Today's racing

26 January 2015

Racecourse Time Race Distance Horse Result
ARMIDALE
(AUS)
16:10 Handicap CG
1100m Captain Shazam (NZ)
5  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Cabal (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Breeder: Judge Clapham
  17:30 Handicap
1300m Beyond Infinity (AUS)
5  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Recurring (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Breeder: Mr P J Fleming
BUNBURY
(AUS)
16:27 Handicap 3yo+
1200m Fringed (AUS)
5  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Sashed (NZ) (Sir Tristram)
Breeder: Darley
CAGNES-SUR-MER
(FR)
14:05 Maiden 3yoF
2000m Earnestine (GER)
3  F   New Approach (IRE) /
Earthly Paradise (GER) (Dashing Blade)
Breeder: H K. Gutschow
  15:40 Handicap 4yo+
1300m Spirit of Teofilo (FR)
5  G   Teofilo (IRE) /
Spirit of Pearl (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Breeder: J C. Seroul
  16:10 Handicap 4yo+
1300m Besli (FR)
5  M   Slickly (FR) /
Bella Road (FR) (Grape Tree Road (GB))
Breeder: J. Awouters
CANTERBURY
(AUS)
16:40 Handicap 4yo+
1250m Happy Clapper (AUS)
4  H   Teofilo (IRE) /
Busking (AUS) (Encosta de Lago (AUS))
FANNIE BAY
(AUS)
16:14 Handicap
1300m Chettalli (AUS)
4  H   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Dalquarren (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Breeder: Darley
  17:29 Handicap
1100m Planet Voyage (AUS)
5  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Pasikatera (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Breeder: Gooree Park Stud Pty Ltd
HANGING ROCK
(AUS)
14:43 Handicap
2400m Well Being (AUS)
4  H   New Approach (IRE) /
Lajoie (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Won/8
KILCOY
(AUS)
15:45 Handicap
1200m Vice Or Virtue (AUS)
6  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Centra Rainbeam (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Breeder: Hamilton Stud (N Z) Ltd, Bronte Bloodstock
MAREEBA
(AUS)
14:35 Handicap
900m Expel (AUS)
3  F   Shamardal (USA) /
Excommunicate (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Breeder: Darley
2/6
  16:05 Handicap
1210m Aronson (AUS)
5  H   Shamardal (USA) /
Emme (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Mr N Quick
MURRAY BRIDGE
(AUS)
16:16 Handicap
1600m Hasta La Shamer (AUS)
7  G   Shamardal (USA) /
Country Eagle (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Breeder: Toorak Park Stud Pty Ltd
NEUSS
(GNY)
17:20 Conditions 4yo+
2300m Flashy Approach (GB)
5  H   New Approach (IRE) /
Flashy Wings (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
Breeder: Rabbah Bloodstock Limited
  18:25 Conditions 4yo+
1900m Index Waiter (GB)
5  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Snowy Indian (GB) (Indian Ridge)
Breeder: Newsells Park Stud Ltd
  19:55 Conditions 4yo+
1100m Emirati Spirit (GB)
4  C   New Approach (IRE) /
Dance Lively (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder: A.J. Chandris
SANDOWN HILLSIDE
(AUS)
13:55 W. J. Adams S (Listed)
Flat Handicap
1000m Shamal Wind (AUS)
5  M   Dubawi (IRE) /
Firemaid (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder: Widden Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Mr M Edwards
Won/6
  14:30 Blue Diamond Preview -C&G (Listed)
Flat 2yo C G
1000m Top Me Up (AUS)
2  C   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
De Groove (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
2/10
  15:40 John Dillon H (Listed)
Flat Handicap
1400m Reparations (AUS)
6  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Hold To Ransom (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder: Darley
Won/7
SUNSHINE COAST
(AUS)
16:50 Conditions
1400m Valerie d'Amour (NZ)
5  M   Iffraaj (GB) /
Kinetic (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
Breeder: Goodwood Stud Ltd
TE TEKO
(NZ)
14:40 Handicap
1600m Diamond Edge (NZ)
5  G   Iffraaj (GB) /
Gimmee Moore (NZ) (Kreisler)
Breeder: M J Evans
3/6
VARESE
(ITY)
15:00 Handicap 4yo+
1400m Jadesnumberone (IRE)
5  M   Authorized (IRE) /
Gabriella (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Breeder: Oak Lodge Bloodstock
WAGGA-WAGGA
(AUS)
17:46 Handicap
1400m Exchancellor (AUS)
8  G   Exceed And Excel (AUS) /
Money Thinks (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
Breeder: Spicer Management Pty Ltd
WOLVERHAMPTON
(GB)
15:10 Handicap 3yo
5f 20y Swift Susie (GB)
3  F   Kheleyf (USA) /
Overwing (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Breeder: Keith Robinson & Ian Robinson
  16:10 Maiden 3yo+
7f 32y Regards (IRE)
3  C   Shamardal (USA) /
Truly Yours (IRE) (Barathea (IRE))
Breeder: Sir E. J. Loder
        Yeah Cool (GB)
3  G   Kheleyf (USA) /
Piverina (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
Breeder: Star Cottage Stud
  16:40 Conditions 3yo
5f 216y Millar Rose (IRE)
3  F   Vale of York (IRE) /
Barbera (GER) (Night Shift (USA))
Breeder: Patrick F. Kelly and M. J. Foley
  17:40 Handicap 3yo
1m 1f 103y Austin Friars (GB)
3  G   New Approach (IRE) /
My Luigia (IRE) (High Estate)
Breeder: Az. Agr. Antezzatte SRL
        Monein (USA)
3  C   New Approach (IRE) /
Spring Oak (GB) (Mark of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder: Darley
        Offshore (GB)
3  C   Iffraaj (GB) /
Ronaldsay (GB) (Kirkwall (GB))
Breeder: S. Tindall, D. Ludlow & Stowell Hill Ltd