Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Races are listed using local times.

30 September 2016

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ASCOT
(GB)
14:00 Handicap 3yo+
7f My Target (IRE)
5  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Chercheuse (USA) (Seeking the Gold (USA))
Breeder: Darley
  14:35 Conditions 3yo+
1 mile Margaret's Mission (IRE)
5  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Wimple (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
  15:10 Handicap 3yo
6f Mazzini (GB)
3  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Firenze (GB) (Efisio (GB))
Breeder: Jan & Pete Hopper
        Symposium (GB)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Soodad (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Bloomsbury Stud
        Vibrant Chords (GB)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Lovely Thought (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Moyns Park Estate and Stud Ltd
        War Whisper (IRE)
3  C   Royal Applause (GB) /
Featherweight (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: J. Gompertz
  15:45 Noel Murless S. (Listed)
Conditions 3yo
1m 6f Fireglow (GB)
3  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Fading Light (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Darley
  16:20 Handicap 3yo
7f Albernathy (GB)
3  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
La Pelegrina (USA) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
        Brave Hero (GB)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Classical Dancer (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
Breeder: Honeypuddle Stud
        Hornsby (GB)
3  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Moonlife (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
  16:55 Handicap 3yo+
2 miles Hatsaway (IRE)
5  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Scotch Bonnet (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Grangecon Stud
        Rideonastar (IRE)
5  G   Manduro (GER) /
Capestar (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: D. & J. Newell
BENALLA
(AUS)
12:30 3yo Maiden
1406m First Approach (AUS)
3  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Bal du Siecle (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Heshill Pty Ltd
        Spanner Head (AUS)
3  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Classic Chevron (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J Ch'Ng
  13:08 3yo+ Maiden
1206m Astley (AUS)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Theatre School (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Darley
        Serendipitious (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Dextrous (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Darley
  15:30 Handicap
1206m Corsica Lad (AUS)
7  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Isle Royale (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
        Demonstrate (AUS)
4  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Darley
  16:10 Open Handicap
2046m Bold Sniper (GB)
6  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Daring Aim (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: The Queen
        Sonntag (AUS)
6  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Parfaits (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
DUBBO
(AUS)
13:15 Maiden Handicap
1000m Poet's Spirit (AUS)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Esprit de Bleu (USA) (Littleexpectations (USA))
Breeder: H & J Blight
  17:00 Handicap
1000m Bit and Bop (AUS)
5  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Provokes (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Patinack Farm
DUNDALK
(IRE)
17:25 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Lorendano (IRE)
3  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Altarejos (IRE) (Vettori (IRE))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
  18:00 Maiden 2yo Fillies
7f Cloudy Miss (IRE)
2  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Airline Hostess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: J. Connaughton
        Heat of the Day (GB)
2  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Porto Roca (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
  18:35 Maiden 2yo
7f Chelsea Corsage (IRE)
2  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Galley (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Breeder: Mrs B. Prendergast
        Glastonbury Song (IRE)
2  C   Casamento (IRE) /
Nesmeh (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock
  19:05 Conditions 3yo+
6f Vitello (GB)
3  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Vitoria (IRE) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
  19:35 Diamond S. (G3)
Conditions 3yo+
1m 2¾f Battalion (IRE)
6  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Zigarra (GB) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud
  20:05 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2¾f Chilli Spice (IRE)
3  F   Manduro (GER) /
Contrary (IRE) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Ballygallon Stud Limited
        Ringside Humour (IRE)
4  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Intriguing Humor (CAN) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
        Tonkinese (GB)
3  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Honky Tonk Sally (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Mrs J. F. Maitland-Jones
  20:35 Handicap 3yo+
1m 4f Gibson Park (GB)
3  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Fifty (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: N. Poole & A. Franklin
        Glib Speech (IRE)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Samara (IRE) (Polish Patriot (USA))
Breeder: Mount Coote Stud & Alan Lillingston
        Meadow Cross (IRE)
4  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Hovering (IRE) (In the Wings (GB))
Breeder: Mr E. Mulryan
        My Manekineko (GB)
7  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Echo River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Breeder: Cannon Bloodstock
  21:05 Handicap 3yo+
1m 4f Athasach (IRE)
3  F   Manduro (GER) /
Fashion Trade (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: D. McDonnell
        Konig Hall (GB)
8  G   Halling (USA) /
Königin Shuffle (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA))
Breeder: Gestut Elsetal
GAVEA
(BRZ)
19:00 Claiming 4YO
1400m Jeito Guerreiro (BRZ)
4  C   Manduro (GER) /
Lança de Guerra (BRZ) (Minstrel Glory (USA))
Breeder: Haras Di Cellius
GRAFTON
(AUS)
15:25 Handicap
1425m Accord (AUS)
6  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Fairy Bride (USA) (Ferdinand (USA))
Breeder: Mr JK Mackay
  17:25 Handicap
1120m Siroccan Lad (AUS)
6  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Tramontana Lass (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
Breeder: Dr AT Ethell
KRANJI
(SIN)
21:20 Open
1100m Sebas (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Libidinious (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
Breeder: Mr A Olive
LYON LA SOIE
(FR)
17:15 4yo+ Conditions
1800m Etalondes (FR)
6  C   Royal Applause (GB) /
Fancy Dance (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Ptarmigan Bloodstock Ltd
  18:45 3yo Conditions
1800m Mister Mowgli (GER)
3  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Macuna (GB) (Acatenango (GER))
Breeder: Gestüt Hachetal
        Mutarakem (GB)
3  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Shaarfa (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
  19:45 3yo Handicap
2150m Dberto (IRE)
3  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Narya (IRE) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: Mr D. Sanchez
MACAU
(MAC)
19:35 Handicap
1600m Wajeeh (IRE)
4  G   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Olympic Medal (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Mrs T. Mahon
MOONEE VALLEY
(AUS)
18:30 Handicap
1500m Rugged Cross (GB)
7  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Lunda (IRE) (Soviet Star (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
        Sonntag (AUS)
6  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Parfaits (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
  19:00 3yoColts & Geldings Open Set Weight
1200m Dissolute (AUS)
3  C   New Approach (IRE) /
Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Darley
  19:30 JRA Cup (G3)
Open Quality
2040m Bold Sniper (GB)
6  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Daring Aim (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: The Queen
  20:00 Handicap
955m Corsica Lad (AUS)
7  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Isle Royale (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
  21:30 AJ Moir S. (G1)
3yo+ Open Weight For Age
1000m Ball of Muscle (AUS)
6  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Ryan
        Chloe in Paris (AUS)
6  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Innovation Girl (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Breeder: O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
NEWCASTLE
(GB)
17:20 Handicap 3yo+
1m 4½f Gabrial's Hope (FR)
7  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Wedding Night (FR) (Valanour (IRE))
Breeder: Mme G. Forien
        Loose Ends (GB)
3  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Crooked Wood (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Breeder: C. G. P. Wyatt
        Zingiber (GB)
4  G   Manduro (GER) /
Titoli di Coda (IRE) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: Mrs Liz Nelson Mbe
  17:50 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2¼f Ajman Prince (IRE)
3  G   Manduro (GER) /
Jumaireyah (GB) (Fairy King (USA))
Breeder: Darley
        Symbolic Star (IRE)
4  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Epitome (IRE) (Nashwan (USA))
Breeder: Darley
  18:20 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2¼f All the Rage (GB)
3  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Intrigued (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: Denford Stud Ltd
        Malhama (GB)
3  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Mahaatheer (IRE) (Daylami (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
        Regal Ways (IRE)
4  F   Royal Applause (GB) /
Step This Way (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: S. R. Counsell
  18:50 Handicap 2yo
1 mile Bridal March (GB)
2  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Exultate Jubilate (USA) (With Approval (CAN))
Breeder: Hunscote House Farm Stud
        On Show (IRE)
2  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Effige (IRE) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: P Turley
  19:20 Maiden 2yo
1 mile Little Kingdom (IRE)
2  F   Royal Applause (GB) /
Hadba (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
        Pathway to Freedom (GB)
2  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Emancipation (GB) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Darley
        Siyahamba (IRE)
2  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Kalabunga (IRE) (Val Royal (FR))
Breeder: N. Carter
  19:50 Maiden 2yo
6f Castleacre (GB)
2  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Cloud Castle (GB) (In the Wings (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
  20:20 Handicap 3yo+
5f Just Us Two (IRE)
4  G   Royal Applause (GB) /
Sarah's First (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Breeder: Mr A. MacDonald & S. Wigley
  20:50 Handicap 3yo+
5f Outrage (GB)
4  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Ludynosa (USA) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Breeder: Trickledown Stud Limited
PAKENHAM
(AUS)
13:55 3yo+ Maiden
1200m Astley (AUS)
3  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Theatre School (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Darley
        Serendipitious (AUS)
3  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Dextrous (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Darley
  15:11 Handicap
1200m Demonstrate (AUS)
4  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Swishes (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: Darley
  15:48 Handicap
1200m Howdee (AUS)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Lanadee (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Breeder: Mr JL Cotter
        So Serene (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Radharcnafarraige (IRE) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
  17:08 Handicap
1400m Ready to Excel (AUS)
7  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Becky's Ransom (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
ROCKHAMPTON
(AUS)
15:55 Handicap
1100m Mim's Poet (AUS)
3  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Mel's Pocket (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Pocket Lodge
ROME
(ITY)
16:00 3YO+ Handicap
1200m Drampik (IRE)
3  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Right Ted (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
Breeder: Right Ted Syndicate
        Hortos (IRE)
3  C   Royal Applause (GB) /
La Belle Dane (GB) (Danetime (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
  17:10 3YO Conditions
1200m Aquila Solitaria (IRE)
3  F   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Alta Fedelta (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Incolinx Di Romeo Diego
        Facia de Tola (GB)
3  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Rosa del Dubai (IRE) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Francesca Srl
SAINT-CLOUD
(FR)
13:15 2yo Maiden
1400m Mujeeb (GB)
2  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Naahedh (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
  16:30 3yo Claiming
2000m Ombos (IRE)
3  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Alava (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Yeguada de Milagro

30 September 2016

ASCOT (GB)30 September 2016

14:00 Handicap 3yo+ 7f
Horse My Target (IRE) 5 G
Cape Cross / Chercheuse
Breeder Darley
Result
14:35 Conditions 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Margaret's Mission (IRE) 5 F
Shamardal / Wimple
Breeder Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Result
15:10 Handicap 3yo 6f
Horse Mazzini (GB) 3 G
Exceed and Excel / Firenze
Breeder Jan & Pete Hopper
Result
Horse Symposium (GB) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Soodad
Breeder Bloomsbury Stud
Result
Horse Vibrant Chords (GB) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Lovely Thought
Breeder Moyns Park Estate and Stud Ltd
Result
Horse War Whisper (IRE) 3 C
Royal Applause / Featherweight
Breeder J. Gompertz
Result
15:45 Noel Murless S. (Listed) Conditions 3yo 1m 6f
Horse Fireglow (GB) 3 F
Teofilo / Fading Light
Breeder Darley
Result
16:20 Handicap 3yo 7f
Horse Albernathy (GB) 3 C
Dubawi / La Pelegrina
Breeder Darley
Result
Horse Brave Hero (GB) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Classical Dancer
Breeder Honeypuddle Stud
Result
Horse Hornsby (GB) 3 G
Dubawi / Moonlife
Breeder Darley
Result
16:55 Handicap 3yo+ 2 miles
Horse Hatsaway (IRE) 5 G
Dubawi / Scotch Bonnet
Breeder Grangecon Stud
Result
Horse Rideonastar (IRE) 5 G
Manduro / Capestar
Breeder D. & J. Newell
Result

BENALLA (AUS)30 September 2016

12:30 3yo Maiden 1406m
Horse First Approach (AUS) 3 G
New Approach / Bal du Siecle
Breeder Heshill Pty Ltd
Result
Horse Spanner Head (AUS) 3 F
Helmet / Classic Chevron
Breeder Mr J Ch'Ng
Result
13:08 3yo+ Maiden 1206m
Horse Astley (AUS) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Theatre School
Breeder Darley
Result
Horse Serendipitious (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Dextrous
Breeder Darley
Result
15:30 Handicap 1206m
Horse Corsica Lad (AUS) 7 G
Shamardal / Isle Royale
Breeder O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Result
Horse Demonstrate (AUS) 4 G
New Approach / Swishes
Breeder Darley
Result
16:10 Open Handicap 2046m
Horse Bold Sniper (GB) 6 G
New Approach / Daring Aim
Breeder The Queen
Result
Horse Sonntag (AUS) 6 G
Teofilo / Parfaits
Breeder Darley
Result

DUBBO (AUS)30 September 2016

13:15 Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Poet's Spirit (AUS) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu
Breeder H & J Blight
Result
17:00 Handicap 1000m
Horse Bit and Bop (AUS) 5 F
Exceed and Excel / Provokes
Breeder Patinack Farm
Result

DUNDALK (IRE)30 September 2016

17:25 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Lorendano (IRE) 3 F
Teofilo / Altarejos
Breeder J. S. Bolger
Result
18:00 Maiden 2yo Fillies 7f
Horse Cloudy Miss (IRE) 2 F
Shamardal / Airline Hostess
Breeder J. Connaughton
Result
Horse Heat of the Day (GB) 2 F
Raven's Pass / Porto Roca
Breeder Darley
Result
18:35 Maiden 2yo 7f
Horse Chelsea Corsage (IRE) 2 F
Teofilo / Galley
Breeder Mrs B. Prendergast
Result
Horse Glastonbury Song (IRE) 2 C
Casamento / Nesmeh
Breeder Tinnakill Bloodstock
Result
19:05 Conditions 3yo+ 6f
Horse Vitello (GB) 3 F
Raven's Pass / Vitoria
Breeder Darley
Result
19:35 Diamond S. (G3) Conditions 3yo+ 1m 2¾f
Horse Battalion (IRE) 6 G
Authorized / Zigarra
Breeder Kildaragh Stud
Result
20:05 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2¾f
Horse Chilli Spice (IRE) 3 F
Manduro / Contrary
Breeder Ballygallon Stud Limited
Result
Horse Ringside Humour (IRE) 4 F
Teofilo / Intriguing Humor
Breeder J. S. Bolger
Result
Horse Tonkinese (GB) 3 G
Authorized / Honky Tonk Sally
Breeder Mrs J. F. Maitland-Jones
Result
20:35 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Gibson Park (GB) 3 G
Poet's Voice / Fifty
Breeder N. Poole & A. Franklin
Result
Horse Glib Speech (IRE) 5 G
Iffraaj / Samara
Breeder Mount Coote Stud & Alan Lillingston
Result
Horse Meadow Cross (IRE) 4 F
Cape Cross / Hovering
Breeder Mr E. Mulryan
Result
Horse My Manekineko (GB) 7 G
Authorized / Echo River
Breeder Cannon Bloodstock
Result
21:05 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Athasach (IRE) 3 F
Manduro / Fashion Trade
Breeder D. McDonnell
Result
Horse Konig Hall (GB) 8 G
Halling / Königin Shuffle
Breeder Gestut Elsetal
Result

GAVEA (BRZ)30 September 2016

19:00 Claiming 4YO 1400m
Horse Jeito Guerreiro (BRZ) 4 C
Manduro / Lança de Guerra
Breeder Haras Di Cellius
Result

GRAFTON (AUS)30 September 2016

15:25 Handicap 1425m
Horse Accord (AUS) 6 G
Dubawi / Fairy Bride
Breeder Mr JK Mackay
Result
17:25 Handicap 1120m
Horse Siroccan Lad (AUS) 6 G
Dubawi / Tramontana Lass
Breeder Dr AT Ethell
Result

KRANJI (SIN)30 September 2016

21:20 Open 1100m
Horse Sebas (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Libidinious
Breeder Mr A Olive
Result

LYON LA SOIE (FR)30 September 2016

17:15 4yo+ Conditions 1800m
Horse Etalondes (FR) 6 C
Royal Applause / Fancy Dance
Breeder Ptarmigan Bloodstock Ltd
Result
18:45 3yo Conditions 1800m
Horse Mister Mowgli (GER) 3 C
Authorized / Macuna
Breeder Gestüt Hachetal
Result
Horse Mutarakem (GB) 3 C
Dubawi / Shaarfa
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Result
19:45 3yo Handicap 2150m
Horse Dberto (IRE) 3 G
Cape Cross / Narya
Breeder Mr D. Sanchez
Result

MACAU (MAC)30 September 2016

19:35 Handicap 1600m
Horse Wajeeh (IRE) 4 G
Raven's Pass / Olympic Medal
Breeder Mrs T. Mahon
Result

MOONEE VALLEY (AUS)30 September 2016

18:30 Handicap 1500m
Horse Rugged Cross (GB) 7 G
Cape Cross / Lunda
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Result
Horse Sonntag (AUS) 6 G
Teofilo / Parfaits
Breeder Darley
Result
19:00 3yoColts & Geldings Open Set Weight 1200m
Horse Dissolute (AUS) 3 C
New Approach / Dorky
Breeder Darley
Result
19:30 JRA Cup (G3) Open Quality 2040m
Horse Bold Sniper (GB) 6 G
New Approach / Daring Aim
Breeder The Queen
Result
20:00 Handicap 955m
Horse Corsica Lad (AUS) 7 G
Shamardal / Isle Royale
Breeder O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Result
21:30 AJ Moir S. (G1) 3yo+ Open Weight For Age 1000m
Horse Ball of Muscle (AUS) 6 G
Dubawi / Parfore
Breeder Mr M Ryan
Result
Horse Chloe in Paris (AUS) 6 F
Exceed and Excel / Innovation Girl
Breeder O E & D R Pope Pty Ltd
Result

NEWCASTLE (GB)30 September 2016

17:20 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 4½f
Horse Gabrial's Hope (FR) 7 G
Teofilo / Wedding Night
Breeder Mme G. Forien
Result
Horse Loose Ends (GB) 3 F
Authorized / Crooked Wood
Breeder C. G. P. Wyatt
Result
Horse Zingiber (GB) 4 G
Manduro / Titoli di Coda
Breeder Mrs Liz Nelson Mbe
Result
17:50 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2¼f
Horse Ajman Prince (IRE) 3 G
Manduro / Jumaireyah
Breeder Darley
Result
Horse Symbolic Star (IRE) 4 G
New Approach / Epitome
Breeder Darley
Result
18:20 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2¼f
Horse All the Rage (GB) 3 F
Dubawi / Intrigued
Breeder Denford Stud Ltd
Result
Horse Malhama (GB) 3 F
New Approach / Mahaatheer
Breeder Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Result
Horse Regal Ways (IRE) 4 F
Royal Applause / Step This Way
Breeder S. R. Counsell
Result
18:50 Handicap 2yo 1 mile
Horse Bridal March (GB) 2 F
Casamento / Exultate Jubilate
Breeder Hunscote House Farm Stud
Result
Horse On Show (IRE) 2 G
Iffraaj / Effige
Breeder P Turley
Result
19:20 Maiden 2yo 1 mile
Horse Little Kingdom (IRE) 2 F
Royal Applause / Hadba
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Result
Horse Pathway to Freedom (GB) 2 C
Cape Cross / Emancipation
Breeder Darley
Result
Horse Siyahamba (IRE) 2 G
Helmet / Kalabunga
Breeder N. Carter
Result
19:50 Maiden 2yo 6f
Horse Castleacre (GB) 2 F
Exceed and Excel / Cloud Castle
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Result
20:20 Handicap 3yo+ 5f
Horse Just Us Two (IRE) 4 G
Royal Applause / Sarah's First
Breeder Mr A. MacDonald & S. Wigley
Result
20:50 Handicap 3yo+ 5f
Horse Outrage (GB) 4 G
Exceed and Excel / Ludynosa
Breeder Trickledown Stud Limited
Result

PAKENHAM (AUS)30 September 2016

13:55 3yo+ Maiden 1200m
Horse Astley (AUS) 3 C
Exceed and Excel / Theatre School
Breeder Darley
Result
Horse Serendipitious (AUS) 3 F
Sepoy / Dextrous
Breeder Darley
Result
15:11 Handicap 1200m
Horse Demonstrate (AUS) 4 G
New Approach / Swishes
Breeder Darley
Result
15:48 Handicap 1200m
Horse Howdee (AUS) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Lanadee
Breeder Mr JL Cotter
Result
Horse So Serene (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Radharcnafarraige
Breeder Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Result
17:08 Handicap 1400m
Horse Ready to Excel (AUS) 7 G
Exceed and Excel / Becky's Ransom
Breeder Torryburn Stud
Result

ROCKHAMPTON (AUS)30 September 2016

15:55 Handicap 1100m
Horse Mim's Poet (AUS) 3 F
Poet's Voice / Mel's Pocket
Breeder Pocket Lodge
Result

ROME (ITY)30 September 2016

16:00 3YO+ Handicap 1200m
Horse Drampik (IRE) 3 C
Fast Company / Right Ted
Breeder Right Ted Syndicate
Result
Horse Hortos (IRE) 3 C
Royal Applause / La Belle Dane
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Result
17:10 3YO Conditions 1200m
Horse Aquila Solitaria (IRE) 3 F
Raven's Pass / Alta Fedelta
Breeder Incolinx Di Romeo Diego
Result
Horse Facia de Tola (GB) 3 F
New Approach / Rosa del Dubai
Breeder Azienda Agricola Francesca Srl
Result

SAINT-CLOUD (FR)30 September 2016

13:15 2yo Maiden 1400m
Horse Mujeeb (GB) 2 C
Dubawi / Naahedh
Breeder Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Result
16:30 3yo Claiming 2000m
Horse Ombos (IRE) 3 C
Cape Cross / Alava
Breeder Yeguada de Milagro
Result