Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

22 January 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AL RAYYAN
(QA)
19:45 Conditions 3yo+ f&m
1800m High Commander (GB)
6  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Pellinore (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Stowell Park Stud
Owner: Mr. Mansoor Ebrahim S I Al-Mahmoud
Trainer: Gassim Mohammad Ghazali
3/10
        Rich History (IRE)
6  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Polished Gem (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd
Owner: Mr. Hamad Ahmed Hassan Al Malki Al Jehani
Trainer: Hamad Ahmed Al Malki Al-Jehani
2/10
AVONDALE
(NZ)
13:10 3yo+ Maiden
2200m Commanding Annie (NZ)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Annie Daly (IRE) (Spinning World (USA))
Breeder: Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner: Stephen Rutz
Trainer: F T Ritchie
3/14
  16:09 Handicap
1400m Cologne (NZ)
6  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Sunstrike (NZ) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: S J & T J McKee
Owner: S J McKee & Est Late T J McKee Onzm
Trainer: S J McKee
2/7
  16:44 Handicap
1600m Sahar (NZ)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Valpolicella (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: G J Cranny, Frantic Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd, C Franich, G Cranny, H Mackley, G Madill, B Parncutt, B Mavrel, B O'Brien, A Jackson, M Duncan, S Vodanovich & Provincial Club
Trainer: M Baker & A Forsman
2/11
CANTERBURY
(AUS)
16:05 Handicap
1200m Sanctioned (AUS)
5  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Aforethought (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: D Pfieffer, P Ferry, D Cornell, G J Widdup, Box 9 (Mgr: P Wallace), C Blight, R B Stuart, Mrs J Kearns, A H Hayes, Mrs S L Mumford, S Porter, B Rogan, R Sergi, Emanem (Mgr: Miss M
Trainer: David Pfieffer
Won/8
HAPPY VALLEY
(HK)
19:45 Handicap
1200m Shamport (AUS)
5  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Port Providence (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Owner: Winnie Law Wing Yin
Trainer: C Fownes
Won/12
  20:45 Handicap
1000m Very Sweet Orange (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Dubai Me Diamonds (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Raffles Dancers (N Z) Pty Ltd
Owner: King Syndicate
Trainer: Y S Tsui
Won/12
KEMPTON
(GB)
17:00 Flat 3YO
1m 4f Royal Castle (IRE)
3  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Braided (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
3/7
  18:00 Flat Maiden 3YO+
7f Glitter Queen (GB)
3  F   Night of Thunder (IRE) /
Ile Flottante (GB) (Duke of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Ile Flottante Syndicate
Owner: Scuderia Effevi SRL
Trainer: M Botti
3/10
  20:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7f Merweb (IRE)
5  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Ashley Hall (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
Breeder: Epona Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Mr Stuart Mercer And Mr John Gent
Trainer: Mrs H S Main
2/11
LINGFIELD
(GB)
12:40 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7f Velvet Morn (IRE)
5  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
El Soprano (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: Mrs J. Norris
Owner: Mrs Susie Hartley
Trainer: William Knight
Won/9
  13:10 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7f Bedtime Bella (IRE)
4  F   Slade Power (IRE) /
Slope (GB) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Gce Farm Ltd
Owner: Rod In Pickle Partnership
Trainer: M Appleby
3/8
  15:25 Flat Maiden 3YO+
1 mile Tolmount (GB)
3  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Fintry (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
2/12
OAKBANK
(AUS)
15:30 Handicap
1400m Putting on Airs (AUS)
4  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Buenos Aires (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Cressfield
Owner: Ms J Kluske-Hickmott, D Pethybridge, R Brown, E Cook, M Swinburne, G Gale, A Hopper, J James, V Macolino, N McNeil, R Murray, W Pett, S Sirin & P & T Stoneham
Trainer: Michael Hickmott
Won/6
PAU
(FR)
13:30 3yo Maiden
2000m Theleme (FR)
3  G   Sidestep (AUS) /
Utopia Jem (FR) (Okawango (USA))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Des Bissons
Owner: MME AXELLE NEGRE DE WATRIGANT
Trainer: D. WATRIGANT (S)
2/11
PORNICHET
(FR)
18:50 3yo Claimer
1700m Agilmente (FR)
3  F   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
La Jalousie (FR) (Muhtathir (GB))
Breeder: Emmanuel Dibatista
Owner: BERND RABER
Trainer: L. GADBIN (S)
3/12
SANDOWN
(AUS)
16:15 Handicap
1300m Feign (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Commanding Secret (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Princeton Thoroughbred Stud
Owner: Princeton Thoroughbred Stud (Mgr: C W Pearce) & Mrs K J Pearce
Trainer: R D Griffiths
2/10
  18:00 Handicap
1600m Metronome (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Chilean Miss (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Dr D Andary
Owner: Dr D Andary, Mrs P M Cowl, Ms J E Andary, Ms C L Andary, R J Fynmore & Mrs J C Fynmore
Trainer: M C Kent
2/10
VALPARAISO
(CHI)
19:23 Handicap 3YO+
1100m Sofast (CHI)
4  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Flamingo Hill (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Alvidal
Trainer: Nelson Espina L.
Won/12
VARESE
(ITY)
16:15 Handicap 4YO+
2100m Kelvin Hall (GB)
7  F   Halling (USA) /
Barawin (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Breeder: C. Dennett
2/16
  16:45 Handicap 4YO+
1500m Ali's Legend (IRE)
5  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Lan Force (ITY) (Blu Air Force (IRE))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Stefano Luciani
Won/9
  17:45 Handicap 4YO+
2100m Nap Time (IRE)
4  G   Casamento (IRE) /
Tencarola (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
Breeder: Richard McDonnell (IRE)
3/12

21 January 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
CAGNES-SUR-MER
(FR)
13:10 4yo+ Conditions
1300m Nadeem Alward (FR)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Dunes Queen (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: REMY MEDER
Trainer: M. KREBS (S)
Won/8
        Wind Test (GB)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Elbow Beach (GB) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J. G. D. Brocklehurst
Owner: A.JATHIERE / G.AUGUSTIN-NORMAND
Trainer: A. MARCIALIS
2/8
  15:00 3yo Claimer
1600m Night of the Opera (IRE)
3  G   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
She's Got the Beat (FR) (Slickly (FR))
Breeder: C. Marnane
Owner: A. PAVESI/P.FAUCAMPRE/M. PLANARD
Trainer: M. PLANARD
Won/9
  16:10 5yo+ Handicap
2000m Sa Tuna (FR)
6  F   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Alcidiana (FR) (Linamix (FR))
Breeder: P. Thirionet
Owner: ECURIE DU SUD
Trainer: CE. ROSSI
3/15
NEWCASTLE
(GB)
16:40 Flat Hcap 3YO
1 mile Fair Warning (GB)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Critical Path (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: Trebles Holford Farm Thoroughbreds
Owner: The Champagne Poppers
Trainer: Henry Spiller
3/7
  17:45 Flat 3YO+
5f Dream Game (GB)
3  F   Brazen Beau (AUS) /
Dreamily (IRE) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Laundry Cottage Stud Farm
Owner: Ms Sara Humber
Trainer: B M R Haslam
2/5
  19:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
6f Atwaar (GB)
4  F   Slade Power (IRE) /
Musharakaat (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr M Smeed
Trainer: C Smith
Won/13
OHI
(JPN)
3 Conditions
1600m Agnella (GB)
4  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Royal Highness (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Ecurie Des Monceaux
Won/16
WAGGA
(AUS)
14:35 Maiden Handicap
1600m Bouddi (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Shirley (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Strawberry Hill Stud
Owner: A J Groves, S Groves, K P Weir & Mrs M M Weir
Trainer: K P Weir
3/13
        Dip Me Lid (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Dancing Doll (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Redbank North
Owner: Redbank North Pty Ltd, (Mgr: J A Middleton), R A Shannon, D Gorman, K A Jacobs, M Phipps, D Nolan, B Quade, Ms L Stevenson & Royal Blue Baggers (Mgr: J R Nagle)
Trainer: K R Dryden
2/13
  16:20 Handicap
1400m Pauldron (AUS)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Orcym (AUS) (Orpen (USA))
Breeder: Unique Style Syndicate
Owner: Unique Style (Mgr: C E Hardy)
Trainer: W A Hudd
Won/11
  17:30 Handicap
1200m Jodhpur (AUS)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Rajasthan (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Mr OP Tait
Owner: O P Tait & Mrs J G Nivison
Trainer: T P Donnelly
Won/14
WARRNAMBOOL
(AUS)
15:20 Handicap
1200m Miss Carboni (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Gold Digger Miss (USA) (Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner: Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), Mrs A Alexander, G Exarhacos, Burnewang North Pastoral, R Menchise, C J Favre, Mrs S Favre, S Gorman, R Hanmer, A Boyd, Delpph Synd, Vb
Trainer: Archie Alexander
2/7
WERRIBEE
(AUS)
17:20 Handicap
1100m Tall Lady (AUS)
4  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Melted (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Dr IDC Baker
Owner: Graebar Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: G A Gathercole)
Trainer: Jerome Hunter
Won/10

20 January 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
KEMPTON
(GB)
14:20 Flat Hcap 4YO+
6f Ginger Fox (GB)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Rimth (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Denford Stud Ltd
Owner: Shughal Mela Racing
Trainer: David Loughnane
3/9
  15:50 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 3f Agent Zigzag (IRE)
6  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Farranjordan (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Newtown Anner Stud
Owner: Bowden Bailey North
Trainer: Paul Webber
3/7
  16:20 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 4f Ember's Glow (GB)
6  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Fading Light (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mr Trevor Johnson
Trainer: Daniel Mark Loughnane
3/12
NAPLES
(ITY)
16:05 Maiden 3YO
1800m Ambientalist (IRE)
3  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Limit (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: M. Downey & Roalso Ltd
Won/8
  16:35 Handicap 4YO+
1600m Dear Josephine (IRE)
4  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Samaden (IRE) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Breeder: Mr M. Parri Massimo ITY
3/9
  17:05 Handicap 4YO
1600m Akoniton (IRE)
4  C   Casamento (IRE) /
Luggala (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Breeder: J. Cullinan
Won/9
QUEANBEYAN
(AUS)
17:00 Maiden Handicap
900m Pretorius (AUS)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Zauberflote (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R Sergi, R K Kostadinovski, L Niceski, S Wilson, C Dovna, M Bubanja, Z Draca, J Knight, G M Knight, M Petrovski, R Dimitriev & J Florio
Trainer: G D Neale
3/9
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
17:25 Flat 3YO+
1m 1½f Distant Goddess (GB)
3  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Bastet (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Ed's Stud Ltd
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
3/11
        Endless Echoes (IRE)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Sahraah (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
Won/11
        Rideson (GB)
3  F   Golden Horn (GB) /
Rekdhat (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Roger Varian
2/11
  18:25 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 4¼f Matewan (IRE)
5  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Cochin (USA) (Swain (IRE))
Breeder: Ringfort Stud
Owner: The Tuesday Syndicate & Roy David
Trainer: I Williams
2/6

22 January 2020

AL RAYYAN (QA)22 January 2020

19:45 Conditions 3yo+ f&m 1800m
Horse High Commander (GB) 6 C
Teofilo / Pellinore
Breeder Stowell Park Stud
Owner Mr. Mansoor Ebrahim S I Al-Mahmoud
Trainer Gassim Mohammad Ghazali
Result 3/10
Horse Rich History (IRE) 6 C
Dubawi / Polished Gem
Breeder Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd
Owner Mr. Hamad Ahmed Hassan Al Malki Al Jehani
Trainer Hamad Ahmed Al Malki Al-Jehani
Result 2/10

AVONDALE (NZ)22 January 2020

13:10 3yo+ Maiden 2200m
Horse Commanding Annie (NZ) 4 F
Epaulette / Annie Daly
Breeder Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner Stephen Rutz
Trainer F T Ritchie
Result 3/14
16:09 Handicap 1400m
Horse Cologne (NZ) 6 F
Iffraaj / Sunstrike
Breeder S J & T J McKee
Owner S J McKee & Est Late T J McKee Onzm
Trainer S J McKee
Result 2/7
16:44 Handicap 1600m
Horse Sahar (NZ) 4 G
Iffraaj / Valpolicella
Breeder G J Cranny, Frantic Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Haunui Bloodstock Ltd, C Franich, G Cranny, H Mackley, G Madill, B Parncutt, B Mavrel, B O'Brien, A Jackson, M Duncan, S Vodanovich & Provincial Club
Trainer M Baker & A Forsman
Result 2/11

CANTERBURY (AUS)22 January 2020

16:05 Handicap 1200m
Horse Sanctioned (AUS) 5 G
Teofilo / Aforethought
Breeder Darley
Owner D Pfieffer, P Ferry, D Cornell, G J Widdup, Box 9 (Mgr: P Wallace), C Blight, R B Stuart, Mrs J Kearns, A H Hayes, Mrs S L Mumford, S Porter, B Rogan, R Sergi, Emanem (Mgr: Miss M
Trainer David Pfieffer
Result Won/8

HAPPY VALLEY (HK)22 January 2020

19:45 Handicap 1200m
Horse Shamport (AUS) 5 G
Shamardal / Port Providence
Breeder Rosemont Stud
Owner Winnie Law Wing Yin
Trainer C Fownes
Result Won/12
20:45 Handicap 1000m
Horse Very Sweet Orange (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Dubai Me Diamonds
Breeder Raffles Dancers (N Z) Pty Ltd
Owner King Syndicate
Trainer Y S Tsui
Result Won/12

KEMPTON (GB)22 January 2020

17:00 Flat 3YO 1m 4f
Horse Royal Castle (IRE) 3 C
Dubawi / Braided
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Charlie Appleby
Result 3/7
18:00 Flat Maiden 3YO+ 7f
Horse Glitter Queen (GB) 3 F
Night of Thunder / Ile Flottante
Breeder Ile Flottante Syndicate
Owner Scuderia Effevi SRL
Trainer M Botti
Result 3/10
20:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 7f
Horse Merweb (IRE) 5 G
Shamardal / Ashley Hall
Breeder Epona Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Mr Stuart Mercer And Mr John Gent
Trainer Mrs H S Main
Result 2/11

LINGFIELD (GB)22 January 2020

12:40 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 7f
Horse Velvet Morn (IRE) 5 F
Epaulette / El Soprano
Breeder Mrs J. Norris
Owner Mrs Susie Hartley
Trainer William Knight
Result Won/9
13:10 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 7f
Horse Bedtime Bella (IRE) 4 F
Slade Power / Slope
Breeder Gce Farm Ltd
Owner Rod In Pickle Partnership
Trainer M Appleby
Result 3/8
15:25 Flat Maiden 3YO+ 1 mile
Horse Tolmount (GB) 3 C
Dubawi / Fintry
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Charlie Appleby
Result 2/12

OAKBANK (AUS)22 January 2020

15:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Putting on Airs (AUS) 4 F
Exceed and Excel / Buenos Aires
Breeder Cressfield
Owner Ms J Kluske-Hickmott, D Pethybridge, R Brown, E Cook, M Swinburne, G Gale, A Hopper, J James, V Macolino, N McNeil, R Murray, W Pett, S Sirin & P & T Stoneham
Trainer Michael Hickmott
Result Won/6

PAU (FR)22 January 2020

13:30 3yo Maiden 2000m
Horse Theleme (FR) 3 G
Sidestep / Utopia Jem
Breeder S.c.e.a. Des Bissons
Owner MME AXELLE NEGRE DE WATRIGANT
Trainer D. WATRIGANT (S)
Result 2/11

PORNICHET (FR)22 January 2020

18:50 3yo Claimer 1700m
Horse Agilmente (FR) 3 F
Rio de la Plata / La Jalousie
Breeder Emmanuel Dibatista
Owner BERND RABER
Trainer L. GADBIN (S)
Result 3/12

SANDOWN (AUS)22 January 2020

16:15 Handicap 1300m
Horse Feign (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Commanding Secret
Breeder Princeton Thoroughbred Stud
Owner Princeton Thoroughbred Stud (Mgr: C W Pearce) & Mrs K J Pearce
Trainer R D Griffiths
Result 2/10
18:00 Handicap 1600m
Horse Metronome (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / Chilean Miss
Breeder Dr D Andary
Owner Dr D Andary, Mrs P M Cowl, Ms J E Andary, Ms C L Andary, R J Fynmore & Mrs J C Fynmore
Trainer M C Kent
Result 2/10

VALPARAISO (CHI)22 January 2020

19:23 Handicap 3YO+ 1100m
Horse Sofast (CHI) 4 C
Fast Company / Flamingo Hill
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Alvidal
Trainer Nelson Espina L.
Result Won/12

VARESE (ITY)22 January 2020

16:15 Handicap 4YO+ 2100m
Horse Kelvin Hall (GB) 7 F
Halling / Barawin
Breeder C. Dennett
Result 2/16
16:45 Handicap 4YO+ 1500m
Horse Ali's Legend (IRE) 5 C
Teofilo / Lan Force
Breeder Azienda Agricola Stefano Luciani
Result Won/9
17:45 Handicap 4YO+ 2100m
Horse Nap Time (IRE) 4 G
Casamento / Tencarola
Breeder Richard McDonnell (IRE)
Result 3/12

21 January 2020

CAGNES-SUR-MER (FR)21 January 2020

13:10 4yo+ Conditions 1300m
Horse Nadeem Alward (FR) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Dunes Queen
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner REMY MEDER
Trainer M. KREBS (S)
Result Won/8
Horse Wind Test (GB) 4 G
Epaulette / Elbow Beach
Breeder Mr J. G. D. Brocklehurst
Owner A.JATHIERE / G.AUGUSTIN-NORMAND
Trainer A. MARCIALIS
Result 2/8
15:00 3yo Claimer 1600m
Horse Night of the Opera (IRE) 3 G
Rio de la Plata / She's Got the Beat
Breeder C. Marnane
Owner A. PAVESI/P.FAUCAMPRE/M. PLANARD
Trainer M. PLANARD
Result Won/9
16:10 5yo+ Handicap 2000m
Horse Sa Tuna (FR) 6 F
Rio de la Plata / Alcidiana
Breeder P. Thirionet
Owner ECURIE DU SUD
Trainer CE. ROSSI
Result 3/15

NEWCASTLE (GB)21 January 2020

16:40 Flat Hcap 3YO 1 mile
Horse Fair Warning (GB) 3 G
Helmet / Critical Path
Breeder Trebles Holford Farm Thoroughbreds
Owner The Champagne Poppers
Trainer Henry Spiller
Result 3/7
17:45 Flat 3YO+ 5f
Horse Dream Game (GB) 3 F
Brazen Beau / Dreamily
Breeder Laundry Cottage Stud Farm
Owner Ms Sara Humber
Trainer B M R Haslam
Result 2/5
19:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 6f
Horse Atwaar (GB) 4 F
Slade Power / Musharakaat
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Mr M Smeed
Trainer C Smith
Result Won/13

OHI (JPN)21 January 2020

3 Conditions 1600m
Horse Agnella (GB) 4 F
Dubawi / Royal Highness
Breeder Ecurie Des Monceaux
Result Won/16

WAGGA (AUS)21 January 2020

14:35 Maiden Handicap 1600m
Horse Bouddi (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Shirley
Breeder Strawberry Hill Stud
Owner A J Groves, S Groves, K P Weir & Mrs M M Weir
Trainer K P Weir
Result 3/13
Horse Dip Me Lid (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Dancing Doll
Breeder Redbank North
Owner Redbank North Pty Ltd, (Mgr: J A Middleton), R A Shannon, D Gorman, K A Jacobs, M Phipps, D Nolan, B Quade, Ms L Stevenson & Royal Blue Baggers (Mgr: J R Nagle)
Trainer K R Dryden
Result 2/13
16:20 Handicap 1400m
Horse Pauldron (AUS) 4 G
Epaulette / Orcym
Breeder Unique Style Syndicate
Owner Unique Style (Mgr: C E Hardy)
Trainer W A Hudd
Result Won/11
17:30 Handicap 1200m
Horse Jodhpur (AUS) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Rajasthan
Breeder Mr OP Tait
Owner O P Tait & Mrs J G Nivison
Trainer T P Donnelly
Result Won/14

WARRNAMBOOL (AUS)21 January 2020

15:20 Handicap 1200m
Horse Miss Carboni (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / Gold Digger Miss
Breeder Burnewang North Pastoral
Owner Oti Racing (Mgrs: T Henderson & S Driscoll), Mrs A Alexander, G Exarhacos, Burnewang North Pastoral, R Menchise, C J Favre, Mrs S Favre, S Gorman, R Hanmer, A Boyd, Delpph Synd, Vb
Trainer Archie Alexander
Result 2/7

WERRIBEE (AUS)21 January 2020

17:20 Handicap 1100m
Horse Tall Lady (AUS) 4 F
Epaulette / Melted
Breeder Dr IDC Baker
Owner Graebar Park Pty Ltd (Mgr: G A Gathercole)
Trainer Jerome Hunter
Result Won/10

20 January 2020

KEMPTON (GB)20 January 2020

14:20 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 6f
Horse Ginger Fox (GB) 4 G
Iffraaj / Rimth
Breeder Denford Stud Ltd
Owner Shughal Mela Racing
Trainer David Loughnane
Result 3/9
15:50 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 1m 3f
Horse Agent Zigzag (IRE) 6 G
Shamardal / Farranjordan
Breeder Newtown Anner Stud
Owner Bowden Bailey North
Trainer Paul Webber
Result 3/7
16:20 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 1m 4f
Horse Ember's Glow (GB) 6 G
Sepoy / Fading Light
Breeder Darley
Owner Mr Trevor Johnson
Trainer Daniel Mark Loughnane
Result 3/12

NAPLES (ITY)20 January 2020

16:05 Maiden 3YO 1800m
Horse Ambientalist (IRE) 3 C
Epaulette / Limit
Breeder M. Downey & Roalso Ltd
Result Won/8
16:35 Handicap 4YO+ 1600m
Horse Dear Josephine (IRE) 4 F
Casamento / Samaden
Breeder Mr M. Parri Massimo ITY
Result 3/9
17:05 Handicap 4YO 1600m
Horse Akoniton (IRE) 4 C
Casamento / Luggala
Breeder J. Cullinan
Result Won/9

QUEANBEYAN (AUS)20 January 2020

17:00 Maiden Handicap 900m
Horse Pretorius (AUS) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Zauberflote
Breeder Darley
Owner R Sergi, R K Kostadinovski, L Niceski, S Wilson, C Dovna, M Bubanja, Z Draca, J Knight, G M Knight, M Petrovski, R Dimitriev & J Florio
Trainer G D Neale
Result 3/9

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)20 January 2020

17:25 Flat 3YO+ 1m 1½f
Horse Distant Goddess (GB) 3 F
Dubawi / Bastet
Breeder Ed's Stud Ltd
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Charlie Appleby
Result 3/11
Horse Endless Echoes (IRE) 3 F
Shamardal / Sahraah
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer Charlie Appleby
Result Won/11
Horse Rideson (GB) 3 F
Golden Horn / Rekdhat
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
Trainer Roger Varian
Result 2/11
18:25 Flat Hcap 4YO+ 1m 4¼f
Horse Matewan (IRE) 5 G
Epaulette / Cochin
Breeder Ringfort Stud
Owner The Tuesday Syndicate & Roy David
Trainer I Williams
Result 2/6