Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

6 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
HONZRATH
(GER)
17:30 Conditions 4YO+
1950m Eskalibur (GB)
6  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Eskulina (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Litex Commerce JSC
Owner: Frau U.Birk u.a.
Trainer: Frau S.Weis
2/5
KRANJI
(SIN)
13:10 Maiden Handicap
1100m Pindus (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Melpomene (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Paolo De Villa Mendoza
Trainer: R Le Grange
3/8
  14:10 Handicap
1400m Cai Poh Wang (AUS)
6  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Tricolore (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr DS Thomas
Owner: EIGHT EIGHT ONE STABLE
Trainer: Zl Mok
3/12
  14:40 Handicap
1600m Gold Strike (IRE)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Burren Rose (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock & Joe Osborne
Owner: GOLD STABLE
Trainer: C I Brown
2/9
KREFELD
(GER)
14:00 Maiden 2YO
1300m Odina (GB)
2  F   Outstrip (GB) /
Oulianovsk (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Crimbourne Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Gestüt Auenquelle
Trainer: Mario Hofer
3/6
  16:40 Conditions 3YO+
2050m Theo (GER)
4  C   Manduro (GER) /
Tickle Me Pink (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Breeder: Gestut Gorlsdorf
Owner: Stall Grafenberg
Trainer: W.Hickst
3/4
MADRID
(SPA)
12:00 Maiden
1600m Trovatore (IRE)
2  C   Fulbright (GB) /
Milana (FR) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: M. Butler
Owner: Yeguada AGF
Trainer: G. ARIZKORRETA ELOSEGUI
3/12
MARKOPOULO
(GR)
15:08 WFA 3YO+
1400m New Generation (IRE)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
El Manati (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
2/6
NORTHAM
(AUS)
14:18 3yo+ Maiden
1100m Regal Poyse (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Royal Commands (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr CB Atwell
Owner: Mrs C L Morton, Darling View Thoroughbreds(Mgr: C B Atwell), D M White, A J Olive, T G Burrows, R W Dymock, R J Hunter, Miss H Lawrance, K Hassan, Mrs D N Pratt, G B Pratt, L Torpy
Trainer: D L Morton
Won/8
        Special Beau (AUS)
3  G   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Forever Special (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer: G & A Williams
2/8
OVREVOLL
(NOR)
13:33 Arnfinn Lunds Minneløp (Listed)
Conditions 3YO+
1600m Swedish Dream (FR)
5  C   Helmet (AUS) /
Demeanour (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Team Hogdala AB
Owner: Stall Øvrevollkollen
Trainer: A Hansen
Won/7
PARISLONGCHAMP
(FR)
14:50 Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere (G1)
2yo Stakes
1600m Victor Ludorum (GB)
2  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Antiquities (GB) (Kaldounevees (FR))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
Won/7
SHA TIN
(HK)
13:00 Handicap
1800m Money Marshal (NZ)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Speedalot (NZ) (Prized (USA))
Breeder: D N Pye & Dame Wendy Pye
Owner: Cai Shui Syndicate
Trainer: P D O'Sullivan
2/10
  14:30 Handicap
1200m Eptiwins (AUS)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Salix Caprea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: Mr OJ Carter
Owner: Vision Syndicate
Trainer: L Ho
3/14
TIPPERARY
(IRE)
13:30 Maiden 2yo
1m 1f Sunchart (GB)
2  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Hometime (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud Limited
Owner: P Garvey
Trainer: A Slattery
Won/11
VELKA CHUCHLE
(CZE)
13:00 Class 3 Conditions 2yo
1600m Hunter's Rules (FR)
2  C   Hunter's Light (IRE) /
Reglisse (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: M. Jiri Charvat
Owner: Dr. Charvát
Trainer: Dr. Charvát, Trenér: Tuma Pavel
Won/11
        Silver Trigger (FR)
2  C   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Taraf (USA) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Valentin Bukhtoyarov
3/11
WOODBINE
(CAN)
13:05 SOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
7F Hassah (GB)
7  M   Halling (USA) /
Regent's Park (GB) (Green Desert)
Breeder: Snailwell Stud Co Ltd
Owner: Jordan B. Lay
Trainer: J Lay
3/7

5 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ANGERS
(FR)
10:30 2yo Conditions
2000m Thunderspeed (FR)
2  C   Night of Thunder (IRE) /
Marmoom Flower (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: S.a.s. Ecurie Gribomont
Owner: ECURIE GRIBOMONT
Trainer: C. FERLAND (S)
Won/7
  11:30 3yo Conditions
2100m Ophelia's Dream (GB)
3  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Hibaayeb (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
2/7
ASCOT
(GB)
14:35 Cumberland Lodge S. (G3)
Conditions 3yo+
1m 4f Vivid Diamond (IRE)
3  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Pretty Diamond (IRE) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
Breeder: Markus Graff
Owner: Cayton Park Stud Limited
Trainer: M Johnston
3/7
  15:10 Handicap 3yo+
7f Greenside (GB)
8  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Katrina (IRE) (Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE))
Breeder: Lordship Stud
Owner: Clayton, Frost, Kebell & Turner
Trainer: H Candy
2/17
  15:40 Bengough S. (G3)
Conditions 3yo+
6f Cape Byron (GB)
5  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Reem Three (GB) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: R Varian
Won/10
  16:15 Child Bereavement UK S. (Listed)
Conditions 3yo+f
7f Di Fede (IRE)
4  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Dibiya (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
Breeder: Mr R. Ng
Owner: Mr Robert Ng
Trainer: R M Beckett
Won/12
        Miss Celestial (IRE)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Liber Nauticus (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
Breeder: Ballymacoll Stud Farm Ltd
Owner: John Pearce Racing Ltd
Trainer: Sir Mark Prescott
2/12
        Muchly (GB)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Ego (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Highclere Stud
Owner: 5 Hertford Street Racing Club
Trainer: J H M Gosden
3/12
DORTMUND
(GER)
14:00 Maiden 2YO
1400m Near Poet (GER)
2  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Near Galante (GER) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Gestut Wittekindshof
Owner: Gestüt Wittekindshof
Trainer: M.Klug
Won/5
  14:30 Conditions 3YO+
1600m Nadelwald (GB)
8  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Nobilissima (GER) (Bluebird (USA))
Breeder: Gestut Faehrhof
Owner: Frau L.C.E.de Vries-Nieuwenhuizen/NL
Trainer: J.H.Smith
Won/8
        Siuna (GER)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
So Squally (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Stiftung Gestüt Fährhof
Owner: Stiftung Gestüt Fährhof
Trainer: P.Schiergen
2/8
  15:10 Conditions 2YOf
1600m No Limit Credit (GER)
2  F   Night of Thunder (IRE) /
Nasrine (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Gestüt Karlshof
Owner: Gestüt Karlshof
Trainer: A.Suborics
Won/10
EAGLE FARM
(AUS)
13:38 3yo Open Handicap
1800m Blazing Sunrise (AUS)
3  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Burning Sands (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Mr R Pegum
Owner: Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell), G Craner, A Klapper, S M D Racing, Freedom Fund, M Buckland, A G Cammarano, R C Massing, P Camilleri, D P Goyett, Woonona Racing, T L O'Grad
Trainer: K A Lees
2/8
FLEMINGTON
(AUS)
12:35 Maribyrnong Trial S. (Listed)
2yo Open Set Weight
1000m Jerle (AUS)
2  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Shannara (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
2/4
  16:25 Turnbull S. (G1)
4yo+ Open Set Weight
2000m Hartnell (GB)
8  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Debonnaire (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/11
        Kings Will Dream (IRE)
5  G   Casamento (IRE) /
Road Harbour (USA) (Rodrigo de Triano (USA))
Breeder: S. Nolan
Owner: K W D (Mgr: B Spicer), B F Sokolski, G Mitchell, G J Johnson, M D Boyd, M Chan, Bully's Boys (Mgr: T Bull), T J Harty, M W Latcham, Mrs J Doolan, Mrs V M Moors, B M Spencer, M A Ad
Trainer: C J Waller
Won/11
FLORENCE
(ITY)
15:45 Handicap 3YO
2200m Blue Sky Dreamer (GB)
3  C   Farhh (GB) /
Rose Kazan (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Pitt Bloodstock Ltd
Won/7
        Star Fruit (IRE)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Kuwinda (GB) (Hunting Lion (IRE))
Breeder: M. Ryan & Red Hill Partners
3/7
        Tempesta Rosa (IRE)
3  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Borris in Ossory (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & R. Coffey
2/7
  17:55 Handicap 3YO
1500m Love to be Fast (IRE)
3  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Love in the City (IRE) (Dr Devious (IRE))
Breeder: P. Headon
Won/9
GCTC
(AUS)
15:13 Handicap
1400m At Witz End (AUS)
4  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Here's the End (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr V O'Connell
Owner: V T O'Connell
Trainer: Owen Glue
Won/7
  16:33 Handicap
1100m Wirnpa (AUS)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Living Spirit (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Fine Whine (Mgr: T Brough), C R Essex, R R Fleming, Mrs S J Hulbert, D E Gadsby, C L Dummett, Mrs L J Hedley, W P Hulbert, G A Peard, J B Renehan, J M Speers, M Speers & Mrs L E Es
Trainer: P & W Hulbert
2/8
GULFSTREAM PARK WEST
(USA)
15:02 CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
7 1/2F Labhay (IRE)
5  M   New Approach (IRE) /
Sooraah (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: D P Racing LLC
Trainer: P Biancone
Won/16
HASTINGS
(NZ)
15:29 Handicap
1600m Yamuna (NZ)
5  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Yamanna (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
Breeder: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Anray Holdings Ltd
Trainer: Jacob McKay
Won/11
HIPODROMO CHILE
(CHI)
15:06 Handicap 3YO+
1900m Fast Fast (CHI)
4  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Alegria Profunda (CHI) (Election Day (IRE))
Breeder: Haras Santa Olga
Owner: Cinco Estrellas
Trainer: Luis Urbina H.
2/6
  23:15 Handicap 3YO+
1200m Con Estilo (CHI)
4  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Stormy Gipsy (CHI) (Mon Pote le Gitan (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Xeneixe
Trainer: Carlos Urbina H.
Won/14
JYDSK
(DEN)
15:00 3YO+
2150m Eftiraath (GB)
4  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Heading North (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: P. T. Tellwright
2/8
MARSEILLE-VIVAUX
(FR)
17:17 4yo+ Handicap
1500m Kenartic (FR)
5  G   Slickly (FR) /
Vivartic (FR) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: JF Gribomont
Owner: ECURIE GRIBOMONT
Trainer: CE. ROSSI
Won/12
  17:52 4yo+ Handicap
1500m Spirit of Teofilo (FR)
9  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Spirit of Pearl (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: D. Gardiner
Owner: NOEL MENNITI
Trainer: F. FORESI
2/12
  18:27 3yo Handicap
1500m Sahaa (FR)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Suertez (USA) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: M. Jean-pierre Dubois
Owner: ECURIE DES MOUETTES
Trainer: F. VERMEULEN (S)
3/11
MILAN
(ITY)
16:50 Handicap 3YO+F
1700m Ravens Rosa (ITY)
3  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Rosa di Su (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Scuderia Eurosia Sas Di Casieri
Won/8
MORPHETTVILLE
(AUS)
12:51 Handicap
1400m Royal Rumble (AUS)
7  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Queen's Kiss (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
Breeder: Mr BH Perks
Owner: B H Perks, D W Rasheed, S C S Watts, M S McBride, A J Hehir, P R Lamming, J S Rogers, Mrs S T Hogenhout, J S Atkinson, R J Danzic, D R Smith, J F Naffine, Dr J M Rogers, N R Angove
Trainer: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
2/6
MUDGEE
(AUS)
14:00 Maiden
1100m Versifier (AUS)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Capishe (AUS) (Prego (IRE))
Breeder: Dr FWP Cradock
Owner: Peppertree Racing (Mgr: Mrs M L McInerney), R D Den Adel, N Kennedy, D J Dalbon & E W Pederson
Trainer: Martin McInerney
Won/5
NEWCASTLE
(AUS)
17:09 Maiden Handicap
1400m Promotions (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Transfers (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
3/12
NEWMARKET
(GB)
13:40 Handicap 3yo+f
1m 2f Nkosikazi (GB)
4  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Whatami (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & D. J. Brown
Owner: Scotney/Symonds/Fisher Partnership
Trainer: W J Haggas
3/14
  14:15 Conditions 2yo
6f Under the Stars (IRE)
2  F   Night of Thunder (IRE) /
Jumeirah Palm Star (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
Won/28
  14:50 Conditions 2yo
1 mile Grain of Sense (IRE)
2  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Grain of Truth (GB) (Gulch (USA))
Breeder: A. & A Burns
Owner: Clarendon Partnership
Trainer: R M Beckett
3/12
  16:00 Conditions 2yo
7f Finest Sound (IRE)
2  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Amplifier (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: S Crisford
3/15
        Raaeb (IRE)
2  C   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Kalaatah (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
2/15
  17:10 Handicap 3yo+f
7f Clara Peeters (GB)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Musical Key (GB) (Key of Luck (USA))
Breeder: G. R. Bailey Ltd (Baileys Horse Fee
Owner: Mr R A Green
Trainer: G L Moore
2/12
PARISLONGCHAMP
(FR)
14:35 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2)
3yo+ Stakes
1600m Shaman (IRE)
3  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Only Green (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Wertheimer et Frere
Owner: WERTHEIMER & FRERE
Trainer: C. LAFFON-PARIAS
3/5
        The Revenant (GB)
4  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Hazel Lavery (IRE) (Excellent Art (GB))
Breeder: Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: AL ASAYL FRANCE
Trainer: FH. GRAFFARD (S)
Won/5

6 October 2019

HONZRATH (GER)6 October 2019

17:30 Conditions 4YO+ 1950m
Horse Eskalibur (GB) 6 G
Iffraaj / Eskulina
Breeder Litex Commerce JSC
Owner Frau U.Birk u.a.
Trainer Frau S.Weis
Result 2/5

KRANJI (SIN)6 October 2019

13:10 Maiden Handicap 1100m
Horse Pindus (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Melpomene
Breeder Darley
Owner Paolo De Villa Mendoza
Trainer R Le Grange
Result 3/8
14:10 Handicap 1400m
Horse Cai Poh Wang (AUS) 6 G
Helmet / Tricolore
Breeder Mr DS Thomas
Owner EIGHT EIGHT ONE STABLE
Trainer Zl Mok
Result 3/12
14:40 Handicap 1600m
Horse Gold Strike (IRE) 4 G
Iffraaj / Burren Rose
Breeder Tinnakill Bloodstock & Joe Osborne
Owner GOLD STABLE
Trainer C I Brown
Result 2/9

KREFELD (GER)6 October 2019

14:00 Maiden 2YO 1300m
Horse Odina (GB) 2 F
Outstrip / Oulianovsk
Breeder Crimbourne Bloodstock Limited
Owner Gestüt Auenquelle
Trainer Mario Hofer
Result 3/6
16:40 Conditions 3YO+ 2050m
Horse Theo (GER) 4 C
Manduro / Tickle Me Pink
Breeder Gestut Gorlsdorf
Owner Stall Grafenberg
Trainer W.Hickst
Result 3/4

MADRID (SPA)6 October 2019

12:00 Maiden 1600m
Horse Trovatore (IRE) 2 C
Fulbright / Milana
Breeder M. Butler
Owner Yeguada AGF
Trainer G. ARIZKORRETA ELOSEGUI
Result 3/12

MARKOPOULO (GR)6 October 2019

15:08 WFA 3YO+ 1400m
Horse New Generation (IRE) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / El Manati
Breeder Godolphin
Result 2/6

NORTHAM (AUS)6 October 2019

14:18 3yo+ Maiden 1100m
Horse Regal Poyse (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Royal Commands
Breeder Mr CB Atwell
Owner Mrs C L Morton, Darling View Thoroughbreds(Mgr: C B Atwell), D M White, A J Olive, T G Burrows, R W Dymock, R J Hunter, Miss H Lawrance, K Hassan, Mrs D N Pratt, G B Pratt, L Torpy
Trainer D L Morton
Result Won/8
Horse Special Beau (AUS) 3 G
Brazen Beau / Forever Special
Breeder Peters Investments Pty Ltd
Owner Peters Investments Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R J & Mrs S L Peters)
Trainer G & A Williams
Result 2/8

OVREVOLL (NOR)6 October 2019

13:33 Arnfinn Lunds Minneløp (Listed) Conditions 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Swedish Dream (FR) 5 C
Helmet / Demeanour
Breeder Team Hogdala AB
Owner Stall Øvrevollkollen
Trainer A Hansen
Result Won/7

PARISLONGCHAMP (FR)6 October 2019

14:50 Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere (G1) 2yo Stakes 1600m
Horse Victor Ludorum (GB) 2 C
Shamardal / Antiquities
Breeder Godolphin
Owner GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer A. FABRE (S)
Result Won/7

SHA TIN (HK)6 October 2019

13:00 Handicap 1800m
Horse Money Marshal (NZ) 5 G
Iffraaj / Speedalot
Breeder D N Pye & Dame Wendy Pye
Owner Cai Shui Syndicate
Trainer P D O'Sullivan
Result 2/10
14:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Eptiwins (AUS) 5 G
Poet's Voice / Salix Caprea
Breeder Mr OJ Carter
Owner Vision Syndicate
Trainer L Ho
Result 3/14

TIPPERARY (IRE)6 October 2019

13:30 Maiden 2yo 1m 1f
Horse Sunchart (GB) 2 C
Teofilo / Hometime
Breeder Newsells Park Stud Limited
Owner P Garvey
Trainer A Slattery
Result Won/11

VELKA CHUCHLE (CZE)6 October 2019

13:00 Class 3 Conditions 2yo 1600m
Horse Hunter's Rules (FR) 2 C
Hunter's Light / Reglisse
Breeder M. Jiri Charvat
Owner Dr. Charvát
Trainer Dr. Charvát, Trenér: Tuma Pavel
Result Won/11
Horse Silver Trigger (FR) 2 C
Rio de la Plata / Taraf
Breeder Valentin Bukhtoyarov
Result 3/11

WOODBINE (CAN)6 October 2019

13:05 SOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) 7F
Horse Hassah (GB) 7 M
Halling / Regent's Park
Breeder Snailwell Stud Co Ltd
Owner Jordan B. Lay
Trainer J Lay
Result 3/7

5 October 2019

ANGERS (FR)5 October 2019

10:30 2yo Conditions 2000m
Horse Thunderspeed (FR) 2 C
Night of Thunder / Marmoom Flower
Breeder S.a.s. Ecurie Gribomont
Owner ECURIE GRIBOMONT
Trainer C. FERLAND (S)
Result Won/7
11:30 3yo Conditions 2100m
Horse Ophelia's Dream (GB) 3 F
Dubawi / Hibaayeb
Breeder Godolphin
Owner GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer HA. PANTALL
Result 2/7

ASCOT (GB)5 October 2019

14:35 Cumberland Lodge S. (G3) Conditions 3yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Vivid Diamond (IRE) 3 F
Cape Cross / Pretty Diamond
Breeder Markus Graff
Owner Cayton Park Stud Limited
Trainer M Johnston
Result 3/7
15:10 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Greenside (GB) 8 G
Dubawi / Katrina
Breeder Lordship Stud
Owner Clayton, Frost, Kebell & Turner
Trainer H Candy
Result 2/17
15:40 Bengough S. (G3) Conditions 3yo+ 6f
Horse Cape Byron (GB) 5 G
Shamardal / Reem Three
Breeder Darley
Owner Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer R Varian
Result Won/10
16:15 Child Bereavement UK S. (Listed) Conditions 3yo+f 7f
Horse Di Fede (IRE) 4 F
Shamardal / Dibiya
Breeder Mr R. Ng
Owner Mr Robert Ng
Trainer R M Beckett
Result Won/12
Horse Miss Celestial (IRE) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Liber Nauticus
Breeder Ballymacoll Stud Farm Ltd
Owner John Pearce Racing Ltd
Trainer Sir Mark Prescott
Result 2/12
Horse Muchly (GB) 3 F
Iffraaj / Ego
Breeder Highclere Stud
Owner 5 Hertford Street Racing Club
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result 3/12

DORTMUND (GER)5 October 2019

14:00 Maiden 2YO 1400m
Horse Near Poet (GER) 2 C
Poet's Voice / Near Galante
Breeder Gestut Wittekindshof
Owner Gestüt Wittekindshof
Trainer M.Klug
Result Won/5
14:30 Conditions 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Nadelwald (GB) 8 C
Shamardal / Nobilissima
Breeder Gestut Faehrhof
Owner Frau L.C.E.de Vries-Nieuwenhuizen/NL
Trainer J.H.Smith
Result Won/8
Horse Siuna (GER) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / So Squally
Breeder Stiftung Gestüt Fährhof
Owner Stiftung Gestüt Fährhof
Trainer P.Schiergen
Result 2/8
15:10 Conditions 2YOf 1600m
Horse No Limit Credit (GER) 2 F
Night of Thunder / Nasrine
Breeder Gestüt Karlshof
Owner Gestüt Karlshof
Trainer A.Suborics
Result Won/10

EAGLE FARM (AUS)5 October 2019

13:38 3yo Open Handicap 1800m
Horse Blazing Sunrise (AUS) 3 G
Dawn Approach / Burning Sands
Breeder Mr R Pegum
Owner Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell), G Craner, A Klapper, S M D Racing, Freedom Fund, M Buckland, A G Cammarano, R C Massing, P Camilleri, D P Goyett, Woonona Racing, T L O'Grad
Trainer K A Lees
Result 2/8

FLEMINGTON (AUS)5 October 2019

12:35 Maribyrnong Trial S. (Listed) 2yo Open Set Weight 1000m
Horse Jerle (AUS) 2 C
Exceed and Excel / Shannara
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 2/4
16:25 Turnbull S. (G1) 4yo+ Open Set Weight 2000m
Horse Hartnell (GB) 8 G
Authorized / Debonnaire
Breeder Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/11
Horse Kings Will Dream (IRE) 5 G
Casamento / Road Harbour
Breeder S. Nolan
Owner K W D (Mgr: B Spicer), B F Sokolski, G Mitchell, G J Johnson, M D Boyd, M Chan, Bully's Boys (Mgr: T Bull), T J Harty, M W Latcham, Mrs J Doolan, Mrs V M Moors, B M Spencer, M A Ad
Trainer C J Waller
Result Won/11

FLORENCE (ITY)5 October 2019

15:45 Handicap 3YO 2200m
Horse Blue Sky Dreamer (GB) 3 C
Farhh / Rose Kazan
Breeder Pitt Bloodstock Ltd
Result Won/7
Horse Star Fruit (IRE) 3 F
Helmet / Kuwinda
Breeder M. Ryan & Red Hill Partners
Result 3/7
Horse Tempesta Rosa (IRE) 3 F
Casamento / Borris in Ossory
Breeder Mr & R. Coffey
Result 2/7
17:55 Handicap 3YO 1500m
Horse Love to be Fast (IRE) 3 F
Fast Company / Love in the City
Breeder P. Headon
Result Won/9

GCTC (AUS)5 October 2019

15:13 Handicap 1400m
Horse At Witz End (AUS) 4 C
Epaulette / Here's the End
Breeder Mr V O'Connell
Owner V T O'Connell
Trainer Owen Glue
Result Won/7
16:33 Handicap 1100m
Horse Wirnpa (AUS) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Living Spirit
Breeder Darley
Owner Fine Whine (Mgr: T Brough), C R Essex, R R Fleming, Mrs S J Hulbert, D E Gadsby, C L Dummett, Mrs L J Hedley, W P Hulbert, G A Peard, J B Renehan, J M Speers, M Speers & Mrs L E Es
Trainer P & W Hulbert
Result 2/8

GULFSTREAM PARK WEST (USA)5 October 2019

15:02 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 5
7 1/2F
Horse Labhay (IRE) 5 M
New Approach / Sooraah
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner D P Racing LLC
Trainer P Biancone
Result Won/16

HASTINGS (NZ)5 October 2019

15:29 Handicap 1600m
Horse Yamuna (NZ) 5 F
Iffraaj / Yamanna
Breeder Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Anray Holdings Ltd
Trainer Jacob McKay
Result Won/11

HIPODROMO CHILE (CHI)5 October 2019

15:06 Handicap 3YO+ 1900m
Horse Fast Fast (CHI) 4 C
Fast Company / Alegria Profunda
Breeder Haras Santa Olga
Owner Cinco Estrellas
Trainer Luis Urbina H.
Result 2/6
23:15 Handicap 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Con Estilo (CHI) 4 C
Fast Company / Stormy Gipsy
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Xeneixe
Trainer Carlos Urbina H.
Result Won/14

JYDSK (DEN)5 October 2019

15:00 3YO+ 2150m
Horse Eftiraath (GB) 4 C
Poet's Voice / Heading North
Breeder P. T. Tellwright
Result 2/8

MARSEILLE-VIVAUX (FR)5 October 2019

17:17 4yo+ Handicap 1500m
Horse Kenartic (FR) 5 G
Slickly / Vivartic
Breeder JF Gribomont
Owner ECURIE GRIBOMONT
Trainer CE. ROSSI
Result Won/12
17:52 4yo+ Handicap 1500m
Horse Spirit of Teofilo (FR) 9 G
Teofilo / Spirit of Pearl
Breeder D. Gardiner
Owner NOEL MENNITI
Trainer F. FORESI
Result 2/12
18:27 3yo Handicap 1500m
Horse Sahaa (FR) 3 F
Iffraaj / Suertez
Breeder M. Jean-pierre Dubois
Owner ECURIE DES MOUETTES
Trainer F. VERMEULEN (S)
Result 3/11

MILAN (ITY)5 October 2019

16:50 Handicap 3YO+F 1700m
Horse Ravens Rosa (ITY) 3 F
Raven's Pass / Rosa di Su
Breeder Scuderia Eurosia Sas Di Casieri
Result Won/8

MORPHETTVILLE (AUS)5 October 2019

12:51 Handicap 1400m
Horse Royal Rumble (AUS) 7 G
New Approach / Queen's Kiss
Breeder Mr BH Perks
Owner B H Perks, D W Rasheed, S C S Watts, M S McBride, A J Hehir, P R Lamming, J S Rogers, Mrs S T Hogenhout, J S Atkinson, R J Danzic, D R Smith, J F Naffine, Dr J M Rogers, N R Angove
Trainer L Macdonald & A Gluyas
Result 2/6

MUDGEE (AUS)5 October 2019

14:00 Maiden 1100m
Horse Versifier (AUS) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Capishe
Breeder Dr FWP Cradock
Owner Peppertree Racing (Mgr: Mrs M L McInerney), R D Den Adel, N Kennedy, D J Dalbon & E W Pederson
Trainer Martin McInerney
Result Won/5

NEWCASTLE (AUS)5 October 2019

17:09 Maiden Handicap 1400m
Horse Promotions (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Transfers
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result 3/12

NEWMARKET (GB)5 October 2019

13:40 Handicap 3yo+f 1m 2f
Horse Nkosikazi (GB) 4 F
Cape Cross / Whatami
Breeder Mr & D. J. Brown
Owner Scotney/Symonds/Fisher Partnership
Trainer W J Haggas
Result 3/14
14:15 Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Under the Stars (IRE) 2 F
Night of Thunder / Jumeirah Palm Star
Breeder Rabbah
Owner Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer J Tate
Result Won/28
14:50 Conditions 2yo 1 mile
Horse Grain of Sense (IRE) 2 C
Teofilo / Grain of Truth
Breeder A. & A Burns
Owner Clarendon Partnership
Trainer R M Beckett
Result 3/12
16:00 Conditions 2yo 7f
Horse Finest Sound (IRE) 2 C
Exceed and Excel / Amplifier
Breeder Sheikh Mohammed Obaid
Owner Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer S Crisford
Result 3/15
Horse Raaeb (IRE) 2 C
Raven's Pass / Kalaatah
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result 2/15
17:10 Handicap 3yo+f 7f
Horse Clara Peeters (GB) 3 F
Epaulette / Musical Key
Breeder G. R. Bailey Ltd (Baileys Horse Fee
Owner Mr R A Green
Trainer G L Moore
Result 2/12

PARISLONGCHAMP (FR)5 October 2019

14:35 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2) 3yo+ Stakes 1600m
Horse Shaman (IRE) 3 C
Shamardal / Only Green
Breeder Wertheimer et Frere
Owner WERTHEIMER & FRERE
Trainer C. LAFFON-PARIAS
Result 3/5
Horse The Revenant (GB) 4 G
Dubawi / Hazel Lavery
Breeder Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
Owner AL ASAYL FRANCE
Trainer FH. GRAFFARD (S)
Result Won/5