Today's racing

25 April 2015

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ASCOT
(AUS)
14:24 Handicap 3yo+
1200m Detection (AUS)
5  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Refemme (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
Breeder: Mr HW Daly
Won/8
AVOCA
(AUS)
14:59 Handicap
1200m Incrimination (AUS)
5  M   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Impeach (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
3/8
BEAUDESERT
(AUS)
14:21 Conditions
1400m Forelock (NZ)
4  M   Iffraaj (GB) /
Skaapa (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Breeder: Monovale Holdings Ltd
Won/9
  15:01 Handicap
1300m Badger's Drift (AUS)
4  M   Dubawi (IRE) /
Hatshepsut (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
  16:12 Handicap
1200m Mishani Gladiator (AUS)
4  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Persuades (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Breeder: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
Won/10
CAVAILLON
(FR)
14:00 Conditions 3yo
2200m Countess of York (FR)
3  F   Vale of York (IRE) /
Countess Majella (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: M. Donovan
CIDADE JARDIM
(BRZ)
14:30 Maiden 2yoF
1400m Duvide Nunca (BRZ)
2  F   Manduro (GER) /
Marie Caroline (BRZ) (Roi Normand (USA))
        Flika-Nika (BRZ)
2  F   Manduro (GER) /
Fada de Birigui (BRZ) (Trempolino (USA))
        La Alma Blanca (BRZ)
2  F   Manduro (GER) /
Lovleigh Ann (USA) (Deposit Ticket (USA))
  16:45 Maiden 2yoC
1400m Lucky One (BRZ)
2  C   Manduro (GER) /
Razao De Ser (BRZ) (Put It Back (USA))
  17:20 Maiden 2yoC
1400m Ultra Polite (BRZ)
2  C   Slickly (FR) /
Polite Society (IRE) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
COPENHAGEN
(DEN)
12:45 Handicap 3yo+
1400m Grace From Grasse (IRE)
6  M   Iffraaj (GB) /
Spinsky (USA) (Spinning World (USA))
Breeder: Michelle Morgan
  14:35 Conditions 3yo
1600m Nine Mile (IRE)
3  C   Vale of York (IRE) /
Polish Affair (IRE) (Polish Patriot (USA))
Breeder: Tomas G Cooke
CUNNAMULLA
(AUS)
13:38 Handicap
800m Highway Child (AUS)
4  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Oh Eight Hundred (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Breeder: Mr JL Thompson
DONCASTER
(GB)
17:30 Maiden 3yo+
1m 4f Century Fighter (GB)
3  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Bergamask (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: Darley
  18:00 Handicap 4yo+
7f Talent Scout (IRE)
9  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Taalluf (USA) (Hansel (USA))
Breeder: G. Johnston King
  18:30 Maiden 2yo
5f Twisting Hay (GB)
2  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Blaugrana (IRE) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Breeder: Stowell Hill Ltd
  19:00 Handicap 3yo
1 mile Symbolic Star (IRE)
3  C   New Approach (IRE) /
Epitome (IRE) (Nashwan (USA))
Breeder: Darley
  19:30 Handicap 4yo+
1m 2f 60y Ajman Bridge (GB)
5  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Rice Mother (IRE) (Indian Ridge)
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
        Made With Love (GB)
4  C   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Maid To Perfection (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Normandie Stud Ltd
        Razor Wind (IRE)
4  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Tender Is Thenight (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Stone Ridge Farm
EMERALD
(AUS)
15:20 Handicap
1200m Power To Exceed (AUS)
8  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Power of One (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Breeder: Torryburn Stud
Won/10
FANNIE BAY
(AUS)
15:35 Handicap
1300m White Sambuca (NZ)
5  H   Iffraaj (GB) /
Secondo Me (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Trelawney Thoroughbreds Ltd
2/7
FLEMINGTON
(AUS)
13:00 Handicap 3yoF
1000m Puzzle (AUS)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Breeder: Newhaven Park Stud
2/13
  16:00 VRC St Leger (Listed)
Flat 3yo
2800m Authoritarian (AUS)
3  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Special Dream (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Breeder: Mr I T Steffen, Dr L G Steffen
Won/12
        Cuban Fighter (AUS)
3  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
A La Belle Etoile (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Breeder: Mrs S Joseph, Mr M Joseph
2/12
FLORENCE
(ITY)
17:40 Conditions 3yo
1500m Thecornishassassin (GB)
3  C   Vale of York (IRE) /
Harmonist (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
Breeder: Cranford Bloodstock-Houghton Bloodstock
  18:15 Handicap 4yo+
2200m Baby Duro (GB)
6  G   Manduro (GER) /
Shinko Baby (IRE) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Breeder: Scuderia Mirabella Srl
  18:50 Maiden 3yo
1600m Drumkilbo (GB)
3  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Rex Regina (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Ashbrittle Stud
GAVEA
(BRZ)
17:05 Conditions 2yo
1500m Mentawai (BRZ)
2  C   Manduro (GER) /
Mademoiselle Cathy (BRZ) (First American (USA))
GOLD COAST
(AUS)
15:17 Victory S (G2)
Flat
1200m Ball of Muscle (AUS)
4  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Breeder: Mr M Ryan
2/10
        Srikandi (AUS)
4  M   Dubawi (IRE) /
Raining (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Breeder: Mr J Collins
Won/10
HAYDOCK PARK
(GB)
13:50 Maiden 3yo+
1m 3f 200y Chorus of Lies (GB)
3  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Cherry Orchard (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Darley
  14:20 Handicap 4yo+
1 mile Extremity (IRE)
4  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Chanterelle (IRE) (Indian Ridge)
Breeder: B. Holland, S. Hillen & J. Cullinan
  14:55 Maiden 3yo+F
1 mile Gold Sands (IRE)
3  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Lil's Jessy (IRE) (Kris)
Breeder: Razza Pallorsi
        Sharqeyih (GB)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Shabiba (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
  15:30 Handicap 4yo+
7f Steelriver (IRE)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Numerus Clausus (FR) (Numerous (USA))
Breeder: Kildaragh Stud
  16:05 Handicap 3yo
1 mile Resonant (IRE)
3  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Last Rhapsody (IRE) (Kris)
Breeder: Darley
        Vale of Iron (IRE)
3  C   Vale of York (IRE) /
Lady Van Gogh (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
Breeder: Knockainey Stud & Storway Ltd
  17:15 Handicap 4yo+
1m 2f 95y Memory Cloth (GB)
8  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Gossamer (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder: Darley
KEMPSEY
(AUS)
16:15 Handicap
1250m Beg Pardon (AUS)
4  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Beyond Compare (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Breeder: Mr D R Moore, Mrs M T Moore, Mr S A Moore
3/10
KENILWORTH
(SAF)
15:15 Maiden F
1600m Topless (AUS)
3  F   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Coogee Beach (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Breeder: Stud Consultants Pty Ltd
KRASNODAR
(RUS)
16:00 Conditions 4yo+
2000m London's Rain (GB)
6  H   Authorized (IRE) /
Red Azalea (GB) (Shirley Heights)
Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
LEICESTER
(GB)
14:30 Handicap 4yo+
6f Tijan (IRE)
4  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Cherry Orchard (IRE) (King's Best (USA))
Breeder: Darley
  15:05 Handicap 4yo+
6f Flexible Flyer (GB)
6  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Windermere Island (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux)
Breeder: Glebe Stud
  15:40 Handicap 3yo
1m 3f 183y Game Show (GB)
3  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Dream Play (IRE) (In The Wings)
Breeder: Darley
  16:15 King Richard III S (Listed)
4yo plus A
7f Aljamaaheer (IRE)
6  H   Dubawi (IRE) /
Kelly Nicole (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Corrin Stud & Sean O'Keeffe
LIMERICK
(IRE)
14:10 Maiden 3yo
1m 50y Salthouse (IRE)
3  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Sugarhoneybaby (IRE) (Docksider (USA))
Breeder: T.J Monaghan & Paul Monaghan
  14:40 Maiden 3yo
1m 50y Firecrown (IRE)
3  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Mas A Fuera (IRE) (Alzao (USA))
Breeder: Dr Peter Harms
  15:10 Maiden 4yo+
1m 50y Congressman (IRE)
4  C   New Approach (IRE) /
Miss Marvellous (USA) (Diesis)
Breeder: Darley
  15:45 Handicap 3yo+
1m 50y Havelock Ellis (GB)
6  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Madame Claude (IRE) (Paris House (GB))
Breeder: Mrs Clody Elizabeth Norton
  16:20 Martin Molony S (Listed)
Flat 4yo plus Class 1
1m 4f 110y Answered (GB)
4  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Dublino (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud Ltd
        Dark Crusader (IRE)
5  M   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Monty's Girl (IRE) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Breeder: Newtown Anner Stud
  17:25 Handicap 4yo+
1m 3f 70y Cape Explorer (GB)
6  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Eve (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Highclere Stud
        My Manekineko (GB)
6  G   Authorized (IRE) /
Echo River (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Breeder: Cannon Bloodstock and Newsells Park Stud
MAISONS-LAFFITTE
(FR)
14:30 Maiden 3yo
2400m Zourkhan (IRE)
3  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi)
Breeder: S.A. Aga Khan
  15:40 Conditions 2yo
1000m Lipsie (FR)
2  F   Slickly (FR) /
Miss Talma (FR) (Orpen (USA))
Breeder: P. Gasdoue, J C. Gasdoue
  17:50 Handicap 4yo+
2400m Speed of Thought (FR)
5  G   Slickly (FR) /
Dynamic Dream (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
Breeder: J. Horgan, J. Stevens
MILAN
(ITY)
16:50 Handicap 3yo
1200m Valmelody (IRE)
3  F   Vale of York (IRE) /
Siphon Melody (USA) (Siphon (BRZ))
Breeder: Ringfort Stud
  18:05 Premio Emanuele Filiberto (Listed)
Flat 3yo C G Class A
2000m Greg Pass (IRE)
3  C   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Baranja (USA) (St Jovite (USA))
Breeder: Di Lualdi Lucia & C