIGHTON (GB)7 August 2019

16:30 Handicap 3yo+f 7f
Horse Warning Fire (GB) 3 F
Shamardal / Bright Beacon
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result 2/3

CANTERBURY (AUS)7 August 2019

14:35 3yo Maiden 1100m
Horse Colada (AUS) 3 G
Brazen Beau / Clearly Foxy
Breeder Sun Kingdom
Owner Sun Stud (Mgr: Ms M C Cheng)
Trainer G A Ryan
Result 2/8
Horse Deference (AUS) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Obsequious
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/8
16:20 Handicap 1100m
Horse General Soho (AUS) 4 G
Epaulette / Soho Madame
Breeder Mr R Sims
Owner P M Perry & K C C Racing (Mgr: A M Clift)
Trainer P M Perry
Result 2/9
Horse Roosevelt (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Seances
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/9

CRANBOURNE (AUS)7 August 2019

13:35 3yo+ Maiden 1500m
Horse Influential Jack (AUS) 3 G
Epaulette / With Decorum
Breeder Armidale Stud TAS
Owner K Franklin, Mrs J Franklin, D Franklin, Mrs E Capell, Mrs S Brodie, M Brodie, Ms T Stoll, B Shannon, G Liddell, D Headrick, Mrs B Miller, Mrs M Kidd, Mrs C Quadrino, J Versace, Sti
Trainer M Ellerton & S Zahra
Result Won/13

GAWLER (AUS)7 August 2019

13:55 3yo+ Maiden 1718m
Horse Aliris (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Lalla Rookh
Breeder Mr T Hartley
Owner M L King, S J Chambers, D N Bamford, Ms C A King, P D Murray & Ms J M King
Trainer L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Result Won/7

KEMPTON (GB)7 August 2019

17:30 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Baashiq (IRE) 5 G
New Approach / Fatanah
Breeder Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner Mr Phil Kelly
Trainer P W Hiatt
Result Won/12
18:00 Conditions 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Khabeerah (GB) 3 F
Dubawi / Hadaatha
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer R Varian
Result 3/13

LA TESTE (FR)7 August 2019

18:12 3yo Handicap 2200m
Horse Ophelia's Dream (GB) 3 F
Dubawi / Hibaayeb
Breeder Godolphin
Owner GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer HA. PANTALL
Result 2/10
Horse What If (FR) 3 F
Iffraaj / Height of Summer
Breeder Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
Owner OTI MANAGEMENT PTY LTD
Trainer A. WATRIGANT (S)
Result Won/10
19:15 3yo Maiden 1900m
Horse Parousia (GB) 3 F
Shamardal / National Day
Breeder G. B. Partnership
Owner GUY HEALD
Trainer HA. PANTALL
Result 2/9

NAPLES (ITY)7 August 2019

19:40 Handicap 3YOF 1600m
Horse Zyryanka (GB) 3 F
Sepoy / Red Roxanne
Breeder El Catorce Partnership
Result 3/6

PONTEFRACT (GB)7 August 2019

14:20 Maiden 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Brutalab (GB) 3 G
Epaulette / Kahalah
Breeder D. R. Tucker
Owner Ontoawinner 10
Trainer T D Easterby
Result 3/6
15:20 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Charlie's Boy (IRE) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Royal Sister Two
Breeder The Cottage Stud
Owner Sekura Group
Trainer M Dods
Result 3/9
16:20 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Qawamees (IRE) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Jabhaat
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner The Irrational Group & Mr J Blackburn
Trainer M W Easterby
Result Won/7
Horse Speed Company (IRE) 6 G
Fast Company / Trentini
Breeder Rathasker Stud
Owner Mr Allan Stennett
Trainer Ian Williams
Result 2/7
16:50 Handicap 3yo+ 5f
Horse Suwaan (IRE) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Janina
Breeder Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner Mr J A Swinburne & Mrs Ruth A Carr
Trainer Mrs R Carr
Result 2/8
17:20 Handicap 6yo+ 1 mile
Horse Storm Ahead (IRE) 6 G
Iffraaj / Loose Julie
Breeder Victor Stud & Brendan Cummins
Owner Mr Ambrose Turnbull
Trainer T D Easterby
Result 2/8
17:50 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Magical Effect (IRE) 7 G
New Approach / Purple Glow
Breeder W. M. Ervine
Owner Miss Vanessa Church
Trainer Mrs R Carr
Result 3/12

SLIGO (IRE)7 August 2019

16:05 Conditions 3yo+ 5¾f
Horse Sirjack Thomas (IRE) 4 G
Fast Company / Veliyka
Breeder Mr P. Morrison
Owner The Dooley Bros & Hope Partnership
Trainer A McGuinness
Result Won/7
17:05 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2¼f
Horse Elite Trooper Grey (IRE) 3 C
Fast Company / Evening Time
Breeder J. F. Tuthill
Owner Zhang Yuesheng
Trainer W McCreery
Result Won/8

YARMOUTH (GB)7 August 2019

17:45 Conditions 2yo 7f
Horse Collette (IRE) 2 F
New Approach / Shallow Lake
Breeder Tally-Ho Stud
Owner The Turf Club 2018 & Partners
Trainer H Palmer
Result 3/5
Horse With Promise (GB) 2 C
Shamardal / Magical Crown
Breeder Rabbah
Owner Mr Abdulla Al Mansoori
Trainer D R Lanigan
Result Won/5
18:15 Handicap 4yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Konigin (GB) 4 F
Shamardal / Kitty Wells
Breeder Raffles Dancers (NZ) Pty Ltd, NZ
Owner Mr Kyan Yap
Trainer John Berry
Result 3/7
Horse Mauricio (IRE) 5 G
Helmet / Essexford
Breeder Mr T. Jones
Owner J A Provan & Partner
Trainer Dr R D P Newland
Result Won/7
19:45 Handicap 3yo+f 1 mile
Horse Scentasia (GB) 3 F
Cape Cross / Sweet Rose
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Juma Dalmook Al Maktoum
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result Won/5

6 August 2019

ANKARA (TUR)6 August 2019

3 Handicap 3YO f&m 1900m
Horse Ashera (TUR) 3 F
Raven's Pass / Zaeemah
Breeder T. Izzet Aksoy
Owner T. IZZET AKSOY
Trainer S.ARSLAN
Result 3/8
7 Handicap 3YO f&m 1900m
Horse Ashera (TUR) 3 F
Raven's Pass / Zaeemah
Breeder T. Izzet Aksoy
Owner T. IZZET AKSOY
Trainer S.ARSLAN
Result 3/8

CATTERICK (GB)6 August 2019

14:00 Maiden 2yo 7f
Horse Fast Deal (GB) 2 G
Fast Company / Maven
Breeder Habton Farms
Owner Habton Farms
Trainer T D Easterby
Result 2/12
16:40 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 7¾f
Horse Piedita (IRE) 5 F
Authorized / Archina
Breeder Mr & D. J. Brown
Owner Mrs Carmen Frubeck & Denford Stud
Trainer Sir Mark Prescott
Result 2/4
17:10 Handicap 4yo+ 7f
Horse International Man (GB) 4 G
Epaulette / Right Answer
Breeder Bearstone Stud
Owner P D Smith Holdings Ltd
Trainer R A Fahey
Result Won/13

DAX (FR)6 August 2019

16:47 4yo+ Handicap 2300m
Horse Nova Blue (FR) 4 F
Authorized / Sybilia
Breeder Gerard Ferron
Owner G. DE GAILLANDE/A. JUMBOU
Trainer D. MORISSON (S)
Result Won/13
18:41 2yo c&g Claimer 1400m
Horse Hong Kong Star (FR) 2 F
Helmet / Cheg
Breeder Lane Stud Farms Ltd
Owner STEEVE BERLAND
Trainer O. TRIGODET
Result Won/12

MORUYA (AUS)6 August 2019

12:55 Handicap 1425m
Horse No Emotion (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Allegretto
Breeder Hesket Bloodstock
Owner Thorotek (Mgr: Mrs N K Jarvis), A M James, B J James, B Straw, S Thomas, S A Eaton, R P Barwick, D R Quirk, Mrs T L Quirk, B Uys, R A Barwick, Mrs A L Barwick, W D Stokes, B C Pedd
Trainer Natalie Jarvis
Result 2/7
16:35 Handicap 1650m
Horse Hilltop Hood (AUS) 5 G
Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
Breeder Tulloch Consulting & Racing
Owner Two Stubbies Racing (Mgrs: M Smith & J Smith), P Sharp & B Sammut
Trainer M J Smith
Result 2/11

NEWBURY (GB)6 August 2019

15:20 Conditions 2yo 7f
Horse Mr Poy (GB) 2 C
Sepoy / Quiz Mistress
Breeder Deepwood Farm Stud
Owner The Fairy Story Partnership
Trainer H Morrison
Result 2/10
16:25 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Mr Top Hat (GB) 4 G
Helmet / Tut
Breeder Mrs S. Field, Mr R. Field & Mr A. Turbitt
Owner Mr B McCabe & Mrs E Evans
Trainer P D Evans
Result 3/10
Horse Wafy (IRE) 4 G
Dubawi / Ghanaati
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer C Hills
Result 2/10
18:05 Handicap 3yo 1m 2f
Horse Fantastic Blue (GB) 3 C
Iffraaj / Blue Beacon
Breeder Whitwell Bloodstock
Owner Mr Nabil Mourad
Trainer I Mohammed
Result 2/13
Horse Ritchie Valens (IRE) 3 G
Helmet / Miss Cape
Breeder D. Noonan
Owner Chelsea Thoroughbreds - La Bamba
Trainer R Hannon
Result Won/13

NOTTINGHAM (GB)6 August 2019

19:30 Handicap 3yo 1m 2¼f
Horse Ragstone Cowboy (IRE) 3 G
Slade Power / Three Decades
Breeder M. P. Coleman & R. J. Coleman
Owner Gallagher Bloodstock Limited
Trainer G L Moore
Result 3/11
20:30 Handicap 3yo 6f
Horse Soldier's Son (GB) 3 G
Epaulette / Elsie's Orphan
Breeder Wheelersland Stud
Owner Mr Henry Candy
Trainer H Candy
Result 3/7

RIPON (GB)6 August 2019

19:20 Handicap 3yo 1 mile
Horse Caustic Love (IRE) 3 F
Fast Company / Moss Top
Breeder Mrs C. Holohan
Owner Weldspec Glasgow Limited
Trainer K Dalgleish
Result Won/4