Past results

Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.

Races are listed in local time.

Wednesday, 12 August 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
BEVERLEY (GB) 13:35 Maiden 2YO
7½f
Last Light (IRE)
2  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Lea Valley (GB) (Araafa (IRE))
Breeder: R. Moorhead
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
2/9
13:35 Maiden 2YO
7½f
Willyorwon't He (GB)
2  C  Helmet (AUS) / Miss Bunter (GB) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder: Bumble Bloodstock & Mrs S. Nicholls
Owner: Mr David Fravigar And Miss K Dixon
Trainer: P McBride
3/9
14:10 Handicap 3YO+
7½f
Byron's Choice (GB)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Byrony (IRE) (Byron (GB))
Breeder: Mr & C. Booth & Mrs S. Cammidge
Owner: Mr Doug Graham And Mrs M Wynn-williams
Trainer: M Dods
3/10
16:45 Handicap 3YO+
1m 2f
Puckle (GB)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Pasithea (IRE) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Breeder: Lady Legard
Owner: The Pucka Partnership
Trainer: Mark Johnston
Won/9
17:50 Maiden 3YO+f
1m 4¼f
Historical (GB)
3  F  New Approach (IRE) / Joys of Spring (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: Kevin Ryan
3/8
DOOMBEN (AUS) 14:18 Handicap
1650m
Sayl (GB)
4  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Jufoon (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: A J A Bosma, Real Kiwi, J R Frew, P J C Fisher, Mrs V A Fisher, W V Flowerday, Mrs W J Flowerday, B J Johnston, D J Pritchard, B D M Fleming, Lady V C Meads, A J Pegley, A P Thomas, Mrs J A R Parry, A J Laurenson, Mrs J M Thomas, S W Grant & Sayling Away
Trainer: C J Waller
Won/6
14:53 Handicap
1050m
Hidden Eyes (AUS)
4  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Iltizaam (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Owner: W Pegg & Mrs P Siebenhausen
Trainer: Donald Baker
3/8
GOWRAN PARK (IRE) 13:00 Handicap 3YO+
7f
Baraniya (IRE)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Balansiya (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner: H H Aga Khan
Trainer: D K Weld
2/14
13:30 Maiden 2YO
1 mile
Wuqood (GB)
2  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Tarfasha (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: D K Weld
Won/9
15:00 Maiden 3YO+
1m 1½f
Koola Buala (IRE)
3  F  Raven's Pass (USA) / Naizah (IRE) (Tamayuz (GB))
Breeder: Glenvale Stud & Edgeridge Ltd
Owner: Koola Buala Partnership
Trainer: J A Stack
3/15
15:30 Maiden 3YO+
1m 1½f
St Clerans (IRE)
3  F  Golden Horn (GB) / Discreet Brief (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
Breeder: Airlie Stud
Owner: F Fahy
Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
2/13
16:00 Handicap 4YO+
1m 1½f
Blankiedoodie (GB)
7  G  Halling (USA) / Our Day Will Come (GB) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Trehedyn Stud
Owner: Derek Kierans
Trainer: John C McConnell
3/15
JAGERSRO (SWE) 14:20 Handicap 3YO+
2400m
Fast Companion (GB)
3  C  Fast Company (IRE) / Bold Love (GB) (Bold Edge (GB))
Breeder: Witney & Warren Enterprises Ltd
Trainer: Wilson Brian
Won/5
KEMPTON (GB) 13:45 Conditions 2YO
7f
Breckland (GB)
2  C  Helmet (AUS) / Cherry Orchard (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Stapleford Racing Ltd
Owner: Stapleford Racing Ltd
Trainer: M Appleby
Won/13
14:20 Novice 2YOf
7f
Last Sunset (IRE)
2  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Dufay (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
2/10
15:50 Handicap 3YO
1 mile
Ascraeus (GB)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Sciacca (IRE) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Promenade Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Promenade Bloodstock Limited
Trainer: A Balding
2/14
16:55 Novice 3YO+
1m 4f
Dubai Welcome (GB)
3  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Emily Bronte (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
2/9
17:25 Handicap 4YO+
1m 4f
Menin Gate (IRE)
4  G  Farhh (GB) / Telegraphy (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Ringfort Stud
Owner: Cooper & Webb
Trainer: Archie Watson
Won/14
LE LION-D'ANGERS (FR) 18:12 4yo+ Handicap
1400m
Nelkan (IRE)
5  F  Dubawi (IRE) / Brom Felinity (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: HENRI-ALEX PANTALL
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
Won/8
LE TOUQUET (FR) 13:25 2yo Maiden
1300m
Wallis et Futuna (FR)
2  F  Territories (IRE) / Life of Risks (FR) (Take Risks (FR))
Breeder: MME ISABELLE CORBANI
Owner: MME ISABELLE CORBANI
Trainer: ED. MONFORT (S)
3/10
15:52 3yo Maiden
2100m
Mandarita (FR)
3  F  Manduro (GER) / Garmerita (FR) (Poliglote (GB))
Breeder: Mme Marguerite De Tarragon
Owner: EDMUND MUDGE
Trainer: S. WATTEL (S)
Won/14
SANDOWN (AUS) 13:00 Handicap
1000m
Yulong Minister (IRE)
4  G  Fast Company (IRE) / Marinebird (IRE) (Bad as I Wanna Be (IRE))
Breeder: J. Flanagan & Jarlath Fahey
Owner: A Townley, Mrs A L Townley & J F Townley
Trainer: Alexander Rae
3/10
15:55 Handicap
1800m
Approach Discreet (AUS)
5  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: Mrs E McGregor, M V Gulifa, J Lang, Mrs C E Loone, R Loone, J V Lang & Ms P M Percy & Horsin Around (Mgr: G N P Clements)
Trainer: A R McGregor
Won/10
15:55 Handicap
1800m
Quality Approach (AUS)
5  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Canossa (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
Breeder: Grand Park View Stud
Owner: L H E Koh
Trainer: Mitchell Freedman
2/10
TAUPO (NZ) 11:25 3yo+ Maiden
1300m
Free Thyme (NZ)
4  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Erbe (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: R C McKenzie, Central, NZ
Owner: R C McKenzie
Trainer: R C McKenzie
3/14
11:25 3yo+ Maiden
1300m
Light Brocade (AUS)
4  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Hanukkah (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Breeder: Davali Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Owner: K L Anderson, Mrs R E Armstrong, P J Baker, J P Broom, E Cross, Mrs H & R I Dippie, T R Hanlin, Miss A A Miles, M P O'Brien, G N Richardson & Wise Man Syndicate
Trainer: G Richardson & R Norvall
2/14
13:42 3yo+ Maiden
1300m
Ruiz (AUS)
6  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Cellist (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Breeder: Dr N Nicholson
Owner: C R McCarroll
Trainer: C R McCarroll
3/14
WOLVERHAMPTON (GB) 17:05 Handicap 3YO+
5f
Mansfield (GB)
7  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Jane Austen (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud Limited
Owner: The Style Council
Trainer: Mrs Barclay
3/11
19:40 Novice 3YO+
1m 1½f
Nitro Express (GB)
3  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Flotilla (FR) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
Breeder: Al Shahania Stud
Owner: H H Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Tha
Trainer: Roger Charlton
2/10

Tuesday, 11 August 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
DEAUVILLE (FR) 13:50 3yo Handicap
1600m
Sauzon (FR)
3  G  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Cormeilles (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Martine Malivet
Owner: STEPHANE GILIBERT
Trainer: L. GADBIN (S)
Won/16
14:25 2yo f Conditions
1200m
Cassiopea (FR)
2  F  Helmet (AUS) / Diva Cattiva (GB) (Lujain (USA))
Breeder: Scuderia Micolo di Nicola Galli & C
Owner: SCUDERIA MICOLO SNC
Trainer: A. MARCIALIS
Won/6
14:25 2yo f Conditions
1200m
Jibber Jabber (IRE)
2  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Quick Chat (USA) (First Defence (USA))
Breeder: COSEDA LTD
Owner: Mme Sara MOORE
Trainer: JS. MOORE
2/6
14:25 2yo f Conditions
1200m
Justitia (IRE)
2  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Providencia (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: L. Phelan
Owner: BERNARD GIRAUDON
Trainer: F. VERMEULEN (S)
3/6
15:35 3yo Conditions
1600m
Ziegfeld (GB)
3  C  New Approach (IRE) / Maid to Dream (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Barton Stud Partnership
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
Won/8
GOSFORD (AUS) 16:05 Handicap
1200m
Dominus (NZ)
4  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Catbird Kitty (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: D J Myers, Central, NZ
Owner: Think Big Stud (Mgr: D G Ramage), D C Hall Am, Mrs R M Laffey, P J Laffey, J R Orr, Mrs A McDonnell, Team McDonnell (Mgr: J S McDonnell), M W Heinz, Rajcat (Mgr: M J Browell) & Westcode P/L (Mgr: T Yahaya)
Trainer: J G Sargent
2/7
16:05 Handicap
1200m
Riccardo (AUS)
3  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Bennetta (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Corumbene Stud
Owner: Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: G Altomonte), G Altomonte, A G Altomonte, G Severino, T Altomonte, Ms L N Smith & Mrs J Altomonte
Trainer: A J Denham
Won/7
HAYDOCK (GB) 14:55 Novice 2YO
1 mile
Legend of Dubai (GB)
2  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Speedy Boarding (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Meon Valley Stud
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: Roger Varian
2/10
15:55 Conditions 2YO
7f
Desert History (GB)
2  C  New Approach (IRE) / Al Baidaa (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Mr Sultan Ali
Trainer: J Tate
Won/9
16:25 Handicap 3YO+f
7f
Tacitly (GB)
3  F  Dubawi (IRE) / Timepiece (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Owner: Mr K Abdullah
Trainer: Roger Charlton
Won/8
16:55 Handicap 3YO+f
7f
Grace and Virtue (IRE)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Spiralling (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Roundhill Stud
Owner: Kaniz Bloodstock Investments Ltd
Trainer: Richard Fahey
2/9
16:55 Handicap 3YO+f
7f
Magical Moment (FR)
3  F  Dubawi (IRE) / Maka (FR) (Slickly (FR))
Breeder: E.a.r.l. Haras Du Logis
Owner: Magical Moment Partners
Trainer: Kevin Ryan
3/9
17:30 Handicap 4YO+
1m 6f
Leoncavallo (IRE)
8  G  Cape Cross (IRE) / Nafura (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Valueracingclub Co Uk
Trainer: David Pipe
Won/13
17:30 Handicap 4YO+
1m 6f
Sexy Beast (GB)
5  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Wadaat (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Tight Lines Partnership
Trainer: Ed Giles
3/13
LINGFIELD (GB) 16:50 Handicap 3YO+
1m 7¾f
Steel Helmet (IRE)
6  G  Helmet (AUS) / Marine City (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr W A Bethell
Trainer: William Bethell
3/14
17:55 Conditions 3YO+
1m 2f
Savoy Brown (GB)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Kindia (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Canisbay Bloodstock
Owner: Canisbay Bloodstock
Trainer: M J Attwater
3/11
17:55 Conditions 3YO+
1m 2f
Thunder Flash (GB)
3  G  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Sultanah Heyam (GB) (Manduro (GER))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: John Nicholls Racing
Trainer: I Williams
Won/11
17:55 Conditions 3YO+
1m 2f
Voice of Dubawi (GB)
3  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Fame Game (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Mr J. M. Beever
Owner: Mr Bill Bailey
Trainer: R Hughes
2/11
18:55 Handicap 4YO+
7f
Alnaseem (GB)
4  F  Shamardal (USA) / Arwaah (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner: Miss Rebecca Dennis
Trainer: James Ferguson
2/13
19:55 Handicap 4YO+
7f
Revolutionary Man (IRE)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Bint Almukhtar (IRE) (Halling (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Laurence Bellman
Trainer: Daniel Mark Loughnane
Won/12
MOULINS (FR) 18:12 4yo+ Claimer
2200m
Alienor (FR)
4  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Sismix (IRE) (Diesis (GB))
Breeder: E.a.r.l. Haras Du Lieu Des Champs
Owner: MLLE SONIA PANIZZO
Trainer: A. MARCIALIS
Won/9
20:32 4yo Conditions
2400m
Poet's Quest (FR)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Alta Lilea (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mme Jenny Bianco
Owner: MME ISABELLE CORBANI
Trainer: S. WATTEL (S)
Won/12
ROCKHAMPTON (AUS) 12:27 Maiden Handicap
1400m
Thorben (AUS)
4  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Fetes Alfresco (AUS) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Mrs M Prizeman
Trainer: I P Prizeman
2/11
15:34 Open Handicap
1300m
Cavalero (AUS)
6  G  Helmet (AUS) / Zipstream (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Breeder: Mr RJ Crabtree
Owner: B Applewaite & Miss T J Applewaite
Trainer: Ms L Applewaite
3/11
THISTLEDOWN (USA) 13:20 CLM 3 yo's & up Open
6F
Fast Fairy (USA)
4  G  Exceed And Excel (AUS) / Fire Fairy (Henrythenavigator)
Breeder: Somewhere Stables Kentucky, LLC
Owner: Irish Charm Thoroughbreds LLC
Trainer: G Johnson
2/10
VARESE (ITY) 19:00 Maiden 2YO
1500m
Sopran Brigida (IRE)
2  C  Raven's Pass (USA) / Dark Ray (IRE) (Dark Angel (IRE))
2/9
20:05 Handicap 3YO+
1400m
Varelsa (GB)
4  F  Poet's Voice (GB) / Monjouet (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Immobiliare Casa Paola SRL
3/7
21:10 Handicap 3YO+
1000m
Boba Fett (IRE)
5  C  Fast Company (IRE) / Eye to Eye (GB) (Exit to Nowhere (USA))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Rosati Colarieti
3/8
WOLVERHAMPTON (GB) 13:40 Novice 2YO
5f
Starseed (GB)
2  C  Helmet (AUS) / Ruffled (GB) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
Breeder: Pantile Stud
Owner: Mr C J Murfitt & Partner
Trainer: M Botti
3/9
15:40 Handicap 3YO+
1m 4¼f
Thumur (USA)
3  C  Golden Horn (GB) / Time Being (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Breeder: Baum Reiko
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: Owen Burrows
2/7
16:10 Handicap 4YO+
1m ¾f
Sirius Slew (GB)
4  G  Epaulette (AUS) / Slewtoo (GB) (Three Valleys (USA))
Breeder: Dachel Stud
Owner: Trevor And Ruth Milner
Trainer: Joseph Parr
3/13
17:50 Handicap 3YO+
7¼f
Light Lily (GB)
3  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Night Lily (IRE) (Night Shift (USA))
Breeder: Mr K. Snell
Owner: Mr K Snell
Trainer: P D'Arcy
Won/11

Monday, 10 August 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
CHESTER (GB) 16:25 Novice 2YO
7f
Praise of Shadows (IRE)
2  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Moon Over Water (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: A & R Al Kamda
Trainer: M Botti
Won/7
16:55 Conditions 2YO
5f
Different Face (GB)
2  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Different (GB) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder: Denniff Farms Ltd
Owner: Rabbah Racing
Trainer: S Crisford
2/5
18:00 Conditions 2YO
6f
Zamaani (IRE)
2  C  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Alice Rose (IRE) (Manduro (GER))
Breeder: M.L.F. Bloodstock
Owner: Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
Trainer: S Crisford
2/5
18:30 Queensferry S. (Listed) Conditions 3YO+
6f
Emaraaty Ana (GB)
4  C  Shamardal (USA) / Spirit of Dubai (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: Kevin Ryan
3/8
18:30 Queensferry S. (Listed) Conditions 3YO+
6f
Judicial (IRE)
8  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Marlinka (GB) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Elite Racing Club
Owner: Elite Racing Club
Trainer: Julie Camacho
Won/8
19:30 Handicap 3YO+
1m 2¼f
Dalanijujo (IRE)
3  F  Night of Thunder (IRE) / Kiss From a Rose (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
Breeder: Limetree Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr C R Hirst
Trainer: Mick Channon
2/13
19:30 Handicap 3YO+
1m 2¼f
Mutaabeq (IRE)
5  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Khulood (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Glen's Fools 2
Trainer: Jennie Candlish
3/13
19:30 Handicap 3YO+
1m 2¼f
Snow Ocean (IRE)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Callistan (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr M. Enright
Owner: Shropshire Wolves 3
Trainer: David Evans
Won/13
CLAIREFONTAINE (FR) 13:50 3yo f Handicap
2200m
Manne (FR)
3  F  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Morning Glory (GER) (Pentire (GB))
Breeder: Georges Sandor
Owner: LE HARAS DE LA GOUSSERIE
Trainer: CE. ROSSI
2/16
14:25 3yo Maiden
1400m
Maavah (FR)
3  F  Sidestep (AUS) / Tejahaa (FR) (Haafhd (GB))
Breeder: Henri-Alex Pantall
Owner: HENRI-ALEX PANTALL
Trainer: HA. PANTALL
Won/12
14:25 3yo Maiden
1400m
Whaze (IRE)
3  C  New Approach (IRE) / Sarach (USA) (Arch (USA))
Breeder: Wertheimer & Frere
Owner: WERTHEIMER & FRERE
Trainer: F. HEAD (S)
3/12
17:55 5yo+ Handicap
1600m
Zlatan in Paris (FR)
9  G  Slickly (FR) / Tossup (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: Ecurie Skymarc Farm
Owner: ROBIN SCHOOF
Trainer: R. SCHOOF
3/13
LEICESTER (GB) 14:30 Conditions 2YOf
6f
Monza City (IRE)
2  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Pietrafiore (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mark Johnston
3/7
15:00 Conditions 3YO+
6f
Wiff Waff (GB)
5  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Eraadaat (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: J. W. Parry
Owner: Mr Adrian Wintle
Trainer: A Wintle
Won/13
16:30 Novice 3YO+
1m ¼f
Stunning Beauty (IRE)
3  F  Shamardal (USA) / Short Skirt (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
Won/11
MORIOKA (JPN) Handicap
1400m
Zelter (GER)
4  C  Casamento (IRE) / Zegna (GER) (Shirocco (GER))
Breeder: Graf u. Grafin v. Stauffenberg
Won/9
PAKENHAM (AUS) 14:00 3yo+Fillies & Mares Maiden
1200m
Sigrid (AUS)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Eliza Park (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Breeder: Carrington Park
Owner: P J Cox
Trainer: M C Kent
3/9
14:30 3yo+ Maiden
1400m
Inthelapofthegods (AUS)
4  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Otarama (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Breeder: Mr W Pegg
Owner: N Dunn
Trainer: Nathan Dunn
2/11
PORT MACQUARIE (AUS) 14:10 Fillies & Mares Maiden
1200m
Brazen Dynamo (AUS)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Lady Dynamo (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: Rifa Mustang Pty Ltd
Owner: T V Green & Mrs J M Green
Trainer: T V Green
Won/9

Sunday, 9 August 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
AVENCHES (SWI) Handicap
2150m
Duke of Conker (FR)
4  G  Authorized (IRE) / Miss Dixie (GB) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: Recep Demirsoy
Trainer: Aregger Ueli
3/10
18:40 Handicap
2150m
Duke of Conker (FR)
4  G  Authorized (IRE) / Miss Dixie (GB) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: Recep Demirsoy
Owner: Stall Engelberg
Trainer: Aregger Ueli
3/10
BENDIGO (AUS) 12:00 3yo Maiden
1300m
Divine Diosa (AUS)
3  F  Teofilo (IRE) / La Siroque (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Yu Long Investments
Owner: N S Psaltis, Mrs G C Psaltis, R Teggelove, Piynim (Mgr: Miss M Cantwell), Access All Areas No 2 (Mgr: P Fama), Mrs A Kempster, Ms J Crewes, Ms T D Stoll, D Milburn, Mrs P C Milburn, T A Maddison, P B Laforgia & A J C Pianta
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
3/12
12:35 3yo Maiden
1000m
Unblushing (AUS)
3  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Zubbaya (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/8
16:55 Handicap
1400m
Prince of Helena (AUS)
4  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Lady of Helena (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs M Nevin
Owner: A Cavallaro & C A Favara
Trainer: Craig Weeding
2/11
BUDAPEST (HUN) 17:00 Class 1 Conditions
1600m
Gray Touch (FR)
6  C  Poet's Voice (GB) / Naseem Alyasmeen (IRE) (Clodovil (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
2/15
CURRAGH (IRE) 14:35 Handicap 2YO
6f
Lunar Space (IRE)
2  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Luminaria (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
3/7
14:35 Handicap 2YO
6f
Revolutme (IRE)
2  F  Fast Company (IRE) / Saphira Silver (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock
Owner: JP Murtagh Racing
Trainer: J P Murtagh
Won/7
16:15 Maiden 3YO+
5f
Boundless Power (IRE)
3  C  Slade Power (IRE) / Boundless Joy (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs Renata Coleman
Owner: Mrs Renata Coleman
Trainer: John James Feane
3/18
16:50 Handicap 3YO+
5f
Glow Worm (IRE)
3  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Sovereign Street (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
Breeder: J. Davison
Owner: Emma Davison
Trainer: Jack W Davison
2/17
17:25 Maiden 3YO+
1 mile
Sagrada Familia (GB)
3  F  Golden Horn (GB) / Longing to Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & D. J. Deer
Owner: Sun Bloodstock
Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien
3/18
DEAUVILLE (FR) 14:00 2yo f Maiden
1300m
Dream of Change (IRE)
2  F  Iffraaj (GB) / Sharavana (GB) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Ecurie des Monceaux & Lordship Stud
Owner: LORDSHIP STUD LIMITED
Trainer: F. ROSSI
3/12
14:00 2yo f Maiden
1300m
Israaj (IRE)
2  F  Helmet (AUS) / Nozhar (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: HAMDAN AL MAKTOUM
Trainer: JC. ROUGET (S)
2/12
15:50 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) 3yo+ Stakes
1300m
Space Blues (IRE)
4  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Miss Lucifer (FR) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN
Trainer: C. APPLEBY
Won/11
17:00 3yo Maiden
1100m
Madame Pandora (IRE)
3  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Seschat (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
Breeder: Team Hogdala AB
Owner: TEAM HOGDALA A.B.
Trainer: F. ROSSI
3/11
17:35 Prix de Reux (G3) 4yo+ Stakes
2500m
Sublimis (IRE)
4  G  Shamardal (USA) / Be Fabulous (GER) (Samum (GER))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
2/8
DUBBO (AUS) 17:00 Handicap
1420m
Fearless Mila (AUS)
5  F  Helmet (AUS) / Smash (AUS) (Quest for Fame (GB))
Breeder: Mrs M Hirsch
Owner: E Hirsch & Mrs M Hirsch
Trainer: D Lane
2/11
17:00 Handicap
1420m
From the Bush (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Endaxi (AUS) (Authorized (IRE))
Breeder: Mr S Flynn
Owner: S P Flynn, G W Moore, P W Nelson, Mrs G M Williams, C D Chateris, M L Flynn, G J Williams, E Babbage & Phalaris Stud (Mgr: A E Vrisakis)
Trainer: Ms G Williams
Won/11
HOPPEGARTEN (GER) 11:25 Maiden 2YO
1400m
Atraaj (GER)
2  C  Iffraaj (GB) / Atanua (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Stall Ullmann
Owner: Gestüt Schlenderhan
Trainer: M.Klug
2/6
KARLOVY VARY (CZE) 15:00 Class 3 Conditions 2yo
1400m
Dragon Arrow (GB)
2  C  Sepoy (AUS) / Zubeida (GB) (Authorized (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
2/11
16:35 Class 2 Conditions 3yo+
1600m
Arcturus (IRE)
4  C  Fast Company (IRE) / Mawu (FR) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Miss M. McNicholl
2/10
16:35 Class 2 Conditions 3yo+
1600m
Mormill (GB)
7  C  Authorized (IRE) / Sakhya (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Galadari Sons Stud Company Limited
Owner: Dr. Lischka-Jelen
Trainer: Dr. Lischka-Jelen, Trenér: Jelen Jaroslav
Won/10
17:10 Class 5 Conditions 3yo
2400m
Vivienne Wells (FR)
3  F  Authorized (IRE) / Verdandi (FR) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Breeder: Jakosti As Manazerska Akademie
2/12
17:40 Handicap
1600m
Hudson Hornet (FR)
3  C  Outstrip (GB) / Love and War (GER) (War Blade (GER))
Breeder: M. Herve Dardenne
3/12
KHEMISSET (MOR) 13:20 Conditions 3YO
1900m
Brazenbeil (FR)
3  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Abeille (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Breeder: S.a. Haras Du Mezeray
Owner: FAL STUD
Trainer: ECH-CHARTY FATMI
Won/5
LIGNIERES (FR) 15:30 4yo+ Conditions
2400m
Shaslika (FR)
10  F  Slickly (FR) / Green Shadow (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
Breeder: J. Awouters
Owner: GHISLAIN KOB
Trainer: B. LEGROS (S)
3/10
LOUDEAC (FR) 15:00 4yo+ Conditions
2600m
Teodash (IRE)
9  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Jeunesse Lulu (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Capital Pur Sang & F. Drion
Owner: PHILIPPE LE GAL
Trainer: P. LE GAL
3/9
MACAU (MAC) 16:00 Handicap 35-0
1350m
Hostwin Panther (AUS)
5  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Coeur d'Amour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Vieira Group Pty Ltd
Trainer: YCF
3/8
MERANO (ITY) 16:40 Seller 2YO
1500m
Archiloco (IRE)
2  C  Fulbright (GB) / Golden Ratio (IRE) (Noverre (USA))
Breeder: M. Downey
3/7
18:50 Conditions 3YO
2200m
Fortunino (GB)
3  C  Golden Horn (GB) / Candle Lit (IRE) (Duke of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Mabaki Investments
2/11
19:25 Handicap 3YO+
1600m
Painful (IRE)
4  C  Casamento (IRE) / Alpine (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
Breeder: Miss J. & E. Cullen
Won/8
MONTIER-EN-DER (FR) 16:00 4yo+ Conditions
3000m
Danse a Rio (FR)
6  G  Rio de la Plata (USA) / Dance Idol (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Breeder: G. Di Falduto
Owner: JEREMIE BOSSERT
Trainer: J. BOSSERT
2/7
NIIGATA (JPN) 15:10 Handicap 3YO+
2000m
Turkish Palace (IRE)
3  C  Golden Horn (GB) / Regency Romance (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Mitsugu Kon
Won/14
POMPADOUR (FR) 17:05 3yo Claimer
2200m
Hunter's Ville (FR)
3  G  Hunter's Light (IRE) / High Ville (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
Breeder: G. DECOCQ
Owner: CHRISTIAN BERLAND
Trainer: P. SOGORB
2/8
17:05 3yo Claimer
2200m
Teodor (FR)
3  G  Masterstroke (USA) / Teofine (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: 8
Owner: ECURIE JUPITER
Trainer: T. LEMER
3/8
SALISBURY (GB) 13:10 Handicap 3YO+
7f
Arafi (GB)
3  F  Farhh (GB) / Chocolate Hills (FR) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Mr Ali Abdulla Saeed
Trainer: Richard Hannon
2/11
13:40 Conditions 3YO+
7f
Anna Nerium (GB)
5  F  Dubawi (IRE) / Anna Oleanda (IRE) (Old Vic (IRE))
Breeder: Stowell Hill Ltd
Owner: Mrs R J McCreery
Trainer: Richard Hannon
2/4
13:40 Conditions 3YO+
7f
Lord Tennyson (GB)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Poppet's Passion (GB) (Clodovil (IRE))
Breeder: Whatton Manor Stud
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: John Gosden
3/4
SAN SEBASTIAN (SPA) 17:30 Maiden 2YOF
1400m
Isabela (FR)
2  F  Hunter's Light (IRE) / Baronia (SPA) (Bahhare (USA))
Breeder: CUADRA L''ETOILE
Owner: Mediterráneo
Trainer: G. Arizcorreta
2/7
18:40 Handicap 3YO+
2000m
Palace Guard (IRE)
5  G  Shamardal (USA) / Itqaan (USA) (Danzig (USA))
Breeder: Whisperview Trading Ltd
Owner: Alegre
Trainer: D. Farlete
3/10
19:50 Conditions 3YO+F
2200m
Pravia (SPA)
3  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / First Embrace (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Wallhouse
Owner: Yeguada Rocío
Trainer: G. Arizcorreta
2/7
SELANGOR TC (MAL) 14:45 Handicap
1200m
Kaswar (GB)
3  C  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Break Time (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Mrs B. E. Moore
Trainer: M SUKRI
Won/10
SUNSHINE COAST (AUS) 14:00 Maiden
1000m
I Am Sumi (AUS)
4  F  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Sumakaray (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RJ Matthews
Owner: Mrs K Morris, M T McIntyre, R J Matthews & I S Hall
Trainer: Alan L Jones
2/9
TAGLIACOZZO (ITY) 16:55 Handicap 3YO+
2150m
Akoniton (IRE)
4  C  Casamento (IRE) / Luggala (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Breeder: J. Cullinan
2/7
17:25 Handicap 3YO+
1600m
Sarban (GB)
4  C  Poet's Voice (GB) / Perfect Delight (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Mildmay Bloodstock Ltd
3/8
19:05 Handicap 3YO+
1000m
Wake Gold (GER)
5  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Walayta (GER) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Stiftung Gestut Fahrhof
Won/5
THIRSK (GB) 13:55 Handicap 3YO+
5f
Indian Sounds (IRE)
4  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Sarinda (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Robert Bradley & P T Midgley
Trainer: P Midgley
2/8
15:05 Handicap 3YO+
6f
Redzone (GB)
3  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Mythicism (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Crossfields Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Crossfields Racing, A Welch & Partner
Trainer: Bryan Smart
2/19
15:35 Conditions 2YO
7f
Burristo (IRE)
2  C  Buratino (IRE) / Gin Twist (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Oak Leaf Stud
Owner: Coriolan Partnership
Trainer: Richard Hannon
2/9
16:10 Conditions 3YO+
1 mile
Prince Eiji (GB)
4  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Izzi Top (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Meon Valley Stud
Owner: Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
Trainer: Roger Varian
2/4
WAGGA (AUS) 15:30 Handicap
1200m
Onya Marks (AUS)
5  F  Helmet (AUS) / Get Set (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mrs J Swieboda
Owner: J J R Partnership, R Ingram, T Murphy, Mrs J Murphy, D J Byrnes, A Tedesco, A Cousin, S Pascoe, M Nicholls, R Kelly, C Smith, P H Joseph, Mrs B M Joseph, M G Jones, Mrs D G Jones, P A Jones & Mrs M T Guthrie-Curran
Trainer: B Joseph & P & M Jones
Won/15
WINDSOR (GB) 13:30 Handicap 3YO+
6f
Smokey (GB)
3  F  Outstrip (GB) / Lady Tabitha (IRE) (Tamayuz (GB))
Breeder: Saxtead Livestock Ltd
Owner: Saxtead Livestock Ltd
Trainer: Charlie Wallis
3/12
14:05 Conditions 2YO
1m ¼f
Zookeeper (IRE)
2  C  Dubawi (IRE) / Zara (BRZ) (Redattore (BRZ))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mark Johnston
3/4
15:50 Maiden 3/4YO
5f
Vitare (IRE)
3  G  Sidestep (AUS) / Question (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
Breeder: Tally-Ho Stud
Owner: Box 41
Trainer: Mick Channon
2/5
16:20 Handicap 3YO+
1m 2f
First Winter (IRE)
3  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Abhisheka (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
3/5
16:55 Handicap 3YO+
1m 3½f
Labeebb (IRE)
3  C  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Tazffin (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Ahmed Al Maktoum
Trainer: S Crisford
Won/6
17:30 Handicap 3YO
1m 3½f
Binyon (GB)
3  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Pretty Majestic (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Mr A. C. Cook
Owner: Mr David A Jones And Partner
Trainer: David Barron
2/8
17:30 Handicap 3YO
1m 3½f
Chosen Star (GB)
3  F  Dubawi (IRE) / Yodelling (USA) (Medaglia d'Oro (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: The Queen
Trainer: Michael Bell
Won/8

Saturday, 8 August 2020

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Results
ASCOT (GB) 12:40 Maiden 2YO
7f
Ajrad (GB)
2  C  New Approach (IRE) / Princess Cammie (IRE) (Camacho (GB))
Breeder: Aston Mullins Stud
Owner: Mr Hamdan Al Maktoum
Trainer: Ed Dunlop
2/10
13:15 Conditions 2YO
6f
Cobweb Corner (IRE)
2  G  Buratino (IRE) / Diminish (IRE) (Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder: Wardstown Stud Ltd
Owner: Three Plus One
Trainer: N Tinkler
3/7
13:50 Handicap 3YO+
6f
Chil Chil (GB)
4  F  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Tiana (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: A. S. Denniff
Owner: King Power Racing Co Ltd
Trainer: A Balding
Won/10
14:25 Handicap 4YO+
1 mile
Ejtilaab (IRE)
4  G  Slade Power (IRE) / Miranda Frost (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: T. & C. Burns
Owner: Mr Paul Wildes
Trainer: I Williams
3/9
15:00 Handicap 4YO+
2 miles
Mondain (GB)
4  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Mondalay (GB) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mark Johnston
2/10
15:00 Handicap 4YO+
2 miles
Sleeping Lion (USA)
5  G  Teofilo (IRE) / Flame of Hestia (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Merry Fox Stud Limited
Owner: Merry Fox Stud Limited
Trainer: James Fanshawe
3/10
16:10 Handicap 3YO
1m 4f
Grand Bazaar (GB)
3  C  Golden Horn (GB) / Damaniyat Girl (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Ladyswood Stud
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: John Gosden
2/6
16:10 Handicap 3YO
1m 4f
Shandoz (GB)
3  C  Golden Horn (GB) / Shabyt (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Hesmonds Stud Ltd
Owner: Mr Nurlan Bizakov
Trainer: Roger Varian
Won/6
16:45 Handicap 3YO+
5f
Princess Power (IRE)
4  F  Slade Power (IRE) / Flurry of Hands (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Roundhill Stud
Owner: Mr A Killoran
Trainer: N Tinkler
2/10
BELMONT (AUS) 11:42 4yo+ Maiden
1000m
Foxhood (AUS)
4  G  Helmet (AUS) / Foxbury (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: Mrs CJ Woodard
Owner: Mrs T Taylor, Mrs Lp Taylor, K McKenzie, I K Russell, Ms K M Haynes, Gr Walker, T J Davidson, J R Norrish, G D Norrish, B Rose, P J McQueen, B Walker, J Herft, P J Noordeman, T Aleksovski, S L Croll & J M Meredith, Kurrumbola Racing (Mgr J Little), Cockat
Trainer: J P Taylor
Won/13
15:35 3yo+ BM72+ Handicap
1000m
Highland Beat (AUS)
7  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Highland Daughter (IRE) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Glenlogan Park Pty Ltd
Owner: Gangemi Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M J Gangemi) S Ballantyne, Mercon Racing (Mgr: D Condidorio) R J Wade, L S Armstrong, J Lloyd-Woods, Good Times Boys (Mgr: C P Dakin) K Hassan, Gb Racing (Mgr: S J Artemis) J L Herkes, J Claridge, C Felton, B D Watkins & B Bert
Trainer: C & M Gangemi
3/11
16:50 3yo+ Rest 1 Metro Win Handicap
2100m
Sowar (AUS)
4  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Dubai Me Diamonds (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Kingdom Thoroughbreds
Owner: Mrs M Wolfe, Mrs J E Smith, P Smith, K Johnson & Miss H Lawrance
Trainer: S J Wolfe
3/14
BURDEKIN (AUS) 15:13 Handicap
1180m
Muiron (AUS)
4  G  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Veuvelicious (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: G T Palmer & Mrs A Palmer
Trainer: Bevan Johnson
Won/12
CHINCHILLA (AUS) 12:30 3yo+ Maiden
1200m
Dirty Littlesecret (AUS)
5  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Ringa Ringa Rosie (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Breeder: Rothwell Park
Owner: Mrs H Bunz, Mrs T A Rossow, Mrs J Bargwanna, Mrs S Schatz, Mrs M L Condon, Mrs K L Baker & Girls Good Punting (Mgr: Mrs P Cox)
Trainer: B J Strong
3/10
13:00 Handicap
1200m
Crafty Aquila (AUS)
7  F  Helmet (AUS) / I'm a Chance (AUS) (Tirol (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs L Joyce TAS
Owner: D W Reynolds, S F Fleischfresser, G S Gibbons, E G Storey, Miss M J Hannan, K B Hannan, G W Chappell, S P Hogarth & N G Bradley
Trainer: David Reynolds
Won/10
13:30 Open Handicap
1200m
Splitz (AUS)
6  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Snow Blitz (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Koundouris Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: R C Picking, M D Clough, L Knowles, T A Lee & B G Smith
Trainer: M A Kropp
Won/11
CORK (IRE) 17:25 Handicap 3YO+
7f
Lady Boomerang (IRE)
5  F  Helmet (AUS) / Zennor (GB) (Doyen (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs J. Young
Owner: Mrs Sandra Maye
Trainer: John Geoghegan
Won/18
17:55 Give Thanks S. (G3) Conditions 3YO+
1m 4f
Tarnawa (IRE)
4  F  Shamardal (USA) / Tarana (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner: H H Aga Khan
Trainer: D K Weld
Won/9
DEAUVILLE (FR) 15:50 3yo Conditions
1400m
Lady Galore (IRE)
3  F  Raven's Pass (USA) / Green Diamond Lady (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: Haras du Mont Dit Mont
Owner: PRIME EQUESTRIAN S.A.R.L.
Trainer: C. FERLAND (S)
3/8
17:35 5yo+ Handicap
2500m
Delsheer (FR)
5  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Rose et Noire (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: S.a.r.l. Ecurie Des Charmes
Owner: MAXIMILIAN SCHNYDER
Trainer: AN. HOLLINSHEAD
2/16
DEL MAR (USA) 17:00 AOC 3 yo's & up Open
1 3/8M
Fivestar Lynch (IRE)
4  G  Slade Power (IRE) / Party Feet (IRE) (Noverre)
Breeder: Gigginstown House Stud
Owner: Nentwig, CYBT or Weiner
Trainer: R Baltas
2/9
FLEMINGTON (AUS) 13:55 Handicap
1720m
Winning Partner (AUS)
5  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Lady Frere (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: Glenelg Park
Owner: Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd (Mgr: F L Li) & Seymour Bloodstock (Mgr: D S Thomas)
Trainer: T & C McEvoy
2/9
GCTC (AUS) 16:42 Handicap
1400m
Nice Retort (AUS)
4  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Terrordini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Mr PH Byers
Owner: P H Byers
Trainer: Ben Ahrens
2/6
GLADSTONE (AUS) 12:30 Handicap
850m
Dolci (AUS)
4  F  Brazen Beau (AUS) / Fantome Gris (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Breeder: Mr H Newton
Owner: D W Gardiner
Trainer: D W Gardiner
3/8
13:40 Handicap
1000m
Sidetrip (AUS)
7  G  Authorized (IRE) / Babington (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Mr M Baker
Owner: Mrs M D Johnson, K O'Brien & T Reimer
Trainer: Bevan Johnson
3/4
GULFSTREAM PARK (USA) 17:21 Not Surprising S. 3 yo Open
1 mile
Natural Power (IRE)
3  C  Slade Power (IRE) / Miss Intimate (War Chant)
Breeder: Gigginstown House
Owner: Gary Barber
Trainer: M Casse
3/9
HAWERA (NZ) 12:13 3yo+ Maiden
1300m
The Grinder (AUS)
5  G  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Matabrahma (AUS) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Breeder: Mr K Justin
Owner: Mrs J C Nugent-O'Leary & D M O'Leary
Trainer: S A Sharrock
Won/13
HAYDOCK (GB) 12:30 Handicap 3YO+
1 mile
Magic Voice (GB)
3  G  Poet's Voice (GB) / Magic Music (IRE) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Breeder: R. Bailey
Owner: Mr Ray Bailey
Trainer: Tim Easterby
3/9
13:30 Handicap 3YO+
1 mile
Dubai Mirage (IRE)
3  G  Dubawi (IRE) / Calipatria (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
Won/11
14:05 Dick Hern S. (Listed) Conditions 3YO+
1 mile
Farzeen (GB)
4  F  Farhh (GB) / Zee Zee Gee (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Meon Valley Stud
Owner: Helena Springfield Ltd
Trainer: Roger Varian
3/9
14:40 Rose of Lancaster S. (G3) Conditions 3YO+
1m 2¼f
Global Giant (GB)
5  C  Shamardal (USA) / Aniseed (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: M. J. & L. A. Taylor LLP
Owner: Isa Salman Al Khalifa
Trainer: John Gosden
3/7
15:50 Handicap 3YO+
7f
Irreverent (GB)
4  G  Iffraaj (GB) / Royal Rascal (GB) (Lucky Story (USA))
Breeder: Mr & N. Wrigley
Owner: Mr & Mrs N Wrigley
Trainer: Richard Fahey
3/10
KRANJI (SIN) 12:30 2,3yo Maiden Weight For Age
1200m
Day Approach (GB)
3  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Alzanti (USA) (Arch (USA))
Breeder: Panda Bloodstock
Owner: Fahad Ibrahim Khalid Al-Rashid
Trainer: M Clements
2/12
17:30 Handicap
1100m
Sacred Rebel (AUS)
6  G  Sepoy (AUS) / Pandoro de Lago (IRE) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Goldin Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: REMARKABLE STABLE
Trainer: M W Walker
Won/12
KRASNODAR (RUS) Conditions race
1200m
Fasta (RUS)
2  F  Fast Company (IRE) / Slip Along Band (USA) (Bowman's Band (USA))
Owner: Stud Farm 711
Trainer: Alberdiyev Anzor
3/5
MAURITIUS TC (MAU) A DIVISION (CLASS 1)
1600m
Alyaasaat (AUS)
5  C  Dawn Approach (IRE) / Yaasah (IRE) (Distant View (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Trainer: G Rousset
2/6
MOE (AUS) 13:31 3yo+ Maiden
2050m
Choir (AUS)
3  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Sung (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
Won/14
14:51 Handicap
1200m
Pips 'n' Crowns (AUS)
5  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Brackloon (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Breeder: Hillcrest Nominees Pty Ltd
Owner: F S Watkins
Trainer: Charlotte Littlefield
2/13
NAPLES (ITY) 18:30 Handicap 3YO+F
1500m
Zyryanka (GB)
4  F  Sepoy (AUS) / Red Roxanne (GB) (Rock of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: El Catorce Partnership
3/5
NEWCASTLE (AUS) 15:19 Fillies & Mares Maiden Handicap
1200m
La Tigresa (AUS)
4  F  Epaulette (AUS) / Super Assassin (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: T C Bloodstock
Owner: Jr Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J F Ruz), P A McKenzie, S Jelieh, S Angeloglou, R T Douglas, J L Powell, T C Bloodstock (Mgr: S T Cheung), C W Butler, A Lam, Mrs A Vilcins, C Macrow, C Mann, W Freedman, G J Condon, A Bidhendi, R J Bryant, H C Glenrock & C Afflick
Trainer: R & M Freedman
2/12
NEWMARKET (GB) 14:15 Selling 2YO
7f
Say it as it Is (IRE)
2  G  Buratino (IRE) / Annellis (UAE) (Diesis (GB))
Breeder: Mickley Stud & J. Kent
Owner: Mrs I M Folkes
Trainer: David Evans
2/10
15:20 Sweet Solera S. (G3) Conditions 2YO
7f
Dubai Fountain (IRE)
2  F  Teofilo (IRE) / Nafura (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Mark Johnston
2/9
16:35 Handicap 3YO
1 mile
Laser Show (IRE)
3  G  New Approach (IRE) / Entertains (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
Won/7
17:40 Handicap 3YO+
1m 6f
Quloob (GB)
6  G  New Approach (IRE) / Jadhwah (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner: Heart Of The South Racing 120
Trainer: G L Moore
2/6
RAISEINIAI (LTU) Conditions 3yo+
1800m
Silver Fog (IRE)
4  C  Casamento (IRE) / Celsius Degre (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Breeder: Linacre House Limited
Won/3
SELANGOR TC (MAL) 14:45 Handicap
1100m
Trick Star (AUS)
8  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Mimi Lebrock (AUS) (Show a Heart (AUS))
Breeder: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Trainer: BT LIM
Won/11
SIRACUSA (ITY) 18:45 Handicap 3YO+
2100m
Madammento (IRE)
5  F  Casamento (IRE) / Fall Habit (IRE) (Hamas (IRE))
Breeder: Bernard Colclough
3/9
19:15 Handicap 3YO+
1200m
Francisca Pink (IRE)
4  F  Helmet (AUS) / Ranallagh Rocket (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: N. Hartery
Won/10
19:15 Handicap 3YO+
1200m
Gloriux (GB)
6  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Najraan (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
3/10
TAIF (KSA) 17:10 Handicap Open Four Years and more Usual Fillies an
1200m
Zain Star (IRE)
6  C  Shamardal (USA) / Astrologie (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Breeder: Haras du Mezeray
Owner: Aljidh'a Istabil
Trainer: F. Alghareeban
Won/10
TOOWOOMBA (AUS) 16:34 Handicap
1000m
Hautclere (AUS)
5  G  Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Hesket Bloodstock
Owner: J L Travaglia, S V Cincotta, Mrs E B Cincotta, D D Harper, S W Hedger, R Kippie, S P Halit, D Stewatrt, Mrs D S Stewart & H J Stewart
Trainer: M A Currie
2/8
VARESE (ITY) 19:00 Handicap 3YO+
1500m
Ali's Legend (IRE)
5  C  Teofilo (IRE) / Lan Force (ITY) (Blu Air Force (IRE))
Breeder: Azienda Agricola Stefano Luciani
3/5
VICHY (FR) 20:30 2yo c&g Claimer
1600m
Hey Man (FR)
2  C  Hunter's Light (IRE) / Lasdramad (FR) (Mount Nelson (GB))
Breeder: M. JEREMY ROUX
Owner: ECURIE JEREMY ROUX
Trainer: JV. TOUX
Won/7
21:00 4yo Conditions
1600m
Fonthill Abbey (IRE)
4  F  Dubawi (IRE) / Fair Hill (GB) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: China Horse Club
Owner: GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. FABRE (S)
Won/7