Entries

Race entries featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Sunday, 5 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
AIX-LES-BAINS (FR) 16:00 4yo+ Handicap
1800m
Light of Cristo (FR)
4  C  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Zarnitza (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
Breeder: E.a.r.l. Haras Du Logis
Owner: FRANCESCO DI LENA
Trainer: G. BIETOLINI
16:30 3yo Handicap
2500m
Port or Starboard (IRE)
3  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Galley (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Breeder: Mrs B. Prendergast
Owner: MME S.DAVIS/P.MITCHELL/M.O'NEILL
Trainer: E. O'NEILL (S)
BUDAPEST (HUN) 15:00 Maiden
900m
Sugarbird (IRE)
2  F  Buratino (IRE) / Scarlet Pursuits (IRE) (Pastoral Pursuits (GB))
Breeder: Mr R. Tynan
Owner: Májer és Társa
Trainer: Suták János
17:00 Conditions
1400m
Wasmy (FR)
5  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Alshamatry (USA) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Framont Limited, S.c.e.a. Des Prairies
Owner: Soltész András
Trainer: Rege I
CASTERA-VERDUZAN (FR) 16:30 4yo Conditions
2400m
Le Bastan (FR)
4  G  Manduro (GER) / Lovable (CAN) (Survivalist (USA))
Breeder: S.c. De L'ecurie De Meautry
Owner: MME N. GARDE DUBORD/D. KA
Trainer: JL. DUBORD
16:30 4yo Conditions
2400m
Origami (FR)
4  G  Manduro (GER) / Oekaki (FR) (Martillo (GER))
Breeder: Magalen Bryant
Owner: ECURIE DE GRESSE
Trainer: JL. DUBORD
18:00 4yo+ Conditions
1700m
Merikha (GB)
6  C  Shamardal (USA) / Only Green (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Wertheimer et Frere
Owner: PRIME EQUESTRIAN S.A.R.L.
Trainer: C. FERLAND (S)
CHANTILLY (FR) 13:55 4yo+ Handicap
2000m
Payne's Gray (FR)
7  G  Slickly (FR) / Russian Hill (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Sc Ecurie De Meautry
Owner: P. DENIS/D. COTTIN(S)B. DENIS
Trainer: L. LARRIGADE
13:55 4yo+ Handicap
2000m
Shaslika (FR)
10  F  Slickly (FR) / Green Shadow (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
Breeder: J. Awouters
Owner: GHISLAIN KOB
Trainer: B. LEGROS (S)
14:30 4yo+ Conditions
1200m
Be Like Me (IRE)
4  F  Helmet (AUS) / Bint Malyana (IRE) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder: Bint Malyana Partnership
Owner: MONTGOMERY MOTTO
Trainer: A. MARCIALIS
14:30 4yo+ Conditions
1200m
Vibrant Chords (GB)
7  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Lovely Thought (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Moyns Park Estate and Stud Ltd
Owner: TRIPLE B. STABLES
Trainer: J. GOOSSENS
14:30 4yo+ Conditions
1200m
Viscount Barfield (GB)
7  G  Raven's Pass (USA) / Madonna Dell'orto (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Rockwell Bloodstock
Owner: F. VERMEULEN (S)
Trainer: P&J. BRANDT (S)
15:10 Prix du Jockey Club (G1) 3yo Stakes
2100m
Gold Trip (FR)
3  C  Outstrip (GB) / Sarvana (FR) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: M. Michel Monfort
Owner: ECURIE JEAN-LOUIS BOUCHARD
Trainer: F. CHAPPET
15:10 Prix du Jockey Club (G1) 3yo Stakes
2100m
Pisanello (IRE)
3  C  Raven's Pass (USA) / Painting (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Haras D'Etreham
Owner: HARAS D'ETREHAM
Trainer: F. CHAPPET
15:10 Prix du Jockey Club (G1) 3yo Stakes
2100m
Victor Ludorum (GB)
3  C  Shamardal (USA) / Antiquities (GB) (Kaldounevees (FR))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
15:55 Prix de Diane (G1) 3yo f Stakes
2100m
Miss Extra (FR)
3  F  Masterstroke (USA) / Kestria (IRE) (Keltos (FR))
Breeder: Sophie Boulin Redouly
Owner: A. JATHIEREE/EC. DU PARC MONCEAU
Trainer: P&J. BRANDT (S)
16:45 5yo+ Handicap
1600m
Falmouth Light (FR)
5  G  Cape Cross (IRE) / Wonderous Light (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Mr Rashit Shaykhutdinov
Owner: TROIS MILLE/G. BARBARIN
Trainer: S. CERULIS
17:15 5yo+ Handicap
1600m
Arguin (FR)
5  G  Manduro (GER) / Olonella (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Le Thenney S.a.
Owner: STALL LAURUS
Trainer: Mme H. SAUER
18:15 3yo f Handicap
1800m
Best Step (FR)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Shawnee's Best (FR) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: E.a.r.l. Haras Du Taillis
Owner: R. SIEPMAN/ECURIE BILLON
Trainer: Y. BARBEROT (S)
18:15 3yo f Handicap
1800m
Cayras Side (FR)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Stigerside (GER) (Königstiger (GER))
Breeder: M. Xavier Herail
Owner: ECURIE DU GAVE
Trainer: JL. DUBORD
18:15 3yo f Handicap
1800m
Jeux de Prestige (GB)
3  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Soho Rocks (GB) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: G. B. Partnership
Owner: ZARO SRL/MME L. GALLINO/BOTTI(S)
Trainer: A&G. BOTTI (S)
CORK (IRE) 14:30 Flat Maiden 2yo
5f
Powerstown (IRE)
2  C  Slade Power (IRE) / Prem Ramya (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
Breeder: Prem Ramya Partnership
Owner: G J Burke
Trainer: Andrew Slattery
14:30 Flat Maiden 2yo
5f
Revolutme (IRE)
2  F  Fast Company (IRE) / Saphira Silver (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock
Owner: JP Murtagh Racing
Trainer: J P Murtagh
14:30 Flat Maiden 2yo
5f
Yaddle (IRE)
2  F  Buratino (IRE) / Firecrown (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Dundalk Racing Club & Mrs Barbara M
Owner: Dundalk Racing Club
Trainer: John M Oxx
15:40 Sweet Mimosa S. (Listed) Flat 3yo+f
6f
Lady Penelope (IRE)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Step Sequence (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Kiltown Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Phoenix Thoroughbred Limited
Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
15:40 Sweet Mimosa S. (Listed) Flat 3yo+f
6f
Punita Arora (IRE)
3  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Wojha (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Alpha Racing
Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
16:10 Flat Hcap 4yo+
7f
Global Pass (GB)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Mary Boleyn (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Chasemore Farm Limited
Owner: John Twomey
Trainer: Richard John O'Brien
16:10 Flat Hcap 4yo+
7f
Jo Binney (IRE)
5  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Third Dimension (FR) (Suave Dancer (USA))
Breeder: Swordlestown Little
Owner: Ms Caroline Ahearn
Trainer: John C McConnell
16:10 Flat Hcap 4yo+
7f
Tai Sing Yeh (IRE)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Cherry Orchard (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Hugh P Ward
Trainer: J F Levins
16:45 Flat Maiden 3yo+
1 mile
Rafiah (IRE)
5  F  Fast Company (IRE) / Rahila (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
Breeder: Spratstown Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: J D Flood
Trainer: Declan Queally
16:45 Flat Maiden 3yo+
1 mile
Starting Monday (IRE)
3  G  Raven's Pass (USA) / Turning Times (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Mr P. Ryan
Owner: Mrs Edwina Finn
Trainer: Gillian Scott
17:15 Munster Oaks (G3) Flat 3yo+f
1m 4f
Princess Yaiza (IRE)
5  F  Casamento (IRE) / Undertone (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: F. Stynes
Owner: Lindsay Laroche
Trainer: Gavin Patrick Cromwell
17:45 Flat Hcap 4yo+
1m 4f
Cape Islay (FR)
4  F  Cape Cross (IRE) / Eilean Ban (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Breeder: S.n.c. Scuderia Micolo Di Nicola Galli Ec
Owner: Pillar2Post Partnership
Trainer: Henry de Bromhead
17:45 Flat Hcap 4yo+
1m 4f
Rayounpour (IRE)
4  G  Cape Cross (IRE) / Rayna (IRE) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner: Richard McNally, Leo Walsh & L Murrin
Trainer: M Halford
17:45 Flat Hcap 4yo+
1m 4f
White Desert (IRE)
6  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Artisia (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Foursome Thoroughbreds & W. Muir &
Owner: C L W Syndicate
Trainer: Miss Amanda Mooney
DONCASTER (GB) 13:40 Flat Maiden 2YO
7f
Last Light (IRE)
2  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Lea Valley (GB) (Araafa (IRE))
Breeder: R. Moorhead
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
13:40 Flat Maiden 2YO
7f
Oh So Risque (GB)
2  G  Outstrip (GB) / Divasesque (IRE) (Poet's Voice (GB))
Breeder: Mrs L. J. Shaw
Owner: Ownaracehorse & Lyndsey Shaw
Trainer: D Shaw
13:40 Flat Maiden 2YO
7f
Rhoscolyn (GB)
2  C  Territories (IRE) / Zeyran (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs J. E. Laws
Owner: Julie Martin & David R Martin & Partn
Trainer: Charles Hills
13:40 Flat Maiden 2YO
7f
Zookeeper (IRE)
2  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Zara (BRZ) (Redattore (BRZ))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mark Johnston
14:15 Flat Hcap 3YO+
7f
Dubai Elegance (GB)
6  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Some Sunny Day (GB) (Where or When (IRE))
Breeder: Glebe Stud & J. F. Dean
Owner: Million Dreams Racing 1
Trainer: D Shaw
14:15 Flat Hcap 3YO+
7f
La Voix Magique (GB)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Inaminute (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Breeder: R. Bailey
Owner: Mr Ray Bailey
Trainer: J J Quinn
14:15 Flat Hcap 3YO+
7f
Qaseeda (GB)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Diala (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Sheikh Abdulla bin Isa Al-Khalifa
Owner: Abdulla Al Khalifa
Trainer: J Portman
14:50 Flat Hcap 3YO
7f
Amaan (GB)
3  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Qareenah (USA) (Arch (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: S Crisford
16:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f
Zamjar (GB)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Cloud's End (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Manor Farm Stud (Rutland)
Owner: Dr Marwan Koukash
Trainer: Patrick Morris
16:30 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1 mile
Fitzrovia (GB)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Pompey Girl (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Mrs F. Denniff
Owner: Simon Treacher & Clarissa Casdagali
Trainer: Ed Giles
16:30 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1 mile
Khazaf (GB)
5  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Winds of Time (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Mr & R. Scott
Owner: Mrs Ruth A Carr
Trainer: Mrs R Carr
17:00 Flat 3YO+
1m 4f
Glittering Gift (GB)
3  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Golden Stream (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: The Queen
Owner: The Queen
Trainer: Michael Bell
17:00 Flat 3YO+
1m 4f
Inky Blinder (GB)
3  G  Hunter's Light (IRE) / Shallika (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Breeder: D. & J. Newell
Owner: D & J Newell
Trainer: Ralph Beckett
17:00 Flat 3YO+
1m 4f
Thakwaan (IRE)
3  G  Golden Horn (GB) / Mudawanah (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: Owen Burrows
17:00 Flat 3YO+
1m 4f
Tyson Fury (GB)
3  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Za Za Zoom (IRE) (Le Vie Dei Colori (GB))
Breeder: Scuderia Archi Romani
Owner: Balasuriya,cookcunningham,gowing,spenc
Trainer: Richard Spencer
17:00 Flat 3YO+
1m 4f
Without a Fight (IRE)
3  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Khor Sheed (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: S Crisford
17:35 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 4f
Doctor Cross (IRE)
6  G  Cape Cross (IRE) / Doctrine (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Lodge Park Stud
Owner: Havelock Racing
Trainer: Richard Fahey
17:35 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 4f
Dr Rio (FR)
4  G  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Dr Wintringham (IRE) (Monsieur Bond (IRE))
Breeder: M. Charles Green
Owner: Northern Bloodstock Racing
Trainer: S Gollings
18:05 Flat Hcap 3YO
6f
Abbey Wharf (IRE)
3  F  Slade Power (IRE) / Faraajh (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Mr A. H. Al Emadi
Owner: P Clemitshaw, D Fielding & W Veti
Trainer: N Tinkler
18:05 Flat Hcap 3YO
6f
Cece Ceylon (GB)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Scent of Roses (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Aston Mullins Stud & Mr S. Barrow
Owner: The Brady Girls
Trainer: P Midgley
18:05 Flat Hcap 3YO
6f
Cmon Cmon (IRE)
3  G  Slade Power (IRE) / Ramamara (IRE) (Trans Island (GB))
Breeder: Northern Bloodstock Agency Ltd
Owner: Dearing Plastics Ltd & Mark Ollier
Trainer: N Tinkler
18:05 Flat Hcap 3YO
6f
Crowded Express (GB)
3  G  Fast Company (IRE) / Dilys (GB) (Efisio (GB))
Breeder: Mr W. S. Kittow & Mr H. Cushing
Owner: Cushing, Boswell, Ingham And Kittow
Trainer: W S Kittow
18:05 Flat Hcap 3YO
6f
Navajo Dawn (IRE)
3  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Patience Alexander (IRE) (Kodiac (GB))
Breeder: Sherborough Developments Co Ltd
Owner: Ferrybank Properties Limited
Trainer: Robyn Brisland
18:05 Flat Hcap 3YO
6f
Outtake (GB)
3  G  Outstrip (GB) / Cambridge Duchess (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Theakston Stud
Owner: The Hollinbridge Partnership & Ruth Ca
Trainer: Mrs R Carr
18:05 Flat Hcap 3YO
6f
Wots the Wifi Code (GB)
3  G  Fast Company (IRE) / Velvet Jaguar (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
Breeder: Dr A. J. F. Gillespie
Owner: Mrs M Lingwood
Trainer: T Coyle
FAIRYHOUSE (IRE) 14:45 Flat Maiden 3yof
1m 4f
Afterglow (IRE)
3  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Fading Light (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: John M Oxx
14:45 Flat Maiden 3yof
1m 4f
Approachable (IRE)
3  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Hyphaema (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Glashare House Stud
Owner: Middleham Park Racing Ireland
Trainer: K J Condon
14:45 Flat Maiden 3yof
1m 4f
Good View (IRE)
3  F  Dubawi (IRE) / Jadhwah (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner: Mrs Catherine Holden
Trainer: Miss Ellmarie Holden
14:45 Flat Maiden 3yof
1m 4f
Maid's Cap (IRE)
3  F  Helmet (AUS) / Waitress (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: W McCreery
15:20 Flat Maiden 3yo+
1m 4f
Royal Marksman (IRE)
3  C  Fulbright (GB) / Two Marks (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Breeder: Oak Leaf Stud
Owner: Royal Racing Club
Trainer: Thomas Coyle
16:25 Flat Hcap 3yo
1m 2f
Mokhles (IRE)
5  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Luckbealadytonight (IRE) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
Breeder: T. Radley
Owner: Up Monaghan Syndicate
Trainer: Anthony McCann
16:25 Flat Hcap 3yo
1m 2f
Whipped Cream (IRE)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Go Angellica (IRE) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: A Oliver
Trainer: A Oliver
16:55 Flat Hcap 3yo
1m 2f
Throwaway Line (IRE)
4  F  Cape Cross (IRE) / Controversy (GB) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Mr A. McNally
Owner: Alfred Sweetnam
Trainer: Joseph G Murphy
18:00 Flat Hcap 4yo+
6f
A Likely Story (IRE)
7  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Where We Left Off (GB) (Dr Devious (IRE))
Breeder: Moyglare Stud Farm Ltd
Owner: John P McGovern
Trainer: T G McCourt
GOTEBORG (SWE) 12:45 Handicap 3YO+
2200m
Kikki Dee (IRE)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Sandslide (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Haras des Sablonnets
13:52 Handicap 4YO+
1600m
Stenid (GB)
8  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Indian Mystery (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Al-Baha Bloodstock
14:16 Handicap 3YO+
1600m
Fast and Free (GB)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Dame Helen (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Whatton Manor Stud
14:16 Handicap 3YO+
1600m
Prevent (GB)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Emergency (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
14:40 Conditions 3YO+
2400m
Take it Thunder (IRE)
3  C  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Al Nassa (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Al Habtoor Nasser
GRAFTON (AUS) 13:30 Maiden Handicap
1100m
Sapphire Step (AUS)
2  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Mossletta (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Breeder: Glenthorne Park Thoroughbreds
Owner: N F Scott, M Momin & E J Lawson
Trainer: Nathaniel Scott
14:10 Handicap
1000m
Evict (AUS)
5  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Excommunicate (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: R Simonetta
Trainer: D & R Simonetta
14:50 Handicap
1400m
Viking Raid (AUS)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Lindisfarne (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: S & Mrs S McCullough, S Lee, Mrs C Stone, S & M Woolway, Mrs J Lengren, M Moss, D & Mrs C Adams, J & Mrs T Wright & Purcell Racing Syn (Mgr: D Purcell)
Trainer: S B Lee
15:30 Open Quality
1600m
At Witz End (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Here's the End (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr V O'Connell
Owner: V T O'Connell
Trainer: Owen Glue
16:10 Handicap
1600m
Fastquest (IRE)
8  G  Fast Company (IRE) / Walk on Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Millenium Partnership
Owner: L Jones
Trainer: V B Jones
16:10 Handicap
1600m
Jahez (AUS)
4  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Mrs D E Stanley & J L Jacobs
Trainer: Peter R Stanley
HAKODATE (JPN) 15:25 Wfa 3YO+
1800m
Best Approach (GB)
6  G  New Approach (IRE) / Sant Elena (GB) (Efisio (GB))
Breeder: Car Colston Hall Stud
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Shigeyuki Kojima
HANSHIN (JPN) 12:55 Maiden 3YO
1200m
Yukimatsuri (IRE)
3  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Sapporo (IRE) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: Newlands House Stud
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Masato Nishizono
HAYDOCK (GB) 12:30 Flat Hcap 3YO+
6f
Magical Journey (IRE)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Aljaazya (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
Breeder: Camas Park, Lynch Bages & Summerhil
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
13:30 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 6f
Jackamundo (FR)
4  G  Fast Company (IRE) / Luxie (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: M. John Kilpatrick
Owner: Mr Danny Fantom
Trainer: D Carroll
14:05 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 6f
Cedar Cage (GB)
3  G  Golden Horn (GB) / Faslen (USA) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: P. E. Barrett
Owner: Mr Paddy Barrett
Trainer: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
14:05 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 6f
Harmonious (GB)
3  G  New Approach (IRE) / Clear Voice (USA) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
Breeder: Jeremy Green & Sons & Mr P. Bickmor
Owner: Manton Park Racing
Trainer: M Meade
14:05 Flat Hcap 3YO
1m 6f
Subjectivist (GB)
3  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Reckoning (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mascalls Stud
Owner: Dr J Walker
Trainer: Mark Johnston
14:40 Lancashire Oak (G2) Flat 3YO+
1m 3¾f
Makawee (IRE)
5  F  Farhh (GB) / Storming Sioux (GB) (Storming Home (GB))
Breeder: Mr & G. Turnbull
Owner: Geoff & Sandra Turnbull
Trainer: David O'Meara
15:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 3¾f
Euchen Glen (GB)
7  G  Authorized (IRE) / Jabbara (IRE) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: W. M. Johnstone
Owner: Mr W M Johnstone
Trainer: J Goldie
15:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 3¾f
Hochfeld (IRE)
6  G  Cape Cross (IRE) / What a Charm (IRE) (Key of Luck (USA))
Breeder: Kenilworth House Stud
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mark Johnston
15:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 3¾f
Star of the East (IRE)
6  G  Cape Cross (IRE) / Serenity Star (GB) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mark Johnston
15:50 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7¼f
Greenside (GB)
9  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Katrina (IRE) (Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE))
Breeder: Lordship Stud
Owner: Clayton, Frost, Kebell & Turner
Trainer: Henry Candy
HOBART (AUS) 16:00 Handicap
1200m
Zagame (NZ)
4  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Lady's Wish (USA) (Johar (USA))
Breeder: G Harvey
Owner: M R Louth, Mrs A C Fulton, Miss K R Fulton, L A Boyd, J T Blair, D J Blair & Miss G S A Jackson
Trainer: Ms A Fulton
INNISFAIL (AUS) 14:30 Handicap
1200m
Firerise (AUS)
3  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Flammable (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: A C Faulkner, T P Jones, A Lillywhite, S M Bugeja, R C White, K J Herring, J T Giddens, J L Piccone, P A Piccone, V P Skinner, H Marsh, J R C Hyslop, Riches Racing, B J Clark, F M Green, M N Johnstone, C M Tapiolas, Fun Times Club - Us Boys, H A Trickey &
Trainer: Peter Rowe
KALGOORLIE (AUS) 14:40 2yo+ BM58+ Handicap
1200m
Dazzling Poet (AUS)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Sad Eyed Lady (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
Breeder: Yarradale Stud
Owner: B S August, K G Poletti, A C Jewell, B J Otway, R P Otway, B E Harrison, D Jakovich, B Hawkins, T M Harris, C Warren & M G Terrance
Trainer: N D Dellar
15:15 Handicap
1100m
Tramika (AUS)
3  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Martika (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Bluesilks Thoroughbreds
Owner: Trucking Nominees Pty Ltd Syndicate(Mgr: D J Reed)
Trainer: Jayden Thomas
KARLOVY VARY (CZE) 15:00 Handicap
2000m
Zaukhan (GB)
3  C  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Zeya River (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Mr V. Bukhtoyarov & Mr E. Kappushev
Owner: Valentin Bukhtoyarov
Trainer: Šavujev Arslangirej
15:30 Conditions
2000m
Given Choice (IRE)
5  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Eldalil (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: AMP Invest sp z oo (POL)
Trainer: Wroblewska Iwona
16:00 Handicap
3200m
Lady Roseburg (FR)
4  F  Authorized (IRE) / Princess Roseburg (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Haras De Manneville
Owner: Cardboard (CZE)
Trainer: Seménka Zdenek
16:30 Handicap
1600m
Boruvka (IRE)
4  F  Casamento (IRE) / Better to Love (IRE) (Champs Elysees (GB))
Breeder: P. & E. Jones
Owner: Pure Nutrition
Trainer: Havelková Martina
17:00 Conditions
1600m
Creator (IRE)
3  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Rockatella (IRE) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Haras du Cadran & SCEA des Bissons
Owner: V. SLOVAK
Trainer: Z. KOPLIK
17:00 Conditions
1600m
Jir Sun (GB)
3  C  Shamardal (USA) / Jira (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Lokotrans
Trainer: Urbánek Luboš
17:30 Handicap
1600m
Hudson Hornet (FR)
3  C  Outstrip (GB) / Love and War (GER) (War Blade (GER))
Breeder: M. Herve Dardenne
Owner: CAJDASROT S.R.O.
Trainer: J. CHALOUPKA
17:30 Handicap
1600m
Marjaneh (IRE)
3  F  Outstrip (GB) / Angel Oak (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Team Hogadala, C. Hutchinson, E. de Roebeck
Owner: F-K Racing - Fedorowicz
Trainer: Fedorowicz Vladislav
MADRID (SPA) 11:00 Conditions
1600m
Tannhauser (IRE)
3  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Flanders (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
Breeder: Knocktoran Stud & Kildaragh Stud
Owner: YEG. AGF
Trainer: G. ARIZKORRETA
11:00 Conditions
1600m
Trovatore (IRE)
3  C  Fulbright (GB) / Milana (FR) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: M. Butler
Owner: Yeguada AGF
Trainer: G. Arizcorreta
11:35 Handicap
2100m
King Lud (GB)
5  C  Cape Cross (IRE) / Natural Flair (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Mr M. Al-Qatami & Mr K. M. Al-Mudhaf, KUW
Owner: La Toledana
Trainer: J M Osorio
12:10 Conditions
1600m
Arab Poet (GB)
7  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Floral Beauty (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Cuadra Río Cubas
Trainer: E. LEON
12:10 Conditions
1600m
Elamirr (IRE)
4  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Ameerat (GB) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Umami
Trainer: M. Augelli
13:20 Conditions
2500m
We Know (IRE)
5  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Yellow Rosebud (IRE) (Jeremy (USA))
Breeder: Sonessa Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: RIO CUBAS
Trainer: E. LEON
MERANO (ITY) 17:05 Handicap 3YO+
2200m
Sky Whale (GB)
3  C  Casamento (IRE) / Kelamita (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: M. E. Wates
18:55 Handicap 3YO+
1600m
Painful (IRE)
4  C  Casamento (IRE) / Alpine (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
Breeder: Miss J. & E. Cullen
MILAN (ITY) 15:30 Handicap 3yo+
2000m
Redinger (IRE)
7  G  Manduro (GER) / Aqua Aura (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: Ennistown Stud
16:05 Premio Giuseppe de Montel (Listed) Conditions 2yo
1500m
Callistemon (IRE)
2  C  Fast Company (IRE) / Full of Shadows (ITY) (Masterful (USA))
Breeder: Razza Vedano Di Alfonso Litta Modig
16:05 Premio Giuseppe de Montel (Listed) Conditions 2yo
1500m
Ragout (IRE)
2  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Rive Neuve (FR) (Enrique (GB))
Breeder: C. Marnane
16:40 Premio Primi Passi (G3) Conditions 2yo
1200m
Fulgentia (GB)
2  F  Territories (IRE) / India Spirit (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
Breeder: Star Cottage Stud
17:15 Handicap 3yo+
2400m
Jighen (IRE)
4  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Pocket a Pound (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
Breeder: Finanza Locale Consulting
17:15 Handicap 3yo+
2400m
Passion Return (IRE)
4  C  Casamento (IRE) / Fillthegobletagain (IRE) (Byron (GB))
Breeder: Kilnamoragh Stud
17:50 Premio Gino E Luciano Mantovani (Listed) Conditions 2yof
1500m
Linosa (IRE)
2  F  Territories (IRE) / Balamana (FR) (Sinndar (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P. Hancock
18:30 Oaks d'Italia (G2) Conditions 3yof
2200m
Auyantepui (GB)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Sopran Enery (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Allevamento Le Gi Massimo Parri
18:30 Oaks d'Italia (G2) Conditions 3yof
2200m
Frivola (GB)
3  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Finidaprest (IRE) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Francesca SRL
18:30 Oaks d'Italia (G2) Conditions 3yof
2200m
Fuoriserie (GB)
3  F  Casamento (IRE) / Faciascura (GB) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Francesca SRL
20:20 Handicap 3yo+
1600m
Apple Scruffs (IRE)
6  G  Fast Company (IRE) / La Chita Bonita (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: Northern Bloodstock Agency Ltd
MONMOUTH PARK (USA) 12:50 MSW 3 yo's & up Open
1 1/16M
Pareto Optimal (FR)
3  C  Golden Horn (GB) / Polarized (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: S.A.R.L. Haras de Saint Julien & Antoinette Tamagni-Bodmer
Owner: Klaravich Stables, Inc.
Trainer: C Brown
MUDGEE (AUS) 12:30 Maiden Handicap
1500m
Soldier Poy (AUS)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / World of Gold (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Fairway Thoroughbreds
Owner: A B Hazelton, D J Duffy, J W Wood, Q McEwen, J A Wood, K W Hazelton, A J Hazelton, G T Harris, Mrs T Riley, Mrs K L Zell, L H Zell, G D Dickenson, C J Manicaros, D J Manicaros & P S Hazelton
Trainer: Kieren Hazelton
13:10 Maiden
1200m
Riders Inthe Stand (AUS)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Ondine Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Breeder: R J & J L Slack-Smith
Owner: Dr R J Slack-Smith & Mrs J L Slack-Smith
Trainer: Brett Thompson
13:10 Maiden
1200m
Seawise (AUS)
3  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Waterwise (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: G Harvey
Trainer: S C Jones
13:50 Handicap
1200m
Lily's Gold (AUS)
5  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Paris Gold (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Bourke
Owner: Ms M D Thuillier & G S Bourke
Trainer: Cameron Crockett
14:30 Open Handicap
1400m
Mackellar's Love (AUS)
6  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Margherita (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Ms K Harding
Owner: Ms K E Harding, Mrs M S Thornett, A A Macdonald, Ms D A Arnold, Ms L M Holmes, Mrs M Scott & Ms C E Howard
Trainer: Ms C Crockett
15:10 Handicap
2000m
Dusktilldawn (AUS)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Antipode (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: R V 8 Thoroughbreds
Owner: W W Lunn
Trainer: G D Lunn
15:10 Handicap
2000m
Prospectors Helmet (AUS)
6  G  Helmet (AUS) / Husson Circle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: B W Dixon
Trainer: Bryan Dixon
15:10 Handicap
2000m
Tresse d'Or (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Breeder: Mr AB Thomas
Owner: Champagne (Mgr: Ms J B Henning), S Marshall, D Balian, D A Andrews, B Donnelly, D D Yates, W E McBride, P J Dunn, H Harrop, J McBride, J O'Donnell, J E Dunn, D C Harrop, K P Ross, B R Austin, Ms A J Metcalf, Act 2 Thoroughbred Investments (Mgr: G L Lewis)
Trainer: J M Austin
MÜLHEIM (GER) 13:00 Maiden 2YO
1400m
Atraaj (GER)
2  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Atanua (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Stall Ullmann
Owner: Gestüt Schlenderhan
Trainer: M.Klug
14:00 Maiden 3YO
2000m
Alessandro (GER)
3  C  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Allgauprincess (GER) (Lando (GER))
Owner: Stall Heymann GmbH
Trainer: K.Demme
14:30 Conditions 3YO+
1400m
Nadelwald (GB)
9  C  Shamardal (USA) / Nobilissima (GER) (Bluebird (USA))
Breeder: Gestut Faehrhof
Owner: Frau L.C.E.de Vries-Nieuwenhuizen/NL
Trainer: J.H.Smith
15:00 Conditions 3YO+
1400m
Bocelli (GB)
6  C  Poet's Voice (GB) / Indian Love Bird (GB) (Efisio (GB))
Breeder: Mrs P. Good
Owner: Frau Sandra Schmidt
Trainer: B.Hellier
15:00 Conditions 3YO+
1400m
Dawn Calling (IRE)
10  C  Shamardal (USA) / Miss Bellbird (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Airlie Stud & Sir Thomas Pilkington
Owner: Stall Nickmark/Niederlande
Trainer: J.H.Smith
17:30 Conditions 3YO+
2000m
Eskalibur (GB)
7  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Eskulina (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Litex Commerce JSC
Owner: Frau U.Birk u.a.
Trainer: Frau S.Weis
18:30 Conditions 4YO+
2000m
Dantes (GER)
4  C  Poet's Voice (GB) / Diaccia (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Gestüt Ebbesloh
Owner: Gestüt Ebbesloh
Trainer: Andr.Wöhler
ORLEANS (FR) 14:00 4yo Conditions
2700m
No Niki No (IRE)
4  F  Helmet (AUS) / Seeking Dubai (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: C. Hanly
Owner: WH. EASTWOOD/MME M. O'NEILL
Trainer: E. O'NEILL (S)
14:30 3yo Maiden
2200m
Chelsee (FR)
3  G  Slickly (FR) / Kawneese (FR) (Kendor (FR))
Breeder: Michel Agelou
Owner: MICHEL AGELOU
Trainer: G. DUMONT
14:30 3yo Maiden
2200m
My Crazy Love (FR)
3  F  Hunter's Light (IRE) / Vert de Mer (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
Breeder: S.C.E.A. DES PRAIRIES
Owner: RAPHAEL MARCEL
Trainer: R. MARCEL
PAKENHAM (AUS) 13:05 Maiden
1400m
Brazen Rascal (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Rasala (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Rifa Mustang Pty Ltd
Owner: Ontrack Rasala (Mgr: G J Morgan), Mrs J Edington, M J Ostermeyer, Dr D A Worthley, T J Henderson, R R Brinckley, P D Hanan, P D Jones, J E Pate, Ms M Searles, R Corolla, M A Snowden, D Moretti, B Kelly, P E Kitching & A G Cid
Trainer: J & C Meagher
13:45 Maiden
1200m
Brazen Princess (AUS)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Sistine Princess (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Mr ML Flannery
Owner: Ontrack Thoroughbreds No 1, Meagher Racing Pty Ltd, D W Knobel, Mrs G E Knobel, V G Harink, M F Zeller, G R Moar, Mrs L Moar, Dr D A Worthley, F R F Racing, P Ivanovski, Ms E L Barclay, Smudgee, J Oltvanyi, G A Pacholec & Mrs A T Pacholec
Trainer: J & C Meagher
16:25 Handicap
1600m
Hardhat and Hammer (AUS)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Blue Collar Jill (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Breeder: North Star Park Nominees
Owner: K M Keys & C J Keys
Trainer: B J Turner
16:25 Handicap
1600m
Smart Talk (AUS)
6  G  New Approach (IRE) / Piety (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Mrs C Bamford
Owner: G Thornell & C Thornell
Trainer: G F Thornell
POMPADOUR (FR) 14:30 3yo Claimer
1700m
Phosphene (FR)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Ashkelon (GER) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Jacques Herold
Owner: PHILIPPE SOGORB
Trainer: P. SOGORB
PORT AUGUSTA (AUS) 16:05 Handicap
1200m
Sheeran (AUS)
4  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Looking for Love (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr AS Osburg
Owner: B J Ratcliff & K E Gibson
Trainer: Christopher Harrison
16:05 Handicap
1200m
Shining Mane (AUS)
8  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Alaloof (USA) (Swain (IRE))
Breeder: Lucky Racing Syndicate
Owner: H T Jolly & Mrs C A Cahill
Trainer: Scott Whittle
PYATIGORSK (RUS) 13:10 Conditions
2000m
Marpak (GB)
3  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Morning Bell (GB) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Morning Partnership
Owner: Volgogradskiy Stud Farm
Trainer: Sokolov Y.V.
14:10 Conditions
2400m
Khurzuk Vtoraya (GB)
3  F  Helmet (AUS) / Shersha (IRE) (Priolo (USA))
Breeder: Crimbourne Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Karakotov M.N.
Trainer: Laypanov A.N.
ROME (ITY) 16:15 Handicap 4yo+
1500m
Wake Gold (GER)
5  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Walayta (GER) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
16:50 Maiden 3yof
1600m
Bridge Powerpau (IRE)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Agustapower (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Breeder: D. Cox & Dermot Farrington
17:30 Handicap 3yo+
1600m
Laser Ray (IRE)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Dark Ray (IRE) (Dark Angel (IRE))
Breeder: Allevamento La Nuova Sbarra SRL
18:05 Handicap 4yo+
1600m
Atto Finale (GB)
4  C  Epaulette (AUS) / Pretty Majestic (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A. C. Cook
18:05 Handicap 4yo+
1600m
Feragust (GB)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Faciascura (GB) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Francesca SRL
21:10 Handicap 4yo+
1200m
Prend (GB)
6  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Risk a Look (GB) (Observatory (USA))
Breeder: New Hall Stud
SANDOWN (GB) 13:15 Dragon S. (Listed) Flat 2YO
5f
Creative Force (IRE)
2  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Choose Me (IRE) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Owenstown Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
13:15 Dragon S. (Listed) Flat 2YO
5f
Northbound (IRE)
2  C  Fast Company (IRE) / Natalisa (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Owner: Kremlin Cottage Ix
Trainer: Hugo Palmer
13:15 Dragon S. (Listed) Flat 2YO
5f
Risk of Thunder (IRE)
2  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Lady Vyrnwy (IRE) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: R. Boland
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
13:50 Coral Charge (G3) Flat 3YO+
5f
Lazuli (IRE)
3  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Floristry (GB) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
14:25 Henry II S. (G3) Flat 4YO+
2m ¼f
Cross Counter (GB)
5  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Waitress (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
15:00 Flat Hcap 3YO+
1 mile
Acquitted (IRE)
3  C  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Blameless (IRE) (Authorized (IRE))
Breeder: Lannister Holdings
Owner: John Livock & Nat Lacy
Trainer: Hugo Palmer
15:35 Eclipse S. (G1) Flat 4YO+
1m 2f
Ghaiyyath (IRE)
5  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Nightime (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Springbank Way Stud
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
16:05 Gala S. (Listed) Flat 3YO+
1m 2f
Global Giant (GB)
5  C  Shamardal (USA) / Aniseed (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: M. J. & L. A. Taylor LLP
Owner: Isa Salman Al Khalifa
Trainer: John Gosden
16:35 Flat Hcap 3YO+
1m 2f
Asiaaf (GB)
3  F  New Approach (IRE) / Baqqa (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: M P Tregoning
16:35 Flat Hcap 3YO+
1m 2f
Be More (GB)
4  F  Shamardal (USA) / Pearl Dance (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
Breeder: G. Strawbridge
Owner: Cayton Park Stud Limited
Trainer: A Balding
16:35 Flat Hcap 3YO+
1m 2f
Jamaican Jill (GB)
5  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Kahlua Kiss (GB) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Breeder: Horizon Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr M J Caddy
Trainer: W R Muir
16:35 Flat Hcap 3YO+
1m 2f
Tulip Fields (GB)
3  F  Golden Horn (GB) / Vituisa (GB) (Bering (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mark Johnston
SHA TIN (HK) 12:30 Griffin Special Weight
1200m
Hongkong Harmony (USA)
3  G  Shamardal (USA) / Patronising (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Healthy & Happy Racing Syndicate
Trainer: D Whyte
13:00 Handicap
1200m
Fortune Master (AUS)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Pintle (AUS) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Mrs CMH Bryant
Owner: Kevin Chan Kai Ho
Trainer: K W Lui
13:00 Handicap
1200m
Light My Day (AUS)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Clothilde (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Michael Rea Pty Ltd
Owner: Leung Tin Fu
Trainer: C H Yip
14:00 Handicap
1000m
Dr Eq (AUS)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Troubeaut (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Breeder: Mr K Justin
Owner: Dr Peter Kook
Trainer: J J Size
14:30 Handicap
1200m
Cool Ace (AUS)
3  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Secret Liaison (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: Chan Ngan Chi
Trainer: C W Chang
14:30 Handicap
1200m
Jumbo Engine (IRE)
3  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Shall We Tell (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: T. & H. Russell
Owner: Brilliant Star Syndicate
Trainer: D Whyte
16:05 Handicap
1200m
Aquila (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Dreamworker (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr MJ Alati
Owner: Johnny Shih Jar Yi
Trainer: K H Ting
16:05 Handicap
1200m
Ultimate Glory (AUS)
9  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Grilse (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Lok Man Chi
Trainer: K L Man
16:35 Handicap
1600m
Gorgeous Inheritor (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Throne Inn (AUS) (King of Kings (IRE))
Breeder: Milburn Creek Stud
Owner: Yip Kong Wah
Trainer: C H Yip
17:10 Handicap
1400m
Natural Winner (FR)
4  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Singuna (GER) (Black Sam Bellamy (IRE))
Breeder: S.n.c. Scuderia Micolo Di Nicola Galli Ec
Owner: Ngai Hon Cheung
Trainer: Richard Gibson
17:10 Handicap
1400m
Unique Treasure (GB)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Aria di Festa (IRE) (Orpen (USA))
Breeder: Razza Del Sole Societa Agricola SRL
Owner: Tsoi Wai
Trainer: P Yiu
17:45 Handicap
1200m
Moment of Power (AUS)
7  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Diamond Masque (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: Fraternity Syndicate
Trainer: P D O'Sullivan
SUNSHINE COAST (AUS) 12:20 Maiden
1000m
Poet's Girl (AUS)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Elisaro (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS))
Breeder: Mr PW Luckie
Owner: M Chahoud, Mrs D J Caltabiano, D J Gebran, W Jones, J A Gilles, J P Gebran, A W Reichard, Ms A J Avery, Ms M G Avery, W J Avery & M Caltabiano & Caroluen Racing (Mgr: M D Gorman)
Trainer: David Fletcher
13:00 3yo Maiden
1000m
Poet's Girl (AUS)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Elisaro (AUS) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS))
Breeder: Mr PW Luckie
Owner: M Chahoud, Mrs D J Caltabiano, D J Gebran, W Jones, J A Gilles, J P Gebran, A W Reichard, Ms A J Avery, Ms M G Avery, W J Avery & M Caltabiano & Caroluen Racing (Mgr: M D Gorman)
Trainer: David Fletcher
14:20 Maiden
1400m
Playthefield (AUS)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Presenting (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Harvey
Owner: Kendrick Racing, G Harvey, A M Penklis, Mrs C A Pearce, Mrs S L Lynham, D C Russell, Neil Douglas Racing & D C I (Mgr: D M Shannon)
Trainer: S W Kendrick
14:20 Maiden
1400m
Tokai Meigetsu (AUS)
3  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Warrior Girl (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
Breeder: M J & S C Murdoch
Owner: K T Yap
Trainer: S W Kendrick
16:20 Handicap
1000m
Million (AUS)
4  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Warrior Girl (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
Breeder: M J & S C Murdoch
Owner: B Lunney, T J Lunney, G M Manthey, B J Collins, D R Collins, D J Craigen, W J Harris, R W Hughes, D J Metcalf, M J Walls, N J Stains, A G Stevens, D J Savage, M J Phillips, S D Savage, F S Farrall & J M O'Shea
Trainer: Thomas Lunney
17:55 Handicap
1400m
Got My Thrills (NZ)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Blueberry Hill (NZ) (City on a Hill (USA))
Breeder: A I Bambry, Central, NZ
Owner: Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick), S P Wilde, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews) & Neil Douglas Racing (Mgr: N R Douglas)
Trainer: S W Kendrick
17:55 Handicap
1400m
Modern Family (AUS)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
Owner: K A Afford
Trainer: Kym Afford
VITTEL (FR) 14:30 2yo Maiden
1300m
Arvinni (FR)
2  F  Slickly (FR) / Nimohe (FR) (Excellent Art (GB))
Breeder: M. ARNAUD NICOLAS
Owner: ARNAUD NICOLAS
Trainer: Y. BONNEFOY (S)
15:00 3yo Conditions
1600m
Conil Andalucia (FR)
3  F  Hunter's Light (IRE) / Corn Maiden (GB) (Refuse to Bend (IRE))
Breeder: John Cronin
Owner: CHRISTOPH M. HOLSCHBACH
Trainer: H. BLUME
15:00 3yo Conditions
1600m
La Korrigane (FR)
3  F  Hunter's Light (IRE) / Wunschkonzert (IRE) (Westerner (GB))
Breeder: Alexander Rom
Owner: HOLGER RENZ
Trainer: MME C. BOCSKAI
WARRNAMBOOL (AUS) 16:15 Handicap
2350m
Cuban Fighter (AUS)
8  G  Teofilo (IRE) / A la Belle Etoile (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs S Joseph
Owner: D N Kolpin & C S Kolpin
Trainer: D N Kolpin

Monday, 6 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
AYR (GB) 12:40 Flat Maiden 2YO
6f
Seven Brothers (IRE)
2  C  Slade Power (IRE) / Ihtifal (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: P. Moloney Ltd
Owner: Mr Steve Ryan
Trainer: Kevin Ryan
14:45 Flat Hcap 3YO
7¼f
Lion Tower (IRE)
3  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Memorial (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mark Johnston
15:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f
Star Citizen (GB)
8  G  New Approach (IRE) / Faslen (USA) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: P. E. Barrett
Owner: Mr F Watson
Trainer: F Watson
15:45 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 2f
Myrmidons (IRE)
4  G  Casamento (IRE) / Allegrissimo (IRE) (Redback (GB))
Breeder: D. Fenlon
Owner: Mr Dave Stone
Trainer: M Dods
16:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 2f
Poyle George Two (GB)
5  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Poyle Dee Dee (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Cecil and Wiggins
Owner: Mr John Mc C Hodge
Trainer: J Hodge
COMPIEGNE (FR) 11:55 5yo+ Claimer
2000m
Takadiyr (FR)
7  G  Manduro (GER) / Takaniya (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Aga Khan
Owner: CLAUDE FOELLER
Trainer: J. PARIZE
12:25 3yo Handicap
2000m
Koskov (FR)
3  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Abraxa (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: Manfred Wurtenberger
Owner: M. MUNCH (S)
Trainer: M. MUNCH (S)
12:25 3yo Handicap
2000m
Rio del Jack (FR)
3  C  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Helen Fourment (GB) (Dutch Art (GB))
Breeder: S.a.r.l. Jedburgh Stud
Owner: ECURIE FORET JAUNE
Trainer: JUL. PHELIPPON
12:55 3yo Conditions
2400m
Algiers (IRE)
3  C  Shamardal (USA) / Antara (GER) (Platini (GER))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
12:55 3yo Conditions
2400m
Civilian (GB)
3  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Balandra (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Aston House Stud
Owner: HIGHCLERE THOROUGHBRED RACING
Trainer: F. HEAD (S)
12:55 3yo Conditions
2400m
Salesman (IRE)
3  C  Dubawi (IRE) / High Maintenance (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
Breeder: Wertheimer et Frere
Owner: WERTHEIMER & FRERE
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
13:25 4yo+ Claimer
2800m
Magical Forest (IRE)
6  F  Casamento (IRE) / Hurry Home Hydee (USA) (Came Home (USA))
Breeder: Mr A. McMullan & Miss M. O'Grady
Owner: C. HOLSCHBACH/O. POST
Trainer: H. BLUME
14:07 4yo Claimer
2000m
Satanique (FR)
4  G  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Everlast (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: S.c.a. Elevage De Tourgeville
Owner: GERARD LANCRY
Trainer: M. PIMBONNET
14:42 4yo+ Conditions
2400m
Aydon Castle (IRE)
5  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Northern Melody (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
14:42 4yo+ Conditions
2400m
Finniston Farm (GB)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Logic (GB) (Slip Anchor (GB))
Breeder: Stetchworth & Middle Park Studs Ltd
Owner: JAMES FINCH
Trainer: MME S. LEECH
14:42 4yo+ Conditions
2400m
More Than This (FR)
7  G  Authorized (IRE) / Magic Date (FR) (Sagamix (FR))
Breeder: Mme Barbara Moser
Owner: PASSION RACING CLUB
Trainer: Y. BARBEROT (S)
15:52 3yo Handicap
1600m
Markland (FR)
3  G  Hunter's Light (IRE) / Mapow (FR) (Kendor (FR))
Breeder: Robin Kurth
Owner: MME ANGELA KURTH
Trainer: Y. BARBEROT (S)
LYSA NAD LABEM (CZE) 15:25 Conditions
1300m
Dragon Arrow (GB)
2  C  Sepoy (AUS) / Zubeida (GB) (Authorized (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: 3 hearts
Trainer: Vocásková Helena
TAGLIACOZZO (ITY) 16:45 Claimer 2YO
1350m
Corridonia Jonni (IRE)
2  C  Epaulette (AUS) / Stella Etoile (IRE) (Duke of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Stella Etoile Syndicate
17:55 Handicap 3YO+
1000m
Ponthyeu (GB)
5  C  Poet's Voice (GB) / Rose in Winter (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Plantation Stud
17:55 Handicap 3YO+
1000m
Prend (GB)
6  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Risk a Look (GB) (Observatory (USA))
Breeder: New Hall Stud
18:30 Handicap 3YO+
2150m
Akoniton (IRE)
4  C  Casamento (IRE) / Luggala (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Breeder: J. Cullinan
19:05 Handicap 3YO
1900m
Dragonfly Star (ITY)
3  F  Casamento (IRE) / Ling (GB) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: Giudici Alessandra
THIRSK (GB) 17:30 Flat 2YO
6f
Brazen Prince (GB)
2  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Szabo's Art (GB) (Excellent Art (GB))
Breeder: Limestone Stud
Owner: The G-Guck Group
Trainer: Richard Fahey
17:30 Flat 2YO
6f
Full of Sass (IRE)
2  F  Fulbright (GB) / Tides (GB) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder: GHS Bloodstock
Owner: Last Of The Summer Whine Partnership
Trainer: N Tinkler
18:00 Flat Hcap 3YO
6f
Deevious Beau (GB)
3  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Vespasia (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Mrs F. S. Williams
Owner: Mr R Miquel & Partner
Trainer: David Barron
18:30 Flat Hcap 4YO+
7f
I'll be Brief (GB)
4  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Shesastar (GB) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder: Gladstone Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Miss Julie Camacho
Trainer: Julie Camacho
19:00 Flat 3YO+
1 mile
Artillery (GB)
3  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Malpas Missile (IRE) (Elusive City (USA))
Breeder: Mrs D. Curran
Owner: Kingsley Park 14
Trainer: Mark Johnston
19:00 Flat 3YO+
1 mile
Magnetised (GB)
3  C  Shamardal (USA) / Princess Nada (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: Roger Varian
19:00 Flat 3YO+
1 mile
Rogue Assassin (IRE)
3  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Zahrat Narjis (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Haras de Cisai
Owner: The Rogues Gallery
Trainer: Tom Clover
19:30 Flat 3YO+
1 mile
Highfield Princess (FR)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Pure Illusion (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Owner: Trainers House Enterprises Ltd
Trainer: J J Quinn
19:30 Flat 3YO+
1 mile
Montather (IRE)
3  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Lanansaak (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: Roger Varian
19:30 Flat 3YO+
1 mile
One Idea (GB)
3  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Rose Diamond (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: S Crisford
20:00 Flat Hcap 3YO
1 mile
Don't Joke (GB)
3  G  Slade Power (IRE) / Lady Frances (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Sheepcote Grange
Owner: Grange Park Racing XIV & Ruth Carr
Trainer: Mrs R Carr
20:00 Flat Hcap 3YO
1 mile
Fedora Fits (GB)
3  F  Helmet (AUS) / Lee Miller (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P. J. Baldwin
Owner: Mr R J Douglas
Trainer: Daniel Mark Loughnane
20:00 Flat Hcap 3YO
1 mile
Herbert Pocket (GB)
3  G  Helmet (AUS) / Marysienka (GB) (Primo Dominie (GB))
Breeder: S. Balding
Owner: Mr F Gillespie
Trainer: Tim Easterby
20:00 Flat Hcap 3YO
1 mile
Puckle (GB)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Pasithea (IRE) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Breeder: Lady Legard
Owner: The Pucka Partnership
Trainer: Mark Johnston
20:00 Flat Hcap 3YO
1 mile
She's a Belter (IRE)
3  F  Fulbright (GB) / Music Pearl (IRE) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: B. Kennedy & Mrs Ann Marie Kennedy
Owner: Mr Steve Sawley
Trainer: Miss Tracy Waggott
20:00 Flat Hcap 3YO
1 mile
Temper Trap (GB)
3  G  Slade Power (IRE) / Sloane Square (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Jupiter Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Ontoawinner 10 & Partner
Trainer: Tim Easterby
21:00 Flat Hcap 4YO+
1m 6f
Strict (IRE)
4  G  Slade Power (IRE) / Thawrah (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: J. McEnery
Owner: Honestly Racing
Trainer: M Appleby
WAGGA (AUS) 14:15 Handicap
1300m
Onya Marks (AUS)
4  F  Helmet (AUS) / Get Set (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mrs J Swieboda
Owner: J J R Partnership, R Ingram, T Murphy, Mrs J Murphy, D J Byrnes, A Tedesco, A Cousin, S Pascoe, M Nicholls, R Kelly, C Smith, P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, M G Jones, Mrs D G Jones, P A Jones & Mrs M T Guthrie-Curran
Trainer: B Joseph & P & M Jones
14:55 Handicap
1300m
Our Romeo (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Tamtheel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: Mrs S M Sutherland, Ms G R Sutherland, Miss S M Sutherland, Miss C P Sutherland, Miss S A Sutherland, Mrs H E P Want, Mrs K L Menzies, Ms L Watson, Mrs S A Stapleton, Mrs C Hope, Mrs C B Wilson, Mrs C E Petterson, Miss R A Petterson, Dr L M Bodell, Miss M
Trainer: T G Sutherland
16:10 Open Handicap
1300m
Demonstrate (AUS)
7  G  New Approach (IRE) / Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Kirkup Racing (Mgr: B Kirkup)
Trainer: G G Kirkup
16:10 Open Handicap
1300m
Guissola (AUS)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Anguissola (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Mr GH Forbes
Owner: R J Parsons
Trainer: Andrew Dale
16:45 Handicap
2500m
Opposite (AUS)
4  G  Helmet (AUS) / As Different As (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J Allis
Owner: Ms C Ratanasomboon & Ms L P Thomson
Trainer: D J Rolfe
16:45 Handicap
2500m
Roland Garros (AUS)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Radha Rani (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
Breeder: Lynrowan Stud TAS
Owner: A J Corboy & S Corboy
Trainer: Adrian Corboy
WAREGEM (BEL) 18:30 Handicap
1600m
Some Nights (FR)
5  G  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Snow Lady (SWI) (Vision (USA))
Breeder: E. Schmid
Owner: THIERRY DE VLAMINCK
Trainer: T. DE VLAMINCK
18:30 Handicap
1600m
Tutti (FR)
5  F  Slickly (FR) / Chicaya (FR) (Kaldounevees (FR))
Breeder: Ecurie de Montfort
Owner: EC ‘T HEYVELD
Trainer: BEETENS W
19:30 Handicap
2700m
Clenymistra (IRE)
6  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Expedience (USA) (With Approval (CAN))
Breeder: Mrs E. Fitzsimons
Owner: Stall Molenhof/Belgien
Trainer: Frau N.Verheyen/Belgien
19:30 Handicap
2700m
Deduce (FR)
7  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Count the Cost (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Breeder: London Thoroughbred Services
Owner: Ph.Van der Linden u.a.
Trainer: Frau R.Weißmeier
WARRACKNABEAL (AUS) 14:00 Maiden
1800m
Armodan (AUS)
3  G  Helmet (AUS) / Goon Serpent (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: Mr R Rorrison
Owner: A Yargi, L A Albury, D Armanasco, T Bunter, N Callanan, B W Cheyne, D J Connell, S Cruickshank, P B Dobson, L J Farrington, S J Franklin, B Justice, Mrs R C Hemburrow, J P Mayhew-Sharp, S Morley, Ms N L Tyrrell, J I Wilson & J F Young
Trainer: Amy & Ash Yargi
14:00 Maiden
1800m
Beau Belle (AUS)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Evolve (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Limerick Lane Thoroughbreds
Owner: Ryco Equine Pty Ltd (Mgr: G T Ryan)
Trainer: M Price & M Kent Jnr
14:30 Handicap
2000m
Royal Bower (AUS)
4  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Bowerbird (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: Mill Park
Owner: A L Crisp, M A Crisp, R M McKinnon, Mrs L A McKinnon, P J Bomphrey, Ms F Mquirk, Doonaree Racing (Mgr: G White), All Ages (Mgr: A Thomson), P Annesley, J A Cameron, Mrs J E Cameron, Mrs J Everett, M A Rieniets, K J Spence, Ms S J Clements, D J Coombes, Ms
Trainer: Dan O'Sullivan
15:00 Handicap
1600m
Stylish Assassin (AUS)
7  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Special Melody (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Ahearn
Owner: A S Campbell, Mrs Y C Campbell, Mrs E A Windmeyer, N P Windmeyer, Sj Campbell, Mrs K A Barkla, P F Foley, K D Campbell & Mrs J L Campbell
Trainer: Andrew Campbell
WINDSOR (GB) 17:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
5f
Spoof (GB)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Filona (IRE) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: Scuderia Blueberry SRL
Owner: Gary and Linnet Woodward
Trainer: Charles Hills
18:15 Flat Hcap 4YO+
6f
Good Answer (GB)
4  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Cool Question (GB) (Polar Falcon (USA))
Breeder: Lady Fairhaven
Owner: Mr J Sargeant
Trainer: Robert Cowell
19:15 Flat 3YO
1m 2f
Brown Eyes Blue (IRE)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Union City Blues (IRE) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Mr T. McDonald
Owner: C Instone, K Badger & J S Moore
Trainer: J S Moore
19:15 Flat 3YO
1m 2f
Herodotus (IRE)
3  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Merry Me (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs F. H. Hay
Owner: Mrs Fitri Hay
Trainer: A Balding
19:15 Flat 3YO
1m 2f
Mr Wilton (IRE)
3  C  Raven's Pass (USA) / Full Moon Fever (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
Breeder: Black Crow Syndicate
Owner: Mrs Fitri Hay
Trainer: Charles Hills
19:45 Flat Hcap 3YO+
1m 2f
Affable (GB)
3  F  New Approach (IRE) / Al Baidaa (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Highclere T'bred Racing-rosie Swale Po
Trainer: Ralph Beckett
19:45 Flat Hcap 3YO+
1m 2f
Voice of Calm (GB)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Marliana (IRE) (Mtoto (GB))
Breeder: Hungerford Park Stud
Owner: Tim Syder & Hungerford Park Partnershi
Trainer: H J L Dunlop
20:15 Flat 3/4YO
1m ¼f
Mark of Gold (GB)
3  C  Golden Horn (GB) / Polly's Mark (IRE) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: The Kathryn Stud Limited
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: Richard Hannon
20:15 Flat 3/4YO
1m ¼f
Ravens Ark (GB)
3  C  Raven's Pass (USA) / Wonderful Desert (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Meon Valley Stud
Owner: Beachview Corporation Ltd
Trainer: H Morrison
20:15 Flat 3/4YO
1m ¼f
Taawfan (IRE)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Ameerat (GB) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Owen Burrows
20:45 Flat 3/4YO
1m ¼f
Adonis Blue (IRE)
3  G  Helmet (AUS) / Blue Butterfly (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Raysiza Partnership
Owner: Beckhampton Racing
Trainer: Roger Charlton
20:45 Flat 3/4YO
1m ¼f
Forked Lightning (GB)
3  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Darrfonah (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Mr S. N. A. Al Romaithi
Owner: Mr Gary Black And Mrs Paul Townend
Trainer: D F Davis

Tuesday, 7 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
BALLARAT TC (AUS) 13:30 Maiden
1400m
Bonamassa (AUS)
2  G  Helmet (AUS) / Miss Cleopatra (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: M White, G Jowett, Ms A McKenzie, P McKenzie, K Terzievski, P Pollard, N Wright, B Wright, Centurions (Mgr: J Matton), Triple Helix (Mgr: M White) & Melapore (Mgr: C Geehman)
Trainer: Archie Alexander
13:30 Maiden
1400m
Mystic Cloud (AUS)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Magical Slice (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Breeder: Rangal Park Stud
Owner: E A Buttler, Mrs M E Buttler, B Buttler, Mrs D T Buttler, C A Buttler, P C Rix, Mrs M Rix, Mrs L A Buttler, I R Jones & Mrs K A Jones
Trainer: A W Noonan
14:00 Maiden
1400m
Precious Armour (AUS)
3  F  Helmet (AUS) / Gold Copy (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: D J Keogh, M J Keogh, R J Keizer, Mrs K E Keizer, Mrs E C Galea-Smith, G J Smith, S R Healy, S Houston, J Antunovich, M B Kelly, C O Dahl, Mrs K S Jackson, B Ford, Ms H J Ingram, M Dillon, H Dahl, Mrs C M Ford, G T Keogh, Coolock (Mgr: D M Keogh) & Rone R
Trainer: Peter Gelagotis
15:00 Handicap
1100m
Dilettante (AUS)
5  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder: Air Horse Transport
Owner: Air Horse Transport Pty Ltd (Mgr: D J Calthorpe)
Trainer: Chris Calthorpe
15:30 Handicap
1200m
Blunakka (AUS)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Hughes My Daddy (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Breeder: Mr R Rorrison
Owner: M McDonald, K W Biggin, Bowlwarra Syndicate (Mgr R L Dawson) P D Brumby, N G Bourke, J A Charles, A L Crisp, M R Draffin, Ms J Forteath, Mrs A L Gedye, P A Long, R M McKinnon, Ms S E Meade, Mrs J Murphy, Mrs J Oppenhuis, S T Owen, P A Ryan, C Sheppard, Mr
Trainer: Dan O'Sullivan
16:00 Handicap
1400m
Golden Lance (AUS)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
Breeder: Contract Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: A F Murphy
Trainer: A F Murphy
16:00 Handicap
1400m
King's Hand (AUS)
7  G  Authorized (IRE) / Grey Gem (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Hillstone Thoroughbreds
Owner: J D Pearson
Trainer: J D Pearson
16:00 Handicap
1400m
My Divas (AUS)
5  F  Helmet (AUS) / Miss Charmagne (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Breeder: Mr P Everard
Owner: P G Everard, G A Osborne, Mrs D Everard, Mrs S Knight, L Everard, Mrs Y Care & J Pezzimenti
Trainer: G A Osborne
NEWCASTLE (AUS) 13:25 2yo Maiden Handicap
900m
Riccardo (AUS)
2  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Bennetta (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: G Altomonte), G Altomonte, A G Altomonte, G Severino, T Altomonte, Ms L N Smith & Mrs J Altomonte
Trainer: A J Denham
13:25 2yo Maiden Handicap
900m
Sapphire Step (AUS)
2  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Mossletta (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Breeder: Glenthorne Park Thoroughbreds
Owner: N F Scott, M Momin & E J Lawson
Trainer: Nathaniel Scott
15:55 Handicap
1600m
Blazing Sunrise (AUS)
3  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Burning Sands (AUS) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Mr R Pegum
Owner: Australian Bloodstock (Mgr: L Murrell), G Craner, A Klapper, Smd Racing (Mgr: S Davidson), Freedom Fund (Mgr: B Bolton), M Buckland, R C Massing, P Camilleri, D P Guyett, Woonona Racing (Mgr: K Bedzinski), T L O'Grady, P M Kable, M P Howard, J Lovett, B K
Trainer: K A Lees
16:35 Handicap
1200m
Bocelli (JPN)
6  G  Shamardal (USA) / Siren's Song (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
Owner: Waratah Thoroughbreds (Mgr: P G Fudge)
Trainer: Stephen O'Halloran
ROCKHAMPTON (AUS) 11:45 2yo Maiden Handicap
1200m
Matagorda (AUS)
2  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Ambers Gold (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Mr NC Stewart
Owner: G R Green, R L White, Mrs B A White & Mrs M M Olive
Trainer: G R Green
12:57 Class 3 Set Weight
1100m
Field Helmet (AUS)
6  G  Helmet (AUS) / Butterfield (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Mr PC McMahon
Owner: Mrs J Melvin
Trainer: W Melvin
14:50 Open Handicap
1200m
All Eez (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Equiparada (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammad Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner: A J Parrish & J S Philps
Trainer: J T Wigginton
15:27 Handicap
1400m
Cavalero (AUS)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Zipstream (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Breeder: Mr RJ Crabtree
Owner: B Applewaite & Miss T J Applewaite
Trainer: Ms L Applewaite
15:27 Handicap
1400m
Quidni (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Quidnunc (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: G M Muller & Mrs B M Muller
Trainer: Adrian Coome
16:04 Open Handicap
1600m
Zourkhan (IRE)
8  G  Shamardal (USA) / Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Breeder: His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner: D F Bourke, L Berger, Fill The Esky Racing, M J Beard, M V Rose, B C Potter & Est Late M Potter
Trainer: Ms Z Hohn
THISTLEDOWN (USA) 14:50 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
1 mile
Fast Fairy (USA)
4  G  Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Fire Fairy (Henrythenavigator)
Breeder: Somewhere Stables Kentucky, LLC
Owner: Irish Charm Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: G Johnson
WARREN (AUS) 13:10 Maiden
1000m
Riders Inthe Stand (AUS)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Ondine Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Breeder: R J & J L Slack-Smith
Owner: Dr R J Slack-Smith & Mrs J L Slack-Smith
Trainer: Brett Thompson
13:45 Maiden Handicap
1200m
Riders Inthe Stand (AUS)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Ondine Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Breeder: R J & J L Slack-Smith
Owner: Dr R J Slack-Smith & Mrs J L Slack-Smith
Trainer: Brett Thompson
15:05 Handicap
1000m
Gisela's Crown (AUS)
3  F  Helmet (AUS) / Princess Gisella (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Breeder: Mr E Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: C Lundholm
15:05 Handicap
1000m
Policy (AUS)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Doctrine (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
Breeder: Mr DW Storey
Owner: P V Walsh & Mrs W L Robb
Trainer: R C Robb
15:40 Open Handicap
1000m
True Pride (AUS)
5  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Kissame Mucho (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mr S Hume
Owner: B T Dixon
Trainer: Bryan Dixon
16:50 Handicap
1400m
Ben Shoof (NZ)
5  G  Helmet (AUS) / Raaheeya (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
Owner: A B Hazelton, Mrs R E Hazelton, Mrs M A O'Connor, W A Welsh & A J Hazelton
Trainer: Kieren Hazelton

Wednesday, 8 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
BRO PARK (SWE) 13:00 Handicap 3YO+
1200m
Carry on Deryck (GB)
8  G  Halling (USA) / Mullein (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Landmark Racing Limited, MON
13:30 Handicap 3YO+
1600m
Layton (GER)
5  C  Masterstroke (USA) / Lilac Moon (GER) (Dr Fong (USA))
Breeder: R Rohne
14:30 Conditions 2YO
1200m
Helmut (SWE)
2  C  Helmet (AUS) / Royal Crystal (USA) (Tapit (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Ltd
15:00 Conditions 3YO+
2100m
A Ragman (GER)
3  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / An Angel (GER) (Trempolino (USA))
Breeder: Gestüt Ohlerweiherhof

Thursday, 9 July 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse
INDIANA GRAND RACE COURSE (USA) 17:36 MSW 3, 4, & 5 yo's F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
East of Eden (IRE)
3  F  Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Allegation (FR) (Lawman (FR))
Breeder: Corduff Stud & Farmleigh Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Mrs. Paul Shanahan
Trainer: B Walsh
WOODBINE (CAN) 16:14 CLM 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 mile
What's In A Kiss (IRE)
6  M  Fast Company (IRE) / Sir Cecil's Girl (IRE) (Thunder Gulch)
Breeder: Mrs Eithne Hamilton
Owner: Nicola Scott
Trainer: N Scott