Past results

Here you will find all the entries and results for Darley-sired horses.

The filters below will help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Show race times in:

Races are listed using local times.

23 July 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
VARESE
(ITY)
21:45 Claimer 3YO
2100m Walplata (FR)
3  F   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Walk on Air di Su (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: Ste. Valdirone Societa Agricola Sas
Won/8
WELLINGTON
(AUS)
13:15 Maiden
1100m What the Fuss (AUS)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Fuss Me Long Time (AUS) (Belong to Me (USA))
Breeder: T & C Nolan
Owner: T M Palmer & J R Lyons
Trainer: Kody Nestor
Won/9
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
15:45 Handicap 4yo+
7¼f Sonnet Rose (IRE)
5  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Arabian Pearl (IRE) (Refuse to Bend (IRE))
Breeder: Mr J. C. Davies
Owner: Mr John C Davies
Trainer: C Allen
2/12
  16:15 Handicap 3yo+
7¼f Street Poet (IRE)
6  G   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Street Star (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs C. C. Regalado-Gonzalez
Owner: Mrs H Lloyd-herrington
Trainer: M Herrington
Won/12
WYONG
(AUS)
12:20 3yo Maiden Handicap
1600m Saintly Sunrise (AUS)
4  G   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
St Trinians (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: P A Colley, Lustre Lodge Thoroughbreds (Mgr: G C Spratt), Mrs S J Gavenlock & C S Shepherd
Trainer: W J Gavenlock
Won/8
  13:35 2yo Maiden Handicap
1000m Pandemic (AUS)
3  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Cataclysm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/10
  16:05 Handicap
1600m Sculptures (AUS)
9  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Chandelier (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: C J Bermingham, R Lillywhite, Ms C Boase, G Phease, Mrs L Graham, P J Bermingham, Pat Bermingham & Mrs J M Bermingham
Trainer: Craig Bermingham
3/9

22 July 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AYR
(GB)
14:00 Handicap 3yo+
6f Tai Sing Yeh (IRE)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Cherry Orchard (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Hugh P Ward
Trainer: J F Levins
Won/17
  15:35 Handicap 3yo+
7¼f Retirement Beckons (GB)
4  G   Epaulette (AUS) /
Mystical Ayr (IRE) (Namid (GB))
Breeder: Miss L. A. Perratt
Owner: Nil Sine Labore Partnership
Trainer: Miss L A Perratt
3/11
BALLARAT TC
(AUS)
13:00 2yo Maiden
1100m Swift Serenity (AUS)
3  F   Epaulette (AUS) /
Sweet Serenity (AUS) (Pearl of Love (IRE))
Breeder: Martin's Park Investments Trust
Owner: Martin Thoroughbred Racing (J Martin), C Charteris, C Charteris, D Lahey, Mrs C Lahey, G McKee, Mrs P McKee, Miss D Patton, Dr B Ayers, Clanbrooke Racing Elite No.2 (D Humphries),
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
2/7
BALLINROBE
(IRE)
17:35 Conditions 4yo+
1m 1½f Dream Point (IRE)
4  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Dream Club (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Mr M. Regan
Owner: Boyne Valley Syndicate
Trainer: Andrew McNamara
Won/10
  18:05 Maiden 3yo+
1m 1½f Mater Matuta (IRE)
3  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Morning Bell (GB) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: J S Bolger
Won/14
  18:40 Handicap 3yo
1m 1½f Insane Bolt (IRE)
3  G   Slade Power (IRE) /
Rahaala (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Manister House Stud
Owner: Fitzwilliam Racing 2018
Trainer: J P Murtagh
2/13
BEVERLEY
(GB)
17:55 Maiden 3yo
2 miles Barb's Prince (IRE)
3  G   Casamento (IRE) /
Bibury (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Bibury Partnership
Owner: Ms S Howell
Trainer: Ian Williams
3/8
  19:00 Handicap 3yo+
5f Suwaan (IRE)
5  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Janina (GB) (Namid (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner: Mr J A Swinburne & Mrs Ruth A Carr
Trainer: Mrs R Carr
3/10
  20:00 Handicap 3yo+
7½f Helovaplan (IRE)
5  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Watsdaplan (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: R. Moorhead
Owner: The Smart Set
Trainer: B Smart
2/9
        Lamloom (IRE)
5  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Lulua (USA) (Bahri (USA))
Breeder: M. Duffy
Owner: Mr Hamad Rashed Bin Ghedayer
Trainer: D O'Meara
3/9
  20:30 Handicap 3yo+
7½f Etikaal (GB)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Hezmah (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Moment Of Madness
Trainer: Grant Tuer
2/15
BURSA ORHANGAZI
(TUR)
2 Conditions 3YO
2000m Fearless Action (TUR)
3  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Zhou (CHI) (Lord Florey (USA))
Breeder: Moz.sar.san.ltd
Owner: DENIZ KURTEL
Trainer: OR. ÖZELCANAT
Won/7
  4 Conditions 3YO+
1200m Fearless Action (TUR)
3  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Zhou (CHI) (Lord Florey (USA))
Breeder: Moz.sar.san.ltd
Owner: DENIZ KURTEL
Trainer: OR. ÖZELCANAT
Won/0
GOULBURN
(AUS)
12:35 Maiden Handicap
1600m Dip Me Lid (AUS)
4  G   Helmet (AUS) /
Dancing Doll (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Redbank North
Owner: Redbank North Pty Ltd, (Mgr: J A Middleton), R A Shannon, D Gorman, K A Jacobs, M Phipps, D Nolan, B Quade, Ms L Stevenson & Royal Blue Baggers (Mgr: J R Nagle)
Trainer: K R Dryden
2/8
LE LION-D'ANGERS
(FR)
14:07 3yo Conditions
1400m Nashirah (GB)
3  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Perfect Light (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
2/7
  14:42 3yo Handicap
1400m Mantega (FR)
3  F   Manduro (GER) /
Tegan (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: M. Derek Clee
Owner: DEREK CLEE
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
Won/10
  15:17 4yo+ Handicap
2400m Babel's Book (FR)
6  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Ponentina (FR) (Lando (GER))
Breeder: Thierry la Heronniere
Owner: CLAUDE GUEZET
Trainer: E. MONFORT
2/16
  15:52 4yo+ Handicap
2400m Mister Iff (GB)
7  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Miss Sissy (FR) (Sicyos (USA))
Breeder: Mr H. A. Pantall & Miss Y. Chabot
Owner: LOIC EDON
Trainer: L. EDON
Won/16
OSTENDE
(BEL)
1 Conditions
2100m Streets of Rio (FR)
5  C   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Snow Lady (SWI) (Vision (USA))
Breeder: E. Schmid
Trainer: Toon Van Den Troost
Won/14
  2 Conditions
1600m Miss Milla B (GB)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Dreamily (IRE) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Laundry Cottage Stud Farm
Trainer: Toon Van Den Troost
Won/14
  18:30 Conditions
2100m Streets of Rio (FR)
5  C   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Snow Lady (SWI) (Vision (USA))
Breeder: E. Schmid
Owner: MME NICOLE MOONS
Trainer: T. VAN DEN TROOST
Won/14
  19:00 Handicap
1600m Miss Milla B (GB)
4  F   Sepoy (AUS) /
Dreamily (IRE) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Laundry Cottage Stud Farm
Owner: M.Steeland/Belgien
Trainer: T.V.D.Troost/Belgien
Won/14
RABAT
(MOR)
13:40 Conditions 2YO
1300m Sidefish Fal (MOR)
2  F   Sidestep (AUS) /
Lanternfish (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Owner: SEDRATI AZEDDINE
Trainer: ECH-CHARTY FATMI
2/13
SCONE
(AUS)
13:35 Handicap
2200m Athena's Voice (AUS)
5  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Star of Athena (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Breeder: Ms P Egan
Owner: K L Matthews, Mrs J Pitt, S F Krug, C F Krug, M B Perkins, S G Matthews, G R Matthews, C W Sheridan & P W Mayers R And R Racing (Mgr: R P Northam)
Trainer: R P Northam
Won/8
VALPARAISO
(CHI)
17:45 Handicap 3YO+
1000m Chambers (CHI)
5  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Chameleon Art (IRE) (Excellent Art (GB))
Breeder: Haras Las Araucarias
Owner: Don Salvador
Trainer: Juan R. García V.
3/10
  19:15 Maiden Conditions 4YO+C
1100m Sofast (CHI)
4  C   Fast Company (IRE) /
Flamingo Hill (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Alvidal
Trainer: Nelson Espina L.
3/14
WINDSOR
(GB)
18:50 Handicap 3yo+f
6f Zain Hana (GB)
4  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Lavender and Lace (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Al-Baha Bloodstock
Owner: Mr Asaad Al Banwan
Trainer: J Butler
2/7
  20:20 Maiden 3yo to 4yo
1m 2f Dubai Future (GB)
3  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Anjaz (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: S bin Suroor
Won/12
  20:50 Handicap 3yo+
1 mile Casement (IRE)
5  G   Casamento (IRE) /
Kirk Wynd (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Mrs C. McStay
Owner: On The Case Partnership
Trainer: M Appleby
3/6
        Seductive Moment (GER)
3  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Sexy Lady (GER) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Gestut Hof Ittlingen
Owner: Kingsley Park 10
Trainer: M Johnston
Won/6

21 July 2019

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
AVENCHES
(SWI)
77 Handicap
2400m Shinduro (IRE)
6  C   Manduro (GER) /
Shin Feign (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Breeder: Ballyreddin Stud
Trainer: Stadelmann Monika
Won/9
  80 Conditions
1300m Flying Officer (FR)
2  C   Manduro (GER) /
Relight's Best (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Marie Nyk
Trainer: Kräuliger A.+V.
Won/4
  11:25 Handicap
2400m Shinduro (IRE)
6  C   Manduro (GER) /
Shin Feign (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Breeder: Ballyreddin Stud
Owner: Stadelmann Monika
Trainer: Stadelmann Monika
Won/9
  14:00 Maiden
1300m Flying Officer (FR)
2  C   Manduro (GER) /
Relight's Best (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Marie Nyk
Owner: Kräuliger A.+V.
Trainer: Schärer Andreas
Won/4
BAD HARZBURG
(GER)
14:30 Conditions 4YO+
1550m Marqoom (GB)
5  C   New Approach (IRE) /
Night Frolic (GB) (Night Shift (USA))
Breeder: Highclere Stud & Floors Farming
Owner: ADELRESORT
Trainer: J.M.Snackers
3/4
BRATISLAVA
(SLO)
14:30 Handicap 3YO+
1600m Gray Touch (FR)
5  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Naseem Alyasmeen (IRE) (Clodovil (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mpl Racing
Trainer: Chodúr Jozef
Won/9
BRO PARK
(SWE)
15:30 Handicap 3YO+
1200m Lady of Power (GB)
3  F   Dawn Approach (IRE) /
Power of Light (IRE) (Echo of Light (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Sjökvist Annika
Won/9
BUDAPEST
(HUN)
15:00 Handicap
1800m Dubai Dusk (GB)
3  F   Farhh (GB) /
Pencarrow (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
2/13
  16:30 Handicap
1400m Rebelliously (GER)
4  F   Slickly (FR) /
Resaca (GER) (Touch Down (GER))
Breeder: Gestut Ohlerweiherhof
3/7
COFF'S HARBOUR
(AUS)
12:45 Maiden
1415m Yarrinup Flyer (AUS)
4  F   Helmet (AUS) /
Shooting Sally (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Breeder: Yarrinup Holdings
Owner: J L Jarvis, Mrs K M Jarvis & G Ellis
Trainer: J L Jarvis
Won/9
  15:25 Open Handicap
1215m Jexerlent (AUS)
6  G   Exceed and Excel (AUS) /
Jawahir (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Oakwood Farm
Owner: T V & J M Green
Trainer: T V Green
3/12
  16:43 Handicap
1012m Rioli (NZ)
5  G   Sepoy (AUS) /
Our Tigress (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs H G & W G Bax, Ms K B Bax Poros & I D Troughton
Owner: T M Kelly, Mrs F J Kelly & A Ryan
Trainer: A F Ryan
3/11
CURRAGH
(IRE)
14:00 Maiden 2yof
6f Getawiggleon (FR)
2  F   Rio de la Plata (USA) /
Mrs Gregory (IRE) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: Irene Scheldt
Owner: Stacey Fitzgibbon
Trainer: David J Geary
3/8
  16:55 Maiden 3yo+
1m 4f Halimi (IRE)
3  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Vincennes (GB) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: J S Bolger
Won/12
        Rayounpour (IRE)
3  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Rayna (IRE) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner: H H Aga Khan
Trainer: M Halford
3/12
  17:30 Handicap 3yo+
2 miles Trossachs (GB)
3  C   New Approach (IRE) /
Falls of Lora (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: J S Bolger
3/6

23 July 2019

VARESE (ITY)23 July 2019

21:45 Claimer 3YO 2100m
Horse Walplata (FR) 3 F
Rio de la Plata / Walk on Air di Su
Breeder Ste. Valdirone Societa Agricola Sas
Result Won/8

WELLINGTON (AUS)23 July 2019

13:15 Maiden 1100m
Horse What the Fuss (AUS) 4 G
Epaulette / Fuss Me Long Time
Breeder T & C Nolan
Owner T M Palmer & J R Lyons
Trainer Kody Nestor
Result Won/9

WOLVERHAMPTON (GB)23 July 2019

15:45 Handicap 4yo+ 7¼f
Horse Sonnet Rose (IRE) 5 F
Poet's Voice / Arabian Pearl
Breeder Mr J. C. Davies
Owner Mr John C Davies
Trainer C Allen
Result 2/12
16:15 Handicap 3yo+ 7¼f
Horse Street Poet (IRE) 6 G
Poet's Voice / Street Star
Breeder Mrs C. C. Regalado-Gonzalez
Owner Mrs H Lloyd-herrington
Trainer M Herrington
Result Won/12

WYONG (AUS)23 July 2019

12:20 3yo Maiden Handicap 1600m
Horse Saintly Sunrise (AUS) 4 G
Dawn Approach / St Trinians
Breeder Mr D Peacock
Owner P A Colley, Lustre Lodge Thoroughbreds (Mgr: G C Spratt), Mrs S J Gavenlock & C S Shepherd
Trainer W J Gavenlock
Result Won/8
13:35 2yo Maiden Handicap 1000m
Horse Pandemic (AUS) 3 G
Sepoy / Cataclysm
Breeder Godolphin Australia
Owner Godolphin
Trainer James Cummings
Result Won/10
16:05 Handicap 1600m
Horse Sculptures (AUS) 9 G
Exceed and Excel / Chandelier
Breeder Darley
Owner C J Bermingham, R Lillywhite, Ms C Boase, G Phease, Mrs L Graham, P J Bermingham, Pat Bermingham & Mrs J M Bermingham
Trainer Craig Bermingham
Result 3/9

22 July 2019

AYR (GB)22 July 2019

14:00 Handicap 3yo+ 6f
Horse Tai Sing Yeh (IRE) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Cherry Orchard
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mr Hugh P Ward
Trainer J F Levins
Result Won/17
15:35 Handicap 3yo+ 7¼f
Horse Retirement Beckons (GB) 4 G
Epaulette / Mystical Ayr
Breeder Miss L. A. Perratt
Owner Nil Sine Labore Partnership
Trainer Miss L A Perratt
Result 3/11

BALLARAT TC (AUS)22 July 2019

13:00 2yo Maiden 1100m
Horse Swift Serenity (AUS) 3 F
Epaulette / Sweet Serenity
Breeder Martin's Park Investments Trust
Owner Martin Thoroughbred Racing (J Martin), C Charteris, C Charteris, D Lahey, Mrs C Lahey, G McKee, Mrs P McKee, Miss D Patton, Dr B Ayers, Clanbrooke Racing Elite No.2 (D Humphries),
Trainer D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Result 2/7

BALLINROBE (IRE)22 July 2019

17:35 Conditions 4yo+ 1m 1½f
Horse Dream Point (IRE) 4 F
Iffraaj / Dream Club
Breeder Mr M. Regan
Owner Boyne Valley Syndicate
Trainer Andrew McNamara
Result Won/10
18:05 Maiden 3yo+ 1m 1½f
Horse Mater Matuta (IRE) 3 F
Dawn Approach / Morning Bell
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer J S Bolger
Result Won/14
18:40 Handicap 3yo 1m 1½f
Horse Insane Bolt (IRE) 3 G
Slade Power / Rahaala
Breeder Manister House Stud
Owner Fitzwilliam Racing 2018
Trainer J P Murtagh
Result 2/13

BEVERLEY (GB)22 July 2019

17:55 Maiden 3yo 2 miles
Horse Barb's Prince (IRE) 3 G
Casamento / Bibury
Breeder Bibury Partnership
Owner Ms S Howell
Trainer Ian Williams
Result 3/8
19:00 Handicap 3yo+ 5f
Horse Suwaan (IRE) 5 G
Exceed and Excel / Janina
Breeder Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner Mr J A Swinburne & Mrs Ruth A Carr
Trainer Mrs R Carr
Result 3/10
20:00 Handicap 3yo+ 7½f
Horse Helovaplan (IRE) 5 G
Helmet / Watsdaplan
Breeder R. Moorhead
Owner The Smart Set
Trainer B Smart
Result 2/9
Horse Lamloom (IRE) 5 G
Cape Cross / Lulua
Breeder M. Duffy
Owner Mr Hamad Rashed Bin Ghedayer
Trainer D O'Meara
Result 3/9
20:30 Handicap 3yo+ 7½f
Horse Etikaal (GB) 5 G
Sepoy / Hezmah
Breeder Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner Moment Of Madness
Trainer Grant Tuer
Result 2/15

BURSA ORHANGAZI (TUR)22 July 2019

2 Conditions 3YO 2000m
Horse Fearless Action (TUR) 3 C
Cape Cross / Zhou
Breeder Moz.sar.san.ltd
Owner DENIZ KURTEL
Trainer OR. ÖZELCANAT
Result Won/7
4 Conditions 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Fearless Action (TUR) 3 C
Cape Cross / Zhou
Breeder Moz.sar.san.ltd
Owner DENIZ KURTEL
Trainer OR. ÖZELCANAT
Result Won/0

GOULBURN (AUS)22 July 2019

12:35 Maiden Handicap 1600m
Horse Dip Me Lid (AUS) 4 G
Helmet / Dancing Doll
Breeder Redbank North
Owner Redbank North Pty Ltd, (Mgr: J A Middleton), R A Shannon, D Gorman, K A Jacobs, M Phipps, D Nolan, B Quade, Ms L Stevenson & Royal Blue Baggers (Mgr: J R Nagle)
Trainer K R Dryden
Result 2/8

LE LION-D'ANGERS (FR)22 July 2019

14:07 3yo Conditions 1400m
Horse Nashirah (GB) 3 F
Dubawi / Perfect Light
Breeder Godolphin
Owner GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer HA. PANTALL
Result 2/7
14:42 3yo Handicap 1400m
Horse Mantega (FR) 3 F
Manduro / Tegan
Breeder M. Derek Clee
Owner DEREK CLEE
Trainer HA. PANTALL
Result Won/10
15:17 4yo+ Handicap 2400m
Horse Babel's Book (FR) 6 G
Iffraaj / Ponentina
Breeder Thierry la Heronniere
Owner CLAUDE GUEZET
Trainer E. MONFORT
Result 2/16
15:52 4yo+ Handicap 2400m
Horse Mister Iff (GB) 7 G
Iffraaj / Miss Sissy
Breeder Mr H. A. Pantall & Miss Y. Chabot
Owner LOIC EDON
Trainer L. EDON
Result Won/16

OSTENDE (BEL)22 July 2019

1 Conditions 2100m
Horse Streets of Rio (FR) 5 C
Rio de la Plata / Snow Lady
Breeder E. Schmid
Trainer Toon Van Den Troost
Result Won/14
2 Conditions 1600m
Horse Miss Milla B (GB) 4 F
Sepoy / Dreamily
Breeder Laundry Cottage Stud Farm
Trainer Toon Van Den Troost
Result Won/14
18:30 Conditions 2100m
Horse Streets of Rio (FR) 5 C
Rio de la Plata / Snow Lady
Breeder E. Schmid
Owner MME NICOLE MOONS
Trainer T. VAN DEN TROOST
Result Won/14
19:00 Handicap 1600m
Horse Miss Milla B (GB) 4 F
Sepoy / Dreamily
Breeder Laundry Cottage Stud Farm
Owner M.Steeland/Belgien
Trainer T.V.D.Troost/Belgien
Result Won/14

RABAT (MOR)22 July 2019

13:40 Conditions 2YO 1300m
Horse Sidefish Fal (MOR) 2 F
Sidestep / Lanternfish
Owner SEDRATI AZEDDINE
Trainer ECH-CHARTY FATMI
Result 2/13

SCONE (AUS)22 July 2019

13:35 Handicap 2200m
Horse Athena's Voice (AUS) 5 F
Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
Breeder Ms P Egan
Owner K L Matthews, Mrs J Pitt, S F Krug, C F Krug, M B Perkins, S G Matthews, G R Matthews, C W Sheridan & P W Mayers R And R Racing (Mgr: R P Northam)
Trainer R P Northam
Result Won/8

VALPARAISO (CHI)22 July 2019

17:45 Handicap 3YO+ 1000m
Horse Chambers (CHI) 5 C
Authorized / Chameleon Art
Breeder Haras Las Araucarias
Owner Don Salvador
Trainer Juan R. García V.
Result 3/10
19:15 Maiden Conditions 4YO+C 1100m
Horse Sofast (CHI) 4 C
Fast Company / Flamingo Hill
Breeder Haras Convento Viejo
Owner Alvidal
Trainer Nelson Espina L.
Result 3/14

WINDSOR (GB)22 July 2019

18:50 Handicap 3yo+f 6f
Horse Zain Hana (GB) 4 F
Shamardal / Lavender and Lace
Breeder Al-Baha Bloodstock
Owner Mr Asaad Al Banwan
Trainer J Butler
Result 2/7
20:20 Maiden 3yo to 4yo 1m 2f
Horse Dubai Future (GB) 3 C
Dubawi / Anjaz
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer S bin Suroor
Result Won/12
20:50 Handicap 3yo+ 1 mile
Horse Casement (IRE) 5 G
Casamento / Kirk Wynd
Breeder Mrs C. McStay
Owner On The Case Partnership
Trainer M Appleby
Result 3/6
Horse Seductive Moment (GER) 3 G
Shamardal / Sexy Lady
Breeder Gestut Hof Ittlingen
Owner Kingsley Park 10
Trainer M Johnston
Result Won/6

21 July 2019

AVENCHES (SWI)21 July 2019

77 Handicap 2400m
Horse Shinduro (IRE) 6 C
Manduro / Shin Feign
Breeder Ballyreddin Stud
Trainer Stadelmann Monika
Result Won/9
80 Conditions 1300m
Horse Flying Officer (FR) 2 C
Manduro / Relight's Best
Breeder Marie Nyk
Trainer Kräuliger A.+V.
Result Won/4
11:25 Handicap 2400m
Horse Shinduro (IRE) 6 C
Manduro / Shin Feign
Breeder Ballyreddin Stud
Owner Stadelmann Monika
Trainer Stadelmann Monika
Result Won/9
14:00 Maiden 1300m
Horse Flying Officer (FR) 2 C
Manduro / Relight's Best
Breeder Marie Nyk
Owner Kräuliger A.+V.
Trainer Schärer Andreas
Result Won/4

BAD HARZBURG (GER)21 July 2019

14:30 Conditions 4YO+ 1550m
Horse Marqoom (GB) 5 C
New Approach / Night Frolic
Breeder Highclere Stud & Floors Farming
Owner ADELRESORT
Trainer J.M.Snackers
Result 3/4

BRATISLAVA (SLO)21 July 2019

14:30 Handicap 3YO+ 1600m
Horse Gray Touch (FR) 5 C
Poet's Voice / Naseem Alyasmeen
Breeder Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner Mpl Racing
Trainer Chodúr Jozef
Result Won/9

BRO PARK (SWE)21 July 2019

15:30 Handicap 3YO+ 1200m
Horse Lady of Power (GB) 3 F
Dawn Approach / Power of Light
Breeder Godolphin
Trainer Sjökvist Annika
Result Won/9

BUDAPEST (HUN)21 July 2019

15:00 Handicap 1800m
Horse Dubai Dusk (GB) 3 F
Farhh / Pencarrow
Breeder Godolphin
Result 2/13
16:30 Handicap 1400m
Horse Rebelliously (GER) 4 F
Slickly / Resaca
Breeder Gestut Ohlerweiherhof
Result 3/7

COFF'S HARBOUR (AUS)21 July 2019

12:45 Maiden 1415m
Horse Yarrinup Flyer (AUS) 4 F
Helmet / Shooting Sally
Breeder Yarrinup Holdings
Owner J L Jarvis, Mrs K M Jarvis & G Ellis
Trainer J L Jarvis
Result Won/9
15:25 Open Handicap 1215m
Horse Jexerlent (AUS) 6 G
Exceed and Excel / Jawahir
Breeder Oakwood Farm
Owner T V & J M Green
Trainer T V Green
Result 3/12
16:43 Handicap 1012m
Horse Rioli (NZ) 5 G
Sepoy / Our Tigress
Breeder Mrs H G & W G Bax, Ms K B Bax Poros & I D Troughton
Owner T M Kelly, Mrs F J Kelly & A Ryan
Trainer A F Ryan
Result 3/11

CURRAGH (IRE)21 July 2019

14:00 Maiden 2yof 6f
Horse Getawiggleon (FR) 2 F
Rio de la Plata / Mrs Gregory
Breeder Irene Scheldt
Owner Stacey Fitzgibbon
Trainer David J Geary
Result 3/8
16:55 Maiden 3yo+ 1m 4f
Horse Halimi (IRE) 3 C
Teofilo / Vincennes
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer J S Bolger
Result Won/12
Horse Rayounpour (IRE) 3 C
Cape Cross / Rayna
Breeder His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner H H Aga Khan
Trainer M Halford
Result 3/12
17:30 Handicap 3yo+ 2 miles
Horse Trossachs (GB) 3 C
New Approach / Falls of Lora
Breeder Godolphin
Owner Godolphin
Trainer J S Bolger
Result 3/6