Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

10 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
KEMPTON
(GB)
17:30 Conditions 2yo
6f Great Image (IRE)
2  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Beautiful Forest (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
2/10
  18:00 Conditions 2yo
6f Tom Collins (GB)
2  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Cocktail Queen (IRE) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: Littleton Stud
Owner: Mr J C Smith
Trainer: D R C Elsworth
2/8
  19:00 Handicap 4yo+
1 mile Pinnata (IRE)
5  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Lavande Violet (GER) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
Breeder: Ammerland Verwaltung GmbH & Co.KG
Owner: Mr David N Reynolds & Mr C D Watkins
Trainer: S C Williams
2/14
  19:30 Handicap 3yo+
6f Top Boy (GB)
9  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Injaaz (GB) (Sheikh Albadou (GB))
Breeder: Mrs C. R. Philipson & Mrs H. G. Lascelles
Owner: Mr D Allen
Trainer: A W Carroll
3/10
  20:00 Handicap 3yo+f
1m 4f Hermosura (GB)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Honorlina (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud Limited
Owner: Newsells Park Stud
Trainer: R M Beckett
Won/10
        Mina Vagante (GB)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Unity (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Mr V. I. Araci, TUR
Owner: Mr V I Araci
Trainer: H Palmer
3/10
MORNINGTON
(AUS)
14:00 3yo Maiden
1000m Young Liam (AUS)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Imprimis (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Ruff
Owner: Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Trainer: M & L Cerchi
2/9
OVREVOLL
(NOR)
18:30 Maiden 3YO+
1600m Kikki Dee (IRE)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Sandslide (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Haras des Sablonnets
Owner: Stall Trick or Treat
Trainer: N Petersen
3/6
ROCKHAMPTON
(AUS)
15:04 Handicap
1300m Boingo (AUS)
5  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Beguile (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner: S L Dowling, M J Stapleton, S D Heathwood, D D Heathwood, C R Heathwood, M J Flanigan, S A Dowling & M D McCasker
Trainer: R Little
3/7
        Quidni (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Quidnunc (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G M Muller & mrs B M Muller
Trainer: Adrian Coome
Won/7
SAINT-CLOUD
(FR)
17:55 4yo+ Conditions
1400m Sailing Home (GB)
4  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Tidespring (IRE) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: JOHN FERGUSON
Trainer: J. HAMMOND (S)
3/14
SOUTHWELL
(GB)
19:15 Handicap 3yo+
7f Esprit de Corps (GB)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Corps de Ballet (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Mr D. L. Jamison & Mr T. G. Roddick
Owner: Mr Laurence O'Kane
Trainer: T D Barron
2/11
  19:45 Handicap 3yo+
6f Poeta Brasileiro (IRE)
4  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Top Act (FR) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud
Owner: Mr Patrick Moyles
Trainer: D H Brown
3/13
THURLES
(IRE)
14:05 Maiden 2yof
1 mile St Clerans (IRE)
2  F   Golden Horn (GB) /
Discreet Brief (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: Airlie Stud
Owner: F Fahy
Trainer: Mrs J Harrington
3/11
  15:10 Maiden 3yo+
1 mile Acapella Blu (IRE)
3  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Galvaun (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Ballylinch Stud
Owner: Moyglare Stud Farm
Trainer: D K Weld
Won/14
  16:15 Handicap 3yo+
1m 4¼f Full Moon Magic (IRE)
3  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Rondo Alla Turca (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: D. G. Iceton
Owner: Valley Of The Moon Limited
Trainer: J P O'Brien
2/14
WYONG
(AUS)
15:55 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap
1200m Compatriot (AUS)
3  F   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Tahnee Tango (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Mr IV Millard
Owner: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms M C Cheng)
Trainer: G A Ryan
2/10
YORK
(AUS)
17:37 3yo+ BM52+ Handicap
1920m Proxy (AUS)
8  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Secret Women's Biz (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: G B Delane
Trainer: G B Delane
3/7

9 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BALAKLAVA
(AUS)
13:20 Handicap
1050m Twice Forgotten (AUS)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Ten Churros (USA) (High Brite (USA))
Breeder: Alpara Lodge
Owner: J L Ruberry, Mrs M L Ruberry, M W Ruberry & C G Ruberry
Trainer: Ms M Ruberry
Won/6
  13:55 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1400m Coogee Dancer (AUS)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Bit Tiddly (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Sledmere Stud
Owner: D C Dare, S B Eberhard, Ms A S Vandermyle, B G Myers, Ms L A Hart, W G Johnson, A G Connelly, J A Connelly, D P West, J Johnstone, D Giles, H P Brooker, Ms J Dennison, J C O'Reilly
Trainer: G D Searle
3/8
  15:40 Handicap
1200m The Raven (AUS)
5  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Montclair (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Mr KD Falvey
Owner: Miss K L Evans & N W Gardner
Trainer: Kristi Evans
2/8
GOTEBORG
(SWE)
14:00 Maiden 2YO
1400m Armado (IRE)
2  C   Outstrip (GB) /
Daring Damsel (IRE) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Breeder: Mr S. Holmes
Trainer: Danekilde Dina
2/7
HAPPY VALLEY
(HK)
20:15 Handicap
1200m Aurora Pegasus (NZ)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Eden (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Breeder: D G B Fell, Central, NZ
Owner: Calvin Ng Wing Hey & Doris Ng Man Wah
Trainer: C Fownes
Won/11
  21:15 Handicap
1200m Shamport (AUS)
5  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Port Providence (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Owner: Winnie Law Wing Yin
Trainer: C Fownes
3/12
  21:45 Handicap
1650m Yulong Xionghu (GB)
5  G   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Mowazana (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner: Chow Yun Sheung
Trainer: J Moore
Won/10
IPSWICH
(AUS)
15:38 Maiden Handicap
1200m First Dawn (AUS)
3  F   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Dawn Almighty (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Westbury Stud Ltd
Owner: Widden Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A W Thompson)
Trainer: S W Kendrick
2/7
KEMPTON
(GB)
17:40 Maiden 2yof
1m 3f Brown Honey (GB)
3  F   Farhh (GB) /
Bronwen (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Mr Ali Abdulla Saeed
Trainer: I Mohammed
3/11
        Maximum Effect (GB)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Dubai Bounty (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Denniff Farms Ltd
Owner: Lady Bamford
Trainer: J H M Gosden
Won/11
  18:10 Handicap 3yo+
1m 3f Regal Director (IRE)
4  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Dubai Queen (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: The Real Quiz
Trainer: Archie Watson
Won/14
  18:40 Conditions 3yo+
6f Royal Birth (GB)
8  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Princess Georgina (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Old Mill Stud & S. C. Williams & J.
Owner: The Morley Family
Trainer: S C Williams
2/6
KENSINGTON
(AUS)
15:45 Handicap
1400m Kaecilius (GB)
4  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Flight to Fancy (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Waratah Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: Waratah Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P G Fudge)
Trainer: John Thompson
3/10
  16:55 Handicap
1100m Appian Way (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Avenue (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner: Fairway Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Camilleri)
Trainer: P & P Snowden
2/10
        Segalas (AUS)
4  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Segolene (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/10
  17:30 Handicap
1100m Trust Me (AUS)
6  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Further (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: B Vieira, Mrs S G Vieira, T Vieira, Mrs C Vieira-Choy, J A Choy & Vieira Racing (Mgr: B Vieira)
Trainer: B A Partelle
3/11
LES SABLES D'OLONNE
(FR)
14:00 2yo Maiden
1950m Trimlight (FR)
2  C   Hunter's Light (IRE) /
Antrim Rose (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: E.a.r.l. Haras Du Logis
Owner: PATRICE BOURIGAULT
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
2/10
  15:00 3yo Conditions
2700m Oto Maya Rosaires (FR)
3  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Shamaya Rosaires (FR) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: P. LEJOP
Owner: PIERRE LEJOP
Trainer: E&G. LEENDERS (S)
3/9
MILAN
(ITY)
16:35 Handicap 3YO+
2000m Souvlaki (IRE)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Aptina (USA) (Aptitude (USA))
Breeder: Glashare House Stud
Won/11
NAVAN
(IRE)
16:40 Handicap 3yo+f
1 mile Mean Fomhair (IRE)
4  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Mean Lae (IRE) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: Mr B. Duffy
Owner: Francis Duffy
Trainer: G Keane
2/16
        Passing Trade (IRE)
4  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Fashion Trade (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: D. McDonnell
Owner: J J Higgins
Trainer: Michael Mulvany
3/16
  17:15 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Early Strike (FR)
3  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Buille Cliste (IRE) (Smart Strike (CAN))
Breeder: Ind. Buille Cliste
Owner: Borderless Syndicate
Trainer: G P Cromwell
2/23
NEWCASTLE
(GB)
17:55 Conditions 3yo+
1m 4½f Good Tidings (FR)
3  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Nouvelle Bonne (FR) (Desert Style (IRE))
Breeder: M. David Powell
Owner: Hh Sheikh Zayed Bin Mohammed Racing
Trainer: J H M Gosden
Won/7
        Mother's Approach (IRE)
3  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Rice Mother (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: L. O'Donovan
Owner: I Reilly/o D Kueres/m Dunphy/l O'donov
Trainer: G P Cromwell
3/7
  18:25 Conditions 2yof
1 mile Tulip Fields (GB)
2  F   Golden Horn (GB) /
Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
2/11
NOTTINGHAM
(GB)
13:25 Conditions 2yo
6f Clegane (GB)
2  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Cradle of Life (IRE) (Notnowcato (GB))
Breeder: Chasemore Farm LLP
Owner: Chasemore Farm
Trainer: Ed Walker
3/10
  14:55 Handicap 2yo
1m 2¼f Dubai Souq (IRE)
2  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Balsamine (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
Won/9
        Green Book (FR)
2  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Mantissa (GB) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: S.a. Le Thenney
Owner: Mr Kristian Strangeway
Trainer: B Ellison
3/9
  15:30 Handicap 3yo+
1m ¼f Espresso Freddo (IRE)
5  G   Fast Company (IRE) /
Spring Bouquet (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Knocklong House Stud
Owner: Threes Company
Trainer: Robert Stephens
2/10
  17:00 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2¼f Bruyere (FR)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Pale Mimosa (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Merriebelle Irish Farm Ltd
Owner: Heather & Michael Yarrow
Trainer: D K Ivory
2/15
        Deinonychus (GB)
8  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Sharp Dresser (USA) (Diesis (GB))
Breeder: Howdale Bloodstock
Owner: Mr I R Hatton
Trainer: M Appleby
Won/15
SETTAT
(MOR)
14:40 Conditions 3YO
2400m Gran Ilusion (SPA)
6  F   Halling (USA) /
Exotic Beauty (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Yeguada de Milagro Sa
Owner: KARIMINE M'HAMMED
Trainer: KARIMINE M'HAMMED
3/6
TAGLIACOZZO
(ITY)
15:45 Claimer 2YO
1600m Girl in Flight (FR)
2  F   Manduro (GER) /
Prewar (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Hall Of Fame Stud Ltd
Won/5
  16:55 Handicap 3YO
1600m Akoniton (IRE)
3  C   Casamento (IRE) /
Luggala (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Breeder: J. Cullinan
Won/8
TAUPO
(NZ)
15:29 Handicap
1200m Top Brass (NZ)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Highlight (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs M J Douglas & T W Archer Trust
Owner: T W Archer Trust, M T Beazley, H W Perry, S P Graham, M Darroch, M Douglas, S Gladding & A Dime A Dozen Syndicate
Trainer: J W Richards
Won/10
VALPARAISO
(CHI)
14:30 Handicap 3YO+
1100m Lady Viña (CHI)
4  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Indy Station (CHI) (Indy Dancer (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Cholita
Trainer: Osvaldo Urbina H.
2/13
  20:06 Handicap 3YO+
1200m Sofast (CHI)
4  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Flamingo Hill (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Alvidal
Trainer: Nelson Espina L.
3/11

8 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BRIGHTON
(GB)
14:00 Handicap 2yo
7f Awesome Gary (GB)
2  C   Outstrip (GB) /
Queen of Heaven (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Breeder: Wedgewood Estates
Owner: Wedgewood Estates
Trainer: A W Carroll
2/13
  14:30 Conditions 2yo
7f Dashing Roger (GB)
2  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Croeso Cusan (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Mr R R Evans
Owner: Stephanie Oliver & Mr Ron Spore
Trainer: W Stone
2/16
  15:35 Conditions 2yo
1 mile Oleksander (GB)
2  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Ollie Olga (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Breeder: Hesmonds Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr Nurlan Bizakov
Trainer: Archie Watson
Won/6

10 October 2019

KEMPTON (GB)10 October 2019

17:30 Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Great Image (IRE) 2 C
Exceed and Excel / Beautiful Forest
Breeder Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result 2/10
18:00 Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Tom Collins (GB) 2 C
Dubawi / Cocktail Queen
Breeder Littleton Stud
Owner Mr J C Smith
Trainer D R C Elsworth
Result 2/8
19:00 Handicap 4yo+ 1 mile
Horse Pinnata (IRE) 5 G
Shamardal / Lavande Violet
Breeder Ammerland Verwaltung GmbH & Co.KG
Owner Mr David N Reynolds & Mr C D Watkins
Trainer S C Williams
Result 2/14
19:30 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Top Boy (GB) 9 G
Exceed and Excel / Injaaz
Breeder Mrs C. R. Philipson & Mrs H. G. Lascelles
Owner Mr D Allen
Trainer A W Carroll
Result 3/10
20:00 Handicap 3yo+f 1m 4f
Horse Hermosura (GB) 3 F
Shamardal / Honorlina
Breeder Newsells Park Stud Limited
Owner Newsells Park Stud
Trainer R M Beckett
Result Won/10
Horse Mina Vagante (GB) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Unity
Breeder Mr V. I. Araci, TUR
Owner Mr V I Araci
Trainer H Palmer
Result 3/10

MORNINGTON (AUS)10 October 2019

14:00 3yo Maiden 1000m
Horse Young Liam (AUS) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Imprimis
Breeder Mr M Ruff
Owner Bulla Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Trainer M & L Cerchi
Result 2/9

OVREVOLL (NOR)10 October 2019

18:30 Maiden 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Kikki Dee (IRE) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Sandslide
Breeder Haras des Sablonnets
Owner Stall Trick or Treat
Trainer N Petersen
Result 3/6

ROCKHAMPTON (AUS)10 October 2019

15:04 Handicap 1300m
Horse Boingo (AUS) 5 F
Helmet / Beguile
Breeder Mrs D Quackenbush
Owner S L Dowling, M J Stapleton, S D Heathwood, D D Heathwood, C R Heathwood, M J Flanigan, S A Dowling & M D McCasker
Trainer R Little
Result 3/7
Horse Quidni (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Quidnunc
Breeder Darley
Owner G M Muller & mrs B M Muller
Trainer Adrian Coome
Result Won/7

SAINT-CLOUD (FR)10 October 2019

17:55 4yo+ Conditions 1400m
Horse Sailing Home (GB) 4 F
Shamardal / Tidespring
Breeder Godolphin
Owner JOHN FERGUSON
Trainer J. HAMMOND (S)
Result 3/14

SOUTHWELL (GB)10 October 2019

19:15 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Esprit de Corps (GB) 5 G
Sepoy / Corps de Ballet
Breeder Mr D. L. Jamison & Mr T. G. Roddick
Owner Mr Laurence O'Kane
Trainer T D Barron
Result 2/11
19:45 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Poeta Brasileiro (IRE) 4 C
Poet's Voice / Top Act
Breeder Kildaragh Stud
Owner Mr Patrick Moyles
Trainer D H Brown
Result 3/13

THURLES (IRE)10 October 2019

14:05 Maiden 2yof 1 mile
Horse St Clerans (IRE) 2 F
Golden Horn / Discreet Brief
Breeder Airlie Stud
Owner F Fahy
Trainer Mrs J Harrington
Result 3/11
15:10 Maiden 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Acapella Blu (IRE) 3 F
Dubawi / Galvaun
Breeder Ballylinch Stud
Owner Moyglare Stud Farm
Trainer D K Weld
Result Won/14
16:15 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 4¼f
Horse Full Moon Magic (IRE) 3 F
Teofilo / Rondo Alla Turca
Breeder D. G. Iceton
Owner Valley Of The Moon Limited
Trainer J P O'Brien
Result 2/14

WYONG (AUS)10 October 2019

15:55 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse Compatriot (AUS) 3 F
Brazen Beau / Tahnee Tango
Breeder Mr IV Millard
Owner Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd (Mgr: Ms M C Cheng)
Trainer G A Ryan
Result 2/10

YORK (AUS)10 October 2019

17:37 3yo+ BM52+ Handicap 1920m
Horse Proxy (AUS) 8 G
Authorized / Secret Women's Biz
Breeder Mr JL Thompson
Owner G B Delane
Trainer G B Delane
Result 3/7

9 October 2019

BALAKLAVA (AUS)9 October 2019

13:20 Handicap 1050m
Horse Twice Forgotten (AUS) 4 F
Sepoy / Ten Churros
Breeder Alpara Lodge
Owner J L Ruberry, Mrs M L Ruberry, M W Ruberry & C G Ruberry
Trainer Ms M Ruberry
Result Won/6
13:55 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden 1400m
Horse Coogee Dancer (AUS) 4 F
Epaulette / Bit Tiddly
Breeder Sledmere Stud
Owner D C Dare, S B Eberhard, Ms A S Vandermyle, B G Myers, Ms L A Hart, W G Johnson, A G Connelly, J A Connelly, D P West, J Johnstone, D Giles, H P Brooker, Ms J Dennison, J C O'Reilly
Trainer G D Searle
Result 3/8
15:40 Handicap 1200m
Horse The Raven (AUS) 5 G
Poet's Voice / Montclair
Breeder Mr KD Falvey
Owner Miss K L Evans & N W Gardner
Trainer Kristi Evans
Result 2/8

GOTEBORG (SWE)9 October 2019

14:00 Maiden 2YO 1400m
Horse Armado (IRE) 2 C
Outstrip / Daring Damsel
Breeder Mr S. Holmes
Trainer Danekilde Dina
Result 2/7

HAPPY VALLEY (HK)9 October 2019

20:15 Handicap 1200m
Horse Aurora Pegasus (NZ) 5 G
Iffraaj / Eden
Breeder D G B Fell, Central, NZ
Owner Calvin Ng Wing Hey & Doris Ng Man Wah
Trainer C Fownes
Result Won/11
21:15 Handicap 1200m
Horse Shamport (AUS) 5 G
Shamardal / Port Providence
Breeder Rosemont Stud
Owner Winnie Law Wing Yin
Trainer C Fownes
Result 3/12
21:45 Handicap 1650m
Horse Yulong Xionghu (GB) 5 G
Raven's Pass / Mowazana
Breeder Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner Chow Yun Sheung
Trainer J Moore
Result Won/10

IPSWICH (AUS)9 October 2019

15:38 Maiden Handicap 1200m
Horse First Dawn (AUS) 3 F
Brazen Beau / Dawn Almighty
Breeder Westbury Stud Ltd
Owner Widden Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A W Thompson)
Trainer S W Kendrick
Result 2/7

KEMPTON (GB)9 October 2019

17:40 Maiden 2yof 1m 3f
Horse Brown Honey (GB) 3 F
Farhh / Bronwen
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Mr Ali Abdulla Saeed
Trainer I Mohammed
Result 3/11
Horse Maximum Effect (GB) 3 F
Iffraaj / Dubai Bounty
Breeder Denniff Farms Ltd
Owner Lady Bamford
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result Won/11
18:10 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 3f
Horse Regal Director (IRE) 4 G
New Approach / Dubai Queen
Breeder Godolphin
Owner The Real Quiz
Trainer Archie Watson
Result Won/14
18:40 Conditions 3yo+ 6f
Horse Royal Birth (GB) 8 G
Exceed and Excel / Princess Georgina
Breeder Old Mill Stud & S. C. Williams & J.
Owner The Morley Family
Trainer S C Williams
Result 2/6

KENSINGTON (AUS)9 October 2019

15:45 Handicap 1400m
Horse Kaecilius (GB) 4 G
Shamardal / Flight to Fancy
Breeder Waratah Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner Waratah Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P G Fudge)
Trainer John Thompson
Result 3/10
16:55 Handicap 1100m
Horse Appian Way (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Avenue
Breeder Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner Fairway Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J Camilleri)
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result 2/10
Horse Segalas (AUS) 4 F
Poet's Voice / Segolene
Breeder Darley
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/10
17:30 Handicap 1100m
Horse Trust Me (AUS) 6 G
Sepoy / Further
Breeder Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner B Vieira, Mrs S G Vieira, T Vieira, Mrs C Vieira-Choy, J A Choy & Vieira Racing (Mgr: B Vieira)
Trainer B A Partelle
Result 3/11

LES SABLES D'OLONNE (FR)9 October 2019

14:00 2yo Maiden 1950m
Horse Trimlight (FR) 2 C
Hunter's Light / Antrim Rose
Breeder E.a.r.l. Haras Du Logis
Owner PATRICE BOURIGAULT
Trainer HA. PANTALL
Result 2/10
15:00 3yo Conditions 2700m
Horse Oto Maya Rosaires (FR) 3 F
Authorized / Shamaya Rosaires
Breeder P. LEJOP
Owner PIERRE LEJOP
Trainer E&G. LEENDERS (S)
Result 3/9

MILAN (ITY)9 October 2019

16:35 Handicap 3YO+ 2000m
Horse Souvlaki (IRE) 3 F
Helmet / Aptina
Breeder Glashare House Stud
Result Won/11

NAVAN (IRE)9 October 2019

16:40 Handicap 3yo+f 1 mile
Horse Mean Fomhair (IRE) 4 F
Fast Company / Mean Lae
Breeder Mr B. Duffy
Owner Francis Duffy
Trainer G Keane
Result 2/16
Horse Passing Trade (IRE) 4 F
Raven's Pass / Fashion Trade
Breeder D. McDonnell
Owner J J Higgins
Trainer Michael Mulvany
Result 3/16
17:15 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Early Strike (FR) 3 G
Dawn Approach / Buille Cliste
Breeder Ind. Buille Cliste
Owner Borderless Syndicate
Trainer G P Cromwell
Result 2/23

NEWCASTLE (GB)9 October 2019

17:55 Conditions 3yo+ 1m 4½f
Horse Good Tidings (FR) 3 C
Teofilo / Nouvelle Bonne
Breeder M. David Powell
Owner Hh Sheikh Zayed Bin Mohammed Racing
Trainer J H M Gosden
Result Won/7
Horse Mother's Approach (IRE) 3 F
Dawn Approach / Rice Mother
Breeder L. O'Donovan
Owner I Reilly/o D Kueres/m Dunphy/l O'donov
Trainer G P Cromwell
Result 3/7
18:25 Conditions 2yof 1 mile
Horse Tulip Fields (GB) 2 F
Golden Horn / Vituisa
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result 2/11

NOTTINGHAM (GB)9 October 2019

13:25 Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Clegane (GB) 2 F
Iffraaj / Cradle of Life
Breeder Chasemore Farm LLP
Owner Chasemore Farm
Trainer Ed Walker
Result 3/10
14:55 Handicap 2yo 1m 2¼f
Horse Dubai Souq (IRE) 2 C
Dubawi / Balsamine
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result Won/9
Horse Green Book (FR) 2 C
Authorized / Mantissa
Breeder S.a. Le Thenney
Owner Mr Kristian Strangeway
Trainer B Ellison
Result 3/9
15:30 Handicap 3yo+ 1m ¼f
Horse Espresso Freddo (IRE) 5 G
Fast Company / Spring Bouquet
Breeder Knocklong House Stud
Owner Threes Company
Trainer Robert Stephens
Result 2/10
17:00 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2¼f
Horse Bruyere (FR) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Pale Mimosa
Breeder Merriebelle Irish Farm Ltd
Owner Heather & Michael Yarrow
Trainer D K Ivory
Result 2/15
Horse Deinonychus (GB) 8 G
Authorized / Sharp Dresser
Breeder Howdale Bloodstock
Owner Mr I R Hatton
Trainer M Appleby
Result Won/15

SETTAT (MOR)9 October 2019

14:40 Conditions 3YO 2400m
Horse Gran Ilusion (SPA) 6 F
Halling / Exotic Beauty
Breeder Yeguada de Milagro Sa
Owner KARIMINE M'HAMMED
Trainer KARIMINE M'HAMMED
Result 3/6

TAGLIACOZZO (ITY)9 October 2019

15:45 Claimer 2YO 1600m
Horse Girl in Flight (FR) 2 F
Manduro / Prewar
Breeder Hall Of Fame Stud Ltd
Result Won/5
16:55 Handicap 3YO 1600m
Horse Akoniton (IRE) 3 C
Casamento / Luggala
Breeder J. Cullinan
Result Won/8

TAUPO (NZ)9 October 2019

15:29 Handicap 1200m
Horse Top Brass (NZ) 4 G
Epaulette / Highlight
Breeder Mrs M J Douglas & T W Archer Trust
Owner T W Archer Trust, M T Beazley, H W Perry, S P Graham, M Darroch, M Douglas, S Gladding & A Dime A Dozen Syndicate
Trainer J W Richards
Result Won/10

VALPARAISO (CHI)9 October 2019

14:30 Handicap 3YO+ 1100m
Horse Lady Viña (CHI) 4 F
Fast Company / Indy Station
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Cholita
Trainer Osvaldo Urbina H.
Result 2/13
20:06 Handicap 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Sofast (CHI) 4 C
Fast Company / Flamingo Hill
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Alvidal
Trainer Nelson Espina L.
Result 3/11

8 October 2019

BRIGHTON (GB)8 October 2019

14:00 Handicap 2yo 7f
Horse Awesome Gary (GB) 2 C
Outstrip / Queen of Heaven
Breeder Wedgewood Estates
Owner Wedgewood Estates
Trainer A W Carroll
Result 2/13
14:30 Conditions 2yo 7f
Horse Dashing Roger (GB) 2 C
Fast Company / Croeso Cusan
Breeder Mr R R Evans
Owner Stephanie Oliver & Mr Ron Spore
Trainer W Stone
Result 2/16
15:35 Conditions 2yo 1 mile
Horse Oleksander (GB) 2 C
Teofilo / Ollie Olga
Breeder Hesmonds Stud Ltd
Owner Mr Nurlan Bizakov
Trainer Archie Watson
Result Won/6