Past results
Race results featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Wednesday, 27 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AL RAYYAN (QA) | 23:15 |
handicap
|
1700m |
Dhi Qar (GB)
4 C Night of Thunder (IRE) / Sefaat (GB) (Haatef (USA))
Breeder: Abdulla Nasser M K Al-Atteya (GB)
Trainer: Ibrahim Saeed Al Malki
|
2/14 |
HAPPY VALLEY (HK) | 21:10 |
handicap
|
1200m |
King Eccellente (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Caiguna (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Mr IK Smith
Owner: Mr & Mrs Patrick Fung Pak Tung And Ophelia Fung Wing Sei
Trainer: D Whyte
|
2/12 |
ISTANBUL (TUR) |
maiden
|
1400m |
Amadeus (TUR)
3 C Outstrip (GB) / Amelia Grace (IRE) (Starspangledbanner (AUS))
Breeder: Ali Levent Dilmaç
Owner: A.LEVENT DILMAÇ
Trainer: T.kurt
|
2/11 | |
KEMPTON (GB) | 17:30 |
novice
|
6f |
Imperial Guard (IRE)
3 C Night of Thunder (IRE) / Ancestral (GB) (Bated Breath (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Clipper
Trainer: A Balding
|
Won/7 |
19:30 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Cocktail Dress (GB)
3 F Too Darn Hot (GB) / Honorina (GB) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: The Honorina Partnership
Owner: Qatar Racing Limited
Trainer: George Boughey
|
3/7 | |
20:30 |
handicap
|
6f |
Libra Tiger (GB)
5 G Territories (IRE) / Show Aya (IRE) (Showcasing (GB))
Breeder: S. Al Ansari
Owner: Mrs P J Sheen
Trainer: Mrs L J Mongan
|
Won/12 | |
KENSINGTON (AUS) | 13:45 |
open handicap
|
1100m |
Hezdarnhottoo (NZ)
2 C Too Darn Hot (GB) / Rosa Carolina (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Breeder: JML Bloodstock Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: B E Risetto, L Petagna, W E Preston, K Salagic, M T Mathews, S B Dixon, M M Raftery, H I Myers, Mrs C M Myers, D J Armstrong, R J Chilcott, B M Dowling, A D Mathews, M McKelvie, A P Proctor, P Power, M Small, A Shelley & Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker)
Trainer: Bjorn Baker
|
Won/8 |
14:55 |
open handicap
|
1100m |
More Territories (AUS)
2 F Territories (IRE) / More Than Faith (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Mr RS Finemore
Owner: Planette Thoroughbred Trading Pty Ltd (Mgr: J S Leaver) & Finemore Thoroughbreds (Mgr: R S Finemore)
Trainer: J A O'shea
|
Won/10 | |
16:40 |
handicap
|
1150m |
Portray (AUS)
4 F Ribchester (IRE) / Alucinari (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
2/8 | |
MATAMATA (NZ) | 15:52 |
maiden
|
1200m |
Toa Haka (NZ)
4 G Iffraaj (GB) / Rasa Lila (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Breeder: Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner: D C & P M Dean, C & L Di Leva, C A Fischer, L W Greene, Haggis And Puha Syndicate, D H Herbert, T Herewini, I G King, A M & Mrs P J Kirton, Q Maisey & J Thorburn
Trainer: D G Greene
|
2/8 |
17:34 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Ragamuffin (NZ)
5 G Belardo (IRE) / Short Tale (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: C Bruggeman & P A Moroney
Owner: Fortuna Ragamuffin Syndicate (Mgr: John Galvin)
Trainer: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
2/7 | |
SANDOWN (AUS) | 18:30 |
handicap
|
2100m |
Divus Romulus (IRE)
4 G Fast Company (IRE) / Viva Diva (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
Breeder: M. Carty
Owner: H M Giles, Gem Racing, F Mastropasqua, J S Bloodstock, B I Poynter, Get The Picture, Y K Ip, A Ring, K Gorski, M Depetro, Collins St Partners, T J Storey, B N Griffith, West Heidelberg Racing, H Schiavello & L Fong
Trainer: Nick Ryan
|
Won/14 |
SONODA (JPN) |
conditions
|
1400m |
Hanabusa (JPN)
7 C Night of Thunder (IRE) / Palestrina (USA) (Medaglia d'Oro (USA))
Breeder: Fujiwara Farm
|
Won/10 | |
VARESE (ITY) | 15:50 |
conditions
|
1500m |
Lagomago (IRE)
5 C Belardo (IRE) / Navette (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Littlejohn Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Grizzetti Galoppo Srl Soc Al
Trainer: Grizzetti Galoppo Srl Soc Al
|
3/7 |
Tuesday, 26 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DUNDALK (IRE) | 17:00 |
claimer
|
7f |
Tai Sing Yeh (IRE)
10 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Cherry Orchard (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: James McAuley
Trainer: Denis Gerard Hogan
|
3/7 |
18:30 |
maiden
|
1 mile |
State Actor (IRE)
4 G Raven's Pass (USA) / State (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: Gary Davis & Ms Sharon Davis
Owner: Gary Davis
Trainer: W T Farrell
|
2/13 | |
19:30 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Zahee (IRE)
9 G Iffraaj (GB) / Havin' a Good Time (IRE) (Jeremy (USA))
Breeder: Yeomanstown Stud
Owner: The 119 Partnership
Trainer: John C Mcconnell
|
Won/14 | |
KRAMBACH (AUS) | 13:15 |
maiden handicap
|
1300m |
Mad Harry (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Von Krum (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: Mrs L E Cavanough, Ms C R Killeen, Mrs J A Summers, Ms A M McHardy, G I Michael, Mrs K A Brennan, Gabduy (Mgr: J J Timmins), Mrs J Sheldrake, Mrs F Sheldrake, Ms J Fairley, Ms C Wright & R J Lockhart
Trainer: B F Cavanough
|
3/6 |
ROCKHAMPTON (AUS) | 14:20 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Dollar Dollar (NZ)
5 G Belardo (IRE) / Fairy Story (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Breeder: Haunui Farm LP
Owner: J E McConachy, Mrs A L Reid, J Kerr, Mrs H A Humphries, T M Simpson, Mrs B I Noonan & P J Noonan
Trainer: J E Mcconachy
|
2/6 |
SAINT-CLOUD (FR) | 15:40 |
conditions
|
2400m |
Dame Quant (GB)
3 F Masar (IRE) / Short Skirt (GB) (Diktat (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: . GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: A. Fabre
|
2/9 |
16:15 |
conditions
|
2400m |
Talise (FR)
3 C Cracksman (GB) / Inner Sea (USA) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Breeder: Ecurie de Cachene
Owner: ANOJ DON
Trainer: CHR. HEAD (S)
|
Won/12 | |
SOUTHWELL (GB) | 17:15 |
handicap
|
5f |
Cloud King (GB)
3 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Royal Eloquence (IRE) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Joseph A. Tabet (GB)
Owner: Mrs Fitri Hay
Trainer: Robert Cowell
|
Won/11 |
18:15 |
maiden
|
7f |
Asinara (GB)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Kalsa (IRE) (Whipper (USA))
Breeder: Mr James A. Oldham
Owner: Mr James A Oldham
Trainer: Charles Hills
|
3/10 | |
18:45 |
handicap
|
7f |
Chola Empire (GB)
5 G Territories (IRE) / Veena (FR) (Elusive City (USA))
Breeder: Dr A. Sivananthan
Owner: Chola Dynasty
Trainer: David Simcock
|
Won/8 | |
19:45 |
conditions
|
1 mile |
Storm Asset (GB)
5 G Postponed (IRE) / Clear Water (IRE) (Hard Spun (USA))
Breeder: Mr T. Akman
Owner: Khdrp5
Trainer: A Carroll
|
2/11 |
Monday, 25 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
AGEN-LA-GARENNE (FR) | 13:45 |
conditions
|
1200m |
Beau Linge (IRE)
3 F Blue Point (IRE) / Dolled Up (IRE) (Whipper (USA))
Breeder: Knocktoran Stud
Owner: COTTON HOUSE BLOODSTOCK
Trainer: P. Sogorb
|
Won/8 |
FONTAINEBLEAU (FR) | 13:55 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Territorywar (FR)
5 G Territories (IRE) / War Story (FR) (Sunday Break (JPN))
Breeder: S.C.E.A. Des Prairies
Owner: CUADRA MEDITERRANEO
Trainer: M. Delcher Sanchez
|
Won/16 |
14:30 |
conditions
|
1200m |
Dream Whisper (IRE)
3 F Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Chapelli (GB) (Poet's Voice (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: . GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: HA. PANTALL (S)
|
3/7 | |
16:53 |
conditions
|
2000m |
Lucky Eye (FR)
4 F Golden Horn (GB) / Polar Eyes (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: S.A.R.L. Imperial Bloodstock
Owner: Lucky Stables
Trainer: A. Bolte
|
Won/13 | |
18:03 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Sister of Love (IRE)
4 F Belardo (IRE) / Elegant Peace (IRE) (Intense Focus (USA))
Breeder: J. Malone
Owner: FERRUCCIO GIACOBBE
Trainer: M. Guarnieri
|
Won/17 | |
MONS-GHLIN (BEL) | 12:05 |
conditions
|
1500m |
Family Smile (IRE)
5 G Ultra (IRE) / Modern Family (FR) (Excellent Art (GB))
Breeder: Ecurie Ascot
Trainer: Thierry De Vlaminck
|
3/8 |
13:35 |
conditions
|
950m |
Sweet Sugar Brown (FR)
5 F Rio de la Plata (USA) / Sugar Loaf (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Werner Neumann
Trainer: Marie Verschueren Anne
|
Won/9 | |
14:05 |
handicap
|
2300m |
Gotha (FR)
5 G Ultra (IRE) / Sarvana (FR) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Haras De Treli
Trainer: Angelo Floryn
|
3/8 | |
NEWCASTLE (GB) | 16:30 |
handicap
|
1m 4½f |
Bringbackmemories (FR)
5 G Iffraaj (GB) / Glamour Queen (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Team Hogdala France
Owner: The Adams Apples
Trainer: I Jardine
|
Won/7 |
17:00 |
handicap
|
1m 2¼f |
Chiefman (GB)
3 G Cracksman (GB) / Midst (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Longview Stud & Bloodstock Ltd (GB)
Owner: Hambleton Racing Xxxvi Ltd & Partner
Trainer: Archie Watson
|
Won/7 | |
19:00 |
handicap
|
7f |
Ratafia (GB)
6 G Iffraaj (GB) / Aetna (GB) (Indesatchel (IRE))
Breeder: Mr B. Padgett, SWI
Owner: Ingram Racing
Trainer: M Herrington
|
Won/9 | |
20:00 |
handicap
|
6f |
Tathmeen (IRE)
9 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Deyaar (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Mr Antony Brittain
Trainer: A Brittain
|
Won/10 | |
NEWCASTLE (AUS) | 16:40 |
handicap
|
1300m |
Chestime (AUS)
4 F Ribchester (IRE) / Dame Destiny (AUS) (Natural Destiny (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JC Cowan
Owner: J C Cowan & Mrs L N Cowan
Trainer: Lyle Chandler
|
3/11 |
Sunday, 24 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONCASTER (GB) | 13:20 |
handicap
|
1m 4f |
The Bunt (GB)
4 G Cracksman (GB) / Buntingford (IRE) (Manduro (GER))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Gee Gee's Wine Bar
Trainer: Simon Pearce
|
2/7 |
13:55 |
handicap
|
1m 2¼f |
Bust a Move (FR)
3 G Ribchester (IRE) / Roses for Grace (FR) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Berend Van Dalfsen
Owner: Mr J Blackburn Racing
Trainer: M W Easterby
|
2/8 | |
14:30 |
novice
|
7f |
Ghaihaban (GB)
3 F Too Darn Hot (GB) / Al Mahmeyah (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Salem Rashid Bin Ghadayer
Trainer: A Balding
|
3/7 | |
15:05 |
handicap
|
6f |
Aleezdancer (IRE)
5 G Fast Company (IRE) / Clifton Dancer (GB) (Fraam (GB))
Breeder: Rathasker Stud
Owner: Jack Berry And John Matthews
Trainer: Kevin Ryan
|
3/14 | |
15:40 |
handicap
|
1m 2¼f |
Qitaal (GB)
5 G Iffraaj (GB) / Qaafeya (IRE) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Johnston Racing Ltd
Trainer: Charlie Johnston
|
Won/10 | |
DÜSSELDORF (GER) | 16:15 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Marmara Star (GB)
4 F Golden Horn (GB) / Lunearia (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Lofts Hall Stud
Owner: S.Dagci u.Frau K.Ingenhoven
Trainer: Katja Gernreich
|
2/7 |
LA ZARZUELA (SPA) | 12:05 |
conditions
|
1200m |
Disillusion (IRE)
4 C Profitable (IRE) / Inca Husky (IRE) (Kodiac (GB))
Breeder: Ms Tracey Kearney (IRE)
|
3/7 |
12:40 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Belletti (GB)
6 F Belardo (IRE) / Intrigue (GB) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mr & G. Middlebrook
|
Won/15 | |
14:25 |
conditions
|
1800m |
Xilofono (FR)
3 C Cloth of Stars (IRE) / Vadalika (IRE) (Excelebration (IRE))
Breeder: S.C.E.A. Le Haras D'' Haspel
|
2/11 | |
MIZUSAWA (JPN) |
handicap
|
1300m |
Datum (FR)
4 C Harry Angel (IRE) / Dalamar (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Team Hogdala France
|
3/11 | |
MORLAIX (FR) | 15:00 |
conditions
|
1800m |
Gavial (FR)
5 G Iffraaj (GB) / Vorda (FR) (Orpen (USA))
Breeder: Al Shahania Stud Doha
Owner: KRISTIAN STRANGEWAY
Trainer: FR. MONFORT (S)
|
2/7 |
NAAS (IRE) | 14:00 |
conditions
|
1 mile |
Portland (IRE)
3 C Dubawi (IRE) / Zagitova (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Coolmore
Owner: Michael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier
Trainer: A P O'brien
|
2/5 |
14:35 |
Devoy S.
(Listed) Conditions 4YO+ |
1m 2½f |
Sunchart (GB)
7 G Teofilo (IRE) / Hometime (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud Limited
Owner: P Garvey
Trainer: Andrew Slattery
|
Won/7 | |
15:10 |
handicap
|
7f |
Bid for Chester (IRE)
3 G Ribchester (IRE) / Dance Bid (GB) (Authorized (IRE))
Breeder: D. Kitchin, D. Cahill & M. Davison
Owner: Crowsnest Syndicate
Trainer: Michael Mulvany
|
2/12 | |
15:45 |
handicap
|
7f |
Janoobi (IRE)
5 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Southern Belle (IRE) (Aqlaam (GB))
Breeder: Awbeg Stud Unlimited
Owner: Sean Jones, David Spratt & Mrs Lynne Lyons
Trainer: G M Lyons
|
Won/16 | |
16:55 |
handicap
|
7f |
Spring Collection (GB)
4 F Postponed (IRE) / Towards (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Kingwood Stud
Owner: Ms Gemma O'Mahoney
Trainer: David Harry Kelly
|
2/13 | |
NIMES (FR) | 14:00 |
conditions
|
1200m |
Sanaryen (FR)
3 C Territories (IRE) / Red Addiction (IRE) (Dark Angel (IRE))
Breeder: S.A.S. Ecurie Dibah
Owner: Faucampre/Michelot/Pless/Rotger
Trainer: C. Escuder
|
Won/6 |
ORANGE (AUS) | 14:30 |
Maiden
|
1010m |
Bold Bender (AUS)
4 F Territories (IRE) / Sunday School (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Breeder: Mr D Lui
Owner: S Coyne, D Coyne, B Coyne, D P Coyne, P Burchell, R Burchell, E Garcia, G J Brown, Miss H K Phillips, G A Henry & P Coyne
Trainer: Matthew Smith
|
2/7 |
16:30 |
handicap
|
1410m |
Kelilah (AUS)
3 F Territories (IRE) / Masikota (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Superhorse Trust
Owner: M R Harrison, Mrs M D Harrison, Mrs T M Apthrope, T M Avnell & Sfr Batman
Trainer: Ms M Harrison
|
3/14 | |
PAU (FR) | 13:20 |
conditions
|
2000m |
Angel Charly (GB)
4 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Marasima (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Petches Farm Ltd
Owner: MME AOILEANN GARAVAGLIA-DRION
Trainer: Ch. Gourdain (s)
|
Won/13 |
PISA (ITY) | 16:15 |
maiden
|
2000m |
Amata Immortale (GB)
3 F Ribchester (IRE) / Ludi Lu (FR) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: Deerfield Farm
|
Won/9 |
ROMA (ITY) | 14:15 |
seller
|
1200m |
Take a Profit (ITY)
3 F Profitable (IRE) / Take a Rest (IRE) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Breeder: Anglo East Italia Srl
|
Won/10 |
SELANGOR TC (MAL) | 15:25 |
handicap
|
1075m |
Kassab (GB)
7 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Homily (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Kingwood Stud
Trainer: AB ABDULLAH
|
3/9 |
SHA TIN (HK) | 15:40 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Ariel (IRE)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Garra Molly (IRE) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Timothy J. Rooney
Owner: Martin Siu Kim Sun
Trainer: D A Hayes
|
2/14 |
TAUHERENIKAU (NZ) | 15:09 |
maiden
|
1300m |
Chester Boy (NZ)
4 G Ribchester (IRE) / Batroun (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Breeder: Weowna Park Ltd & A K K Wong
Owner: Andrew Wong & Gary Hennessy
Trainer: D T Champion
|
Won/9 |
16:16 |
handicap
|
2050m |
Titled (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Tricia'o (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Standard 2080 Ltd
Owner: Linda Harding & Hollie Wynyard
Trainer: J Benner & H Wynyard
|
2/8 |
Saturday, 23 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
ABU DHABI (UAE) | 16:00 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Changing Colours (GB)
4 G Dubawi (IRE) / Blossomtime (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
|
2/16 |
ASCOT (AUS) | 16:15 |
Supremacy S.
(Listed) 2yo Open Set Weight |
1000m |
Heavy Metal (AUS)
2 F Blue Point (IRE) / Gold Edition (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Breeder: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
Owner: L K Fernie, K Doak, Miss M Manfredini, A J L Durnin, J Fahey-Gilmour, G J Fleay, J R Hughes, C W Lutherborrough & B N Thackrah
Trainer: Luke Fernie
|
3/10 |
BENALLA (AUS) | 13:56 |
Maiden
|
1406m |
Cinque Terre (AUS)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Italy (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
3/12 |
DONCASTER (GB) | 13:20 |
Doncaster Mile S.
(Listed) Conditions 4YO+ |
1 mile |
Grey's Monument (GB)
4 G Territories (IRE) / Matron of Honour (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr W. A. Tinkler
Owner: Miss Tracey Ashbee
Trainer: Ralph Beckett
|
3/7 |
13:50 |
novice
|
5f |
Zminiature (GB)
2 C Territories (IRE) / Zmile (GB) (Medaglia d'Oro (USA))
Breeder: Jonathan Sarkar
Owner: J Sarkar, D Sarkar, O Sarkar & D Sarka
Trainer: Dylan Cunha
|
Won/15 | |
14:25 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Look Back Smiling (IRE)
4 G Fast Company (IRE) / Portico (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Coole House Farm
Owner: Nick Bradley Racing 21 & Partners
Trainer: Gemma Tutty
|
Won/18 | |
15:00 |
Cammidge Trophy S.
(Listed) Conditions 3YO+ |
6f |
Montassib (GB)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Felwah (GB) (Aqlaam (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: The Montassib Partnership
Trainer: William Haggas
|
Won/7 | |
15:35 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Mr Professor (IRE)
5 G Profitable (IRE) / Law of the Range (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Breeder: Mr C. McHale
Owner: Amo Racing Limited
Trainer: D F Davis
|
Won/20 | |
17:20 |
handicap
|
1m 2¼f |
Big Bear Hug (GB)
5 F Belardo (IRE) / Silkenveil (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder: Mr D. R. Botterill
Owner: Ownaracehorse And R Kent
Trainer: Adam West
|
2/11 | |
GCTC (AUS) | 16:45 |
handicap
|
1540m |
Sarsen (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Timbourina (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Breeder: Mr MJ Alati
Owner: Ms M D Brosnan
Trainer: Ms M Brosnan
|
Won/8 |
GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA) |
CLM
4 yo's & up Open |
1 mile |
Dulas (IRE)
7 G Raven's Pass (USA) / Petit Calva (FR) (Desert King (IRE))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud
Owner: Ron Charles or Samuel Gordon
Trainer: M Badilla
|
3/7 | |
KRANJI (SIN) | 14:30 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Fast and Fearless (NZ)
7 G Iffraaj (GB) / Just a Dream (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Breeder: Mrs J K Brown, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: FAST AND FEARLESS STABLE
Trainer: J Peters
|
2/11 |
LA TESTE-BASSIN ARCACHON (FR) | 15:32 |
conditions
|
2000m |
Dilawar (IRE)
7 G Dubawi (IRE) / Dolniya (FR) (Azamour (IRE))
Breeder: His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S
Owner: VICTORIOUS RACING
Trainer: C&y. Lerner (s)
|
3/9 |
MARSEILLE PONT DE VIVAUX (FR) | 20:38 |
conditions
|
2000m |
Instantanement (FR)
3 F Ultra (IRE) / Instant (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Breeder: E.a.r.l. Ecurie De La Vallee Martigny
Owner: HOCINE BOUDOUAIA
Trainer: J. ANDREU (S)
|
2/7 |
MILANO (ITY) | 15:55 |
maiden
|
2000m |
Dufar (IRE)
3 F Masar (IRE) / Dufay (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Rifa Mustang Europe Ltd
|
Won/11 |
17:05 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Daffodil Bloom (IRE)
4 C Night of Thunder (IRE) / Movees (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Mr Stefano Botti
|
2/19 | |
MONTO (AUS) | 15:30 |
open handicap
|
1200m |
Holiday Dreams (AUS)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Lindisfarne (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Yu Long Investments
Owner: R T Hay
Trainer: R T Hay
|
2/6 |
MOONEE VALLEY (AUS) | 14:15 |
Sunline S.
(G2) 3yo+Fillies & Mares Open Weight For Age |
1600m |
Rumbled Again (AUS)
6 F Night of Thunder (IRE) / Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs M Condon
Owner: T Ford, M Trotter, Mrs M Ford, D Iverson, N Aulich, Ms J Hayes, R Stanaway, K King, L King & S Gerrard
Trainer: Michael Trotter
|
2/8 |
NARRABRI (AUS) | 14:50 |
handicap
|
1500m |
Norman (AUS)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Hoybell (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Ingham Racing
Owner: Mrs F G Groth, D E Waghorn, P J Warmoll & T J Torrens
Trainer: Gavin Groth
|
2/5 |
NEWCASTLE (GB) | 18:30 |
maiden
|
1 mile |
Rainbows Edge (GB)
3 F Night of Thunder (IRE) / Memory (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: The Queen
Owner: Hm The King & Hm The Queen
Trainer: John Gosden
|
Won/8 |
19:00 |
handicap
|
5f |
Ziggy's Missile (IRE)
3 C Blue Point (IRE) / Shafaani (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Mr A. McNally
Owner: Middleham Park Racing LXXI
Trainer: Robert Cowell
|
2/5 | |
RICCARTON (NZ) | 13:55 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Perfect Scenario (NZ)
6 G Iffraaj (GB) / Rosetti Bay (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs G E Graydon & Miss E C Pollard
Owner: Te Akau Perfection Syndicate (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm)
Trainer: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
2/9 |
ROSEHILL (AUS) | 12:50 |
NE Manion Cup
(G3) 3yo+ Open Quality |
2400m |
Post Impressionist (IRE)
5 G Teofilo (IRE) / Island Remede (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Mrs David Egan (IRE)
Owner: L J Williams
Trainer: W J Haggas
|
Won/9 |
SENONNES-POUANCE (FR) | 11:10 |
handicap
|
2100m |
Chester Sky (GB)
3 G Ribchester (IRE) / Crystals Sky (FR) (Hernando (FR))
Breeder: Baida Al Gaa Stables
Owner: JM.ANGLES/F.PEREZ/C.STEFAN RACIN
Trainer: A. FOUASSIER
|
3/6 |
SIRACUSA (ITY) | 16:40 |
handicap
|
1300m |
Praise of Shadows (IRE)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Moon Over Water (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
|
Won/12 |
STREAKY BAY (AUS) | 15:50 |
handicap
|
1800m |
Shakespeare (NZ)
7 G Poet's Voice (GB) / Ulfah (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Botsky Pty Ltd
Owner: R Jolly, D Crook, C Fromm, S Hoyle, J Jolly, P Jolly, D Kirk, C Lamb, P Morris, A Newman, G Sparkes, W Sims, G Wiltshire, Bula Bula (Mgr: C M Fitzgerald) & Clay Hero Racing (Mgr: R W Lanyon)
Trainer: R & C Jolly
|
Won/7 |
TAURANGA (NZ) | 12:25 |
open
|
1400m |
Grande Gallo (NZ)
3 F Belardo (IRE) / Medrano (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Breeder: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: B Anderson, D Clark, G Coldrick, Comag Syndicate, L De Clifford, D C & P M Dean, S J Freeman, T Hagen, G & J Harris, J Henderson, James Group Syndicate, Lion Racing Ltd, Locally Sauced Syndicate, D N May, K McEldowney, K & K Osborne, Mrs A Schollum & G C
Trainer: L O'sullivan & A Scott
|
Won/6 |
13:35 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Sir Sterling (NZ)
4 G Iffraaj (GB) / Muriwai (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: G J McCarthy
Owner: G J McCarthy
Trainer: Ms L Brennan
|
3/8 | |
WOLVERHAMPTON (GB) | 17:45 |
handicap
|
1m 4¼f |
Flowering (IRE)
3 F Masar (IRE) / Blossomtime (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Charlie Johnston
|
3/5 |