Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

16 October 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
DOOMBEN
(AUS)
16:52 Handicap
1350m Got My Thrills (NZ)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Blueberry Hill (NZ) (City on a Hill (USA))
Breeder: A I Bambry, Central, NZ
Owner: Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick), S P Wilde, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews) & Neil Douglas Racing (Mgr: N R Douglas)
Trainer: S W Kendrick
HAPPY VALLEY
(HK)
20:45 Handicap
1800m King's Man (NZ)
7  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Ruqqaya (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Breeder: Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd
Owner: Nelson Lee Yuk Ming, Norman Ng Si Pang & Eric Poon Hung Cheung
Trainer: P Yiu
Won/11
KEMPTON
(GB)
19:10 Handicap 3yo+f
7f Serenading (GB)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Constant Dream (GB) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: Manor Farm Stud & Mr J. E. Rose
Owner: Mr John E Rose & Manor Farm Stud
Trainer: J R Fanshawe
  19:40 Handicap 3yo+
7f Sagittarian Wind (GB)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Bahia Breeze (GB) (Mister Baileys (GB))
Breeder: BB Bloodstock
Owner: Mr Zhang Yuesheng
Trainer: Archie Watson
TE AROHA
(NZ)
12:55 3yo+ Maiden
2200m Flyingwithoutwings (NZ)
6  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Ain't No Illusion (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Breeder: L D Hall
Owner: Karl Hedgman, Robbie Hedgman, Tony Pexton, Karen Pexton, Pauline Oliver, Kim McIntosh, Laurel Hall & Logan Hall
Trainer: Logan Hall
  13:32 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Sir Ralph (NZ)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Designacat (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Breeder: Okaharau Station Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: V Crunn, F Gianone, S Sisson, P Jeffreys, A Silbeton, G Lemon, M Collis, B Tait, Okaharau Station Ltd & Team Manukau Racing
Trainer: C Gibbs & M Bradley
  14:07 3yo+ Maiden
1400m Don't Lie to Me (NZ)
6  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Cross My Heart (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Whakanui Stud Ltd
Owner: N Wagstaff, B Ainsworth, G Allen, M O'Brien, K & L Robinson, J Bourke, C Leishman, McInteer Family Syndicate, R Ladd, A Fleming, C Metcalfe, T Basile, P & J Baker & G N Richardson
Trainer: G N Richardson
  14:42 3yo Maiden
1400m Humbucker (NZ)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Temeraire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: B A Sheat & Mrs C P Wilson, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: Mr P J Walker, Sir Patrick Hogan & Sutherland Family Trust
Trainer: P & D Williams
  15:19 Handicap
1400m Iffindoubt (NZ)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Belle de Jeu (NZ) (Not a Single Doubt (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs A B Alderslade, Mrs S Bardebes, Mrs C Bayley & Mrs D Gray
Owner: Mrs A B Alderslade & Mrs D Gray
Trainer: M & K Murdoch
  16:29 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Duraaj (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Seducation (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: L de Souza
Owner: W H Luff
Trainer: M Baker & A Forsman
        Fraaj de Luca (NZ)
4  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Strictly Time (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: R W E Moore
Owner: Tm Racing
Trainer: A Oliveira
        Ginger Too (NZ)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
La Chiflota (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner: Te Akau Little Jerry Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm)
Trainer: J W Richards
        Wondering (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Not Surprized (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Ms D Jeffcoat

16 October 2019

DOOMBEN (AUS)16 October 2019

16:52 Handicap 1350m
Horse Got My Thrills (NZ) 3 F
Iffraaj / Blueberry Hill
Breeder A I Bambry, Central, NZ
Owner Kendrick Racing (Mgr: S W Kendrick), S P Wilde, W B Andrews Breeding & Racing (Mgr: W B Andrews) & Neil Douglas Racing (Mgr: N R Douglas)
Trainer S W Kendrick
Result

HAPPY VALLEY (HK)16 October 2019

20:45 Handicap 1800m
Horse King's Man (NZ) 7 G
Iffraaj / Ruqqaya
Breeder Trelawney Thoroughbred Ltd
Owner Nelson Lee Yuk Ming, Norman Ng Si Pang & Eric Poon Hung Cheung
Trainer P Yiu
Result Won/11

KEMPTON (GB)16 October 2019

19:10 Handicap 3yo+f 7f
Horse Serenading (GB) 3 F
Iffraaj / Constant Dream
Breeder Manor Farm Stud & Mr J. E. Rose
Owner Mr John E Rose & Manor Farm Stud
Trainer J R Fanshawe
Result
19:40 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse Sagittarian Wind (GB) 3 F
Iffraaj / Bahia Breeze
Breeder BB Bloodstock
Owner Mr Zhang Yuesheng
Trainer Archie Watson
Result

TE AROHA (NZ)16 October 2019

12:55 3yo+ Maiden 2200m
Horse Flyingwithoutwings (NZ) 6 G
Iffraaj / Ain't No Illusion
Breeder L D Hall
Owner Karl Hedgman, Robbie Hedgman, Tony Pexton, Karen Pexton, Pauline Oliver, Kim McIntosh, Laurel Hall & Logan Hall
Trainer Logan Hall
Result
13:32 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Sir Ralph (NZ) 4 G
Iffraaj / Designacat
Breeder Okaharau Station Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner V Crunn, F Gianone, S Sisson, P Jeffreys, A Silbeton, G Lemon, M Collis, B Tait, Okaharau Station Ltd & Team Manukau Racing
Trainer C Gibbs & M Bradley
Result
14:07 3yo+ Maiden 1400m
Horse Don't Lie to Me (NZ) 6 F
Iffraaj / Cross My Heart
Breeder Whakanui Stud Ltd
Owner N Wagstaff, B Ainsworth, G Allen, M O'Brien, K & L Robinson, J Bourke, C Leishman, McInteer Family Syndicate, R Ladd, A Fleming, C Metcalfe, T Basile, P & J Baker & G N Richardson
Trainer G N Richardson
Result
14:42 3yo Maiden 1400m
Horse Humbucker (NZ) 3 G
Iffraaj / Temeraire
Breeder B A Sheat & Mrs C P Wilson, Canterbury, NZ
Owner Mr P J Walker, Sir Patrick Hogan & Sutherland Family Trust
Trainer P & D Williams
Result
15:19 Handicap 1400m
Horse Iffindoubt (NZ) 5 G
Iffraaj / Belle de Jeu
Breeder Mrs A B Alderslade, Mrs S Bardebes, Mrs C Bayley & Mrs D Gray
Owner Mrs A B Alderslade & Mrs D Gray
Trainer M & K Murdoch
Result
16:29 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Duraaj (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Seducation
Breeder L de Souza
Owner W H Luff
Trainer M Baker & A Forsman
Result
Horse Fraaj de Luca (NZ) 4 G
Iffraaj / Strictly Time
Breeder R W E Moore
Owner Tm Racing
Trainer A Oliveira
Result
Horse Ginger Too (NZ) 3 G
Iffraaj / La Chiflota
Breeder Monovale Holdings Ltd
Owner Te Akau Little Jerry Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm)
Trainer J W Richards
Result
Horse Wondering (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Not Surprized
Breeder Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer Ms D Jeffcoat
Result