Entries
Race entries featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Thursday, 25 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
AL RAYYAN (QA) | 18:05 |
handicap
|
2000m |
Dukhan (QA)
8 C Farhh (GB) / Dorrati (USA) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
Breeder: Darley
Trainer: Mohammed Hussain Afroz
|
18:40 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Desert Destination (IRE)
7 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Scarlett Rose (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Oak Lodge Bloodstock
Trainer: Mubarak Zayed Al Awami
|
|
19:10 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Dark Points (IRE)
3 C Blue Point (IRE) / Dark Rose Angel (IRE) (Dark Angel (IRE))
Breeder: Mr H. Alabbas Lootah
Trainer: Hadi Al Ramzani
|
|
19:45 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Sarangani (GB)
5 G Shamardal (USA) / Tasaday (USA) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Trainer: Gassim Ghazali
|
|
20:15 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Opera Legend (GB)
4 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Operettist (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Longview Stud & Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Hamad Al-Jehani
|
|
20:50 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Al Muheeb (GB)
4 C Cracksman (GB) / Princess Cammie (IRE) (Camacho (GB))
Breeder: Aston Mullins Stud
Trainer: Hamad Al-Jehani
|
|
22:30 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Ends of the Earth (GB)
4 C Territories (IRE) / Heavenly Scent (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: G. B. Partnership
Trainer: Zuhair Mohsen
|
|
ARMIDALE (AUS) | 15:50 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Snippety Bobbins (NZ)
4 G Iffraaj (GB) / Snippins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: D C & Ms J E Morison, Central, NZ
Owner: L W Cross & G Shouthen
Trainer: Leon Cross
|
ASCOT (AUS) | 16:55 |
handicap
|
1800m |
Midnight Mystery (NZ)
6 F Iffraaj (GB) / Midnight Senorita (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: W H & Est late T M Hurlstone
Owner: A D Mathews
Trainer: A D Mathews
|
BATHURST (AUS) | 13:31 |
Maiden
|
1100m |
Conversations (AUS)
5 G Territories (IRE) / Talk is Cheap (AUS) (Hinchinbrook (AUS))
Breeder: Kelso Grazing
Owner: D J Smith, Miss NC Binns, D C Piper & Mrs S L Piper
Trainer: David J Smith
|
14:06 |
open handicap
|
1100m |
Dark Stratum (AUS)
2 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Klisstra (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Breeder: Mr RJ Litt
Owner: I Hamilton, B R McEwan, D R Blair & R Litt
Trainer: Richard Litt
|
|
14:41 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Northern Excel (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / My Chicharita (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Breeder: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: M Plummer & F Williamson
Trainer: Michael Plummer
|
|
16:26 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Kelilah (AUS)
3 F Territories (IRE) / Masikota (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Superhorse Trust
Owner: M R Harrison, Mrs M D Harrison, Mrs T M Apthrope, T M Avnell & Sfr Batman
Trainer: Ms M Harrison
|
|
BEAUDESERT (AUS) | 16:39 |
handicap
|
1650m |
Harmony Reigns (NZ)
5 F Iffraaj (GB) / Equanimity (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Pencarrow Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds No 1 (Mgr: P J Bita), B J Artis, Stable Four (Mgr: A B Hobson), G W Austen, S J Noon, L Myles, R G C Mather, R G Richards, R S Malvenan, T McDade, Mrs T L Hulme, W R Gambier, T G Cory, P P Jenkins & S C J Jocumsen
Trainer: P P Jenkins
|
BEVERLEY (GB) | 14:10 |
novice
|
5f |
Larchill Lass (GB)
2 F Territories (IRE) / Final Set (IRE) (Dark Angel (IRE))
Breeder: Archwill Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Nick Bradley Racing 5 & E Burke
Trainer: K R Burke
|
15:20 |
novice
|
1m 2f |
Open Secret (GB)
3 C Cracksman (GB) / Pulcinella (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin (GB)
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Charlie Johnston
|
|
15:55 |
handicap
|
7½f |
Power of Zeus (GB)
3 G Territories (IRE) / Idyllic Star (IRE) (Choisir (AUS))
Breeder: Mr Russell Drummond
Owner: Mr Keith Brown
Trainer: B Ellison
|
|
16:30 |
handicap
|
1m ½f |
Beltane (IRE)
5 G Fast Company (IRE) / Northern Affair (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Grangecon Holdings Ltd
Owner: Mr Mark Ward
Trainer: M Appleby
|
|
17:05 |
handicap
|
1m 2f |
Burglar's Dream (IRE)
4 G Cracksman (GB) / Jameela's Dream (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Powerstown Stud Ltd (IRE)
Owner: Mr Ambrose Turnbull & Partner
Trainer: Tim Easterby
|
|
17:40 |
handicap
|
1m 2f |
Flowering (IRE)
3 F Masar (IRE) / Blossomtime (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sheikh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
Trainer: Charlie Johnston
|
|
CHELMSFORD CITY (GB) | 18:30 |
maiden
|
7f |
Guildford (GB)
3 G Ribchester (IRE) / Crecy (GB) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Breeder: Crecy Partnership
Owner: Homecroft Wealth Racing VIII
Trainer: Jamie Osborne
|
19:00 |
handicap
|
7f |
Rose Fandango (GB)
6 F Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Mumtaza (GB) (Nayef (USA))
Breeder: Mr S. N. A. Al Romaithi
Owner: Mr Ronald Henry Fields
Trainer: J G M O'shea
|
|
19:30 |
handicap
|
7f |
Dutch Kingdom (IRE)
4 G Iffraaj (GB) / Kiyra Wells (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Epona Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Harraton Court Stables Ltd
Trainer: Darryll Holland
|
|
20:00 |
handicap
|
1m 5¼f |
Devizes (IRE)
8 G Dubawi (IRE) / Dalasyla (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Sir P. J. Vela, Triermore Stud & New England
Owner: Celtic Contractors Limited
Trainer: P Phelan
|
|
20:30 |
handicap
|
6f |
Big Blue Boy (IRE)
3 G Blue Point (IRE) / Hoyamy (GB) (Dark Angel (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Y O R C Syndicate 1 & Partner
Trainer: David O'meara
|
|
21:00 |
handicap
|
1m 2f |
Bass Player (IRE)
5 G Iffraaj (GB) / Rhythm and Rhyme (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
Breeder: Owenstown Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Mr Kevin Frost
Trainer: Kevin Frost
|
|
DARWIN (AUS) | 16:59 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Angelique (AUS)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Tinjirarni (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr AB Thomas
Owner: Mrs A T Forster & D R Waterfall
Trainer: Angela Forster
|
FIRENZE (ITY) | 16:45 |
conditions
|
1500m |
Preziosissima (IRE)
3 F Ribchester (IRE) / Mypreciousblue (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Mr A. Kirwan
|
17:25 |
handicap
|
1500m |
Kobe (IRE)
4 C Ribchester (IRE) / Misham (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Razza Del Velino SRL
|
|
18:40 |
handicap
|
2200m |
Arc on Fire (IRE)
5 C Raven's Pass (USA) / Fadiganoo (GB) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: Mr Stefano Botti
|
|
19:20 |
handicap
|
1800m |
Answer Livery (IRE)
4 C Ribchester (IRE) / Ars Nova (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Razza Del Velino SRL
|
|
FLEMINGTON (AUS) | 13:00 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Fallen (AUS)
3 F Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Triple Six (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Breeder: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Marquee Stud Racing (Mgr: M J Alati)
Trainer: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
|
14:10 |
handicap
|
2500m |
Garachico (GB)
5 G Ribchester (IRE) / Frine (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Duke Alburquerque
Owner: Flemington Bloodstock (Mgr: J G Sawford), D E A Sutton, Monument Hill (Mgr: G P Theodore), S Chappell, B J Smith, I J Riley, A I Cope, N Frangoulis, R McCaffrey, D K Spector, R & C Racing (Mgr: R J Bresnan), J A McLeish, R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R
Trainer: Dominic Sutton
|
|
14:45 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Think Winning (AUS)
7 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Bashful Girl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Breeder: Ramlegh Park Breeding & Racing Venture
Owner: I J Macdonald, Mrs E A Poynter, Mrs J J Wadelton, A J Wadelton, Dr R W Harper, A Russell, Mrs P A Evangelista, L J Macdonald & C Steele
Trainer: Julius Sandhu
|
|
17:05 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Redoute's Night (AUS)
6 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Absorb (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Breeder: Ms E Taylor
Owner: Miss E A Taylor
Trainer: Ms C Alderson
|
|
GAWLER (AUS) | 16:12 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Obelos (GB)
9 G New Approach (IRE) / Dahama (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Miss G Lind & R J Roberts
Trainer: Garret Lynch
|
GOSFORD (AUS) | 14:15 |
set weight
|
2100m |
Highborn Harry (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Faith in My (AUS) (Savabeel (AUS))
Breeder: Lang Brothers
Owner: W M Shelton, Mrs S E Shelton, Miss A R Shelton, Mrs R A Drabyna, Mrs Ga Rezo, A P Gesell, A J Mitchell, W K Franklin, Miss A Straw, Mrs S J Mitchell, A D Barnett, C A Barnett, A Barnett, M G Turner, S N Rezo, D A Rezo & Dr R Barnett
Trainer: David Payne
|
KALGOORLIE (AUS) | 16:40 |
handicap
|
1300m |
Dance of Thunder (AUS)
6 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Dance Across (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: Aintree Park
Owner: A M Inglis & C M Wells
Trainer: P J Fernie
|
KENSINGTON (AUS) | 16:15 |
handicap
|
1800m |
Nana's Wish (NZ)
4 F Belardo (IRE) / Third Choice (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Breeder: Colyton Road Holdings Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), Myracehorse No. 1 (Mgr: B K Willis), D J Lardner & D P Heffernan
Trainer: C Maher
|
LA TESTE-BASSIN ARCACHON (FR) | 11:10 |
conditions
|
2400m |
Motadarrek (GB)
3 C Night of Thunder (IRE) / Daymooma (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
Owner: SHADWELL FRANCE
Trainer: JC Rouget
|
12:15 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Shining Al Danah (IRE)
5 F Iffraaj (GB) / Signora Queen (FR) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Martin Hjorth Jensen
Trainer: FR. MONFORT (S)
|
|
14:00 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Sinnerman (FR)
4 C Territories (IRE) / Passing By (GB) (Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder: M. Thierry De La Heronniere
Owner: D.Naccacheécurie du Gave
Trainer: D. Watrigant (s)
|
|
15:10 |
conditions
|
2200m |
Angel Charly (GB)
4 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Marasima (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Petches Farm Ltd
Owner: MME AOILEANN GARAVAGLIA-DRION
Trainer: Ch. Gourdain (s)
|
|
MOE (AUS) | 16:11 |
handicap
|
1117m |
Bush Christmas (AUS)
7 F Poet's Voice (GB) / Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Mr JA McGrath
Owner: J A McGrath, Mrs M M McGrath, I B McGrath & Mrs M D McGrath
Trainer: Brian Mcgrath
|
16:46 |
handicap
|
1628m |
Fine Weather (AUS)
6 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Celtic Cutie (IRE) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Deus Bros
Owner: D J Walkley, J P Walkley, Mrs E L Osborn & P J Osborn
Trainer: D J Walkley
|
|
OTAKI (NZ) | 16:23 |
Anzac Mile
(Listed) 3yo+ Open4 Handicap |
1600m |
Rockburn (NZ)
4 G Iffraaj (GB) / Wee Tipple (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Breeder: P J & R M Laffey, Central, NZ
Owner: J G G, K G & L E Bary, Ms C M, Miss E M, P J & Mrs R M Laffey, A J Lett & Mrs J L Montgomery
Trainer: J G Bary
|
16:55 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Miss Emerald (NZ)
4 F Iffraaj (GB) / Urulu (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Chouxmaani Investments Ltd
Owner: J G G Bary & Chouxmaani Investments Ltd
Trainer: J G Bary
|
|
OVREVOLL (NOR) | 19:05 |
conditions
|
1100m |
Farhh Out (SWE)
5 F Farhh (GB) / Dubai Hadeia (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Limite
|
19:30 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Simply Minds (FR)
6 G Belardo (IRE) / Hatsepsut Queen (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Nearco Producciones SL
|
|
19:55 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Is What it Is (GB)
4 C Outstrip (GB) / Dubawi's Spirit (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Llety Farms
|
|
PARISLONGCHAMP (FR) | 16:03 |
conditions
|
1800m |
Bubble Gum (FR)
3 F Cloth of Stars (IRE) / Bambara (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Rashit Shaykhutdinov
Owner: RASHIT SHAYKHUTDINOV
Trainer: F. Chappet (S)
|
16:38 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Invincible Light (GB)
6 G Territories (IRE) / December Dawn (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Haras d'Haspel
Owner: ROY RACING LTD
Trainer: M. Delzangles
|
|
17:13 |
conditions
|
2150m |
Savannenstern (GER)
3 C Cloth of Stars (IRE) / Savanne (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Gestüt Ammerland
Owner: GESTUT AMMERLAND
Trainer: A. Fabre
|
|
18:23 |
Prix du Pont Neuf
(Listed) Conditions 3YO |
1400m |
Gold Index (IRE)
3 C Night of Thunder (IRE) / Golden Legend (FR) (Doctor Dino (FR))
Breeder: Antonia & Victoria Devin
Owner: MME HENRI DEVIN
Trainer: Hf. Devin (s)
|
|
19:33 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Salsa Chic (GB)
7 F Rio de la Plata (USA) / Anna Danse (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Haras des Evees
Owner: Mme Claire Twardzik
Trainer: Mme C. Auvray
|
|
20:15 |
handicap
|
2150m |
Giraffe (FR)
4 F Territories (IRE) / Tout en Finesse (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Breeder: Mme Isabelle Corbani
Owner: Gousserie Racing/Herald
Trainer: P. Cottier
|
|
SIRACUSA (ITY) | 16:35 |
conditions
|
1500m |
Last Star (IRE)
3 C Belardo (IRE) / Ars Nova (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Razza Del Velino SRL
|
18:25 |
conditions
|
1200m |
Prestbury Park (USA)
9 G Shamardal (USA) / Sutra (USA) (Meadowlake (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
|
|
SOUTH BURNETT (AUS) | 13:30 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Holiday Dreams (AUS)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Lindisfarne (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Yu Long Investments
Owner: R T Hay
Trainer: R T Hay
|
14:40 |
open handicap
|
1000m |
Potent View (AUS)
6 G Poet's Voice (GB) / Hilldale (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Breeder: Mr LA Miller
Owner: K E Martens, Mrs K R Martens, A D Martens & P A Martens
Trainer: G J Clem
|
Friday, 26 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
ARARAT (AUS) | 14:00 |
Maiden
|
1306m |
Go Irish (IRE)
5 G Raven's Pass (USA) / Waha (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Windy Farm Syndicate
Owner: Ms H M McDowall & M W Greig
Trainer: M W Greig
|
15:00 |
Maiden
|
2206m |
Pop da Cork (NZ)
3 G Belardo (IRE) / Champagne Walk (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: C G Doak
Owner: B J Spicer, P D Fay, P O'Shannessy, The Blemish (Mgr: P A Keogh), Kermit Racing No. 4 (Mgr: Ms A Bailey), Grand Punters (Mgr: N A Kol), L B Stafford, Modda Racing (Mgr: D J Cook), S M Shostak, N Dimas, R A Towerton, L Smith & Catterss (Mgr: S R Lucas)
Trainer: L Smith
|
|
15:30 |
handicap
|
2206m |
Pahi Lass (NZ)
6 F Iffraaj (GB) / Seducation (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Breeder: L de Souza
Owner: Kay Cumming, K Cumming, C Cumming & C Hawkins
Trainer: Andrew Forsman
|
|
16:00 |
handicap
|
1606m |
I'm Airborne (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Catskill Roc (NZ) (Rip Van Winkle (IRE))
Breeder: Morning Rise Stud
Owner: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M Sellick), Mrs C Sellick, Mrs R B Tatterson, M S Tidecz, J Selby, G V McKinley, K Hartrup, M A Knibbs, D J Casey, F P Keogh, Mrs M A Dean, G M Webster, D Caldwell, Ms D M Andrew, P Sullivan, P Muir, Mrs J King, Mrs M T B
Trainer: Symon Wilde
|
|
CHANTILLY (FR) | 13:25 |
conditions
|
1000m |
Hot Darling (IRE)
2 F Too Darn Hot (GB) / Boater (IRE) (Helmet (AUS))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: MACAULIFFE/DON/DE SOUZA
Trainer: Mme A. Murphy
|
14:35 |
conditions
|
1600m |
No Lunch (IRE)
3 C Dubawi (IRE) / Lunch Lady (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: Wertheimer Et Frere
Owner: . WERTHEIMER & FRERE
Trainer: C. Laffon-parias
|
|
15:45 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Abiat (FR)
3 F Rio de la Plata (USA) / Ancient East (IRE) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: Werner Neumann
Owner: Mme Lydia Sarova
Trainer: M. RULEC (S)
|
|
16:20 |
handicap
|
1900m |
Oser (IRE)
7 F Outstrip (GB) / Rancho Montoya (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: T. Hassett
Owner: OSCAR ORTMANS
Trainer: Mme C. Alesi
|
|
16:55 |
conditions
|
2400m |
Caelestis (GB)
4 F Dubawi (IRE) / Waldlerche (GB) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Newsells Park & Ammerland GmbH & Co.KG
Owner: AL SHIRA'AA FARMS
Trainer: P. Bary (s)
|
|
18:05 |
conditions
|
1900m |
Big Raj (FR)
4 G Iffraaj (GB) / Molly Bloom (FR) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: M. Cyril Humphris
Owner: A.Don/D.Macauliffe/C.Humphris
Trainer: G. HERNON (S)
|
|
CLUB HIPICO (CHI) | 16:23 |
maiden
|
1600m |
Edelweisz (CHI)
2 F Cracksman (GB) / Expensive Dirham (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Haras Don Alberto
Owner: Doña Eliana
Trainer: Patricio Baeza A.
|
CORK (IRE) | 13:40 |
maiden
|
1 mile |
Mastastroque (IRE)
3 G Masar (IRE) / Elope (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Curley Leisure
Owner: Mrs T Stack
Trainer: J A Stack
|
14:15 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Spring Collection (GB)
4 F Postponed (IRE) / Towards (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Kingwood Stud
Owner: Ms Gemma O'Mahoney
Trainer: David Harry Kelly
|
|
14:50 |
Noblesse S.
(Listed) Conditions 4YO+ |
1m 4¼f |
Thunder Roll (IRE)
4 F Night of Thunder (IRE) / Swingland (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Whisperview Trading Ltd (IRE)
Owner: Rosegreen Partnership
Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'brien
|
|
15:25 |
handicap
|
1m 4¼f |
Expecto (IRE)
3 F Profitable (IRE) / Showcard (GB) (Showcasing (GB))
Breeder: JC Bloodstock Limited (IRE)
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
|
|
16:35 |
maiden
|
1m 2¼f |
Slaney Swagger (IRE)
3 C Profitable (IRE) / Bandiuc Eile (IRE) (New Approach (IRE))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Mrs J S Bolger
Trainer: J S Bolger
|
|
17:05 |
conditions
|
1m 2¼f |
Stromberg (GB)
3 C Iffraaj (GB) / Stacey Sutton (FR) (Tertullian (USA))
Breeder: Aston Mullins Stud
Owner: Teme Valley
Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'brien
|
|
17:35 |
handicap
|
1m 2¼f |
Laelaps (IRE)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Magen's Star (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr M. Regan
Owner: Laelaps Syndicate
Trainer: Andrew Mcnamara
|
|
CRANBOURNE (AUS) | 17:15 |
maiden special weight
|
1000m |
Angel Capital (AUS)
2 C Harry Angel (IRE) / Bahamas (AUS) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: Upper Bloodstock (Mgr: Hf Lau)
Trainer: C W Mcdonald
|
DONCASTER (GB) | 13:23 |
handicap
|
7f |
Darbucks (IRE)
5 G Profitable (IRE) / By Jupiter (GB) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: Redpender Stud Ltd
Owner: Red And Blue Alliance
Trainer: C Kellett
|
13:58 |
handicap
|
7f |
Ratafia (GB)
6 G Iffraaj (GB) / Aetna (GB) (Indesatchel (IRE))
Breeder: Mr B. Padgett, SWI
Owner: Ingram Racing
Trainer: M Herrington
|
|
14:33 |
novice
|
7f |
Jazz Scene (GB)
3 G Too Darn Hot (GB) / Seta (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Lady Bamford
Owner: Lady Bamford
Trainer: Sir Mark Prescott Bt
|
|
15:08 |
maiden
|
1m 4f |
Cherry Burton (GB)
3 F Cracksman (GB) / Shadow Dancing (GB) (Unfuwain (USA))
Breeder: Mr W. H. Carson & Mrs A. Dalgety (GB)
Owner: Mrs C Campbell
Trainer: S P C Woods
|
|
15:40 |
handicap
|
1m 2¼f |
Let's Dream (GB)
3 C Territories (IRE) / Shiba (FR) (Rail Link (GB))
Breeder: Corps Commerce Ltd
Owner: Mrs I Corbani
Trainer: Michael Bell
|
|
16:15 |
handicap
|
1m 2¼f |
Princess Niyla (GB)
4 F Night of Thunder (IRE) / Coillte Cailin (IRE) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: Mr Peter Moran
Owner: Mr John Sugarman
Trainer: A Brown
|
|
16:55 |
handicap
|
1m 4f |
Clear White Light (GB)
8 G Dubawi (IRE) / Dalkova (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: The Cosy At Home Family And Friends
Trainer: Adrian Paul Keatley
|
|
17:30 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Arc Shadowfax (GB)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Vespasia (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: Mrs F. S. Williams
Owner: Mr Michael Marsh
Trainer: Seb Spencer
|
|
FAIRVIEW (SAF) | 14:40 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Warbonnet Creek (IRE)
6 C Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Buffalo Berry (IRE) (Sri Pekan (USA))
Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock & Jack Cantill
Trainer: Cliffie Miller
|
ISTANBUL (TUR) |
handicap
|
1400m |
Amadeus (TUR)
3 C Outstrip (GB) / Amelia Grace (IRE) (Starspangledbanner (AUS))
Breeder: Ali Levent Dilmaç
Owner: A.LEVENT DILMAÇ
Trainer: T.kurt
|
|
MATAMATA (NZ) | 12:47 |
3yo+ Maiden30 Special Weight
|
2000m |
Justice (NZ)
4 G Belardo (IRE) / Fleet Action (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: B J & M A Harvey Partnership
Owner: D R Wiles
Trainer: D R Wiles
|
13:57 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Luxuriant (NZ)
6 F Iffraaj (GB) / Opulent (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: GN & CM Bloodstock Ltd & Te Akau Opulent Syndicate
Owner: Te Akau Opulent Syndicate
Trainer: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
|
16:17 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Jaffira (NZ)
4 G Iffraaj (GB) / Tickle Me (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
Breeder: Jackson Racing Ltd
Owner: J S Alexander, C & M Blaikie, M J Clapcott, Jackson Racing Ltd, P D Leighton, J R Magill, C Y & I F Mellett & Neovia Syndicate
Trainer: L O'sullivan & A Scott
|
|
16:52 |
maiden
|
1400m |
Patch (NZ)
4 G Belardo (IRE) / Swinging Skirts (NZ) (Swiss Ace (AUS))
Breeder: Ellesmere Thoroughbreds Ltd
Owner: Lane Investments New Zealand Ltd
Trainer: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
|
|
MCKINLAY (AUS) | 12:47 |
handicap
|
1560m |
Lifetime Quest (AUS)
8 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Matras (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: K V Shaw, I D Shaw & J S Hunter
Trainer: I D Shaw
|
MONS-GHLIN (BEL) | 11:50 |
Handicap
|
1500m |
Ghazan (IRE)
9 G Iffraaj (GB) / Sweet Firebird (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Gerrardstown House Stud
Owner: STAL MALOCA
Trainer: BRUNEEL Bram
|
12:22 |
Handicap
|
950m |
Acregate (GB)
5 G Ribchester (IRE) / Green Speed (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
Breeder: Littleton Stud
Owner: MME VANESSA SZLANYINKA
Trainer: A. Hermans
|
|
12:54 |
Handicap
|
2100m |
I Excel (FR)
5 C Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Ideal World (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Haras d''Haspel
Owner: BIRGER VERSTRAETE
Trainer: Mme G. Gernay
|
|
13:30 |
Handicap
|
2100m |
Alp (FR)
5 G Rio de la Plata (USA) / Kirklandi (TUR) (Majorien (GB))
Breeder: S.a.s. Ecurie Kura
Owner: DE VLAMINCK Thier
Trainer: DE VLAMINCK Thier
|
|
NEWCASTLE (GB) | 17:25 |
handicap
|
1m 4½f |
Bringbackmemories (FR)
5 G Iffraaj (GB) / Glamour Queen (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Team Hogdala France
Owner: The Adams Apples
Trainer: I Jardine
|
18:00 |
handicap
|
1m 2¼f |
Oscar Doodle (GB)
5 G Outstrip (GB) / Dusty Blue (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: M. W. Easterby
Owner: Hyman, Robinson & Watt
Trainer: B Ellison
|
|
18:30 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Maddisonelle (GB)
4 F Territories (IRE) / Royal Silk (GB) (Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder: Mrs A. M. Kirby
Owner: Miss G Boanas
Trainer: Miss G Boanas
|
|
19:30 |
handicap
|
7f |
Blue Virtue (IRE)
3 F Blue Point (IRE) / Greatest Virtue (GB) (Poet's Voice (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Ali Saeed
Trainer: Roger Varian
|
|
20:30 |
handicap
|
5f |
Azucena (IRE)
4 F Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Mandinga (BRZ) (Top Hat (BRZ))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Nigel Leech, Peter Dyson & Partner
Trainer: Mrs A Duffield
|
|
21:00 |
handicap
|
6f |
Miss Calculation (IRE)
5 F Profitable (IRE) / Maria Kristina (FR) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud
Owner: Alan Appleton & The Coz Syndicate
Trainer: Mrs Barclay
|
|
SANDOWN (GB) | 13:15 |
handicap
|
5f |
Hedge Fund (IRE)
3 G Profitable (IRE) / Escallonia (IRE) (Arcano (IRE))
Breeder: Barouche Stud Ireland Ltd
Owner: Foursome Thoroughbreds
Trainer: William & Grassick
|
13:50 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Blue Lemons (IRE)
3 C Blue Point (IRE) / Solar Event (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Norelands Bloodstock & M. Gilsenan
Owner: Sullivan B'stock/ Merriebelle Irish Fa
Trainer: Richard Hannon
|
|
14:25 |
Gordon Richards S.
(G3) Conditions 4YO+ |
1m 2f |
Checkandchallenge (GB)
5 C Fast Company (IRE) / Likeable (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Meon Valley Stud
Owner: Mr A Hetherton
Trainer: William Knight
|
|
15:00 |
Mile S.
(G2) Conditions 4YO+ |
1 mile |
Flight Plan (GB)
4 C Night of Thunder (IRE) / Romp (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Miss K. J. Keir
Owner: Clipper
Trainer: K R Burke
|
|
15:35 |
Classic Trial
(G3) Conditions 3YO |
1m 2f |
Arabian Crown (FR)
3 C Dubawi (IRE) / Dubai Rose (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: G. B. Partnership
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
|
|
16:45 |
handicap
|
1m 2f |
Across Earth (IRE)
3 C Golden Horn (GB) / War No More (USA) (War Front (USA))
Breeder: Mike Spence
Owner: Scuderia Sagam Srls
Trainer: M Botti
|
|
SANTA ANITA PARK (USA) | 13:00 |
SOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
1 mile |
Marinas Tina (IRE)
4 F Belardo (IRE) / Pile Ou Face (IRE) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs Noreen O'Donovan
Owner: Nentwig, Oetman or Pagano, et al
Trainer: P D'Amato
|
17:00 |
MCL
3, 4, & 5 yo's Open |
1 mile |
Six Magpies (IRE)
5 G Fast Company (IRE) / Like Me (IRE) (Duke of Marmalade (IRE))
Breeder: William MacDonnell & Frank Golden
Owner: Slugo Racing
Trainer: M Puype
|
|
TAMWORTH (AUS) | 15:05 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Gunmetal (AUS)
4 G Ribchester (IRE) / White Sage (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: Esplin Family
Owner: Darby Racing, H M Chow, M B De Zilwa, D Goodwin, Mrs M Teytz, A J Murtagh, Mrs N L O'mally, Mrs R Rowhead, Mrs M J Stone, H Y Tang, Miss J A Teytz, J C Teytz, Mrs J E Whiteley, J Williams, W N Woodhouse, The Shake It, Darby Racing White Sage & J A Green
Trainer: Cody Morgan
|
15:40 |
open handicap
|
2100m |
Norman (AUS)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Hoybell (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Ingham Racing
Owner: Mrs F G Groth, D E Waghorn, P J Warmoll & T J Torrens
Trainer: Gavin Groth
|
Saturday, 27 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
CAULFIELD (AUS) | 11:50 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Thaler (GB)
6 G Dubawi (IRE) / Timepiece (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
Owner: M F De Kock, L M Nestadt, M Makepeace, Mrs S Viljoen, M Sham, M Sham, M Sham & Wilgerbosdrift U K
Trainer: R Griffiths & M De Kock
|
12:55 |
open
|
1600m |
Pounding (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Silent Entrance (GB) (Beat Hollow (GB))
Breeder: Rosemont Stud
Owner: Wylie Dalziel Roy Higgins Racing (Mgr: W J Dalziel), Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd (Mgr: A P Mithen), Mallee Drought Breakers Club, Bolr Racing, P J Cormack, P Johnson, M E Lang, S M Thompson, G H E Goyne, M Davies, C G Sheehy, D A Williams & Mrs D J Hurley
Trainer: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
|
|
14:05 |
open
|
2000m |
Berkeley Square (AUS)
4 G Territories (IRE) / Bahamas (AUS) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Mr D Peacock
Owner: D G Peacock, Mrs P M Loxton, Mrs K D Appleton, V A Lianos, Ms L Yialas, T J Sullivan, C A Sargent, Dr M J Edwards, D L Field, Dr R L De Ross, J M Sullivan, Mrs F J Sullivan, Mrs H M Butler, M C Butler, R J Butler, S M Frederick, P J Francis, B A Keys, Mrs
Trainer: Dan O'sullivan
|
|
15:15 |
open
|
1200m |
Curran (AUS)
6 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Tramell (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs J Thomson
Owner: Miss L G Proctor, R Cartwright & Mrs L Tolson
Trainer: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
|
|
15:55 |
open set weight
|
1200m |
Centre Square (AUS)
2 G Blue Point (IRE) / Showy Zoe (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Johnston
Owner: Ciaron Maher Racing, L Caminiti, C Oliver, S J Bartlett, D J Carson, R El Daghl, P L Ward, G W Cain, Ms N L Kent, Footy Racing Pty Ltd, Ms D V Pope, Trap Door, A Wilmut, S D Eldridge, D P Delaney, G J Wombwell & R Hirst
Trainer: C Maher
|
|
EAGLE FARM (AUS) | 12:48 |
open handicap
|
1200m |
Superalloy (AUS)
2 C Too Darn Hot (GB) / Oria (AUS) (Medaglia d'Oro (USA))
Breeder: Heshill Pty Ltd
Owner: Fraser Thoroughbreds (Mgr TJ Fraser)
Trainer: R G Lipp
|
14:33 |
Mick Dittman P.
(Listed) 3yo Open Set Weight |
1000m |
Tellez (NZ)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Azeema (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: T B R Dixon & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: N Morgan & D H T Devine
Trainer: C J Waller
|
|
15:08 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Osamu (AUS)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Written Dash (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
Breeder: Wallings Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Tyreel Stud (Mgr: Mrs L J Monds), S F Lee, C O'Leary, N O'Loughlin, S P Gorrie, P Finucane, N McFarlane, M O'Shaughnessy, M J McFarlane, J Galvin, J T Dillon, D G Leahy, D Leahy, D Kissane, D Corridan, S P Anderson, C R Hirst, A J Tippett, T Kennelly & G
Trainer: T J Gollan
|
|
KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS) | 12:25 |
handicap
|
2000m |
Nyota (AUS)
5 F Teofilo (IRE) / Perfectly Safe (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Wallings Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: P James, Ms E K Harrison, A Bonvino, J Christie, C Derin & S Circosta
Trainer: J G Sargent
|
13:00 |
Maiden
|
1500m |
Monte Braveheart (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Chicquita (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mr AS Osburg
Owner: V W Bates & Mrs Y D Bates
Trainer: R & L Price
|
|
14:10 |
maiden handicap
|
1000m |
Montigo Bay (AUS)
3 F Ribchester (IRE) / Star of the Ring (AUS) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: Shearbrook Pty Ltd
Owner: Tullimbar Pty Ltd Syndicate (Mgr: R M McConville)
Trainer: Ross McConville
|
|
14:45 |
maiden handicap
|
1300m |
be Real (NZ)
3 F Iffraaj (GB) / Stardom (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Breeder: Chequers N.Z. Ltd
Owner: Hunter W (Mgr: Mrs M M Widdup) & Max Fc (Mgr: M W Fraser-Campin)
Trainer: Brad Widdup
|
|
KRANJI (SIN) | 16:00 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Pacific Hero (AUS)
4 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Sanity (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: A List Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: Pacific Stable
Trainer: J Ong
|
16:30 |
Singapore 3YO Classic
(Listed) 3yo Open Set Weight |
1400m |
Strike Gold (NZ)
3 C Iffraaj (GB) / Navagio (NZ) (Zacinto (GB))
Breeder: Mrs B M & L J Anselmi, Mrs H M & M J Moran & N E Schick
Owner: GOLD STABLE
Trainer: R Le Grange
|
|
17:05 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Paletas (NZ)
7 G Iffraaj (GB) / Always Happy (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
Breeder: C Elias
Owner: One Five One Stable
Trainer: D Meagher
|
|
MERRIWA (AUS) | 16:10 |
open handicap
|
1350m |
Hemsted (AUS)
8 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Benenden (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: L Ribeiro & T Presits
Trainer: Carlos Antonio
|
MORPHETTVILLE (AUS) | 13:47 |
John Hawkes S.
(G3) Open Quality |
1100m |
Athelric (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Ida (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
14:22 |
Tobin Bronze S.
(G2) 3yo Open Set Weight |
1200m |
Arkansaw Kid (AUS)
3 C Harry Angel (IRE) / Florabella (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Philippa Duncan Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms J McAlpine, Philippa Duncan Bloodstock (Mgr: Ms P E Duncan), Mrs C G Legh, Mrs K L Gordon, Ms N K Arthur, Ms K L Bytel, Mrs L A Frew, Mrs J G Madden, Mrs S M Montague, Mrs I Sampieri, Mrs K G Spillane & Mrs A M Webb
Trainer: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
|
|
14:57 |
Queen of the South S.
(G2) 3yo+Fillies & Mares Open Set Weight |
1600m |
Super Alana (NZ)
4 F Belardo (IRE) / Super Trouper (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Owner: Finniss Equine Retreat (Mgr Mrs JA Francis)R Borda, Mrs NA Borda, GA Kent, Ms BS Francis MC Adami, T Demasi, F Bueti & M Brazzale
Trainer: W F Francis & G Kent
|
|
16:12 |
Robert Sangster S.
(G1) 2yo+Fillies & Mares Open Weight For Age |
1200m |
Stretan Angel (AUS)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Sretan (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Mr G Briscoe
Owner: J M MacLean, Going Again (Mgr: G P Levvey), A Nelson, D N Wray, Inside Rail (Mgr: M A McCrory), Gungho (Mgr: Ms D A Gunn), M J Mccarron, D N Parkinson, J S Sellen, B C Sinnatamby, M J Brazel, T K Driver, I J Sellen, B S Sellen, Mrs J A MacLean, Mrs A J Ma
Trainer: P Stokes
|
|
ROSEHILL (AUS) | 11:30 |
open handicap
|
1100m |
Point and Shoot (AUS)
2 C Blue Point (IRE) / Watchmespin (AUS) (Sepoy (AUS))
Breeder: The Toorak Thoroughbred Breeding Trust
Owner: H M Perks, Mrs C A Perks, B H Perks, Ms A M Clough, R Hersey, Mrs A Napoli, S A Aspinall, R C Beames, S C Noble, T Taylor, J R Taylor, B J Couper, Mrs A L Couper, D S Cohen, E S Cohen, S A Delaney, R Payne, I Read, Bjorn Baker Racing (Mgr: B Baker) & G1G
Trainer: Bjorn Baker
|
12:40 |
handicap
|
1500m |
Nana's Wish (NZ)
4 F Belardo (IRE) / Third Choice (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Breeder: Colyton Road Holdings Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: Ciaron Maher Racing (Mgr: C Maher), Myracehorse No. 1 (Mgr: B K Willis), D J Lardner & D P Heffernan
Trainer: C Maher
|
|
14:25 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Crickets Chirping (NZ)
3 F Belardo (IRE) / Hot in Pink (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: C J Cochrane & W A Fowler
Owner: Australian Bloodstock, Australian Bloodstock No 2, M Barker, Bastone & Shen Thoroughbreds, D Forward, D Hollyman, J Mlikota, P Phillips, F Marando, Kemp Racing, K Peddie, S Pace, B Frazer, Shamrock Crew Bar Racing, M Levey, M Ferrari, C Liu, Dream Bloodst
Trainer: K A Lees
|
|
15:00 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Barber (AUS)
3 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Trim (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
|
15:35 |
handicap
|
1500m |
Kukeracha (NZ)
6 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Portrait of a Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
Breeder: Dr C R Phillips
Owner: N Morgan
Trainer: C J Waller
|
|
16:15 |
handicap
|
1800m |
Camaguey (AUS)
5 G Teofilo (IRE) / Maternal (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: M K Ralston, G R Delany, B W C Wilson, R L Clifford, P J Cornish, J Gibson, A R Buxton, C F D Morgan, T A Campbell, C Kimberley, A G Bell, P B Jens, R H Fildes, R E Clements, G J Freeman, D W Deague, D Roche & Quat Quatta Thoroughbreds (Mgr: I R Mandie)
Trainer: Ms K Waugh
|
|
16:50 |
handicap
|
1300m |
Wizard of Oz (AUS)
5 C Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Dream in Colour (GB) (Frankel (GB))
Breeder: Hilldene Farm
Owner: P A Colley & Greenhaven Park Stud (Mgr: P A Colley)
Trainer: D A Williams
|
|
TE RAPA (NZ) | 11:55 |
open
|
1600m |
Billy Lincoln (NZ)
3 G Belardo (IRE) / Princess Maryanne (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Breeder: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Lincoln Farms Bloodstock Ltd & Exempt Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: S B Marsh
|
12:30 |
set weight
|
1200m |
Lachie (NZ)
2 G Belardo (IRE) / Sisterella (NZ) (Rip Van Winkle (IRE))
Breeder: Masterpiece Enterprises Ltd
Owner: J K & Mrs J M Maclachlan & A K Robertson
Trainer: P & D Williams
|
|
13:05 |
handicap
|
1300m |
I'm Lulu (NZ)
4 F Belardo (IRE) / Celerity (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Breeder: A M & Mrs A P Habraken
Owner: T M & K J McDonald & K D Scott
Trainer: T M McDonald
|
|
13:40 |
handicap
|
2400m |
Raajoices (NZ)
5 G Iffraaj (GB) / Choice (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs S Hole, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: Miss C J Cameron, Miss S J Fleming, Mrs K P & M A Smales, B M & Mrs M Y Wakeling & Miss E Wilson
Trainer: Ms C Cameron
|
|
16:34 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Da Optimist (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Chateau d'Yquem (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: Fernrigg Farm
Owner: J Bell, C Rogers, O Anderson-Rogers, Brian J. De Lore Partnership, The Lake Syndicate, W Grieve, W Harris, S & R Bell, M Balzer Mnzm & P Smith-Schmidt
Trainer: J W Bell
|
|
TOMINGLEY (AUS) | 14:05 |
open handicap
|
800m |
Redline (AUS)
6 G Teofilo (IRE) / Emma Princess (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Two Bays Farm
Owner: G O'Brien
Trainer: G A O'brien
|
WANGANUI (NZ) | 12:10 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Caitlyns Wish (NZ)
4 F Belardo (IRE) / Sinalot (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Breeder: Don Pye & Dame Wendy Pye
Owner: Est Late S L Painton
Trainer: S R Autridge
|
12:45 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Iffshecan (NZ)
5 F Iffraaj (GB) / La Sommeliere (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: J P Clapham
Owner: J P Clapham, B M Meehan & Arion Equine Ltd
Trainer: C W Cole
|
|
14:28 |
Handicap
|
2040m |
Titled (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Tricia'o (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Standard 2080 Ltd
Owner: Linda Harding & Hollie Wynyard
Trainer: J Benner & H Wynyard
|
|
15:02 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Rockburn (NZ)
4 G Iffraaj (GB) / Wee Tipple (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Breeder: P J & R M Laffey, Central, NZ
Owner: J G G, K G & L E Bary, Ms C M, Miss E M, P J & Mrs R M Laffey, A J Lett & Mrs J L Montgomery
Trainer: J G Bary
|
|
16:12 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Rita Bonita (NZ)
5 F Iffraaj (GB) / Alzira (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Breeder: D Paykel
Owner: Gb's Rita Bonita Syndicate
Trainer: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
|
Sunday, 28 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
JÄGERSRO (SWE) | 13:30 |
maiden
|
1200m |
Wasp (IRE)
3 C Profitable (IRE) / Stormfly (IRE) (Dark Angel (IRE))
Breeder: Springbank Way Stud
Owner: Mac Racing,Bernerup N-O,Svensson E
Trainer: Castro Francisco
|
KRAMBACH (AUS) | 14:56 |
handicap
|
1412m |
Poet's Performer (AUS)
7 F Poet's Voice (GB) / Owhanica (AUS) (Shrewdy (AUS))
Breeder: Mr S Brown
Owner: S E Brown & Mrs T Brown
Trainer: S E Brown
|
15:35 |
handicap
|
1007m |
Oakfield Badger (AUS)
4 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Count Your Money (AUS) (Pierro (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs CG Gadsby
Owner: B Mackenzie
Trainer: Ms K Buchanan
|
|
NARROMINE (AUS) | 14:10 |
Maiden
|
1100m |
Xanthe (AUS)
4 F Territories (IRE) / Amazon (AUS) (War Pass (USA))
Breeder: Ms K Harding
Owner: Ms K E Harding, Ms I Miller, Mrs M S Thornett, Mrs M O Scott, Ms L M Holmes, Ms D A Arnold, Mrs C M Johnstone, P R Johnstone, C J Dawson, J W Kean, Dr M J Nelligan, Ms N S Summerhayes, C G B Miller, M J Ferguson & Ms V Green
Trainer: Ms C Crockett
|
15:22 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Dublin (AUS)
3 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Radharcnafarraige (IRE) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Breeder: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: R C Robb, P C Alexander, M D Owen, Dr T A Owen, M W Owen, J G Rumbelow, Mrs S J Rumbelow, J J Mcclure, Mrs J A Mcclure & H E Hemley
Trainer: R C Robb
|
|
WINGATUI (NZ) | 12:28 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Fellini (NZ)
4 G Belardo (IRE) / Silke Top (GB) (Librettist (USA))
Breeder: K J Hickman ONZM, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: Te Akau Fine Fashion Racing Partnership (Mgr: Karyn Fenton-Ellis Mnzm)
Trainer: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
14:55 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Miss Belle (NZ)
4 F Belardo (IRE) / Simfinnarley (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Breeder: P J Walker
Owner: Syd & Shona Brown
Trainer: Terry Kennedy
|
Monday, 29 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
GOULBURN (AUS) | 13:40 |
handicap
|
1500m |
Region Time (AUS)
4 F Territories (IRE) / American Time (AUS) (All American (AUS))
Breeder: Mrs P Flynn
Owner: T A Corkhill, B T Corkhill, P B Corkhill, D B Maxwell, P E Corkhill & P J Morrissey
Trainer: G P Vella
|
16:50 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Ima Dubawi (AUS)
3 F Dubawi (IRE) / Entisaar (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
Owner: N J Osborne & Mrs D Y Osborne
Trainer: N J Osborne
|