Entries
Race entries featuring Darley-sired horses. Use the filters below to help you find exactly what you are looking for.
Races are listed in local time.
Friday, 29 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
CHELMSFORD CITY (GB) | 14:50 |
handicap
|
6f |
Split the Profit (IRE)
3 G Profitable (IRE) / Anne of Kiev (IRE) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Lynn Lodge Stud
Owner: Mr Jim Gill
Trainer: Mike & Keady
|
15:25 |
handicap
|
1m 6f |
Fox Flame (GB)
4 F Iffraaj (GB) / Street Fire (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & Mrs P Hargreaves & Mr A D Spence
Owner: Johnston Racing Ltd
Trainer: Charlie Johnston
|
|
16:00 |
handicap
|
7f |
Dion Baker (IRE)
5 G Ribchester (IRE) / Tiga Tuan (FR) (Le Havre (IRE))
Breeder: Mr T. R. B. T Shah
Owner: Carl Appleton & Peter Edwards
Trainer: M Wigham
|
|
16:35 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Blow Your Horn (IRE)
7 G Golden Horn (GB) / She's Complete (IRE) (Oratorio (IRE))
Breeder: The She's Complete Partnership
Owner: Ian Williams Racing Club
Trainer: I Williams
|
|
17:10 |
handicap
|
1m 2f |
Calculate (GB)
3 C Cracksman (GB) / Craftiness (GB) (Al Kazeem (GB))
Breeder: The Queen
Owner: Hm The King & Hm The Queen
Trainer: A Balding
|
|
COMPIEGNE (FR) | 13:26 |
claimer
|
1600m |
So Gold (FR)
4 G Golden Horn (GB) / Sorayana (FR) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Mme Lisa Lemiere Dubois
Owner: . TURF CLUB BADEN
Trainer: FX. WEISSMEIER
|
14:35 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Gran Habano (FR)
3 C Ribchester (IRE) / Sao Tome (FR) (Stormy River (FR))
Breeder: Ecurie Ades Hazan, S.C.E.A. Ecurie de Montfort
Owner: FILIP CAENEPEEL
Trainer: S. Kobayashi (s)
|
|
16:20 |
handicap
|
2000m |
Lucky You (FR)
8 F Poet's Voice (GB) / Lucky Look (FR) (Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder: E.a.r.l. Ecurie Haras Du Cadran
Owner: MICHAEL STEHLI
Trainer: M. STEHLI
|
|
17:30 |
handicap
|
1800m |
Eurythmical (IRE)
4 F Territories (IRE) / Sweet Dream (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Morera Partnership
Owner: C.Fennessy/B.Long
Trainer: FR. MONFORT (S)
|
|
18:05 |
handicap
|
1800m |
Moon Rider (FR)
4 G Ribchester (IRE) / Star Rider (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: S.A.R.L. Haras Du Logis Saint Germain
Owner: HARAS DU LOGIS SAINT GERMAIN
Trainer: Rob. Collet (s)
|
|
LINGFIELD (GB) | 13:30 |
handicap
|
1m 4f |
Lexington Knight (IRE)
6 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Petit Adagio (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Ms S. O'Connell
Owner: Middleham Park Racing Cxxiv
Trainer: Richard Hannon
|
14:05 |
handicap
|
1m 2f |
Arcadian Nights (GB)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Lady Lahar (GB) (Fraam (GB))
Breeder: B. Walters
Owner: Laurence Bellman
Trainer: Daniel Mark Loughnane
|
|
14:40 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Bass Player (IRE)
5 G Iffraaj (GB) / Rhythm and Rhyme (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
Breeder: Owenstown Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Mr Kevin Frost
Trainer: Kevin Frost
|
|
15:15 |
handicap
|
1m 7¾f |
Barenboim (GB)
6 G Golden Horn (GB) / Labise (IRE) (Azamour (IRE))
Breeder: Stetchworth & Middle Park Studs Ltd
Owner: Richard D A Hames & Mark Russell
Trainer: David O'meara
|
|
15:50 |
handicap
|
6f |
Bosh (IRE)
5 G Profitable (IRE) / Tropical Mist (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: D. McDonnell
Owner: Richard Hannon Racing Syndicate
Trainer: Richard Hannon
|
|
16:25 |
handicap
|
7f |
Blue Virtue (IRE)
3 F Blue Point (IRE) / Greatest Virtue (GB) (Poet's Voice (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Ali Saeed
Trainer: Roger Varian
|
|
17:00 |
handicap
|
6f |
Aidan Andabettin (GB)
3 C Blue Point (IRE) / Nadia Glory (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
Breeder: Mr Graham Smith-Bernal
Owner: Mr Aidan Cunningham
Trainer: Richard Spencer
|
|
NEWCASTLE (GB) | 13:18 |
Burradon S.
(Listed) Conditions 3YO |
1 mile |
Silent Age (FR)
3 G Dubawi (IRE) / Dubai Beauty (IRE) (Frankel (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
|
13:53 |
handicap
|
2m ¼f |
Tyson Fury (GB)
7 G Iffraaj (GB) / Za Za Zoom (IRE) (Le Vie Dei Colori (GB))
Breeder: Scuderia Archi Romani
Owner: Mrs Mary B Hogan
Trainer: Denis Gerard Hogan
|
|
14:25 |
handicap
|
6f |
Blue Prince (IRE)
3 C Blue Point (IRE) / Zip Along (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: G & A Racing
Trainer: David Evans
|
|
15:00 |
handicap
|
7f |
Cloud Cover (IRE)
4 F Night of Thunder (IRE) / Hokkaido (GB) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
Owner: Mr Saeed Manana
Trainer: J Tate
|
|
15:35 |
handicap
|
6f |
Albasheer (IRE)
6 G Shamardal (USA) / Mutebah (IRE) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
Owner: Taylor's Bloodstock Ltd
Trainer: Archie Watson
|
|
16:10 |
handicap
|
1m 2¼f |
Base Note (GB)
5 G Shamardal (USA) / Fragrancy (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah
Owner: Mr Mohammed Al Nabouda
Trainer: S Crisford
|
|
16:40 |
handicap
|
1 mile |
Fast Raaj (FR)
6 G Iffraaj (GB) / Interesting (IRE) (Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Limite
Trainer: Y Barberot
|
|
ROMA (ITY) | 15:15 |
handicap
|
2300m |
Lady Bin (IRE)
3 F Belardo (IRE) / Fairywren (IRE) (Approve (IRE))
Breeder: Ardrums House Stud
|
Saturday, 30 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
ALICE SPRINGS (AUS) | 14:12 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Angelique (AUS)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Tinjirarni (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Mr AB Thomas
Owner: Mrs A T Forster & D R Waterfall
Trainer: Angela Forster
|
ASCOT (AUS) | 16:50 |
Western Australian Oaks
(G3) 3yoFillies Open Set Weight |
2400m |
Miss Skyhigh (AUS)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Admiring (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: G & G Bloodstock Australia Pty Ltd
Owner: Williams Racing Wa 1 (Mgr: Mrs A D Williams), Miss D M Andrew, Full Wallets Empty Sacks, M A Townson, I P Tagliaferri, O D'Alessio, G F Bond, R B Gartrell, Mrs V Valentine, Mrs N Grosse, A Grosse, B Hunt, S Hunt, J Grosse, Bettsy (Mgr: S Crane), Dish Lick
Trainer: G & A Williams
|
BEAUDESERT (AUS) | 13:39 |
handicap
|
1650m |
Serenade the Cat (AUS)
7 F Poet's Voice (GB) / Tabby (AUS) (Tale of the Cat (USA))
Breeder: Dr BJ Hudson
Owner: Dr B J Hudson, M R Tudehope, Ms L S Amitrano-Hudson & Mrs C M Tudehope
Trainer: S B Lee
|
14:14 |
maiden handicap
|
1650m |
Miss Ribchester (AUS)
4 F Ribchester (IRE) / Zakayla (GB) (Aqlaam (GB))
Breeder: Mr SE Duke
Owner: Ms J A Harris & Ms L K Robertson
Trainer: Julie Harris
|
|
14:49 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Chilliwack (AUS)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Raspberries (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: Miss T C Heinrich)
Trainer: Ms G Heinrich
|
|
CAMDEN (USA) | 16:25 |
ALW
3 yo's & up Open |
1 1/2M |
Our Boy Wes (GB)
4 G Postponed (IRE) / Windy Citi (GB) (Zamindar)
Breeder: Scuderia Giocri Ltd
Owner: Atlantic Friends Racing
Trainer: K Brion
|
CHANTILLY (FR) | 13:58 |
handicap
|
1300m |
Bayliner (FR)
3 C Ribchester (IRE) / Qatar Hope (GB) (French Fifteen (FR))
Breeder: Scea Du Haras de Victot Et Carli Olivier
Owner: ECURIES SERGE STEMPNIAK
Trainer: F. Vermeulen (s)
|
14:33 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Mr Slicker (FR)
10 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Glory Power (IRE) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: ECURIE DES MONCEAUX (50,00%) QATAR BLOODSTOCK LIMITED (50,00%)
Owner: MME ROSEL EDWARDSSON GIRON
Trainer: Mme R. Edwardsson Giron
|
|
15:10 |
conditions
|
2400m |
Always Welcome (FR)
7 G Manduro (GER) / Around Me (IRE) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: Herald Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: L.BAUDRON (S)
Trainer: L. Baudron (s)
|
|
15:50 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Big Log (FR)
4 C Ultra (IRE) / Log Off (IRE) (Sir Prancealot (IRE))
Breeder: S.A.S. Haras Le Gue
Owner: BRYAN LYNAM
Trainer: D&p. Prod'homme (s)
|
|
16:35 |
conditions
|
2000m |
Darbasan (GB)
3 C Golden Horn (GB) / Darbanza (FR) (Siyouni (FR))
Breeder: H.H. The Aga Khan's Studs S.C.
Owner: PCSSE ZAHRA AGA KHAN
Trainer: M. Delzangles
|
|
17:18 |
claimer
|
1900m |
Matt Machine (IRE)
5 C Outstrip (GB) / Peace Fonic (FR) (Zafonic (USA))
Breeder: Mount Coote Estates & Sonia Purcell
Owner: STALL LIBERTY LEAF
Trainer: M. GEISLER
|
|
17:53 |
conditions
|
2000m |
Soft Winds (IRE)
3 F Night of Thunder (IRE) / Placidia (IRE) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner: . GODOLPHIN SNC
Trainer: HA. PANTALL (S)
|
|
18:59 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Alamsar (FR)
4 G Cracksman (GB) / Bravo Girl (FR) (Lord Of England (GER))
Breeder: M. Klaus Hofmann
Owner: PEDRO A MATEOS NOT S.L.
Trainer: M. Delcher Sanchez
|
|
CHILIVANI (ITY) | 16:45 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Oleksander (GB)
7 G Teofilo (IRE) / Ollie Olga (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Breeder: Hesmonds Stud Ltd
|
17:20 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Su Montriccu (IRE)
3 C Profitable (IRE) / Ridanisi (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
Breeder: Mr D. Murphy
|
|
CORK (IRE) | 14:55 |
handicap
|
7f |
Joe Masseria (IRE)
5 G Fast Company (IRE) / Island Home (GB) (Act One (GB))
Breeder: L. Young
Owner: Mrs Alexandra Matthews
Trainer: Leanne Breen
|
15:30 |
Cork S.
(Listed) Conditions 3YO+ |
6f |
Fast Response (IRE)
5 F Fast Company (IRE) / Deemah (IRE) (Iffraaj (GB))
Breeder: Deemah Syndicate
Owner: Mrs Paul Shanahan & Mrs John Magnier
Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'brien
|
|
16:05 |
maiden
|
5f |
Amazonian Warrior (IRE)
2 C Blue Point (IRE) / No Faith (FR) (Le Havre (IRE))
Owner: AMO Racing Limited & Giselle De Aguiar
Trainer: Adrian Murray
|
|
16:40 |
handicap
|
5f |
Goal Exceeded (GB)
3 C Iffraaj (GB) / Twinkle Twinkle (GB) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Star Cottage Stud
Owner: Hasan Mefareh Alajmi & Fawzi Abdulla Nass
Trainer: John S O'Donoghue
|
|
17:15 |
maiden
|
5f |
Bright Lightening (GB)
3 F Territories (IRE) / Flashing Colour (GER) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Norris Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: J A Stack
Trainer: J A Stack
|
|
DOOMBEN (AUS) | 12:48 |
handicap
|
1600m |
This'llbetheone (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Axiomatic (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Owner: Jack Bruce Racing (Mgr: J P Bruce), D J Ayliffe, G Benson, M G Billington, C Boyce, Ms J H Castree, D P Courtney, M Dunleavy, R J Hunter, S A Hunter, M I Nelson, J M Roberts, D Germaine, Taylor Peterson (Mgr: S W Taylor), J W O'Kearney & S Gallagher
Trainer: Jack Bruce
|
13:23 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Mascaret (GB)
5 F Dubawi (IRE) / Daytona Bay (GB) (Motivator (GB))
Breeder: Gestüt Hof Ittlingen
Owner: J P Ferguson & Ladbrokes Racing Club (Mgr: R J Stanaway)
Trainer: C J Waller
|
|
14:33 |
handicap
|
2000m |
Aliraaj (NZ)
6 G Iffraaj (GB) / Moselle (NZ) (Align (AUS))
Breeder: Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: R J Hovey & Mrs S J Hovey
Trainer: M A Kropp
|
|
16:27 |
handicap
|
1350m |
Arentee (AUS)
5 G Territories (IRE) / Autumn (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Breeder: Mr H Fletcher
Owner: Meagher Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: D J Bizzaca), J Prentice, R J Harvey, Oak Racing (Mgr: J M Roberts), Double Penny (Mgr: M Meagher), Jay Roch (Mgr: A L Davidson), C Rom & D Bizzaca
Trainer: Chris Meagher
|
|
ELLERSLIE (NZ) | 12:25 |
Handicap
|
1400m |
Anna Tait (NZ)
5 F Iffraaj (GB) / Lauren Tate (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: J C Morell
Owner: J C Morell
Trainer: J C Morell
|
15:28 |
New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S.
(G1) Fillies & Mares Open4 Weight For Age |
1600m |
Blissful Belle (NZ)
5 F Belardo (IRE) / Elusive Bliss (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
Breeder: Mrs K A Picton-Warlow, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: Bb Syndicate (Mgr: Michael Sanders)
Trainer: J G Bary
|
|
16:39 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Lerado (NZ)
4 G Belardo (IRE) / Cherry Vain (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS))
Breeder: Haunui Farm LP
Owner: Ms S E Bourke, J F Bruford, J P Cate, G M Datson, C J Dobbie, M J Fox, J W Gracie, D J & G J Jenkin, P L Sparrow, Waihi Livestock Ltd & M L O Williams
Trainer: S B Marsh
|
|
EMERALD (AUS) | 12:50 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Cinderella Man (AUS)
7 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Real Stolle (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Love Racing Pty Ltd
Owner: A J Jones & Ms J M Thomas
Trainer: Alan Joseph Jones
|
FLEMINGTON (AUS) | 12:45 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Grinzinger Angel (AUS)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Moriya (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Gunsynd Lodge
Owner: J R Wheeler
Trainer: D T O'brien
|
13:55 |
Thoroughbred Breeders S.
(G3) 2yoFillies Open Set Weight |
1200m |
Blue Allure (AUS)
2 F Blue Point (IRE) / Attracted (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Bridsan Bloodstock
Owner: Miss G Ramage, Inglis Pink Ladies, Bridsan Bloodstock, Mrs R Barratta, Mrs L Chan, Ms J Cook, Mrs P Mackie, Mrs R Oram, Mrs K Phillips, Ms D Pope, Mrs R Presti, Mrs A Webb, Mrs K Wood, Mrs L Connolly, Mrs T De Pasquale, Paean Racing, Ms S Ramage, Miss J M
Trainer: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
|
|
14:30 |
Bob Hoysted H.
(Listed) Open Handicap |
1000m |
Athelric (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Ida (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
|
15:05 |
handicap
|
2000m |
Garachico (GB)
5 G Ribchester (IRE) / Frine (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Duke Alburquerque
Owner: Flemington Bloodstock (Mgr: J G Sawford), D E A Sutton, Monument Hill (Mgr: G P Theodore), S Chappell, B J Smith, I J Riley, A I Cope, N Frangoulis, R McCaffrey, D K Spector, R & C Racing (Mgr: R J Bresnan), J A McLeish, R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R
Trainer: Dominic Sutton
|
|
15:40 |
Sunlight Classic
(Listed) 3yo Open Set Weight |
1100m |
Arkansaw Kid (AUS)
3 C Harry Angel (IRE) / Florabella (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Philippa Duncan Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Owner: Ms J McAlpine, Philippa Duncan Bloodstock (Mgr: Ms P E Duncan), Mrs C G Legh, Mrs K L Gordon, Ms N K Arthur, Ms K L Bytel, Mrs L A Frew, Mrs J G Madden, Mrs S M Montague, Mrs I Sampieri, Mrs K G Spillane & Mrs A M Webb
Trainer: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
|
|
16:15 |
Australian Cup
(G1) 3yo+ Open Weight For Age |
2000m |
Cascadian (GB)
9 G New Approach (IRE) / Falls Of Lora (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
|
16:55 |
Roy Higgins
(Listed) 3yo+ Open Set Weight |
2600m |
Gear Up (IRE)
6 G Teofilo (IRE) / Gearanai (USA) (Toccet (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Teme Valley (Mgr: R Ryan), J F Webb, Trilogy (Mgr: Mrs M Stenning), A J Luciano, G J P Van Ameyden, Hon. G J Williamson & D Bowman
Trainer: Annabel Neasham
|
|
17:35 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Golden Path (NZ)
4 G Belardo (IRE) / Golden Destination (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Ardsley Stud Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: C E Holt, M D Moncrieff, L R Matthews, J Dunsford, M Ahern, F Zantvoort, Treeman, P J Randles, E Campbell, D Anderson, T A Leo, S W Palmer, H M Bastone & Y Shen
Trainer: M Price & M Kent Jnr
|
|
GATTON (AUS) | 13:52 |
Maiden
|
860m |
Flying Milo (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Well Found (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Ms MMJ Vincent
Owner: Miss H Y So & J Sweeney
Trainer: Josh Sweeney
|
HANSHIN (JPN) | 10:50 |
maiden
|
1800m |
Al Shindagha (GB)
3 C Dubawi (IRE) / Ancient Art (GB) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Takashi Saito
|
11:20 |
maiden
|
1400m |
Tokikaze (IRE)
3 C Blue Point (IRE) / Mise en Rose (USA) (War Front (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Ltd
Owner: HH Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohd Al Maktoum
Trainer: Minoru Oguri
|
|
HAWTHORNE (USA) | 15:20 |
CLM
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares) |
5F |
Ribaldry (IRE)
5 M Ribchester (IRE) / Greek Goddess (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Deerfield Farm
Owner: Midnight Rider Racing Stable (Jeff Evans)
Trainer: T Van Berg
|
HIPODROMO CHILE (CHI) | 14:32 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Fast Boy (CHI)
8 C Fast Company (IRE) / Costa de Malabar (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
Breeder: Patricio Baeza A.
Owner: Pequeño Matias
Trainer: Ricardo Rojas S.
|
KERANG (AUS) | 17:21 |
handicap
|
1800m |
El Campeon (FR)
6 G Teofilo (IRE) / Colonialiste (IRE) (Lord Of England (GER))
Breeder: S.A.S. Haras Voltaire
Owner: Ms B Coffey, Mrs N Reynolds & W Reynolds
Trainer: A R Coffey
|
KRANJI (SIN) | 14:00 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Golden Eighteen (AUS)
4 G Belardo (IRE) / Bilancia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Bloodstock Resources As Agent For Cambridge Hunt Ltd
Owner: Ong Chwee Sing
Trainer: L Khoo
|
14:30 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Green Star (NZ)
10 G Iffraaj (GB) / Princess Prospero (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Breeder: Lena Ang, NZ
Owner: HONG KAI OH
Trainer: T Fitzsimmons
|
|
15:00 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Fortune Wheel (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Circular (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Define No 2 Stable
Trainer: R Lim
|
|
15:30 |
handicap
|
1700m |
Kinabalu Light (NZ)
4 G Belardo (IRE) / Manurewa (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: T A Green, Rewa Cos Syndicate, Est Late T J McKee ONZM & Est Late Sir Colin Meads
Owner: RSTC STABLE
Trainer: D Kok
|
|
16:30 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Raising Sixty-One (NZ)
5 G Belardo (IRE) / Dazzling Walk (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs N M Leicester
Owner: AJ'S STABLE
Trainer: T Fitzsimmons
|
|
LIGHTNING RIDGE (AUS) | 14:05 |
handicap
|
900m |
Redline (AUS)
6 G Teofilo (IRE) / Emma Princess (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Two Bays Farm
Owner: G O'Brien
Trainer: G A O'brien
|
16:00 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Sparks (AUS)
8 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Dazzler (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: Arjay Services (Mgr: R J Clement) & Mrs R A Murray
Trainer: Ms J Clement
|
|
MACAU (MAC) | 14:00 |
handicap
|
1500m |
Lucky Runner (NZ)
5 G Iffraaj (GB) / Opulent (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: GN & CM Bloodstock Ltd & Te Akau Opulent Syndicate
Trainer: CWC
|
18:00 |
handicap
|
1350m |
Spicy Again (NZ)
5 G Territories (IRE) / Little Haast (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Breeder: D T Champion, Llanhennock Trust & Miss K C Murphy
Trainer: WKL
|
|
19:00 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Star of Wing Yan (NZ)
4 G Iffraaj (GB) / Busted Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: K R & R K Doidge
Trainer: WLH
|
|
MEYDAN (UAE) | 16:05 |
Godolphin Mile
(G2) Group 2 for Nh & Sh 4yo+ for Sh 3yo |
1600m |
Desert Wisdom (GB)
6 G Dubawi (IRE) / Tulips (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Hassan Saleh Al Hammadi
Trainer: Ahmed Al Shemaili
|
16:40 |
Dubai Gold Cup
(G2) Group 2 for Nh & Sh 4yo+ for Sh 3yo |
3200m |
Al Nayyir (GB)
6 G Dubawi (IRE) / Bright Beacon (GB) (Manduro (GER))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Elbashir Salem Elhrari
Trainer: Georges Doleuze
|
|
17:15 |
Al Quoz Sprint
(G1) Group 1 for Nh & Sh 3yo+ |
1200m |
Bilhayl (IRE)
6 C Shamardal (USA) / Soraaya (IRE) (Elnadim (USA))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Sh Ahmed bin Rashid Al Maktoum
Trainer: Michael Costa
|
|
17:50 |
UAE Derby
(G2) Group 2 for Nh & Sh 3yo |
1900m |
Navy Seal (IRE)
3 C Dubawi (IRE) / Athena (IRE) (Camelot (GB))
Breeder: Coolmore
Trainer: Aidan O Brien
|
|
18:25 |
Dubai Golden Shaheen
(G1) Group 1 for Nh & Sh 3yo+ |
1200m |
Leading Spirit (IRE)
8 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Inspiriter (GB) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: 102 Touch Gold Racing
Trainer: Bhupat Seemar
|
|
19:10 |
Dubai Turf
(G1) Group 1 for Nh & Sh 4yo+ for Sh 3yo |
1800m |
Facteur Cheval (IRE)
5 G Ribchester (IRE) / Jawlaat (IRE) (Shamardal (USA))
Breeder: McCracken Farms
Trainer: Jerome Reynier
|
|
20:00 |
Dubai Sheema Classic
(G1) Group 1 for Nh & Sh 4yo+ for Sh 3yo |
2410m |
Rebel's Romance (IRE)
6 G Dubawi (IRE) / Minidress (GB) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: Charlie Appleby
|
|
20:35 |
Dubai World Cup
(G1) Group 1 for Nh & Sh 4yo+ for Sh 3yo |
2000m |
Military Law (GB)
9 G Dubawi (IRE) / Marine Bleue (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Qatar Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Naser Askar
Trainer: Musabbeh Al Mheiri
|
|
MILANO (ITY) | 14:00 |
handicap
|
1800m |
Agent Zero (FR)
7 G Outstrip (GB) / Miss Vendome (IRE) (Medicean (GB))
Breeder: S.c.e.a. Team Hogdala France
|
14:35 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Master (GB)
3 C Territories (IRE) / Mia Kyllachy (GB) (Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder: Scuderia Blueberry SRL
|
|
15:15 |
maiden
|
1200m |
Grand Charme (IRE)
3 C Teofilo (IRE) / Paris to Peking (ITY) (Intikhab (USA))
Breeder: Soc. Finanza Locale Consulting SRL
|
|
17:05 |
conditions
|
2000m |
Henry of Stars (FR)
3 C Cloth of Stars (IRE) / Rambert (GB) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: John Kilpatrick
|
|
17:45 |
handicap
|
1800m |
Dazzle at Dawn (GB)
4 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Hinata (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: G. B. Partnership
|
|
NANANGO (AUS) | 14:10 |
open set weight
|
1000m |
Potent View (AUS)
6 G Poet's Voice (GB) / Hilldale (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Breeder: Mr LA Miller
Owner: K E Martens, Mrs K R Martens, A D Martens & P A Martens
Trainer: G J Clem
|
OAKBANK (AUS) | 14:12 |
handicap
|
1900m |
Bellman (NZ)
5 G Belardo (IRE) / Maneo Invictus (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Breeder: A I Bambry, Central, NZ
Owner: A Dale & E C Watt
Trainer: Garret Lynch
|
14:47 |
open handicap
|
1400m |
Bellavardo (NZ)
5 F Belardo (IRE) / Vitrum (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Owner: T Clarke, R Warnock, C Reynolds, S Prettejohn, J Nemorin, G Guest, A Hughes, D Varney, Ms J Heaney, Mrs J Clarke, Mrs L Warnock, J Baker, Ms C Rehn, Mrs A Varney, P Ninnis, Dream To Win (Ms J Heaney) & Tell Them They're Dreaming (Ms J Heaney)
Trainer: G Richards & D Moyle
|
|
RIVERTON (NZ) | 12:05 |
handicap
|
2147m |
Whiny Meow (NZ)
5 G Iffraaj (GB) / Catbird Kitty (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Breeder: R L Orr, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: B Birse & Miss E C Turner
Trainer: Ebony Turner
|
12:40 |
set weight
|
1100m |
Mamaea (NZ)
2 F Ribchester (IRE) / Tihi Keepa (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Breeder: B A Sheat & Mrs C P Wilson, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: Kerri Spence Bloodstock, Terry Lines, Jane Lines, Connor Lines, Emma Clotworthy
Trainer: Kelvin Tyler
|
|
14:22 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Claudius Maximuss (NZ)
4 G Iffraaj (GB) / Miss Maximuss (NZ) (Castledale (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs L M & S D Blair-Edie, South, NZ
Owner: Mrs L M & S D Blair-Edie
Trainer: S D Blair-edie
|
|
15:00 |
Maiden30 Set Weight
|
1400m |
Midnight Belle (NZ)
4 F Belardo (IRE) / Midnight Senorita (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: W H & Est late T M Hurlstone
Owner: K Selvan
Trainer: K Selvan
|
|
15:35 |
set weight
|
1400m |
Fiery Red (NZ)
6 F Iffraaj (GB) / Greenstone (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Breeder: Chequers N.Z. Ltd
Owner: Mrs E A & P F Forde
Trainer: Sophie Price
|
|
16:10 |
handicap
|
2147m |
Humbucker (NZ)
7 G Iffraaj (GB) / Temeraire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: B A Sheat & Mrs C P Wilson, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: Mrs K L & M Horrell, R E Innes, Mrs B S Murray & Est late A M Hazlett
Trainer: E E Winsloe
|
|
16:45 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Caffeinated (NZ)
3 F Belardo (IRE) / Frappuccino (NZ) (Mastercraftsman (IRE))
Breeder: Haunui Farm LP
Owner: E C Turner, B Birse, Y Durham
Trainer: Ebony Turner
|
|
17:18 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Albazinga (NZ)
5 F Belardo (IRE) / Alba Zitta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Chequers N.Z. Ltd
Owner: Colin's Crew Syndicate
Trainer: Sophie Price
|
|
ROMA (AUS) | 14:10 |
handicap
|
900m |
Catalyse (AUS)
3 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Atomic Kitten (AUS) (Northern Meteor (AUS))
Breeder: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Owner: P A Tully, M E Tully & W P Baker
Trainer: W P Baker
|
15:20 |
open handicap
|
1200m |
Deference (AUS)
7 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Obsequious (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: R T Hay
Trainer: C Smith
|
|
ROSEHILL (AUS) | 12:30 |
handicap
|
1300m |
Adios Steve (AUS)
6 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Celtic Courage (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Breeder: North Star Park Nominees
Owner: Mrs P M Thompson, Ms R C Thompson, Ms A J Thompson, G Hilton & Thommo's (Mgr: J L Thompson)
Trainer: Nick Mitchell
|
13:40 |
TL Baillieu H.
(G3) 2yo Open Quality |
1400m |
Broadsiding (AUS)
2 C Too Darn Hot (GB) / Speedway (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
|
16:35 |
Tancred S.
(G1) 3yo+ Open Weight For Age |
2400m |
Gear Up (IRE)
6 G Teofilo (IRE) / Gearanai (USA) (Toccet (USA))
Breeder: J. S. Bolger
Owner: Teme Valley (Mgr: R Ryan), J F Webb, Trilogy (Mgr: Mrs M Stenning), A J Luciano, G J P Van Ameyden, Hon. G J Williamson & D Bowman
Trainer: Annabel Neasham
|
|
17:55 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Wizard of Oz (AUS)
5 C Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Dream in Colour (GB) (Frankel (GB))
Breeder: Hilldene Farm
Owner: P A Colley & Greenhaven Park Stud (Mgr: P A Colley)
Trainer: D A Williams
|
|
WOLVERHAMPTON (GB) | 18:00 |
handicap
|
7¼f |
Inawe (IRE)
3 F Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Refreshed (IRE) (Rip Van Winkle (IRE))
Breeder: Gerard & Anne Corry
Owner: Mr David Dennis
Trainer: David Dennis
|
18:30 |
novice
|
7¼f |
Nocturnal (IRE)
3 F Night of Thunder (IRE) / Blue Paraiba (IRE) (Sea the Stars (IRE))
Breeder: Sunderland Holding Inc.
Owner: Ladyswood & Ptnrs
Trainer: James Ferguson
|
|
19:00 |
handicap
|
1m 4¼f |
Elforleather (GB)
3 G Postponed (IRE) / Mistaken Love (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
Breeder: Brookside Stud
Owner: G & J Styles, S Fruci & Partner
Trainer: Jack Channon
|
|
19:30 |
handicap
|
7¼f |
Revenite (GB)
4 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Constant Dream (GB) (Kheleyf (USA))
Breeder: Manor Farm Stud & Mr J. E. Rose
Owner: King Power Racing Co Ltd
Trainer: Roger Varian
|
|
WYONG (AUS) | 14:35 |
Maiden
|
1000m |
Bambi Belle (AUS)
3 F Ribchester (IRE) / Pride of Paris (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Bowness Stud
Owner: Je & Jm Daly Syndicate (Mgr: J E Daly)
Trainer: Joseph Ible
|
15:45 |
maiden special weight
|
1200m |
Formal (AUS)
2 C Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Wedding Veil (IRE) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
|
16:20 |
maiden handicap
|
1350m |
Stonegate Lane (NZ)
3 G Ribchester (IRE) / Hy Fuji (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Breeder: Llanhennock Trust
Owner: Ms J Hardwicke, Ms J Munn, B M Lazzarini, Five Punters (Mgr: B Goff), S R Griffin & Miss K A Hardwicke
Trainer: B M Lazzarini
|
Sunday, 31 March 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
HOPPEGARTEN (GER) | 14:30 |
conditions
|
1800m |
Rabastero (GB)
3 C Night of Thunder (IRE) / Realeza (GER) (Maxios (GB))
Breeder: Stiftung Gestüt Fährhof
Owner: Jürgen Sartori
Trainer: Andreas Suborics
|
16:20 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Heidi High (IRE)
5 F Fast Company (IRE) / Takizada (IRE) (Sendawar (IRE))
Breeder: Owenstown Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: Stall Arenzo/Tschechien
Trainer: Jan Raja
|
|
17:30 |
handicap
|
2200m |
Bellary (IRE)
5 F Belardo (IRE) / Bora Blues (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Breeder: Trevor Rogers
Owner: Mihalik Racing/Slowakei
Trainer: Marcel Mihalik/Slowakei
|
|
18:00 |
handicap
|
1800m |
Costa Smeralda (GB)
5 F Outstrip (GB) / Magika (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Breeder: Les Boyer Partnership
Owner: Stall Linova
Trainer: Eva Fabianova
|
|
KINCSEM PARK (HUN) | 14:30 |
Conditions
|
1600m |
Nabilov (IRE)
3 C Cracksman (GB) / Fearlessly (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited (IRE)
Owner: Szenttamási i.
Trainer: Szuna Szabolcs
|
15:30 |
Handicap
|
1200m |
Power Pass (FR)
4 C Outstrip (GB) / Premier Acclaim (IRE) (Acclamation (GB))
Breeder: Snowdrop Stud Corporation Limited
Owner: MINT CHOCOLATE RACING i.
Trainer: Paizs Gábor
|
|
16:00 |
Handicap
|
1400m |
Passion of My Love (IRE)
4 F Profitable (IRE) / Princess Theodora (USA) (Quality Road (USA))
Breeder: T. Boylan
Owner: Salty and Sweet i.
Trainer: Berghoffer Szandra
|
|
17:30 |
Conditions
|
1900m |
Subacio (IRE)
6 G Outstrip (GB) / Zagarock (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Classic Thoroughbreds
Owner: Hawthorn Stable
Trainer: Zaláné Nyulasi Fruzsina
|
|
LA ZARZUELA (SPA) | 11:30 |
Conditions
|
2000m |
Campelo (GB)
3 C Golden Horn (GB) / Valiant Girl (GB) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Breeder: Hascombe & Valiant Stud Ltd
Owner: SANTA BARBARA
Trainer: J.M. OSORIO
|
12:05 |
Maiden
|
2100m |
Sandy (FR)
3 F Cloth of Stars (IRE) / Garopaba (IRE) (Pour Moi (IRE))
Breeder: M. Xavier Moyer
Owner: CUADRA MEDITERRANEO
Trainer: A. SOTO LORING
|
|
12:40 |
Conditions
|
2200m |
Alcedimzoe (FR)
4 F Territories (IRE) / Grace of Dubai (FR) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: S.A.R.L. Haras Du Logis Saint Germain
Owner: YEG. ROCIO
Trainer: Arizkorreta Elosegui Guillermo
|
|
14:25 |
Conditions
|
1500m |
Max's Thunder (IRE)
7 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Alaia (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE))
Breeder: Godolphin Management Company Limited
Owner: Zul
Trainer: C. BUESA
|
|
MORNINGTON (AUS) | 14:30 |
maiden
|
1200m |
Flick Roll (AUS)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Aerobatics (AUS) (Exceed and Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin (Mgr: V G Cox)
Trainer: A & S Freedman
|
MUDGEE (AUS) | 15:15 |
Maiden
|
1100m |
Call Me Terry (AUS)
3 G Territories (IRE) / Curtain Calls (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Breeder: Auslucerne Pty Ltd
Owner: Auslucerne Racing & Breeding (Mgr: J Cox), Mrs P H Cox, M D Turner, Mrs A M Turner, C H Cox, Mrs T E H Moxham-Jarvis, Mrs T Bartlett-Murdoch, D A Woodhouse, Mrs A M Weston, Mrs V L Fulton-Kennedy, Mrs E Stacy, Mrs A J Blomfield, Mrs D V Kelley, G Biviano,
Trainer: Cameron Crockett
|
15:55 |
handicap
|
2000m |
Uplink (AUS)
6 G Teofilo (IRE) / Link to My Heart (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Marquee Stud Pty Ltd
Owner: G O'Brien
Trainer: G A O'brien
|
|
NOWRA (AUS) | 15:00 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Rockbarton Road (AUS)
4 F Territories (IRE) / Tango Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: Mr P Nottage
Owner: P L Nottage
Trainer: J M Cleary
|
17:35 |
maiden handicap
|
1400m |
Ferghana (AUS)
3 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Alizes (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: R Litt, The Cabra Geldings (Mgr: D J Murphy), J Cox, M J Anderson, S A Farnham, R A Hand, Ms R J O'Halloran, R L Hampton, Trash & Sons (Mgr: I Hamilton), L Zaurrini, M K Barlow, J A Anderson, Mrs D E Patterson, A I Robinson, Mrs R O Farnham & 10 Amigos No
Trainer: Richard Litt
|
|
PENOLA (AUS) | 15:00 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Navillus Excel (AUS)
7 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Cleanse (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: D Sullivan, D Scriven, T Tucker, A Sullivan & M Hunt
Trainer: Jamie Barry
|
16:20 |
handicap
|
1700m |
Bolt By (AUS)
6 G Night of Thunder (IRE) / Scarlet Moretta (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder: Country Wide Breeding Syndicate
Owner: Mr J D Frew, Mr Leo Dare, Mr B Heffernan & Mr D Heffernan
Trainer: Jordan Frew
|
|
SELANGOR TC (MAL) | 13:30 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Tilsworth Sydney (GB)
7 F Outstrip (GB) / Pallas (GB) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Breeder: Michael Ng
Trainer: F Maynard
|
16:55 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Big Franck (AUS)
6 G Teofilo (IRE) / Fain (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Breeder: St Aubins Scone Partnership
Trainer: S Dunderdale
|
|
17:30 |
handicap
|
1500m |
Bergheim (NZ)
5 G Belardo (IRE) / Simfinnarley (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
Breeder: P J Walker
Trainer: HY Cheng
|
|
SHA TIN (HK) | 15:10 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Lucky Gold (NZ)
6 G Iffraaj (GB) / Kitt Ann Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder: Andari Ltd
Owner: Law Yung Koon
Trainer: K W Lui
|
16:40 |
handicap
|
1200m |
King Miles (AUS)
3 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Epitomise (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Cressfield Thoroughbreds
Owner: Bernie Yim Mei Fung & Yim Man Hay
Trainer: K W Lui
|
|
17:15 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Excel Wongchoy (IRE)
4 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Dream Play (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
Breeder: Tinnakill Bloodstock & Jack Cantillon
Owner: Lester C H Kwok
Trainer: P C Ng
|
|
STAWELL (AUS) | 13:35 |
Maiden
|
1300m |
I'm Airborne (AUS)
3 G Harry Angel (IRE) / Catskill Roc (NZ) (Rip Van Winkle (IRE))
Breeder: Morning Rise Stud
Owner: Toward Reward Thoroughbreds (Mgr: M Sellick), Mrs C Sellick, Mrs R B Tatterson, M S Tidecz, J Selby, G V McKinley, K Hartrup, M A Knibbs, D J Casey, F P Keogh, Mrs M A Dean, G M Webster, D Caldwell, Ms D M Andrew, P Sullivan, P Muir, Mrs J King, Mrs M T B
Trainer: Symon Wilde
|
16:35 |
open handicap
|
2000m |
Teofilo Star (IRE)
6 G Teofilo (IRE) / Georgie Hyde (GB) (Yeats (IRE))
Breeder: Farmleigh Bloodstock Ltd
Owner: E Graham, G R Pearce, D S Smart, Mrs J Smart, Mrs C E Kirby, Ms S J Marshall, Mrs S Lilley, D W Lilley, Paradigm Racing (Mgr: D Croker), R H Montague, Mrs S M Montague & R H Kirby
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
|
|
SUNSHINE COAST (AUS) | 16:25 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Adalie (AUS)
4 F Exceed and Excel (AUS) / High Ideal (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Breeder: Mr G Heran
Owner: Heran Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: G P Heran)
Trainer: David Vandyke
|
Monday, 1 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
AUGATHELLA (AUS) | 15:02 |
Maiden
|
1300m |
Nythe (AUS)
4 G Territories (IRE) / Ioness (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Yippy Ky-A Stud
Owner: Miss A Barwick & N S Adams
Trainer: Colin Storch
|
FRAUENFELD (SWI) | 15:00 |
Conditions
|
1850m |
Darling in Pink (FR)
5 C Outstrip (GB) / Develyn (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: S.C.E.A. Le Haras D Haspel
Owner: Stall Redcap
Trainer: Weiss Miroslav
|
GRAFTON (AUS) | 15:00 |
handicap
|
1430m |
Sarsen (AUS)
5 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Timbourina (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Breeder: Mr MJ Alati
Owner: Ms M D Brosnan
Trainer: Ms M Brosnan
|
16:55 |
handicap
|
1630m |
Pushkin (AUS)
6 G Poet's Voice (GB) / Mrs Cranedriver (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Breeder: Lesleigh Investments
Owner: T J Greentree
Trainer: Donna Grisedale
|
|
IPSWICH (AUS) | 16:22 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Chilliwack (AUS)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Raspberries (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Heinrich Bloodstock (Mgr: Miss T C Heinrich)
Trainer: Ms G Heinrich
|
17:02 |
handicap
|
1350m |
Extessive (AUS)
4 F Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Tiger Tess (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Breeder: S F Bloodstock L L C
Owner: Australian Bloodstock, G P Nixon, L G Nixon, A W Brooks, N B Whatmore, D R McAleenan, Ms JA Halverson, B F P Thoroughbreds, N P Williams, M Tildsley, J Karlovsky, S M Humphries, D W G Green, Racewinners (Mgr: S L Dowling), Z T Roddy, J Ashcroft, S I T T
Trainer: K A Lees
|
|
KÖLN (GER) | 14:00 |
maiden
|
1600m |
Emily (GER)
3 F Too Darn Hot (GB) / Emerita (GER) (Areion (GER))
Breeder: Gestüt Paschberg
Owner: Gestüt Paschberg
Trainer: Marcel Weiß
|
14:30 |
maiden
|
2100m |
Sign of Stars (GER)
3 C Cloth of Stars (IRE) / Sola Gratia (IRE) (Monsun (GER))
Breeder: Gestüt Karlshof
Owner: Eckhard Sauren
Trainer: Henk Grewe
|
|
17:10 |
handicap
|
1850m |
Pyrus (GER)
4 C Cracksman (GB) / Pemina (GER) (Soldier Hollow (GB))
Breeder: David u.Hans-Peter Schön
Owner: Stall Grafenberg
Trainer: Sascha Smrczek
|
|
17:40 |
handicap
|
1850m |
Poet's Realm (GB)
5 G Territories (IRE) / Poetic Queen (IRE) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & Mrs G. Middlebrook
Owner: Silke Brüggemann
Trainer: Silke Brüggemann
|
|
18:10 |
maiden
|
1850m |
Knight Sleeper (GB)
5 G Golden Horn (GB) / Handana (IRE) (Desert Style (IRE))
Breeder: Wilgerbosdrift (UK) Ltd
Owner: Stall Royal Blue
Trainer: Frank Fuhrmann
|
|
OAKBANK (AUS) | 15:52 |
handicap
|
2150m |
Bellman (NZ)
5 G Belardo (IRE) / Maneo Invictus (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Breeder: A I Bambry, Central, NZ
Owner: A Dale & E C Watt
Trainer: Garret Lynch
|
16:32 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Andrew's Memory (AUS)
4 G Belardo (IRE) / Lutry (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Breeder: Campolina Pty Ltd
Owner: Campolina Pty Ltd (Mgr: I C Bell)
Trainer: D Shepherd
|
|
OTAKI (NZ) | 13:33 |
maiden
|
1200m |
Aranui Lass (NZ)
3 F Iffraaj (GB) / Gifted Lass (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Breeder: Goodwood Stud Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: Goodwood Stud Ltd (Manager: W P Fell)
Trainer: Peter Didham
|
16:27 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Rockburn (NZ)
4 G Iffraaj (GB) / Wee Tipple (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Breeder: P J & R M Laffey, Central, NZ
Owner: J G G, K G & L E Bary, Ms C M, Miss E M, P J & Mrs R M Laffey, A J Lett & Mrs J L Montgomery
Trainer: J G Bary
|
|
17:02 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Regal Reward (NZ)
7 G Iffraaj (GB) / Regal Ash (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Fairdale Stud (2007) Ltd, Central, NZ
Owner: M A Evans, M A Osborn & G R Vile
Trainer: G R Vile
|
|
RIVERTON (NZ) | 12:36 |
maiden
|
1200m |
Midnight Belle (NZ)
4 F Belardo (IRE) / Midnight Senorita (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: W H & Est late T M Hurlstone
Owner: K Selvan
Trainer: K Selvan
|
14:27 |
handicap
|
2147m |
Humbucker (NZ)
7 G Iffraaj (GB) / Temeraire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Breeder: B A Sheat & Mrs C P Wilson, Canterbury, NZ
Owner: Mrs K L & M Horrell, R E Innes, Mrs B S Murray & Est late A M Hazlett
Trainer: E E Winsloe
|
|
15:04 |
handicap
|
2147m |
Claudius Maximuss (NZ)
4 G Iffraaj (GB) / Miss Maximuss (NZ) (Castledale (IRE))
Breeder: Mrs L M & S D Blair-Edie, South, NZ
Owner: Mrs L M & S D Blair-Edie
Trainer: S D Blair-edie
|
|
15:37 |
maiden
|
1600m |
Midnight Belle (NZ)
4 F Belardo (IRE) / Midnight Senorita (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Breeder: W H & Est late T M Hurlstone
Owner: K Selvan
Trainer: K Selvan
|
|
16:12 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Albazinga (NZ)
5 F Belardo (IRE) / Alba Zitta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Chequers N.Z. Ltd
Owner: Colin's Crew Syndicate
Trainer: Sophie Price
|
|
16:47 |
handicap
|
1400m |
Ange de Reve (NZ)
5 F Belardo (IRE) / Awakening (NZ) (Per Incanto (USA))
Breeder: C W Kwok
Owner: J W & Mrs S D Duell, A C & B W Elliott, A J & B S Graf, B E & R S Prince
Trainer: Steven Prince
|
|
ROMA (ITY) | 15:30 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Blackchester (IRE)
3 C Ribchester (IRE) / Black Pearl (IRE) (Lord Shanakill (USA))
Breeder: Northern Bloodstock Agency Ltd
|
16:05 |
conditions
|
1600m |
Aretha Star (GB)
3 F Postponed (IRE) / Washington Blue (GB) (Rip Van Winkle (IRE))
Breeder: Cavendish Bloodstock & Star Pointe Ltd (GB)
|
|
18:25 |
handicap
|
1500m |
Faroujah (GB)
6 F Iffraaj (GB) / Habita (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder: Mr & D. J. Deer
|
|
WARWICK FARM (AUS) | 17:10 |
handicap
|
1000m |
Renosu (AUS)
4 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Ghisoni (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Godolphin Australia
Owner: Godolphin
Trainer: James Cummings
|
Tuesday, 2 April 2024
Racecourse | Time | Race | Distance | Horse |
---|---|---|---|---|
CONCEPCION (CHI) | 15:30 |
handicap
|
1100m |
Con Estilo (CHI)
8 C Fast Company (IRE) / Stormy Gipsy (CHI) (Mon Pote Le Gitan (USA))
Breeder: Haras Convento Viejo
Owner: Rosario del Alamo
Trainer: Janett Harvey P.
|
GEELONG (AUS) | 13:30 |
maiden special weight
|
1140m |
Miss Mahjong (AUS)
2 F Territories (IRE) / Chanteresse (AUS) (Albrecht (AUS))
Breeder: Cornerstone Stud Farm Pty Ltd
Owner: M S S Cumani, Mrs M McIntosh, Dr C M Sherborne, L Lawrence, G Eastick, M Davis, Miss Mahjong (Mgr: Ms J E Bowden), Miss M Ferry, A J McSweeney, M R Ward, C D Plant, J Angeleski, K J Flynn & K J Heberle
Trainer: Matthew Cumani
|
15:30 |
handicap
|
1140m |
Laugh With Me (AUS)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Laeta (AUS) (All Too Hard (AUS))
Breeder: Erinvale Investments Pty Ltd
Owner: M A J Matthews, Mrs I E Matthews & Pagewood Racing No3 (Mgr: M A J Matthews)
Trainer: Julie Scott
|
|
KRAMBACH (AUS) | 14:25 |
set weight
|
1600m |
Akauwheo (AUS)
4 F Ribchester (IRE) / Tide (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: St Aubins Scone Partnership
Owner: St Aubins Scone Partnership (Mgr: Ms C L Fraser)
Trainer: K A Lees
|
15:40 |
Maiden
|
1250m |
Rockbarton Angel (AUS)
3 F Harry Angel (IRE) / Ruby Love (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Breeder: Mr P Nottage
Owner: P L Nottage, A J Melrose, G N Penrose, D Maple & D I Atkins
Trainer: D I Atkins
|
|
16:20 |
handicap
|
1250m |
Cool Ruler (AUS)
4 F Territories (IRE) / Supergail (AUS) (Nicconi (AUS))
Breeder: Superhorse Trust
Owner: Group One Thoroughbreds (Mgr: J J Azzopardi), J J Azzopardi, Group One Supergail (Mgr: J J Azzopardi), J C Davidson, G Baldock, T Brown, G Smaragdas, Useless (Mgr: C Borg), J Kallias, M Brand, J A Cross, G C Pratt, A Eustace, T Christopher, A B Lewis & Mr
Trainer: S C Jones
|
|
MOREE (AUS) | 14:10 |
maiden handicap
|
1400m |
Kovu (AUS)
3 G Territories (IRE) / Danae (AUS) (Animal Kingdom (USA))
Breeder: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owner: Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd (Mgr: S B Ramsey) & A W Riechard
Trainer: Stirling Osland
|
16:40 |
handicap
|
1600m |
Norman (AUS)
6 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Hoybell (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
Breeder: Ingham Racing
Owner: Mrs F G Groth, D E Waghorn, P J Warmoll & T J Torrens
Trainer: Gavin Groth
|
|
17:15 |
handicap
|
1200m |
Gunmetal (AUS)
4 G Ribchester (IRE) / White Sage (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Breeder: Esplin Family
Owner: Darby Racing, H M Chow, P j Dalwood, M B De Zilwa, D Goodwin, Mrs M Teytz, A J Murtagh, Mrs N L O'mally, Mrs R Rowhead, Mrs M J Stone, H Y Tang, Miss J A Teytz, J C Teytz, Mrs J E Whiteley, J Williams, W N Woodhouse, The Shake It & Darby Racing White Sa
Trainer: Cody Morgan
|
|
17:50 |
handicap
|
1300m |
Sedition (AUS)
9 G Exceed and Excel (AUS) / Jerezana (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
Owner: S Bigg & G Bigg
Trainer: Ms S Bigg
|