Today’s racing

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Horse:
Breeder:

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

19 October 2017

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
BELMONT PARK
(USA)
16:46 AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
7F Moon River (IRE)
5  M   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Dame Blanche (IRE) (Be My Guest)
Breeder: Rockhart Trading Ltd
Owner: Seitz, Frederick J., Kelly, Jon and Ward, Danny
Trainer: H Motion
BRIGHTON
(GB)
14:00 Conditions 2yo
6f Diamond Express (IRE)
2  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
South Ring (IRE) (Titus Livius (FR))
Breeder: D. Brickley
Owner: Idle B's 2 & Roger Teal
Trainer: R A Teal
        Falcon's Vision (GB)
2  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
New Falcon (IRE) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum
Trainer: D M Simcock
        Miss Recycled (GB)
2  F   Royal Applause (GB) /
Steel Free (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Recycled Products Limited
Owner: Recycled Products Limited
Trainer: M Madgwick
  15:35 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Altaira (GB)
6  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Peach Pearl (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Skymarc Farm Inc
Owner: Mrs Susan Keable
Trainer: A W Carroll
  16:05 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2f Tommys Geal (GB)
5  F   Halling (USA) /
Steel Free (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Recycled Products Limited
Owner: Recycled Products Limited
Trainer: M Madgwick
BRO PARK
(SWE)
17:40 3YO+ Conditions
1600m Capaill Liath (IRE)
9  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Bethesda (GB) (Distant Relative (IRE))
Breeder: Stanley Estate & Stud Co. & Mount Coote
  18:32 Maiden 2YO
1600m Sir Zelmer (FR)
2  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Epatha (IRE) (Highest Honor (FR))
Breeder: Soledad De Moratalla
  20:43 Conditions 2YO
1600m Square de Luynes (FR)
2  C   Manduro (GER) /
Power Girl (GER) (Dashing Blade (GB))
Breeder: Jacques Beres
  21:35 3YO+ Conditions
2100m Bostar (GB)
4  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Snow Gretel (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud Limited
DEAUVILLE
(FR)
12:40 2yo c&g Conditions
1500m Taglioni (GB)
2  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
La Sylphide (SWI) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
  13:10 Prix Isonomy (Listed)
2yo c&g Conditions
1600m African Sky (GB)
2  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Angelita (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
Breeder: Dayton Investments (Breeding) Limited
Owner: BALLYMORE THOROUGHBRED LTD
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
        Alba Power (IRE)
2  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Shehila (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
Breeder: Shehila Partnership
Owner: MME F.& I. CARMICHAEL-JENNINGS
Trainer: H. PALMER
  14:50 2yo Maiden
1900m Muwaaly (GB)
2  C   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Muwakleh (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM
Trainer: JC. ROUGET (S)
        Tiger Voice (FR)
2  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Tarsia (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Owner: ANTOINE GILIBERT
Trainer: F. CHAPPET
  15:20 3yo c&g Handicap
1500m Do it in Rio (FR)
3  F   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Double Dollar (GB) (Agnes World (USA))
Breeder: GESTUT CELTIC HILL
Owner: EARL . HARAS DU LOGIS
Trainer: E. O'NEILL (S)
  15:55 3yo c&g Claiming
2000m Silver Casina (IRE)
3  C   Casamento (IRE) /
Silvertine (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
Breeder: Victor Stud Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: DIOSCURI S.R.L.
Trainer: A&G. BOTTI (S)
FLORENCE
(ITY)
16:25 Handicap 3YO
2000m Assalto Poetico (IRE)
3  C   Casamento (IRE) /
Misty Mountain (IRE) (Namaqualand (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. Dorrian
        Casanita (IRE)
3  F   Casamento (IRE) /
Kimberely Bay (IRE) (Trade Fair (GB))
Breeder: Mrs P. Croke
  18:05 Handicap 3YO+
1800m Lipsie (FR)
4  F   Slickly (FR) /
Miss Talma (FR) (Orpen (USA))
Breeder: P. GASDOUE (50%), JC. GASDOUE (50%)
HIPODROMO CHILE
(CHI)
20:07 3YO+ Handicap
1000m Soy Molestoso (CHI)
3  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Pilares (CHI) (Indy Vidual (USA))
Breeder: Haras Mocito Guapo
Owner: Agrícola El Papelucho
Trainer: Juan C. Pichara J.
KEMBLA GRANGE
(AUS)
15:00 Handicap
1000m Marishka (AUS)
3  F   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Bahia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G Altomonte), G Altomonte, Ms L N Smith & G Severino
Trainer: P & P Snowden
Won/8
  16:45 Maiden Handicap
1500m Destiny's Hero (AUS)
3  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Belle of New York (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Ms H Hart
Owner: Ms H L Hart, R Cameron, Ms L McKern, P R Wilson, A J Smith, A L Norris, P J Payne, G B Bennett & 1morebud Racing (Mgr:g Adam)
Trainer: J C Coyle
Won/8
MCKINLAY
(AUS)
14:50 Handicap
1200m Power Supply (AUS)
8  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Miss Judgement (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Breeder: Cressfield
Owner: D Hughes & K Ryan
Trainer: Graham R Hughes
  16:00 Handicap
1050m Authadane (AUS)
6  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Danish Victory (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J Griffin
Owner: J M Campeao, J J Campeao, G O Ribeiro, Mrs C T Hagan & Campeao
Trainer: Joao Campeao
NAPLES
(ITY)
17:50 Handicap 2YO
1000m Coral Fast (IRE)
2  F   Fast Company (IRE) /
Arabian Coral (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: B. Valentine
  18:20 Handicap 4YO+
1000m Gelida Manina (GB)
4  F   Royal Applause (GB) /
Jadwiga (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Miss K. J. Keir
NEWCASTLE
(GB)
17:15 Handicap 3yo+
2m ¼f Hallstatt (IRE)
11  G   Halling (USA) /
Last Resort (GB) (Lahib (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: NSU Leisure & Mrs Carolyn Seymour
Trainer: J Mackie
        Legalized (GB)
3  F   Authorized (IRE) /
Laurena (GER) (Acatenango (GER))
Breeder: Limestone & Tara Studs
Owner: Mr C G Rowles Nicholson
Trainer: J G Given
  17:45 Handicap 3yo+
1m 4½f Globetrotter (IRE)
3  C   Helmet (AUS) /
Shimna (GB) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
        Maghfoor (GB)
3  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Thaahira (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
        Reshoun (FR)
3  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Radiyya (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
Breeder: HARAS DE S.A. AGA KHAN SCEA
Owner: Michael Watt & Roy David
Trainer: Ian Williams
        Samtu (IRE)
6  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Samdaniya (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner: Mr B W Parren
Trainer: Mrs Marjorie Fife
  18:15 Conditions 2yo
6f Bucklow Brook (GB)
2  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Rivalry (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Highfield Farm LLP
Owner: Mr David W Armstrong
Trainer: D H Brown
        Royal Residence (GB)
2  C   Epaulette (AUS) /
Jubilant Queen (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Genesis Green Stud & Mr P. Scott
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
  18:45 Handicap 2yo
6f Call Dawn (GB)
2  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Authoritative (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Hockham Lodge Stud
Owner: Mr A Morgans Racing
Trainer: M W Easterby
        Forest Dragon (GB)
2  F   Teofilo (IRE) /
Lion Forest (USA) (Forestry (USA))
Breeder: Mr V. I. Araci, TUR
Owner: Dr Ali Ridha
Trainer: H Palmer
        Gabrial the Devil (IRE)
2  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Grasshoppergreen (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: A. Curran
Owner: Dr Marwan Koukash
Trainer: D O'Meara
  19:15 Handicap 2yo
6f W G Grace (IRE)
2  C   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Ownwan (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: M Johnston
        Zain Flash (GB)
2  C   Royal Applause (GB) /
Jade (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Breeder: Miss K. Sigsworth
Owner: Mr Asaad Al Banwan
Trainer: P D Evans
  19:45 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Beatbybeatbybeat (GB)
4  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Beat as One (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner: Mr Antony Brittain
Trainer: A Brittain
        Ifubelieveindreams (IRE)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Oratrix (IRE) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: Deer Forest Stud
Owner: Mr Ismail Mohammed
Trainer: I Mohammed
        Jafetica (GB)
3  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Fann (USA) (Diesis (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mrs A M Swinburn
Trainer: J R Fanshawe
PUNCHESTOWN
(IRE)
13:20 Conditions 3yo+
1m 6f Tiger Roll (IRE)
7  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Swiss Roll (IRE) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Breeder: G. O'Brien
Owner: Gigginstown House Stud
Trainer: G Elliott
WOODVILLE
(NZ)
14:47 Handicap
1100m Exhibit (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Royal Show (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Breeder: G F & Mrs V F Moughan, Central, NZ
Owner: G F & Mrs V F Moughan
Trainer: D M Goldsbury
  15:22 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden With Allowan
1200m Miss Doherty (NZ)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: W J Gleeson, Central, NZ
Owner: W J Gleeson, Vermair Racing Ltd & The Whitby Bloodstock Trust
Trainer: R J Bergerson

19 October 2017

BELMONT PARK (USA)19 October 2017

16:46 AOC 3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
Race number: 8
7F
Horse Moon River (IRE) 5 M
Exceed And Excel / Dame Blanche
Breeder Rockhart Trading Ltd
Owner Seitz, Frederick J., Kelly, Jon and Ward, Danny
Trainer H Motion
Result

BRIGHTON (GB)19 October 2017

14:00 Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Diamond Express (IRE) 2 F
Fast Company / South Ring
Breeder D. Brickley
Owner Idle B's 2 & Roger Teal
Trainer R A Teal
Result
Horse Falcon's Vision (GB) 2 F
Iffraaj / New Falcon
Breeder Rabbah
Owner Sheikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum
Trainer D M Simcock
Result
Horse Miss Recycled (GB) 2 F
Royal Applause / Steel Free
Breeder Recycled Products Limited
Owner Recycled Products Limited
Trainer M Madgwick
Result
15:35 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Altaira (GB) 6 G
Dubawi / Peach Pearl
Breeder Skymarc Farm Inc
Owner Mrs Susan Keable
Trainer A W Carroll
Result
16:05 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 2f
Horse Tommys Geal (GB) 5 F
Halling / Steel Free
Breeder Recycled Products Limited
Owner Recycled Products Limited
Trainer M Madgwick
Result

BRO PARK (SWE)19 October 2017

17:40 3YO+ Conditions 1600m
Horse Capaill Liath (IRE) 9 G
Iffraaj / Bethesda
Breeder Stanley Estate & Stud Co. & Mount Coote
Result
18:32 Maiden 2YO 1600m
Horse Sir Zelmer (FR) 2 C
Authorized / Epatha
Breeder Soledad De Moratalla
Result
20:43 Conditions 2YO 1600m
Horse Square de Luynes (FR) 2 C
Manduro / Power Girl
Breeder Jacques Beres
Result
21:35 3YO+ Conditions 2100m
Horse Bostar (GB) 4 G
Poet's Voice / Snow Gretel
Breeder Newsells Park Stud Limited
Result

DEAUVILLE (FR)19 October 2017

12:40 2yo c&g Conditions 1500m
Horse Taglioni (GB) 2 C
Cape Cross / La Sylphide
Breeder Godolphin
Owner GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer A. FABRE (S)
Result
13:10 Prix Isonomy (Listed) 2yo c&g Conditions 1600m
Horse African Sky (GB) 2 C
Shamardal / Angelita
Breeder Dayton Investments (Breeding) Limited
Owner BALLYMORE THOROUGHBRED LTD
Trainer A. FABRE (S)
Result
Horse Alba Power (IRE) 2 C
Fast Company / Shehila
Breeder Shehila Partnership
Owner MME F.& I. CARMICHAEL-JENNINGS
Trainer H. PALMER
Result
14:50 2yo Maiden 1900m
Horse Muwaaly (GB) 2 C
Dawn Approach / Muwakleh
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM
Trainer JC. ROUGET (S)
Result
Horse Tiger Voice (FR) 2 C
Poet's Voice / Tarsia
Owner ANTOINE GILIBERT
Trainer F. CHAPPET
Result
15:20 3yo c&g Handicap 1500m
Horse Do it in Rio (FR) 3 F
Rio de la Plata / Double Dollar
Breeder GESTUT CELTIC HILL
Owner EARL . HARAS DU LOGIS
Trainer E. O'NEILL (S)
Result
15:55 3yo c&g Claiming 2000m
Horse Silver Casina (IRE) 3 C
Casamento / Silvertine
Breeder Victor Stud Bloodstock Ltd
Owner DIOSCURI S.R.L.
Trainer A&G. BOTTI (S)
Result

FLORENCE (ITY)19 October 2017

16:25 Handicap 3YO 2000m
Horse Assalto Poetico (IRE) 3 C
Casamento / Misty Mountain
Breeder Mr J. Dorrian
Result
Horse Casanita (IRE) 3 F
Casamento / Kimberely Bay
Breeder Mrs P. Croke
Result
18:05 Handicap 3YO+ 1800m
Horse Lipsie (FR) 4 F
Slickly / Miss Talma
Breeder P. GASDOUE (50%), JC. GASDOUE (50%)
Result

HIPODROMO CHILE (CHI)19 October 2017

20:07 3YO+ Handicap 1000m
Horse Soy Molestoso (CHI) 3 C
Authorized / Pilares
Breeder Haras Mocito Guapo
Owner Agrícola El Papelucho
Trainer Juan C. Pichara J.
Result

KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS)19 October 2017

15:00 Handicap 1000m
Horse Marishka (AUS) 3 F
Exceed and Excel / Bahia
Breeder Corumbene Stud
Owner Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: G Altomonte), G Altomonte, Ms L N Smith & G Severino
Trainer P & P Snowden
Result Won/8
16:45 Maiden Handicap 1500m
Horse Destiny's Hero (AUS) 3 G
Helmet / Belle of New York
Breeder Ms H Hart
Owner Ms H L Hart, R Cameron, Ms L McKern, P R Wilson, A J Smith, A L Norris, P J Payne, G B Bennett & 1morebud Racing (Mgr:g Adam)
Trainer J C Coyle
Result Won/8

MCKINLAY (AUS)19 October 2017

14:50 Handicap 1200m
Horse Power Supply (AUS) 8 G
Exceed and Excel / Miss Judgement
Breeder Cressfield
Owner D Hughes & K Ryan
Trainer Graham R Hughes
Result
16:00 Handicap 1050m
Horse Authadane (AUS) 6 G
Authorized / Danish Victory
Breeder Mr J Griffin
Owner J M Campeao, J J Campeao, G O Ribeiro, Mrs C T Hagan & Campeao
Trainer Joao Campeao
Result

NAPLES (ITY)19 October 2017

17:50 Handicap 2YO 1000m
Horse Coral Fast (IRE) 2 F
Fast Company / Arabian Coral
Breeder B. Valentine
Result
18:20 Handicap 4YO+ 1000m
Horse Gelida Manina (GB) 4 F
Royal Applause / Jadwiga
Breeder Miss K. J. Keir
Result

NEWCASTLE (GB)19 October 2017

17:15 Handicap 3yo+ 2m ¼f
Horse Hallstatt (IRE) 11 G
Halling / Last Resort
Breeder Darley
Owner NSU Leisure & Mrs Carolyn Seymour
Trainer J Mackie
Result
Horse Legalized (GB) 3 F
Authorized / Laurena
Breeder Limestone & Tara Studs
Owner Mr C G Rowles Nicholson
Trainer J G Given
Result
17:45 Handicap 3yo+ 1m 4½f
Horse Globetrotter (IRE) 3 C
Helmet / Shimna
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer J Tate
Result
Horse Maghfoor (GB) 3 C
Cape Cross / Thaahira
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result
Horse Reshoun (FR) 3 G
Shamardal / Radiyya
Breeder HARAS DE S.A. AGA KHAN SCEA
Owner Michael Watt & Roy David
Trainer Ian Williams
Result
Horse Samtu (IRE) 6 G
Teofilo / Samdaniya
Breeder Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner Mr B W Parren
Trainer Mrs Marjorie Fife
Result
18:15 Conditions 2yo 6f
Horse Bucklow Brook (GB) 2 F
Sepoy / Rivalry
Breeder Highfield Farm LLP
Owner Mr David W Armstrong
Trainer D H Brown
Result
Horse Royal Residence (GB) 2 C
Epaulette / Jubilant Queen
Breeder Genesis Green Stud & Mr P. Scott
Owner Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer J Tate
Result
18:45 Handicap 2yo 6f
Horse Call Dawn (GB) 2 F
Helmet / Authoritative
Breeder Hockham Lodge Stud
Owner Mr A Morgans Racing
Trainer M W Easterby
Result
Horse Forest Dragon (GB) 2 F
Teofilo / Lion Forest
Breeder Mr V. I. Araci, TUR
Owner Dr Ali Ridha
Trainer H Palmer
Result
Horse Gabrial the Devil (IRE) 2 G
Epaulette / Grasshoppergreen
Breeder A. Curran
Owner Dr Marwan Koukash
Trainer D O'Meara
Result
19:15 Handicap 2yo 6f
Horse W G Grace (IRE) 2 C
Exceed and Excel / Ownwan
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer M Johnston
Result
Horse Zain Flash (GB) 2 C
Royal Applause / Jade
Breeder Miss K. Sigsworth
Owner Mr Asaad Al Banwan
Trainer P D Evans
Result
19:45 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Beatbybeatbybeat (GB) 4 F
Poet's Voice / Beat as One
Breeder Rabbah Bloodtock Limited
Owner Mr Antony Brittain
Trainer A Brittain
Result
Horse Ifubelieveindreams (IRE) 3 F
Iffraaj / Oratrix
Breeder Deer Forest Stud
Owner Mr Ismail Mohammed
Trainer I Mohammed
Result
Horse Jafetica (GB) 3 F
New Approach / Fann
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mrs A M Swinburn
Trainer J R Fanshawe
Result

PUNCHESTOWN (IRE)19 October 2017

13:20 Conditions 3yo+ 1m 6f
Horse Tiger Roll (IRE) 7 G
Authorized / Swiss Roll
Breeder G. O'Brien
Owner Gigginstown House Stud
Trainer G Elliott
Result

WOODVILLE (NZ)19 October 2017

14:47 Handicap 1100m
Horse Exhibit (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Royal Show
Breeder G F & Mrs V F Moughan, Central, NZ
Owner G F & Mrs V F Moughan
Trainer D M Goldsbury
Result
15:22 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden With Allowan 1200m
Horse Miss Doherty (NZ) 4 F
Iffraaj / Tinkerbabu
Breeder W J Gleeson, Central, NZ
Owner W J Gleeson, Vermair Racing Ltd & The Whitby Bloodstock Trust
Trainer R J Bergerson
Result