Past results
Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Friday, 29 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
CANBERRA (AUS) | 13:40 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Region Time (AUS)
4 F Territories (IRE) / American Time (AUS) (All American (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs P Flynn
Owner: T A Corkhill, B T Corkhill, P B Corkhill, D B Maxwell, P E Corkhill & P J Morrissey
Trainer: G P Vella
|
2/6 |
COMPIEGNE (FR) | 13:26 |
claimer
|
1600m |
So Gold (FR)
4 G Golden Horn (GB) / Sorayana (FR) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Mme Lisa Lemiere Dubois
Owner: . TURF CLUB BADEN
Trainer: FX. WEISSMEIER
|
3/6 |
14:35 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Gran Habano (FR)
3 C Ribchester (IRE) / Sao Tome (FR) (Stormy River (FR))
Breeder: Ecurie Ades Hazan, S.C.E.A. Ecurie de Montfort
Owner: FILIP CAENEPEEL
Trainer: S. Kobayashi (s)
|
2/9 | |
CRANBOURNE (AUS) | 19:25 |
handicap
|
1300m |
War Machine (NZ)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Caserta (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Breeder: MDJ Bloodstock Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd (Mgr: M D Moroney), R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), N & Mrs J Griffin, G Robinson, B Hollow, S Kay, Ms M Keating, G & Mrs S Lygoyris, A Byron, A Williams, K McCaul, J Hart, M Davies, D Wallace & J Wallace
Trainer: M D Moroney
|
Won/5 |
LINGFIELD (GB) | 13:30 |
handicap
|
1m 4f |
Lexington Knight (IRE)
6 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Petit Adagio (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Ms S. O'Connell
Owner: Middleham Park Racing Cxxiv
Trainer: Richard Hannon
|
3/16 |
15:15 |
handicap
|
1m 7¾f |
Barenboim (GB)
6 G Golden Horn (GB) / Labise (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
Breeder: Stetchworth & Middle Park Studs Ltd
Owner: Richard D A Hames & Mark Russell
Trainer: David O'meara
|
3/12 | |
15:50 |
handicap
|
6f |
Bosh (IRE)
5 G Profitable (IRE) / Tropical Mist (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: D. McDonnell
Owner: Richard Hannon Racing Syndicate
Trainer: Richard Hannon
|
Won/12 | |
16:25 |
handicap
|
7f |
Raknah (IRE)
3 F Blue Point (IRE) / Copplestone (IRE) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: Summerseat Stables Ltd
Owner: Blessingndisguise Partnership
Trainer: Mrs John Harrington
|
Won/13 | |
17:00 |
handicap
|
6f |
Aidan Andabettin (GB)
3 C Blue Point (IRE) / Nadia Glory (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Mr Graham Smith-Bernal
Owner: Mr Aidan Cunningham
Trainer: Richard Spencer
|
3/11 | |
NEWCASTLE (GB) | 14:25 |
handicap
|
6f |
Blue Prince (IRE)
3 C Blue Point (IRE) / Zip Along (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: G & A Racing
Trainer: David Evans
|
3/11 |
15:00 |
handicap
|
7f |
Cloud Cover (IRE)
4 F Night of Thunder (IRE) / Hokkaido (GB) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
|
Won/9 | |
ROMA (ITY) | 15:15 |
handicap
|
2300m |
Lady Bin (IRE)
3 F Belardo (IRE) / Fairywren (IRE) (Approve (IRE))
Breeder: Ardrums House Stud
Owner: P Manlio
Trainer: P Manlio
|
Won/6 |
YARRA VALLEY (AUS) | 13:50 |
handicap
|
1950m |
Almairac (IRE)
4 G Golden Horn (GB) / Parle Moi (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Clearwater Stud
Owner: C I Brown, Imperial Racing Stable (Mgr: M Harding), Barree Pastoral Co Pty Ltd (Mgr: G B Whittenbury), N Conidi & K Yong
Trainer: C I Brown
|
Won/9 |
16:45 |
open handicap
|
1200m |
Pounding (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Silent Entrance (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Owner: Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing (Mgr: W J Dalziel), Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen), Mallee Drought Breakers Club, Bolr Racing, P J Cormack, P Johnson, M E Lang, S M Thompson, G H E Goyne, M Davies, C G Sheehy, D A Williams & Mrs D J Hurley
Trainer: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
|
3/12 |
Thursday, 28 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AL RAYYAN (QA) | 22:10 |
handicap
|
1750m |
Glengarra (IRE)
5 C Profitable (IRE) / Puzzled (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Michael Downey & Roalso Ltd
Owner: Al Thumama Racing
Trainer: Saleh Naji SH A Al Yafei
|
Won/16 |
CHANTILLY (FR) | 13:55 |
handicap
|
1900m |
Prince a Rio (FR)
3 C Rio de la Plata (USA) / Arthurs Princess (IRE) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Breeder: E.a.r.l. La Belle Aumone
Owner: EARL DE LA BELLE AUMONE
Trainer: S. Jesus
|
Won/13 |
15:05 |
conditions
|
1400m |
Vertbois (FR)
3 C Night of Thunder (IRE) / Visinada (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
Breeder: S.A.R.L. Ecurie Haras De Beauvoir
Owner: . GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. Fabre
|
2/8 | |
SAN SEBASTIÁN (SPA) | 13:45 |
Conditions
|
2000m |
Backstreets (IRE)
3 C Cloth of Stars (IRE) / Dione (FR) (Authorized (IRE))
Breeder: J. Lenihan
Owner: CUADRA MEDITERRANEO
Trainer: A. SOTO LORING
|
Won/5 |
SOUTHWELL (GB) | 16:25 |
handicap
|
5f |
Darlo Pride (GB)
4 G Outstrip (GB) / Doric Lady (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Clive Dennett
Owner: Clive Dennett And A Carson
Trainer: A Carson
|
3/9 |
17:30 |
novice
|
1m 3¼f |
Hidden Law (IRE)
3 C Dubawi (IRE) / Secret Gesture (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
|
2/6 | |
18:30 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Win Win Power (IRE)
7 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Spesialta (GB) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Ballylinch Stud
Owner: Mr Michael Appleby
Trainer: M Appleby
|
2/8 | |
19:30 |
handicap
|
7f |
Solar Power (GB)
3 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Vereri Senes (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Whatcote Farm Stud
Owner: James Dellaway
Trainer: R A Teal
|
2/11 | |
URAWA (JPN) |
handicap
|
1500m |
Yukimatsuri (IRE)
7 C Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Sapporo (IRE) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: Newlands House Stud
|
Won/12 |
Wednesday, 27 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AL RAYYAN (QA) | 23:15 |
handicap
|
1700m |
Dhi Qar (GB)
4 C Night of Thunder (IRE) / Sefaat (GB) (Haatef (USA))
Breeder: Abdulla Nasser M K Al-Atteya (GB)
Trainer: Ibrahim Saeed Al Malki
|
2/14 |
HAPPY VALLEY (HK) | 21:10 |
handicap
|
1200m |
King Eccellente (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Caiguna (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Mr IK Smith
Owner: Mr & Mrs Patrick Fung Pak Tung And Ophelia Fung Wing Sei
Trainer: D Whyte
|
2/12 |
ISTANBUL (TUR) |
maiden
|
1400m |
Amadeus (TUR)
3 C Outstrip (GB) / Amelia Grace (IRE) (Starspangledbanner (AUS))
Breeder: Ali Levent Dilmaç
Owner: A.LEVENT DILMAÇ
Trainer: T.kurt
|
2/11 | |
maiden
|
1400m |
Amadeus (TUR)
3 C Outstrip (GB) / Amelia Grace (IRE) (Starspangledbanner (AUS))
Breeder: Ali Levent Dilmaç
Owner: A.LEVENT DILMAÇ
Trainer: T.kurt
|
2/11 | ||
KEMPTON (GB) | 17:30 |
novice
|
6f |
Imperial Guard (IRE)
3 C Night of Thunder (IRE) / Ancestral (GB) (Bated Breath (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Clipper
Trainer: A Balding
|
Won/7 |
19:30 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Cocktail Dress (GB)
3 F Too Darn Hot (GB) / Honorina (GB) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: The Honorina Partnership
Owner: Qatar Racing Limited
Trainer: George Boughey
|
3/7 | |
20:30 |
handicap
|
6f |
Libra Tiger (GB)
5 G Territories (IRE) / Show Aya (IRE) (Showcasing (GB))
Breeder: S. Al Ansari
Owner: Mrs P J Sheen
Trainer: Mrs L J Mongan
|
Won/12 | |
KENSINGTON (AUS) | 13:45 |
open handicap
|
1100m |
Hezdarnhottoo (NZ)
2 C Too Darn Hot (GB) / Rosa Carolina (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Breeder: JML Bloodstock Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: B E Risetto, L Petagna, W E Preston, K Salagic, M T Mathews, S B Dixon, M M Raftery, H I Myers, Mrs C M Myers, D J Armstrong, R J Chilcott, B M Dowling, A D Mathews, M McKelvie, A P Proctor, P Power, M Small, A Shelley & Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker)
Trainer: Bjorn Baker
|
Won/8 |
14:55 |
open handicap
|
1100m |
More Territories (AUS)
2 F Territories (IRE) / More Than Faith (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mr RS Finemore
Owner: Planette Thoroughbred Trading Pty Ltd (Mgr: J S Leaver) & Finemore Thoroughbreds (Mgr: R S Finemore)
Trainer: J A O'shea
|
Won/10 | |
16:40 |
handicap
|
1150m |
Portray (AUS)
4 F Ribchester (IRE) / Alucinari (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
2/8 | |
MATAMATA (NZ) | 15:52 |
maiden
|
1200m |
Toa Haka (NZ)
4 G Iffraaj (GB) / Rasa Lila (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Breeder: Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner: D C & P M Dean, C & L Di Leva, C A Fischer, L W Greene, Haggis And Puha Syndicate, D H Herbert, T Herewini, I G King, A M & Mrs P J Kirton, Q Maisey & J Thorburn
Trainer: D G Greene
|
2/8 |
17:34 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Ragamuffin (NZ)
5 G Belardo (IRE) / Short Tale (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: C Bruggeman & P A Moroney
Owner: Fortuna Ragamuffin Syndicate (Mgr: John Galvin)
Trainer: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
2/7 | |
SANDOWN (AUS) | 18:30 |
handicap
|
2100m |
Divus Romulus (IRE)
4 G Fast Company (IRE) / Viva Diva (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
Breeder: M. Carty
Owner: H M Giles, Gem Racing, F Mastropasqua, J S Bloodstock, B I Poynter, Get The Picture, Y K Ip, A Ring, K Gorski, M Depetro, Collins St Partners, T J Storey, B N Griffith, West Heidelberg Racing, H Schiavello & L Fong
Trainer: Nick Ryan
|
Won/14 |
SONODA (JPN) |
conditions
|
1400m |
Hanabusa (JPN)
7 C Night of Thunder (IRE) / Palestrina (USA) (Medaglia d'Oro (USA))
Breeder: Fujiwara Farm
|
Won/10 | |
VARESE (ITY) | 15:50 |
conditions
|
1500m |
Lagomago (IRE)
5 C Belardo (IRE) / Navette (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Littlejohn Bloodstock Ltd
|
3/7 |
Tuesday, 26 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DUNDALK (IRE) | 17:00 |
claimer
|
7f |
Tai Sing Yeh (IRE)
10 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Cherry Orchard (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: James McAuley
Trainer: Denis Gerard Hogan
|
3/7 |
18:30 |
maiden
|
1 mile |
State Actor (IRE)
4 G Raven's Pass (USA) / State (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: Gary Davis & Ms Sharon Davis
Owner: Gary Davis
Trainer: W T Farrell
|
2/13 | |
19:30 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Zahee (IRE)
9 G Iffraaj (GB) / Havin' a Good Time (IRE) (Jeremy (USA))
Breeder: Yeomanstown Stud
Owner: The 119 Partnership
Trainer: John C Mcconnell
|
Won/14 | |
KRAMBACH (AUS) | 13:15 |
maiden handicap
|
1300m |
Mad Harry (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Von Krum (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: Mrs L E Cavanough, Ms C R Killeen, Mrs J A Summers, Ms A M McHardy, G I Michael, Mrs K A Brennan, Gabduy (Mgr: J J Timmins), Mrs J Sheldrake, Mrs F Sheldrake, Ms J Fairley, Ms C Wright & R J Lockhart
Trainer: B F Cavanough
|
3/6 |
ROCKHAMPTON (AUS) | 14:20 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Dollar Dollar (NZ)
5 G Belardo (IRE) / Fairy Story (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Breeder: Haunui Farm LP
Owner: J E McConachy, Mrs A L Reid, J Kerr, Mrs H A Humphries, T M Simpson, Mrs B I Noonan & P J Noonan
Trainer: J E Mcconachy
|
2/6 |
SAINT-CLOUD (FR) | 15:40 |
conditions
|
2400m |
Dame Quant (GB)
3 F Masar (IRE) / Short Skirt (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: . GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. Fabre
|
2/9 |
16:15 |
conditions
|
2400m |
Talise (FR)
3 C Cracksman (GB) / Inner Sea (USA) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Breeder: Ecurie de Cachene
Owner: ANOJ DON
Trainer: CHR. HEAD (S)
|
Won/12 | |
SOUTHWELL (GB) | 17:15 |
handicap
|
5f |
Cloud King (GB)
3 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Royal Eloquence (IRE) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Joseph A. Tabet (GB)
Owner: Mrs Fitri Hay
Trainer: Robert Cowell
|
Won/11 |
18:15 |
maiden
|
7f |
Asinara (GB)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Kalsa (IRE) (Whipper (USA))
Breeder: Mr James A. Oldham
Owner: Mr James A Oldham
Trainer: Charles Hills
|
3/10 | |
18:45 |
handicap
|
7f |
Chola Empire (GB)
5 G Territories (IRE) / Veena (FR) (Elusive City (USA))
Breeder: Dr A. Sivananthan
Owner: Chola Dynasty
Trainer: David Simcock
|
Won/8 | |
19:45 |
conditions
|
1 mile |
Storm Asset (GB)
5 G Postponed (IRE) / Clear Water (IRE) (Hard Spun (USA))
Breeder: Mr T. Akman
Owner: Khdrp5
Trainer: A Carroll
|
2/11 |
Monday, 25 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AGEN-LA-GARENNE (FR) | 13:45 |
conditions
|
1200m |
Beau Linge (IRE)
3 F Blue Point (IRE) / Dolled Up (IRE) (Whipper (USA))
Breeder: Knocktoran Stud
Owner: COTTON HOUSE BLOODSTOCK
Trainer: P. Sogorb
|
Won/8 |
FONTAINEBLEAU (FR) | 13:55 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Territorywar (FR)
5 G Territories (IRE) / War Story (FR) (Sunday Break (JPN))
Breeder: S.C.E.A. Des Prairies
Owner: CUADRA MEDITERRANEO
Trainer: M. Delcher Sanchez
|
Won/16 |
14:30 |
conditions
|
1200m |
Dream Whisper (IRE)
3 F Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Chapelli (GB) (Poet's Voice (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: . GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: HA. PANTALL (S)
|
3/7 | |
16:53 |
conditions
|
2000m |
Lucky Eye (FR)
4 F Golden Horn (GB) / Polar Eyes (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: S.A.R.L. Imperial Bloodstock
Owner: Lucky Stables
Trainer: A. Bolte
|
Won/13 | |
18:03 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Sister of Love (IRE)
4 F Belardo (IRE) / Elegant Peace (IRE) (Intense Focus (USA))
Breeder: J. Malone
Owner: FERRUCCIO GIACOBBE
Trainer: M. Guarnieri
|
Won/17 | |
MONS-GHLIN (BEL) | 12:05 |
conditions
|
1500m |
Family Smile (IRE)
5 G Ultra (IRE) / Modern Family (FR) (Excellent Art (GB))
Breeder: Ecurie Ascot
Trainer: Thierry De Vlaminck
|
3/8 |
13:35 |
conditions
|
950m |
Sweet Sugar Brown (FR)
5 F Rio de la Plata (USA) / Sugar Loaf (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Werner Neumann
Trainer: Marie Verschueren Anne
|
Won/9 | |
14:05 |
handicap
|
2300m |
Gotha (FR)
5 G Ultra (IRE) / Sarvana (FR) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Haras De Treli
Trainer: Angelo Floryn
|
3/8 | |
NEWCASTLE (GB) | 16:30 |
handicap
|
1m 4½f |
Bringbackmemories (FR)
5 G Iffraaj (GB) / Glamour Queen (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Team Hogdala France
Owner: The Adams Apples
Trainer: I Jardine
|
Won/7 |
17:00 |
handicap
|
1m 2¼f |
Chiefman (GB)
3 G Cracksman (GB) / Midst (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Longview Stud & Bloodstock Ltd (GB)
Owner: Hambleton Racing Xxxvi Ltd & Partner
Trainer: Archie Watson
|
Won/7 | |
19:00 |
handicap
|
7f |
Ratafia (GB)
6 G Iffraaj (GB) / Aetna (GB) (Indesatchel (IRE))
Breeder: Mr B. Padgett, SWI
Owner: Ingram Racing
Trainer: M Herrington
|
Won/9 | |
20:00 |
handicap
|
6f |
Tathmeen (IRE)
9 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Deyaar (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Antony Brittain
Trainer: A Brittain
|
Won/10 | |
NEWCASTLE (AUS) | 16:40 |
handicap
|
1300m |
Chestime (AUS)
4 F Ribchester (IRE) / Dame Destiny (AUS) (Natural Destiny (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JC Cowan
Owner: J C Cowan & Mrs L N Cowan
Trainer: Lyle Chandler
|
3/11 |