Today's racing

30 July 2015

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ANKARA
(TUR)
17:30 Conditions 3yo+
2200m Last Exit (TUR)
5  H   Dubawi (IRE) /
Platonic Chat (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder: N. Arek Kuyumcuyan
CRISTAL
(BRZ)
17:40 Conditions 3yoF
1600m Unique Magee (BRZ)
3  F   Manduro (GER) /
Etoille Magee (BRZ) (Ghadeer (FR))
Breeder: Haras Old Friends Ltda
  18:40 Conditions 3yoC
1600m Olympic Firewall (BRZ)
3  C   Manduro (GER) /
Artisan (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
Breeder: Haras Regina
DEAUVILLE
(FR)
14:20 Maiden 2yoF
1200m Sasparella (FR)
2  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Desertiste (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Wertheimer & Frere
Won/9
  15:20 Prix du Cercle (Listed)
Flat 3yo plus A Class A
1000m Lostinparadise (GB)
3  F   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Paradise Way (GB) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder: Denford Stud, Kirtlington Stud
        Muharaaj (IRE)
4  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Desert Sprite (IRE) (Tagula (IRE))
Breeder: E. Bifova
2/10
EPSOM DOWNS
(GB)
17:50 Handicap 4yo+
1m 2f 18y Tilstarr (IRE)
5  M   Shamardal (USA) /
Vampire Queen (IRE) (General Monash (USA))
Breeder: Ronnie Boland
  18:25 Handicap 4yo+
1m 4f 10y Daisy Boy (IRE)
4  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Muluk (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
        Ocean Applause (GB)
5  G   Royal Applause (GB) /
Aldora (GB) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Breeder: R. G. Levin
  19:00 Maiden 2yo
7f Hyaline (USA)
2  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Looking Glass (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
Breeder: Darley
  19:30 Handicap 3yo+
1m 114y Hercullian Prince (GB)
3  G   Royal Applause (GB) /
Thara'a (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Breeder: Mr John M. Troy
        Nonno Giulio (IRE)
4  G   Halling (USA) /
Contrary (IRE) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Ballygallon Stud Limited
        Ruban (IRE)
6  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Piece Unique (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Mr Albert Conneally
FFOS LAS
(GB)
17:40 Maiden 3yo+
1m 4f Deebaj (IRE)
3  C   Authorized (IRE) /
Athreyaa (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
        Starcrossed (GB)
3  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Gretna (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Breeder: Lofts Hall Stud
  18:10 Maiden 2yo
6f Kingstreet Lady (GB)
2  F   Royal Applause (GB) /
Intellibet One (GB) (Compton Place (GB))
Breeder: G. E. Amey
  19:15 Handicap 3yo
1m 2f Rebel Yell (GB)
3  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Solaia (USA) (Miswaki (USA))
Breeder: Denford Stud Ltd
        Zubaidah (GB)
3  F   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Bedouin Bride (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Breeder: Whatton Manor Stud
  20:20 Handicap 3yo+
1m 4f Bari (IRE)
4  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Genoa (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
Breeder: Mount Coote Stud and M.H. Dixon
        Christmas Hamper (IRE)
3  C   Dubawi (IRE) /
Gift Range (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
Breeder: Ballymacoll Stud Farm Ltd
        Two Jabs (GB)
5  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Red Bravo (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Paramount Bloodstock
GALWAY
(IRE)
15:00 Handicap 4yo+
1m 73y Almadaa (GB)
8  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Masaader (USA) (Wild Again (USA))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company
        Camlann (IRE)
4  G   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Elle Galante (GER) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Sheikh Sultan Bin Khalifa Al Nahyan
  17:25 Handicap 3yo+
1m 3f 180y Meadow Cross (IRE)
3  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Hovering (IRE) (In The Wings)
Breeder: Mr E. Mulryan
GOODWOOD
(GB)
14:05 Handicap 3yo
1m 1f 192y Gibeon (IRE)
3  C   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Gravitation (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder: Avington Manor Stud
Won/14
        Keble (IRE)
3  C   Teofilo (IRE) /
Vadazing (FR) (Spinning World (USA))
Breeder: Skymarc Farm Inc and Ecurie Des Monceaux
2/14
  14:35 Richmond S (G2)
2yo C G
6f Riflescope (IRE)
2  C   Raven's Pass (USA) /
Red Intrigue (IRE) (Selkirk (USA))
Breeder: Chris & James McHale
  15:10 Goodwood Cup (G2)
3yo plus A
2 miles Quest For More (IRE)
5  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
No Quest (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder: Epona Bloodstock Ltd
        Sheikhzayedroad (GB)
6  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Royal Secrets (IRE) (Highest Honor (FR))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
  15:45 Lillie Langtry S (G3)
3yo plus F
1m 6f Arabian Comet (IRE)
4  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Aviacion (BRZ) (Know Heights (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
        Hidden Gold (IRE)
4  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Melikah (IRE) (Lammtarra (USA))
Breeder: Darley
        Jordan Princess (GB)
4  F   Cape Cross (IRE) /
Princess Nada (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
  16:20 Maiden 2yoF
7f Lady Perignon (GB)
2  F   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Amallna (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud
  16:55 Handicap 2yo
7f Montsarrat (IRE)
2  C   Poet's Voice (GB) /
Flying Flag (IRE) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Breeder: Agricola Del Parco
  17:30 Handicap 3yo
5f Judicial (IRE)
3  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Marlinka (GB) (Marju (IRE))
Breeder: Elite Racing Club
        Midlander (IRE)
3  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Mille (GB) (Dubai Millennium (GB))
Breeder: Darley
NOTTINGHAM
(GB)
14:55 Maiden 2yo
6f 15y Shepherd's Bush (USA)
2  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Infinite Spirit (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA))
Breeder: Darley
        Waslawi (IRE)
2  C   Halling (USA) /
Masaya (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
  16:35 Handicap 3yo+
1m 2f 50y Astra Hall (GB)
6  M   Halling (USA) /
Star Precision (GB) (Shavian)
Breeder: Miss B. Swire
        Flashy Memories (GB)
3  G   Dubawi (IRE) /
Flashy Wings (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
  17:45 Handicap 3yo
2m 9y Astromajor (GB)
3  G   Royal Applause (GB) /
Astromancer (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
Breeder: Mystic Meg Limited
OVREVOLL
(NOR)
19:45 Conditions 3yo+
1600m Hasheem (GB)
5  G   New Approach (IRE) /
Masaafat (GB) (Act One (GB))
Breeder: Shadwell Estate Co Ltd
  20:35 Conditions 3yo+
1730m Possibly (GB)
6  M   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
One of The Family (GB) (Alzao (USA))
Breeder: Usk Valley Stud
SALE
(AUS)
16:05 Handicap
2200m Boogielicious (AUS)
5  M   Dubawi (IRE) /
Boogie (AUS) (Procol Harum (NZ))
Breeder: Anderson Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2/13
SARATOGA
(USA)
17:26 AOC
3 yo's & up F & M (fillies and mares)
1 3/16M Radiator (GB)
4  F   Dubawi (IRE) /
Heat Haze (GB) (Green Desert)
Breeder: Juddmonte Farms Ltd
VICHY
(FR)
18:25 Handicap 5yo+
1600m Prince Gris (FR)
10  G   Slickly (FR) /
Princesse Baie (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
Breeder: J C. Seroul
        Vilna (FR)
5  M   Slickly (FR) /
Vingt Six (FR) (Octagonal (NZ))
Breeder: Mme D.de la Heronniere
WAVERLEY
(NZ)
13:03 Maiden 2yo
1100m New York Minute (NZ)
2  F   Iffraaj (GB) /
Zenno Queen (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Won/9