Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

3 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
COMPIEGNE
(FR)
13:25 2yo Handicap
1600m Forever Coco (FR)
2  F   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Asiana (FR) (Westerner (GB))
Breeder: Thierry De La Heronniere
Owner: ANDREA MARCIALIS
Trainer: A. MARCIALIS
Won/11
        Sitoutvabien (FR)
2  C   Golden Horn (GB) /
Sefroua (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: S.a.r.l. De Chambure Haras D'etreham
Owner: RIVIERA EQUINE /HARAS D'ETREHAM
Trainer: C. LAFFON-PARIAS
3/11
        Volynka (GB)
2  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Sunday Bess (JPN) (Deep Impact (JPN))
Breeder: Chasemore Farm Limited
Owner: MME ANDRE FABRE
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
2/11
  15:17 4yo+ Claimer
1600m Rogue (GB)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Miskin Diamond (IRE) (Diamond Green (FR))
Breeder: Maywood Stud
Owner: HELIUM RACING LTD
Trainer: MME A. DUNN
Won/13
  15:52 4yo+ Handicap
2800m Ballydoyle (GER)
4  G   Masterstroke (USA) /
Best Tune (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Gestut Hachetal
Owner: STALL SALZBURG
Trainer: Mme S. STEINBERG
2/12
CONCEPCION
(CHI)
18:15 Handicap 3YO+
1400m Te de Tapit (CHI)
4  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Tea Rose (CHI) (Tapit (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Calufo
Trainer: Ercira Alarcón J.
3/8
  19:45 Handicap 3YO+
1000m Higher Feeling (CHI)
4  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
Uppa Baby (CHI) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Benavente Crestá Pablo
Owner: Don Chemita
Trainer: Ercira Alarcón J.
2/13
  21:45 Handicap 3YO+
1000m Soda Stereo (CHI)
5  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Edie Superstar (USA) (Forestry (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Reinaldo Bello B.
Trainer: Reinaldo Bello B.
3/10
FLORENCE
(ITY)
17:20 Handicap 3YO+
1800m Sotsura (IRE)
4  C   Casamento (IRE) /
Mi Rubina (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud & M. Downey
Won/10
GOSFORD
(AUS)
16:15 Handicap
1900m Hemsted (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Benenden (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R Sergi, G Florio, D Shah, C Swadling, J Roditis, I Youssef & D Velardi
Trainer: G D Neale
2/9
  16:50 Handicap
1100m Longbottom (AUS)
3  F   Sidestep (AUS) /
Orphrey (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Breeder: Mr J Wrigley
Owner: Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell), J Lovett, Trurobe P/L (Mgr: J Wrigley), T Johnson, G Brown, Mrs D Brown, B Brooks, M Malone, K O'Brien, Dream Bloodstock (Mgr: C Dacey), Wbc
Trainer: K A Lees
Won/11
  17:30 Handicap
1000m Brazenpine (AUS)
3  F   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Johannapine (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: Campolina Pty Ltd
Owner: Triple Crown Syndications. (Mgr: C H Ward), Campolina Pty Ltd (Mgr: I C Bell), J W Medland, S Smith, Mrs S M Lorraway, B K H Wong, Mrs J Williams, Ms C Giardina, Z Lu, J H Hezlett,
Trainer: P & P Snowden
Won/11
LINGFIELD
(GB)
15:15 Conditions 2yo
7f Amaan (GB)
2  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Qareenah (USA) (Arch (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: S Crisford
2/12
  15:50 Handicap 3yo+f
7f Seprani (GB)
5  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
King's Guest (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Book 3 Partnership
Trainer: Miss Amy Murphy
2/10
ROCKHAMPTON
(AUS)
15:20 3yo Open Handicap
1100m Rocky Poet (AUS)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Little Bond Street (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs J Brown
Owner: T G Acton
Trainer: F E Smith
2/7
SEYMOUR
(AUS)
15:30 Handicap
1100m War Mistress (AUS)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Fromelles (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Dollimore
Owner: Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing (Mgr: W J Dalziel), P G Moody, R C McNamara, G J Todd, M L Abell, E L Abell, Beers And Bubbles, Brook Racing,ex Pirie Three, Pascuda, The Banda Boy
Trainer: P Stokes
3/10
  16:30 Handicap
1418m Metronome (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Chilean Miss (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Dr D Andary
Owner: Dr D Andary, Mrs P M Cowl, Ms J E Andary, Ms C L Andary, R J Fynmore & Mrs J C Fynmore
Trainer: M C Kent
2/9
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
18:15 Handicap 3yo+
5f Prestbury Park (USA)
4  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Sutra (USA) (Meadowlake (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: R Bradley & M Hammond
Trainer: P T Midgley
2/10
  19:15 Handicap 3yo+
1m 4¼f Final Attack (IRE)
8  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Northern Melody (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mr N Chapman
Trainer: Sarah Hollinshead
3/11
  19:45 Handicap 3yo+
1m 1½f Manfadh (IRE)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Asiya (USA) (Daaher (CAN))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Derek & Mrs Marie Dean
Trainer: Kevin Frost
3/11
  20:15 Handicap 3yo+
1m ½f Pike Corner Cross (IRE)
7  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Smart Coco (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
Breeder: Rockfield Farm
Owner: John Abbey & Emma Evans
Trainer: P D Evans
3/13

2 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BALLARAT
(AUS)
13:00 3yo Maiden
1600m Translator (AUS)
3  C   Helmet (AUS) /
Babel (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner: P L Campbell, P G Campbell, J P Maltese, S Maltese, S J Nixon, Ms E J Robinson, W Choi, M Anastasiou, C Ferguson, Ms M Hilton, Ms K F Kane, S C M Greene, A M M C Racing, N A Blacki
Trainer: N A Blackiston
2/8
  16:30 Handicap
1100m Marcel From Madrid (AUS)
4  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr R Anderson
Owner: M H Hoare, Campolina Pty Ltd (Mgr: I C Bell), Mrs C W Watson, J C Campbell, P J Campbell, Ms A C Laidlaw, M K Monk, D J Russell, P Theodorakopoulos, Mrs C O Bamford, K L Bamford, M
Trainer: P A Preusker
Won/10
IPSWICH
(AUS)
13:43 Handicap
1200m Helfuchi (AUS)
5  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Burndiniburn (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Mr IV Millard
Owner: Mrs C L Munce, R J Gall, J A Engler, A F Norman, N P Kirkwood, Mrs B J Kirkwood, Mrs K Robison, M Robison, Mrs S L Kirkwood, J R Kirkwood, Mrs K J Robison, A J Robison, D Browne, M
Trainer: Chris Munce
3/7
KEMPTON
(GB)
16:35 Handicap 3yo+
7f Savitar (IRE)
4  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Foofaraw (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
Breeder: Cahermorris Stables Ltd
Owner: Mr Harry Wigan
Trainer: J R Boyle
3/11
  17:10 Handicap 3yo+
7f Turn to Rock (IRE)
3  G   Slade Power (IRE) /
Pivotal's Princess (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Corduff Stud
Owner: Mr P K Siu
Trainer: Ed Walker
2/11
  18:10 Conditions 2yo
1 mile First View (IRE)
2  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Love Charm (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
Won/14
        Lord Neidin (GB)
2  C   Outstrip (GB) /
Cosmea (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
Breeder: Kingston Stud
Owner: Ron Sullivan & Kingston Stud
Trainer: A King
3/14
  20:10 Handicap 3yo+
2 miles Casa Comigo (IRE)
4  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Belanoiva (IRE) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: Mr S. Malcom
Owner: Mr Simon Malcolm
Trainer: J R Best
Won/14
KENSINGTON
(AUS)
16:55 Handicap
1100m Burning Crown (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Scarlet Silk (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs S G Grills, M R A Irwin, P J Hatton, Mrs J A Hatton, A G Haydon, A L Vincent & P D Thorpe
Trainer: Ms S Grills
3/10
  17:30 Handicap
1300m Major Wager (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Grenada Road (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner: Speedway Stables L L C (Mgr: P Fluor)
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3/8
LYON LA SOIE
(FR)
18:12 2yo Claimer
1800m Speak Out (IRE)
2  G   Outstrip (GB) /
Speak Softly to Me (USA) (Ogygian (USA))
Breeder: Mr D. Phelan
Owner: S. DAVIS/M. O'NEILL/P. MITCHELL
Trainer: E. O'NEILL (S)
Won/7
  18:45 3yo Handicap
2400m Fille de Joha (FR)
3  F   Slickly (FR) /
Joha (FR) (Johann Quatz (FR))
Breeder: M. Jean-claude Seroul
Owner: ECURIE LAKIYA
Trainer: C. MARTINON
3/9
  19:15 3yo Claimer
2150m Made to Order (FR)
3  F   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Dakhla Oasis (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
Breeder: Mme Melissa O'neill
Owner: A. LUCCHETTI/R. ARGENTI
Trainer: M. PITART
Won/8
MILAN
(ITY)
15:25 Maiden 2YO
1500m Goccia Bianca (ITY)
2  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Nataconleali (IRE) (Approve (IRE))
Breeder: Verricelli Gianluca Massimiliano
2/10
        Voices From War (IRE)
2  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Raaya (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Ms A. Rossi
Won/10
MONBETSU
(JPN)
4 Set Weight
1700m Zanshin (GB)
3  C   New Approach (IRE) /
Zanzibar (IRE) (In the Wings (GB))
Breeder: Usk Valley Stud
Won/11
MURRAY BRIDGE RC
(AUS)
13:55 3yo Maiden
1200m Cartier Tiara (AUS)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Heigl (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Saconi Thoroughbreds
Owner: W B Kluske, P Stergiopoulos, G B Kluske, R Tugwell, Ms L Harris, H Zanner, C M Jeffries, Mrs T L Gow, C R Sadler & P D Milliken
Trainer: M J Seyers
3/11
  15:05 Handicap
1600m Miss Brixton (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Thawaabet (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Breeder: Fowler Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: M J Alderman, J Borninkhof, D J Borninkhof, Mrs L A Alderman, M J Alderman, S Morritt, C A McNeil, M R Celotti, P J Celotti, G K McCracken, P D Celotti, G Griffin, W C Murphy, M A
Trainer: T & C McEvoy
Won/11
  15:40 Handicap
1000m Papalet (AUS)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Panko (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Canning Downs Pty Ltd
Owner: D Cooper, R G Edwards, R S Holton, Ms C H Holton, G Neo, P J Ninnis, Mrs P C Southern-Ninnis, I M Perryman, W L Reardon, C S Rotherham, Ms S N Gower, Mrs M L Thomas, P W Vaughan, N
Trainer: R & C Jolly
3/12
  16:50 Handicap
1400m Poysed to Rein (AUS)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Morning Cloud (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: M J Warnett, P M Hodgens, M Malouf, R D Piper, Mrs J S Lewis, G J Conron, Ms M L White, P J Ninnis, Mrs P C Southern-Ninnis, R L Callisto, R M Main, M A Hammer, J J Burgess, Peekin
Trainer: R & C Jolly
2/12
NEWCASTLE
(GB)
19:25 Conditions 3yo+f
1 mile New Angel (GB)
3  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Angel Terrace (USA) (Ghostzapper (USA))
Breeder: G. Strawbridge
Owner: Mr George Strawbridge
Trainer: J H M Gosden
Won/5
        Perfect Number (GB)
3  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Wizara (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
3/5
NOTTINGHAM
(GB)
14:25 Maiden 2yof
1m ¼f Dubai Love (GB)
2  F   Night of Thunder (IRE) /
Devotion (IRE) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Breeder: Petches Farm Ltd
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
Won/10
        Notation (IRE)
2  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Party Line (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: S. R. Counsell
Owner: Mr S R Counsell
Trainer: M Johnston
3/10
  15:55 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2¼f Deinonychus (GB)
8  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Sharp Dresser (USA) (Diesis (GB))
Breeder: Howdale Bloodstock
Owner: Mr I R Hatton
Trainer: M Appleby
Won/14
        Sendeed (IRE)
3  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Petrushka (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
2/14
TAGLIACOZZO
(ITY)
17:25 Handicap 3YO
2150m Fast Pulchra (GB)
3  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Dominatrix (GB) (Whipper (USA))
Breeder: Mr D. L. Jamison & Mr T. G. Roddick
2/6
  18:00 Maiden 3YO
1600m Soweto (GB)
3  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Janjira (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Angelo Agrestini S
3/7
VALPARAISO
(CHI)
14:30 Handicap 3YO+
1100m Chambers (CHI)
5  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Chameleon Art (IRE) (Excellent Art (GB))
Breeder: Haras Las Araucarias
Owner: WINMAN
Trainer: Gabriel Reyes I.
3/11

1 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AYR
(GB)
15:20 Handicap 3yo+
7¼f Retirement Beckons (GB)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Mystical Ayr (IRE) (Namid (GB))
Breeder: Miss L. A. Perratt
Owner: Nil Sine Labore Partnership
Trainer: Miss L A Perratt
2/11
CORK
(IRE)
14:05 Maiden 2yof
6f Cara's Company (GB)
2  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Adele Blanc Sec (FR) (Marchand de Sable (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. Singh & C. McHale
Owner: John Joseph Gerrard & Leo Matheson & James F Browne
Trainer: M M McNiff
2/14
  15:05 Handicap 3yo+
7f Katiymann (IRE)
7  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Katiyra (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: His Highness the Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner: Paul Rooney
Trainer: M Halford
2/15
        Romantic Proposal (IRE)
3  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Playwithmyheart (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Fastnet Stud Ltd
Owner: Clipper Logistics Group Ltd
Trainer: E Lynam
Won/15
  16:35 Handicap 3yo+
1m ½f We'll Go Again (IRE)
3  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
Fuzzypeg (IRE) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: G. Roche
Owner: Andrew Roe
Trainer: Madeleine Tylicki
Won/18
  17:05 Maiden 3yo+f
1m 4f Harriet Tubman (IRE)
3  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Saoirse Abu (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: J S Bolger
Won/16
GRAFTON
(AUS)
16:00 Maiden Handicap
1430m Arcalette (AUS)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Arcangela (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs N Grant-Taylor
Owner: Mrs N L Grant-Taylor, J R Sugarman, R G Garozzo, M A Paine, Mrs J J Kleimeyer & M E Kleimeyer
Trainer: M J Dunn
2/14
KEMPTON
(GB)
17:40 Handicap 2yo
5f Newyorkstateofmind (GB)
2  C   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Albany Rose (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: M. E. Broughton
Owner: Purple & Lilac Racing-spotted Dog P'sh
Trainer: W R Muir
Won/9

3 October 2019

COMPIEGNE (FR)3 October 2019

13:25 2yo Handicap 1600m
Horse Forever Coco (FR) 2 F
Rio de la Plata / Asiana
Breeder Thierry De La Heronniere
Owner ANDREA MARCIALIS
Trainer A. MARCIALIS
Result Won/11
Horse Sitoutvabien (FR) 2 C
Golden Horn / Sefroua
Breeder S.a.r.l. De Chambure Haras D'etreham
Owner RIVIERA EQUINE /HARAS D'ETREHAM
Trainer C. LAFFON-PARIAS
Result 3/11
Horse Volynka (GB) 2 F
Sepoy / Sunday Bess
Breeder Chasemore Farm Limited
Owner MME ANDRE FABRE
Trainer A. FABRE (S)
Result 2/11
15:17 4yo+ Claimer 1600m
Horse Rogue (GB) 4 G
Epaulette / Miskin Diamond
Breeder Maywood Stud
Owner HELIUM RACING LTD
Trainer MME A. DUNN
Result Won/13
15:52 4yo+ Handicap 2800m
Horse Ballydoyle (GER) 4 G
Masterstroke / Best Tune
Breeder Gestut Hachetal
Owner STALL SALZBURG
Trainer Mme S. STEINBERG
Result 2/12

CONCEPCION (CHI)3 October 2019

18:15 Handicap 3YO+ 1400m
Horse Te de Tapit (CHI) 4 C
Fast Company / Tea Rose
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Calufo
Trainer Ercira Alarcón J.
Result 3/8
19:45 Handicap 3YO+ 1000m
Horse Higher Feeling (CHI) 4 G
Fast Company / Uppa Baby
Breeder Benavente Crestá Pablo
Owner Don Chemita
Trainer Ercira Alarcón J.
Result 2/13
21:45 Handicap 3YO+ 1000m
Horse Soda Stereo (CHI) 5 C
Fast Company / Edie Superstar
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Reinaldo Bello B.
Trainer Reinaldo Bello B.
Result 3/10

FLORENCE (ITY)3 October 2019

17:20 Handicap 3YO+ 1800m
Horse Sotsura (IRE) 4 C
Casamento / Mi Rubina
Breeder Kildaragh Stud & M. Downey
Result Won/10

GOSFORD (AUS)3 October 2019

16:15 Handicap 1900m
Horse Hemsted (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Benenden
Breeder Darley
Owner R Sergi, G Florio, D Shah, C Swadling, J Roditis, I Youssef & D Velardi
Trainer G D Neale
Result 2/9
16:50 Handicap 1100m
Horse Longbottom (AUS) 3 F
Sidestep / Orphrey
Breeder Mr J Wrigley
Owner Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell), J Lovett, Trurobe P/L (Mgr: J Wrigley), T Johnson, G Brown, Mrs D Brown, B Brooks, M Malone, K O'Brien, Dream Bloodstock (Mgr: C Dacey), Wbc
Trainer K A Lees
Result Won/11
17:30 Handicap 1000m
Horse Brazenpine (AUS) 3 F
Brazen Beau / Johannapine
Breeder Campolina Pty Ltd
Owner Triple Crown Syndications. (Mgr: C H Ward), Campolina Pty Ltd (Mgr: I C Bell), J W Medland, S Smith, Mrs S M Lorraway, B K H Wong, Mrs J Williams, Ms C Giardina, Z Lu, J H Hezlett,
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result Won/11

LINGFIELD (GB)3 October 2019

15:15 Conditions 2yo 7f
Horse Amaan (GB) 2 G
Dawn Approach / Qareenah
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer S Crisford
Result 2/12
15:50 Handicap 3yo+f 7f
Horse Seprani (GB) 5 F
Sepoy / King's Guest
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Book 3 Partnership
Trainer Miss Amy Murphy
Result 2/10

ROCKHAMPTON (AUS)3 October 2019

15:20 3yo Open Handicap 1100m
Horse Rocky Poet (AUS) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Little Bond Street
Breeder Mrs J Brown
Owner T G Acton
Trainer F E Smith
Result 2/7

SEYMOUR (AUS)3 October 2019

15:30 Handicap 1100m
Horse War Mistress (AUS) 4 F
Epaulette / Fromelles
Breeder Mr D Dollimore
Owner Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing (Mgr: W J Dalziel), P G Moody, R C McNamara, G J Todd, M L Abell, E L Abell, Beers And Bubbles, Brook Racing,ex Pirie Three, Pascuda, The Banda Boy
Trainer P Stokes
Result 3/10
16:30 Handicap 1418m
Horse Metronome (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / Chilean Miss
Breeder Dr D Andary
Owner Dr D Andary, Mrs P M Cowl, Ms J E Andary, Ms C L Andary, R J Fynmore & Mrs J C Fynmore
Trainer M C Kent
Result 2/9

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)3 October 2019

18:15 Handicap 3yo+ 5f
Horse Prestbury Park (USA) 4 G
Shamardal / Sutra
Breeder Godolphin
Owner R Bradley & M Hammond
Trainer P T Midgley
Result 2/10
19:15 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 4¼f
Horse Final Attack (IRE) 8 G
Cape Cross / Northern Melody
Breeder Darley
Owner Mr N Chapman
Trainer Sarah Hollinshead
Result 3/11
19:45 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 1½f
Horse Manfadh (IRE) 4 G
Iffraaj / Asiya
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mr Derek & Mrs Marie Dean
Trainer Kevin Frost
Result 3/11
20:15 Handicap 3yo+ 1m ½f
Horse Pike Corner Cross (IRE) 7 G
Cape Cross / Smart Coco
Breeder Rockfield Farm
Owner John Abbey & Emma Evans
Trainer P D Evans
Result 3/13

2 October 2019

BALLARAT (AUS)2 October 2019

13:00 3yo Maiden 1600m
Horse Translator (AUS) 3 C
Helmet / Babel
Breeder Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner P L Campbell, P G Campbell, J P Maltese, S Maltese, S J Nixon, Ms E J Robinson, W Choi, M Anastasiou, C Ferguson, Ms M Hilton, Ms K F Kane, S C M Greene, A M M C Racing, N A Blacki
Trainer N A Blackiston
Result 2/8
16:30 Handicap 1100m
Horse Marcel From Madrid (AUS) 4 G
Sepoy / Lipari
Breeder Mr R Anderson
Owner M H Hoare, Campolina Pty Ltd (Mgr: I C Bell), Mrs C W Watson, J C Campbell, P J Campbell, Ms A C Laidlaw, M K Monk, D J Russell, P Theodorakopoulos, Mrs C O Bamford, K L Bamford, M
Trainer P A Preusker
Result Won/10

IPSWICH (AUS)2 October 2019

13:43 Handicap 1200m
Horse Helfuchi (AUS) 5 F
Helmet / Burndiniburn
Breeder Mr IV Millard
Owner Mrs C L Munce, R J Gall, J A Engler, A F Norman, N P Kirkwood, Mrs B J Kirkwood, Mrs K Robison, M Robison, Mrs S L Kirkwood, J R Kirkwood, Mrs K J Robison, A J Robison, D Browne, M
Trainer Chris Munce
Result 3/7

KEMPTON (GB)2 October 2019

16:35 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Savitar (IRE) 4 G
Shamardal / Foofaraw
Breeder Cahermorris Stables Ltd
Owner Mr Harry Wigan
Trainer J R Boyle
Result 3/11
17:10 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Turn to Rock (IRE) 3 G
Slade Power / Pivotal's Princess
Breeder Corduff Stud
Owner Mr P K Siu
Trainer Ed Walker
Result 2/11
18:10 Conditions 2yo 1 mile
Horse First View (IRE) 2 C
Exceed and Excel / Love Charm
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result Won/14
Horse Lord Neidin (GB) 2 C
Outstrip / Cosmea
Breeder Kingston Stud
Owner Ron Sullivan & Kingston Stud
Trainer A King
Result 3/14
20:10 Handicap 3yo+ 2 miles
Horse Casa Comigo (IRE) 4 G
Cape Cross / Belanoiva
Breeder Mr S. Malcom
Owner Mr Simon Malcolm
Trainer J R Best
Result Won/14

KENSINGTON (AUS)2 October 2019

16:55 Handicap 1100m
Horse Burning Crown (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Scarlet Silk
Breeder J A & J M Anderson Pty Ltd
Owner Mrs S G Grills, M R A Irwin, P J Hatton, Mrs J A Hatton, A G Haydon, A L Vincent & P D Thorpe
Trainer Ms S Grills
Result 3/10
17:30 Handicap 1300m
Horse Major Wager (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Grenada Road
Breeder Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner Speedway Stables L L C (Mgr: P Fluor)
Trainer G Waterhouse & A Bott
Result 3/8

LYON LA SOIE (FR)2 October 2019

18:12 2yo Claimer 1800m
Horse Speak Out (IRE) 2 G
Outstrip / Speak Softly to Me
Breeder Mr D. Phelan
Owner S. DAVIS/M. O'NEILL/P. MITCHELL
Trainer E. O'NEILL (S)
Result Won/7
18:45 3yo Handicap 2400m
Horse Fille de Joha (FR) 3 F
Slickly / Joha
Breeder M. Jean-claude Seroul
Owner ECURIE LAKIYA
Trainer C. MARTINON
Result 3/9
19:15 3yo Claimer 2150m
Horse Made to Order (FR) 3 F
Rio de la Plata / Dakhla Oasis
Breeder Mme Melissa O'neill
Owner A. LUCCHETTI/R. ARGENTI
Trainer M. PITART
Result Won/8

MILAN (ITY)2 October 2019

15:25 Maiden 2YO 1500m
Horse Goccia Bianca (ITY) 2 F
Casamento / Nataconleali
Breeder Verricelli Gianluca Massimiliano
Result 2/10
Horse Voices From War (IRE) 2 C
Poet's Voice / Raaya
Breeder Ms A. Rossi
Result Won/10

MONBETSU (JPN)2 October 2019

4 Set Weight 1700m
Horse Zanshin (GB) 3 C
New Approach / Zanzibar
Breeder Usk Valley Stud
Result Won/11

MURRAY BRIDGE RC (AUS)2 October 2019

13:55 3yo Maiden 1200m
Horse Cartier Tiara (AUS) 3 F
Helmet / Heigl
Breeder Saconi Thoroughbreds
Owner W B Kluske, P Stergiopoulos, G B Kluske, R Tugwell, Ms L Harris, H Zanner, C M Jeffries, Mrs T L Gow, C R Sadler & P D Milliken
Trainer M J Seyers
Result 3/11
15:05 Handicap 1600m
Horse Miss Brixton (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / Thawaabet
Breeder Fowler Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner M J Alderman, J Borninkhof, D J Borninkhof, Mrs L A Alderman, M J Alderman, S Morritt, C A McNeil, M R Celotti, P J Celotti, G K McCracken, P D Celotti, G Griffin, W C Murphy, M A
Trainer T & C McEvoy
Result Won/11
15:40 Handicap 1000m
Horse Papalet (AUS) 4 G
Epaulette / Panko
Breeder Canning Downs Pty Ltd
Owner D Cooper, R G Edwards, R S Holton, Ms C H Holton, G Neo, P J Ninnis, Mrs P C Southern-Ninnis, I M Perryman, W L Reardon, C S Rotherham, Ms S N Gower, Mrs M L Thomas, P W Vaughan, N
Trainer R & C Jolly
Result 3/12
16:50 Handicap 1400m
Horse Poysed to Rein (AUS) 4 F
Sepoy / Morning Cloud
Breeder Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner M J Warnett, P M Hodgens, M Malouf, R D Piper, Mrs J S Lewis, G J Conron, Ms M L White, P J Ninnis, Mrs P C Southern-Ninnis, R L Callisto, R M Main, M A Hammer, J J Burgess, Peekin
Trainer R & C Jolly
Result 2/12

NEWCASTLE (GB)2 October 2019

19:25 Conditions 3yo+f 1 mile
Horse New Angel (GB) 3 F
New Approach / Angel Terrace
Breeder G. Strawbridge
Owner Mr George Strawbridge
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result Won/5
Horse Perfect Number (GB) 3 F
Cape Cross / Wizara
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result 3/5

NOTTINGHAM (GB)2 October 2019

14:25 Maiden 2yof 1m ¼f
Horse Dubai Love (GB) 2 F
Night of Thunder / Devotion
Breeder Petches Farm Ltd
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result Won/10
Horse Notation (IRE) 2 F
Poet's Voice / Party Line
Breeder S. R. Counsell
Owner Mr S R Counsell
Trainer M Johnston
Result 3/10
15:55 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2¼f
Horse Deinonychus (GB) 8 G
Authorized / Sharp Dresser
Breeder Howdale Bloodstock
Owner Mr I R Hatton
Trainer M Appleby
Result Won/14
Horse Sendeed (IRE) 3 C
Shamardal / Petrushka
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result 2/14

TAGLIACOZZO (ITY)2 October 2019

17:25 Handicap 3YO 2150m
Horse Fast Pulchra (GB) 3 F
Fast Company / Dominatrix
Breeder Mr D. L. Jamison & Mr T. G. Roddick
Result 2/6
18:00 Maiden 3YO 1600m
Horse Soweto (GB) 3 F
Casamento / Janjira
Breeder Azienda Agricola Angelo Agrestini S
Result 3/7

VALPARAISO (CHI)2 October 2019

14:30 Handicap 3YO+ 1100m
Horse Chambers (CHI) 5 C
Authorized / Chameleon Art
Breeder Haras Las Araucarias
Owner WINMAN
Trainer Gabriel Reyes I.
Result 3/11

1 October 2019

AYR (GB)1 October 2019

15:20 Handicap 3yo+ 7¼f
Horse Retirement Beckons (GB) 4 G
Epaulette / Mystical Ayr
Breeder Miss L. A. Perratt
Owner Nil Sine Labore Partnership
Trainer Miss L A Perratt
Result 2/11

CORK (IRE)1 October 2019

14:05 Maiden 2yof 6f
Horse Cara's Company (GB) 2 F
Fast Company / Adele Blanc Sec
Breeder Mr J. Singh & C. McHale
Owner John Joseph Gerrard & Leo Matheson & James F Browne
Trainer M M McNiff
Result 2/14
15:05 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Katiymann (IRE) 7 G
Shamardal / Katiyra
Breeder His Highness the Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner Paul Rooney
Trainer M Halford
Result 2/15
Horse Romantic Proposal (IRE) 3 F
Raven's Pass / Playwithmyheart
Breeder Fastnet Stud Ltd
Owner Clipper Logistics Group Ltd
Trainer E Lynam
Result Won/15
16:35 Handicap 3yo+ 1m ½f
Horse We'll Go Again (IRE) 3 G
Fast Company / Fuzzypeg
Breeder G. Roche
Owner Andrew Roe
Trainer Madeleine Tylicki
Result Won/18
17:05 Maiden 3yo+f 1m 4f
Horse Harriet Tubman (IRE) 3 F
Dubawi / Saoirse Abu
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer J S Bolger
Result Won/16

GRAFTON (AUS)1 October 2019

16:00 Maiden Handicap 1430m
Horse Arcalette (AUS) 4 F
Epaulette / Arcangela
Breeder Mrs N Grant-Taylor
Owner Mrs N L Grant-Taylor, J R Sugarman, R G Garozzo, M A Paine, Mrs J J Kleimeyer & M E Kleimeyer
Trainer M J Dunn
Result 2/14

KEMPTON (GB)1 October 2019

17:40 Handicap 2yo 5f
Horse Newyorkstateofmind (GB) 2 C
Brazen Beau / Albany Rose
Breeder M. E. Broughton
Owner Purple & Lilac Racing-spotted Dog P'sh
Trainer W R Muir
Result Won/9